Allainz Logo

London & South East Cyclo Cross League 12 2013/14

We  raced at the traditional post Xmas event at Footscray. The oldest cross in London and the SE!

lx12201314wom

Round 12 PicturesRound 12 pictures 2 – Round 12 Video

Seniors
1    12    PATON    Alex    Pedal Hoover        1    1:04:01    08:52    09:17    08:57    09:08    09:22    09:11    09:11
2    16    BUTLER    Michael    Activ Cycles        2    1:06:14    08:54    09:17    09:09    09:40    09:39    09:59    09:33
3    7    SHEERS    Paul    Vicious Velo        3    1:09:16    09:29    09:54    10:04    09:54    10:08    09:46    09:57
4    28    FINCH    Jack    PMR@Toachim House        4    1:09:27    09:16    09:49    10:00    10:06    10:12    10:00    10:01
5    24    TAYLOR    Andy    Jedi        5    1:10:18    09:12    09:51    10:03    10:16    10:09    10:33    10:10
6    25    HORSLEY    Phil    Eagle RC        6    1:11:37    09:30    10:01    10:14    10:18    10:44    10:26    10:21
7    5    BUGDEN    Scott    Corridori        7    1:11:48    09:46    10:09    10:14    10:33    10:22    10:23    10:20
8    39    WATERMAN    Andy    Vicious Velo        8    1:12:30    10:01    10:38    10:21    10:20    10:17    10:25    10:24
9    31    PURCELL    Rob    Neon Velo        9    1:12:57    09:33    10:20    10:24    10:29    10:34    11:00    10:33
10    41    PETTETT    Alex    Cadence        10    1:13:26    09:56    10:24    10:23    10:28    10:37    11:00    10:34
11    19    DENNIS    Jonathan    Control CC        11    1:13:43    10:06    10:17    10:24    10:35    10:58    10:44    10:36
12    6    SMITH    Mark    Crawley Wheelers        12    1:14:06    09:55    10:19    10:40    10:49    10:48    10:50    10:41
13    8    MCGOVERN    Chris    Team Nevo Nordisk        13    1:04:19    09:53    10:29    10:55    11:09    10:54    10:55
14    48    SNOWBALL    Andrew    VC Londres        14    1:05:09    10:28    10:35    10:35    11:25    11:12    10:52
15    47    COOK    Iain    VC Londres        15    1:06:00    10:17    10:35    10:27    10:52    12:39    11:08
16    34    LENNEY    Phil    Team GWB/Activ        16    1:06:01    10:09    10:52    10:37    11:04    11:44    11:32
17    37    MASON    Ed    Bath Uni CC        17    1:06:16    10:39    11:07    11:07    11:07    11:07    11:07
18    9    FOX    Dougie    Crawley Wheelers        18    1:06:30    10:13    10:51    11:09    11:16    11:45    11:15
19    36    LENNEY    Martin    Kernow Riders        19    1:07:32    10:10    10:50    10:51    11:47    12:23    11:28
20    52    SPURRIER    Ben    Vicious Velo        20    1:08:19    09:54    10:44    10:26    11:05    11:02    15:06
21    44    KEEPENCE    Rhys    Dulwich Paragon        21    1:08:43    10:56    11:15    11:36    11:44    11:44    11:25
22    54    SWAN    Mat    Redhill CC        22    1:09:29    10:42    11:06    11:56    11:48    12:09    11:45
23    22    HOLLOSI    Chaz    Gemini BC        23    1:10:37    11:04    11:36    11:44    12:12    12:05    11:54
24    17    MCLATCHIN    Michael    Activ Cycles        24    1:11:00    11:50    11:50    11:50    11:50    11:50    11:50
25    23    LEACH    Jamie    Imperial Racing Team        25    1:11:39    10:58    11:27    12:19    12:26    12:20    12:08
26    32    RIMMER    Duncan    M9orden CRC        26    1:13:27    14:27    12:02    11:39    11:52    11:38    11:48
27    49    BAINES    Jesse            27    1:13:38    11:40    12:33    12:21    12:31    12:08    12:23
28    14    DRAIN    James    Gemini BC        28    1:13:47    11:17    12:14    11:58    12:39    13:07    12:29
29    43    POULTEK    Damon    Hounslow & District        29    1:13:57    11:42    11:51    12:04    12:48    13:04    12:27
30    38    MCFARLAND    Will    ELV        30    1:15:14    11:51    12:20    12:32    12:45    13:03    12:40
31    15    ANDERSON    Luke    Wigmore CC        31    1:15:55    11:33    12:08    13:08    12:26    13:47    12:52
32    45    VANE    Michael    Dulwich Paragon        32    1:16:04    11:53    12:17    12:47    12:57    13:18    12:50
33    30    REES    Paul            33    1:16:19    11:58    12:44    13:00    12:52    12:52    12:52
34    53    LEWIS    Chris    Cycle Mode        34    1:16:48    12:48    12:48    12:48    12:48    12:48    12:48
35    55    MAHER    Jonathan    Dulwich Paragon        35    1:04:51    12:03    13:27    12:47    13:08    13:24
36    20    TOWNSEND    Barry    Essex Roads        36    1:05:22    12:18    13:02    13:16    13:28    13:16
37    29    FARKAS    Richard    Lippo        37    1:07:09    12:09    13:51    13:30    13:31    14:07
38    42    KINSLAN    Robert    VC Deal        38    1:14:19    13:43    14:57    15:25    15:03    15:09
39    1    ROBERTSON    Damian    London Phoenix        39    1:54:53    13:43    14:57    15:25    15:03    15:10

