Allainz Logo

London & South East Cyclo Cross League 13 2013/14

lxse13201314alexp

We raced at the wonderful countryside like venue of Bethlem Hospital in south London.

Round 13 pictures 1Pictures 2 (all races)  and Video posted

Seniors
Pos Bib Last Name Team Category Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 1 ALEX PATON Pedal Heaven S 57:57  6:35 8:13 8:30 8:32 8:34 8:43 8:47
2 17 MICHAEL BUTLER Activ S 58:22 0’25” 6:35 8:32 8:32 8:33 8:46 8:46 8:36
3 11 DARREN BARCLAY Arctic SRAM V 1:01:46 3’49” 7:02 8:46 8:55 9:03 9:04 9:11 9:40
4 20 ANDREW TAYLOR Jedi Cycle Sport S 1:01:55 3’58” 7:16 8:59 8:51 9:12 9:10 9:11 9:12
5 32 JACK FINCH PMR@Toachim House S 1:02:36 4’39” 6:56 8:53 8:55 9:04 9:02 10:24 9:19
6 4 STEPHEN ADAMS Metal[ ] Knights of Old S 1:02:37 4’40” 7:00 8:49 9:20 9:20 9:19 9:41 9:06
7 9 PHILLIP GLOWINSKI VC Londres S 1:02:55 4’58” 7:01 9:02 9:24 9:20 9:19 9:19 9:27
8 10 PAUL SHEERS Unattached S 1:03:39 5’42” 7:15 9:02 9:09 9:20 9:21 9:39 9:50
9 24 JULES BIRKS VCL S 1:04:35 6’38” 7:01 9:14 9:06 9:16 9:21 9:37 10:56
10 44 ALEC BRIGGS Arctic SRAM S 1:04:55 6’58” 7:26 9:07 9:27 9:41 9:47 9:34 9:51
11 16 RUSSELL SHORT London Dynamo S 1:05:13 7’16” 7:26 9:16 9:40 9:36 9:28 9:45 9:59
12 21 PHIL HERSEY Eagle RC S 1:06:36 8’39” 7:54 9:30 9:37 8:57 10:32 8:41 11:22
13 6 MIKE KANGELOS Hackney GT S 1:06:36 8’39” 7:48 9:23 9:40 9:51 9:49 9:57 10:05
14 15 CHRIS MCGOVERN Team Novo Nordisk S 1:07:02 9’05” 7:45 9:28 9:48 9:54 9:49 10:08 10:06
15 29 STUART SPIES London Dynamo S 1:07:02 9’05” 7:56 9:22 10:07 9:44 10:02 9:51 9:59
16 39 ALEX PETTETT Cadence S 1:08:07 10’10” 8:16 9:37 9:40 9:45 10:09 10:10 10:25
17 18 CHRIS HERRING East London Velo S 1:11:16 13’19” 7:22 8:45 8:49 8:52 9:07 13:46 14:33
18 52 BEN SPURRIER Vicious Velo S 58:12 1 lap 8:16 9:40 9:50 10:06 10:06 10:12
19 22 ANDREW SNOWBALL VC Londres S 59:06 1 lap 8:28 10:09 10:09 10:03 10:02 10:13
20 30 AARON BEARD Chevaliers CC S 59:51 1 lap 8:20 9:40 10:15 10:24 10:37 10:32
21 37 DAN BAINES North Road CC S 1:00:20 1 lap 8:37 10:03 10:08 10:35 10:28 10:26
22 49 RHYS KEEPENCE Dulwich Paragon CC S 1:00:29 1 lap 9:10 10:02 10:09 10:24 10:18 10:23
