Allainz Logo

Round 10-2011/2012

Mosquito London/SE Cross 10

The 10th round of the Mosquito London and South East Cyclo Cross League held at Penshurst Off Road Centre on November 27 and promoted by Addiscombe CC.

A very tough and demanding test for all.

Galleries : Video : Reports

Seniors (revised)
1    14    Sylvain GARDE    LA Fuga SigmaSport    S
2    19    Matthew WEBBER    London Phoenix    S
3    41    Gareth JONES    VC Moulin    S
4    25    Phillip GLOWINSKI    VC Londres    S
5    26    Jules BIRKS    VC Londres    S
6    6    Russell SHORT    London Dynamo    S
7    104    Jack FINCH    VC Deal    J
8    3    Glen WHITTINGTON    Unattached    S
9    16    Chris DICK    London Phoenix    S
10    8    Mark SMITH    Crawley Wheelers    S
11    31    Dan BRAID    Sigma Sport    S
12    100    Chris MCGOVERN    Sutton Cycling Club    J
13    111    Sam STEAN    VC Jubilee    J
14    178    Jon LYONS    GS Invicta    V
15    17    CRAIG JOY    Team Toachim    S
16    12    George BRENT    Addiscombe CC    S
17    103    Joshua PARKIN    Arctic Premier RT    J
18    21    Rob PURCELL    Mountain Trax 23     S
19    23    D RICHARDS    Bikestart    S
20    39    Ben LEWIS    FPCC    S
21    171    Phil MURRELL    Finsbury Park CC    V
22    22    David REES    Dulwich Paragon CC    S
23    157    Simon SCARSBROOK    Mosquito Bikes    V
24    33    Phil LENNEY    Activ cycles    S
25    40    Oliver PEPPER    Morvello    S
26    182    Nick WELSH    GS Invicta    V
27    34    Steve HAMBLING    Activ cycles    S
28    216    George HIGGS    Crawley Wheelers    V
29    37    Phil MOORE    KMP    S
30    4    James WILSON    LA Fuga SigmaSport    S
31    15    Joel KIRKWOOD    Private member    S
32    2    Gabor DOROGHAZI    Sigma Sport    S
33    5    Barry STEWART    Kent Cycles    S
34    213    Andrew POWERS    Rollapluza    V
35    214    Mark SIMMONDS    Kingsnorth Int    V
36    109    Sam JUDD    Herne Hill Youth CC    J
37    192    Phil JONES    Dulwich Paragon CC    V
38    196    Dean TAYLOR    VC Moulin    V
39    159    John POLLOCK    Private member    V
40    10    Keith HENDERSON    Condor Cycles    S
41    190    Colin ROBINSON    Thanet RC    V
42    173    Kevin CARTER    Finchley RT    V
43    38    Mike KANGELOS    Push Cycles    S
44    175    Len DELICAET    London Phoenix    V
45    184    Stephen BLACKMORE    SEEDS CC    V
46    158    Carl FERRI    Addiscombe CC    V
47    185    Bruce MACKIE    Lee Valley Youth CC    V
48    43    James HUMPHRIES    Norwood Paragon CC    S
49    170    Shaun WILLIAMS    San Fairy Ann CC    V
50    45    Vottech BLAZETOISET    Brixton Cycles    S
51    35    Steve BROWN    Unattached    S
52    24    P LINK    N/A    S
53    204    Kevin PERKINS    SEEDS CC    V
54    205    Alan TILLING    Slickrock Racing    V
55    195    Jo BURT    Kona    V
56    136    Leona KADIR    Sigma Sport    W
57    162    Dave BLACKMAN    Sutton Cycling Club    V
58    20    David SMITH    South Eastern Road Club    S
59    211    Graham FREER    Mosquito Bikes    V
60    215    Jel ULTING    SEEDS CC    V
61    183    Gareth WILLIAMS    Unattached    V
62    131    Astrid WINGLER    London Phoenix    W
63    198    Tony BARTLETT    Team Corridori    V
64    176    Rob LEDGER    Condor Cycles    V
65    167    Paul WARNER    Team Darenth    V
66    168    Neil IRONS    CC Hackney    V
67    217    Simon TOTTLE    Festival    V
68    208    Phil SHEMMINGS    Bigfoot CC    V
69    174    Glenn HORD    Team Darenth    V
70    201    Harry MOORE    CC Hackney    V
71    32    Jonny YOUNG    Lee Bicycle    S
72    188    Paul ATKINSON    SEEDS CC    V
73    141    Tabitha RENDALL    Team Larkfield Cycles    W
74    172    Lance MEAD    Sutton Cycling Club    V
75    30    Simon HAWKESWORTH    N/A    S
76    160    Adam HARMAN    Herne Hill Youth CC    V
77    197    Mark COOPER    la Fuga / Sigma Sport    V
78    9    George THOMAS    Crawley Wheelers    S
79    186    S CLARKE    GS Avanti    V
80    164    Phil WRIGHT    VC Londres    V
81    42    Rob PARKIN    Kent Fire Brigade CC    S
82    207    Lee RAE-BYFORD    Unattached    V
83    191    Phillip HARRIS    San Fairy Ann CC    V
84    169    James GLAYSHER    Sutton Cycling Club    V
85    203    Ray BLACKWELL    Bedgebury CC    V
86    199    Matthew LEVETT    Cycling Weekly RT    V
87    155    Roger FZURY    Team Darenth    V
88    200    Ian PRINGLE    Addiscombe CC    V
89    133    Sophia JOY    VC Deal    J
90    107    Bart WALLRANS    CC Hackney    J
91    112    Kieran LAURIE    VC Londres    J
92    161    Julian MCGOVERN    Sutton Cycling Club    V
93    110    Luke KENNARD    VC Jubilee    J
94    189    Andy DUMBLETON    SEEDS CC    V
95    140    Abbie CLARE    Ronde CC    W
96    212    Greg CONTI    Mosquito Bikes    V
97    135    Sarah NISBETT    A3CRG SIS    W
98    202    M PALMER    Private member    V
99    163    Spencer HARRADINE    Bigfoot CC    V
100    210    Ian WILSON    Finchley RT    V
101    11    James MOSS    Endura RT    S
102    18    Matt HARPER    London Phoenix    S
103    27    Jared SPIER    LA Fuga SigmaSport    S
104    29    Stuart NISBETT    Crawley Wheelers    S
105    209    Dave DICKIE    Finchley RT    V
106    44    Stuart SPIES    London Dynamo    S
107    165    Andy MURRAY    Norwood Paragon CC    V
108    206    Pete LAWRENCE    Southborough Whelers    V

