Allainz Logo

Round 07-2011/2012

London/SE 7 and Central Cross League 6

The 7th round of the Mosquito Bikes London/South East and round 6 of the Central Cross League held on October 30 at Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, west London and promoted by Archer RC.

Galleries : Video : Report

Seniors
1 Nick Jones Team Corley Cycles S 12 9 0:59:07
2 Michael Smith Team Corley Cycles S 47 9 0:59:12
3 Matthew Webber London Phoenix S 54 9 0:59:13
4 Sylvain Garde La Fuga Sigma Sport S 15 9 1:00:36
5 Gary Record biketart.com S 21 9 1:01:08
6 Jules Birks VC Londres S 32 9 1:01:50
7 Ciaran O’Grady Team Toachim S 9 9 1:01:53
8 Liam Stones Team Corley Cycles S 46 9 1:02:09
9 Stuart Spies London Dynamo S 50 9 1:02:20
10 Gavin Rumbles CC Luton V 179 9 1:02:24
11 Phil Lenney Activ Folkestone S 38 9 1:03:24
12 Chris McGovern Sutton CC J 802 9 1:03:30
13 Mark Smith Crawley Whrs S 13 9 1:03:58
14 Matt Spurgin Evans Cycles RT S 63 9 1:03:59
15 Craig Joy Team Toachim S 10 9 1:04:24
16 Pete Smith Team Jewson MI Racing V 944 9 1:04:26
17 Chris Dick London Phoenix S 52 9 1:04:33
18 Dan Braid La Fuga Sigma Sport S 43 9 1:04:35
19 Josh Parkin Arctic Premier RT J 814 9 1:05:03
20 Phil Moore KMP S 34 9 1:05:04
21 Gareth Jones VC Moulin S 16 9 1:05:06
22 Gabor Doroghazi Fruit4London S 6 9 1:05:13
23 Russell Jones Brixton Cycles V 347 9 1:05:21
24 Michael Colland St Ives CC S 29 9 1:05:27
25 Lee Smith Banjo Cycles S 23 9 1:05:51
26 Gavin Atkins Hemel Hempstead CC S 22 9 1:06:04
27 Ben Lewis Finsbury Park CC S 57 9 1:06:16
28 Alex Anderson ? J 806 8 0:59:15
29 William Jones none S 64 8 0:59:16
30 Martin Hansen London Phoenix S 53 8 0:59:18
31 Niel Ellison Beyond MTB / WDMTC S 4 8 0:59:20
32 Nick Welsh GS Invicta V 186 8 0:59:33
33 David Rees Dulwich Paragon S 39 8 0:59:35
34 Andrew Snowball VC Londres S 72 8 0:59:36
35 Kevin Ball Dulwich Paragon S 28 8 0:59:38
36 Len Delicast London Phoenix V 935 8 0:59:39
37 Steve Golla High Wycombe CC S 2 8 0:59:58
38 Phillip Murrell Finsbury Park CC V 955 8 1:00:06
39 Oli Pepper Kenesis Murvelo S 78 8 1:00:07
40 Cameron Fraser La Fuga Sigma Sport S 58 8 1:00:09
41 SimonScarsbrook Mosquito RT V 161 8 1:00:11
42 Glen Whittington The Eight Bicycle company S 24 8 1:00:13
43 Chris Smith Team Milton Keynes V 215 8 1:00:20
44 Matt Harper Look Mum No Hands S 60 8 1:00:28
45 Alex Peeke Welwyn Whrs V 426 8 1:00:51
46 Stuart Lockyear London Phoenix V 949 8 1:00:55
47 Ben Knowles London Phoenix S 70 8 1:01:03
48 Vojtech Blazejovsky Brixton Cycles S 66 8 1:01:17
49 Andy Seltzer In Gear RT V 229 8 1:01:27
50 Michael Miach Twickenham CC S 35 8 1:01:30
51 Russell Short London Dynamo S 20 8 1:01:37
52 Jared Spier La Fuga Sigma Sport S 27 8 1:01:38
53 Aaron Westgarth Kings Cliffe Flyers J 810 8 1:01:40
54 Mark Cook Beds Road CC V 974 8 1:01:42
55 Sean Storey Team Trisports V 970 8 1:01:51
56 C Clayton Cyclelife Dunstable S 1 8 1:01:54
57 Wilf Sincalir Pearson CC S 19 8 1:01:59
58 Jamie Hawthorn Team Milton Keynes S 45 8 1:02:03
59 William Macke AWCycles J 803 8 1:02:10
60 Mark Booth Team Corley Cycles V 950 8 1:02:15
61 Phil Jones Dulwich Paragon V 230 8 1:02:17
62 G Gerridge Pearson CC V 954 8 1:02:19
63 Glenn Hord Team Darenth V 976 8 1:02:29
64 Duncan Rimmer Morden CRC S 61 8 1:02:31
65 Toby Blackman VC Londres S 65 8 1:02:53
66 Adrian Wain Beds Road CC S 69 8 1:03:07
67 Rowland Wallbank Beds Road CC V 946 8 1:03:16
68 Carl Ferri Addiscombe CC V 173 8 1:03:19
69 Andrew Han none S 51 8 1:03:20
70 Kevin Carter London Phoenix V 187 8 1:03:22
71 Will Bridgeran none S 79 8 1:03:32
72 Mark Simmonds Kingsnorth International Whrs V 963 8 1:03:38
73 Ade Lyons GS Invicta V 185 8 1:03:55
74 Jon March London Dynamo S 33 8 1:03:56
75 John Armstrong Welwyn Whrs S 40 8 1:04:04
76 Conrad Wild Verulam CC S 5 8 1:04:17
77 John Polak none V 253 8 1:05:00
78 Steve Morell Aylesbury CC V 960 8 1:05:01
79 Mark Anstee Beds Road CC V 171 8 1:05:07
80 Paul Holmes Beds Road CC S 3 8 1:05:09
81 Mark Jary VC Londres V 172 8 1:05:10