23 42 CRAIG JOY Team Toachim S 1:00:31 1 lap 8:23 9:56 10:25 10:35 10:44 10:26
24 35 WILLIAM LINTON Unattached S 1:01:18 1 lap 7:59 9:48 10:24 10:34 11:07 11:22
25 13 WILF SINCLAIR Pearson Cycles S 1:01:49 1 lap 7:54 9:30 9:57 10:30 11:20 12:35
26 33 EDWIN BURDEN Hackney GT S 1:02:11 1 lap 8:48 10:26 10:43 10:47 10:46 10:39
27 41 DUNCAN RIMMER Mordon CRC S 1:02:33 1 lap 8:51 10:28 10:27 10:46 10:59 11:00
28 14 MATT HINSHELWOOD Dulwich Paragon CC S 1:02:58 1 lap 8:29 10:20 10:44 11:21 11:14 10:48
29 38 ALEX PEARSON Unattached S 1:03:00 1 lap 9:09 10:35 10:36 10:54 10:57 10:46
30 5 STUART LYNN Dulwich Paragon CC S 1:03:27 1 lap 8:21 9:39 9:48 10:13 11:05 14:17
31 19 FEDERICO BERNASCONI Hackney GT S 1:03:56 1 lap 8:10 9:51 10:05 10:26 11:00 14:22
32 50 ROB ALLEN Handsling S 1:04:20 1 lap 8:51 10:37 11:03 10:57 11:02 11:48
33 28 JAMIE FRANCIS London Dynamo S 1:04:55 1 lap 10:41 10:41 10:41 10:41 10:41 11:28
34 34 JOHN PEARS Crawley Wheelers S 1:05:19 1 lap 8:54 10:44 11:23 10:55 11:34 11:46
35 53 JESSE BAINES Unattached S 1:05:19 1 lap 9:19 10:30 10:52 11:10 12:00 11:24
36 47 MICHAEL VANCE Dulwich Paragon CC S 1:06:46 1 lap 9:23 11:01 11:22 11:36 11:22 12:00
37 43 YASUYUH SAKURAI Brixton Cycles S 1:07:57 1 lap 9:29 11:17 11:18 12:06 11:55 11:50
38 51 ANDREW ANGWIN London Phoenix MU 1:08:07 1 lap 11:19 11:19 11:19 11:19 11:19 11:28
39 46 ALEX ROBBINS Dulwich Paragon CC MU 1:08:28 1 lap 8:57 11:04 11:02 11:33 12:27 13:23
40 36 CHRIS CATCHPOLE Peoples Bicycle Club S 1:09:35 1 lap 9:55 11:23 11:49 11:32 11:58 12:55
41 27 DANIEL GOULD Unattached MU 58:01 2 laps 9:56 11:36 11:37 12:18 12:33
42 26 ASHLEY COUPS Warley V 59:00 2 laps 9:50 11:21 11:36 12:13 13:58
43 2 MICHAEL MCLATCHIE Activ S 1:00:19 2 laps 11:09 11:26 12:12 12:03 13:27
44 48 JONATHAN MAHER Dulwich Paragon CC S 46:45  9:54 11:30 12:16 13:04
45 40 VOJTECH BLAZEJOWSKI Brixton Cycles S 29:08  8:24 10:12 10:31
46 3 JASON CATTERMORE VCL S 33:22  9:23 11:33 12:25
47 7 ROBERT KINGSLAND VC Deal S 41:16  11:10 15:11 14:54
48 45 TONY LOCK Nuun YB London S 22:16  9:34 12:42
49 31 BRINDLEY TAYLOR Crawley Wheelers S 44:24  9:23 35:00

