Allainz Logo

Round 09-2011/2012

Mosquito London/SE Cross 9

The ninth round of the Mosquito Bikes London/South East Cyclo Cross League held at Gunpowder Pk, London and promoted by London Phoenix.

Galleries : Video : Report

SeniorsExcel Senior Results
Results printed using software from www.beastway.com
1  Sen  43  Darren   Barclay   Arctic RT   00:55:31   9 laps
2  Sen  12  Sylvain   Garde   La Fuga Sigma Sport   00:55:38   9 laps
3  Sen  16  Paul   Sheers   Vicious Velo   00:56:18   9 laps
4  Sen  5  Ciaran   O’Grady   Team Toachim   00:56:30   9 laps
5  Sen  30  Taylor   Johnstone   Team De Ver   00:56:40   9 laps
6  Sen  44  J   Birks   VCL   00:57:04   9 laps
7  Vet  209  Mick   Bell   L.F. BCC   00:57:29   9 laps
8  Vet  176  Jon   Lyons      00:57:52   9 laps
9  Sen  17  Russell   Short   London Dynamo   00:58:06   9 laps
10  Jun  103  Jack   Finch   LC Deal   00:58:08   9 laps
11  Sen  19  Philip   Gowinski   VCL   00:58:13   9 laps
12  Jun  109  Chris   McGovern   Sutton CC   00:58:17   9 laps
13  Sen  15  Dan   Stevens   Neon Digital   00:58:29   9 laps
14  Sen  23  Jared   Spier   La Fuga Sigma Sport   00:58:31   9 laps
15  Sen  22  Ben   Spurrier   Vicious Velo   00:58:54   9 laps
16  Sen  41  Phil   Lenney   Activ Cycles Folkstone   00:59:19   9 laps
17  Sen  4  Craig   Joy   Team Toachim   00:59:22   9 laps
18  Sen  9  Stuart   Nisbett   Crawley Wheelers   00:59:30   9 laps
19  Sen  6  David   Rees   Dulwich Paragon   00:59:44   9 laps
20  Vet  201  Russell   Jones   Brixton Cycles   00:59:57   9 laps
21  Sen  2  Chris   Dick   London Phoenix   01:00:17   9 laps
22  Sen  24  Ben   Lowis   FPCC   01:00:21   9 laps
23  Vet  189  Dougie   Fox   Crawley Wheelers   01:00:29   9 laps
24  Sen  21  James   Wilson   La Fuga Sigma Sport   01:00:48   9 laps
25  Vet  183  Rob   Windsor   ELV   01:01:04   9 laps
26  Sen  47  Gabor   Doroghazi   Fruit 4 London   01:01:07   9 laps
27  Sen  51  Tom   Underhill   Finsbury Park CC   01:01:41   9 laps
28  Sen  33  Kevin   Ball   Dulwich Paragon   01:01:45   9 laps
29  Sen  46  Andrew   Snowball   VCL   01:01:50   9 laps
30  Vet  178  Adrian   Lyons      01:01:57   9 laps
31  Sen  32  Chris   Wilkinson   Dulwich Paragon   01:02:15   9 laps
32  Sen  11  Joel   Kirkwood      01:02:17   9 laps
33  Jun  100  Sam   Judd   VCL   01:02:29   9 laps
34  Vet  169  Simon   Scarsbrook   Mosquito RT   00:55:40   8 laps
35  Vet  213  Philip   Murrell   Finsbury Park CC   00:55:42   8 laps
36  Sen  14  Greg   Needhan   New   00:55:55   8 laps
37  Sen  52  Vojtech   Blazejovsky   Brixton CC   00:56:11   8 laps
38  Sen  18  James   Drain   Gemini   00:56:12   8 laps
39  Sen  34  Jamie   Bishop   Stortford Tri   00:56:21   8 laps
40  Vet  175  Nick   Welsh   GS Invicta   00:56:22   8 laps
41  Vet  210  Charlie   Godrington   Dulwich Paragon   00:56:23   8 laps
42  Vet  207  Ian   Watson   Finchley RT   00:56:25   8 laps
43  Vet  204  Graham   Freer   Mosquito Bikes   00:56:59   8 laps
44  Vet  158  Chris   Tulley   Shaftesbury CC   00:57:14   8 laps
45  Sen  26  Serge   Manso   London Dynamo   00:57:22   8 laps
46  Sen  49  M   Harder   LMNH   00:57:26   8 laps
47  Vet  198  KT   Perkins   Seeds CC   00:57:42   8 laps
48  Vet  195  M   Langridge   Crawley Wheelers   00:57:49   8 laps
49  Vet  215  James   Stephen   BFG CC   00:57:57   8 laps
50  Vet  190  Julian   Wain   Dulwich Paragon   00:58:05   8 laps
51  Sen  25  Mike   Kangelos   Push Cycles   00:58:10   8 laps
52  Sen  20  Shaw   Bayliss   VCL   00:58:47   8 laps
