Allainz Logo

London & South East Cyclo Cross League 9 2013/14

London SE Cross League 9 2013/14

This event was to have been held at Herne Hill Velodrome but because of ongoing work at the site, to make good repairs after works, it was decided to switch to Redbridge.

The 9th round of the London and South East Cyclo cross League held at Hog Hill (Redbridge Cycle Centre), NE London on November 24.

lx9201314mattholmes

Round 9 Pictures - Pictures from all racesVideo

Seniors
Pos    Bib    Last Name    Team    Category    Time    Gap    Lap 1    Lap 2    Lap 3    Lap 4    Lap 5    Lap 6    Lap 7
1    8    MATT HOLMES    Arctic SRAM    S    1:00:18        7:57    8:25    8:33    8:46    8:50    8:47    8:57
2    34    LIAM EARL    Sutton Cycling Club    J    1:00:45    0’27″    8:16    8:33    8:37    8:43    8:53    8:56    8:45
3    43    STUART SPIES    London Dynamo    S    1:01:17    0’59″    8:17    8:33    8:37    8:52    8:51    8:54    9:10
4    30    DAN DRAKE    VC Deal    S    1:02:09    1’51″    8:29    8:42    8:47    9:00    8:58    9:04    9:07
5    12    CHRIS HERRING    East London Velo    S    1:02:56    2’38″    8:37    8:52    8:51    9:14    9:07    9:18    8:53
6    44    RUSSELL SHORT    London Dynamo    S    1:03:18    3’00″    8:55    8:59    8:52    9:10    8:52    9:11    9:16
7    1    CHRIS MCGOVERN    Team Novo Nordisk    S    1:03:42    3’24″    8:35    8:58    9:01    9:14    9:26    9:17    9:08
8    9    PAUL SHEERS    Unattached    S    1:03:57    3’39″    8:46    9:02    9:00    9:06    9:11    9:12    9:36
9    16    ROB PURCELL    Neon-Velo    S    1:04:56    4’38″    8:52    9:14    9:18    9:23    9:37    9:30    9:00
10    31    ALEX PETTETT    Cadence    S    1:04:59    4’41″    9:19    9:30    9:20    9:05    9:15    9:23    9:04
11    10    JAMES WADDINGTON    Dulwich Paragon CC    S    1:05:25    5’07″    9:11    9:01    9:10    9:08    9:29    9:21    10:03
12    42    CHRIS PANAYIOTOU    Fruit 4 London    S    1:06:59    6’41″    9:33    9:33    9:37    9:38    9:49    9:25    9:20
13    37    PHILIP DEACON    Kingston Wheelers CC    S    1:07:22    7’04″    8:54    11:20    9:42    9:14    9:14    9:15    9:41
14    38    JONATHAN DENNIS    Controc CC    S    1:09:03    8’45″    9:31    10:08    9:52    9:45    9:50    10:05    9:49
15    36    JAMES WILSON    LA Fuga SigmaSport    V    1:09:24    9’06″    9:44    10:01    9:55    9:50    9:52    9:58    10:01
16    17    FEDERICO BERNUSCONI    0    S    1:12:27    12’09″    9:15    9:32    9:54    9:58    10:40    10:46    12:19
17    5    KRISTIAN BORBELY    Cyclelab    S    59:41        9:09    9:55    9:51    10:11    10:09    10:23
18    15    JAMES DRAIN    Gemini BC    S    1:00:10        9:18    9:53    10:41    9:41    10:05    10:29
19    32    AARON BEARD    Chevaliers CC    S    1:00:58    1 lap    9:51    10:02    10:04    10:06    10:26    10:26
20    29    KEVIN BALL    Dulwich Paragon CC    S    1:01:13    1 lap    9:45    9:48    10:11    10:26    10:35    10:25
21    14    HOWARD STEDWICK    LF655    S    1:02:39    1 lap    10:27    10:38    10:26    10:40    10:19    10:06
22    28    EDWIN BURDEN    Hackney GT    S    1:02:41    1 lap    10:14    11:09    11:01    10:13    10:12    9:51
23    23    CRAIG JOY    Team Toachim    S    1:04:26    1 lap    8:59    13:08    9:50    9:53    9:31    13:03
24    6    BEN SPURRIER    Vicious Velo    S    1:04:49    1 lap    15:31    9:40    9:34    9:51    9:44    10:27
25    40    WILF SINCLAIR    Pearson Cycles    S    1:04:53    1 lap    9:21    13:40    9:45    9:59    10:52    11:13
26    39    STUART LYNN    Dulwich Paragon CC    S    1:07:57    1 lap    9:58    10:48    11:00    12:20    11:45    12:04
27    7    PETER STEWART    Unattached    S    1:10:33    1 lap    10:52    11:16    11:35    11:44    12:14    12:49
28    41    NICHOLAS CLASSICK    Hackney GT    V    1:01:55    2 laps    10:41    11:45    11:50    11:51    15:46
29    22    ANDREW ANGWIN    London Phoenix    MU    1:02:47    2 laps    11:28    12:15    12:41    13:00    13:20
30    19    ALEX KLIMENKO    Unattached    S    1:08:23    2 laps    12:51    12:33    16:19    13:16    13:22
31    25    JULES BIRKS    VC Londres    S    37:55        8:39    9:07    9:50    10:17
32    20    DAMIAN ROBERTSON    London Phoenix    S    40:03        9:25    9:19    9:50    11:27
33    24    ANDREW SNOWBALL    VC Londres    S    41:55        9:40    10:02    11:30    10:42
34    49    CHRIS LEWIS    Cycle Mode    S    35:54        11:27    12:13    12:12
35    45    GORDON BYRNE    CC London    S    20:00        9:48    10:11
36    48    PETER ST-AMOUR    Unattached    S    10:00        10:00
37    47    CHRIS CATCHPOLE    Peoples Bicycle Club    S    10:02        10:02