Women and Veteran/Junior Men
Pos Bib Last Name Team Category Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 161 KEVIN KNOX Vicious Velo V 41:45  8:23 8:14 8:20 8:25 8:21
2 181 MARK SMITH Crawley Wheelers V 41:53 0’08” 8:40 7:55 8:18 8:28 8:30
3 105 LOUIS SUGGETT Prestige VC J 42:50 1’05” 8:29 8:10 8:23 8:53 8:53
4 180 JON LYONS GS Invicta V 43:17 1’32” 8:30 8:13 8:40 8:48 9:03
5 108 JAMES FLURY Vicious Velo J 43:39 1’54” 8:23 8:23 8:41 8:58 9:11
6 110 MATT CLEMENTS Cyclelabs J 43:55 2’10” 8:34 8:25 8:46 8:54 9:14
7 213 NICK KINSEY TriUK V+ 44:03 2’18” 8:53 8:53 8:53 8:41 8:41
8 196 GEORGE HIGGS Crawley Wheelers V 44:03 2’18” 8:44 8:31 8:36 9:04 9:06
9 218 DOUGLAS FOX Crawley Wheelers V+ 44:26 2’41” 8:51 8:29 8:45 9:02 9:18
10 182 STUART NISBETT Crawley Wheelers V 44:28 2’43” 8:45 8:30 8:47 9:04 9:19
11 102 JAKE CHARLTON Thanet RC J 45:34 3’49” 9:00 9:15 8:57 9:10 9:10
12 193 NICK WELSH GS Invicta V+ 45:34 3’49” 9:03 8:36 8:59 9:04 9:49
13 216 JAMES STEPHENS Hackney GT V 45:52 4’07” 9:01 8:42 9:12 9:08 9:48
14 211 STUART MCGHEE Evans Cycles RT V 46:10 4’25” 8:45 9:07 9:07 9:29 9:41
15 167 MARK AMICUCCI-BROWN Evans Cycles RT V 46:14 4’29” 9:07 9:07 9:02 9:24 9:33
16 183 ADRIAN LYONS GS Invicta V 46:15 4’30” 9:11 8:46 9:16 9:27 9:32
17 173 SIMON SCARSBROOK Mosquito Bikes V 46:17 4’32” 9:24 8:56 8:58 9:23 9:35
18 165 MAX REUTER London Phoenix V 46:21 4’36” 9:02 8:38 9:08 9:28 10:03
19 171 ANDY O’REGAN CycleLab V+ 46:29 4’44” 9:07 8:35 9:03 9:49 9:53
20 214 RUSSELL JONES Hackney GT V 46:45 5’00” 9:13 8:57 8:51 9:26 10:16
21 154 STUART LOCKYEAR London Phoenix V+ 46:46 5’01” 9:08 9:06 9:20 9:25 9:45
22 191 KONRAD MANNING Rapha Condor MU 47:01 5’16” 9:25 9:05 9:10 9:27 9:51
23 224 ANDREW POWERS Rollapaluza CC V 47:06 5’21” 9:42 8:57 9:13 9:31 9:41
24 186 PHIL MURRELL Hackney GT V 47:18 5’33” 9:41 8:55 9:12 9:32 9:55
25 158 BRUCE MACKIE Lee Valley Youth CC V 47:24 5’39” 9:43 8:56 9:10 9:25 10:07
26 222 SHAUN WILLIAMS San Fairy Ann CC V 47:32 5’47” 9:18 9:00 9:21 9:49 10:01
27 228 JASON WOOD London Dynamo V 48:01 6’16” 9:33 9:33 9:22 9:33 9:59
28 177 ALAN DORRINGTON Planet X V 48:01 6’16” 10:04 8:48 9:22 9:45 10:00
29 190 GRAHAM FREER Hackney GT V 48:09 6’24” 9:38 8:59 9:37 9:44 10:09
30 166 STEVE DREW London Phoenix CC V 48:12 6’27” 9:53 9:00 9:30 9:38 10:09
31 162 MARK SIMMONDS Unattached V 48:27 6’42” 9:57 8:59 9:17 10:15 9:57
32 109 JOSHUA OUTRAM Thanet RC J 48:56 7’11” 9:03 8:23 8:37 12:29 10:22
33 220 JOHN CORDNER Eastbourne Rovers CC V 49:15 7’30” 9:25 9:15 9:47 10:15 10:33
