Allainz Logo

London & South East Cyclo Cross League 11 2013/14

London SE CycloCross League 11 2013/14

The 11th round of the London and South East Cyclo cross League held at Frylands Wood Scout Camp, near Croydon on December 15 and promoted by Sutton CC/De Ver.

lx11201314gall

There was a change of promoter for this event and it’s great that  Sutton CC / De Ver Cycles agreed to step  into help with this event.

Pictures 1 Pictures 2Video

Senoir (updated Dec 19)
Pos Bib Last Name Team Category Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 8 MICHAEL BUTLER Activ Cycles S 1:01:09  6:53 7:31 7:36 7:45 7:39 7:44 8:06 7:51
2 1 JACK FINCH DMR@Toachim House S 1:02:54 1’45” 6:48 7:29 7:29 7:45 7:49 8:21 8:23 8:46
3 25 DAN DRAKE VC Deal/Activ S 1:04:09 3’00” 7:22 8:06 8:08 8:03 8:00 8:01 8:09 8:17
4 17 JAMES WADDINGTON Dulwich Paragon CC S 1:05:09 4’00” 7:23 7:52 7:52 8:13 8:29 8:28 8:22 8:26
5 44 ALEX PETTET Cadence S 1:06:42 5’33” 7:50 8:17 8:21 8:15 8:33 8:22 8:30 8:31
6 45 ANDY TAYLOR Jedi Cycle Sport S 1:07:30 6’21” 8:04 8:10 8:12 8:31 8:38 8:46 8:31 8:35
7 40 JONATHAN DENNIS Controc CC S 1:08:21 7’12” 7:36 8:27 8:28 8:27 8:51 8:31 8:47 9:10
8 10 RUSSELL SHORT London Dynamo S 1:08:37 7’28” 7:46 8:26 8:26 8:36 8:37 8:44 8:58 9:00
9 34 DAN BRAID Corridori Cycles S 1:09:35 8’26” 7:59 8:18 8:33 8:36 8:59 8:59 9:00 9:07
10 39 AARON BEARD Chevaliers CC S 1:10:17 9’08” 7:26 7:59 8:08 8:24 11:21 8:31 8:59 9:25
11 16 CHRIS HERRING East London Velo S 1:03:23 1 lap 7:57 8:31 9:03 9:20 9:32 9:28 9:28
12 19 MATTHEW SWAN Redhill CC V 1:03:52 1 lap 8:29 9:20 8:54 9:10 9:25 9:15 9:18
13 9 MARK SIMMONDS  S 1:06:20 1 lap 8:24 9:26 9:43 9:33 9:43 9:41 9:47
14 31 DUNCAN RIMMER Morden CRC S 1:06:50 1 lap 8:27 9:29 9:36 9:38 9:43 9:50 10:03
15 55 RHYS KEEPENCE Dulwich Paragon CC S 1:07:19 1 lap 8:53 9:27 9:58 9:52 9:39 9:32 9:56
16 7 MICHAEL MCLATCHIE Activ Cycles S 1:07:42 1 lap 8:54 9:17 9:33 9:45 10:00 9:53 10:17
17 53 JESSE BAINES  S 1:08:46 1 lap 8:12 9:31 9:48 11:15 10:08 10:04 9:47
18 42 HENRY MARTIN VC Londres S 1:09:17 1 lap 8:20 9:34 9:49 9:44 10:13 10:48 10:47
19 43 RICHARD FARKAS  Lippo S 1:10:58 1 lap 8:49 9:29 10:06 10:38 10:28 10:59 10:26
20 54 ALEX IOANNIDES Dulwich Paragon CC S 1:11:23 1 lap 9:10 9:33 9:25 10:05 10:43 11:05 11:19
21 29 JOHN PEARS Crawley Wheelers S 1:11:39 1 lap 9:18 9:51 10:04 10:06 10:26 10:38 11:14
22 52 TONY VICKERS Pearson Cycles S 1:13:03 1 lap 8:51 9:50 10:25 10:17 10:37 11:04 11:55
23 47 CHRIS LEWIS Cycle Mode S 48:19  6:51 7:37 7:49 8:32 9:23 8:03
24 49 ANDREW ANGWIN London Phoenix S 1:01:18 2 laps 9:33 10:06 9:52 10:07 10:49 10:49
25 36 WILL MCFARLAND ELV S 1:04:05 2 laps 9:28 10:21 10:37 10:52 11:07 11:37
26 38 ASHLEY COUPS Wimbledon W’milers S 1:07:01 2 laps 9:43 10:04 10:41 12:37 13:32 10:22
27 48 NICK BAILEY  Addiscombe CC S 1:12:37 2 laps 9:45 11:32 11:28 12:46 13:07 13:57
28 23 WILF SINCLAIR Pearson Cycles S 44:48  7:45 8:30 8:33 11:02 8:56
29 28 XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX   54:03  9:08 10:08 10:56 11:33 12:15
30 20 ROBERT KINGSLAND VC Deal/Activ S 1:02:07 3 laps 11:03 12:27 12:34 13:14 12:48
31 30 CRAIG SOY PMR@Toachim House S 33:11  7:37 8:16 8:33 8:43
32 5 DAMIEN ROBERTSON London Phoenix S 16:02  7:53 8:08
33 32 STEVE BROWN  S 24:19  12:19 11:59
DNF 6 MATT HOLMES Artic-Sram S 41:04  6:47 8:10 8:13 8:20
DNF 22 ROBERT PURCELL Neon Velo S 42:43  7:24 8:07 8:18
DNF 15 STUART SPIES London Dynamo S 41:10  7:13 10:07
DNF 41 PHILIP DEACON Kingston Wheelers s 8:41
DNF 37 VOJTECH BLAZEJOVSKY Brixton Cycles S 19:08
DNF 24 HARRY GODDING PMR@Toachim House S 23:01

