Allainz Logo

Round 10

Mosquito London/ SE Cross League 10 2012/13

The 10th round of the Mosquito Bikes London and South East Cyclo Cross League held at PORC (Penshurst Off Road Club), Kent on December 2 and promoted by Addiscombe CC.

PicturesVideo

Results updated Dec 14.

Seniors
1 31 GARDE Sylvain Addiscombe CC Senior 56:54
2 8 BARCLAY Darren Arctic SRAM Senior 58:40 1’46”
3 6 HOLMES Matt  Arctic SRAM Senior 58:41 1’47”
4 34 DICK Chris London Phoenix Senior 59:23 2’29”
5 11 BIRKS Jules VC Londres Senior 59:49 2’55”
6 14 FINCH Jack PM Racing Senior 1:00:41 3’47”
7 32 GLOWINSKI Phil VC Londres Senior 1:00:41 3’47”
8 19 SMITH Mark Crawley Wheelers Senior 1:00:42 3’48”
9 30 LENNEY Phil Team Gisb Senior 1:01:24 4’30”
10 44 SPURRIER Ben Viscious Velo Senior 1:02:02 5’08”
11 40 BLAZEJOVSKY Vostech Brixton Cycles Senior 1:02:13 5’19”
12 187 HIGGS George Crawley Wheelers Veteran 1:02:16
13 172 FOX Dougie Crawley Wheelers Veteran 1:02:23 0’07”
14 171 WALSH Nick GS Invicta Veteran 1:02:25 0’09”
15 10 DOROFHAZI Fabor Fruit 4 London Senior 1:02:49 5’55”
16 1 LEWIS Ken Hackney GT Senior 1:03:12 6’18”
17 104 EARL Liam Sinon CC Junior 1:03:22
18 12 SAWBALL Andrew VC Londres Senior 1:04:02 7’08”
19 16 BUERCKNER Rich Addiscombe CC Senior 1:04:20 7’26”
20 47 PEPPER Oli Morvelo Senior 1:04:47 7’53”
21 23 HINCHELWOOD Matt Viscious Velo Senior 1:05:28 8’34”
22 193 LORD Glen unattached Veteran 1:05:45 3’29”
23 173 YULE Alan Crawley Wheelers Veteran 1:05:59 3’43”
24 170 LYONS Adrian GS Invicta Veteran 1:06:20 4’04”
25 52 BRAID Danny Sigma Sport Senior 56:11
26 179 LOCKYEAR Stuart  London Phoenix Veteran 1:07:06 4’50”
27 102 MURPHY Connor VC Jubilee Junior 1:07:54 4’32”
28 157 SCARSBROOK Simon Mosquito RT Veteran 1:08:21 6’05”
29 184 WILLIAMS Shaun San Fairy Anne CC Veteran 1:08:25 6’09”
30 169 CORDNER John Eastbourne Rovers Veteran 1:08:27 6’11”
31 199 BISHOP Jamie Stortford Tri  1:09:35 7’19”
32 189 SELTZER Andy In Gear RT Veteran 1:09:43 7’27”
33 154 POLAK John unattached Veteran 1:09:55 7’39”
34 207 CARTER Kevin Malkrei CT  1:10:18 8’02”
35 208 POLLINTI Andy Dulwich   1:10:26 8’10”
36 182 ROBINSON Rupert Crawley Wheelers Veteran 1:10:41 8’25”
37 101 KENNARD Luke VC Jubilee Junior 1:11:11 7’49”
38 3 MITTON Rob Hackney GT Senior 1:00:12 1 lap
39 49 THORICH Mathew GS Grupetto Senior 1:01:01 1 lap
40 5 HENDERSON Keth Hackney GT Senior 1:01:57 1 lap
41 22 BROWN Steve S James Cycles Senior 1:02:08 1 lap
42 161 CARY Mark VC Londres Veteran 1:02:50 1 lap
43 166 GIBBS Paul Pearson CC Veteran 1:02:53 1 lap
44 163 BLACKMOORE Steve  Seeds CC Veteran 1:02:56 1 lap
45 200 SIMMONDS Mark Kingsnorth Int  1:03:33 1 lap
46 15 BARAFORD Peter  Arctic SRAM Senior 1:03:36 1 lap
47 212 BENNETT Simon VC Deal  1:03:51 1 lap
48 192 BURT Jo Road CC Veteran 1:04:15 1 lap
49 39 COOK Iain VC Londres Senior 1:04:27 1 lap
50 203 STOCKLEY S Team MK  1:04:30 1 lap
51 195 BARTLETT Tony Team Corridori  1:04:48 1 lap
52 25 WATTS Danny Sussex Nomads Senior 1:04:57 1 lap
53 29 WESTNELL Richard Bike Science Senior 1:05:01 1 lap
54 159 BLACKMAN Dave Sutton CC Veteran 1:05:18 1 lap
55 50 DUNOSH John GS Grupetto Senior 1:05:38 1 lap
56 210 CONTI Greg Mosquito RT  1:05:48 1 lap
57 185 CUARSIM Simon San Fairy Anne CC Veteran 1:06:16 1 lap
58 202 GLOWINSKI Marek Velo Club Londres  1:06:21 1 lap
59 165 HOPKINS Paol Horta Handsling Racing Veteran 1:06:22 1 lap
