Allainz Logo

London & South East Cyclo Cross League 5 2013/14

London/SE Cyclo Cross League 5 2013/2014
The fifth round of the London and South East Cyclo Cross League held at Herne Hill Velodrome, south London on October 6 and promoted by Vicious Velo.

lx5201314b

GalleriesVideo

Seniors
Pos Bib Last Name Team Category Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12 Lap 13
1 22 MATT HOLMES Arctic Premier RT S 58:52  5:48 4:17 4:18 4:24 4:20 4:24 4:27 4:23 4:29 4:25 4:23 4:30 4:38
2 31 JULES BIRKS VC Londres S 59:51 0’59” 6:04 4:30 4:31 4:28 4:30 4:21 4:22 4:26 4:29 4:32 4:31 4:29 4:31
3 44 ROB PURCELL Mountain Trax 23 MU 1:00:19 1’27” 6:05 4:21 4:30 4:28 4:30 4:32 4:25 4:32 4:37 4:26 4:32 4:38 4:38
4 8 LIAM EARL Sutton Cycling Club J 1:00:43 1’51” 6:23 4:28 4:32 4:26 4:28 4:29 4:26 4:31 4:39 4:34 4:37 4:34 4:30
5 14 KRISTIAN BORBELY Sigma Sport S 1:01:04 2’12” 6:14 4:32 4:30 4:35 4:34 4:33 4:33 4:34 4:37 4:38 4:30 4:35 4:33
6 58 STUART SPIES London Dynamo S 1:01:07 2’15” 6:26 4:34 4:34 4:33 4:36 4:34 4:36 4:37 4:35 4:30 4:31 4:29 4:26
7 32 JACK FINCH PM Racing S 1:01:12 2’20” 6:01 4:32 4:27 4:35 4:48 4:48 4:44 4:35 4:27 4:28 4:35 4:36 4:30
8 6 CHRIS MCGOVERN Sutton Cycling Club S 1:01:18 2’26” 6:11 4:39 4:42 4:33 4:36 4:35 4:38 4:34 4:33 4:33 4:34 4:31 4:33
9 24 GLEN WHITTINGTON Unattached S 1:01:45 2’53” 6:19 4:33 4:40 4:36 4:37 4:36 4:34 4:35 4:36 4:37 4:35 4:39 4:41
10 11 RUSSELL SHORT London Dynamo S 1:01:56 3’04” 6:13 4:37 4:36 4:34 4:38 4:34 4:39 4:34 4:43 4:45 4:47 4:39 4:30
11 68 CHRIS PANAYIOTOU Fruit 4 London S 1:01:57 3’05” 6:29 4:39 4:39 4:36 4:39 4:40 4:38 4:38 4:38 4:33 4:37 4:34 4:33
12 19 DARREN BARCLAY Arctic Premier RT V 1:02:32 3’40” 6:12 4:35 4:37 4:34 4:38 4:37 4:38 4:34 4:34 4:46 4:52 4:43 5:06
13 20 BEN LEWIS Hackney GT S 1:02:34 3’42” 6:25 4:33 4:32 4:33 5:01 4:37 4:54 4:34 4:33 4:35 5:03 4:39 4:29
14 43 DAN DRAKE VC Deal S 1:02:36 3’44” 6:21 4:40 4:38 4:39 4:57 4:40 4:42 4:39 4:40 4:38 4:48 4:36 4:32
15 40 JAMES FURNISS zepnat cycles S 1:03:08 4’16” 6:22 4:33 4:36 4:35 4:36 4:35 5:38 4:30 4:44 4:39 4:44 4:42 4:47
16 10 MIKE KANGELOS Hackney GT S 1:03:26 4’34” 6:27 4:36 4:35 4:48 4:43 4:40 4:44 4:38 4:47 4:48 4:49 4:52 4:53
17 7 CHRIS HERRING East London Velo S 59:09 1 lap 6:50 4:47 4:36 4:36 4:46 4:45 4:42 4:43 4:45 4:52 4:48 4:53
18 25 PHILIP DEACON Kingston Wheelers CC S 59:12 1 lap 6:30 4:34 4:32 4:40 4:36 4:40 4:47 5:56 4:46 4:41 4:45 4:39
19 42 JAMES CONNELL Brixton Cycles S 59:18 1 lap 7:04 4:49 4:40 4:52 4:51 4:41 4:40 4:49 4:41 4:39 4:53 4:35
20 37 SAM PANTLING Cycleworks S 59:38 1 lap 6:31 4:48 4:51 4:49 4:52 4:49 4:50 4:53 4:55 4:48 4:46 4:40
21 65 PHIL HERSEY Eagle RC S 59:54 1 lap 6:48 4:47 4:55 4:48 4:47 4:51 4:47 4:55 4:49 4:50 4:56 4:36
22 61 ANDREW SNOWBALL VC Londres S 1:00:25 1 lap 6:46 4:53 4:51 4:49 4:48 4:49 4:51 4:53 4:56 4:56 4:58 4:49