Women
Pos Bib Last Name Team Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 132 SOPHIA JOY MR@Toachinhouse 49:35  8:52 9:33 10:17 10:21 10:31
2 134 ALICE MILLER Look Mum No Hands 53:19 3’44” 10:49 10:39 10:41 10:29 10:39
3 133 KATE SLEE Dulwich Paragon CC 51:04 1 lap 10:46 15:43 12:27 12:06
4 131 MARJO VAN VELZEN Kings North Wheelers 52:37 1 lap 12:19 13:15 13:31 13:30

Juniors
Pos Bib Last Name Team Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 102 JOE SUTTON PIMR@Toachimhouse 47:04  7:05 7:45 7:57 8:01 8:07 8:07
2 104 JAMES FLURY Vicious Velo 49:59 2’55” 7:10 8:14 8:22 8:41 8:50 8:39
3 101 GEORGE WHITE Sutton CC/De Ver 51:31 4’27” 7:30 8:38 9:00 8:51 8:53 8:38
4 106 JOSHUA OUTRAM Thanet RC 51:33 4’29” 7:25 8:03 9:01 9:20 8:57 8:44
5 109 GEORGE JURY UCL 52:26 5’22” 8:18 8:59 8:42 9:00 8:52 8:32
6 108 STANLEY NUTTER HHYCC 52:42 5’38” 7:57 9:11 9:11 9:04 8:38 8:39
7 110 MAX NELSON Sutton CC/De Ver 48:15 1 lap 8:37 9:36 9:50 10:03 10:07
8 107 ROB BOYLIN Bike Science 55:14 1 lap 10:44 10:39 11:09 11:31 11:09
9 103 OSLIAR SCARSBROOK Hackney GT 57:34 3 laps 9:57 11:36 36:00

