Allainz Logo

Round 11

Mosquito London/ SE Cross League 11 2012/13

The 11th round of the Mosquito Bikes London and South East Cyclo Cross League held at Herne Hill Velodrome, south London on December 23 and promoted by VC Londres.

PicturesVideo

Seniors – amended Jan 2
Results printed using software from www.beastway.com
1  S  5  Darren   Barclay   Arctic SRAM   00:53:50   8 laps
2  S  8  Alex   Paton   Team Activ   00:54:05   8 laps
3  J  101  Harry   Franklin   Hargroves Cycles   00:54:06   8 laps
4  S  56  Andy   Tayler   Craven Energy   00:55:10   8 laps
5  S  30  Taylor   Johnstone   Team De Ver   00:56:28   8 laps
6  S  9  Ben   Louis   Hackney GT/Rush   00:57:19   8 laps
7  S  32  Chris   Dick   London Phoenix   00:58:22   8 laps
8  V  165  Kevin   Knox   Vicious Velo   00:59:11   8 laps
9  J  106  Liam   Earl   Sutton CC   00:59:15   8 laps
10  S  34  Vojtech   Blaizejovski   Brixton Cycles   01:00:24   8 laps
11  V  179  Russell   Jones   Hackney GT   01:00:28   8 laps
12  V  169  Nick   Welsh   GS Invicta   01:00:28   8 laps
13  J  102  Chris   McGovern   Sutton CC   01:00:46   8 laps
14  S  45  Philip   Glowinski   VCL   01:01:06   8 laps
15  S  17  Ben   Marks   VC Meudon   01:01:29   8 laps
16  S  48  Jimmy   Wilson   Cyclelab/Ritte   01:01:37   8 laps
17  S  22  Aaron   Taylor   Cottswold Veltrivter   01:01:46   8 laps
18  J  110  Ashley    Dennis   Prestige VC   01:02:39   8 laps
19  S  55  Ben   Spurrier   Vicious Velo   01:03:29   8 laps
20  S  11  Mark   Smith   Crawley Whlrs   00:54:15   7 laps
21  S  47  Jon    Dennis      00:54:50   7 laps
22  V  170  Jon   Lyons   GS Invicta   00:54:54   7 laps
23  S  3  Andrew   Snowball   VCL   00:55:09   7 laps
24  S  12  Stu   Nisbett   Crawley Whlrs   00:55:10   7 laps
25  S  14  Robert   Haulen   Beeston CC   00:55:12   7 laps
26  V  189  George   Higgs   Crawley Wheelers   00:55:20   7 laps
27  J  103  Connor   Murphy   VC Jubilee   00:55:22   7 laps
28  S  40  Jonathan   Maher   Dulwich Paragon   01:00:28   7 laps
29  S  15  Leo    Paine   GS Grupetto   00:56:27   7 laps
30  V  158  Kevin   Carter   Hackney GT   00:56:55   7 laps
31  V  202  Glenn   Hord   Team Darenth   00:57:17   7 laps
32  S  23  Ben   Whitehead   Hackney GT/Rush   00:57:21   7 laps
33  V  164  Philip   Murrell   Hackney GT   00:57:29   7 laps
34  S  20  Matt   Holland   Bike Lab   00:57:39   7 laps
35  V  203  Andy   Pollintu   Dulwich Paragon   00:57:42   7 laps
36  S  60  Jorge   Manso   London Dynamo   00:57:53   7 laps
37  S  19  Jack   Noy   Cycleworks   00:58:30   7 laps
38  V  154  Simon   Scarsbrook   Mosquito RT   00:58:48   7 laps
39  V  184  Ketan   Bakrania   Team Darenth   00:58:57   7 laps
40  S  54  Duncan   Rimmer   Morden CRC   00:59:02   7 laps
41  V  172  John   Cordner   Eastbourne Rovers   00:59:26   7 laps
42  V  161  Ian   Lobley   Hot Chillee   00:59:34   7 laps
43  V  182  Mark   Jary   VCL   00:59:52   7 laps
44  V  163  Rod   Fountain   Dirt Magazine   00:59:55   7 laps
45  S  29  Kevin   Ball   Dulwich Paragon   00:59:56   7 laps