23 48 BRINDLEY TAYLOR Crawley Wheelers S 1:00:38 1 lap 6:36 4:51 5:06 4:55 4:56 4:55 4:57 4:54 4:51 4:58 4:46 4:46
24 17 VOJTECH BLAZEJOWSKI Brixton Cycles S 1:00:41 1 lap 6:39 4:54 4:47 4:51 4:51 4:48 4:50 5:10 5:05 5:01 4:49 4:51
25 39 EDWIN BURDEN London Phonenix S 1:01:25 1 lap 6:53 4:50 4:53 4:51 4:57 4:57 4:55 5:07 4:59 4:53 5:09 4:56
26 41 JONOTHAN DENNIS controc cc S 1:01:40 1 lap 7:36 4:54 4:58 4:50 4:45 4:54 5:28 4:54 5:01 4:44 4:51 4:40
27 63 STEVE BROWN 0 S 1:02:13 1 lap 7:05 4:57 4:53 4:57 4:55 4:59 5:02 5:00 5:03 5:03 5:06 5:05
28 2 DUNCAN RIMMER Mordon CRC S 1:03:14 1 lap 7:12 5:03 4:59 5:04 5:11 5:10 5:05 4:59 5:11 5:09 5:06 4:59
29 60 ROB ALLEN Handsling S 59:15 2 laps 7:13 5:07 5:13 5:13 5:15 5:17 5:16 5:14 5:12 5:13 4:58
30 47 JOHN PEARS Crawley Wheelers S 59:17 2 laps 6:57 5:13 5:09 5:09 5:10 5:06 5:10 5:21 5:21 5:30 5:07
31 64 DIMITRI DEMISHEV Rollapaluza S 59:20 2 laps 6:55 4:49 4:55 4:58 5:07 5:04 5:19 5:25 5:11 5:27 6:05
32 56 SAM HATFIELD 0 S 59:26 2 laps 7:17 5:08 5:11 5:17 5:19 5:19 5:15 5:14 5:18 5:07 4:56
33 36 BENJAMIN ARROYO Dulwich Paragon CC S 59:45 2 laps 7:09 5:01 5:21 5:07 5:21 5:21 5:23 5:13 5:14 5:16 5:13
34 66 MICHAEL VANCE Dulwich Paragon CC S 1:00:23 2 laps 7:19 4:58 5:07 5:13 5:21 5:17 5:20 5:20 5:33 5:27 5:24
35 45 ANDREY PADIY Rollapaluza S 1:01:17 2 laps 7:45 5:11 5:11 5:07 5:13 5:32 5:34 5:22 5:35 5:26 5:16
36 34 LYDON LEWIS radar love V 1:02:06 2 laps 7:38 5:15 5:09 5:10 5:39 5:16 5:29 5:38 5:50 5:42 5:16
37 49    1:02:38 2 laps 7:25 5:22 5:23 5:29 5:49 5:35 5:33 5:31 5:36 5:41 5:09
38 57 GRAEME GILCHRIST 0 V 1:03:12 2 laps 7:32 5:31 5:27 5:28 5:31 5:30 5:37 5:36 5:37 5:44 5:33
39 67 HENRY MARTIN VCL S 1:03:48 2 laps 7:21 5:25 5:33 5:42 5:55 5:46 5:44 5:44 5:35 5:30 5:29
40 15 SPIKE REID 0 S 1:04:04 2 laps 7:40 5:29 5:38 5:32 5:47 5:39 5:45 5:53 5:38 5:28 5:31
41 12 DAMIAN ROBERTSON London Pheonix S 51:21  6:43 4:54 4:50 4:52 5:03 4:56 4:56 5:05 5:01 4:56
42 16 ANDY MATHEWS toyko morvelo S 59:21 3 laps 7:53 5:46 5:40 5:52 5:36 5:39 5:33 5:40 5:31 6:08
43 59 TERRY PENN club dgtp S 1:02:08 3 laps 7:51 5:52 5:40 7:21 6:09 5:56 6:12 6:05 5:37 5:22
44 69 DAVID ROSE Dulwich Paragon CC V 1:03:11 3 laps 7:55 5:57 5:53 6:16 6:01 6:17 6:06 6:08 6:15 6:20
45 54 ANDREW HAN cs grupetto S 37:44  7:08 5:00 4:59 5:03 5:10 5:11 5:11
46 29 ROWAN WHYBREW 0 S 36:29  7:49 5:33 5:28 5:32 5:56 6:09
47 38 TONY VICKERS Pearson Cycling Club S 26:51  6:54 4:52 4:57 5:05 5:02
48 28 JAMES DRAIN Gemini BC S 27:59  6:45 6:23 4:58 4:58 4:54
49 53 RICHARD HARPER Kingston Wheelers CC S 31:40  7:58 5:52 5:39 6:00 6:10
50 52 HARRY FRANKLIN Hargroves Cycles S 15:29  6:08 4:33 4:46
51 55 IAN COOK Vcl S 17:30  7:01 5:18 5:11
52 30 HOWARD STEDWICK 0 S 12:33  7:23 5:09
53 62 ROMA BLANCHARD 0 S 13:51  7:57 5:53