34 201 ETHAN PARSONS Joe’s Garage (USA) V 49:55 8’10” 10:02 9:24 9:42 10:03 10:41
35 199 ANT GREY Crawley Wheelers V 50:03 8’18” 9:41 9:25 10:03 10:24 10:29
36 142 CLAIRE BEAUMONT Vicious Velo W 50:19 8’34” 10:04 9:50 9:55 10:07 10:22
37 192 ALAN YULE Crawley Wheelers V 50:37 8’52” 10:21 10:21 10:21 9:31 10:02
38 151 MATTHEW LEVETT Brixton V 50:37 8’52” 9:59 9:56 9:50 10:10 10:40
39 174 PAUL GIBBS Pearson Cycles V+ 50:37 8’52” 10:04 9:44 10:01 10:12 10:34
40 160 DAVID CARR CC Hackney V+ 50:49 9’04” 10:07 9:45 9:55 10:22 10:37
41 185 KEVIN CARTER Finchley RT V 50:49 9’04” 9:51 8:44 10:50 10:35 10:47
42 103 GEORGE WHITE Sutton Cycling Club J 50:53 9’08” 9:53 9:56 9:59 10:25 10:38
43 226 STUART MCCORKELL Pearson CC V 51:06 9’21” 10:12 9:40 9:58 10:23 10:50
44 203 SIMON CLARKE GS Avanti V 51:21 9’36” 10:33 9:48 9:43 10:28 10:46
45 178 ROGER FLURY Darenth V 51:30 9’45” 9:51 9:44 10:24 10:35 10:54
46 135 LOUISE MAHE Mule bar Girls – Sigma Sport W 51:47 10’02” 9:42 9:46 9:58 10:37 11:42
47 197 NIGEL LANGRIDGE Crawley Wheelers V 51:48 10’03” 10:41 9:43 10:07 10:31 10:44
48 205 TONY BARTLETT Team Corridori V+ 52:06 10’21” 10:12 9:57 10:12 10:38 11:05
49 133 ANETT DELI Cyclelabs W 52:22 10’37” 10:03 9:47 10:03 10:45 11:41
50 189 MARK WYER Ashwell CC V 52:24 10’39” 11:20 9:56 10:01 10:22 10:43
51 221 IAN CLEVERLY Mosquito Bikes V+ 41:47 1 lap 10:53 10:04 10:17 10:32
52 159 DAVE BLACKMAN Sutton Cycling Club V+ 41:57 1 lap 10:30 10:02 10:36 10:49
53 206 BRIAN ASHWOOD Sutton Cycling Club V 42:08 1 lap 10:34 10:19 10:28 10:45
54 198 RUPERT ROBINSON Crawley Wheelers V 42:17 1 lap 10:00 10:14 10:49 11:13
55 194 PAUL BUCKLEY Wigmore Cycles V 42:33 1 lap 10:33 10:33 10:33 10:52
56 134 ALICE MILLER Look mum no hands W 42:33 1 lap 11:13 10:05 10:17 10:58
57 208 SIMON STOCKLEY Team MK V 42:34 1 lap 11:30 10:10 10:20 10:32
58 163 NEIL IRONS CC Hackney V 42:39 1 lap 10:59 10:20 10:27 10:52
59 107 ANDREW BRADSHAW VC Londres J 42:41 1 lap 10:09 10:28 10:51 11:12
60 169 DAVE KIELY North Road CC V 42:53 1 lap 11:02 10:25 10:34 10:49
61 195 PHIL KIRBY Sutton Cycling Club V 42:57 1 lap 10:26 9:49 11:09 11:32
62 215 DANIEL MCQUEEN London Phoenix V 43:12 1 lap 10:46 10:46 10:46 10:52
63 232 MAREK GLOWINSKI VC Londres V+ 43:12 1 lap 10:53 10:32 10:38 11:08
64 212 ADAM PLATTS Dulwich Paragon CC V 43:16 1 lap 10:30 10:38 10:39 11:27
65 170 HARRY MOORE CC Hackney V+ 43:26 1 lap 10:57 10:32 10:48 11:06
66 168 STEVE JAMES North Road CC V+ 43:39 1 lap 11:11 10:01 10:29 11:57
