Allainz Logo

Team Championships-2011/2012

Mosquito London/SE Team Cross

The Team Championships were the final event of the Mosquito Bikes London and South East Cyclo Cross League held at Great Walstead School, Haywards Heath on February 12 and hosted by Crawley Whlrs.

Links: Galleries : Video – Reports  to follow.

Senior Team Championship
Pos Team Score
1 Vicious Velo Senior Male 23
2 London Phoenix Black 37
3 Team Toachim 42
4 VCL A 50
5 Creepy Crawley Wheelers 64
6 Push It Hackney GT 65
7 Vicious Velo Mixed 113
8 Team Corridori/One Day Ahead 123
9 VCL B 124
10 La Fuga Sigma Sport CC 128
11 VC Jubilee Juniors 128
12 In Gear Quickvit Racing Team 139
13 Dulwich Paragon C-Team 169
14 VCL C 171
15 West London Crossers 174
16 Dulwich Paragon B-Team 178
17 Sutton CC Jets 190
18 Team Darrenth 190
19 San Fairy Ann CC 213
20 VC ETOILE 216
21 Look Mum No Hands! 234
22 Lewes Wanderers 235
23 London Phoenix Red 244
24 LVYCC Seniors 249
25 Pearson CC1 259
26 London Phoenix Women 270
27 Mid Sussex Tri Club 313
28 Redmon CX Team 319

