Allainz Logo

Round 14-2011/2012

Mosquito London/SE Cross 14

The 14th round of the Mosquito Bikes London and South East Cyclo Cross League held at Herne Hill Velodrome, south London on February 5 and hosted by Herne Hill Youth CC.

Links:Galleries : Video : Reports

SeniorsLap Times Here
Results from Beastway
Pos No Name Cat Club/Team Laps Time
1    24 Matthew Webber S London Phoenix  10     1:00:52
2     3 Paul Sheers S Vicious Velo  10     1:02:05
3     5 Ben Lewis S FPCC  10     1:02:07
4     2 Darren Barclay S Arctic  10     1:02:09
5   129 Jack Finch J PM Racing  10     1:02:44
6    16 Jules Birks S VCL  10     1:03:47
7    18 Chris Dick S London Phoenix  10     1:04:01
8    37 Gabor Doroghazi S Fruit 4 London  10     1:04:17
9    60 Russell Jones V Brixton  10     1:04:51
10    25 Martin Weiss S London Phoenix  10     1:05:02
11    20 Matt Hinshelwood S Vicious Velo  10     1:05:12
12    13 James Wilson S LA Fuca Sigma  10     1:05:13
13   131 Kieran Laurie J VCL  10     1:05:35
14   126 Chris McGovern J Sutton CC  10     1:05:37
15   127 Ashley Dennis J Prestige VC  10     1:05:37
16    12 David Rees S Dulwich Paragon  10     1:05:54
17    32 William Jones S   10     1:06:00
18    23 Andrew Snowball S VC Londres  10     1:06:01
19    29 Andy Pollintine S Dulwich Paragon  10     1:06:02
20    14 Vojtech Blazejovsky S Brixton Cycles  10     1:06:23
21    66 Andy Powers V Rollapaluza CC  10     1:06:30
22    72 Mark Simmonds V Kingsnorth  10     1:07:01
23    52 Simon Scarsbrook V Mosquiuto   9     1:01:01
24    21 Edwin Burden S London Phoenix   9     1:01:12
25    27 Phil Hersey S Eagle RC   9     1:01:13
26    58 Charlie Codrington V Dulwich Paragon   9     1:01:13
27    34 Alex Ioannides S Dulwich Paragon   9     1:01:43
28    22 Duncan S Moden C.R.C.   9     1:01:45
29    56 John Polak V    9     1:01:54
30    62 Philip Murrell V Finsbury Park   9     1:01:54
31    15 James Solly S VCL   9     1:01:54
32    17 Steve Brown S    9     1:01:56
33    10 Andrew Han S    9     1:01:58
34     9 Alex Pettett S Leeds Uni Gryphen   9     1:02:14
35    63 Tony Bartlett V Team Corridoni   9     1:02:20
36    70 Ian Cleverly V Mosquito   9     1:02:22
37     6 Mike Kangelos S Push Cycles   9     1:02:28
38    68 Kevin Carter V London Phoenix   9     1:03:20
39    61 Graham Freer V Mosquiuto   9     1:03:35
40    36 Adrian Wain S Beds Road   9     1:03:50
41    53 Steve Blackmore V Seeds   9     1:04:42
42    64 Steve Treanor V HCTB   9     1:05:27
43    69 Phil Shemmings V Bigfoot CC   9     1:05:28
44    26 David Smith S VC Londres   9     1:05:59
45     4 Lee Dobson S    9     1:06:04
46    73 Len Delicaet V Phoenix   9     1:06:17
47    51 Phil Wright V VCL   9     1:06:25
48    65 Pete Lawrence V Condor Cycles   9     1:07:31
49    11 Kevin Ball S Dulwich Paragon   8     1:01:05
50    75 Simon Tottle V Festival RC   8     1:01:13
51     1 Greg Anderson S    8     1:01:57
52    55 Adam Harman V HHYCC   8     1:02:29
53    28 David Rose S Dulwich Paragon   8     1:02:35
54    54 Harry Moore V CC Hackney   8     1:06:06
55    33 Howard Swejwik S    8     1:06:41
56   101 Tabitha Rendall W Club Cyclopark   8     1:07:21
57    67 Lee Rae-Byford V Cycle Europe   7     1:01:23
58    57 Julian McGovern V Sutton CC   7     1:01:53
59    19 Jony Hudson S    7     1:02:56
60   102 Jo-Anne Perry W Deal Triathlon   7     1:03:16
61     8 Jason Cattermole S VCL   6       40:59
62    71 Simon Clarke V GS Avanti   6       43:48
63     7 Rob Milton S Push Cycles   6       43:56
64   130 Sam Judd J VCL   6       45:53
65    31 Andrey Padiy S Rollapaluza CC   5       40:55
66   128 Elliot Phillips J VCL   4       31:42
67    30 George Holland S Brixton Cycles   3       24:08
68    59 Spencer Harradine V Big Foot   3       27:33
69   103 Lan-Lan Smith W    3     1:01:39