60 135 KADIR Leona Ritte CycleLab Women 1:06:40
61 183 FORD Adam Eastbourne Rovers Veteran 1:06:57 1 lap
62 176 BUCKLEY Paul Wigmore CC Veteran 1:07:05 1 lap
63 180 MCNALLY Jay Eastbourne Veteran 1:07:23 1 lap
64 175 BISHOP David Wigmore CC Veteran 1:07:29 1 lap
65 136 WINGLER Astrid London Phoenix Women 1:07:30 0’50”
66 177 DOBSON Lee City of London CC Veteran 1:08:10 1 lap
67 197 BURNESS Stephen Lewes Wonderers Veteran 1:08:32 1 lap
68 205 CORRINS Jamie 4T & Velo  1:09:05 1 lap
69 201 LEVETT Matt Brixton Cycles  1:09:06 1 lap
70 178 PERKINS Kevin Seeds CC Veteran 1:09:08 1 lap
71 174 MURRAY Andy Norwood Paragon Veteran 1:09:36 1 lap
72 139 HUGHES Nicky Team Scott Women 1:09:57 3’17”
73 155 LEDGER Rob unattached Veteran 1:10:08 1 lap
74 131 DELI Allet  Ritte CycleLab Women 1:12:06 5’26”
75 164 BROWN Stephen Team Darremth Veteran 1:12:38 1 lap
76 152 ATKINS Paul Seeds CC Veteran 1:12:44 1 lap
77 138 ARMSTRONG Abigail unattached Women 1:16:43 10’03”
78 132 JOY Sophia PM Racing Women 1:17:32 10’52”
79 140 PERRY Jo Anne Deal Tri Club Women 1:17:34 10’54”
80 2 KANGELOS Mike  Hackney GT Senior 56:57 1 lap
81 21 PNAYIOUTU Chris S James Cycles Senior 56:58 1 lap
82 7 LINK Peter  unattached Senior 57:18 1 lap
83 28 WILSON Jimmy Cyclelab Ritte Senior 57:47 1 lap
84 42 MOORE Phil KMP Senior 58:00 1 lap
85 9 HAMLIN Jono  Fruit 4 London Senior 58:02 1 lap
86 48 ST AMOUR Peter  Addiscombe CC Senior 58:07 1 lap
87 20 PURCELL Rob Mountain Trax Senior 58:12 1 lap
88 45 BRENNAN Maurice Redhill CC Senior 59:28 1 lap
89 43 SMITH Dave VC Londres Senior 1:00:29 2 laps
90 204 BYFORD Lee Rae unattached  1:02:48 2 laps
91 198 STEELE David Lewes Wonderers Veteran 1:03:00 2 laps
92 188 TUOHY Paul Catford CC Veteran 1:03:15 2 laps
93 181 LANJNIGE Nigel Crawley Wheelers Veteran 1:03:40 2 laps
94 37 PARKER Simon Crawley Wheelers Senior 1:03:43 2 laps
95 168 ALLEN Barry London Phoenix Veteran 1:03:54 2 laps
96 196 BAKRANIA Ketan Team Darenth Veteran 1:03:56 2 laps
97 36 RARIE Alex Crawley Wheelers Senior 1:05:00 2 laps
98 24 BEYNFS Alex Sussex Nomads Senior 1:05:25 2 laps
99 151 HARRIS Philip San Fairy Anne CC Veteran 1:06:50 2 laps
100 156 FAIRMAN Paul San Fairy Anne CC Veteran 1:07:32 2 laps
101 206 RICHARDSON Tony San Fairy Anne CC  1:07:34 2 laps
102 211 FROM Graham Hagn???  1:08:44 2 laps
103 141 ROGERS Estelle RollaPulaza Women 1:09:25 1 lap
104 133 WATTORD WEST Nicola Crawley Wheelers Women 1:09:54 1 lap
105 160 HARRINEER Spencer Bigfoot CC Veteran 1:13:39 2 laps
106 137 VELZEN Jovan Deal Tri Club Women 1:14:10 1 lap
107 134 HENRY Ilar Crawley Wheelers Women 1:18:19 1 lap
108 167 DOUGLAS Peter  Finsbury Park CC Veteran 1:02:58 3 laps
109 186 MEAD Lance  Sutton CC Veteran 1:03:42 3 laps
110 153 SCARBORO Brian Geminui BV Veteran 1:04:32 3 laps
111 190 BELLAMY Laurence Shaftesbury Veteran 1:04:38 3 laps
112 41 GARDENER Alex n/a Senior 1:05:01 3 laps
113 103 REDFAM Alex Addiscombe CC Junior 1:05:04 3 laps
114 158 SCAZBROOK Andrew Mosquito RT Veteran 1:06:55 3 laps
115 162 NUTTER Geoff HHYC Veteran 1:09:46 4 laps
116 51 BEAUMONT Henry Team Corridi Senior 1:01:31 5 laps
117 17 WHITTINGTON Glen Bike Science Senior 58:15 5 laps
DNF 194 LAURENCE Pete  Bike Science Veteran 9:47
DNF 191 LEMONIUS John Shaftesbury Veteran 17:20
DNF 105 PAINE Tom VC Jubilee Junior 24:33
DNF 38 TAYLOR Andy Craven Energi Senior 29:28