Women and Veteran/Junior Men
Pos    Bib    Last Name    Team    Category    Time    Gap    Lap 1    Lap 2    Lap 3    Lap 4    Lap 5    Lap 6
1    189    DARREN BARCLAY    Arctic SRAM    V    51:08        7:32    8:18    8:33    8:48    8:48    9:06
2    187    KEVIN KNOX    Vicious Velo    V    51:47    0’39″    7:46    8:36    8:41    8:48    8:57    8:57
3    109    JOSHUA OUTRAM    Thanet RC    J    52:42    1’34″    8:06    8:27    8:48    9:06    9:01    9:12
4    103    JAMES FLURY    Vicious Velo    J    53:00    1’52″    7:52    8:35    8:54    9:06    9:13    9:19
5    186    MARK SMITH    Crawley Wheelers    V    53:02    1’54″    8:19    8:51    8:52    8:52    9:03    9:03
6    177    JON LYONS    GS Invicta    V    54:02    2’54″    8:39    8:38    9:05    9:00    9:13    9:26
7    183    DOUGLAS FOX    Crawley Wheelers    V+    54:11    3’03″    8:21    8:47    9:00    9:06    9:27    9:26
8    108    MATT CLEMENTS    Cyclelabs    J    54:16    3’08″    8:05    8:36    8:50    9:11    9:37    9:54
9    102    JOSEPH SUTTON    PMR@Toachim House    J    55:33    4’25″    8:05    8:43    9:09    9:32    9:58    10:03
10    193    MAX REUTER    Unattached    V    55:36    4’28″    8:42    8:57    9:08    9:24    9:35    9:47
11    206    STUART NISBETT    Crawley Wheelers    V    55:53    4’45″    8:38    9:02    9:03    9:28    9:41    9:58
12    179    NICK WELSH    GS Invicta    V+    55:54    4’46″    9:00    9:03    9:13    9:20    9:32    9:43
13    178    MARK SIMMONDS    Unattached    V    56:56    5’48″    9:00    9:14    9:13    9:27    9:40    10:20
14    174    GRAHAM FREER    Hackney GT/Push    V    57:11    6’03″    9:13    9:16    9:21    9:36    9:51    9:50
15    135    DELIA BEDDIS    Dulwich Paragon CC    W    57:40    6’32″    8:53    9:12    10:16    9:36    9:45    9:55
16    182    STUART LOCKYEAR    London Phoenix    V+    58:00    6’52″    8:58    9:26    9:40    9:50    10:28    9:36
17    197    SHAUN WILLIAMS    San Fairy Ann CC    V    58:00    6’52″    9:18    9:24    9:58    9:40    9:58    9:39
18    163    KONRAD MANNING    Rapha Condor    MU    58:28    7’20″    8:59    9:24    9:31    9:41    10:41    10:08
19    181    ANDY SELTZER    In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT    V    58:38    7’30″    9:27    9:29    9:49    9:48    9:57    10:05
20    164    ANDY O’REGAN    CycleLab    V+    58:51    7’43″    9:44    9:30    9:32    9:43    10:05    10:15
21    153    AIAN YULE    Crawley Wheelers    V    58:51    7’43″    8:43    9:15    9:28    9:45    11:34    10:04
22    194    PAUL HUDSON    Sprockets    V    59:47    8’39″    9:08    9:48    9:44    10:04    10:20    10:41
23    191    SIMON STOCKLEY    Team MK    V    1:00:36    9’28″    9:52    9:53    9:59    10:11    10:23    10:16
24    111    STANLEY NUTTER    Herne Hill Youth CC    J    1:01:04    9’56″    9:21    9:44    9:58    10:27    10:52    10:40
25    195    MIKE PEARSON    0    V    1:01:29    10’21″    9:46    9:51    10:09    10:16    10:43    10:41
26    219    JASON WOOD    London Dynamo    V    1:01:33    10’25″    9:00    9:23    9:30    11:05    9:57    12:35
27    133    CLAIRE BEAUMONT    Vicious Velo    W    51:19    1 lap    9:23    10:11    10:12    10:25    11:07
28    176    PAUL HORA-HOPEUS    Handsling    V    51:43    1 lap    9:41    10:01    10:16    10:55    10:47
29    185    IAN WATSON    CC London    V    52:21    1 lap    9:08    9:39    10:10    10:42    12:40
30    203    ANT GREY    Crawley Wheelers    V    52:24    1 lap    9:44    10:13    10:34    10:59    10:52
31    202    KEVIN CARTER    Finchley RT    V    52:35    1 lap    9:29    9:38    9:42    10:11    13:33
32    131    ANETT DELI    Cyclelabs    W    52:36    1 lap    9:49    10:09    10:15    10:57    11:24
33    160    DAVE BLACKMAN    Sutton Cycling Club    V+    53:01    1 lap    10:01    10:20    10:35    10:59    11:03
34    167    ROGER FLURY    Darenth    V    53:45    1 lap    9:46    10:44    10:55    11:04    11:14
35    152    STEPHEN BLACKMORE    SEEDS CC    V+    54:15    1 lap    10:32    10:55    10:55    10:55    10:55
36    201    KEVIN PERKINS    SEEDS CC    V+    54:23    1 lap    10:45    10:45    10:47    11:06    10:58
