Allainz Logo

Round 12

Mosquito London/ SE Cross League 12 2012/13

The 12th round of the Mosquito Bikes London and South East Cyclo Cross League held at Footscray, Sidcup, Kent on December 27 and promoted by BC Gemini.

The oldest cross on the London calendar – PicturesVideo

Seniors   (all results amended on Dec 30)
Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Category Time Gap
1 6 DOYLE Crispin Hargroves Cycles Senior 56:02
2 3 PATON Alex Team GWB Avtiv Senior 57:49 1’47”
3 32 DICK  Chris London Phoenix Senior 58:19 2’17”
4 182 BELL Mick LFB CC Veteran 58:21
5 19 SHEERS Paul Viscious Velo Senior 58:30 2’28”
6 167 KNOX Kevin Viscious Velo Veteran 59:50 1’29”
7 36 SMITH Mark  Crawley Wheelers Senior 1:00:29 4’27”
8 30 CURTIS Brian Corridori Senior 1:00:40 4’38”
9 34 HOLMES  Matt Arctic SRAM Senior 1:02:01 5’59”
10 104 EARL Liam Sutton CC Junior 1:02:35
11 160 O’GRADY Martin Team Joakim Veteran 1:03:03 4’42”
12 177 FOX Doug Crawley Wheelers Veteran 1:03:22 5’01”
13 29 BLUNT Stuart Corridori Senior 1:03:25 7’23”
14 12 ATKINS Chris Specialized UK Senior 1:03:27 7’25”
15 7 GATOR Matt VC Deal Senior 1:03:31 7’29”
16 107 DENNIS Ashley Prestige VC Junior 1:03:36 1’01”
17 20 BRAID Dan Sigma Sport La Fuga Senior 1:03:57 7’55”
18 175 WELSH Nick GS Invicta Veteran 1:04:13 5’52”
19 39 NISBETT Stuart Crawley Wheelers Senior 1:04:55 8’53”
20 184 HIGGS George Crawley Wheelers Veteran 1:05:41 7’20”
21 103 MCGOVERN Chris Sutton CC Junior 1:05:41 3’06”
22 28 WILSON James Ritte CycleLabs Senior 1:05:42 9’40”
23 152 CORDNER John Eastbourne Rovers Veteran 1:05:43 7’22”
24 178 SCHWEIR Duncan Twickenham CC Veteran 1:06:16 7’55”
25 179 WINTER Martin Twickenham CC Veteran 1:06:18 7’57”
26 186 JONES Russ Hackney GT Veteran 1:06:46 8’25”
27 163 LYONS Ade  GS Invicta Veteran 1:07:22 9’01”
28 102 MURPHY Connor VC Jubilee Junior 1:07:57 5’22”
29 162 LYONS John GS Invicta Veteran 1:08:00 9’39”
30 15 DENNIS John Unattached Senior 1:08:15 12’13”
31 42 JONES William Unattached Senior 1:08:39 12’37”
32 24 SPURRIER Ben  Viscious Velo Senior 1:08:51 12’49”
33 155 MACKIE Bruce  LVYCC Veteran 1:08:54 10’33”
34 181 HOULOSI Chaz Gemini BC Veteran 1:11:01 12’40”
35 105 PARKIN Josh Hargroves Cycles Junior 1:11:04 8’29”
36 188 YULE Alan Crawley Wheelers Veteran 1:11:17 12’56”
37 161 LOBLEY Ian Hot Chillee Veteran 1:11:52 13’31”
38 183 MURRELL Philip Hackney GT Veteran 1:12:05 13’44”
39 151 POLAK John Unattached Veteran 1:12:39 14’18”
40 101 KENNARD Luke VC Jubilee Junior 1:15:55 13’20”
41 37 POPE Steve Bayeux Cycling Team Senior 57:08 1 lap
42 23 WHITEHEAD Ben  Hackney GT Senior 57:12 1 lap
43 22 HUMPHRIES Hugo Leeds University CC Senior 57:20 1 lap
44 10 O’REILLY Richard Hemel Hempstead Senior 57:29 1 lap
45 14 PARSONS Evan Joe’s Garage Senior 57:55 1 lap
46 169 CARTER Kevin Hackney GT Veteran 58:25 1 lap
47 187 ROBINSON Rupert Crawley Wheelers Veteran 58:27 1 lap
48 154 BENNETT Simon VC Deal Veteran 1:00:58 1 lap
49 31 AMEY Alex Cyclopark Senior 1:01:01 1 lap
50 17 NIPPARD Andrew Pearson CC Senior 1:01:08 1 lap
51 166 FAIRMAN Paul San Fairy Anne CC Veteran 1:02:23 1 lap
52 171 DELICAET Len London Phoenix Veteran 1:03:20 1 lap
53 165 WYER Mark  CC Ashwell Veteran 1:03:25 1 lap
54 25 SPURRIER Tom Viscious Velo Senior 1:03:32 1 lap
55 45 WATTS Danny Crawley Wheelers Senior 1:05:43 1 lap
56 168 LAWRENCE Peter Bike Scene Boardman Veteran 1:05:46 1 lap
57 137 KADIR Leona Ritte CycleLab Women 1:06:04
58 8 ANDERSON Luke Wigmore CC Senior 1:06:27 1 lap
59 138 HUGHES Nicky Team Scott Women 1:06:31 0’27”
60 131 JOY Sophia PM Racing Women 1:07:12 1’08”
61 176 BARTLETT Tony Team Corridori Veteran 1:07:21 1 lap
62 41 ROSE David Dulwich Paragon Senior 1:07:30 1 lap
63 40 PANAY Chris Stephen James Senior 1:08:04 1 lap
64 135 BROWN Rachel Luna Chix Women 1:08:49 2’45”
65 180 ELLIOT Kieran Ystwyth Wheelers Veteran 1:09:28 1 lap
66 9 PERRYMAN Mark  Unattached Senior 1:10:57 1 lap
67 190 ATKINS Paul Seeds CC Veteran 1:11:07 1 lap
68 136 WADHM Nicola Kingston Wheelers Women 1:11:41 5’37”
69 170 SCARSBORO Andrew Unattached Veteran 1:11:47 1 lap
70 191 BAKRANIA Ketan Team Darenth Veteran 1:15:22 1 lap
71 106 CHEESMMAN Laura Sutton CC Junior 1:16:45 1 lap
72 134 PERRY Jo Anne Deal Tri Club Women 1:17:35 11’31”
73 158 NEVILLE Paul Sutton CC Veteran 1:17:43 1 lap
74 185 TYRELL Alex Unattached Veteran 1:18:32 1 lap
75 132 HOME Tiffany Becontree Wheelers Women 1:21:08 15’04”
76 133 VAN VELZEN Jo Deal Tri Club Women 1:23:12 17’08”
77 153 HARRIS Philip San Fairy Anne CC Veteran 59:01 2 laps
78 38 SNEE Peter Vulcan Senior 1:00:04 2 laps
79 2 PEARSON Neil Gemini BC Senior 1:02:29 2 laps
80 157 HILLESS Chris Team Darenth Veteran 1:04:41 2 laps
81 189 HAYNES Darren Crawley Wheelers Veteran 1:06:44 2 laps
82 156 HASTINGS Geoff Unattached Veteran 1:08:17 2 laps
83 172 MCGOVERN Julian Sutton CC Veteran 1:09:27 2 laps
84 174 HARRADINE Spencer Bigfoot Veteran 1:11:06 2 laps
85 173 WAND S VC Elan Veteran 1:11:56 2 laps
86 43 DEWDNEY Dave Crawley Wheelers Senior 1:16:41 2 laps
DNF 44 UNDERHILL Tom Hackney GT Senior 38:52
DNF 5 FINCH Jack PM Racing Senior 11:20