Senior Individual    
Position Number Rider  Club Laps Cat Team Score
1 37 Mathew Webber London Phoenix Black 8 S London Phoenix Black 37
2 82 Chris Ansell Team Corridori/One Day Ahead 8 S Team Corridori/One Day Ahead 123
3 172 Nick Onslow Pedalon.co.uk 8 S
4 112 Paul Sheers Vicious Velo Senior Male 8 S Vicious Velo Senior Male 23
5 100 Jules Birks VCL A 8 S VCL A 50
6 111 Kevin Knox Vicious Velo Senior Male 8 V
7 102 Philip Glowinski VCL A 8 S
8 89 Ciaran O’Grady Team Toachim 8 S Team Toachim 42
9 67 Ben Lewis Push It Hackney GT 8 S Push It Hackney GT 65
10 35 Chris Dick London Phoenix Black 8 S
11 91 Craig Joy Team Toachim 8 S
12 70 Russ Jones Push It Hackney GT 8 V
13 110 Ben Spurrier Vicious Velo Senior Male 8 S
14 28 Gabor Doroghazi La Fuga Sigma Sport CC 8 S La Fuga Sigma Sport CC 128
15 96 Sam Stean VC Jubilee Juniors 8 J VC Jubilee Juniors 128
16 4 Stuart Nisbett Creepy Crawley Wheelers 8 S Creepy Crawley Wheelers 64
17 115 Simon Bird Vicious Velo Mixed 8 S Vicious Velo Mixed 113
18 78 Chris McGovern Sutton CC Jets 8 J Sutton CC Jets 190
19 65 Guy Pearson Pearson CC 2 8 V
20 59 Simon Scarsbrook Mosquito Bikes RT 8 V
21 3 Mark Smith Creepy Crawley Wheelers 8 S
22 108 James Solly VCL C 8 S VCL C 171
23 90 Martin O’Grady Team Toachim 8 V
24 113 Matt Hinselwood Vicious Velo Senior Male 8 S
25 41 Matt Harper London Phoenix Red 8 S London Phoenix Red 244
26 36 Martin Weiss Hansen London Phoenix Black 8 S
27 1 George Higgs Creepy Crawley Wheelers 8 V
28 8 Phil Jones Dulwich Paragon A-Team 8 V
29 64 Chris Rees Pearson CC 2 8 S
30 159 Oliver Pepper The Kinesis Morvelo Project 8 S
31 29 Jimmy Wilson La Fuga Sigma Sport CC 8 S
32 24 Nick Miles In Gear Quickvit Racing Team 8 S In Gear Quickvit Racing Team 139
33 103 Iain Cook VCL B 8 S VCL B 124
34 76 Shaun Williams San Fairy Ann CC 8 V San Fairy Ann CC 213
35 157 Richard Collins West London Crossers 8 V West London Crossers 174
36 47 Jo Mcrae Look Mum No Hands! 8 W Look Mum No Hands! 234
37 25 Andy Seltzer In Gear Quickvit Racing Team 8 V
38 101 Keiran Laurie VCL A 8 S
39 114 Claire Beaumont Vicious Velo Mixed 8 W
40 176 Steve Brown VC ETOILE 7 S VC ETOILE 216
41 21 Kevin Carter Finchely XRT 7 V
42 99 Andrew Snowball VCL A 7 S
43 178 Alex Ioanwides ? Dulwich Paragon C-Team 7 S Dulwich Paragon C-Team 169
44 68 Mike kangelos Push It Hackney GT 7 S
45 104 Jason Cattermole VCL B 7 S
46 106 Christopher Bracewell VCL B 7 V
47 10 Charlie Codrington Dulwich Paragon B-Team 7 V Dulwich Paragon B-Team 178
48 13 Alan Strang Dulwich Paragon C-Team 7 S
49 31 Mark Winton Lewes Wanderers 7 S Lewes Wanderers 235
50 118 Duncan Schwier West London Crossers 7 V
51 85 Mark Palmer Team Darrenth 7 S Team Darrenth 190
52 94 Connor Murphy VC Jubilee Juniors 7 J
53 38 Neil Simpson London Phoenix Black 7 V
54 9 Andy Pollintine Dulwich Paragon B-Team 7 V
55 69 Rob Milton Push It Hackney GT 7 S
56 105 Shaun Bayliss VCL B 7 S
57 116 Wayne Darcy ? Vicious Velo Mixed 6 V
58 2 George Thomas Creepy Crawley Wheelers 7 S
59 83 Tony Bartlett Team Corridori/One Day Ahead 7 V
60 167 Mathew Gilliver Crawley Wheelers Guest 7 S
61 98 Jack Priddle VC Jubilee Juniors 7 J
62 84 Jamie Anderson Team Corridori/One Day Ahead 7 S
63 62 Paul Gibbs Pearson CC1 7 V Pearson CC1 259
64 86 Roger Flury Team Darrenth 7 S
65 52 Bruce Mackie LVYCC Seniors 7 V LVYCC Seniors 249
66 164 Peter Lawrence  7 V
67 75 James Smith San Fairy Ann CC 7 S
68 109 Phil Wright VCL C 7 V
69 58 Philip Burnett Mosquito Bikes RT 7 V
70 175 Paul Sweeney In Gear Quickvit Racing Team 7 V
71 182 Matt Levett  7 V
72 162 Nick Burkitt Clapham Chasers 7 S
73 17 Phil Murrell Finsbury Park CC 7 V
74 26 Ian Burgess In Gear Quickvit Racing Team 7 V
75 87 Samuel North Team Darrenth 7 J
76 155 Richard Mitchelson Bayeux Cycles 7 S
77 12 Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon B-Team 7 S
78 15 Kacper Gorski Dulwich Paragon C-Team 7 J
79 79 Dave Blackman Sutton CC Jets 7 V
80 92 Ian Craig VC ETOILE 7 V
81 107 David Smith  VCL C 7 S
82 97 Luke Kennard VC Jubilee Juniors 7 J
83 30 Leona Kadir La Fuga Sigma Sport CC 7 W
84 7 Kevin Ball Dulwich Paragon A-Team 7 S
85 54 Steve Jensen LVYCC Seniors 7 V
86 34 Stephen Burgess Lewes Wanderers 7 V
87 44 Tabitha Rendall London Phoenix Women 7 W London Phoenix Women 270
88 45 Elise Sherwell Look Mum No Hands! 7 W
89 119 George Kirkin West London Crossers 7 S
90 27 Cameron Fraser La Fuga Sigma Sport CC 7 S
91 174 Anabell Rootes London Phoenix Women 7 W
92 43 Astrid Wingler  London Phoenix Women 6 W
93 81 Paul Neville Sutton CC Jets 6 V
94 60 Andrew Nippard Pearson CC1 6 S
95 170 Mat Record Mid Sussex Tri Club 6 V Mid Sussex Tri Club 313
96 93 Neil Elliott VC ETOILE 6 S
97 14 David Rose Dulwich Paragon C-Team 6 S
98 74 Stuart Wighton Redmon CX Team 6 V Redmon CX Team 319
99 55 Tony Madgwick LVYCC Seniors 6 V
100 33 Sam Ramsey Lewes Wanderers 6 V
101 173 Steve Blackmore SEEDS CC 6 V
102 61 Steve Wood Pearson CC1 6 V
103 168 Andrew Jenkins Mid Sussex Tri Club 6 V
104 171 Lee Rye Byford ? Cycleurope 6 V
105 73 John Allen Redmon CX Team 6 V
106 20 Dave Dickie Finchely XRT 6 V
107 163 James Glaysher Clapham Chasers 6 V
108 40 Andrew Newman London Phoenix Red 6 S
109 161 Doug Gardner Lewes Wanderers 6 V
110 48 Lidia Boylan Look Mum No Hands! 6 W
111 39 Len Delicaet London Phoenix Red 6 V
112 77 Tony Richardson San Fairy Ann CC 6 V
113 80 Julian McGovern Sutton CC Jets 5 V
114 165 Jo-Anne Perry Deal Tri Club 5 W
115 169 Jean Fish Mid Sussex Tri Club 5 W
116 71 Chris Brewer Redmon CX Team 5 V

