Allainz Logo

Round 06-2011/2012

Mosquito London/SE Cross 6

The sixth event of the Mosquito Bikes London/South East Cross League held at Fowlmead Cycle Circuit, nr Deal, Kent on October 16 promoted by VC Deal.

Gallery: Under 10/12sYouthSeniorsAll in one

Reports : Video

Seniors
1st  19 Sylvain Garde La Fuga Sigma Sport S (1st) 8
2nd 34 Jules Birks VC Londres S (2nd) 8
3rd 30 Gary Record Biketart.com S (3rd) 8
4th  24 Matthew Webber London Phoenix S (4th) 8
5th  43 James Duguid London Dynamo S (5th) 8
6th  172 Jon Lyons GS Invicta V (1st) 8
7th  200 Mick Bell London Fire Brigade CC V (2nd) 8
8th  9 Ciaran O’Grady Team Toachim S (6th) 8
9th  37 Philip Glowinski VC Londres S (7th) 8
10th  27 Phil Lenney Activ Cycles S (8th) 8
11th  103 Jack Finch VC Deal/Activ J (1st) 8
12th  21 Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers S (9th) 8
13th  16 Craig Joy Team Toachim S (10th) 8
14th  23 David Rees Dulwich Paragon CC S (11th) 8
15th  169 Martin O’Grady Team Toachim V (3rd) 8
16th  39 Christopher Dick London Phoenix S (12th) 8
17th  112 Matthew Gater VC Deal/Activ J (2nd) 8
18th  40 Matt Spurgin Evans Cycles S (13th) 8
19th  10 James Wilson Sigma Sport S (14th) 8
20th  190 Julian Wall Cyclefit  V (4th) 8
21st  111 Joshua Parkin Arctic Premier RT J (3rd) 8
22nd  42 Steve Hambling Activ cycles S (15th) 8
23rd  171 Adrian Lyons GS Invicta V (5th) 8
24th  14 D Richardson Biketart.com S (16th) 8
25th  22 Chris Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC S (17th) 8
26th  8 Mark Field Senate Electrical S (18th) 8
27th  199 Gary Bryant Old Portlians CC V (6th) 8
28th  104 Chris McGovern Sutton CC J (4th) 8
29th  26 Matt Harper Look Mum No Hands S (19th) 8
30th  192 Nick Welsh GS Invicta V (7th) 8
31st  20 Joel Kirkwood Unattached S (20th) 8
32nd  195 Glenn Hord Team Darenth V (8th) 8
33rd  183 Philip. Murrell Finsbury Park CC V (9th) 8
34th  182 Phil Jones Dulwich Paragon CC V (10th) 8
35th  29 Nick Herlihy Unattached S (21st) 8
36th  185 Russell Jones Brixton CC V (11th) 8
37th  3 Liam White VC Deal/Activ S (22nd) 8
38th  11 Nick Frendo Sigma Sport S (23rd) 8
39th  184 Graham Freer Mosquito Bikes V (12th) 8
40th  31 Peter Link Unattached S (24th) 7
41st  174 John Polak Unattached V (13th) 7
42nd  108 Jack Spicer VC Deal/Activ J (5th) 7
43rd  4 Toby Blackman VC Londres S (25th) 7
44th  5 Arron Harris VC Deal/Activ S (26th) 7
45th  110 James Wood Team Darenth J (6th) 7
46th  161 Stephen Blackmore SEEDS V (14th) 7
47th  176 Kevin Perkins SEEDS V (15th) 7
48th  168 Mark Jary VCL V (16th) 7
49th  186 Tony Bartlett Team Corridori V (17th) 7
50th  107 Jacob Kennison Medway Velo J (7th) 7
51st  189 Tom Rampulla La Fuga Sigma Sport V (18th) 7
52nd  162 Brian Ashwood Sutton CC V (19th) 7
53rd  159 Phil Wright VC Londres V (20th) 7
54th  12 Gareth Williams Unattached S (27th) 7
55th  17 Graeme Spreadbury Anything 4 a Ride S (28th) 7
56th  131 Lydia Boylan Look Mum No Hands W (1st) 7
57th  35 Ben Dixon London Dynamo S (29th) 7
58th  25 David Smith VC Londres S (30th) 7
59th  201 Marek Glowinski VC Londres V (21st) 7
60th  164 Matt Levett Brixton Cycles  V (22nd) 7
61st  157 Dave Blackman Sutton CC V (23rd) 7
62nd  141 Monica Lichtner VC Londres W (2nd) 7
63rd  179 Mark Simmonds Kingsnorth Int V (24th) 7
64th  191 Paul Buckley Wigmore CC V (25th) 7
65th  109 Tyler Lemmon Medway Velo J (8th) 7
66th  188 Vince Tolhurst Unattached V (26th) 7
67th  136 Astrid Wingler London Phoenix W (3rd) 7
68th  142 Tabitha Rendall Team Larkfield Cycles W (4th) 7
69th  100 Jack Priddle VC Jubilee J (9th) 7
70th  167 Simon Neame VC Deal/Activ V (27th) 7
71st  197 Len Delicuet London Phoenix V (28th) 7
72nd  158 Roger Flury Team Darenth V (29th) 7
73rd  44 John Barrett Medway Velo S (31st) 7
74th  32 Matt Pearce Unattached S (32nd) 7
75th  133 Nicola Wadham Kingston Wheelers W (5th) 7
76th  135 Sophia Joy VC Deal/Activ W (6th) 6
77th  18 Jon Bacca Anything 4 a Ride S (33rd) 6
78th  165 Julian Mc Govern Sutton CC V (30th) 6
79th  198 Peter Douglas Finsbury Park CC V (31st) 6
80th  175 Spencer Harradine Bigfoot V (32nd) 6
81st  160 Bruce English Lewes Wanderers CC V (33rd) 6
82nd  163 Andy Dumbleton SEEDS V (34th) 6
83rd  140 Charlotte Lane Activ Cycles W (7th) 6
84th  143 Sally Smith Medway Velo S (34th) 6

