Allainz Logo

London & South East Cyclo Cross League 6 2013/14

London/SE Cyclo Cross League 6 2013/14
The sixth round of the London and South East, plus rd 2 of the Sussex Cyclo Cross League held at Happy Valley, Brighton on October 13 and promoted by Preston Park Velo.

lx6201314

GalleriesVideo

Seniors

Pos    Bib    Last Name    Team    Category    Time    Gap    Lap 1    Lap 2    Lap 3    Lap 4    Lap 5    Lap 6    Lap 7    Lap 8
1    22    ALEX PATON    Team Gwb – ACTiV    S    53:25        6:03    6:32    6:42    6:47    6:48    6:48    6:44    6:58
2    8    MATT HOLMES    Arctic SRAM    S    57:05    3’40”    6:10    7:06    7:11    7:16    7:33    7:13    7:21    7:11
3    11    PHILLIP GLOWINSKI    VC Londres    S    57:09    3’44”    6:21    7:09    7:16    7:24    7:09    7:12    7:21    7:15
4    28    DAN DRAKE    VC Deal    S    58:41    5’16”    6:37    7:17    7:13    7:27    7:30    7:34    7:29    7:29
5    15    CHRIS ATKINS    Specialized    S    58:48    5’23”    6:38    7:17    7:17    7:30    7:29    7:35    7:28    7:30
6    24    RUSSELL SHORT    London Dynamo    S    59:50    6’25”    6:38    7:15    7:14    7:28    7:47    7:40    7:47    7:57
7    1    GLEN WHITTINGTON    BikeScience    S    1:00:27    7’02”    6:52    7:38    7:41    7:32    7:38    7:50    7:40    7:33
8    32    ALEX PETTETT    Private member    S    1:00:34    7’09”    6:52    7:24    7:40    7:46    7:46    7:40    7:41    7:39
9    6    JAMES WADDINGTON    Dulwich Paragon CC    S    1:01:24    7’59”    6:48    7:35    7:44    7:47    7:45    7:45    7:54    8:03
10    42    CONNOR MURPHY    VC Jubilee    S    53:53    1 lap    6:51    7:35    7:41    7:47    7:46    8:06    8:04
11    36    AARON BEARD    Chevaliers CC    S    54:32    1 lap    7:10    7:47    7:52    7:58    7:56    7:54    7:52
12    16    OLIVER LEE    Unattached    S    54:44    1 lap    7:08    7:44    7:48    8:01    8:05    8:07    7:48
13    23    CHRIS MCGOVERN    Team Novo Nordisk    S    54:45    1 lap    6:44    7:37    7:48    8:11    8:13    8:14    7:53
14    35    VOJTECH BLAZEJOWSKI    Brixton Cycles    S    55:49    1 lap    6:46    7:40    8:04    8:07    8:35    8:29    8:05
15    10    JASON BURKINSHAW    Blazing Saddles    S    56:23    1 lap    7:22    8:04    8:09    8:24    8:15    8:03    8:03
16    17    KRIS FOWLER    The Tri store    S    56:25    1 lap    6:59    8:02    8:12    8:14    8:33    8:18    8:05
17    29    BEN SPURRIER    Vicious Velo    S    56:52    1 lap    7:05    7:54    7:57    8:13    8:30    8:24    8:46
18    5    STUART SPIES    London Dynamo    S    57:31    1 lap    14:09    6:58    7:02    7:10    7:14    7:17    7:37
19    13    ANDREY PADIY    Rollapaluza    S    58:27    1 lap    7:34    8:21    8:26    8:27    8:39    8:22    8:35
20    25    JASON WOOD    London Dynamo    V    58:44    1 lap    7:27    8:43    8:16    8:17    8:22    8:31    9:06
21    31    NICK SMITH    Lewes Wanderers CC    S    59:15    1 lap    7:29    8:13    8:31    8:31    8:38    8:51    8:58
22    12    ANTONY SALMON    Team Zuffle Raciing    S    59:40    1 lap    7:26    8:30    8:50    8:40    8:47    8:44    8:40
23    26    LEWIS KINCH    Unattached    S    1:00:58    1 lap    7:21    8:22    8:40    9:35    9:17    8:58    8:41
24    34    JOHN PEARS    Crawley Wheelers    S    1:01:16    1 lap    7:26    8:43    8:40    8:59    8:59    9:08    9:20
25    2    KAJ SCARSBROOK    Mosquito Bikes    S    1:01:32    1 lap    7:34    8:39    8:47    9:02    8:59    9:38    8:51
26    30    BARRY HARVEY    Blazing Saddles    V    1:02:03    1 lap    7:55    8:51    9:10    9:08    9:00    9:03    8:54
27    7    JACK PRIDDLE    Eastbourne Rovers CC    S    56:11    2 laps    7:57    9:21    10:26    9:37    9:33    9:15
28    14    ANTHONY BARKER    Crawley Wheelers    S    57:02    2 laps    9:52    9:06    9:14    9:34    9:27    9:46
29    18    SAM WINTER    The Tri store    S    1:01:20    2 laps    8:15    10:17    11:19    10:33    10:30    10:24
30    9    PHILIP DEACON    Kingston Wheelers CC    S    29:45        6:49    7:31    7:40    7:44
31    3    KRISTIAN BORBELY    Cyclelab    S    14:48        6:53    7:54