U10s    
Pos Name Club/Team Time
1st Sion Margrave Team Darenth 7.25
2nd Freddie Taylor HHYCC 8.56
3rd Louis Harman HHYCC 9.01
4th Bar Grossman HHYCC 9.23
5th Seth Ludewick HHYCC 10.31
6th Charlotte McGreen  10.45
7th Dru Dennis HHYCC 10.57
8th Noah Schroam  11.11
9th Joe Blackmore HHYCC 11.16
10th Luke Ashwood Sutton CC 11.45
11th Milo Summers HHYCC 12.21
12th Daniel Finch VCL 12.36
13th Fred Bedson HHYCC 13.09
14th  Lucas Barclay  13.33
15th Nell Ludewick  13.45
16th Kai Barclay HHYCC 14.19
17th Jack Harradine Bigfoot Bikes 16.31

U12s    
Pos Name Club/Team Time Laps
1st Arlo Ludewick HHYCC 12.55 2
2nd Max Taylor HHYCC 14.01 2
3rd Tom Martin HHYCC 14.13 2
4th Frank Moore CC Hackney 14.43 2
5th Eddie Davies HHYCC 15.02 2
6th Harvey Dawson HHYCC 15.20 2
7th Kareem Akinnibi HHYCC 15.50 2
8th Alfie Parkinson HHYCC 16.34 2
9th Dylan Rogers HHYCC 17.42 2
10th Matty Williams HHYCC 19.30 2
11th James Finch VCL 20.15 2
12th Christopher Moore HHYCC 17.42 1
13th Emily Ashwood Sutton CC

Youth    
Pos Name Club/Team Time Laps Cat
1st Jake Marley VC Jubilee 29.59 4 U16
2nd Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth 30.00 4 U16
3rd Thomas Finch VCL 31.41 4 U14
4th Andrew Bradshaw Sutton CC 33.14 4 U16
5th Harrison Coombes HHYCC 33.21 4 U16
6th Liam Ford Sutton CC 32.29 4 U16
7th Abi Van Twisk VCL 34.27 4 U16G
8th Oliver Moors VC Jubilee 36.34 4 U16
9th George Jary VCL 37.21 4 U16
10th Harry Clarke Sutton CC 38.03 4 U14
11th Matthew McGovern Sutton CC 38.22 4 U14
12th Freddie Wright VCL 38.38 4 U14
13th Kaidi Akinnibi HHYCC 30.08 3 U14
14th  Aiden Woolven Sutton CC 30.20 3 U16
15th George Finch HHYCC 30.38 3 U14
16th Jake Sowe HHYCC 31.22 3 U16
17th Martin Blackman Sutton CC 31.40 3 U14
18th Louis Suggett Sutton CC 32.29 3 U14
19th Rachel Jary VCL 33.01 3 U14G
20th Sophie Durman HHYCC 34.41 3 U16G
21st Oskar Scarsbrook PPYCC 35.20 3 U16
22nd Mostyn Taylor CC Hackney 35.46 3 U14
23rd James Mordaunt HHYCC 41.43 3 U14

Novice – Go-Race 
Pos Name Club/Team Laps
1st Hanif Meeran  4
2nd Geoff Nutter HHYCC 4
3rd Romain Blanchard  4
4th Martin Summers HHYCC 4
5th Michael Vance Dulwich Paragon 4
6th Mark Hindley HHYCC 4
7th Stuart Coombes HHYCC 3
8th Will Mordaunt HHYCC 3