82 Ben Dixon London Dynamo S 41 8 1:05:12
83 Steve Charles Charlotteville CC V 971 8 1:05:15
84 Joel Farrow Team Trisports S 7 8 1:05:16
85 Mark Lawn Inverse RT V 962 8 1:05:22
86 Rob Milton none S 55 8 1:05:24
87 Leona Kadir La Fuga Sigma Sport W 133 8 1:05:37
88 Christina White Team Milton Keynes W 126 8 1:05:46
89 David Skeggs Team Milton Keynes V 154 8 1:05:48
90 Tony Bartlett Team Corridori V 437 8 1:05:59
91 James Wood Team Darenth J 808 8 1:06:01
92 David Micklewright Hillingdon Triathletes V 257 8 1:06:08
93 Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee J 807 8 1:06:25
94 Phil Wright VC Londres V 182 8 1:06:30
95 Simon Douglas Team Trisports S 42 8 1:06:33
96 George Kirkin Twickenham CC S 36 8 1:06:48
97 Paul Gibbs Pearson CC V 197 8 1:06:59
98 Dave Blackman Sutton CC V 969 8 1:07:08
99 Dan Clemens VC10 V 260 8 1:07:12
100 Andrew Murray Norwood Paragon V 222 8 1:07:51
101 N Cooper Kingston Whrs V 420 7 0:59:31
102 Chris Conaghan none S 26 7 0:59:49
103 Geoff Cooper Beds Road CC V 957 7 1:00:00
104 Simon Stockley none S 25 7 1:00:02
105 Steffan Ford Team Trisports S 74 7 1:00:05
106 Neil Irons CC Hackney V 156 7 1:00:43
107 David Olney Beds Road CC V 169 7 1:00:45
108 Andrew Mussett Team Trisports S 75 7 1:00:46
109 Andrew Nippard Pearson CC S 56 7 1:00:49
110 Jon Wilson Team Trisports S 67 7 1:00:59
111 Tim Cheetham none S 77 7 1:01:01
112 Sam Judd VC Londres J 805 7 1:01:02
113 Paul Buckley Wigmore CC V 980 7 1:01:06
114 S Wood Pearson CC V 953 7 1:01:10
115 David Welch Team Trisports S 8 7 1:01:12
116 Simon Tottle Festival RC V 459 7 1:01:20
117 Michael Humphris Team Trisports V 177 7 1:01:22
118 Tony Shortland Team Trisports V 467 7 1:01:24
119 Chris Abbott Rollapaluza CC S 44 7 1:01:28
120 Rexford Pennington none V 223 7 1:01:33
121 Martin Winter Twickenham CC V 932 7 1:01:35
122 Michael Clark Team Trisports V 176 7 1:01:44
123 R Carr HHCC V 408 7 1:01:45
124 Tim Phillips Arctic Premier RT V 258 7 1:01:47
125 Neil Wylie Willesden CC S 31 7 1:01:49
126 Rob Wood Team Darenth V 446 7 1:01:57
127 Jamie Francis London Dynamo J 813 7 1:02:00
128 Phillip McCubbins London Dynamo V 978 7 1:02:22
129 David Bishop Wigmore CC V 925 7 1:02:26
130 Luke Kennard VC Jubilee J 811 7 1:02:32
131 M Bowd Hillingdon Triathletes V 411 7 1:02:58
132 Lance Mead Sutton CC V 238 7 1:03:05
133 John Kelly Rye Whrs V 964 7 1:03:08
134 Spencer Tresham none V 256 7 1:03:10
135 Brian Ashwood Sutton CC V 152 7 1:03:11
136 Dave Newman Westerley CC S 68 7 1:03:13
137 Mark Beaver Team Trisports S 18 7 1:03:14
138 Tim Burrows none V 251 7 1:03:17
139 Richie Owens none S 59 7 1:03:26
140 Stuart McGovern Bike & Run V 401 7 1:03:27
141 Sean Taylor Rollapaluza CC S 76 7 1:03:28
142 Helen McKay Look Mum No Hands W 124 7 1:03:35
143 Mark Grayson Team Trisports V 975 7 1:03:40
144 T Timberlake Cyclelife Dunstable V 150 7 1:04:40
145 Philip Harris San Fairy Ann V 924 7 1:04:48
146 Damian Poulter Hounslow & District Whrs S 73 7 1:04:58
147 Aaron Beard none S 71 7 1:06:03
148 Paul Hartigan Hillingdon Triathletes V 945 7 1:06:42
149 Tom Neill Icknield RC S 11 7 1:07:01
150 Ray Blackwell none V 972 7 1:07:04
151 Keith Jones Team Milton Keynes V 206 7 1:07:16
152 Julian McGovern Sutton CC V 166 7 1:07:18
153 Hetti Cheung London Phoenix W 136 7 1:07:21
154 Nick Wilson Hillingdon Triathletes S 62 7 1:07:43
155 Martin Brindley Team Milton Keynes V 968 7 1:08:28
156 Keith Perry Team Trisports V 174 7 1:09:01
157 Graham Macnamee Twickenham CC V 212 6 0:59:26
158 Stuart Wighten Redmon CC V 979 6 0:59:28
159 Heather Storey Team Trisports W 135 6 0:59:29
160 G Colshaw Sutton CC V 252 6 1:00:10
161 Alison Cooper Beds Road CC W 134 6 1:00:58
162 Hester Maddock none W 131 6 1:01:25
163 Joe Richardson Tri London V 977 6 1:01:41
164 John Muncaster Team Milton Keynes V 151 6 1:01:56
165 Sue Skeggs Team Milton Keynes W 122 6 1:06:52
166 Tom Silverlock CC Hackney V 973 6 1:07:54
167 Martin Dawson Kingston Whrs V 191 6 1:08:57