37    210    TONY BARTLETT    Team Corridori    V+    55:05    1 lap    10:22    10:46    11:00    11:11    11:45
38    218    DAVID BISHOP Wigmore CC   V+    55:51    1 lap    10:32    11:20    11:03    11:19    11:34
39    171    LEE SUKER    Big foot    V    56:14    1 lap    11:10    10:44    11:11    11:31    11:36
40    168    NEIL IRONS    CC Hackney    V    56:23    1 lap    10:24    11:33    10:35    12:38    11:11
41    192    CRAIG STEVENS    Ciclos Uno    V+    56:31    1 lap    10:21    10:59    11:33    11:45    11:52
42    132    SOPHIA JOY    PMR@Toachim House    W    56:48    1 lap    9:47    10:11    12:00    12:15    12:32
43    208    RUPERT ROBINSON    Crawley Wheelers    V    57:16    1 lap    9:37    12:42    10:50    10:57    13:08
44    136    ALICE MILLER    Look mum no hands    W    57:57    1 lap    11:07    11:14    11:40    12:00    11:54
45    161    PHIL KIRBY    Sutton Cycling Club    V    58:19    1 lap    11:22    11:31    11:21    12:02    12:01
46    172    CLAYTON HIRST    Big foot    V    58:28    1 lap    11:18    11:12    11:36    12:19    12:01
47    199    LEE RAE-BYFORD    Crawley Wheelers    V    58:32    1 lap    11:03    11:14    11:34    11:52    12:47
48    170    ANDREW SCARSBROOK    VC Etoile    V+    59:04    1 lap    11:18    11:49    12:05    11:56    11:53
49    217    ANDREW KEYS    Dulwich Paragon CC    V    59:28    1 lap    11:21    12:27    11:42    11:55    12:01
50    198    PETER SUMMORVILLE    Unattached    V+    1:01:19    1 lap    11:43    11:50    12:40    12:37    12:28
51    162    PHILLIP HARRIS    San Fairy Ann CC    V+    1:01:47    1 lap    11:36    11:54    12:07    12:59    13:09
52    137    JANE MCINNES    London Dynamo    W    1:03:26    1 lap    11:53    12:32    12:51    13:06    13:02
53    101    JAKE SOWE    Herne Hill Youth CC    J    1:04:54    1 lap    11:11    13:01    12:20    13:40    14:40
54    215    TIM MEDWAY-SMITH    0    V    46:22        10:24    10:54    10:56    14:07
55    190    KETAN BAKRANIA    Team Darenth    V    49:07        12:09    12:34    11:56    12:26
56    104    OSKAR SCARSBROOK    Hackney GT    J    51:10    2 laps    11:15    11:39    12:02    16:12
57    106    GEORGE WHITE    Sutton Cycling Club    J    51:35    2 laps    12:38    11:32    13:01    14:24
58    158    PETER DOUGLAS    Finsbury Park CC    V+    54:20    2 laps    11:58    15:35    13:13    13:32
59    200    MARK HINDLEY    Herne Hill Youth CC    V+    55:31    2 laps    13:07    13:32    13:51    14:59
60    165    JULIAN MCGOVERN    Sutton Cycling Club    V+    1:00:36    2 laps    12:56    15:24    16:22    15:53
61    214    MARK LEEDHAM    Addiscombe CC    V+    1:04:57    2 laps    16:16    15:12    16:59    16:28
62    159    PAUL GIBBS    Pearson Cycles    V+    29:07        9:17    9:49    9:59
63    180    JOHN CORDNER    Eastbourne Rovers CC    V    29:48        10:02    9:38    10:07
64    169    SIMON SCARSBROOK    Mosquito Bikes    V    30:05        9:30    10:53    9:41
65    213    SIMON WHITEN    Handsling RT    V    34:29        11:07    11:21    12:00
66    134    PIP JENKINS    Bike Science Boardman Elite    W    52:39    3 laps    16:29    17:03    19:05
67    207    JAMES STEPHENS    Hackney GT    V    17:34        8:27    9:07
68    110    OLIVER PRIDDLE    Eastbourne Rovers CC    J    18:04        8:19    9:44
69    196    CHRIS HILLESS    Team Darenth    V    24:28        11:53    12:35
70    184    DAVE DICKIE    Finchley RT    V+    25:11        11:57    13:13
71    175    MICHAEL RICE    Delanne CC    V    26:15        12:42    13:32
72    220    RODNEY REYNOLDS    Unattached    V    29:09        13:04    16:04
73    211    DAVID ROSE    Dulwich Paragon CC    V    53:19    4 laps    12:42    40:36
74    107    LOUIS SUGGETT    Prestige VC    J    56:56    4 laps    8:38    48:18
75    151    MATTHEW LEVETT    Brixton    V    9:28        9:28
76    155    DAVID CARR    CC Hackney    V+    10:05        10:05
77    216    PAUL BUCKLEY    Wigmore Cycles    V    11:06        11:06
78    154    GAVIN COOK    Sutton CC/De Ver    V    13:00        13:00
79    166    MARK PALMER    Thanet RC    V    53:02    5 laps    53:02
80    188    STUART MCGHEE    Evans Cycles RT    V