Juniors
Pos Bib Last Name Team Category Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
1 112 LIAM EARL Sutton Cycling Club J 48:24  6:33 4:24 4:38 4:42 4:41 4:43 4:34 4:40 4:41 4:43
2 110 OLIVER PRIDDLE Eastbourne Rovers CC J 49:00 0’36” 6:40 4:39 4:42 4:46 4:48 4:37 4:39 4:36 4:43 4:45
3 109 JAMES FLURY Vicious Velo J 49:37 1’13” 6:35 4:46 4:38 5:15 4:19 4:43 4:42 4:48 4:53 4:53
4 113 JOSHUA OUTRAM Thanet RC J 50:14 1’50” 7:07 4:38 4:44 4:52 4:51 4:44 4:47 4:45 4:57 4:45
5 111 LOUIS SUGGETT Sutton Cycling Club J 51:59 3’35” 6:53 4:55 4:48 4:58 4:59 5:09 5:03 5:02 5:05 5:02
6 108 GEORGE JARY VC Londres J 53:07 4’43” 7:08 5:11 5:08 5:07 5:03 5:01 5:06 5:00 5:05 5:12
7 102 ANDREW BRADSHAW VC Londres J 53:40 5’16” 6:55 4:54 5:17 5:23 5:10 5:06 5:06 5:06 5:13 5:25
8 103 GEORGE WHITE Sutton Cycling Club J 48:59 1 lap 7:11 5:18 5:17 5:18 5:07 5:09 5:04 5:21 5:10
9 115 LOUIS SUGGETT Sutton Cycling Club J 49:35 1 lap 7:17 5:05 5:11 5:11 5:32 5:24 5:29 5:18 5:04
10 114 TOM PAINE VC Jubilee J 50:11 1 lap 11:23 4:44 4:57 4:58 4:48 4:50 4:52 4:52 4:45
11 104 JAKE SOWE Herne Hill Youth CC J 50:24 1 lap 8:18 5:54 5:18 5:11 5:11 5:12 5:15 5:05 4:56
12 116 MAX WELSON Sutton CC/De Ver J 50:35 1 lap 7:45 5:18 5:22 5:27 5:23 5:19 5:25 5:16 5:17
13 106 JOSEPH SUTTON Team Darenth J 41:43  6:36 4:44 4:42 4:46 4:45 6:29 4:49 4:49
14 101 OSKAR SCARSBROOK Hackney GT J 51:42 2 laps 8:16 5:32 5:59 6:11 6:02 6:27 6:42 6:31

Women
1 132 SOPHIA JOY PM Racing W 48:56  7:19 5:07 5:11 5:13 5:14 5:14 5:09 5:15 5:09
2 140 ANETT DELI Cyclelabs W 49:33 0’37” 7:38 5:06 5:10 5:11 5:13 5:14 5:14 5:28 5:15
3 141 LOUISE MAHE Sutton Cycling Club FU 49:39 0’43” 7:15 5:12 6:24 5:11 5:09 5:02 5:10 5:06 5:06
4 133 MELISSA BRAND MG Maxifuels FU 51:35 2’39” 8:08 5:29 5:26 5:26 5:32 5:21 5:20 5:21 5:27
5 138 ALICE MILLER Look mum no hands W 51:58 3’02” 8:09 5:19 5:17 5:23 5:35 5:31 5:30 5:37 5:33
6 131 HOLLY MACMAHON Team Darenth W 52:46 3’50” 8:17 5:26 5:29 5:26 5:33 5:40 5:44 5:31 5:36
7 139 SARAH CONNELL Brixton CC W 50:31 1 lap 8:51 6:04 5:50 6:04 5:53 5:55 5:57 5:53
8 134 LESLEY WILKINSON Addiscombe CC W 52:56 1 lap 9:19 6:09 6:16 6:01 6:04 6:12 6:00 6:51
9 136 NIKI DUKES-KOVACS Brixton CC fU 49:28 2 laps 9:16 6:15 6:44 7:10 7:07 6:33 6:20
10 135 SARAH WEIR Brixton CC W 53:20 2 laps 9:33 6:38 6:58 7:21 7:24 8:09 7:14
11 137 JULIA MURPHY-BUSKE Brixton Cycles W 15:09  8:54 6:14