Women and Veteran/Junior Men
1 Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers V  5
2 Kevin Knox Vicious Velo V  5
3 Lois Suggett Prestige Velo J  5
4 Jon Lyons GS Invicta V  5
5 Stuart Nisbett  Crawley Wheelers V  5
6 George Higgs  Crawley Wheelers V  5
7 Dougie Fox  Crawley Wheelers V  5
8 James Flury Vicious Velo J  5
9 Steve Mahon East London Velo V  5
10 Jake Charlton VC Deal J  5
11 Joshua  Outram Thanet RC J  5
12 Nick Welsh GS Invicta V  5
13 Joe Sutton PMR J  5
14 Alan Yule Crawley Wheelers V  5
15 Phillip Murrell Hackney GT V  5
16  Blackman Sutton CC V  5
17 Stuart McGhee Evans Cycles V  5
18 Dave Spragg Kingston Wheelers V  5
19 Nick Kinsey De Laune CC V  5
20 Simon Scarsbrook Mosquito RT V  5
21 Stuart Lockyear London Phoenix V  5
22 Duncan Schweir Twickenham CC V  5
23 Andy Powers Rollapulaza CC V  5
24 Nick White ELF London Velo V  5
25 Sean Williams SFA V  5
26 Charles Drinkwater LG Alzingen J  5
27 Mark Symmonds Addiscombe CC V  5
28 Paul Gibbs Pearson CC V  5
29 Simon Stockley Addiscombe CC V  5
30 Nigel Longridge  Crawley Wheelers V  5
31  Hillness Team Darenth V  5
32 Ant Grey  Crawley Wheelers V  5
33 Simon Clarke GS Avanti V  5
34 Barry Fowler Redhill V  5
35 Rupert Robinson  Crawley Wheelers V  5
36 Mike Pearson Unattached V  5
37 Matt Levett Brixton CC V  5
38 Roger Flury Team Darenth V  5
39 Russel Dee Galeway V  5
40 Kevin Perkins Seeds CC V  5
41 Jonny Cheatle  Velo Club Londres V  5
42 Paul Buckley Wigmore CC V  4
43 Stuart McGravell Pearson CC V  4
44 Adam Platts Dulwich Paragon V  4
45 Mark Jary VC Londres V  4
46 Alice Miller Look Mum No Hands W  4
47 Sue Findley Twickenham CC W  4
48 Tony Bartlett Team Corridori V  4
49 Maty Van Velzen Kingsnorth Wheelers W  4
50 Phillip Kirby Sutton CC V  4
51 Paul Banner London Phoenix V  4
52 Brian  Ashwood Sutton CC V  4
53 Holly MacMahon Team Darenth J  4
54 David Bishp Wigmore CC V  4
55 David McQueen London Phoenix V  4
56 Rob Boylin Bike Scene Boardman J  4
57 P Bargoire Finchley CC V  4
58 Stephen Brown Team Darenth V  4
59 Lee Sutton Bigfoot CC V  4
60 J Stead Twickenham CC W  4
61 David Hadsley The Belgians V  4
62 Tony Millar VC Deal V  4
63 Ketan Bakrania Team Darenth V  4
64 Lee Rae Byford  Crawley Wheelers V  4
65 Rob Grunfield GS Avanti V  4
66 Martin Winter  Twickenham CC V  4
67 Phillip Harris San Fairy Anne CC V  4
68 Andrew Postings Kingston Wheelers V  4
69 Katie Burgess Oscar Bravo W  4
70 Peter  Douglas Finsbury Park CC V  4
71 Rob Slee Rollapulaza CC V  4
72 Peter  Fisher Seeds Cycling V  4
73 Peter  Sommerville Unattached V  4
74 David Rose Dulwich Paragon V  4
75 Nicola Loadham Kingston Wheelers W  4
76 Andrew Caird Bigfoot CC V  4
77 Paul Allan GS Avanti V  4
78 Oscar  Scarsbrook Hackney GT J  4
79 Monika Zomojsko Handleborough CC W  3
80 Julian  McGovern Sutton CC V  3
George White Sutton CC J  DNF
P Horta-Horeus Handsling Racing V  DNF
Phillip Wright  Velo Club Londres V  DNF
Marek Glowinski Velo Club Londres V  DNF
Sam Jones GS Grupetto V  DNF