Youth
Pos    Bib    Last Name    Team    Category    Time    Gap    Lap 1    Lap 2    Lap 3    Lap 4
1    29    MARTIN BLACKMAN    Sutton CC/De Ver    MA    34:32        8:21    8:46    8:52    8:32
2    38    ANTHONY ANDERSON    Sigma Sport    MA    34:37    0’05″    8:10    8:43    9:02    8:40
3    42    GEORG MEW JENSEN    Lee Valley Youth CC    MA    34:57    0’25″    8:20    8:38    8:57    9:01
4    31    GEORGE FINCH    Toachim House    MA    35:11    0’39″    8:14    9:01    9:00    8:54
5    40    HARRY CLARKE    Sutton Cycling Club    MA    36:06    1’34″    8:19    9:02    9:16    9:27
6    15    JAKE CALLIS    LVYCC    MA    36:59    2’27″    8:28    9:11    9:34    9:44
7    2    FREDDIE ARGENT    Herne Hill Youth CC    MA    37:39    3’07″    8:44    9:24    9:51    9:38
8    18    JAMES AMBROSE-PARISH    Lee Valley Youth CC    MA    38:08    3’36″    9:13    9:32    9:38    9:43
9    24    MATTHEW MCGOVERN    Sutton Cycling Club    MA    39:19    4’47″    9:05    10:13    10:02    9:58
10    25    NOAH CHARLTON    VC Deal    MB    39:19    4’47″    9:27    9:52    10:00    9:59
11    17    TOM MARTIN    Welwyn Wheelers    MB    39:58    5’26″    9:32    10:04    10:03    10:17
12    19    NED O’REGAN    CC Hackney    MA    40:18    5’46″    8:33    9:27    9:39    12:38
13    16    FRANK MOORE    CC Hackney    MB    40:30    5’58″    9:19    10:11    10:50    10:09
14    10    MOSTYN TAYLOR CROCHETT    Lee Valley Youth CC    MA    40:55    6’23″    9:14    9:57    10:48    10:54
15    32    FREDDIE DAVY    Redhill CC    MB    41:45    7’13″    10:02    10:21    10:53    10:28
16    39    GEORGE SALES    Sutton CC     MB    42:03    7’31″    9:52    10:28    10:56    10:45
17    34    LOGAN DE MONCHAUX-IRONS    CC Hackney    MB    42:16    7’44″    10:05    10:55    10:51    10:24
18    35    TOM KIRBY    Sutton Cycling Club    MB    42:42    8’10″    9:55    10:48    11:09    10:48
19    30    KAREEM AKINNIBI    VC Londres    MB    42:58    8’26″    10:05    10:56    10:52    11:03
20    12    TOBY COOK    Sutton Cycling Club    MA    43:18    8’46″    9:51    10:52    11:10    11:25
21    21    CALLUM BULLEY    LVYCC    MB    43:18    8’46″    10:30    10:55    11:18    10:35
22    22    TITOUAN BARTHELEMY    HHYCC    MB    43:18    8’46″    10:30    10:31    11:03    11:13
23    1    LUKE LEVETT    Herne Hill Youth CC    MB    44:16    9’44″    10:01    10:44    11:20    12:09
24    8    KISHAN BAKRANIA    Team Darenth    MB    44:20    9’48″    10:22    11:02    11:18    11:36
25    6    GEORGE SLOAN    VC Jubilee    MB    45:28    10’56″    10:27    10:54    11:53    12:12
26    28    EMILY ASHWOOD    Sutton Cycling Club    FB    35:00    1 lap    10:56    12:10    11:53
27    5    CHRISTIAN MANZI    Welwyn Wheelers    MB    35:23    1 lap    11:57    11:20    12:05
28    36    THOMAS NEVILLE    Sutton Cycling Club    MA    38:14    1 lap    12:01    13:05    13:07
29    20    ARTIE O’REGAN    CCHackney    MB    38:25    1 lap    11:38    13:21    13:26
30    43    ARLO LUDEWICK    VC Londres    MB    38:27    1 lap    11:20    13:08    13:58
31    11    DOMINIC COOK    Sutton Cycling Club    MB    39:18    1 lap    12:28    13:12    13:38
32    23    BETHANY LEWIS    Palmer Park Velo    FB    41:43    1 lap    12:48    12:52    16:02
33    3    DYLAN CLINTON    HHYCC    MA    45:53    1 lap    13:24    14:56    17:32
34    26    IRFAN ZAMAN    Bigfoot CC    MB    19:51        9:45    10:06
35    41    ROBERT RICE    HHYCC    MB    35:13    2 laps    16:52    18:20
36    7    TOBY MARTIN    Team Darenth    MA    8:19        8:19
37    27    THOMAS IVES    Sutton Cycling Club    MB    13:45        13:45