Youth & Novice
Position Rider Club / Sponsor No Cat Laps Race Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Luke Morgan Welwyn Whrs 76 U16 4 31:42 08:33 07:35 07:46 07:48
2 Liam Earl Byrds 74 U16 4 32:45 08:51 07:47 08:05 08:02
3 Aiden Wolvern Sutton CC 73 U16 4 32:52 08:38 07:59 08:27 07:48
4 James Flury Team Darenth 65 U16 4 33:16 08:53 08:08 08:15 08:00
5 Oliver Priddle VC Jubilee 48 U16 4 33:26 08:52 07:59 08:23 08:12
6 Luke Brady VC Jubilee 57 U16 4 33:49 08:50 08:12 08:22 08:25
7 Oliver Moores VC Jubilee 47 U16 4 33:52 08:59 08:18 08:31 08:04
8 Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth 68 U16 4 33:54 09:01 08:14 08:31 08:08
9 Thomas Finch VC Deal 58 U14 4 34:54 09:35 08:02 08:17 09:00
10 Freddie Wright VC Londres 46 U14 4 35:06 09:17 08:21 08:47 08:41
11 Dan Nash Team Darenth 64 U16 4 35:17 09:26 08:21 08:46 08:44
12 Harrison Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC 75 U16 4 35:42 09:23 08:44 09:05 08:30
13 Jake Charlton Thanet RC 51 U16 4 35:43 09:30 08:31 08:45 08:57
14 Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee 54 U16 4 36:04 09:44 08:41 08:59 08:40
15 Stanley Nutter Herne Hill Youth CC 79 U16 4 36:27 09:45 08:42 08:56 09:04
16 Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers 60 U14 4 36:33 09:33 09:01 09:09 08:50
17 Zak Corum-Haines VC Jubilee 53 U14 4 36:38 09:52 08:52 09:01 08:53
18 George Finch VC Deal 59 U14 4 36:49 09:40 09:15 09:02 08:52
19 Freddy Argent Herne Hill Youth CC 81 U14 4 37:00 09:59 09:02 08:55 09:04
20 Michael Parry Welwyn Whrs 49 U14 4 37:29 09:55 09:08 09:10 09:16
21 Lewis Suggett Sutton CC 85 U14 4 37:32 09:57 09:07 09:27 09:01
22 Laura Cheeseman Preston Park Youth CC 69 U16G 4 37:46 09:48 09:11 09:25 09:22
23 Toby Martin Team Darenth 50 U14 4 40:19 10:09 09:36 10:08 10:26
24 Joshua Mitchel Bicester Millennium CC 52 U16 4 40:29 10:07 10:11 10:06 10:05
25 Amy Smith VC Jubilee 62 U14G 4 40:30 10:44 10:00 09:55 09:51
26 Matt McGovern Sutton CC 77 U14 4 41:12 10:54 09:52 10:31 09:55
27 Rachel Jary VC Londres 84 U14G 4 41:14 10:52 09:52 10:05 10:25
28 Jake Sowe Herne Hill Youth CC 67 U16 4 41:35 10:53 10:09 10:35 09:58
29 Oscar Scarsbrook Preston Park Youth CC 78 U16 3 31:47 10:56 10:08 10:43
30 Bruce Taylor none 27 30 Bruce Taylor none 27 Novice Novice 3 32:02 12:45 09:41 09:36 3 32:02 12:45 09:41 09:36
31 Thomas White Preston Park Youth CC 87 U14 3 32:11 11:44 10:18 10:09
32 Charlotte Cole-Hussain VC Londres 43 U14G 3 32:43 10:51 10:09 11:43
33 Elizabeth Ruffley A5 Rangers CC 72 U16G 3 33:23 11:25 10:44 11:14
34 Kaidi Alunnibi Herne Hill Youth CC 89 U14 3 33:58 11:42 10:54 11:22
35 Toby Cook Sutton CC 56 U14 3 34:00 11:55 11:03 11:02
36 Sam James Beds Road CC 83 U16 3 34:28 12:22 10:40 11:26
37 Joshua Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers 86 U14 3 34:46 12:21 10:57 11:28
38 Ray Morgan Icknield RC 26 Novice 3 35:14 14:19 10:26 10:29
39 Kieron Sibley Kingston Youth CC 70 U16 3 35:15 12:18 10:58 11:59
40 Nia Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers 80 U14G 3 35:41 12:15 11:26 12:00
41 Manzi Bitega Kingston Youth CC 71 U16 3 36:05 12:19 11:37 12:09
42 Danny Griffiths Palmer Park Velo 44 U14 3 36:46 12:48 12:19 11:39
43 Jon Laming Beds Road CC 90 U14 3 38:09 12:57 12:39 12:33
44 Neve Skeggs Team Milton Keynes 63 U14G 3 38:56 13:35 12:38 12:43
45 Jane Blackmore none 121 Novice 3 39:53 16:17 11:58 11:38
46 Lauren Randell Icknield RC 82 U16G 3 41:16 13:59 13:27 13:50
47 Lister Williams Icknield RC 30 Novice 3 43:20 15:29 13:29 14:22
48 James Lawn Kingston Youth CC 88 U14 2 33:04 16:21 16:43