67 210 LUKE EVANS Sydenham Wheelers V 44:08 1 lap 11:27 10:35 10:45 11:19
68 231 RICHARD LEWEY Crystal Palace Tri V 44:08 1 lap 11:23 10:38 11:08 10:58
69 207 STEPHEN BLACKMORE SEEDS CC V+ 44:26 1 lap 11:07 11:07 10:49 11:22
70 209 LEE SUKER Big foot V 44:36 1 lap 11:27 10:46 10:56 11:26
71 225 SAM JONES CS Grupetto V 44:37 1 lap 11:48 10:36 10:46 11:26
72 184 PAUL BURGOINE Finchley RT V+ 44:50 1 lap 11:29 10:55 10:55 11:30
73 223 PETER SOMMORVILLE Unattached V+ 44:50 1 lap 11:36 10:51 11:14 11:07
74 111 STANLEY NUTTER Herne Hill Youth CC J 45:11 1 lap 10:38 11:46 11:26 11:20
75 175 BRIAN SCARBORO Gemini BC V 45:43 1 lap 11:16 11:04 11:22 12:00
76 156 JONNY CHEATLE VC Londres V 45:44 1 lap 11:46 11:00 11:12 11:45
77 204 DAVID BISHOP Wigmore CC V 46:29 1 lap 11:35 11:21 11:52 11:39
78 200 PETER BUCKNEY Dulwich Paragon CC V 46:30 1 lap 11:51 10:57 11:37 12:03
79 219 GEOFF NUTTER Herne Hill Youth CC V+ 46:37 1 lap 11:20 11:07 12:09 11:59
80 139 HANNAH ORMESHER North Road CC W 46:37 1 lap 10:47 11:58 12:05 11:46
81 152 PHIL WRIGHT VC Londres V+ 46:38 1 lap 12:25 11:06 11:41 11:26
82 143 JANE MCINNES London Dynamo W 47:00 1 lap 11:23 11:23 12:07 12:07
83 176 PHILLIP HARRIS San Fairy Ann CC V+ 47:00 1 lap 12:06 10:53 11:39 12:19
84 187 ANDREW SCARSBROOK VC Etoile V+ 47:44 1 lap 12:41 11:33 11:44 11:44
85 188 PETER DOUGLAS Finsbury Park CC V+ 48:03 1 lap 12:10 11:26 11:53 12:32
86 141 CHRISTINE ROBSON VCL W 48:04 1 lap 12:13 11:41 11:55 12:13
87 230 JODY NEWMAN 0 S 48:18 1 lap 12:32 11:29 12:10 12:05
88 138 RACHEL BROWN Luna Chix W 48:28 1 lap 11:45 11:24 12:15 13:03
89 172 KETAN BAKRANIA Team Darenth V 49:01 1 lap 12:42 11:46 11:54 12:36
90 104 OSKAR SCARSBROOK Hackney GT J 49:47 1 lap 11:48 11:42 12:19 13:56
91 112 HARRISON COOMBES Herne Hill Youth CC J 49:49 1 lap 12:16 11:41 13:28 12:23
92 137 KATIE BURGESS Oscar Bravo W 49:51 1 lap 13:35 11:52 12:08 12:15
93 202 ALEX BEYFUS Sussex Nomads V 50:19 1 lap 12:32 12:30 12:13 13:03
94 179 ANDREW CARPENTER Sutton CC V 50:19 1 lap 12:51 11:42 12:25 13:20
95 229 ALEX TYRRELL Unattached V 51:54 1 lap 13:03 12:17 12:55 13:37
96 136 CHARLOTTE HAYWOOD Unattached W 52:10 1 lap 13:06 12:18 13:11 13:34
97 227 MARK HINDLEY Herne Hill Youth CC V+ 54:58 1 lap 13:35 13:06 13:54 14:23
98 164 MARTIN GILL Chelmer V+ 55:54 1 lap 13:45 13:28 14:05 14:35
99 153 JULIAN MCGOVERN Sutton Cycling Club V+ 44:11 2 laps 13:56 15:01 15:13
100 140 TRISHA MCLATCHIE Unattached W 47:07 2 laps 14:04 15:48 17:14
101 131 SOPHIA JOY PMR@Toachim House W 20:55  10:18 10:36