Youth
1 15 TITMARSH Sam Team Darenth U16 29:37
2 20 CLEMENTS Mathew LVYCC U14 30:46 1’09”
3 7 SUTTON Joe Team Darenth U16 30:54 1’17”
4 4 SUGGETT Louie Sutton CC U16 31:12 1’35”
5 30 WOOLTEN Aidon Sutton CC U16 31:50 2’13”
6 5 MARTIN Tobie Team Darenth U14 31:51 2’14”
7 16 MITCHIE Luke Team Darenth U14 32:15 2’38”
8 32 BLACKMON Mark Sutton CC U16 32:38 3’01”
9 22 JARRY George  VC Londres U16 33:08 3’31”
10 26 WHITE George  Sutton CC U16 34:04 4’27”
11 31 CLARKE Harry Sutton CC U16 34:04 4’27”
12 17 LUDENICK Arlo VC Londres U14 35:26 5’49”
13 14 FINCH George  HHYC U14 35:34 5’57”
14 24  MCGOVERN Mathew Sutton CC U14 36:43 7’06”
15 1 SOWE Jake HHYC U16 37:11 7’34”
16 2 ARGENT Freddie HHYC U14 37:27 7’50”
17 33 NUTTER Sam HHYC U16 37:55 8’18”
18 3 MCMAHON Holly Team Darenth U16 38:10 8’33”
19 27 BURNETT Thomas VC Londres U14 38:40 9’03”
20 8 MEAD Josh Sutton CC U14 38:41 9’04”
21 10 DEMONDIE George  TRC U14 29:38 1 lap
22 11 SCARSBROOK Oscar PP YCC U16 29:42 1 lap
23 28 SALEP George  Redhill CC U14 31:02 1 lap
24 6 MARTIN Nathan Team Darenth U14 32:18 1 lap
25 23 JARRY Rachel VC Londres U14 32:41 1 lap
26 12 ROBINSON Oliver Thanet CC U14 34:16 1 lap
27 25 ASHWOOD Emily  Sutton CC U14 35:20 1 lap
28 9 PEAL Joseph San Fairy Anne CC U14 40:07 1 lap
29 21 ANDERTON Calum Whte Bikes U16 51:41 2 laps