Youth
1    42    Jake MARLEY    VC Jubilee    MA    4
2    48    Calum ANDERTON    VC Deal    MA    4
3    62    Aidan WOOLVEN    Sutton Cycling Club    MA    4
4    79    Tom PAINE    VC Jubilee    MA    4
5    65    James FZURY    Team Darenth    MA    4
6    78    Liam EARL    Sutton Cycling Club    MA    4
7    49    Ollie MOOR    VC Jubilee    MA    4
8    60    George JENKINS    Lee Valley Youth    MB    4
9    71    Thomas FINCH    VC Deal    MB    4
10    37    Sam TITMARSH    Team Darenth    MA    4
11    41    Oliver PRIDDLE    VC Jubilee    MA    4
12    53    Freddie WRIGHT    VC Londres    MB    4
13    51    Daniel NASH    Team Darenth    MA    4
14    46    Luke BANDY    VC Jubilee    MA    4
15    67    Martin BLACKMAN    Sutton Cycling Club    MB    4
16    55    Zak CORUM-HAINES    VC Jubilee    MB    4
17    38    Joseph SUTTON    Team Darenth    MA    4
18    52    Harrison COOMBES    Herne Hill Youth CC    MA    4
19    63    Louis SUGGETT    Sutton Cycling Club    MA    4
20    54    Laura CHEESMAN    Preston Park Youth    FA    4
21    72    George FINCH    VC Deal    MB    4
22    56    Holly MCMAHON    Team Darenth    FA    4
23    36    Toby MARTIN    Team Darenth    MB    4
24    61    Callum MACKIE    Lee Valley Youth    MB    4
25    59    Thomas BURNETT    Palmer Park Velo    MB    4
26    68    Matthew MCGOVERN    Sutton Cycling Club    MB    3
27    64    Oskar SCARSBROOK    Preston Park Youth    MA    3
28    44    Harry CLARKE    Sutton Cycling Club    MB    3
29    74    Jake SOWE    Herne Hill Youth CC    MA    3
30    45    Amy SMITH    VC Jubilee    FB    3
31    50    Oliver ROBINSON    Thanet RC    MB    2

