Allainz Logo

London & South East Cyclo Cross League 15 2013/14

We raced at Wilmmington School for the final points scoring round of the League on February 2

londonx15201314rep1

Round 15 gallery 1Gallery 2video posted

Seniors
Pos Bib Last Name Team Category Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 7 PAUL SHEERS Unattached S 54:49  11:02 11:03 11:01 10:46 10:55
2 9 DAVID VAUGHAN North Road CC S 55:33 0’44” 11:34 10:40 11:01 11:07 11:07
3 28 CHRIS HERRING East London Velo S 57:41 2’52” 11:13 11:45 11:24 11:42 11:34
4 14 RUSSELL SHORT London Dynamo S 58:13 3’24” 10:59 11:36 11:49 11:44 12:03
5 12 STUART SPIES London Dynamo S 58:25 3’36” 11:34 10:40 11:01 11:27 13:39
6 19 PHIL HERSEY Eagle RC S 58:25 3’36” 12:04 11:59 11:31 11:31 11:17
7 18 WILF SINCLAIR Pearson Cycles S 1:00:13 5’24” 12:04 11:59 11:50 12:04 12:13
8 8 CHRIS MCGOVERN Team Novo Nordisk S 1:00:36 5’47” 11:02 13:52 11:28 11:54 12:17
9 15 VOJTECH BLAZEJOWSKI Brixton Cycles S 1:02:51 8’02” 12:04 12:50 11:28 13:19 13:08
10 16 DAVID STAFF Velo Velocity V 1:03:40 8’51” 12:49 12:30 12:38 12:28 13:13
11 24 FEDERICO BERNASCONI Hackney GT S 1:04:12 9’23” 12:15 12:41 13:11 13:09 12:53
12 34 DAN BAINES North Road CC S 1:05:44 10’55” 12:50 12:41 13:14 13:07 13:50
13 23 GLEN WHITTINGTON BikeScience S 1:06:40 11’51” 13:21 13:15 12:55 13:37 13:30
14 31 DUNCAN RIMMER Mordon CRC S 55:33 1 lap 12:38 13:12 15:59 13:43
15 37 PETER ST-AMOUR  S 57:30 1 lap 12:49 13:47 15:26 15:26
16 39 ALEX PEARSON Unattached S 57:30 1 lap 13:49 16:10 14:01 13:29
17 32 STEPHEN GIBSON Gravesend CC S 1:02:51 1 lap 12:55 16:31 17:39 15:44
18 5 STUART LYNN Dulwich Paragon CC S 1:03:44 1 lap 13:40 16:45 17:27 15:50
19 30 ANTHONY BARKER Crawley Wheelers S 1:04:57 1 lap 16:14 15:28 18:00 15:14
20 17 RICHARD HALL Powote V 1:05:23 1 lap 22:37 13:30 14:16 14:59
21 6 MATTHEW CREES North Road CC S 1:08:51 1 lap 16:23 17:27 17:45 17:14
22 38 CHRIS LEWIS Cycle Mode S 1:10:31 1 lap 14:26 15:20 19:54 20:50
23 29 WILLIAM MCFARLAND East London Velo S 43:59  14:45 14:34 14:38
24 25 RICHARD FARKAS Lippo S 27:39  13:32 14:06
25 20 DAN BRAID Corridori S 11:44  11:44
26 41 JONATHAN DENNIS Control CC s 12:04  12:04
27 22 ALAN MILES Redhill CC S 18:15  18:15
28 36 KRISTIAN BORBELY Cyclelab S