Veterans
Pos Bib Last Name Team Category Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
1 193 STEVE MAHON East London Velo V 49:06  6:39 4:45 4:40 4:45 4:42 4:45 4:45 4:38 4:41 4:42
2 183 STUART MCGHEE Evans Cycles RT V 49:26 0’20” 6:37 4:34 4:38 4:52 4:46 4:47 4:48 4:47 4:48 4:44
3 167 STUART NISBETT Crawley Wheelers V 49:30 0’24” 6:51 4:42 4:43 4:49 4:41 4:41 4:46 4:43 4:48 4:42
4 158 JOHN CORDNER Eastbourne Rovers CC V 50:05 0’59” 6:56 4:47 4:47 4:53 4:51 4:43 4:47 4:46 4:49 4:41
5 165 STUART LOCKYEAR London Phoenix V+ 50:09 1’03” 6:48 4:47 4:45 4:49 4:47 4:42 4:51 4:46 4:54 4:55
6 206 GEORGE HIGGS 0 V 50:25 1’19” 6:57 4:44 4:46 4:52 4:49 4:52 4:53 4:45 4:50 4:53
7 180 JAMES STEPHENS Hackney GT V 50:27 1’21” 6:59 4:41 4:46 4:45 4:51 4:51 4:46 4:55 4:59 4:49
8 213 DOUGLAS FOX Crawley Wheelers V+ 50:33 1’27” 6:46 4:41 4:47 4:54 4:51 4:53 4:55 4:53 4:56 4:53
9 178 RUSSELL JONES Hackney GT V 50:41 1’35” 5:45 5:45 4:55 4:49 4:53 4:55 5:01 4:56 4:54 4:45
10 160 AIAN YULE Crawley Wheelers V 50:52 1’46” 6:47 4:47 4:47 4:49 4:59 4:50 4:56 5:00 4:57 4:55
11 215 ANDREW POWERS Unattached V 51:46 2’40” 7:13 4:58 4:53 4:59 4:57 4:53 4:59 4:55 4:58 4:54
12 168 SIMON SCARSBROOK Mosquito Bikes V 52:01 2’55” 7:09 4:55 4:56 4:59 4:53 5:03 5:02 4:58 4:58 5:02
13 176 MAX REUTER 0 V 52:03 2’57” 7:23 4:58 4:49 5:06 5:05 5:03 4:58 4:54 4:51 4:51
14 196 GLENN HORD Team Darenth V+ 52:36 3’30” 7:21 4:55 5:02 5:02 4:57 5:07 5:00 5:03 5:00 5:03
15 184 MARK SMITH Crawley Wheelers V 52:42 3’36” 7:18 4:55 4:55 5:05 5:00 5:16 5:06 5:03 5:01 5:01
16 207    52:51 3’45” 7:44 4:59 5:01 5:03 5:00 5:01 5:01 4:54 5:05 4:59
17 171 PAUL GIBBS Pearson Cycles V+ 53:10 4’04” 7:06 4:54 4:59 5:03 5:24 5:12 5:09 5:03 5:12 5:04
18 219 SIMON TOTTLE Festival V+ 48:38  7:35 5:05 5:04 5:13 5:08 5:01 5:07 5:11 5:10
19 172 MARK JARY VC Londres V 48:43  7:24 5:07 5:09 5:09 5:13 5:13 5:13 5:13 4:59
20 164 BRIAN ASHWOOD Sutton Cycling Club V 48:49  7:20 5:04 5:17 5:10 5:15 5:10 5:09 5:22 4:59
21 194 XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX   49:01  7:51 5:25 5:07 5:04 5:13 5:03 5:04 5:02 5:07
22 155 PETER DOUGLAS Finsbury Park CC V+ 49:22 1 lap 4:11 4:11 5:47 5:46 5:53 5:51 5:48 5:55 5:56
23 204 ANDREW KEYS Vermin VC V 49:23 1 lap 4:18 4:18 5:42 5:55 5:58 5:47 5:52 5:53 5:37
24 201 ANDY SELTZER In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT V 49:24 1 lap 6:19 6:19 5:15 5:14 5:15 5:12 5:10 5:25 5:12
25 161 DAVE BLACKMAN Sutton Cycling Club V+ 49:50 1 lap 7:42 5:07 5:08 5:12 5:24 5:13 5:20 5:24 5:16
26 197 PAUL CARPENTER Hounslow & District V 49:54 1 lap 7:41 5:34 5:07 5:04 5:02 5:14 5:17 5:50 5:01
27 210 RICHARD LEWEY Crystal Palace Tri V 49:58 1 lap 8:02 5:17 5:20 5:17 5:13 5:19 5:10 5:08 5:08
28 218 DAVID BROOK Kingston Wheelers CC MU 50:10 1 lap 7:59 5:14 5:22 5:13 5:18 5:13 5:22 5:14 5:10