53  Vet  203  Tony   Bartlett   Team Corridon   00:58:58   8 laps
54  Vet  157  Steve   Blackmore   Seeds CC   00:59:12   8 laps
55  Vet  161  Phil   Wright   VC Londres   00:59:14   8 laps
56  Vet  191  Gareth   Williams      00:59:15   8 laps
57  Women  141  Leona   Kadir   Sigma / La Fuga   00:59:17   8 laps
58  Sen  40  Rob   Milton   Push Cycles   00:59:21   8 laps
59  Women  136  Jo   McRae   LMNH   00:59:27   8 laps
60  Women  133  Tracy   Moseley   Malvern Cyclesport   00:59:35   8 laps
61  Sen  29  Duncan   Rimmer   Morden CRC   00:59:39   8 laps
62  Vet  192  J   McDowall   North Road CC   00:59:54   8 laps
63  Vet  196  Robert   Robinson   Crawler Wheelers   01:00:01   8 laps
64  Sen  31  Rory   Wilkinson   Dulwich Paragon   01:00:02   8 laps
65  Vet  170  Dave   Blackman   Sutton CC   01:00:06   8 laps
66  Vet  214  Simon   Clarke   GS Avanti   01:00:14   8 laps
67  Vet  155  C   Murphy   Welwyn Wheelers   01:00:25   8 laps
68  Vet  199  Matt   Levett   Brixton Cycles   01:00:26   8 laps
69  Vet  167  Roger   Flury   Darenth   01:00:47   8 laps
70  Vet  171  Andrew   Brown   Welwyn Wheelers   01:01:05   8 laps
71  Sen  8  Adam   Traeger   Dulwich Paragon   01:02:01   8 laps
72  Vet  168  Dave   Kiely   North Road CC   01:02:38   8 laps
73  Sen  50  L   Harris   Hillingdon Tri   01:02:44   8 laps
74  Vet  221  Brian   Ashwood   Sutton CC   01:02:50   8 laps
75  Sen  45  Damian   Poulter   Hounslow + District Wheelers   01:02:52   8 laps
76  Vet  205  Ian   Turner   Finsbury Park CC   01:02:56   8 laps
77  Vet  211  Vince   Tolhurst      01:03:16   8 laps
78  Vet  184  Andy   Murray   Norwood Paragon   01:06:43   8 laps
79  Vet  218  P   Buckley   Wigmore CC   00:55:34   7 laps
80  Vet  200  David   Steele      00:55:35   7 laps
81  Vet  220  Dave   Bishop   Wigmore CC   00:55:36   7 laps
82  Sen  48  C   Sellings   Twickenham CC   00:55:52   7 laps
83  Vet  160  Neil   Irons   CC Hackney   00:55:55   7 laps
84  Vet  159  Simon   Bennett   Deal   00:55:58   7 laps
85  Vet  162  Lance Mead       Sutton CC    00:56:07   7 laps
86  Women  131  Nicola   Wadham   Kingston Wheelers   00:56:08   7 laps
87  Sen  35  Antony   Collier      00:56:19   7 laps
88  Vet  219  H   Staunton   Hainault   00:56:27   7 laps
89  Jun  104  Luke   Kennard   VC Jubilee   00:56:42   7 laps
90  Vet  197  Brian   Scarboro   Gemini BC   00:57:12   7 laps
91  Vet  165  Rob   Hartel      00:57:16   7 laps
92  Jun  107  Bart   Wallburg   CC Hackney   00:57:54   7 laps
93  Vet  173  Harry   Moore   CC Hackney   00:58:12   7 laps
94  Vet  185  Philip   Harris   San Fairy Ann CC   00:58:15   7 laps
95  Vet  212  Simon   Hewins   Eagle RC   00:58:39   7 laps
96  Vet  164  Julian   McGovern   Sutton CC   00:58:56   7 laps
97  Sen  42  David   Smith   VC Londres   00:59:10   7 laps
98  Vet   163  Adam Harman         HHYCC     00:59:41   7 laps
99  Sen  38  Alex   Murray   London Dynamo   00:59:47   7 laps
100  Vet  217  R   Nobbs      00:59:58   7 laps
101  Vet  202  Steve   Wand   VC Elan   01:00:22   7 laps
102  Vet  208  Dave   Dickie   Finchley RT   01:01:22   7 laps
103  Women  142  Abigail   Armstrong      01:02:00   7 laps
104  Women  135  Sophia   Joy   VC Deal   01:02:13   7 laps
105  Vet  188  Peter   Doucet   Finsbury Park CC   01:02:27   7 laps
106  Sen  37  Kris   Pringle      00:56:58   6 laps
107  Vet  186  Philip   Williams      00:57:06   6 laps
108  Sen  27  Adrian   M   Shutt VR   00:57:43   6 laps
109  Vet  216  Bob   Griffiths   LVYCC   00:58:20   6 laps
110  Women  140  Helen   Chapman   Lea Valley   01:03:27   4 laps