Women and Junior/Veteran Men
Pos Bib Last Name Team Category Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 101 JAMES FLURY Vicious Velo J 53:39  9:58 10:19 10:58 11:00 11:21
2 172 JON LYONS GS Invicta V 55:05 1’26” 10:31 10:26 11:19 11:04 11:42
3 177 DOUGLAS FOX Crawley Wheelers V+ 56:52 3’13” 11:16 10:51 11:17 11:31 11:55
4 175 GEORGE HIGGS Crawley Wheelers V 58:55 5’16” 11:18 10:58 11:12 11:55 13:31
5 203 JAMES STEPHENS Hackney cc V 59:10 5’31” 11:07 11:16 11:51 12:08 12:46
6 171 ALAN YULE Crawley Wheelers V 59:33 5’54” 10:46 11:13 11:47 12:37 13:08
7 176 ADRIAN LYONS GS Invicta V 1:00:04 6’25” 11:34 11:22 11:29 13:28 12:10
8 186 NICK WELSH GS Invicta V+ 1:00:30 6’51” 12:26 11:38 11:29 12:24 12:31
9 107 JOSHUA OUTRAM Thanet RC J 1:01:32 7’53” 10:57 11:14 11:48 13:22 14:09
10 168 STUART LOCKYEAR London Phoenix V+ 1:01:35 7’56” 11:29 12:29 12:10 12:28 12:56
11 158 PAUL GIBBS Pearson Cycles V+ 1:01:38 7’59” 11:46 11:48 12:13 12:40 13:09
12 162 GRAHAM FREER Hackney GT V 1:03:26 9’47” 12:25 11:39 12:31 12:53 13:55
13 109 OLIVER PRIDDLE Eastbourne Rovers CC J 1:03:52 10’13” 11:43 12:57 13:00 12:43 13:27
14 169 SIMON SCARSBROOK Mosquito Bikes V 1:04:21 10’42” 11:53 12:25 13:06 13:07 13:47
15 184 GRAHAM PENTNEY Mad Cow Racing V 1:06:10 12’31” 11:58 12:37 12:56 13:55 14:42
16 199 XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX   1:07:04 13’25” 11:18 12:06 14:55 14:02 14:40
17 193 ANDY SELTZER In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT V 1:07:04 13’25” 12:35 12:20 13:25 14:02 14:40
18 102 LOUIS SUGGETT Prestige VC J 1:08:03 14’24” 11:14 13:16 12:27 13:17 17:47
19 154 ROGER FLURY Darenth V 53:40 1 lap 12:17 12:27 13:24 15:30
20 104 GEORGE WHITE Sutton Cycling Club J 53:41 1 lap 12:16 14:02 13:34 13:47
21 167 PAUL CARPENTER Hounslow Wheelers V 53:41 1 lap 12:49 12:47 13:31 14:34
22 108 STANLEY NUTTER Herne Hill Youth CC J 53:45 1 lap 11:37 12:37 14:52 14:37
23 181 SIMON STOCKLEY Team MK V 54:19 1 lap 13:19 13:02 13:13 14:44
24 187 STUART MCGHEE Evans Cycles RT V 54:33 1 lap 11:39 15:10 12:58 14:44
25 178 SIMON CLARKE GS Avanti V 55:25 1 lap 13:04 13:19 14:28 14:32
26 192 TONY BARTLETT Team Corridori V+ 56:14 1 lap 13:09 13:24 14:08 15:31
27 106 HOLLY MACMAHON Team Darenth W 56:28 1 lap 13:18 13:40 14:11 15:17
28 188 PHIL KIRBY Sutton Cycling Club V 57:11 1 lap 14:17 13:52 14:10 14:50
29 191 PAUL BUCKLEY Wigmore Cycles V 58:55 1 lap 14:39 14:12 14:12 15:51
30 208 STEPHEN BLACKMORE SEEDS CC V+ 58:55 1 lap 14:27 14:14 14:51 15:21
31 189 ASHLEY COUPS Warley V 58:59 1 lap 14:29 13:36 15:28 15:25
32 165 PHIL WRIGHT VC Londres V+ 1:00:12 1 lap 14:39 13:35 15:54 16:03
33 200 DANIEL MCQUEEN London Phoenix V 1:00:34 1 lap 14:11 14:30 14:51 17:01
34 134 HANNAH ORMESHER North Road CC W 1:01:07 1 lap 14:27 15:16 14:45 16:37
35 204 DAVE KIELY North Road CC V 1:01:30 1 lap 13:11 15:09 15:43 17:25
36 202 BRIAN SCARBORO Gemini BC V 1:01:57 1 lap 15:06 14:16 15:36 16:58
37 153 ALEX AMEY Club Cyclopark V 1:03:15 1 lap 12:55 13:25 16:43 20:10
38 110 MAX WELSON Sutton CC/De Ver J 1:04:03 1 lap 13:04 15:53 15:53 19:10
39 207 PETER SOMMORVILLE Unattached V+ 1:05:01 1 lap 14:44 14:39 15:29 20:09
40 163 LEE SUKER Big foot V 1:05:02 1 lap 14:29 17:27 16:30 16:36
41 132 ALICE MILLER Look mum no hands W 1:05:37 1 lap 14:15 16:13 17:15 17:52
42 194 KETAN BAKRANIA Team Darenth V 1:07:14 1 lap 16:22 15:41 17:37 17:33
43 213 JODY NEWMAN Unattached S 1:07:53 1 lap 16:18 15:00 18:56 17:37
44 170 ANDREW SCARSBROOK VC Etoile V+ 1:14:06 1 lap 15:07 16:37 18:21 24:00
45 198 MARK SIMMONDS Unattached V 44:55  13:25 14:04 17:25
46 185 LUKE EVANS Sydenham Wheelers V 51:28  15:44 13:59 21:44
47 166 ANDY WILSON Sutton CC V 53:13  16:15 16:58 20:00
48 152 PAUL NEVILLE Sutton Cycling Club V 55:01 2 laps 15:44 17:14 22:02
49 195 PETER DOUGLAS Finsbury Park CC V+ 57:01 2 laps 17:05 19:05 20:50
50 164 JULIAN MCGOVERN Sutton Cycling Club V+ 1:03:08 2 laps 18:22 22:36 22:10
51 179 ANDREW CARPENTER Sutton CC V 1:04:03 2 laps 17:45 21:14 25:03
52 190 DAVID BISHOP Wigmore CC V 1:06:10 2 laps 14:34 21:36 29:58
53 180 DENNIS HARVEY Unattached V 1:10:25 2 laps 24:19 23:09 22:56
54 174 GRAHAM ROGERSON Armycu V 21:53  11:02 10:51
55 206 SHAUN WILLIAMS San Fairy Ann CC V 23:25  11:42 11:43
56 160 DAVE SPRAGG Kingston Wheelers CC V 25:53  12:46 13:07
57 111 HARRISON JONES NETO race team J 26:38  13:26 13:12
58 133 ANETT DELI Cyclelabs W 29:07  13:52 15:14
59 103 OSKAR SCARSBROOK Hackney GT J 38:49  16:45 22:04
60 183 STEPHEN BROWN Team Darenth V 40:29  14:34 25:54
61 182 ROB GRUNFIELD GS Avanti V 47:44  14:39 33:05
62 197 ANDREW POWERS Rollapaluza CC V 11:46  11:46
63 196 MAX REUTER London Phoenix V 12:25  12:25
64 161 PHIL MURRELL Hackney GT V 13:07  13:07
65 151 CHRIS HILLESS Team Darenth V 21:03  21:03