Powered by CrossMgr (sites.google.com/site/crossmgrsoftware)

Under 12
Pos    No    Name    Club
1    5    Joseph Blackmore    Herne Hill Youth CC
2    22    Jamie Walker    Sutton CC
3    4    Max Lawson    Herne Hill Youth CC
4    13    Henry Cordner    Eastbourne CC
5    23    Luke Ashwood    Sutton CC
6    1    Joseph Martin    PPYCC
7    24    Stanley Platts    Herne Hill Youth CC
8    9    Charlotte McGreevy    Team Darenth    1st Girl
9    7    Andrew McNaughton    Dorking Raiders
10    15    Sam McGhee    Sutton CC
11    17    Megan McMahon    Team Darenth    2nd Girl
12    19    Thomas Davies    Sutton CC
13    21    Sannah Zaman    Bigfoot cc    3rd Girl
14    14    Lucy Abbott    Herne Hill Youth CC    4th Girl
15    2    Archie Sloan    VC Jubilee
16    18    Bertie Badham    Sutton CC
17    10    Noah Ingham-Wright    Herne Hill Youth CC
18    12    James Yule    PPYCC
19    16    Seth Ludewick    Herne Hill Youth CC
20    8    Dru Dennis    Herne Hill Youth CC
DNF    20    Sion Margrave    Team Darenth