Women and Junior/Veteran Men
Pos    Bib    Last Name    Team    Category    Time    Gap    Lap 1    Lap 2    Lap 3    Lap 4    Lap 5    Lap 6
1    158    MARK SMITH    Crawley Wheelers    V    42:32        6:34    7:03    7:12    7:12    7:13    7:16
2    103    JOSHUA OUTRAM    Thanet RC    J    43:17    0’45”    6:35    7:01    7:13    7:13    7:35    7:37
3    107    OLIVER PRIDDLE    Eastbourne Rovers CC    J    44:37    2’05”    6:34    7:17    7:36    7:41    8:00    7:26
4    189    GEORGE HIGGS    Crawley Wheelers    V    44:53    2’21”    6:50    7:35    7:37    7:35    7:37    7:38
5    188    DOUGLAS FOX    Crawley Wheelers    V+    44:53    2’21”    7:03    7:28    7:29    7:35    7:37    7:39
6    180    NICK WELSH    GS Invicta    V+    45:18    2’46”    6:52    7:31    7:38    7:37    7:45    7:53
7    172    SIMON SCARSBROOK    Mosquito Bikes    V    46:25    3’53”    7:04    7:45    7:48    7:57    7:50    7:58
8    178    ADRIAN LYONS    GS Invicta    V    46:46    4’14”    6:59    7:50    7:51    7:52    8:14    7:58
9    152    AIAN YULE    Crawley Wheelers    V    47:04    4’32”    6:58    7:49    7:52    8:04    8:10    8:09
10    195    JOHN CORDNER    Eastbourne Rovers CC    V    47:16    4’44”    6:58    8:01    8:07    8:04    8:10    7:53
11    191    ANDY SELTZER    In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT    V    47:20    4’48”    7:02    7:57    8:03    8:00    8:10    8:07
12    199    RUPERT ROBINSON    Crawley Wheelers    V    47:30    4’58”    6:52    8:09    8:08    8:05    8:10    8:04
13    198    NIGEL LANGRIDGE    Crawley Wheelers    V    48:04    5’32”    7:14    8:06    8:05    8:04    8:12    8:21
14    161    PAUL HUDSON    Kenesis Morvelo    V    48:18    5’46”    7:18    8:06    8:04    8:16    8:15    8:15
15    168    MOYLAN    Unattached    V    48:22    5’50”    7:19    8:05    8:12    8:12    8:12    8:21
16    187    MARK JARY    VC Londres    V    49:21    6’49”    7:28    8:12    8:12    8:27    8:34    8:25
17    101    GEORGE WHITE    Sutton Cycling Club    J    49:23    6’51”    7:24    8:21    8:17    8:26    8:30    8:23
18    192    MATTHEW LEVETT    Cycling Weekly RT    V    49:29    6’57”    7:22    8:20    8:19    8:27    8:29    8:30
19    182    ANT GREY    Crawley Wheelers    V    50:12    7’40”    7:19    8:34    8:34    8:34    8:34    8:34
20    181    ADAM FORD    Eastbourne Rovers CC    V    50:12    7’40”    7:33    8:23    8:18    8:32    8:42    8:41
21    159    SIMON CLARKE    GS Avanti    V    50:28    7’56”    7:37    8:26    8:24    8:36    8:39    8:43
22    177    BRIAN ASHWOOD    Sutton Cycling Club    V    42:34    1 lap    7:37    8:48    8:38    8:42    8:46
23    186    STEPHEN BLACKMORE    SEEDS CC    V+    42:36    1 lap    8:05    8:36    8:37    8:43    8:34
24    110    STANLEY NUTTER    Herne Hill Youth CC    J    42:38    1 lap    7:39    8:38    8:39    8:54    8:46
25    131    ANETT DELI    Cyclelabs    W    42:44    1 lap    7:40    8:30    8:38    8:57    8:57
26    169    JOHN LEMONINS    Unattached    V    42:46    1 lap    7:50    8:30    8:38    8:45    9:00
27    109    ROB BEYLIN    BikeScience    J    43:06    1 lap    7:55    8:30    8:40    8:58    9:01
28    111    LUKE BANDY    VC Jubilee    J    43:14    1 lap    7:19    8:28    8:30    9:25    9:30