29 188 ROGER FLURY Darenth V 50:13 1 lap 8:00 5:17 5:20 5:14 5:09 5:12 5:14 5:22 5:21
30 159 STEPHEN BLACKMORE SEEDS CC V+ 50:17 1 lap 8:10 5:22 5:22 5:11 5:14 5:15 5:17 5:13 5:08
31 208 LEE RAE-BYFORD Unattached V 50:34 1 lap 7:54 5:18 5:19 5:23 5:24 5:09 5:28 5:22 5:14
32 185 S CLARKE GS Avanti V 50:39 1 lap 8:29 5:16 5:13 5:21 5:22 5:16 5:14 5:17 5:08
33 199 GRAHAM GALVIN East London Velo V 51:23 1 lap 7:52 5:14 5:01 5:00 5:02 4:59 7:33 5:13 5:24
34 217 NIGEL BROOK Brixton Cycles V 51:33 1 lap 7:55 5:49 5:34 5:18 5:28 5:22 5:21 5:30 5:13
35 152 MICHAEL CORDEN HHYCC V 52:02 1 lap 8:11 5:19 5:37 5:19 5:28 5:33 5:33 5:28 5:30
36 214 SIMON RUSSELL 0 S 52:11 1 lap 8:22 5:32 5:22 5:18 5:45 5:23 5:32 5:31 5:22
37 154 ROB LEDGER Southborough Whelers V 52:13 1 lap 8:04 5:19 5:21 5:31 5:37 5:36 5:37 5:38 5:26
38 202    52:18 1 lap 8:06 5:23 5:27 5:36 5:33 5:40 5:32 5:34 5:23
39 220 ALLISTER WRIGHT 0 V 52:37 1 lap 8:19 5:19 5:22 5:26 5:39 5:46 5:35 5:30 5:35
40 169 ANDY MURRAY Norwood Paragon CC V+ 52:49 1 lap 7:48 5:37 5:35 6:21 5:42 5:18 5:31 5:27 5:27
41 177 LEE SUCKER Big foot V 53:06 1 lap 6:31 6:31 6:31 5:27 5:39 5:44 5:37 5:39 5:22
42 151 STEPHEN BROWN Team Darenth V 48:28  8:15 5:27 5:32 5:31 5:57 5:54 5:51 5:58
43 203 IAN CRAIG VC Etoile V+ 48:47  8:25 5:38 5:41 5:41 5:57 5:47 5:45 5:48
44 181 SEB DONJON Crawley Wheelers V 49:29 2 laps 8:49 5:43 5:51 5:56 5:56 5:50 5:44 5:37
45 170 J CHEATLE VCL V 50:19 2 laps 8:37 5:48 5:51 5:58 5:56 6:13 6:01 5:53
46 190 GREGORY HERBERT 0 V 50:22 2 laps 8:47 6:01 6:04 6:03 5:48 5:46 5:54 5:55
47 211 STUART WIGHTON Redmond CC V 50:32 2 laps 8:46 5:48 5:51 6:05 5:52 5:52 6:01 6:12
48 174 KETAN BAKRANIA Team Darenth V 50:37 2 laps 9:00 6:08 5:53 5:59 5:50 5:51 6:14 5:40
49 186 ADAM HARMAN HH not so youth V 50:59 2 laps 8:52 6:06 5:59 6:00 5:54 6:02 6:11 5:51
50 182 DAVID IVEY Eastbourne Rovers CC V 51:49 2 laps 8:39 6:01 6:06 6:19 6:19 6:20 6:03 5:58
51 175 TREVOL GOSWELL Eastbourne Rovers CC V+ 52:25 2 laps 8:44 5:44 5:53 5:56 5:59 6:04 7:55 6:07
52 189 MARK LEEDHAM Addiscombe CC V+ 52:45 2 laps 8:41 5:58 6:04 6:24 6:23 6:30 6:26 6:16
53 163 KEVIN PERKINS SEEDS CC V+ 52:53 2 laps 8:27 5:53 6:08 6:21 6:24 6:25 6:22 6:50
54 166 MARK HINDLEY Herne Hill Youth CC V+ 54:30 2 laps 9:14 6:12 6:33 6:20 6:31 6:42 6:43 6:11
55 157 JULIAN MCGOVERN Sutton Cycling Club V+ 50:20 3 laps 8:40 6:44 7:09 6:55 7:14 6:57 6:38
56 198 JAMES MITCHEL 0 V 50:21 3 laps 9:05 7:18 7:02 6:26 7:10 6:53 6:25
57 153 GAVIN COOK Sutton CC/De Ver V 52:14 3 laps 8:50 7:34 7:26 7:08 7:01 7:22 6:51
58 195 BRUCE MCMICHAEL Hounslow & District V 39:54  8:42 6:07 6:16 6:16 6:18 6:14
59 191 NICK WELSH GS Invicta V+ 26:21  6:52 5:05 4:44 4:51 4:48
60 187 ANT GREY Crawley Wheelers V 29:42  7:50 5:18 5:39 5:25 5:28
61 200 DAVE NICHOLSON 0 V 38:57  9:38 7:05 7:02 7:31 7:39
DNF 179 DARREN BARCLAY Arctic Premier RT V 27:58  6:32 4:34 4:31 12:15

