Allainz Logo

Round 06

The sixth round of the Mosquito London and South East Cyclo Cross League held at Fowlmead Country Park on October 21.

Gallery posted.

Under 12 – Results  
Result No. Rider Club Cat Laps Time
1st 1 Noah Charlton VC Deal/Activ MC 3
2nd 6 Toby Anderton VC Deal/Activ MC 3
3rd 10 Tom Martin Herne Hill Youth CC MC 3
4th 5 Luke Ashwood Sutton CC MC 3
5th 8 Daniel Finch V C Londres MC 3
6th 14 Kishan Bakrania Unattached MC 3
7th 15 Louis Bennett Thanet RC MC 3
8th 7 Seth Ludewich Herne Hill Youth CC MC 3
9th 11 Dominic Cook Sutton CC MC 3
10th 12 Dru Dennis Herne Hill Youth CC MC 3
11th 2 Luke Woods Sutton CC MC 3
12th 4 Dan Lovegrove Sutton CC MC 3
13th 13 Megan Anderton VC Deal/Activ FC 3
14th 3 Lewis Glaysher Sutton CC MC 2
15th 9 Alice Davies Sutton CC FC 2
      
Under 10 – Results   
Result No. Rider Club Cat Laps Time
1st 4 Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC MD 3
2nd 19 Charlotte McGreevy Team Darenth FD 3
3rd 8 Caleb Brown Team Darenth MD 3
4th 2 Flynn Robinson Thanet RC MD 3
5th 20 Jack Harradine Bigfoot CC  3
6th 6 Milo Summers Herne Hill Youth CC MD 3
7th 14 Thomas Davies Sutton CC MD 3
8th 10 Sam McGhee Unattached MD 3
9th 1 Eli-Isaac Charlton Thanet RC MD 3
10th 11 Lucas Barclay Unattached MD 3
11th 18 Ben Inett VC Deal/Activ MD 3
12th 22 Shrish Bakrania Unattached  3
13th 7 Alex Glaysher Sutton CC ME 3
14th 21 Hannah Bennett Thanet RC  3
15th 3 Max Robinson Thanet RC MD 3
16th 13 Emily Davies Sutton CC MD 3
17th 5 Cameron Still Unattached MD 3
18th 9 Nell Ludewick Herne Hill Youth CC ME 3
19th 23 Audrey Andel Unattached  3
20th 12 Kai Barclay Unattached MD 3
21st 16 Monty Head Unattached ME 3
22nd 15 Max Holmes Arctic SRAM MD 3
      
Youth – Results  
Result No. Rider Club Cat Laps Time
1st 23 Tom Franklin Hargroves Cycles MA 3
2nd 9 Calum Anderton Whyte Bikes MA 3
3rd 4 Oliver Priddle Eastbourne Rovers CC MA 3
4th 28 Anthony Anderson La Fuga Sigma Sport MB 3
5th 20 Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth MA 3
6th 22 Louis Suggett Sutton CC MA 3
7th 12 Thomas Finch VC Londres MA 3
8th 1 Jake Charlton VC Deal/Activ MA 3
9th 27 Zak Corum-Haines VC Jubilee MA 3
10th 25 Harry Clarke Sutton CC MA 3
11th 15 Joseph Sutton Team Darenth MA 3
12th 11 Martin Blackman Sutton CC MA 3
13th 32 Toby Martin Team Darenth MB 3
14th 8 Luke Mitchie Team Darenth MB 3
15th 19 George Finch Herne Hill Youth CC MB 3
16th 5 Bailey Stickings Woolwich CC MA 3
17th 24 Matthew McGovern Sutton CC MB 3
18th 7 George White Sutton CC MA 3
19th 18 Feddie Argent Herne Hill Youth CC MB 3
20th 30 Matthew Newington VC Deal/Activ MA 3
21st 16 Stanley Nutter Herne Hill Youth CC MA 3
22nd 34 George Edmundson Thanet RC MB 3
23rd 14 Joshua Mead Sutton CC MB 3
24th 10 Arlo Ludewick Herne Hill Youth CC MB 3
25th 29 Oliver Dickson Thanet RC MB 3
26th 33 Nathan Martin Team Darenth MB 3
27th 26 George Sales Redhill CC MB 3
28th 2 Oliver Robinson Thanet RC MB 3
29th 6 Emily Ashwood Sutton CC FB 3
30th 13 Toby Cook Sutton CC MB 3
31st 3 Tom Hilless Team Darenth MB 3
32nd 31 Amelia Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC FB 3
33rd 21 Louis Manro Unattached S 3