Veterans
Pos Bib Last Name Team Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 175 MARK SMITH Crawley Wheelers 48:03  7:22 7:52 8:22 8:10 8:11 8:03
2 179 GEORGE HIGGS Crawley Wheelers 48:17 0’14” 7:26 8:06 8:09 8:07 8:11 8:14
3 189 STU NISBETT Crawley Wheelers 49:50 1’47” 7:17 8:09 8:09 8:19 9:21 8:32
4 196 JAMES STEPHENS Hackney GT 50:19 2’16” 7:39 8:22 8:32 8:39 8:32 8:34
5 187 KONRAD MANNING Hackney GT 50:50 2’47” 8:15 8:15 8:33 8:36 8:36 8:33
6 164 MARK AMIEUEEI-BROWN Evans Cycles RT 50:58 2’55” 7:31 8:34 8:38 8:36 9:07 8:30
7 200 MAX REUTER London Phoenix 51:16 3’13” 7:28 8:36 8:41 8:52 8:54 8:42
8 184 ANDY SELTZER In Gear Quick Vit 51:56 3’53” 8:05 8:29 8:44 8:49 8:56 8:51
9 171 ALAN YULE Crawley Wheelers 52:05 4’02” 7:40 9:07 8:35 8:41 8:46 9:14
10 195 KEVIN CARTER Hackney GT 52:15 4’12” 8:12 8:31 8:47 8:52 9:01 8:50
11 190 PAUL HUDSON Sprockets 52:47 4’44” 7:55 8:50 9:00 8:54 9:09 8:57
12 188 GRAHAM FREER Hackney GT 53:13 5’10” 8:38 8:23 8:38 8:53 9:06 9:32
13 163 SIMON SCARSBROOK Mosquito Bikes 54:09 6’06” 8:20 8:43 9:36 9:05 9:12 9:10
14 167 PHILIP MURRELL Hackney GT 54:22 6’19” 7:58 8:18 8:31 8:34 12:31 8:28
15 176 ANT GREY Crawley Wheelers 54:33 6’30” 8:13 8:27 9:02 9:04 9:18 10:25
16 202 MIKE PEARSON Unattached 55:27 7’24” 8:34 8:53 9:03 9:27 9:59 9:28
17 166 MARK PALMER Thanet RC 55:49 7’46” 8:42 8:59 9:34 9:28 9:35 9:28
18 197 BARRY FOWLER Redhill CC 55:57 7’54” 8:40 8:57 9:35 9:30 9:32 9:41
19 182 PHIL WALLACE TARRY Crawley Wheelers 55:58 7’55” 9:04 9:23 9:20 9:14 9:31 9:25
20 177 RUPERT ROBINSON Crawley Wheelers 55:59 7’56” 8:01 9:13 9:42 9:50 9:43 9:28
21 168 ROGER FLURY Darenth 56:01 7’58” 8:31 9:08 9:38 9:30 9:37 9:34
22 165 MATT LEVETT Brixton Cycles 56:08 8’05” 8:33 9:03 9:38 9:26 9:47 9:39
23 170 SIMON CLARKE GS Avanti 56:48 8’45” 9:00 9:16 9:19 9:38 9:59 9:33
24 152 STEVE BLACKMORE SEEDS CC 57:08 9’05” 8:55 9:14 9:39 9:54 9:46 9:38
25 191 KEVIN PERKINS SEEDS CC 57:19 9’16” 9:11 9:38 9:45 9:36 9:30 9:37
26 174 TONY BARTLETT Team Corridori 48:35 1 lap 8:53 9:36 9:57 10:06 10:02
27 201 LEE SUKER Bigfoot CC 49:33 1 lap 9:48 9:53 9:59 10:02 9:48
28 180 PHIL WRIGHT VC Londres 49:40 1 lap 10:03 9:48 9:58 10:07 9:42
29 153 PHIL KIRBY Sutton CC/De Ver 50:10 1 lap 10:28 10:07 9:58 9:50 9:46
30 203 DAVID BISHOP Wigmore CC 52:09 1 lap 9:13 10:08 10:32 10:31 11:42
31 207 SAM JONES CS Grupetto 52:18 1 lap 10:08 10:16 10:27 10:49 10:35
32 181 LUKE EVANS Sydenham 52:33 1 lap 9:38 10:01 10:49 11:10 10:52
33 194 GEOFF NUTTER Herne Hill Youth CC 53:31 1 lap 9:37 10:28 11:06 11:17 11:01
34 154 KETAN BAKRANIA Team Darenth 53:43 1 lap 10:25 10:42 11:05 11:18 10:10
35 169 TONY MILLAR VC Deal/Activ 53:56 1 lap 9:41 10:41 11:13 11:07 11:11
36 183 ANDREW SAUNDERS Redhill CC 54:47 1 lap 10:06 10:39 11:12 11:28 11:20
37 158 PETER DOUGLAS Finsbury Park CC 55:35 1 lap 10:01 11:03 11:39 11:48 11:03
38 193 BRIAN SCARBORO Gemini BC 55:55 1 lap 10:16 10:55 11:15 11:32 11:55
39 172 PHILIP HARRIS San Fairy Ann CC 56:53 1 lap 9:59 11:11 11:39 11:32 12:31
40 198 NICK WELSH GS Invicta 33:42  7:42 8:20 8:32 9:07
41 186 JASON WOOD London Dynamo 34:50  7:44 8:48 9:08 9:09
42 185 RUSSELL DORE Gateway 37:52  8:44 9:23 9:25 10:19
43 178 MARK LEEDHAM Addiscombe CC 56:10 2 laps 13:21 13:41 14:37 14:30
44 151 ADAM PLATTS Dulwich Paragon CC 18:47  8:57 9:49
45 206 STEVE WOOD Pearson Cycles 10:50  10:50
DNF 199 SIMON STOCKLEY Addiscombe CC 37:41  8:26 8:59 9:12 9:05
DNF 192 SHAUN WILLIAMS San Fairy Ann CC 16:31  8:03 8:26
DNF 160 ANDREW SCARSBROOK VC Etoile 21:54  9:53 11:56
DNF 161 PAUL GIBBS Pearson Cycles 8:08  8:07