46  V  188  Tony   Bartlett   Team Corridori   01:00:02   7 laps
47  W  139  Leona   Kadir   Cyclelab   01:00:06   7 laps
48  S  16  Wilf   Sinclair   Pearsons   01:00:08   7 laps
49  V  160  Steve   Blackmore   Seeds CC   01:00:11   7 laps
50  V  185  Kevin   Perkins   Seeds CC   01:00:12   7 laps
51  W  138  Verity   Appleyard   Brenterton Cycle   01:00:28   7 laps
52  S  59  Nick   Everington   Arctic   01:00:28   7 laps
53  S  40  Jonathan   Maher   Dulwich Paragon   01:00:28   7 laps
54  S  43  Rob   Allen   Handsling   01:00:28   7 laps
55  V  175  Graham   Freer   Hackney GT   01:01:01   7 laps
56  S  49  Michael   Vance   Dulwich   01:01:17   7 laps
57  S  53  Oliver   Lee      01:01:17   7 laps
58  V  191  Charlie   Codrington   Dulwich Paragon   01:01:17   7 laps
59  V  176  Andy   Smith   Cotsworld Veldridden   01:02:00   7 laps
60  S  1  Howard   Stredwick      01:02:44   7 laps
61  S  44  Danny   Watts   Crawley Whlrs   01:02:44   7 laps
62  V  194  Martin   Winter   Twickenham CC   01:03:10   7 laps
63  V  190  Matt   Levett   Brixton Cycles   00:53:52   6 laps
64  V  192  Lee   Dobson   City Of London CC   00:54:23   6 laps
65  V  195  Simon   Stockley   Team MK   00:54:31   6 laps
66  V  168  Paul   Horta-Horevs   Handsling   00:54:39   6 laps
67  W  136  Melissa   Brand   Pretorius bikes   00:54:42   6 laps
68  V  181  Steve   James   North Road CC   00:55:10   6 laps
69  J  107  Bart    Wallbank   CC Hackney   00:55:18   6 laps
70  W  132  Sophia   Joy   PM Racing   00:55:29   6 laps
71  V  187  Ian   Cleverly   Mosquito   00:56:00   6 laps
72  W  141  Nicky    Hughes      00:57:15   6 laps
73  V  198  Matt   Levett   Brixton Cycles   00:57:31   6 laps
74  S  42  David   Rose   Dulwich Paragon   00:57:32   6 laps
75  V  201  Paul   Atkinson   Seeds CC   00:57:50   6 laps
76  S  38  Carl   Findley   Cyclelab/Ritte   00:57:52   6 laps
77  S  41  Greg   Anderson   Team Pro Bike Kit   00:57:54   6 laps
78  V  178  Lance   Mead   Sutton CC   00:58:31   6 laps
79  S  52  Dan    Justin   Dulwich   00:59:17   6 laps
80  V  152  Barry   Allen   London Phoenix   00:59:47   6 laps
81  V  151  John   Polak      01:00:00   6 laps
82  V  199  Pete    Ruffhead   Arctic SRAM   01:01:34   6 laps
83  W  135  Stephania   Magri   GB Cycling Team   01:02:03   6 laps
84  V  155  Philip   Harris   San Fairy Ann CC   01:02:55   6 laps
85  V  166  Andrew   Scarsbrook      01:03:12   6 laps
86  V  162  Paul   Neville   Sutton CC   01:04:37   6 laps
87  J  105  Andrew   Bradshaw   VCL   00:53:54   5 laps
88  S  25  David   Smith   VCL   00:53:57   5 laps
89  V  167  Paul   Burgoin   Finchley RT   00:54:18   5 laps
90  W  134  Jo   Anne Perry   Deal Tri Club   00:54:52   5 laps
91  V  183  David   Kiely   North Road CC   00:57:56   5 laps
92  W  131  Jo   Van Velzen   Deal Tri Club   00:58:25   5 laps
93  V  204  Matthew   Hawkins       00:58:39   5 laps
94  J  108  Laura   Cheesman   Sutton CC   01:02:54   5 laps
95  W  137  Hilary   Harber   Crawley Wheelers   01:06:11   5 laps
96  V  186  Bruce   McMicheal   Hounslow & District   01:06:49   5 laps