Senior – Results   
Result No. Rider Club Cat Laps Time
1st  9 Alex Paton Team GWB/ACTiV S 7
2nd 2 Darren Barclay Arctic SRAM S 7
3rd 19 Sylvain Garde Addiscombe CC S 7
4th  1 Jack Finch P M Racing S 7
5th  12 Matt Holmes Arctic RT S 7
6th  26 Phil Lenney Team GWB/ACTiV S 7
7th  36 Peter Mollison Kingston Wheelers S 7
8th  17 Paul Sheers Vicious Velo S 7
9th  192 Mick Bell London Fire Brigade CC V 7
10th  3 Will Thompson GB Cycles S 7
11th  6 Gabor Doroghazi Fruit 4 London S 7
12th  168 Jon Lyons GS Invicta J 7
13th  21 Mark Smith CrawleyWheelers S 7
14th  10 Matthew Gater VC Deal/Activ S 7
15th  178 Dougie Fox Crawley Wheelers V 7
16th  163 Martin O’Grady Team Toachim V 7
17th  30 James Wilson La Fuga Sigma Sport S 7
18th  33 Steve Hambling Team GWB/ACTiV S 7
19th  8 Russell Short London Dynamo S 7
20th  11 Ciaran O’Grady Team Toachim S 7
21st  103 Chris McGovern Sutton CC J 7
22nd  181 Nick Welsh GS Invicta V 7
23rd  34 Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers S 7
24th  101 Luke Kennard  VC Jubilee J 7
25th  171 Glenn Hord Unattached V 7
26th  24 William Jones Unattached S 7
27th  173 Adrian Lyons GS Invicta V 7
28th  20 Sam Pantung Cycleworks S 7
29th  188 Chris Trevallion Rye Wheelers V 7
30th  7 Jono Hamlin Fruit 4 London S 6
31st  105 Tom Paine VC Jubilee J 6
32nd  190 Paul Hudson Sprockets. V 6
33rd  167 Shaun Williams San Fairy Ann CC V 6
34th  5 Adrian Wain Dulwich Paragon CC S 6
35th  161 Simon Bennett VC Deal/Activ V 6
36th  41 Henry Beaumont Team Corridori S 6
37th  14 Toby Blackman VC Londres S 6
38th  184 Kevin Perkins SEEDS V 6
39th  104 James Flury Team Darenth J 6
40th  165 Paul Gibbs Pearson CC V 6
41st  151 Stephen Blackmore SEEDS V 6
42nd  153 Stephen Brown Team Darenth V 6
43rd  15 Peter Link Unattached S 6
44th  174 Simon Clarke GS Avanti V 6
45th  38 Peter Bucanan Greenwich Tritons S 6
46th  16 Keith McCrudden Team GWB/ACTiV S 6
47th  31 Andrey Padiy Rollapaluza CC S 6
48th  179 Tony Bartlett Team Corridori V 6
49th  182 Pete Lawrence Bike Science V 6
50th  186 Matt Levett Brixton Cycles  V 6
51st  166 Roger Flury Team Darenth V 6
52nd  132 Astrid Wingler London Phoenix W 6
53rd  155 Dave Blackman Sutton CC V 6
54th  177 Paul Buckley Wigmore CC V 6
55th  154 Stuart McGhee Unattached V 6
56th  162 Paul Fairman San Fairy Ann CC V 6
57th  172 Aaron Dewhurst Team GWB/ACTiV V 6
58th  25 Danny Watts Crawley Wheelers S 6
59th  156 Lance Mead Sutton CC V 6
60th  39 Eli Lassman Brixton Cycles  S 6
61st  191 David Bishop Unattached V 5
62nd  169 Simon Neame VC Deal/Activ V 5
63rd  23 Al Ryrie Crawley Wheelers S 5
64th  170 Barry Allen London Phoenix V 5
65th  131 Nicola Wadham Kingston Wheelers W 5
66th  180 Ketan Bakrania Team Darenth V 5
67th  159 Geoff Nutter Herne Hill Youth CC V 5
68th  183 Mark Palmer Thanet RC V 5
69th  134 Jo-Anne Perry San Fairy Ann/Deal Tri Club W 5
70th  42 John Burrows VC Deal/Activ S 5
71st  157 Phillip Harris San Fairy Ann CC V 5
72nd  164 Les New Billy No Mates V 5
73rd  175 James Glaysher Sutton CC V 5
74th  152 Chris Hilless Team Darenth V 5
75th  176 David Ivey Eastbourne Rovers CC V 5
76th  160 Julian McGovern Sutton CC V 5
77th  135 Cassie  P M Racing W 5
78th  158 Spencer Harradine Bigfoot V 5
79th  133 Jo Van Velzen Deal Tri W 4
80th  189 Mark Hindley Herne Hill Youth CC V 4
81st  37 Chris Holden ACTIiV Folkestone S 4