Under 10
Pos    No    Name    Club
1    1    Cameron Still    Sutton CC
2    10    Lucas Barclay    Arctic
3    20    Gilbert Cordner    Eastbourne CC
4    16    Milo Summers    Herne Hill Youth CC
5    3    Jude Wilson    Sutton CC
6    6    Daniel Lloyd    San Fairy Ann
7    24    Eli-Isaac Charlton    VC Deal / Activ
8    26    Benjamin Flatan    Charlotteville Rascals
9    15    Shrish Bakrania    Team Darenth
10    8    Aaron Gordon-Campbell    Herne Hill Youth CC
11    19    Max Cadamagian    Woolwich 66
12    13    Billy Bancroft    Herne Hill Youth CC
13    4    Harry Owen    Herne Hill Youth CC
14    27    William Flatan    Charlotteville Rascals
15    32    Thomas James    Sutton CC
16    22    Max Holmes    Arctic SRAM
17    7    Carys Lloyd    San Fairy Ann    1st Girl
18    17    Jude McCreevy    Team Darenth
19    28    Nell Ludewick    Herne Hill Youth CC    2nd Girl
20    14    Tulsi Bakrania    Team Darenth    3rd Girl
21    29    Alix Barthelemy    Herne Hill Youth CC
22    31    Oscar Serrpell    Lee Valley Youth CC
23    18    Kai Barclay    Arctic SRAM
24    21    Mylo Cordner    Eastbourne CC
25    5    Peter Carpenter    Sutton CC
26    30    Rupert Willatgamuwa    Herne Hill Youth CC
27    12    Lawence Toyer    Herne Hill Youth CC
28    25    Bobby Douglas    Finsbury Park CC
DNF    9    Archie Friend    Clarence Wheelers
DNF    11    Raphael Toyer    Herne Hill Youth CC