Juniors
1 Harry Franklyn Hargroves Cycles
2 Liam Earl Sutton CC
3 Chris McGovern Sutton CC

Women
1 Leona Kadir Ritte Cyclelab
2 Verity Appleyard
3 Melissa Brand
4 Sophia Joy PR Racing

Veterans
1 Kevin Knox Vicious Velo
2 Russell Jones Hackney GT
3 Nick Welch Invicta GS

Youth
Results printed using software from www.beastway.com
1  U16b  12  Sam   Titmarsh   Team Darenth   00:22:56   3 laps
2  U16b  31  George   Jary   VCl   00:23:27   3 laps
3  U16b  18  Harry   Clarke   Sutton CC   00:23:30   3 laps
4  U16b  6  Joe   Sutton   Team Darenth   00:23:35   3 laps
5  U16b  16  Buauna    Ball   Team Milton Keynes   00:23:42   3 laps
6  U16b  28  Louis   Suggett   Sutton CC   00:23:52   3 laps
7  U16b  1  Jake   Charlton   VC Deal   00:24:20   3 laps
8  U14b  19  Luke   Mitchie   Team Darenth   00:24:34   3 laps
9  U14b  13  Toby   Martin   Team Darenth   00:25:38   3 laps
10  U14b  25  Tom   Easley   Crawley Wheelers   00:26:24   3 laps
11  U16g  22  Abi   Van Twisk   VCL   00:26:39   3 laps
12  U16b  11  George   White   Sutton CC   00:26:40   3 laps
13  U14b  20  Elliot   Lassiter   Swindon RC   00:27:01   3 laps
14  U16b  4  Martin   Blackman   Sutton CC   00:27:11   3 laps
15  U16b  8  Jake   Sowe   HHYCC   00:27:26   3 laps
16  U14b  10  Arlo   Ludwick   VCL   00:27:29   3 laps
17  U14b  21  George   Finch   HHYCC   00:28:17   3 laps
18  U14b  15  Mathew   McGovern   Sutton CC   00:28:47   3 laps
19  U14b  24  Josh    Mead   Sutton CC   00:29:00   3 laps
20  U14b  14  Nathan   Martin   Team Darenth   00:29:59   3 laps
21  U14b  26  Tom   Burnett   VCL   00:30:16   3 laps
22  U14b  32  Kareem   Akinnibi    HHYCC   00:30:46   3 laps
23  U16b  17  Oskar   Scarsbrook   PPYCC   00:30:54   3 laps
24  U14b  2  Toby   Cook   Sutton CC   00:31:32   3 laps
25  U14b  30  George   Sails   Redhill CC   00:32:56   3 laps
26  U14b  23  Christopher   Hyde   Wigmore   00:23:22   2 laps
27  U14b  5  Max    Taylor   HHYCC   00:23:26   2 laps
28  U14b  27  Thomas   Neville   Sutton CC   00:24:07   2 laps
29  U14g  7  Emily   Ashwood   Sutton CC   00:25:26   2 laps

U10s race
1 13 Henry Cordner Eastbourne Rovers 2 laps 9.11
2 2 Joe Blackmore HHYCC  9.21
3 7 Charlotte McGreevy Team Darenth  10.21
4 9 Stanley Platts HHYCC  10.37
5 10 Milo Summers HHYCC  10.4
6 6 Innes Harvey VCL  11.11
7 1 Jude Beaton Charlotteville  11.32
8 17 Jack Harradine Bigfoot CC  11.44
9 15 Lucas Barclay Arctic  11.48
10 11 Sam McGhee Sutton CC  12.02
11 4 Thomas Davies Sutton CC  12.03
12 14 Peter Maytom HHYCC  12.16
13 3 Jake Carter Hackney GT  12.24
14 12 Sannah Zaman Bigfoot CC  12.28
15 19 Hector Hawkins HHYCC  12.37
16 18 Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth  13.03
17 5 Emily Davies Sutton CC  15.03

U12s race   
1 19 Ben Tulett Hargroves Cycles 4 laps 15.29
2 5 Noah Charlton VC Deal  16.5
3 4 Tom Martin HHYCC  17.48
4 9 Irfan Zaman Bigfoot CC  18.03
5 1 Thomas Gloag VC Londres  18.43
6 10 Oliver Thorpe Sutton CC  19.02
7 2 Sion Margrave Team Darenth  19.5
8 16 Louis Grunsell VC Londres  20.07
9 12 Christian Manzi Welwyn Wheelers  21.54
10 17 Luke Ashwood Sutton CC 3 Laps 15.3
11 8 Dominic Cook Sutton CC  15.54
12 18 Seth Ludewick HHYCC  15.55
13 20 Jamie Walker Sutton CC  16.03
14 14 Felix Mackie LVYCC  16.23
15 21 Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth  16.24
16 7 Luke Woods Sutton CC  16.28
17 13 Freddie Taylor HHYCC  18.34
18 23 Dru Dennis HHYCC  20.4
19 22 Lucy Abbott HHYCC 2 laps 15.28

Go-Cross race   
1 357 Arnau Kapur VC Dulwich College 1 lap 9.16
2 355 Oliver Martin VC Dulwich College  9.35
3 353 Jony Hudson Imperial College CC  9.38
4 352 Jack Devlin Kingston Wheelers  9.51
5 354 Jon Rae Serpentine RC  10.07
6 358 Andrew Zhao VC Dulwich College  10.37
7 360 Alex Scott Malden VC Dulwich College  10.43
8 361 Alec Saunders VC Dulwich College  10.45
9 359 Darren Over Dulwich Paragon  11.1
10 351 Ian Pringle Addiscombe  11.15
11 362 Kisan Patel VC Dulwich College  11.25
12 356 Lan-Lan Smith   11.27
13 363 Trihuo Van VC Dulwich College  11.58