Youth
Pos Bib Last Name Team Category Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 6 DAVID BARNES Palmer Park Velo MA 29:22  5:58 4:39 4:41 4:36 4:39 4:46
2 10 MARTIN BLACKMAN Sutton Cycling Club MA 30:19 0’57” 6:22 4:42 4:43 4:51 4:47 4:51
3 15 BEN TULETT Hargroves Cycles MB 30:57 1’35” 6:20 4:45 4:41 5:12 4:56 5:00
4 12 LUKE MITCHIE Team Darenth MB 31:23 2’01” 6:22 4:54 5:03 5:05 5:03 4:53
5 38 GEORGE FINCH PMR@Toachim House MA 31:38 2’16” 6:28 4:54 4:59 5:04 5:00 5:09
6 19 FREDDIE ARGENT Herne Hill Youth CC MA 31:39 2’17” 6:33 4:58 4:58 5:08 5:03 4:57
7 39 TOM EASLEY Crawley Wheelers MA 32:40 3’18” 6:57 4:58 5:00 5:12 5:16 5:14
8 7 MATTHEW MCGOVERN Sutton Cycling Club MA 32:54 3’32” 6:51 5:14 5:11 5:11 5:13 5:12
9 36 BORU PRATT MCCULLOGH VCL MA 33:05 3’43” 6:55 5:11 5:07 5:11 5:16 5:22
10 14 NOAH CHARLTON VC Deal MB 33:07 3’45” 7:01 5:10 5:14 5:12 5:16 5:11
11 3 TOBY COOK Sutton Cycling Club MA 33:45 4’23” 6:54 5:15 5:17 5:22 5:20 5:34
12 35 NED O’REGAN Hackney CCH MA 33:56 4’34” 7:02 5:18 5:22 5:35 5:25 5:14
13 21 MOSTYN TAYLOR CROCHETT Lee Valley Youth CC MA 33:59 4’37” 7:04 5:14 5:22 5:34 5:26 5:18
14 18 MAX CHEATLE VCL MB 29:31 1 lap 7:22 5:30 5:29 5:41 5:26
15 47 ARLO LUDEWICK VC Londres MB 29:37 1 lap 7:17 5:31 5:35 5:41 5:31
16 27 THOMAS IVES Sutton Cycling Club MB 29:41 1 lap 6:58 5:36 5:43 5:43 5:40
17 42 GEORGE SALES Redhill CC MB 29:43 1 lap 7:03 5:32 5:42 5:43 5:40
18 16 TITOUAN BARTHELEMY HHYCC MB 29:44 1 lap 7:22 5:27 5:35 5:41 5:37
19 22 ALFIE PARKINSON Herne Hill Youth CC MA 30:02 1 lap 7:30 5:34 5:33 5:41 5:42
20 44 IRFAN ZAMAN Bigfoot CC MB 30:03 1 lap 7:21 5:40 5:39 5:42 5:40
21 46 KISHAM BAKANIA Team Darenth MB 30:26 1 lap 7:46 5:28 5:54 5:50 5:26
22 23 LUKE LEVETT Herne Hill Youth CC MB 30:36 1 lap 6:28 6:28 5:41 6:02 5:53
23 17 KAREEN AKINNIBI Herne Hill Youth CC MB 30:44 1 lap 7:23 5:30 6:09 5:46 5:54
24 45 JONATHAN HEASMAN VC Deal MB 30:45 1 lap 8:15 5:48 5:42 5:29 5:28
25 49 CHARLOTTE COLE-HOSSAIN VC Londres FA 30:53 1 lap 7:45 5:32 5:44 5:53 5:58
26 34 ETHAN HAYTER VCL MA 30:59 1 lap 8:00 6:01 5:48 5:48 5:20
27 50 THOMAS BURNETT VC Londres MA 31:03 1 lap 7:49 5:45 5:51 5:53 5:43
28 8 PATRICK FAINT team Darenth MA 31:35 1 lap 7:52 5:55 5:57 5:57 5:52
29 24 EMILY ASHWOOD Sutton Cycling Club FB 31:35 1 lap 7:44 5:59 6:05 5:56 5:50
30 11 CHRISTIAN MANZI Welwyn Wheelers MB 31:46 1 lap 8:05 5:53 5:52 5:56 5:57
31 1 HARVEY DAWSON HHYCC MB 31:51 1 lap 8:04 5:49 5:54 6:05 5:58
32 40 RACHEL JARY VC Londres FA 32:24 1 lap 8:03 6:01 6:06 6:07 6:05
33 43 JOEL ABRAHAMS Team Darenth MA 33:37 1 lap 8:16 6:14 6:14 6:25 6:26
34 5 DOMINIC COOK Sutton Cycling Club MB 34:01 1 lap 8:25 6:30 6:17 6:33 6:13
35 48 IVOR PATTERSON VCL MA 34:28 1 lap 8:03 6:04 6:06 6:25 7:49
36 2 GEORGE SLOAN VC Jubilee MB 34:55 1 lap 8:20 6:12 6:25 7:01 6:55
37 29 MAX HINDLEY Herne Hill Youth CC MA 36:05 1 lap 8:36 6:48 6:54 6:53 6:52
38 20 THOMAS NEVILLE Sutton Cycling Club MA 37:09 1 lap 7:50 7:07 6:04 7:33 8:32
39 25 HUGH JOHNSON Charlotteville MB 29:27 2 laps 8:53 6:52 6:43 6:57
40 13 FINLAY WELLINGS VCL MB 30:00 2 laps 8:49 6:50 6:55 7:24
41 26 THOMAS STORE Team Darenth MA 30:28 2 laps 8:22 6:52 7:41 7:32
42 32 FINLAY JENNER VCL MB 31:12 2 laps 9:23 7:14 7:32 7:01
43 41 FINELY NEWMARK VCL MB 33:30 2 laps 9:43 7:25 8:26 7:54
DNF 31 LEO HAYTER VCL MB 11:11  11:10