Under 12
Position Rider Club / Sponsor No Cat Laps Race Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Ben Tullett Herne Hill Youth CC 26 B 5 12:46 2:31 2:29 2:33 2:34 2:39
2 Luke Mitchie Team Darenth 27 B 5 13:18 2:38 2:38 2:40 2:39 2:43
3 Nathan Martin Team Darenth 30 B 5 13:42 2:39 2:43 2:43 2:47 2:50
4 Max Taylor Herne Hill Youth CC 33 B 5 13:51 2:40 2:43 2:46 2:51 2:51
5 Josh Mead Sutton CC 28 B 5 14:02 2:45 2:44 2:49 2:54 2:50
6 Tom Street Welwyn Whrs 37 B 5 14:30 2:56 2:48 2:54 3:03 2:49
7 Arlo Ludewick Herne Hill Youth CC 45 B 5 14:31 2:41 2:50 2:57 2:57 3:06
8 Thomas Timberlake Cyclelife Dunstable 29 B 5 14:41 3:03 2:53 2:58 2:56 2:51
9 George Salers Redhill CC 46 B 5 14:54 2:59 2:55 3:04 2:58 2:58
10 Tom Ives Sutton CC 42 B 5 15:14 2:53 2:56 3:08 3:06 3:11
11 Thomas Barrowcliffe Hillingdon Slipstreamers 50 B 5 15:27 2:57 2:55 3:03 3:16 3:16
12 Matthew Williams San Fairy Ann CC 38 B 5 15:30 3:07 3:02 3:12 3:10 2:59
13 Emily Ashwood Sutton CC 35 G 5 15:38 3:06 3:06 3:04 3:11 3:11
14 Sam Skeggs Team Milton Keynes 44 B 5 15:50 3:15 3:05 3:11 3:10 3:09
15 Dominic Cook Sutton CC 36 B 5 15:59 3:04 3:06 3:10 3:17 3:22
16 James Finch VC Deal 40 B 4 12:47 3:17 3:07 3:12 3:11
17 Noah Tresham Team Milton Keynes 31 B 4 12:49 3:31 3:06 3:05 3:07
18 Noah Charlton VC Deal 32 B 4 12:52 3:12 3:09 3:13 3:18
19 Kareem Akinhibi Herne Hill Youth CC 52 B 4 13:08 3:19 3:08 3:25 3:16
20 Logan de Monchaux-Irones CC Hackney 48 B 4 13:20 3:14 3:11 3:18 3:37
21 Lewis Muncaster Team Milton Keynes 34 B 4 13:24 3:20 3:18 3:28 3:18
22 Angus Hudson Beds Road CC 49 B 4 13:59 3:33 3:25 3:30 3:31
23 Josh Moffatt Team Milton Keynes 51 B 4 14:01 3:30 3:29 3:32 3:30
24 Jack Hunton none 39 B 4 16:25 4:03 4:00 4:02 4:20
25 Zac McChesney Kingston Junior CC 47 B 3 14:27 4:40 4:48 4:59

