Allainz Logo

Round 13

Mosquito London/SE Cross League 13 2012/13

The 13th and final round of the Mosquito London and South East Cyclo Cross 2012/13 League held at Wilmington School on January 20 and promoted by Team Darenth.

Heavy snow fell throughout the race – Gallery 1Gallery 2Videos

Seniors
Number  Name  Club/Team   Laps Time
1 25 S Matt Webber  Hackney GT/Push Cycles   6 57:27:00
2 6 S Jack Finch  PMR@Tociam   6 57:57:00
3 9 S Ben Lewis  Hackney GT/Push Cycles   6 58:40:00
4 1 S Darren Barclay  Artic?Sram   6 59:00:00
5 8 S Jules Birk  VCL   6
6 14 S Paul Sheers  Vicious Velo   6
7 2 S Gabor Doroghazi  Fruit For London   6
8 101 J Chris McGovern  Sutton CC   6
9 154 V Dougie Fox  Crawley Wheelers   6
10 102 J James Flury  Team Darenth   6
11 24 S Harry Godding  PMR@Tociam   6
12 169 V George Higgs  Crawley Wheelers   6
13 29 S Tom Underhill  Hackney GT/Push Cycles   6
14 11 S Vostech Blazejouskt  Brixton Cycles   6
15 10 S Mike Kangelos  Hackney GT/Push Cycles   6
16 17 S Mark Smith  Crawley Wheelers   6
17 16 S Nick Herlihy     6
18 165 V Bruce Mackie  LVYCC   6
19 5 S Rich Buerckner  Addiscombe CC   6
20 19 S Shane Pope  Bayeux CC   6
21 171 V Nick Welsh  GS Invicta   6
22 158 V John Polak     6
23 161 V Martin Ogrady  Team Tociam   6
24 176 V Shaun Williams  San Fairy Ann CC   5
25 175 V Allen Yule  Crawley Wheelers   5
26 12 S Rob Milton  Hackney GT/Push Cycles   5
27 30 S Damiam Robertson  London Pheonix   5
28 167 V Kevin Carter  Hackney GT/Push Cycles   5
29 23 S Duncan Rimmer  Mordon CRC   5
30 178 V Nigel Langdridge  Crawley Wheelers   5
31 164 V Tony Bartlett  Corridori   5
32 155 V Simon Scarsbrooke  Mosquito   5
33 40 S Nick Everington  Artic /Sram   5
34 157 V Roger Flury  Tean Darenth   5
35 174 V Lee Dobson  City of London CC   5
36 168 V James Stedherms     5
37 162 V Steve Blackmoore  Seeds CC   5
38 39 S Peter St-Amoor  Addiscombe CC   5
39 166 V Mark Simmonds  Kingsnorth International   5
40 31 S David Walton  Crystal Palace Tri   5
41 20 S Ben Pican  London Dynomo   5
42 153 V Dave Blackman  Sutton CC   5
43 179 V Rupert Robinson  Crawley Wheelers   5
44 38 S Paul Fairman  San Fairy Ann   5
45 163 V Simon Clarke  GS Avanti   5
46 131 JW Gretel Warner  WXC World Racing   5
47 184 V Alex Tyraell     5
48 22 S Lewis Dawes     4
49 160 V David Kiely   Northend Road   4
50 185 V Dave Bishop  Wigmore CC   4
51 151 V Steven Brown  Team Darenth   4
52 172 V M Glowinski  VCL   4
53 36 S Danny Watts  Crawley Wheelers   4
54 34 S Drew Barritt     4
55 133 JW Sophia Joy  PMR@Tociam   4
56 32 S Rob Allen  Handsling   4
57 37 S Elie Lassoav  Brixton Cycles   4
58 152 V Kelan Bakrania  Team Darenth   4
59 132 W Julia-Murphy Buske  Brixton Cycles   4
60 181 V Andrew Scarsbrooke     4
61 156 V Chris Hilless  Team Darenth   4
62 183 V  Julian Mc Govern  Sutton CC   4
7 S Phillip Grenns  VCL   DNF
159 V Stuart Lockyear  London Pheonix   DNF
180 V Matt Lelett  Brixton Cycles   DNF
182 V Paul Toohy  Catford CC   DNF

Youth
1 U14 Anthony Anderson  Sigma Sport  28:57:00
2 U16 Sam Titmarsh  Team Darenth  29:00:00
3 U16 Mathew Clements  LVYCC  30:21:00
4 U16 Joe Sutton  Team Darenth
5 U14 Toby Martin  Team Darenth
6 U16 Jack Martin  VCDeal
7 U14 Luke Mitchie  Team Darenth
8 U14 Tom Early  Crawley Wheelers
9 U16 Harry Clarke  Sutton CC
10 U16 Marty Blackman  Sutton CC
11 U14 Mathew Mc Govern  Sutton CC
12 U14 Scoop Callard  Team Darenth
13 U14 George Finch  HHYCC
14 U16G Holly Mac Mahan  Team Darenth
15 U14 Josh Mead  Sutton CC
16 U14 George Salas  Redhill CC
17 U16 Oskar Scarsbrooke  PPYCC
18 U16 Thomas Stone  Team Darenth
19 U14 Hayden Cassidy  VCL
20 U14 Tomas Neville  Sutton CC
21 U14 Nathan Martin  Team Darenth  DNF

Under 12
1 Ben Tullet  Hargroves  15:41
2 Noah Charlton  VC Deal  16:22
3 Sion Margrave  Team Darenth  16:41
4 Kishan Bakraina  Team Darenth
5 Megan Mac Mahon  Team Darenth    Girl
6 Drew Dennis  HHYCC
7 Lewis Glaysher  Sutton CC
8 Ben Brewster  Team Darenth
9 Emily lines  Team Darenth Girl

Under 10
1 Joseph Blackmore  HHYCC  12:58
2 Joe Kelly  Welwyn Wheelers  12:51
3 Charlotte Mc Greevy  Team Darenth  13:30  Girl
4 Kane Brite  Team Darenth
5 Milo Summed  HHYCC
6 Cameron Still  Sutton CC
7 Lucas Barclay   Artic RT
8 Shrish Bakrania  Team Darenth
9 Eli Isac Charlton  Thanet CC
10 Jude Mc Greevy  Team Darenth
11 Kalab Brown  Team Darenth  DNF