Under 12
1    22    Ben TULLETT    Herne Hill Youth CC    MC    6
2    10    Luke MITCHIE    Team Darenth    MC    6
3    19    Josh MEAD    Sutton Cycling Club    MC    6
4    28    Tom MARTIN    Herne Hill Youth CC    MC    6
5    1    Max TAYLOR    Herne Hill Youth CC    MC    6
6    95    Arlo LUDEWICK    Herne Hill Youth CC    MC    6
7    25    Dominic COOK    Sutton Cycling Club    MC    6
8    29    George SALES    Redhill CC    MC    6
9    7    Nathan MARTIN    Team Darenth    MC    6
10    15    Toby ANDERTON    VC Deal    MC    6
11    30    Tom IVES    Sutton Cycling Club    MC    6
12    20    Felix MACKIE    Lee Valley Youth CC    MC    5
13    2    Logan DEMONCAUX-IRONS    CC Hackney    MC    5
14    94    Bradley BURKE    Palmer Park Velo    MC    5
15    17    James FINCH    VC Deal    MC    5
16    3    Emily ASHWOOD    Sutton Cycling Club    FC    5
17    18    Lewis STICKINGS    Go-Ride Bexley    MC    5
18    23    Matthew WILLIAMS    San Fairy Ann CC    MC    5
19    93    Luke LEVETT    Herne Hill Youth CC    MC    4
20    27    Amelia COOMBES    Herne Hill Youth CC    FC    4
21    12    Elliot BALL    Thanet RC    MC    4
22    8    Dan LOVEGROVE    Sutton Cycling Club    MC    4
23    99    Mara JOHNSON    Southborough Whelers    MC    4
24    26    Torin HENDERSON    Unattached    MC    4
25    97    Calvin HOOPER    Southborough Whelers    MC    4
26    92    George FARAGO    Unattached    MD    3
27    96    Jake TAYLOR    Southborough Whelers    MC    DNF

Under 10s
1    8    Joseph BLACKMORE    Herne Hill Youth CC    MD    4
2    1    Freddie TAYLOR    Herne Hill Youth CC    MD    4
3    14    Daniel FINCH    VC Deal    MD    4
4    16    Lucas MEAD    Sutton Cycling Club    MD    4
5    11    Flyn ROBINSON    Thanet RC    MD    4
6    28    Louis HARMAN    Herne Hill Youth CC    MD    4
7    2    Luke ASHWOOD    Sutton Cycling Club    MD    4
8    17    Beth WILLIAMS    go ride    FD    4
9    3    Charlotte MCGREGORY    Team Darenth    FD    4
10    27    Rory BURKE    Preston Park Youth CC    MD    3
11    26    Seth LUDEWICK    Herne Hill Youth CC    MD    3
12    15    Alex FERRI    Herne Hill Youth CC    MD    3
13    12    Megan ANDERTON    VC Deal    FD    3
14    6    Lewis GLAYSHER    Sutton Cycling Club    MD    3
15    20    Mark HARRAY    Bigfoot CC    MD    3
16    21    Jack JOHNSON    Southborough Whelers    MD    3
17    7    Alex GLAYSHER    Sutton Cycling Club    ME    3
18    23    Noah CULSHAW    Sutton Cycling Club    ME    3
19    22    Felix LEDGER    Unattached    ME    2
20    25    Rowan AINTOFT    Unattached    ME    2
21    10    Max ROBINSON    Thanet RC    ME    1