Allainz Logo

Round 12-2011/2012

Mosquito London/SE Cross League 12

The oldest cross in London and the south east was once more played out at Footscray, Sidcup on December 27 and promoted by BC Gemini.

Galleries : Video : Reports

Seniors
1 15 Jody Crawforth Hargroves Cycles S
2 14 Simon Richardson Sigma Specialized S @ 1.44
3 33 Matt Webber London Phoenix S @ 2.28
4 111 Harry Franklyn Hargroves Cycles J @ 3.10
5 17 Taylor Johnstone De Ver S @ 3.11
6 24 Andrew Nichols Ciclos Uno S @ 4.09
7 5 Ciaran O’Grady Team Toachim S @ 4.20
8 44 Sylvain Garde La Fuga Sigma RT S @ 4.44
9 1 Paul Sheers Vicious Velo S @ 5.57
10 205 Mick Bell London Fire Brigade V50 @ 6.15
11 23 Chris Dick London Phoenix S @ 6.20
12 11 Phil Hersey Eagle RC S @ 6.33
13 10 Dan Braid La Fuga Sigma S @ 6.42
14 100 Jack Finch VC Deal J @ 6.53
15 198 Kevin Knox Vicious Velo V @ 7.59
16 107 Josh Parkin Arctic RT J 8.19
17 162 Jon Lyons GS Invicta V @ 8.29
18 45 Stuart Nisbett Crawley Whlrs S @ 8.30
19 19 Rob Purcell Biketrax S @ 8.43
20 155 Martin O’Grady Team Toachim VC Deal V50  @ 8.53
21 6 David Rees Dulwich Paragon S @ 9.27
22 9 James Wilson La Fuga Sigma S @ 9.38
23 109 Chris McGovern Sutton CC J @ 9.38
24 164 Phil Jones Dulwich Paragon V @
25 29 Mark Smith Crawley Whlrs S
26 8 Craig Joy  Team Toachim S
27 12 Jeremy Bishop Look Mum No Hands S
28 3 Kevin Ball Dulwich Paragon S @ 1 lap
39 158 Andrew Powers Rollapaluza V
30 35 Andrew Taylor Craven Energy S
31 176 Neil Simpson London Phoenix V
32 204 Russell Jones Brixton Cycles V
33 31 Ben Spurrier Vicous Velo S
34 159 Nick Welsh GS Invicta V50
35 190 Philip Murrell Finsbury Pk V
36 191 Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth CC V
37 110 Sam Stean VC Jubilee J
38 201 George Higgs Crawley Whlrs V
39 38 Gabor Doroghazi London Fruit and Veg S
40 30 John Cruickshank Larkfield Cycles S
41 160 Ade Lyons GS Invicta V
42 197 Ian Watson Finchley RT V
43 40 Peter St Armour Addiscombe CC S
44 200 Nigel Longridge Crawley Whlrs V
45 25 Andrew Snowball VC Londres S
46 184 Ian Lobley Hot Chillee V
47 174 John Polak PM V
48 34 George Thomas Crawley Whlrs S
49 209 Tom Rampulla La Fuga Sigma RT V
50 214 Mark Simmonds KIngsnorth RT V
51 145 Leona Kadir La Fuga Sigma W
52 199 Chaz Hollosi BC Gemini V
53 16 James Drain BC Gemini S
54 114 Kieran Laurie VC Londres J
55 32 Duncan Rimmer Morden CC S
56 133 Jo McRae Look Mum No Hands W
57 161 Paul Gibbs Pearsons Cycles V
58 202 Rupert Robinson Crawley Whlrs V
59 206 Tony Bartlett Corridori V50
60 173 Kevin G——- Bigfoot V
61 42 Jonathan Mahler Dulwich Paragon S
62 170 Dave Blackman Sutton CC V
63 192 Colin Robinson Thanet RC V
64 168 Steve Blackmore SEEDS V
65 216 Simon Tottle Festival RC V
66 4 Ian Middleton Didcot Phoenix S
67 189 Mark Wyer CC Ashwell V
68 27 Andrew Nippard Pearson Cycles S
69 207 Matt Levett Brixton Cycles V
70 43 Emily Barnes Condor W
71 43 David Rose Dulwich Paragon S
72 165 Ian Craig VC Etoile V
73 178 Simon Bennett VC Deal V
74 215 Greg Conti Mosquito Bikes V
75 183 Russell Dore Gateway CC V
76 140 Stephanie Wyer CC Aswell W
77 196 Stuart Walters Kettering RC V
78 104 Luke Kennard VC Jubilee J
79 208 Phil Shemmings Big Foot CC V @ 2 laps
80 103 Matt Gater VC Deal J
81 136 Tabitha Rendall Team Larkfield Cycles W
82 175 Vince Tolhurst PM V
83 185 David Bishop Wigmore RC V
84 — Phil Harris San Fairy Ann C V
85 144 Nicky Hughes Team Scott Contessa W
86 21 Graeme Spreadbury Anything4ARide S
87 20 Eddie Allen Redmon CC S
88 188 John Allen Redmon CC V
89 212 Alan Shaw PM V
90 211 Lee-Rae Byford CycleEurope V
91 171 Paul Neville Sutton CC V
92 37 Joe Wright Kingston Whlrs S
93 169 Andy Dumbleton SEEDS V
94 41 Matt Aldridge Crystal Palace TRi S
95 210 Geoff Fletcher Shaftesbury CC V
96 39 Paul Lowther PM S
97 22 Jon Bacca Anything4ARide S
98 186 Julian McGovern Sutton CC V
99 18 Roger Kingsland VC Deal S @ 3 laps
100 131 Jane Blackmore PM W
100 195 Brian Ashwood Sutton CC V