Powered by CrossMgr (sites.google.com/site/crossmgrsoftware)

Under 10/12s
Sorry  for the delay in compling the U10/12 resultswe were a bit short handed on the day (one volunteer was knocked off his bike on route!).

Under 12
Pos Bib Last Name Team Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 20 GABRIEL BANNER  HSS 13:56  4:53 3:03 3:02 2:57
2 26 MAX LAWSON HHYCC 14:05 0’09” 4:57 3:00 3:03 3:04
3 17 JAMIE WALKER Sutton CC 14:14 0’18” 4:53 3:03 3:05 3:11
4 23 SION MAREGRAVE Team Darenth 14:17 0’21” 4:50 3:05 3:04 3:17
5 4 ELLIOT PHILPOTT VC Jubilee 14:18 0’22” 5:06 3:04 2:59 3:07
6 12 HENRY CORDNER Eastbourne Rovers 14:21 0’25” 4:59 3:08 3:05 3:08
7 22 LUKE ASHWOOD Sutton CC 14:24 0’28” 4:58 3:10 3:09 3:06
8 18 JOSEPH BLACKMORE HHYCC 14:35 0’39” 4:56 3:15 3:12 3:10
9 29 MEGAN MACMAHON Team Darenth 15:12 1’16” 5:13 3:23 3:23 3:12
10 21 SAM MCGHEE Sutton CC 15:15 1’19” 5:20 3:20 3:20 3:13
11 8 JOSEPH MARTIN PPYCC 15:19 1’23” 5:24 3:17 3:20 3:16
12 16 CHARLOTTE MCGREVY Team Darenth 15:55 1’59” 5:23 3:32 3:29 3:29
13 5 ARCHI SLOAN ” 16:15 2’19” 5:42 3:32 3:31 3:28
14 2 CALEB BROWN Team Darenth 16:18 2’22” 5:22 3:45 3:40 3:30
15 7 SETH LUDEWICK  HHYCC 16:19 2’23” 5:44 3:34 3:32 3:28
16 30 LUCY ABBOTT HHYCC 16:21 2’25” 5:30 3:40 3:39 3:31
17 27 THOMAS DAVIS Sutton CC 16:26 2’30” 5:33 3:41 3:42 3:29
18 28 DRU DENNIS  HHYCC 16:30 2’34” 5:26 3:42 3:39 3:41
19 25 LOUIS HARMAN HHYCC 16:40 2’44” 5:18 3:30 3:51 3:59
20 24 BERTIE BADHAM Sutton CC 17:01 3’05” 5:53 3:46 3:44 3:36
21 1 LEWIS GLAYSHER Sutton CC 17:02 3’06” 5:52 3:46 3:46 3:37
22 31 SANNAH ZAMAN Bigfoot CC 17:03 3’07” 6:00 3:43 3:44 3:35
23 10 HECTOR HAWKINS HHYCC 17:28 3’32” 6:07 3:50 3:50 3:39
24 19 JAMES YULF PPYCC 17:38 3’42” 6:11 3:50 3:49 3:46
25 9 JACK HARRANDINR HHYCC 14:22 1 lap 6:06 4:11 4:04
26 15 PETER MAYTON HHYCC 15:03 1 lap 6:39 4:04 4:18
27 3 AARON GORDON CAMPBELL HHYCC 15:15 1 lap 6:45 4:01 4:28
28 13 LUKE DUNSTON  13:23  8:21 5:02

