Allainz Logo

Team Championships-2012/2013

London/South Cross Team Championships 2012/13



The Mosquito Bikes London and South East, inc the Sussex Cyclo Cross League, came to an end with the team championships held at Great Wallington School, Haywards Heath on February 10. Promoted by Crawley Whlrs.

Senior Team Champs – PMR Toachim Hse – 2nd GWB Activ
Women’s Team Champs – London Dynamo

Videos – Pictures 1Pictures 2

Senior – Team Results
1 4 PMR@Toachim House Mixed 12 6
2 19 Team Gwb – ACTiV Senior 28 20
3 22 VC Jubilee Juniors Junior 47 26
4 14 Kingston Wheelers Senior 60 27
5 2 VC Londres Senior 60 32
6 1 London Dynamo A Mixed 90 31
7 10 Sutton CC Jets Mixed 90 69
8 15 London Phoenix Vets Vet 91 34
9 23 Hackney GT A Team Senior 96 44
10 25 Crawley Wheelers LoL Vet 99 73
11 11 Brixton Cycles CC Mixed 117 56
12 5 Cyclelab/Ritte Mixed 124 57
13 27 London to Uckflield Mixed 137 51
14 13 Dulwich Paragon A Mixed 141 59
15 35 ING with Rain Innit Mixed 148 64
16 6 Eastbourne Rovers CC Team A Mixed 157 76
17 34 London Phoenix Mixed Mixed 160 98
18 18 Team Darenth  Mixed 162 72
19 3 Lewes Wanderers CC Mixed 162 80
20 29 SEEDS CC  Vet 192 87
21 21 Mosquite Bikes RT Vet 192 92
22 31 San Fairy Ann CC Vet 211 91
23 26 Pearson CCC Mixed 219 99
24 7 Eastbourne Rovers CC Team B Vet 222 84
25 16 Sussex Nomads  A Team Vet 240 96
26 17 Sussex Nomads CC Mixed 241 94
27 30 Simon and the Privates  Mixed 259 105
28 28 VCDC Mixed 259 112
29 9 Sutton CC Vet Gold Vet 273 108
30 12 Crawley Wheelers New  2 Cross Mixed 306 110
31 8 Sutton CC Vet Silver Vet 312 111
32 20 London Dynamo B Women 322 109