Youth
1 Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno
2 Jo Fry Welwyn Whlrs @ 2 secs
3 Dan Tullett Hargroves Cycles U14 @ 20 secs
4 Tom Franklyn Hargroves Cycles @ 1.55
5 Tom Butler VC Deal @ 1.56
6 Calum Anderton VC Deal @ 1.57
7 David Barnes U14 @ 3.47
8 Anthony Anderson Kingston Whlrs U14 @ 3.48
9 Georg Jensen Lee Valley Youth CC U14 @ 4.38
10 Aodan Wolvern Sutton CC/De Ver @ 4.59
11 52 Zak Cairns Haines Jubilee VC U14 @ 5.05
12 80 Thomas Finch VC Deal U14 @ 5.17
13 54 Abi Van Twisk VC Londres Girl @ 5.28
14 59 Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth @ 5.37
15 45 Jake Charlton Thanet RC @ 5.49
16 77 Dan Nash Team Darenth @ 5.49
17 62 James Frost Team Darenth
18 42 Kim English Welwyn Whlrs Girl @ 6.03
19 88 Andrew Bradshaw Sutton CC @ 6.28
20 64 Joe Sutton Team Darenth 7.18
21 94 Tom Paice VC Jubilee @ 7.23
22 82 George Finch VC Deal U14@ 7.30
23 79 Harrison Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC @ 7.54
24 71 Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth CC @ 8.06
25 89 Laura Cheeseman Preston Park Girl @ 8.18
26 50 Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee @ 8.18
27 97 Martin Blackman Sutton CC U14
28 92 Oliver Stean VC Jubilee @ 10.23
28 46 Bailey Shillings Woolwich CC U14
29 84 Stanley Nutter Herne Hill Youth CC @ 9.59
30 49 Oliver Priddle VC Jubilee @ 10.36
31 51 Amy Smith VC Jubilee Under 14 Girl
32 36 Tony Martin Team Darenth
33 93 Nal Ham Sutton CC
34 63 Rob Frost Team Darenth
35 74 Oliver Scarsbrook Mosquito
36 53 Harry Clarke Sutton CC U14
37 90 Matthew McGovern Sutton CC
38 68 Olive Robinson Thanet RC  U14
39 95 Alex Concere Team Darenth  U14
40 90 Mathew McGovern Sutton CC  U14
41 39 Tom Hilless Herne Hill Youth CC U14
42 85 Thomas Nevine Sutton CC
43 72 George Edmondson Thanet RC U14
44 65 Oliver Dickson Thanet RC  U14
45 73 Kaidi Akinibi Herne Hill Youth CC U14

Under 12
1st Ben Tullett Herne Hill Youth CC
2nd Len Dejonghe Belgium
3rd Luke Michie Team Darenth
4th Tom Martin Team Darenth
5th Josh Mead Sutton CC
6th  Arlo Ludwick Herne Hill Youth CC
7th  Nathan Martin Team Darenth
8th Toby Anderton VC Deal
9th Noah Charlton Thanet RC
10th  Eddie Davies  Herne Hill Youth CC
11th George Sdez Redhill CC
12th Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth CC
13th Matthew Williams San Fairy Ann CC
14th James Finch VC Deal
16th Lewis Stickings –
17th Emily Ashmead Sutton CC
18th Amelia Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC
19th  James Ha??? Bigfoot

Under 10
1st Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC
2nd Megan Anderton VC Deal
3rd Daniel Finch VC Deal
4th Lucas Mead Sutton CC
5th  Luke Ashwood Sutton CC
6th  Dru Dennis Herne Hill Youth CC
7th Flynn Robinson Thanet RC
8th Eli Charlton Thanet RC
9th Seth Ludewick Herne Hill Youth CC
10th Lewis Glaysher Sutton CC
11th Charlotte McGray Team Darenth
12th Lewis Bennett PM
13th Max Robinson  Thanet RC
14th Alex Glaysher Sutton CC
15th Fred Bedson  Herne Hill Youth CC
16th Noah Cushaw Sutton CC
17th  Nell Ludewick  Herne Hill Youth CC