Youth
Pos Bib Last Name Team Category Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 20 GEORGE FINCH PMR@Toachim House A 40:05  7:41 8:06 8:04 8:06 8:05
2 10 MATTHEW MCGOVERN Sutton CC/De Ver A 40:18 0’13” 7:24 8:14 8:15 8:10 8:13
3 11 MARTIN BLACKMAN Sutton CC/De Ver A 40:36 0’31” 6:59 7:41 7:50 10:18 7:46
4 17 LUKE MITCHIE Team Darenth B 41:37 1’32” 7:31 9:02 8:15 8:16 8:31
5 21 MAX CHEATLE VC Londres B 42:14 2’09” 7:30 8:42 8:45 8:35 8:41
6 2 TOM IVES Sutton CC/De Ver B 44:00 3’55” 8:01 8:42 9:06 9:10 8:59
7 19 TITOUAN BARTHELEMY HHYCC B 45:07 5’02” 8:24 9:12 9:14 9:04 9:10
8 16 KISHAN BAKRANIA Team D B 45:14 5’09” 8:51 8:57 9:15 9:03 9:05
9 25 KAREEM AKINNIBI VC Londres B 46:15 6’10” 8:38 9:19 9:30 9:22 9:24
10 12 FREDDIE DAVY Redhill CC B 46:22 6’17” 8:20 9:24 9:32 9:34 9:30
11 15 CHRISTIAN MAN ZI Welwyn Wheelers B 46:35 6’30” 8:03 9:13 9:48 9:51 9:37
12 14 GEORGE SLOAN VC Jubilee B 46:42 6’37” 8:37 9:26 9:34 9:32 9:31
13 6 TOBY COOK Sutton CC/De Ver A 47:06 7’01” 8:21 9:29 9:32 10:02 9:41
14 1 EMILY ASHWOOD Sutton CC/De Ver B 49:02 8’57” 8:52 9:53 9:56 10:17 10:02
15 13 TOM KIRBY Sutton CC/De Ver B 49:27 9’22” 8:54 10:00 10:40 9:43 10:08
16 30 LUKE LEVETT HHYCC B 42:15 1 lap 9:27 10:59 10:52 10:55
17 24 HAYDEN CASSIDY VC Londres B 44:14 1 lap 9:41 11:25 11:36 11:30
18 22 IVOR PAMERSON VC Londres B 45:27 1 lap 10:14 11:48 11:40 11:44
19 8 LUKE WOODS Sutton CC/De Ver B 46:23 1 lap 10:39 11:39 12:09 11:54
20 28 FINLEY WELLINGS VC  Londres B 47:36 1 lap 10:41 12:27 12:09 12:18
21 29 TOM NEVILLE Sutton CC/De Ver A 47:55 1 lap 9:12 10:03 14:19 14:19
22 27 FIN JENNER VC Londres B 48:21 1 lap 10:38 12:36 12:32 12:34
23 26 LEO HAYTER VC Londres B 1:16:20 3 laps 38:10 38:10
DNF 18 TOBY MARTIN Team Darenth A 8:16
DNF 7 NOAH CHARLTON VC Deal/Activ B 10:28