DNF 5 Chris Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon A-Team 5 S
DNF 6 David Rees Dulwich Paragon A-Team 4 S
DNF 11 Gareth Welch Dulwich Paragon B-Team 1 V
DNF 22 Ian Watson Finchely XRT 3 S
DNF 32 Rob Pelham Lewes Wanderers 3 S
DNF 57 Ian Cleverly Mosquito Bikes RT 4 V
DNF 66 William Sinclair Pearson CC 2 3 S
DNF 72 Ed Clark Redmon CX Team 3 S
DNF 18 Tom Underhill Finsbury Park CC 3 S

Youth  Team Championship
Pos Team   Score
1 VC Jubilee Youth 19
2 Sutton CC Rockets 29
3 TEAM DARENTH YOUTH A 30
4 VC Deal Youth  31
5 VCL Yoof 32
6 VC Jubilee 58
7 HHYCC 67
8 Sutton CC Wizards 73
9 Scaynes Hill Saddlers 92
10 Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 99
11 Sutton CC W.T.H 121
12 Thanet RC  127

Youth Individual    
Pos Number Rider Team   Cat Laps  Team Score
1 102 THOMAS  BUTLER VC Deal Youth  Y 4  VC Deal Youth  31
2 113 JAKE MARLEY VC Jubilee Youth Y 4  VC Jubilee Youth 19
3 103 CALUM  ANDERTON VC Deal Youth  Y 4
4 97 SAM TITMARSH TEAM DARENTH YOUTH A Y 4  TEAM DARENTH YOUTH A 30
5 107 THOMAS FINCH VCL Yoof Y 4  VCL Yoof 32
6 96 JAMES FLURY TEAM DARENTH YOUTH A Y 4
7 110 OLIVER PRIDDLE VC Jubilee Youth Y 4
8 86 LIAM EARL Sutton CC Rockets Y 4  Sutton CC Rockets 29
9 85 ANDREW BRADSHAW Sutton CC Rockets Y 4
10 111 OLIVER MOORS VC Jubilee Youth Y 4
11 73 MATTHEW MADGWICK U16 Lee Vally Youth Under 16 Y 4
12 84 AIDAN WOOLVEN Sutton CC Rockets Y 4
13 108 FREDDIE WRIGHT VCL Yoof Y 4
14 106 ABI VAN TWISK VCL Yoof Y F 4
15 120 STAN NUTTER HHYCC Y 4  HHYCC 67
16 81 DAN GARDNER Scaynes Hill Saddlers Y 4  Scaynes Hill Saddlers 92
17 76 JAMES MADGWICK U16 Lee Vally Youth Under 16 Y 4
18 117 MARK JACOBS VC Jubilee Y 4  VC Jubilee 58
19 116 ZAK CORUN- HAINES VC Jubilee  Y 4
20 98 TOBY MARTIN TEAM DARENTH YOUTH A Y 4
21 115 OLIVER STEAN VC Jubilee Y 4
22 90 LOUIS SUGGETT Sutton CC Wizards Y 4  Sutton CC Wizards 73
23 114 AMY SMITH VC Jubilee  Y 4
24 118 GEORGE FINCH HHYCC Y 4
25 89 LAURA CHEESEMAN Sutton CC Wizards Y F 4
26 88 HARRY CLARKE Sutton CC Wizards Y 4
27 104 JAKE  CHARLTON VC Deal Youth  Y 4
28 69 JAKE JOWE HHYCC Y 4
29 71 FREDDIE ARGENT HHYCC Y 4
30 77 ISAAC WRIGHT Preston Park Youth Cycling Club Y 4  Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 99
31 83 LAURENCE JONES Scaynes Hill Saddlers Y 4
32 95 HOLLY MCMAHON TEAM DARENTH YOUTH A Y F 4
33 80 JOSH FANNER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club Y 4
34 91 MATTHEW MCGOVERN Sutton CC W.T.H Y 3  Sutton CC W.T.H 121
35 105 MATT NEWINGTON VC Deal Youth  Y 3
36 79 OSKAR SCARSBROOK Preston Park Youth Cycling Club Y 3
37 70 CALLUM MACKIE U14 Lee Valley Youth Under 14 Y 3
38 119 ROWAN COOMBS HHYCC Y 3
39 78 THOMAS BURNETT Preston Park Youth Cycling Club Y 3
40 101 OLIVER  ROBINSON Thanet RC  Y 3  Thanet RC  127
41 99 GEORGE EDMONDSON Thanet RC  Y 3
42 109 RACHEL JARY VCL Yoof Y F 3
43 93 TOBY COOK Sutton CC W.T.H Y 3
44 94 TOM NEVILLE Sutton CC W.T.H Y 3
45 82 REMI CRUTTENDEN Scaynes Hill Saddlers Y 3
46 100 OLIVER  DICKSON Thanet RC  Y 3