DNFs in no particular order
DNF    Vet  174  Martin   O’Grady   Team Toachim
DNF    Sen  10  Mark   Smith   Crawley Wheelers
DNF    Vet  182  Phil   Jomet   Dunwich Paragon
DNF    Vet  172  Paul   Gibbs   Pearson CC
DNF    Sen  39  Steven   Yarrold
DNF    Vet  222  Tim   Medway-Smith   Southgate CC
DNF    Vet  206  Paul   Neville   Sutton CC

Youth
1 50 Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers 5 32.06 U16
2 84 Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles 5 32.32 U14
3 42 Calum Anderton VC Deal 5 33.11 U16
4 93 Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers 5 33.25 U14
5 41 Jake Marley VC Jubilee 5 33.45 U16
6 52 Liam Earl Sutton CC 5 35.25 U14
7 88 Thomas Finch VC Deal 5 37.10 U14
8 45 James Flury Team Dareth 5 37.32 U16
9 90 Freddy Wright VC Londres 5 37.46 U14
10 48 Andrew Bradshaw Sutton CC 5 38.10 U16
11 49 Laura Cheesman PPYCC 5 38.17 U16G
12 85 Lewis Bulley LVYCC 5 38.32 U14
13 95 Martin Blackman Sutton CC 5 38.44 U14
14 46 Dan Nash Team Dareth 5 38.59 U16
15 80 Callum Mackie LVYCC 5 39.41 U14
16 82 James Ambrose-Parish LVYCC 4 32.14 U14
17 83 Toby Martin Team Dareth 4 32.18 U14
18 94 Stan Nutter Herne Hill Youth CC 4 32.52 U16
19 91 Bailey Stickings Woolwich 4 33.03 U14
20 51 Nick Brown Welwyn Wheelers 4 34.08 U16
21 44 Mostyn Taylor-Crockett CC Hackney 4 34.43 U16
22 54 Nathan Herwood Sutton CC 4 34.47 U16
23 47 Oskar Scarsbrook PPYCC 4 36.37 U16
24 92 Harry Clarke Sutton CC 4 36.43 U16
25 89 Toby Cook Sutton CC 4 37.51 U14
26 53 Beatrice Windsor ELV 4 37.58 U16G
DNF 96 Freddie Argent Herne Hill Youth CC 1

Under 10s
1 2 Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC 5 10.19
2 11 Owen Williams LVYCC  10.49
3 20 Lucas Mead Sutton CC  11.11
4 3 Daniel Finch VC Deal  11.48
5 1 Dru Dennis Herne Hill Youth CC  11.49
6 29 Luke Ashwood Sutton CC  11.52
7 22 Louis Harman Herne Hill Youth CC  11.57
8 21 Charlotte McGreevy Team Darenth  12.03 1st Girl
9 12 Lukas Hartel LVYCC  12.12
10 14 Lewis Glaysher Sutton CC  12.26
11 7 Thomas White   12.3
12 30 Joseph Keely North Road  12.42
13 6 Louis Bennett   12.5
14 16 Megan Anderton VC Deal 4 10.2 2nd Girl
15 10 Jude Costley CC Hackney  10.34
16 17 Ben Inett VC Deal  10.35
17 31 Murdo White LVYCC  11.01
18 23 Eden Hamilton LVYCC  11.07
19 13 Molly Drew LVYCC  11.35 3rd Girl
20 25 Dante Rosenberg ECC  11.43
21 26 Neve Hunton   12.06 4th Girl
22 15 Alex Glaysher Sutton CC  12.25
23 27 Alfie Crisp   12.59
24 34 Eilidh White LVYCC 3 11.23 5th Girl

Under 12s
1 3 Ben Tulett Herne Hill Youth CC 8 14.57
2 18 Luke Mitchie Team Darenth 8 15.23
3 22 Josh Mead Sutton CC 8 15.5
4 20 Toby Anderton VC Deal 8 16.53
5 2 Nathan Martin Team Darenth 7 15.04
6 15 Tom Martin Herne Hill Youth CC 7 15.13
7 1 Felix Mackie LVYCC 7 15.31
8 27 Tom Ives Sutton CC 7 15.43
9 17 Isaac Costley CC Hackney 7 16.19
10 10 James Finch VC Deal 7 16.5
11 30 Lexie White LVYCC 7 17.22
12 23 Louis Byrne CC Hackney 6 15
13 25 Lewis Stickings Woolwich 6 15.11
14 24 Joseph? CC Hackney 6 15.18
15 12 Dominic Cook Sutton CC 6 15.48
16 8 Callam Bulley LVYCC 6 16.3
17 26 Jack Hunton  6 17.32
18 29 Abigail Kiely North Road 6 17.33
19 7 Holly Murphy Welwyn Wheelers 5 15.37
DNF 28 Emily Ashwood Sutton CC 3