Under 12
Pos Bib First Name License Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 22 Max Lawson HHYCC and VCL 16:53  2:24 2:23 2:23 2:23 2:23 2:26 2:27
2 7 Elliot Philpott VC Jubilee 17:09 0’16” 2:26 2:24 2:26 2:22 2:25 2:28 2:36
3 16 Joseph Blackmore HHYCC 17:15 0’22” 2:25 2:20 2:28 2:26 2:29 2:35 2:30
4 26 Archie Sloan VC Jubilee 19:16 2’23” 2:47 2:43 2:48 2:47 2:41 2:48 2:39
5 5 Oliver Lyng Sutton CC/De Ver 19:18 2’25” 2:43 2:40 2:45 2:47 2:48 2:45 2:47
6 10 Megan MacMahon Team Darenth 19:54 3’01” 2:35 2:43 2:51 2:54 2:53 2:41 3:13
7 27 Dan Kirby Sutton CC/De Ver 19:59 3’06” 2:40 2:42 2:45 2:45 2:57 2:54 3:13
8 13 Stanley Platts HHYCC 17:04 1 lap 2:36 2:44 2:51 2:57 2:56 2:59
9 28 Andrew McNaughton Dorking Raiders 17:11 1 lap 2:49 2:45 2:54 2:56 2:57 2:48
10 25 Sam McGhee Sutton CC/De Ver 17:13 1 lap 2:41 2:47 2:48 2:59 3:02 2:54
11 17 Joseph Martin PPYCC 17:23 1 lap 2:51 2:49 2:54 2:53 3:01 2:53
12 18 Dru Dennis HHYCC 17:37 1 lap 2:45 2:52 3:02 3:00 3:01 2:53
13 21 Thomas Davies Sutton CC/De Ver 17:43 1 lap 2:38 2:37 3:11 3:23 3:09 2:43
14 12 Charlotte McGreevy Team Darenth 17:52 1 lap 3:08 2:56 2:58 2:58 2:51 2:58
15 1 Luke Ashewood Sutton CC/De Ver 18:02 1 lap 2:31 2:46 3:05 3:37 2:57 3:04
16 9 Bertie Badham Sutton CC/De Ver 18:05 1 lap 2:55 2:52 3:03 3:03 3:16 2:53
17 14 Caleb Brown Team Darenth 18:14 1 lap 3:00 2:56 2:56 3:03 3:12 3:04
18 19 Emily Davies Sutton CC/De Ver 18:00 2 laps 3:39 3:36 3:38 3:36 3:28
19 8 Lewis Graysher Sutton CC/De Ver 18:01 2 laps 3:17 3:32 3:33 3:48 3:50
20 2 Liam Fox Sutton CC/De Ver 18:06 2 laps 3:30 3:32 3:38 3:53 3:30
21 29 Joseph Dobson  19:51 2 laps 3:28 3:55 4:16 4:05 4:05
22 4 Jamie Walker Sutton CC/De Ver 19:21 4 laps 13:58 2:41 2:42
DNF 23 Sion  Margrave Team Darenth 9:47  2:15 2:21 2:21

