Allainz Logo

Round 11-2011/2012

Mosquito London/SE Cross 11

The 11th round of the Mosquito Bikes London and South East Cyclo Cross League held at Herne Hill Velodrome, south London on December 18 and hosted by Vicious Velo.

Pictures : Senior lap times : VideoReports

Seniors/Juniors
Results printed using software from www.beastway.com
1  Sen  221  Taylor   Johnson   De Ver   00:58:39   10 laps
2  Sen  247  Matthew   Webber   London Pheonix   00:59:20   10 laps
3  Sen  23  Darren   Barclay   Arctic   01:00:09   10 laps
4  Vet  217  Mick   Bell   London Fire Brigade   01:01:01   10 laps
5  Sen  184  Will   Thompson   GB Cycles   01:01:27   10 laps
6  Sen  216  Chris   Dick   London Pheonix   01:01:59   10 laps
7  Vet  162  Jon   Lyons   GS Invicta   01:02:05   10 laps
8  Sen  196  Dan   Braid   Sigma   01:02:19   10 laps
9  Jun  212  Jack   Finch   VCDeal   01:02:50   10 laps
10  Sen  12  Michael   Gilford   VC Meudon   01:03:13   10 laps
11  Jun  227  Sam   Stein  VCJubilee   01:03:22   10 laps
12  Sen  6127  Rob   Purcell      01:03:30   10 laps
13  Sen  28  Gabor   Doroghazi   Fruit 4 London   01:03:51   10 laps
14  Sen  165  Glen   Whittington   the8 bicycle company   01:04:26   10 laps
15  Sen  238  Phil   Herbert   Eagle RC   00:58:53   9 laps
16  Sen  189  Martin   Hansen   London Pheonix   00:59:26   9 laps
17  Jun  198  Liam   Cowell   PCA   00:59:39   9 laps
18  Sen  167  Mark   Smith   Crawley Wheelers   01:00:17   9 laps
19  Sen  6107  Krisztian   Borbely      01:00:20   9 laps
20  Sen  218  Chris   Pedder   AW Cycles   01:00:21   9 laps
21  Vet  207  Charles   Codrington   DulwichPargon   01:00:28   9 laps
22  Vet  236  Phil   Jones   Dulwich Paragon   01:00:30   9 laps
23  Jun  617  Ashley   Dennis   VC Jubilee   01:00:30   9 laps
24  Vet  6118  Andy   Powers      01:00:54   9 laps
25  Jun  6121  Kieran   Laurie   VCL   01:01:05   9 laps
26  Sen  6119  Chris   Wilkinson      01:01:29   9 laps
27  Vet  171  Nick   Welsh   GS Invicta   01:01:57   9 laps
28  Jun  174  Chris   Mcgovern   Sutton   01:02:04   9 laps
29  Vet  241  Graham   Freer   Mosquito   01:02:07   9 laps
30  Vet  208  Kevin   Carter   London Phoenix   01:02:07   9 laps
31  Sen  188  James   Drain   Gemini   01:02:17   9 laps
32  Sen  623  Jonathan   Dennis      01:02:46   9 laps
33  Sen  63  Kevin   Ball   Dulwich Paragon   01:02:47   9 laps
34  Vet  190  Philip   Murrell   Finsbury Park   01:02:48   9 laps
35  Vet  228  Andy   Oregan   CC Hackney   01:02:49   9 laps
36  Sen  163  Jason   Cattermole   VCL   01:02:57   9 laps
37  Vet  6114  Andy   Seltzer   East Grinstead   01:03:20   9 laps
38  Vet  229  Tony   Bartlett   Corridori   01:03:23   9 laps
39  Vet  2  Len   Delicate      01:03:34   9 laps
40  Vet  234  Conrad   Manning   Rapha Condor   01:04:13   9 laps
41  Sen  610  Wojtech   Blazejovsky      01:04:15   9 laps
42  Sen  30  Peter   St Amour   Addiscombe   01:04:22   9 laps
43  Sen  27  Iain   Cook   VCL   01:04:40   9 laps
44  Sen  629  Andrew   Snowball      01:04:45   9 laps
45  Vet  215  T   Rampulla   Sigma la Fuga   01:05:13   9 laps
46  Vet  183  Roger   Flury   Darenth   01:05:14   9 laps
47  Vet  6100  Paul   Davis      01:05:22   9 laps
48  Sen  615  Alex   Ionnides      01:05:35   9 laps
49  Sen  249  Rob   Milton   Push Cycles   01:05:49   9 laps
50  Vet  6109  Brian   Ashwood      00:58:46   8 laps
51  Vet  159  Chris   Cole   VCL   00:58:55   8 laps
52  Sen  62  Phil   Wilkinson      00:59:05   8 laps
53  Sen  1  Jules   Birks   VCL   00:59:16   8 laps
54  Sen  67  Adrian   Wain   Bedfordshire Road CC   00:59:26   8 laps
55  Sen  173  David   Smith   VCL   00:59:46   8 laps