29    197    RICHARD LEWEY    Crystal palace Tri    V    43:16    1 lap    7:58    8:44    8:37    8:48    9:06
30    194    PAUL BUCKLEY    Wigmore Cycles    V    43:26    1 lap    8:09    8:45    8:48    8:52    8:50
31    153    DAVE BLACKMAN    Sutton Cycling Club    V+    43:29    1 lap    7:51    8:46    8:51    9:01    8:58
32    133    CLAIRE BEAUMONT    Rapha Condor    W    43:45    1 lap    7:48    8:49    8:52    9:00    9:14
33    183    PAUL HORA-HOPEUS    Handsling    V    43:55    1 lap    7:49    8:54    8:58    9:00    9:12
34    190    M GULLIVER    Crawley Wheelers    V    43:55    1 lap    7:48    8:54    9:12    9:00    8:59
35    193    SIMON BENNETT    VC Deal    V    44:02    1 lap    8:03    8:52    8:48    9:10    9:07
36    184    ROB GRUNFIELD    GS Avanti    V    44:14    1 lap    8:00    8:52    9:13    8:56    9:12
37    185    JONNY CHEATLE    VC Londres    V    44:23    1 lap    8:29    8:51    8:54    9:07    9:00
38    112    MAX WELSON    Sutton CC/De Ver    J    44:33    1 lap    7:44    8:40    9:59    9:07    9:01
39    200    DAVID BISHOP    Wigmore CC    V    44:56    1 lap    9:11    8:49    8:51    9:03    8:59
40    108    HARRISON COOMBES    Herne Hill Youth CC    J    45:38    1 lap    8:28    9:28    9:06    9:31    9:03
41    175    PHIL KIRBY    Sutton Cycling Club    V    46:04    1 lap    8:48    9:14    9:18    9:24    9:18
42    151    ANDREW SNARSBROOK    VC Etoile    V+    46:15    1 lap    8:20    9:31    9:23    9:36    9:22
43    157    PHILLIP HARRIS    San Fairy Ann CC    V+    46:34    1 lap    8:33    9:19    9:26    9:42    9:32
44    165    GEOFF NUTTER    Herne Hill Youth CC    V+    46:34    1 lap    9:18    9:18    9:18    9:18    9:18
45    155    ALAN NEWMAN    Brighton Mitre    V    47:27    1 lap    9:31    9:29    9:39    9:29    9:17
46    201    ANDREW KEYS    Vermin VC    V    47:34    1 lap    8:36    9:51    9:57    9:50    9:18
47    167    LEE RAE-BYFORD    Crawley Wheelers    V    47:45    1 lap    8:24    9:33    9:47    10:09    9:51
48    102    OSKAR SCARSBROOK    Hackney GT    J    48:50    1 lap    8:05    10:18    10:00    10:00    10:27
49    196    NEIL PETERS    Team Daring    V    49:24    1 lap    8:37    9:54    10:13    10:27    10:12
50    160    BRIAN SCARBORO    Gemini BC    V    49:43    1 lap    8:43    10:07    10:11    10:35    10:06
51    164    GREG BLACKWELL    Hastings annd St. Leonards    V+    51:33    1 lap    9:22    10:32    10:33    10:32    10:33
52    163    BRUCE ENGLISH    Lewes Wanderers CC    V    51:42    1 lap    9:06    10:26    10:57    10:37    10:34
53    171    PAUL NEVILLE    Sutton Cycling Club    V    52:09    1 lap    9:10    10:38    10:42    10:48    10:50
54    104    SEAN PENFOLD    Crawley Wheelers    J    41:45        10:12    10:30    10:30    10:30
55    154    JULIAN MCGOVERN    Sutton Cycling Club    V+    45:04    2 laps    9:44    11:33    11:55    11:50
56    132    RACHAEL FOSTER    Sprockets    W    45:24    2 laps    9:55    11:33    11:57    11:58
57    174    GAVIN COOK    Sutton CC/De Ver    V    49:00    2 laps    10:12    12:09    13:26    13:11
58    106    OLLIE MOOR    Prestige VC    J    14:31        6:35    7:56
59    176    STUART LOCKYEAR    London Phoenix    V+    7:11        7:11