Under 10
Pos Bib Last Name Team Category Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 16 FERDIE PARSONS VC Jubilee u10 10:32  2:35 2:34 2:39 2:42
2 4 CAMERON STILL Sutton CC/De Ver u10 10:53 0’21” 2:38 2:33 2:40 3:00
3 17 ALEX HARVEY VC Jubilee u10 10:55 0’23” 2:37 2:37 2:59 2:41
4 26 MILO SUMMERS Herne Hill Youth CC u10 11:17 0’45” 2:56 2:40 2:45 2:55
5 7 LUCAS BARCLAY Artic Sram u10 11:26 0’54” 2:50 2:45 2:52 2:57
6 29 SHRISH BAKRANIA Team Darenth u10 12:06 1’34” 3:04 3:01 3:04 2:56
7 10 DANIEL LLOYD San Fairy Ann CC u10 12:21 1’49” 3:28 2:53 2:59 3:00
8 8 JUDE WILSON Sutton CC/De Ver u10 12:36 2’04” 3:02 3:01 3:05 3:27
9 20 BENJAMIN FLATAU Charlotteville CC u10 12:49 2’17” 3:16 3:06 3:09 3:16
10 9 HARRY OWEN Herne Hill Youth CC u10 13:06 2’34” 3:15 3:10 3:16 3:23
11 1 PETER CARPENTER Sutton CC/De Ver u8 13:22 2’50” 3:13 3:22 3:29 3:17
12 15 AARON GODON-CAMPBELL Herne Hill Youth CC u10 14:07 3’35” 3:11 3:26 3:40 3:49
13 13 MAX CAPAMAGIAN Woolwich CC u10 14:12 3’40” 3:06 3:32 3:51 3:42
14 30 BILLY BANCROFT Herne Hill Youth CC u10 10:36 1 lap 3:35 3:30 3:30
15 18 GEORGE HARVEY VC Jubilee u8 10:50 1 lap 3:43 3:24 3:42
16 12 ALEX GRAYSHER Sutton CC/De Ver u8 10:56 1 lap 3:27 3:44 3:44
17 31 THOMAS JAMES Sutton CC/De Ver u8 11:00 1 lap 3:46 3:30 3:43
18 27 JAMES KIRBY Sutton CC/De Ver u10 11:11 1 lap 3:38 3:44 3:48
19 21 WILLIAM FLATAU Charlotteville CC u8 11:34 1 lap 3:48 3:49 3:56
20 22 MASON JOHNSON-STENNING Team Darenth u10 11:40 1 lap 3:51 3:54 3:54
21 14 DANIEL FISHER-BORROW Herne Hill Youth CC u10 11:44 1 lap 4:07 3:43 3:53
22 11 CARYS LLOYD San Fairy Ann CC u8 12:03 1 lap 4:25 3:37 4:00
23 19 JUDE MCGREEVY VC Jubilee u10 13:24 1 lap 4:57 4:08 4:18
24 28 TULSI BAKRANIA Team Darenth u10 14:19 1 lap 4:34 4:49 4:55
25 6 KAI BARCLAY Artic Sram u8 14:33 1 lap 4:26 5:15 4:51
26 5 PHOEBE POSTON Sutton CC/De Ver u10 11:24 2 laps 5:20 6:03
27 32 BOBBY DOUGLAS Finsbury Park CC u8 13:18 2 laps 7:36 5:42
DNF 3 JODIE FOX Sutton CC/De Ver u10 14:27