56  Sen  6  Gareth   Sh?      00:59:54   8 laps
57  Sen  6123  Ed   Osborn      00:59:56   8 laps
58  Vet  244  Graham   Pentney   Mad Cow Racing   01:00:04   8 laps
59  Vet  29  Marek   Glowinski      01:00:14   8 laps
60  Vet  213  M   Ralma      01:00:18   8 laps
61  Vet  237  Simon   Clark   GS Avanti   01:00:30   8 laps
62  Vet  201  Martin   Winter   Twickenham   01:00:32   8 laps
63  Vet  204  Julian   Wain   De   01:00:44   8 laps
64  Wom  142  Rachel   Fenton   AW Cycles   01:00:48   8 laps
65  Vet  248  Steve   Treanor   HCTB   01:01:31   8 laps
66  Vet  172  Neil   McCann   VC Elan   01:01:45   8 laps
67  Vet  168  Mark   Bary   VCL   01:02:06   8 laps
68  Vet  182  Phil   Right   VCL   01:02:25   8 laps
69  Vet  6116  Tim   Burrows      01:02:36   8 laps
70  Sen  243  George   Kirkhin   Twickenham   01:02:42   8 laps
71  Vet  164  Simon   Bennet   VC Deal   01:02:52   8 laps
72  Vet  157  Ian   Craig   VC Etoile   01:02:53   8 laps
73  Sen  11  Paddy   Williams      01:03:00   8 laps
74  Vet  191  Matt   Levett   Brixton   01:03:44   8 laps
75  Vet  192  Neil   Irons   CC Hackney   01:03:56   8 laps
76  Sen  220  Lee   Dobson      01:03:57   8 laps
77  Vet  200  Pete   Lawrence   Condor   01:03:58   8 laps
78  Vet  170  Phil   Shemming   Big Foor   01:04:00   8 laps
79  Sen  235  Andrew   Newman   London Pheonix   01:04:16   8 laps
80  Sen  232  Richard   Richardson   Bayeux   01:04:20   8 laps
81  Wom  136  Astrid   Wingler   London Pheonix   01:04:27   8 laps
82  Sen  628  Steve   Hawkins   Medway Velo   01:04:29   8 laps
83  Sen  245  James   Leach   Twickenham   01:04:38   8 laps
84  Sen  206  Adam   Traeger   Dulwich   01:04:46   8 laps
85  Vet  7  Paul   Buckley      01:05:08   8 laps
86  Sen  185  Howard   Stevenson      01:05:29   8 laps
87  Vet  226  Harry   Moore   CC Hackney   01:06:04   8 laps
88  Sen  6122  Nick   Burkitt      01:06:05   8 laps
89  Vet  219  Richard   Louis   Crystal Palace Triathlon   01:07:06   8 laps
90  Vet  175  Dave   Blackman   Sutton   00:59:04   7 laps
91  Jun  205  Bart   Wallbank   CCHackney   00:59:12   7 laps
92  Vet  222  Peter   Douglas   Finsbury   00:59:25   7 laps
93  Vet  233  Philip   Harris   San Fairy Ann   00:59:27   7 laps
94  Sen  224  Chris   Abbot   Rollapalluza   00:59:33   7 laps
95  Sen  31  Damien   Poulter      00:59:49   7 laps
96  Vet  211  Adam   Harman   Herne Hill Youth CC   00:59:50   7 laps
97  Sen  230  Angus   MacDonald   CCH   00:59:53   7 laps
98  Vet  195  P   Pannington   CC Hackney   00:59:55   7 laps
99  Jun  203  Angus   Winter   Twickenham   01:01:49   7 laps
100  Vet  620  Vince   Tolhurst      01:02:03   7 laps
101  Vet  3  David   Bishop      01:02:44   7 laps
102  Sen  6103  David   Belcher      01:03:17   7 laps
103  Sen  627  Steven   Harris   Medway Velo   01:03:19   7 laps
104  Vet  155  Bruce   Gwinn   London Wheelers   01:03:43   7 laps
105  Sen  621  A   Paybe   Rollapaluza   01:03:52   7 laps
106  Sen  202  Simon   Edwards-Parton   Kingston Wheelers   01:04:12   7 laps
107  Vet  6111  Ian   Pringle      01:05:02   7 laps
108  Sen  197  Alex   Murram   Dynamo   01:05:41   7 laps
109  Vet  178  Julian   McGovern   Sutton   01:06:49   7 laps
110  Sen  140  Joanne   Perry   Deal Tri   01:07:24   7 laps
111  Sen  225  Stanley   Akinnibi      01:07:30   7 laps
112  Vet  186  Spencer   Harridon   Big Foot   01:07:53   7 laps
113  Vet  231  Jason   Meer      01:00:47   6 laps
114  Wom  131  Lesley   Auchterlonie   Archer   01:00:56   6 laps
115  Vet  6124  Alex   Gummer      01:02:28   5 laps
116  Vet  210  David   Krisha   London Phoenix   00:59:31   4 laps

