Allainz Logo
London Cyclo Cross League

Welcome to the London & SE Cyclo-Cross League 2015/2016 – sponsored by Cyclefit

This site is where you will find out about the London/South East Cyclo-Cross league. Results standings and race dates.

More
London Cyclo Cross League

Round 1 – Sun 6th Sept

Round 1 & Sussex League Round 1 Stanmer Park 11:15 Youth A 11:15 Youth B 12:30 Veterans 12:30 Veterans 50+ 12:30 Women; Senior Women, Veteran Women, Veteran 50+ Women 12:30 Junior Women 13:45 Junior Men 13:45 Senior Men Brighton Excelsior Dave Gerrey 01273 889691 contact@vcjubilee.co.uk

More
London Cyclo Cross League

Round 2 – Sun 20 Sept

Round 2 Redbridge Cycling Centre 11:15 Youth A 11:15 Youth B 12:30 Veterans 12:30 Veterans 50+ 12:30 Women; Senior Women, Veteran Women, Veteran 50+ Women 12:30 Junior Women 13:45 Junior Men 13:45 Senior Men London Phoenix Andrew Newman 07890 217215 andrewsnewman@yahoo.com

More
London Cyclo Cross League

Round 3 – Sun 27th Sept

Round 3 Addington Park 11:15 Youth A 11:15 Youth B 12:30 Veterans 12:30 Veterans 50+ 12:30 Women; Senior Women, Veteran Women, Veteran 50+ Women 12:30 Junior Women 13:45 Junior Men 13:45 Senior Men   VC de Londres Philip Glowinski 07846 855172 philip@tzgpartnership.com

More
London Cyclo Cross League

Round 4 – Sun 4th Oct

Round 4 Herne Hill Velodrome 11:15 Youth A 11:15 Youth B 12:30 Veterans 12:30 Veterans 50+ 12:30 Women; Senior Women, Veteran Women, Veteran 50+ Women 12:30 Junior Women 13:45 Junior Men 13:45 Senior Men   Herne Hill Youth CC Bill Wright 07930 397245 wxwright@msn.com

More
London Cyclo Cross League

Round 5 – Sun 11th Oct

Round 5 & Sussex League Round 2 11:15 Youth A 11:15 Youth B 12:30 Veterans 12:30 Veterans 50+ 12:30 Women; Senior Women, Veteran Women, Veteran 50+ Women 12:30 Junior Women 13:45 Junior Men 13:45 Senior Men     Happy Valley Park Preston Park Youth CC Anthony Rogers 07757 284814 anthony@ppycc.org.uk

More
London Cyclo Cross League

Round 6 – Sun 18th Oct

Round 6 & East Kent League Round 2 Fowlmead Country Park 11:15 Youth A 11:15 Youth B 12:30 Veterans 12:30 Veterans 50+ 12:30 Women; Senior Women, Veteran Women, Veteran 50+ Women 12:30 Junior Women 13:45 Junior Men 13:45 Senior Men VC Deal Robert Kingsland 07766 807009 Robert.Kingsland@broadlandconstruction.co.uk

More
London Cyclo Cross League

Round 7 – Sun 1st Nov

Round 7 & Sussex League Round 3 TBC 11:15 Youth A 11:15 Youth B 12:30 Veterans 12:30 Veterans 50+ 12:30 Women; Senior Women, Veteran Women, Veteran 50+ Women 12:30 Junior Women 13:45 Junior Men 13:45 Senior Men   Crawley Wheelers Douglas Fox 07808 248060 dougt595@gmail.com

More
London Cyclo Cross League

Round 8 – Sun 8th Nov

Round 8 Penshurst Off Road Club 11:15 Youth A 11:15 Youth B 12:30 Veterans 12:30 Veterans 50+ 12:30 Women; Senior Women, Veteran Women, Veteran 50+ Women 12:30 Junior Women 13:45 Junior Men 13:45 Senior Men Addiscombe CC Mark Leedham 07790 492394 mark.leedham@outlook.com

More
London Cyclo Cross League

Round 9 – Sun 22nd Nov

Round 9 & Sussex League Round 4 Sumners Ponds 11:15 Youth A 11:15 Youth B 12:30 Veterans 12:30 Veterans 50+ 12:30 Women; Senior Women, Veteran Women, Veteran 50+ Women 12:30 Junior Women 13:45 Junior Men 13:45 Senior Men     Velo Bagarreur Andy Bristow 07770 789949 andyjbristow@aol.com

More
London Cyclo Cross League

Round 10 – Sun 29th Nov

Round 10 CycloPark 11:15 Youth A 11:15 Youth B 12:30 Veterans 12:30 Veterans 50+ 12:30 Women; Senior Women, Veteran Women, Veteran 50+ Women 12:30 Junior Women 13:45 Junior Men 13:45 Senior Men   Club CycloPark Tabitha Rendall 07540 633401 tabnet99@yahoo.co.uk

More
London Cyclo Cross League

Round 11 – Sun 13th Dec

Round 11 Frylands Wood Scout Camp 11:15 Youth A 11:15 Youth B 12:30 Veterans 12:30 Veterans 50+ 12:30 Women; Senior Women, Veteran Women, Veteran 50+ Women 12:30 Junior Women 13:45 Junior Men 13:45 Senior Men   Sutton CC Julian McGovern 07960 664024 julian.mcgovern@ntlworld.com

More
London Cyclo Cross League

Round 12 – Sun 3rd Jan

Round 12 CycloPark 11:15 Youth A 11:15 Youth B 12:30 Veterans 12:30 Veterans 50+ 12:30 Women; Senior Women, Veteran Women, Veteran 50+ Women 12:30 Junior Women 13:45 Junior Men 13:45 Senior Men     Bigfoot CC Spencer Haridine 07958 693518 spencerharradine@me.com

More
London Cyclo Cross League

Round 13 – Sun 17th Jan

Round 13 Wilmington School 11:15 Youth A 11:15 Youth B 12:30 Veterans 12:30 Veterans 50+ 12:30 Women; Senior Women, Veteran Women, Veteran 50+ Women 12:30 Junior Women 13:45 Junior Men 13:45 Senior Men   Team Darenth Paul Warner 07813 693148 paul@warnerpaul.wanadoo.co.uk

More
London Cyclo Cross League

Round 14 – Sun 24th Jan

Round 14 Bethlem Royal Hospital 11:15 Youth A 11:15 Youth B 12:30 Veterans 12:30 Veterans 50+ 12:30 Women; Senior Women, Veteran Women, Veteran 50+ Women 12:30 Junior Women 13:45 Junior Men 13:45 Senior Men   Dulwich Paragon CC Charles Codrington 07930 406610 charles.codrington@gmail.com

More
London Cyclo Cross League

Round 15 – Sun 31st Jan

Round 15 & Sussex League Round 5 11:15 Youth A 11:15 Youth B 12:30 Veterans 12:30 Veterans 50+ 12:30 Women; Senior Women, Veteran Women, Veteran 50+ Women 12:30 Junior Women 13:45 Junior Men 13:45 Senior Men   TBC Velo Bagarreur Andy Bristow 07770 789949 andyjbristow@aol.com

More
London Cyclo Cross League

Team Championships

LCCA Team Championships & Sussex League Round 6 TBC     Great Walstead School Crawley Wheelers Douglas Fox 07808 248060 dougt595@gmail.com

More