Youth
1    10    MARTIN BLACKMAN    Sutton CC/De Ver    MA    29:53        6:51    7:43    7:36    7:41
2    25    TOBY MARTIN    Team Darenth    MA    29:53    0’00”    7:00    7:31    7:42    7:40
3    17    Harry CLARKE    Sutton Cycling Club    MA    29:57    0’04”    6:52    7:39    7:40    7:44
4    29    GEORGE FINCH    PMR@Toachim House    MA    30:03    0’10”    6:57    7:41    7:37    7:47
5    22    LUKE MITCHIE    Team Darenth    MB    31:01    1’08”    7:02    7:42    8:04    8:12
6    26    BORU PRATT MCCULLOGH    VC Londres    MA    31:34    1’41”    7:06    7:59    8:14    8:14
7    11    MATTHEW MCGOVERN    Sutton Cycling Club    MA    34:04    4’11”    7:39    8:51    8:41    8:52
8    27    ISAAC WRIGHT    Preston Park Youth CC    MA    34:11    4’18”    7:43    8:52    8:36    8:58
9    13    THOMAS BURNETT    VC Londres    MA    34:25    4’32”    7:42    8:54    9:01    8:46
10    8    FREDDIE ARGENT    Herne Hill Youth CC    MA    34:26    4’33”    7:20    8:24    8:33    10:07
11    30    THOMAS IVES    Sutton Cycling Club    MB    34:27    4’34”    7:49    8:52    8:55    8:48
12    14    GEORGE SALES    Redhill CC    MB    34:34    4’41”    7:40    9:00    9:00    8:53
13    7    JONATHAN HEASMAN    VC Deal    MB    35:18    5’25”    8:33    8:33    8:33    9:36
14    3    TITOUAN BARTHELEMY    HHYCC    MB    35:18    5’25”    7:57    9:02    9:05    9:12
15    31    MAX CHEATLE    VC Londres    MB    35:42    5’49”    7:55    9:24    9:19    9:03
16    32    ARLO LUDEWICK    VC Londres    MB    36:16    6’23”    8:16    9:01    9:19    9:38
17    16    LUKE LEVETT    Herne Hill Youth CC    MB    36:51    6’58”    7:53    9:27    9:26    10:03
18    5    FREDDIE DAVY    Redhill CC    MB    37:23    7’30”    8:14    9:12    9:37    10:19
19    6    TOBY COOK    Sutton Cycling Club    MA    37:38    7’45”    8:08    9:31    9:52    10:07
20    1    GEORGE SLOAN    VC Jubilee    MB    38:55    9’02”    8:05    9:22    9:55    11:32
21    12    EMILY ASHWOOD    Sutton Cycling Club    FB    29:50        8:35    9:59    11:15
22    21    AMY SMITH    VC Jubilee    FA    29:53    1 lap    9:57    9:57    9:57
23    24    OLIVER RODGERS    VC Jubilee    MB    29:53    1 lap    9:14    10:16    10:22
24    15    THOMAS NEVILLE    Sutton Cycling Club    MA    29:58    1 lap    8:48    10:42    10:27