Youth
Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Category
1 10 Tullet Dan Hargroves Cycles  B
2 22 Barnes David Condor Cycles A
3 21 Charlton Jake VC Deal A
4 1 Clements Matt LVYCC A
5 3 Corom-Haines Zak VCL A
6 25 Stone Thomas Team Darenth B
7 6 Sutton Joe Team Darenth A
8 4 Mitchie Luke Team Darenth B
9 16 Wolvern Aodan Sutton Cycling A
10 17 Van Twist Abi VCL A G
11 7 Ashcroft Emily Sutton Cycling  B G
12 8 White George Sutton Cycling A
13 14 Mackie Callum LVYCC B
14 24 Doughty Aaron Woolwich CC B
15 2 Ludewick Arlo VCL B
16 15 Sowe Jake HHYCC A
17 13 Argent Freddie HHYCC B
18 11 McGovern Mathew Sutton Cycling B
19 5 Mead Josh Sutton Cycling B
20 20 Miller Jack Woolwich CC A
21 9 MacMahon Holly Team Darenth A G
22 12 Taylor Max HHYCC B
23 18 Hilless Tom Team Darenth B
24 19 Neville Tom Sutton Cycling A
25 23 Moore Frank Hackney CC B

Under 12s
Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team
1 2 Tullett Ben Hargroves Cycles
2 4 Charlton Noah VC Deal
3 8 Martin Tom HHYCC
4 5 Zaman Irfan Bigfoot CC
5 1 Gloag Thomas VCL
6 16 Earl Graham Sutton CC
7 15 MacMahon Megan Team Darenth
8 13 Ashwood Luke Sutton CC
9 12 Mackie Felix HHYCC
10 7 Ludewick Seth HHYCC
11 14 Margrave Sion Team Darenth
12 10 Bennett Louis Thanet CC
13 17 Taylor Freddie HHYCC
14 9 Dennis Dru HHYCC

Under 10s
Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team
1 3 Cordner Henry Eastbourne Rovers
2 1 Blackmore Joseph HHYCC
3 – McGreevy Charlotte  VC DEal
4 8 Brown Caleb Team Darenth
5 2 McGhee Sam Sutton CC
6 4 Davies Thomas Sutton CC
7 11 Allibonet Max Sutton CC
8 6 Dunor Finn Wigmore CC
9 5 Ludewick Nell HHYCC
10 10 McGrey D Team Darenth
11 7 Harradine Jack Bigfoot
12 13 Jackson Josh Sutton CC
13 9 McGrey Jude Team Darenth
14 12 Allibonet Archie Sutton CC