DNFs in no particular order
DNF    Jun  176  Harry   Franklin   Hargroves
DNF    Sen  6128  Sylvain   Garde   Sigma La Fuga
DNF    Sen  6125  James   Moss
DNF    Sen  26  Philip   Glowinski   VCL
DNF    Sen  6112  Ben   Lewis   Finsbury Park
DNF    Sen  6110  Tom   Underhill   Finsbury Park
DNF    Vet  169  Ade   Lyons   GS Invicta
DNF    Sen  209  Roger   Maidmert   ELV
DNF    Vet  223  Simon   Scarsbrook   Mosquito
DNF    Jun  246  Sam   Judd   VCL:
DNF    Jun  240  Matt   Gutter   VC Dean
DNF    Wom  141  Joanne   McRae   LMNH
DNF    Sen  161  Shaun   Bayliss   VCL
DNF    Sen  6129  Steve   Brown
DNF    Vet  199  Gareth   Williams
DNF    Sen  6104  James   Solly
DNF    Sen  625  David   Brook
DNF    Vet  6126  Mark   Cooper
DNF    Vet  79  Tim   Phillips
DNF    Wom  143  Tabatha   Rendell   Larkfield
DNF    Sen  68  John   Hatton
DNF    Sen  214  Richard   Himsley   Crawley Wheelers
DNF    Wom  135  Emily   Barnes   Rapha Condor
DNF    Jun  160  Josh   Cole-Hanson   VCL

Under 10s
1st  8 Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC 11.06 3 laps
2nd 14 Louis Harman Herne Hill Youth CC 11.51
3rd 20 Luke Ashwood Sutton CC 11.57
4th 6 Lucas Mead Sutton CC 12.10
5th 27 Bar Grossman Herne Hill Youth CC 12.18
6th 10 Imogen Meers Big Foot CC 12.18  1st Girl
7th 7 Daniel Finch VC Deal 12.26
8th 21 Dru Dennis Herne Hill Youth CC 12.50
9th 16 Rory Burke PPYCC 12.52
10th 1 Megan Anderton VC Deal 13.10  2nd Girl
11th 13 Oliver Dawson Hillingdon 13.35
12th 25 Charlotte McGreery Team Darenth 13.48  3rd Girl
13th 26 Seth Ludewick Herne Hill Youth CC 14.22
14th 22 Molly Drew LVYCC 14.37  4th Girl
15th 29 Eli Charlton Thanet RC 14.44
16th 2 Louis Bennett  16.06
17th 3 Krishaan S Herne Hill Youth CC 16.21
18th 23 Mark Harradine Big Foot CC 11.28 2 laps
19th 30 Noah Culshaw Sutton CC 11.42
20th 12 Rose Meers Big Foot CC 12.12  5th Girl
21st 11 Lily Meers Big Foot CC 14.14  6th Girl