Under 10
Pos Bib Last Name Team Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 10 MILO SUMMERS  HHYCC 8:51  1:58 3:24 3:28
2 84 FERDIES PARSONS VC Jubilee 9:24 0’33” 2:50 2:50 3:43
3 4 CAMERON STILL Sutton CC 9:32 0’41” 2:42 3:29 3:20
4 18 JUDE WILSON (MALE) Sutton CC 9:33 0’42” 2:57 2:57 3:39
5 32 SHRISH BAURANIA ” 9:36 0’45” 2:58 2:58 3:40
6 29 LUCAS BARCLAY Arctic 9:53 1’02” 2:25 3:46 3:42
7 25 BEN FLATAN Charlotteville 10:32 1’41” 2:40 4:02 3:50
8 6 MAX CADAMAGIAN woolwich cc 10:40 1’49” 2:45 4:05 3:49
9 12 FELIX LEDGER Southborough Wheelers 10:41 1’50” 2:44 4:07 3:49
10 1 BILLY BANCROFT HHYCC 10:52 2’01” 2:39 4:14 3:58
11 7 PETER CARPENTER Sutton CC 11:06 2’15” 2:44 4:18 4:04
12 8 HARRY OWEN HHYCC 11:08 2’17” 2:33 4:21 4:14
13 85 GEORGE HARVEY ” 11:13 2’22” 2:48 4:13 4:11
14 81 JULES REUTER  11:17 2’26” 2:42 4:17 4:18
15 11 NELL LUDENWICK HHYCC 11:20 2’29” 2:39 4:21 4:19
16 28 TOM JAMES Sutton CC 11:22 2’31” 2:47 4:21 4:13
17 9 AVA HOWARD HHYCC 11:27 2’36” 2:41 4:22 4:23
18 5 ALEX GLAYSHER Sutton CC 11:56 3’05” 2:43 4:34 4:38
19 86 JEDI PRITCHARD HHYCC 11:58 3’07” 2:32 3:59 5:26
20 26 WILLIAM FLATAN ” 12:09 3’18” 3:07 4:40 4:22
21 27 FINLAY DONJON Crawley Wheelers 12:20 3’29” 2:52 4:46 4:40
22 15 ARCHIE FRIEND Clarence 12:23 3’32” 2:37 4:55 4:50
23 33 MASON JOHNSON-STENNING ” 12:27 3’36” 3:12 4:42 4:32
24 30 JUDE MCGREEY Team Darenth 12:45 3’54” 3:14 4:44 4:45
25 80 CLEMENT REUTER  12:47 3’56” 2:53 4:55 4:58
26 17 ALIX BARTHELEMY HHYCC 12:53 4’02” 2:59 4:52 5:01
27 83 RUPERT WILLATGAMUWA  HHYCC 12:58 4’07” 2:51 5:08 4:58
28 21 TOMASO CUMMINGS ” 13:10 4’19” 3:17 4:49 5:03
29 16 BILLY MACKIE HHYCC 14:08 5’17” 3:20 5:24 5:24
30 13 BOBBY DOUGLAS FINSBURY PK 8:54 1 lap 3:10 5:43
31 22 LUCAS GOVAN   9:34 1 lap 3:33 6:00
32 14 KIERAN BUCKMASTER HHYCC 9:40 1 lap 3:54 5:46
33 19 RAPHAEL TOYER HHYCC 9:55 1 lap 3:36 6:19
34 31 TULSI BAURANIA ” 10:39 1 lap 5:15 5:24
35 82 MAX HOLMES Arctic 11:05 1 lap 3:52 7:12
36 24 LENNY JONES  11:31 1 lap 4:05 7:25
37 87 GABRIEL PRITCHARD ” 11:39 1 lap 4:24 7:14
38 20 LAURENCE TOYER ” 17:40 1 lap 8:50 8:50

2012/13 Action
Last season it had rained for weeks and the velodrome was pretty much flooded. Much work has been undertaken since then and the weather forecast is benign.

and the day before

Last time at Herne Hill, the final round of the London Summer Cross (more work has been since)