Powered by CrossMgr (sites.google.com/site/crossmgrsoftware)

Under 10 – Results
1st    20    Milo SUMMERS    Herne Hill Youth CC    MD    3
2nd    11    Ferdie PARSON    VC Jubilee    MD    3
3rd    8    Cameron STILL    Sutton Cycling Club    MD    3
4th    27    Lukas NERURKAR    PPYCC    MC    3
5th    1    Daniel LLOYD    San Fairy Ann CC    MD    3
6th    10    Alex HARVEY    VC Jubilee    MD    3
7th    24    Gill GORDNER    Eastbourne Rovers CC    MD    3
8th    19    Max CAPAMAGIAN    Woolwich CC    MD    3
9th    21    Ben FLATAN    Charlotteville    MD    3
10th    13    George CLACK    HHYCC    MD    3
11th    26    Archie RAYNARD    Preston Park Youth CC    MD    3
12th    15    Jude WILSON    Sutton Cycling Club    MD    3
13th    12    Peter CARPENTER    Sutton CC    ME    3
14th    9    George HARVEY    VC Jibillee    ME    3
15th    7    Thomas JAMES    Sutton Cycling Club    ME    3
16th    18    James KIRBY    Sutton Cycling Club    ME    3
17th    4    Carys LLOYD    San Fairy Ann CC    FE    3
18th    22    Will FLATAN    Charlotteville    ME    3
19th    17    Tom BEYFUS    PPYCC    MD    3
20th    25    Frank NEWMAN    Preston Park Youth CC    MD    3
21st    31    Milo ?    Pedal Power    ME    3
22nd    14    Arun FORTESQUE TAWAR    PPYCC    ME    3
23rd    30    Nell LUDEWICK    Herne Hill Youth CC    FD    2
24th    5    Hannah CHATFIELD    Unattached    FD    2
25th    29    William GREY    Crawley Wheelers    MD    2
26th    28    Rupert WILLATGAMUWA    HHYCC    ME    2    DNF
27th    6    Ella CHATFIELD    Unattached    FE    0    DNF
27th    16    Mia WILSON    Sutton Cycling Club    FE    0    DNF

Under 12
1st    8    Jamie WALKER    Sutton CC/De Ver    MC    3
2nd    15    Joseph BLACKMORE    Herne Hill Youth CC    MC    3
3rd    18    Sion MARGRAVE    Team Darenth    MC    3
4th    9    Joseph MARTIN    Preston Park Youth CC    MC    3
5th    12    Henry CORDNER    Eastbourne Rovers CC    MC    3
6th    1    Elliot PHILPOTT    VC Jubilee    MC    3
7th    4    Rahul FORTESCUE TALWAR    Preston Park Youth CC    MC    3
8th    19    Luke ASHWOOD    Sutton Cycling Club    MC    3
9th    14    Max LAWSON    Herne Hill Youth CC    MC    3
10th    10    Freddy NEWMAN    Preston Park Youth CC    MC    3
11th    5    Dan KIRBY    Sutton Cycling Club    MC    3
12th    28    Sam BUCHANAN    PPYCC    MC    3
13th    2    Archie SLOAN    VC Jubilee    MC    3
14th    17    Seth LUDEWICK    Herne Hill Youth CC    MC    3
15th    16    Dru DENNIS    Herne Hill Youth CC    MC    3
16th    7    James YULE    Preston Park Youth CC    MC    3
17th    13    Ben WALKER    Unattached    MC    1    DNF