Under 10s
Position Rider Club / Sponsor No Laps Race Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC 8 B 3 09:21 3:10 3:05 3:06
2 Owen Williams Lea Valley Youth CC 6 B 3 09:50 3:16 3:14 3:20
3 Freddie Taylor Herne Hill Youth CC 9 B 3 10:22 3:11 3:26 3:45
4 Luke Ashwood Sutton CC 13 B 3 10:46 3:31 3:42 3:33
5 Seth Ludewick Herne Hill Youth CC 17 B 3 10:56 3:34 3:37 3:45
6 Daniel Finch VC Deal 16 B 3 10:58 3:45 3:39 3:34
7 Bar Grossman Herne Hill Youth CC 15 B 3 11:05 3:33 3:48 3:44
8 Dru Dennis Herne Hill Youth CC 12 B 3 11:24 3:30 3:55 3:59
9 Emily Corn Palmer Park Velo 10 G 3 11:29 3:47 3:57 3:45
10 Lucas Mead Sutton CC 1 B 3 11:40 3:50 4:03 3:47
11 Samuel Bojarski Hemel Hempstead CC 11 B 3 11:41 3:49 4:00 3:52
12 Lewis Glaysher Sutton CC 4 B 3 12:20 3:52 4:23 4:05
13 Alex Ferri VC Londres 21 B 3 12:44 4:18 4:13 4:13
14 Eli Charlton Thanet RC 7 B 3 13:41 4:25 4:38 4:38
15 Alex Glaysher Sutton CC 5 B 2 09:26 4:45 4:41
16 Neve Hunton none 14 G 2 09:53 4:51 5:02
17 Leon Golla High Wycombe CC 19 B 2 09:57 4:44 5:13
18 Noah Culshaw Sutton CC 20 B 2 11:39 5:20 6:19

Galleries : Video : Report