Youth
1    7    TULLETT    Dan    Hargroves Cycles            26:46    08:41    09:03    09:00
2    35    EASLEY    Tom    Crawley Wheelers            28:17    09:13    09:16    09:47
3    29    ANDERSON    Anthony    La Sigma Fuga            29:15    09:11    09:45    10:18
4    10    FINCH    George    PMP            30:17    09:43    10:02    10:32
5    19    BLACKMAN    Martin    Sutton CC            30:39    09:45    10:10    10:43
6    26    MITCHIE    Luke                30:55    10:07    10:16    10:31
7    14    MARTIN    Toby    Team Darenth            30:56    09:51    10:30    10:35
8    41    CLARKE    Harry    Sutton CC            30:58    09:47    10:37    10:32
9    44    HAYTEK    Ethan    VC Londres            30:59    10:03    10:19    10:36
10    21    CHEATLE    Max    VC Londres            31:26    10:06    10:44    10:34
11    22    ZAMAN    Irfan    Bigfoot CC            31:27    10:11    10:41    10:34
12    2    PARRY    Michael    Welwyn Wheelers            32:46    10:35    10:47    11:24
13    40    MCGILLAGH    Boru Prath    VC Londres            33:44    10:05    11:28    12:10
14    8    CHARLTON    Noah    VC Deal/Activ            34:34    10:53    11:26    12:14
15    28    ARGENT    Freddie    Herne Hill Youth            35:02    11:40    11:40    11:40
16    15    HYDE    Christian    Wigmore CC            35:15    10:45    12:22    12:07
17    20    MCGOVERN    Mathew    Sutton CC            35:48    11:25    12:10    12:12
18    36    HEASMAN    Jon    VC Deal/Activ            36:23    11:28    12:08    12:45
19    6    KILBY    Tom    Sutton CC            35:49    11:24    12:10    12:14
20    34    LEVETT    Luke    Herne Hill Youth            35:52    11:57    11:57    11:57
21    13    MAN    Christian    Welwyn Wheelers            36:32    12:07    12:12    12:12
22    5    ROBINSON    Oliver    Thanet RC            37:22    11:48    12:30    13:04
23    3    EDMONSON    George    Thanet RC            37:23    11:47    12:26    13:09
24    16    SLOAN    George    VC Jubilee            37:24    12:06    12:27    12:50
25    18    ASHWOOD    Emily    Sutton CC            38:01    12:08    12:46    13:06
26    24        George    Sutton CC            38:21    12:10    13:05    13:05
27    12    BAKKANIA    Kishan    Team Darenth            38:51    12:27    12:56    13:27
28    39    ALEINNIH    Kareem    VC Londres            39:41    12:29    13:36    13:36
29    1    WOOD    Ben    Wigmore CC            39:47    12:03    12:58    14:45
30    32    JARRY    Rachel    VC Londres            41:14    12:46    13:52    14:35
31    11        Patrick    Team Darenth            26:49    12:24    14:24
32    45    KENNER    Finlay    VC Londres            27:11    13:37    13:34
33    25    COOMBES    Ameha                28:26    13:32    14:54
34    27    NEVILLE    Thomas    Sutton CC            29:22    12:54    16:27
35    31    HADLEY    George    Wigmore CC            29:24    13:54    15:29
36    30    SAUNDERS    Anna    Wigmore CC            30:13    14:43    15:30
37    43    HAYTEK    Leo    VC Londres            33:35    15:28    18:07
38    38    IVES    Thomas    Sutton CC            DNF