Youth
Pos Bib Last Name Team Category Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 33 TOM EASLEY Crawley Wheelers MA 30:23  10:23 9:47 10:12
2 20 LUKE MITCHIE Team Darenth MB 31:07 0’44” 10:17 10:14 10:36
3 34 HARRY CLARKE Sutton Cycling Club MA 31:53 1’30” 10:26 10:28 10:57
4 6 TOBY MARTIN Team Darenth MA 32:37 2’14” 10:23 10:31 11:42
5 7 NOAH CHARLTON VC Deal MB 33:04 2’41” 10:43 11:05 11:15
6 1 KIERAN JARVIS Great Yarmouth MA 33:41 3’18” 10:40 11:25 11:35
7 18 MATTHEW MCGOVERN Sutton Cycling Club MA 34:47 4’24” 11:04 11:31 12:10
8 9 BEN WOOD Wigmore CC MA 37:04 6’41” 12:29 12:02 12:32
9 32 SCOTT  CALLAD Team Darenth MA 39:34 9’11” 12:28 12:33 14:33
10 27 IRFAN ZAMAN Bigfoot CC MB 39:51 9’28” 13:06 13:20 13:24
11 12 FREDDIE DAVY Redhill CC MB 40:01 9’38” 13:31 12:56 13:33
12 22 TITOUAN BARTHELEMY HHYCC MB 40:06 9’43” 12:43 13:28 13:54
13 16 CAMERON HALL Unattached MA 40:59 10’36” 13:07 13:31 14:20
14 26 CHRISTOPHER HYDE Wicmore CC MA 41:28 11’05” 12:38 13:45 15:05
15 11 PATRICK FAINT Team Darenth MA 41:41 11’18” 13:27 14:36 13:37
16 8 KISHAN BAKRANIA Team Darenth MB 41:42 11’19” 13:39 13:56 14:06
17 91 THOMAS HILLESS Team Darenth MA 43:50 13’27” 15:31 13:45 14:33
18 10 ARLO LUDEWICK VC Londres MB 43:53 13’30” 14:11 15:08 14:33
19 13 EMILY ASHWOOD Sutton Cycling Club FB 44:16 13’53” 13:42 14:25 16:08
20 30 KAREEM AKINNIBI VC Londres MB 44:46 14’23” 13:06 14:39 17:00
21 3 TOM KIRBY Sutton Cycling Club MB 28:08  13:19 14:49
22 21 HAYDEN CASSIDY Herne Hill Youth CC MB 30:59 1 lap 14:07 16:52
23 14 JOEL ABRAHAMS Team Darenth MA 34:51 1 lap 16:45 18:06
24 17 THOMAS NEVILLE Sutton Cycling Club MA 36:06 1 lap 15:01 21:05
25 19 LUKE LEVETT Herne Hill Youth CC MB 37:01 1 lap 16:53 20:08
26 29 AMELIA COOMBES Herne Hill Youth CC FB 40:22 1 lap 17:45 22:36
27 5 DYLAN CLINTON Herne Hill Youth CC MA 44:24 1 lap 20:44 23:40
28 28 HAYDEN DAVIS Wigmore CC MA 44:53 1 lap 19:35 25:17
29 90 GEORGE FINCH Toachin House MA 12:43  12:43
30 4 ALFIE PARKINSON Herne Hill Youth CC MA 14:11  14:11
31 35 ELSA KRISTIANSSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers MA 35:49 2 laps 35:49