Youth
Pos Bib Last Name Team Category Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 27 FREDDIE WRIGHT VC Londres MA 25:35  8:57 8:28 8:09
2 21 CALLUM MACKIE Lee Valley Youth CC MA 25:47 0’12” 8:57 8:42 8:07
3 32 GEORGE FINCH PMR@Toachim House MA 25:47 0’12” 8:58 8:27 8:21
4 28 MARTIN BLACKMAN Sutton CC/De Ver MA 26:18 0’43” 9:10 8:31 8:36
5 20 LUKE MITCHIE Team Darenth MB 26:19 0’44” 8:58 8:40 8:39
6 35 ETHAN HAYTER VC Londres MA 26:26 0’51” 9:23 8:34 8:28
7 4 TOBY MARTIN Team Darenth MA 27:01 1’26” 8:57 9:00 9:03
8 2 FRANK MOORE CC Hackney MB 27:11 1’36” 9:31 9:04 8:36
9 40 BORU PRATT MCCULLOGH VC Londres MA 27:20 1’45” 9:14 9:12 8:52
10 42 HARRY CLARKE Sutton Cycling Club MA 28:11 2’36” 8:57 9:38 9:35
11 19 IRFAN ZAMAN Bigfoot CC MB 28:22 2’47” 9:48 9:14 9:20
12 14 NOAH CHARLTON VC Deal MB 29:25 3’50” 10:01 9:34 9:49
13 7 CHRISTOPHER HYDE Wicmore CC MA 29:30 3’55” 10:36 9:26 9:27
14 31 MAX CHEATLE VC Londres MB 29:30 3’55” 10:07 9:55 9:27
15 5 TOM KIRBY Sutton Cycling Club MB 30:03 4’28” 10:33 9:37 9:52
16 37 JONATHAN HEASMAN VC Deal MB 30:04 4’29” 10:36 9:34 9:53
17 41 LUKE LEVETT Herne Hill Youth CC MB 30:52 5’17” 10:44 10:00 10:08
18 30 KAREEM AKINNIBI VC Londres MB 30:54 5’19” 10:32 9:58 10:23
19 23 GEORGE SALES Sutton CC MB 31:11 5’36” 10:37 10:23 10:10
20 15 CHRISTIAN MANZI Welwyn Wheelers MB 31:12 5’37” 10:34 10:15 10:22
21 9 LOGAN DE MONCHAUX-IRONS CC Hackney MB 31:13 5’38” 10:53 10:19 9:59
22 17 OLIVER THORPE Sutton Cycling Club MB 31:21 5’46” 10:36 10:05 10:38
23 12 KISHAN BAKRANIA Team Darenth MB 31:30 5’55” 11:12 10:06 10:11
24 18 PATRICK FAINT Team Darenth MA 31:41 6’06” 10:46 10:27 10:27
25 8 TOBY COOK Sutton Cycling Club MA 32:00 6’25” 11:12 10:06 10:41
26 34 MATTHEW MCGOVERN Sutton Cycling Club MA 32:00 6’25” 10:35 11:25 9:59
27 22 EMILY ASHWOOD Sutton Cycling Club FB 32:23 6’48” 10:56 10:41 10:45
28 25 HAL CRAMPIN Hackney CC MA 32:46 7’11” 10:55 10:52 10:58
29 1 FRED GILL Chelmer MB 32:47 7’12” 10:44 10:50 11:12
30 26 GEORGE HADLEY Wigmore CC MA 33:52 8’17” 11:27 11:00 11:23
31 29 AMELIA COOMBES Herne Hill Youth CC FB 34:24 8’49” 12:01 10:51 11:31
32 38 ALFIE PARKINSON Herne Hill Youth CC MA 35:22 9’47” 11:53 11:16 12:12
33 39 HAYDEN CASSIDY VC Londres MB 35:22 9’47” 11:56 11:49 11:36
34 36 FINLAY JENNER VC Londres MB 36:20 10’45” 12:00 11:51 12:27
35 33 FELIX MACKIE Lee Valley Youth CC MB 37:34 11’59” 12:27 12:18 12:47
36 43 FINLAY WELLINGS VC Londres MB 37:41 12’06” 12:20 12:28 12:52
37 24 ANNA SAUNDERS Wigmore CC FA 25:27  12:40 12:46
38 3 ARTIE O’REGAN CCH MB 26:13 1 lap 13:14 12:59
39 13 MOLLY DREW Lee Valley Youth CC FB 26:53 1 lap 13:12 13:41
40 11 DOMINIC COOK Sutton Cycling Club MB 29:06 1 lap 14:14 14:52