Under 12
1    15    BLACKMORE    Joseph    Herne Hill Youth CC            14:18    02:17    02:16    02:27    02:23    02:25    02:27
2    21    MARGRAVE    Sion    Team Darenth            14:37    02:19    02:27    02:30    02:32    02:27    02:19
3    1    PHILPOTT    Elliot    VC Jubilee            14:38    02:20    02:22    02:28    02:31    02:34    02:21
4    4    LAWSON    Max    Herne Hill Youth CC            15:12    02:16    02:24    02:41    02:31    02:37    02:40
5    31    BANNER    Gabriel    AISS            15:49    02:18    02:29    02:40    02:55    02:46    02:38
6    30    WALKER    Jamie    Sutton CC            16:07    02:36    02:49    02:32    02:42    02:35    02:50
7    26    MCGREEVY    Charlotte    Team Darenth            16:32    02:42    02:43    02:42    02:46    02:47    02:51
8    19    KIRBY    Dan    Sutton CC            17:08    02:49    02:43    02:52    02:53    02:51    02:57
9    12    DAVIES    Thomas    Sutton CC            17:09    02:41    02:43    02:56    02:56    02:54    02:57
10    8    MACMAHON    Megan    Team Darenth            17:26    02:47    02:36    03:05    03:12    02:22    03:22
11    14    DAVIES    Dru    Herne Hill Youth CC            13:03    00:13    02:24    03:08    03:38    03:38
12    16    PEET    Archie    Team MK            14:21    02:45    02:45    02:46    02:57    03:06
13    29    ASHWOOD    Luke    Sutton CC            14:33    02:39    02:50    02:54    03:06    03:02
14    27    LEAR    Jack    Bedgebury CC            14:48    02:48    02:49    03:03    03:04    03:02
15    2    MCGHEE    Sam    Sutton CC            14:53    02:42    02:51    03:03    03:07    03:07
16    18    ZAMUR    Sannah    Bigfoot            14:55    02:56    02:43    02:59    03:08    03:07
17    7    PLATTS    Stanley    Herne Hill Youth CC            15:42    02:55    03:00    03:16    03:03    03:27
18    17    MCNAUGHTON    Andrew    Dorking Raiders            16:02    02:59    02:53    03:15    03:21    03:32   19    25    SLOAN    Archie    VC Jubilee            16:31    03:44    02:56    03:06    03:31    03:13
20    10    ROBINSON    Flynn    Thanet RC            17:10    02:44    03:14    03:28    03:37    04:06
21    28    DRINKWATER    M    LG Alzingen            17:12    03:05    03:25    03:44    03:32    03:23
22    22    LUDEWICK    Seth    Herne Hill Youth CC            17:33    03:02    03:26    03:44    03:55    03:23
23    20    FOX    Liam    Sutton CC            14:36    03:06    03:25    03:44    04:19
24    23    YULE    James    Herne Hill Youth CC            17:36    03:19    04:41    04:38    04:57
25    13    LYNG    Oliver    Sutton CC            05:39    02:50    02:48