Powered by CrossMgr (sites.google.com/site/crossmgrsoftware)

Under 10
1st Alex Harvey  VCJubilee
2nd Lucus Barclay  Artic Sram
3rd CameronStill  SuttonCC
4th Alfie Wood   Wigmore CC
5th ?  ?
6th Finn Dunton   Wigmore CC
7th Shrish Bakrania  Team Darenth
8th Freddie Parsons  VCJubilee
9th Isaac Charlton  VC Deal
10th George Harvey  VC Jubilee
11th James Kirby  SuttonCC
12th Max Chpamagian  Woolwich CC
13th Alfie Amey  Club Cyclopark
14th Billy Bancroft  HHYCC
15th Peter Carpenter  SuttonCC
16th Mason Johnson Stenning   Team Darenth
17th Sammy Djegil  Team Darenth
18th Max Holmes  Artic Sram
19th Astrid Spragg  Hillingdon Slipstreamers
20th Alex Glaysier  SuttonCC
21st Thomas James  SuttonCC
22nd Oscar Amey  Club Cyclopark
23rd Ben Flataw  Charlotteville CC
24th Jude Wilson  SuttonCC
25th Adam Cook   SuttonCC   At 1 lap
26th Jude Mc Greevy  Team Darenth
27th Dylan Harman  Wigmore CC
28th Tulsi Bakrania  Team Darenth
29th Yani Djegil  Team Darenth

Under 12s
1st Joe Kiely  Welwyn Wheelers
2nd  Sion Margrave  Team Darenth
3rd Joseph Blackmore  HHYCC
4th Eliot Philpott  VC Jubilee
5th Max Lawson  HHYCC
6th Jamie Walker  Sutton CC
7th Megan MacMahon  Team Darenth
8th Dan Kirby  Sutton CC
9th Charlotte McGreevy  Team Darenth
10th Joseph Martin  PPYCC
11th Caleb Brown  Team Darenth
12th Sam McGee  Sutton CC
13th Stanley Platts  HHYCC
14th Luke Ashwood  Sutton CC
15th Sannah Laman  Bigfoot Goride   At1 lap
16th Jack Leas  Bedgebury
17th Thomas Davies  Sutton CC
18th Bertie Badham  Sutton CC
19th Dav Dennis  HHYCC
20th Alice Davies   Sutton CC
21st Thomas White  Colchester Rovers
22nd Seth Ludewick  HHYCC
23rd James Yule  PPYCC
24th Freddie Pentne  Mad Cow Racing
25th Joshue Roges  Club Cyclepark
26th Lewis Glayser S Sutton CC
27th Max Porter  34th Nomads

 

………………………………………………………

 

Do you remember the snow of 2012/13?

 

And without snow in the 2011/12 Season