Under 12s     
Pos No Name Club Time laps
1st  109 Ben Tulett Herne Hill Youth CC 15.36 5 laps
2nd 2 Luke Mitchie Sutton CC 15.47
3rd 29 Arlo Ludewick Herne Hill Youth CC 15.40
4th 20 Tom Martin Herne Hill Youth CC 15.44
5th 15 Josh Mead Sutton CC 15.47
6th 3 Nathan Martin Team Darenth 15.52
7th 110 Isaac Costley CC Hackney 16.09
8th 1 Toby Anderton VC Deal 16.26
9th 107 George Sales Redhill CC 16.36
10th 28 Eddie Davies Herne Hill Youth CC 16.56
11th 24 Bradley Burke PPYCC 17.02
12th 18 Harvey Dawson Herne Hill Youth CC 17.04
13th 8 Noah Charlton Thanet RC 17.28
14th 103 Matthew Williams San Fairy Ann CC 17.32
15th 30 Alex Elms Herne Hill Youth CC 17.35
16th 23 Emily Ashwood Sutton CC 18.02  1st Girl
17th 100 Frank Moore CC Hackney 15.41 4 laps
18th 17 James Finch VC Deal 15.05
19th 25 Dominc Cook Sutton CC 15.10
20th 111 Luke Levett Herne Hill Youth CC 15.42
21st 10 Louis Byrne CC Hackney 15.48
22nd 104 Irfan Zaman Big Foot 16.14
23rd 27 Logan DeMonchaux-Irons CC Hackney 16.28
24th 112 Amelia Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC 16.44  2nd Girl
25th 7 Therre Lung VCL 17.30
26th 26 James Harradine Big Foot 19.46 3 laps

Youth
1st  65 Tom Butler VC Deal U16 28.48 5 laps
2nd 83 Tom Franklin Hargroves Cycles U16 29.19
3rd 64 Jake Marley VC Jubilee U16 29.23
4th 36 Calum Anderton VC Deal U16 30.2
5th 71 Tom Paine VC Jubilee U16 30.5
6th 45 Henry Dawson Kingston Wheelers U16 31.08
7th 56 James Flury Team Darenth U16 31.08
8th 86 Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers U14 31.29
9th 42 Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth U16 31.41
10th 59 Thomas Finch VC Deal U14 32.5
11th 80 George Jary VCL U16 32.59
12th 88 Andrew Bradshaw Sutton CC U16 33.22
13th 50 Dan Nash Team Darenth U16 33.3
14th 37 Toby Martin Team Darenth U14 33.57
15th 52 Martin Blackman Sutton CC U14 34.13
16th 48 Luke Birdy VC Jubilee U16 34.4
17th 39 Joe Sutton Team Darenth U16 34.43
18th 38 Jake Charlton Thanet RC U16 35.18
19th 62 Oliver Priddle VC Jubilee U16 35.33
20th 78 Fred Wright VCL U14 39.09
21st 79 Stanley Nutter Herne Hill Youth CC U16 29.5 4 laps
22nd 77 Louis Suggett Sutton CC U14 29.51
23rd 51 Matt McGovern Sutton CC U14 30.46
24th 46 Amy Smith VC Jubilee U14W 30.48
25th 82 Thomas Serg PPYCC U14 30.55
26th 55 Ned O’Regan CC Hackney U14 31
27th 47 Toby Cook Sutton CC U14 32.21
28th 84 Jake Sowe Herne Hill Youth CC U16 32.28
29th 53 Tom Hilless Team Darenth U14 32.38
30th 89 Charlotte Cole-Hossain VCL U14W 33.13
31st 54 Mostyn Taylor CC Hackney U14 33.34
32nd 63 Callum McLintock Big Foot U14 33.39
33rd 74 Freddie Argent Herne Hill Youth CC U14 35.39
34th 41 Eleanor Holden VCL U16W 36
35th 68 Rachel Jary VCL U14W 36
36th 44 Kaidi Akkinibi Herne Hill Youth CC U14 37.12
37th 60 Michael Sheldon Alleyns School U14 30.04 3 laps
38th 113 Matty Williams Herne Hill Youth CC U12 31.21