Under 10
1    4    STILL    Cameron    Sutton CC            10:39    02:30    02:41    02:44    02:43
2    6    HARVEY    Alex    VC Jubilee            11:13    02:35    02:52    02:52    02:52
3    18    LLOYD    Daniel    San Fairy Ann            11:28    02:47    02:52    02:54    02:53
4    16    WILSON    Jude    Sutton CC            11:30    02:37    02:56    02:58    02:57
5    15    PARSONS    Freddie    VC Jubilee            12:04    02:41    03:15    02:59    03:07
6    13    FLATAU    Benjamin    Charlotteville Rascals            12:07    02:52    03:06    03:03    03:05
7    27    BAKRANIA    Shrish    Team Darenth            12:11    02:49    03:14    03:00    03:07
8    22    BANCROFT    Billy    Herne Hill Youth CC            12:25    03:08    03:02    03:09    03:05
9    12    WOOD    Alfie    Wigmore CC            13:10    02:57    03:07    03:40    03:24
10    5    HARSILY    Joseph    Beds Road CC            13:25    03:05    03:18    03:35    03:26
11    21    KIRBY    James    Sutton CC            13:27    03:14    03:24    03:24    03:24
12    7    HARVEY    George    VC Jubilee            13:36    03:17    03:24    03:28    03:26
13    1    CARPENTER    Peter    Sutton CC            10:40    03:20    03:34    03:44
14    19    LLOYD    Carys    San Fairy Ann            11:39    03:35    03:45    04:17
15    9    CAPAMAGIAN    Max    Woolwich CC            11:40    03:10    03:42    04:46
16    3    SPRAGG    Astrid    Hillingdon Slipstreamers            12:01    04:01    03:59    03:59
17    31    LUDENWICK    Neil    Herne Hill Youth CC            12:31    03:39    04:12    04:39
18    32    MCCREEVY    Jude    Team Darenth            12:46    03:49    04:28    04:28
19        FLATAU    Wliliam    Charlotteville Rascals
20    30    CAIRD    Laurence    Finsbury Park CC            12:47    03:59    04:23    04:23
21    28    FOX    Jodie    Sutton CC            12:51    03:34    04:29    04:48
22    20    JOHNSON-SHENNING    Mason    Team Darenth            12:56    03:42    03:55    05:17
23    33    HARMAN    Duncan    Wigmore CC            13:20    04:36    04:21    04:21
24    17    ROBINSON    Max    Thanet RC            13:51    04:11    04:50    04:50
25    26    BAKRANIA    Tulsi    Team Darenth            14:20    04:30    04:55    04:55
26    10    POSTON    Phoebe    Sutton CC            14:36    04:41    04:57    04:57
27    29    DOUGLAS    Bobby    Finsbury Park CC            15:31    04:32    05:29    05:29
28    8    MOORE    Luke    Darenth Cycling            16:11    04:57    05:37    05:37

 

 

Seniors 2012/13

Youth 2012/13

Seniors 2011/12

Youth 2011/12