Powered by CrossMgr (sites.google.com/site/crossmgrsoftware)

Under 10s

lx1320131410s

A 2-up sprint for 1st spot

1 21 Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee
2 36 Lucas Barclay Arctic SRAM
3 2 Cameron Still Sutton CC
4 26 Milo Summers Herne Hill Youth CC
5 19 Alex Harvey VC Jubilee
6 13 Daniel Lloyd San Fairy Ann
7 25 Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth
8 18 Billy Bancroft Herne Hill Youth CC
9 20 George Harvey VC Jubilee
10 28 Isaac Charlton VC Deal /Activ
11 7 Benjamin Flatan Charlotteville Rascals
12 33 Gil Cordner Eastbourne Rovers
13 32 Alfie Wood Wigmore CC
14 4 Stanley Boyd CC Hackney
15 15 Jake Carter Lea Valley CC
16 17 James Kirby Sutton CC
17 3 Jude Wilson Sutton CC
18 40 Daniel Fisher-Borrow Herne Hill Youth CC
19 38 Patrick Lear Bedgebury
20 29 Jules Reuter Herne Hill Youth CC
21 39 Aaron Gordon-Campbell Herne Hill Youth CC
22 5 Peter Carpenter Sutton CC
23 23 Harry Owen Herne Hill Youth CC
24 9 Briony Buckney
25 35 Thomas James Sutton CC
26 14 Carys Lloyd San Fairy Ann
27 34 Mason Johnson-Stenning Team Darenth
28 30 Clement Reuter Herne Hill Youth CC
29 11 Jude McGreevy Team Darenth
30 8 William Flatan Charlotteville Rascals
31 10 Esme Wiley Herne Hill Youth CC
32 37 Kai Barclay Arctic SRAM
33 27 Jodie Fox Sutton CC
34 31 Lawrence Caird Euo Tri Club
35 24 Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth
36 6 Molly Gregory CC Hackney
37 16 Phoebe Posten Sutton CC

Under 12s

lx1320131412s

Three riders contested the sprint for 1st

Pos No Name Club
1 11 Max Lawson Herne Hill Youth CC
2 10 Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC
3 28 Joseph Kiely Welwyn Wheelers
4 1 Elliot Philpott VC Jubilee
5 9 Dan Kirby Sutton CC
6 12 Sion Margrave Team Darenth
7 25 Jamie Walker Sutton CC
8 19 Henry Cordner Eastbourne Rovers
9 8 Charlotte McGreevy Team Darenth
10 21 Jack Lear Bedgebury
11 15 Stanley Platts Herne Hill Youth CC
12 27 Megan MacMahon Team Darenth
13 24 Luke Ashwood Sutton CC
14 6 Sam McGhee Sutton CC
15 17 Archie Sloan VC Jubilee
16 5 Dru Dennis Herne Hill Youth CC
17 4 Harry Gregory CC Hackney
18 22 Oliver Lyng Sutton CC
19 16 Andrew McNaughton Dorking Raiders
20 3 George Gill Chelmer
21 13 Thomas Davies Sutton CC
22 20 Sannah Zaman Bigfoot
23 14 Alice Davies Sutton CC
24 26 Lucy Abbott Herne Hill Youth CC
25 23 Bertie Bardham Sutton CC
26 18 James Yule PPYCC

 

London Summer CycloCross Series Round 5 2013

London Summer CycloCross Series Round 4 2013

London Summer CycloCross Series Round 3 2013

London Summer CycloCross Series Round 2 2013

London Summer CycloCross Series Round 1 2013

South East and Eastern Region CycloCross Championships 2012/13.