Senior – Results
1 77 Alex Paton Team Gwb – ACTiV S (77) 7
2 13 Jack FINCH PMR@Toachim House S (13) 7
3 5 Jules BIRKS VC Londres S (5) 7
4 14 Harry Godding  PMR@Toachim House S (14) 7
5 90 Jake MARLEY VC Jubilee J (1) 7
6 15 Ciaran O’GRADY PMR@Toachim House S (15) 7
7 75 Phil LENNEY Team Gwb – ACTiV S (75) 7
8 37 Liam EARL Sutton CC/De Ver J (2) 7
9 99 George HIGGS Crawley Wheelers V (1) 7
10 58 Peter MOLLISON Kingston Wheelers CC S (58) 7
11 92 George KANGELOS Hackney GT S (92) 7
12 20 James WILSON Cyclelab/Ritte S (20) 7
13 38 Chris MCGOVERN Sutton CC/De Ver J (3) 7
14 41 Vojtech Blazejowski Brixton Cycles S (41) 7
15 21 John CORDNER Eastbourne Rovers CC V (2) 7
16 87 Connor MURPHY VC Jubilee J (4) 7
17 101 Aian YULE Crawley Wheelers V (3) 6
18 16 Martin O’GRADY PMR@Toachim House V+ (4) 6
19 136 Damian Robertson Private member S (136) 6
20 76 Steve HAMBLING Team Gwb – ACTiV S (76) 6
21 131 Gabor DOROGHAZI Fruit 4 London S (131) 6
22 11 Mark WINTON Lewes Wanderers CC S (11) 6
23 57 Philip Deacon Kingston Wheelers CC S (57) 6
24 61 Bruce MACKIE Lee Valley Youth CC V (5) 6
25 7 Andrew SNOWBALL VC Londres S (7) 6
26 88 Luke KENNARD VC Jubilee J (5) 6
27 55 Christopher Ball London Phoenix CC S (55) 6
28 74 James FLURY Team Darenth J (6) 6
29 4 Jason WOOD London Dynamo V (6) 6
30 3 Stuart SPIES London Dynamo S (3) 6
31 1 Russell SHORT London Dynamo S (1) 6
32 6 Andrew BRADSHAW VC Londres J (7) 6
33 62 Neil SIMPSON London Phoenix CC V (7) 6
34 60 Stuart LOCKYEAR London Phoenix CC V+ (8) 6
35 139 Steve BROWN Unattached S (139) 6
36 110 Nick MILES In Gear Quick Vit S (110) 6
37 96 Kevin CARTER Hackney GT V (9) 6
38 124 Shaun WILLIAMS San Fairy Ann CC V (10) 6
39 83 Simon SCARSBROOK Mosquito Bikes V (11) 6
40 52 Charles CODRINGTON Dulwich Paragon CC V (12) 6
41 93 Ben Whitehead Hackney GT S (93) 6
42 130 Duncan RIMMER Mordon CRC S (130) 6
43 137 Edwin Burden London Phonenix S (137) 6
44 95 James Stephens Hackney GT  U (95) 6
45 59 Steve Drew London Phoenix CC V (13) 6
46 105 Wilf SINCLAIR Pearson Cycling Club S (105) 6
47 44 John POLLOCK Unattached V (14) 6
48 8 Jonathan Solly VC Londres S (8) 6
49 142 Nick EVERINGTON Arctic Sram S (142) 6
50 108 George Georgallides Finchley RT S (108) 6
51 109 Andy SELTZER In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT V (15) 6
52 118 Stephen BLACKMORE SEEDS CC V+ (16) 6
53 116 Kevin PERKINS SEEDS CC V+ (17) 6
54 121 Simon TOTTLE Festival V (18) 6
55 17 Kristian BORBELY Cyclelab/Ritte S (17) 6
56 43 Matthew LEVETT Brixton Cycles V (19) 6
57 19 Leona KADIR Cyclelab / Ritte W (1) 6
58 78 Aaron Dewhurst Team Gwb – ACTiV V (20) 6
59 53 Stuart Lynn Dulwich Paragon CC S (53) 6
60 9 Stephen Burgess Lewes Wanderers CC V+ (21) 6
61 85 Phillip BURNETT Mosquito Bikes V (22) 6
62 73 Roger FLURY Team Darenth V (23) 6
63 65 Tony BARTLETT Team Corridori V+ (24) 6
64 140 Dave Kiely Private member V (25) 6
65 50 Kevin BALL Dulwich Paragon CC S (50) 5
66 24 Adam FORD Eastbourne Rovers CC V (26) 5
67 26 Paul Horta – Hopkins Eastbourne Rovers CC MU (26) 5
68 111 Arnav Kapur VCDC J (8) 5
69 39 Dave BLACKMAN Sutton CC/De Ver V (27) 5
70 68 Paul Prosser Sussex Nomads CC V (28) 5
71 25 Peter Moon Eastbourne Rovers CC MU (25) 5
72 71 Ketan Bakrania Team Darenth V (29) 5
73 100 Martin ROWARK Crawley Wheelers V (30) 5
74 106 Tony VICKERS Pearson Cycling Club S (106) 5
75 33 Brian Ashwood Sutton CC/De Ver V (31) 5
76 22 Jack PRIDDLE Eastbourne Rovers CC J (9) 5
77 69 Ross Stringer Sussex Nomads CC S (69) 5
78 72 Stephen BROWN Team Darenth V (32) 5
79 113 Paddy Williams VCDC MU (113) 5
80 10 Nick Smith Lewes Wanderers CC S (10) 5
81 64 Clive Jarman Sussex Nomads CC V+ (33) 5
82 126 Nicky HUGHES Team Scott Contessa W (2) 5
83 40 Lance MEAD Sutton CC/De Ver V (34) 5
84 27 Andrew Eaton Eastbourne Rovers CC MU (27) 5
85 89 Tom PAINE VC Jubilee J (10) 5
86 141 Hannah O. Private member W (3) 5
87 117 Alex  TYRRELL Unattached V (35) 5
88 18 Anett Deli Cyclelab/Ritte FU (18) 5
89 42 Eli Lass an Brixton Cycles S (42) 5
90 35 Paul NEVILLE Sutton CC/De Ver  V (36) 5
91 123 Phillip HARRIS San Fairy Ann CC V+ (37) 5
92 86 Andrew Scarsbrook Mosquito Bikes V+ (38) 5
93 143 Matt Record Mid Sussex Tri Club V (39) 5
94 67 Barnaby Kennard Sussex Nomads CC S (67) 5
95 47 Nicola WHATFORD Crawley Wheelers W (4) 5
96 63 Alex BEYFUS Sussex Nomads CC V (40) 5
97 29 James GLAYSHER Sutton CC/De Ver V (41) 4
98 135 Emma WOOD London Phoenix W (5) 4
99 103 John Brameld Pearson Cycling Club V (42) 4
100 120 Paul Reed Private member S (120) 4
101 48 Leigh HOLDEN Crawley Wheelers S (48) 4
102 12 Doug Gardner Lewes Wanderers CC V (43) 4
103 28 David IVEY Eastbourne Rovers CC V (44) 4
104 30 Julian MCGOVERN Sutton CC/De Ver V (45) 4
105 119 Robin O’Donoghue  Private member V (46) 4
106 79 Jane MCINNES London Dynamo W (6) 4
107 80 Tracy CORBETT London Dynamo W (7) 4
108 34 Andrew Wilson Sutton CC/De Ver MU (34) 4
109 81 Peta MCSHARRY London Dynamo W (8) 4
110 45 Hilary HARBER Crawley Wheelers W (9) 4
111 31 Gavin Cook Sutton CC/De Ver V (47) 4
112 114 Andrew Zhao VCDC J (11) 3
113 56 Gareth Davies  Kingston Wheelers CC S (56) 3
113 112 Alec Saunders VCDC J (12) 3
115 23 Oliver PRIDDLE Eastbourne Rovers CC MA (23) 2
115 104 Paul GIBBS Pearson Cycling Club V+ (48) 2
115 132 Jono HAMLIN Fruit 4 London S (132) 2
118 2 Ben DIXON London Dynamo S (2) 1
118 125 Paul Fairman San Fairy Ann CC MU (125) 1
120 97 Tom BOWKER Hackney GT S (97) 0