Under 12s
1 3 TULETT Ben Hargreaves U12 15:52
2 2 CHARLTON Noah VC Deal U12 16:44 0’52”
3 13 MARTIN Tom HHYC U12 17:53 2’01”
4 1 ZAMAN Irfan Bigfoot U12 18:12 2’20”
5 11 MARGRAVE Sion Team Darenth U12 18:39 2’47”
6 17 IVES Tom Sutton CC U12 18:40 2’48”
7 8 BLACKMORE Joseph HHYC U12 18:45 2’53”
8 20 BAKRANIA Kishan Team Darenth U12 16:25 1 lap
9 5 HAWKES Thomas  Addiscombe CC U12 16:52 1 lap
10 19 BURKE Bradley PPY CC U12 17:13 1 lap
11 7 EARLE Graeme  C U12 18:23 1 lap
12 25 ASHWOOD Luke  Sutton CC U12 18:35 1 lap
13 10 HORA Oscar Eastbourne Rovers U12 19:18 1 lap
14 22 DENNIS Dro HHYC U12 19:19 1 lap
15 23 JOHNSON Marc South U12 19:37 1 lap
16 4 MCMAHON Megan  Team Darenth U12 15:54 2 laps
17 18 WOODS Luke Sutton CC U12 15:55 2 laps
18 16 LUDENICK Seth HHYC U12 16:01 2 laps
19 14 FINCH Daniel Velo Club Londres U12 16:05 2 laps
20 27 DAVIES Thomas  Sutton CC U12 16:33 2 laps
21 12 MEAD Lucas C U12 17:09 2 laps
22 26 DAVIES Emily Sutton CC U12 19:51 2 laps
23 24 JOHNSON Jack South U12 17:06 3 laps

Under 10s
1 2 HARRADINE Jack Bigfoot CC U10 10:32
2 10 MCGREEVY Charlotte Team Darenth U10 10:34 0’02”
3 8 BROWN Caleb Team Darenth U10 10:44 0’12”
4 9 HARVEY Innes Velo Club Londres U10 11:24 0’52”
5 13 ROBINSON Flynn Thanet RC U10 12:00 1’28”
6 20 HARVEY Alex  VC Jubilee U10 12:09 1’37”
7 17 BURKE Rory PPYCC U10 12:44 2’12”
8 19 PARSONIE Ferdie VC Jubilee U10 12:45 2’13”
9 15 KIRBY Dan Sutton CC U10 12:47 2’15”
10 4 CHARLTON Eli Isaac Thanet RC U10 13:49 3’17”
11 18 BAKRANIA Shrish Team Darenth U10 13:50 3’18”
12 1 ZAHMAN Sannah Bigfoot CC U10 13:54 3’22”
13 6 BARCLAY Lucas Arctic RT U10 13:55 3’23”
14 5 CORDIER Henry Eastbourne Rovers U10 14:15 3’43”
15 21 HARVEY George VC Jubilee U10 14:18 3’46”
16 14 MCGHEE Sam Sutton CC U10 15:00 4’28”
17 12 ROBINSON Max Thanet RC U10 10:44 1 lap
18 16 LUDEWICK Nell HHYC U10 12:01 1 lap
19 3 STILL Peter Sutton CC U10 12:36 1 lap
20 7 BARCLAY Kai Arctic RT U10 12:40 1 lap
21 11 HOLMES Max Arctic RT U10 20:02 1 lap