Women
1 Lydia Boylan Look Mum No Hands
2 Monica Lichtner VC  Londres
3 Astrid Wingler London Phoenix

Veterans
1 Jon Lyons GS Invicta
2 Mick Bell London Fire Brigade
3 Martin O’Grady Team Toachim

Juniors
1 Jack Finch VC Deal
2 Matt Gator VC Deal
3 Josh Parkin Arctic RT

Youth
1st 54 Thomas Butler VC Deal/Activ MA (1st) 4
2nd 38 Calum Anderton VC Deal/Activ MA (2nd) 4
3rd 77 Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers MB (1st) 4
4th 65 Aidan Woolven Sutton CC MA (3rd) 4
5th 72 Andrew Bradshaw Sutton CC MA (4th) 4
6th 62 Liam Earl Sutton Cycling MA (5th) 4
7th 68 James Flury Team Darenth MA (6th) 4
8th 63 Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth MA (7th) 4
9th 46 Oliver Priddle VC Jubilee MA (8th) 4
10th 60 Thomas Finch VC Deal/Activ MB (2nd) 4
11th 42 Oliver Moors VC Jubilee MA (9th) 4
12th 82 Harrison Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC MA (10th) 4
13th 67 Dan Nash Team Darenth MA (11th) 4
14th 64 Joseph Sutton Team Darenth MA (12th) 4
15th 33 Jake Charlton VC Deal/Activ MA (13th) 4
16th 71 Fred Wright VC Londres MB (3rd) 4
17th 55 Martin Blackman Sutton CC MB (4th) 4
18th 84 Noah Phillips VC Londres MA (14th) 4
19th 56 Toby Martin Team Darenth MB (5th) 4
20th 50 Abi Van Twisk VC Londres FA (1st) 4
21st 44 Luke Bandy VC Jubilee MA (15th) 4
22nd 53 Bailey Stickings Go-Ride Bexley MB (6th) 4
23rd 73 Kimberley English Welwyn Wheelers FA (2nd) 4
24th 47 Amy Smith VC Jubilee FB (1st) 4
25th 61 George Finch VC Deal/Activ MB (7th) 4
26th 36 Zak Corum-Haines VC Jubilee MB (8th) 4
27th 78 Matthew McGovern Sutton CC MB (9th) 4
28th 74 Cameron Harris VC Deal/Activ MB (10th) 4
29th 49 Laura Cheesman Preston Park Youth CC FA (3rd) 4
30th 80 Rowan Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC MB (11th) 4
31st 41 Tom Hilless Team Darenth MB (12th) 3
32nd 83 Rachel Jary VC Londres FB (2nd) 3
33rd 48 Amy Barnes VC Jubilee FA (4th) 3
34th 51 Eleanor Holden VCL FA (5th) 3
35th 85 Kaidi Akinnibi Herne Hill Youth CC MB (13th) 3
36th 59 George Edmundson Unattached MB (14th) 3
37th 88 Joseph Lyons VC Deal/Activ MB (15th) 3
38th 79 Nathan Hereward Sutton CC MA (16th) 3

Under 10
1st 7 Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC MD (1st) 4
2nd 1 Megan Anderton VC Deal/Activ FD (1st) 4
3rd 6 Luke Ashwood Sutton CC MD (2nd) 4
4th 10 Flynn Robinson Thanet RC MD (3rd) 4
5th 15 Daniel Finch VC Deal/Activ MD (4th) 4
6th 12 Seth Ludewich Herne Hill Youth CC MD (5th) 4
7th 2 Eli Charlton Thanet RC ME (1st) 4
8th 3 Jay Wood VC Deal/Activ MD (6th) 4
9th 16 Hannah Bennett Thanet RC FD (2nd) 4
10th 20 Jack Harradine Bigfoot CC   3
11th 11 Max Robinson Thanet RC ME (2nd) 3
12th 21 Shannon Neame Thanet RC   3
13th 13 Nell Ludewick Herne Hill Youth CC FE (1st) 3
14th 17 Tommy Taylor Unattached MD (7th) 3

Under 12
1st 18 Luke Mitchie Team Darenth MC (1st) 6
2nd 2 Tom Martin Herne Hill Youth CC MC (2nd) 6
3rd 12 Arlo Ludewick Herne Hill Youth CC MC (3rd) 6
4th 17 Nathan Martin Team Darenth MC (4th) 6
5th 3 Toby Anderton VC Deal/Activ MC (5th) 6
6th 1 Noah Charlton VC Deal/Activ MC (6th) 6
7th 19 James Finch VC Deal/Activ MC (7th) 6
8th 24 Kareem Akinnibi Herne Hill Youth CC   6
9th 10 Archie Bailey Thanet RC MC (8th) 5
10th 7 Emily Ashwood Sutton CC FC (1st) 5
11th 22 Luke Lewett Herne Hill Youth CC MC (9th) 5
12th 8 Lewis Stickings Woolwich CC MC (10th) 5
13th 23 Amelia Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC FC (2nd) 5
14th 15 Elliott Ball Thanet RC MC (11th) 5
15th 20 Lottie Wright VC Londres FC (3rd) 5