Under 12 – Team Results
1 11 Team Darenth A  23 12
2 1 Sutton CC Youngstars 1  33 17
3 12 Eastbourne Rovers  CC  51 33
4 10 Team Darenth B  53 29
5 6 HHYCC U12 Team  54 25
6 4 Sutton CC Youngstars 4  62 36
7 2 Sutton CC Youngstars 2  64 28
8 7 HHYCC U10 Team  65 27
9 3 Sutton CC Youngstars 3  74 35
10 9 ARCTIC RT  81 41
11 5 VC Jubilee  89 32

U12 – Results
1 33 NOAH CHARLTON VC Deal MC () 4
2 34 Irfan ZAMAN Bigfoot CC MC () 4
3 73 Sion Margrave Team Darenth FC () 4
4 61 Henry CORDNER Eastbourne Rovers CC MU () 4
5 22 Joseph BLACKMORE Herne Hill Youth CC MD () 4
6 58 Oliver Rodgers VC Jubilee MB (1) 4
7 1 Luke ASHWOOD Sutton CC/De Ver MC () 4
8 72 Megan MACMAHAN Team Darenth FC () 4
9 5 Jamie Walker Sutton CC/De Ver MC () 4
10 65 Joe Kiely  Welling Wheelers MD () 4
11 15 Graeme Earl Sutton CC/De Ver MC () 4
12 68 Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth MC () 4
13 8 Oliver LYNG Sutton CC/De Ver MC () 4
14 60 Oskar Horta-Hopkins Eastbourne Rovers CC MC () 4
15 14 Cameron STILL Sutton CC/De Ver MD () 4
16 30 Lucy Abbott HHYCC FE () 4
17 4 Lewis GLAYSHER Sutton CC/De Ver MC () 3
18 57 Caleb BROWN Team Darenth MD () 3
19 10 Luke Woods Sutton CC/De Ver C () 3
20 11 Thomas DAVIES Sutton CC/De Ver MD () 3
21 3 Sam MCGHEE Unattached MD () 3
22 28 Zack Ingham Wright Herne Hill Youth CC U () 3
23 6 Lucas MEAD Sutton CC/De Ver MC () 3
24 26 Hector Hawkins HHYCC MD () 3
25 24 Dru DENNIS Herne Hill Youth CC MC () 3
26 19 Jamal ZAHIRI VC Jubilee MC () 3
27 29 Noah Ingham Wrigh Herne Hill Youth CC U () 3
28 7 Alice Davies Sutton CC/De Ver FC () 3
29 69 Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth ME () 3
30 35 Lucas BARCLAY Artic RT MD () 3
31 20 Alex HARVEY VC Jubilee MD () 3
32 21 Ferdie PARSON VC Jubilee MD () 3
33 64 Gil Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC FU () 3
34 54 Charlotte MCGREEVY Team Darenth FD () 3
35 12 Alex GLAYSHER Sutton CC/De Ver ME () 3
36 17 Jude WILSON Sutton CC/De Ver MD () 3
37 16 Thomas DAVIES Sutton CC/De Ver MD () 3
38 55 George HARVEY VC Jubilee ME () 3
39 18 Fynn BUXTON VC Jubilee MD () 2
40 25 Seth LUDEWICK Herne Hill Youth CC MC () 2
41 53 Kai BARCLAY Artic RT ME () 2
42 62 Mylo  Cordner Private member MU () 2
43 59 Rosie Ford Eastbourne Rovers CC FC () 1
44 27 Milo SUMMERS Herne Hill Youth CC MD () 0
45 31 Molly Drew Lee Valley Youth CC FC () 0
46 32 Rahul FORTESCUE TALWAR Preston Park Youth CC MD () 0