DNF 75 GEORG MEW JENSEN U14 Lee Vally Youth Under 16 Y
DNF 112 TOM PAINE VC Jubilee Youth Y

Under 12s Team Championship
Pos Team  Score
1 HHYCC A 16
2 TEAM DARENTH U12 18
3 Sutton CC 224 23
4 VC Deal Under 12 41
5 HHYCC B 43
6 Thanet RC U12 51
7 Lee Valley U12 54
8 Sutton CC Youngstars 60

Under 12 Individual     
pos Bib Last Name Team Category Laps
1 45 LUKE  MITCHIE TEAM DARENTH U12 U12 5
2 53 TOBY ANDERTON VC Deal Under 12 U12 5
3 62 HAYDEN CASSIDY HHYCC A U12 5
4 46 NATHAN MARTIN TEAM DARENTH U12 U12 5
5 59 TOM MARTIN HHYCC A U12 5
6 40 GEORGE SALES Sutton CC 224 U12 5
7 41 THOMAS IVES Sutton CC 224 U12 5
8 61 JOSEPH BLACKMORE HHYCC A U10 5
9 66 KAREEM AKINNIBI HHYCC B U12 5
10 39 DOMINIC COOK Sutton CC 224 U12 5
11 36 FELIX MACKIE Lee Valley U12 U12 5
12 50 ELLIOT BALL Thanet RC U12 U12 5
13 48 CHARLOTTE MCGREEVY TEAM DARENTH U12 U12 4
14 51 FLYNN ROBINSON Thanet RC U12 U10 4
15 54 MEGAN ANDERTON VC Deal Under 12 U10 4
16 65 AMELIA COOMBES HHYCC B U12 4
17 43 LEWIS GLAYSHER Sutton CC Youngstars U10 4
18 64 SETH LUDEWICK HHYCC B U10 4
19 60 ALEX HARVEY VC Jubilee U12 4
20 42 ALEX GLAYSHER Sutton CC Youngstars U10 4
21 38 MURDO WHITE Lee Valley U12 U12 4
22 37 LEXIE WHITE Lee Valley U12 U12 4
23 44 NOAH CULSHAW Sutton CC Youngstars U10 4
24 55 BEN INETT VC Deal Under 12 U10 3
25 52 NOAH CHARLTON Thanet RC U12 U12 3
26 58 FYNN BUXTON VC Jubilee U10 3
27 57 MAXWELL ROBINSON Thanet RC U12 (superstar) U10 3

DNF 49 ELI  CHARLTON Thanet RC U12 U10 1
63 ARLO  LUDEWICK HHYCC A U12 4