Youth – Team Results
1 2 Team Darenth A  10 7
2 6 Sutton CC Youth Gold  18 11
3 5 Sutton CC Youth Silver  48 17
4 1 Team Darenth B  49 20
5 8 HHYCC U16 Team A  51 26
6 7 VC Jubilee  Youths  52 25
7 4 Sutton CC Youth Bronze  71 27
8 10 HHYCC U16 Team B  93 32

Youth – Results
1 8 Joseph SUTTON Team Darenth MA (1) 2
2 9 Sam TITMARSH Team Darenth MA (2) 2
3 24 Louis SUGGETT Sutton CC/De Ver MA (3) 2
4 23 Harry CLARKE Sutton CC/De Ver MA (4) 2
5 26 Zak CORUM-HAINES VC Jubilee MA (5) 2
6 11 George JARY VC Londres MA (6) 2
7 6 Toby MARTIN Team Darenth MB (1) 2
8 7 Luke MITCHIE Team Darenth MB (2) 2
9 35 Tom Easley Crawley Wheelers MB (3) 2
10 1 Scoop Callard Team Darenth MB (4) 2
11 22 Aidan WOOLVEN Sutton CC/De Ver MA (7) 2
12 30 Jake SOWE Herne Hill Youth CC MA (8) 2
13 32 Freddie ARGENT Herne Hill Youth CC MB (5) 2
14 13 Freddie WRIGHT VC Londres MB (6) 2
15 20 Matthew MCGOVERN Sutton CC/De Ver  MB (7) 2
16 18 Joshua MEAD Sutton CC/De Ver  MB (8) 2
17 19 Martin BLACKMAN Sutton CC/De Ver  MA (9) 2
18 25 George WHITE Sutton CC/De Ver MA (10) 2
19 3 Holly MACMAHON Team Darenth FA (1) 2
20 5 Nathan MARTIN Team Darenth MB (9) 2
21 17 George SALES Sutton CC/De Ver  MB (10) 2
22 28 Amy SMITH VC Jubilee FA (2) 2
23 16 Thomas NEVILLE Sutton CC/De Ver  MB (11) 2
24 2 Thomas Hilless Team Darenth MB (12) 2
25 27 Harry TIPTON VC Jubilee MB (13) 2
26 33 Titouan Barthelemy Herne Hill Youth CC U () 2
27 14 Toby COOK Sutton CC/De Ver  MB (14) 2
28 15 Emily ASHWOOD Sutton CC/De Ver  FB (1) 2
29 34 Jack Churchill VC Jubilee MB (15) 1
30 39 Matt Williams HHYCC MB (16) 1
31 40 Dylan Clinton HHYCC MB (17) 1
32 42 James Mordaunt HHYCC MB (18) 1
33 10 Thomas BURNETT VC Londres MB (19) 1
34 12 Arlo LUDEWICK VC Londres MB (20) 0
35 31 George FINCH Herne Hill Youth CC MB (21) 0