Allainz Logo

Round 05-2011/2012

Mosquito London/SE Cross 5

The fifth event of the Mosquito Bikes London/South East Cross League held at Reed Court Farm, Kent on October 9 promoted by San Fairy Ann CC.

Gallery: Under 12YouthSeniors

Reports Posted

Seniors 8 Laps of full Circuit 54.35
1    42    Matthew Webber        London Phoenix 54.35
2    21    Wouter Sybrandy        Sigma Sport @ 22 secs
3    4    Sylvain Garde        La Fuga/Sigma Sport  @ 31 secs
4    37    Gary Record            Biketart @ 59 secs
5    9    Ciaran O’Grady        Team Toachim 1.34 secs
6    19    James Duguid        London Dynamo @ 1.38
7    199    Jon Lyons            GS  Invicta            V40  @ 1.40
8    11    Russell Short        London Dynamo @ 2.29
9    39    Stuart Spies            London Dynamo @ 2.39
10    107    Jack Finch            VC Deal            1st Junior S/T
11    47    Phil Lenney            Activ Cycles @ 2.40
12    36    Chris Dick            London Phoenix @ 2.41
13    33    Paul Sheers            Vicious Velo @ 3.02
14    35    Simon Bird            Vicious  Velo @ 3.29
15    108    Josh Parkin            Arctic Premier RT        2nd Junior @ 3.42
16    32    Philip Glowinski        VCL @ 3.57
17    114    Ashley Dennis        VC Jubilee            3rd Junior @ 4.10
18    34    Dan Braid            Sigma Sport/La Fuga @ 4.19
19    27    David Rees            Dulwich Paragon @ 4.26
20    25    Stuart Nesbett        Crawley Whs @ 4.29
21    108    Chris McGovern        Sutton CC            Junior @ 5.17
22    161    Russell Jones        Brixton CC            V40 @ 5.22
23    6    Craig Joy            Team Toachim @ 5.34
24    212    Martin O’Grady        Team Toachim        V50 @ 5.45
25    100    Sam Stean            VC Jubilee            Junior @
26 159 Simon Scarsbrook Mosquito V40 @ 5.50
27    40    Andrew Snowball        VCL @ 6.03
27    50    Dan Baines            Norwood Paragon @ 6+
28    29    Matt Spurgin        Evans Cycles
29    172    Philip Murrell        Finsbury Park        V40 s/t
30    249    Andy Powers        Rollapaluza            V40 s/t
31    206    George Higgs        Crawley Whs        V40 s/t
32   197    Julian Wall            Cyclefit            V40 s/t
33    3    Glenn Whittington        Aeght Bicycle Co
34    46    Steve Hambling        Activ Cycles
35   205    Gary Bryant            GS Avanti            V40
36    215    Nick Welsh            GS Invicta            V50
37    198    Adrian Lyons        GS Invicta            V40
38    18    Patrick Scarboro        Gemini BC
39    8    Chris  Atkins            Hargroves Cycles At 1 Lap
40    45    Edwin Burden        London Phoenix
41    43    Martin Weiss Hansen    London Phoenix
42    250    Len Delicat            Phoenix            V40
43    168    Glen Hoard            Team Darenth        V40
44    211    Graham Berridge        Pearsons CC            V50
45    174    Carl Ferri            Addiscombe            V40
46    111    Sam Judd            VCL                Junior
47    185    Simon Neam        VC Deal            V40
48    38    Steve Brown            Biketart
49    160    Chris Cole            VCL                V40
50    247    Tony Turner            Oxonian CC            V40
51    48    Toby Blackman        VCL
52    16    Will Bridgman
53    203    Kevin Perkins        SEEDS                V40
54    208    Bruce Mackie        LVYCC                V40
55    17    James Drain            Gemini
56    162    Kevin Carter            London Phoenix        V40
57    192    John Polak                            V40
58    24    Mark Smith            Crawley Whs
59    26    George Thomas        Crawley Whs
60    14    David Smith            VCL
61    213    Tony Bartlett        Corridori            V50
62    10    Alex Cozens             Woolwich
63    113    Jacob Kennison        Medway Velo        Junior
64    22    Gabor Droghazi        Fruit4London
65    164    Mark Jary            VCL                V40
66    136    Leona Kadir            Sigma Sport/La Fuga    1st Woman
67    216    Neil McCann        VC Elan            V40
68    217    Marek Glowinski        VCL                V40
69    200    Mark Cooper        Sigma Sport/La Fuga    V40
70   175    Pete Lawrence        Condor Cycles        V40
71   109    James Wood        Team Darenth        Junior
72  110    Jack Priddle            VC Jubilee            Junior
73    49    John Cocbear        Ashford Whs
74    142    Monica Lichtner        VCL                2nd Woman
75    178    Dave Blackman        Sutton CC            V40
76    188    Steve Blackmore        SEEDS                V40
77    2    Richard Michelson        Bayeux
78    183    Rob Wood            Team Darenth        V40
79    204    Simon Clarke        GS  Avanti            V40
80    157    Phil Wright            VCL                V40
81    201    Brian Ashwood        Sutton CC            V40
82    20    Steven Paine        MPS
83  186  Matt Lewett Brixton Cycles Vet 40
84    158    Mark Palmer                        V40
85    191    Paul Buckley            Wigmore CC            V40
86    196    Jeremy Burford                        V40
87    189    Lance Mead            Sutton CC            V40
88    184    Roger Fleury            Team Darenth        V40
89    210    Andy Murray        Norwood Paragon        V40 At 2 Laps
90    207    Jamie Collins                        V40
91    12    James Smith            San Fairy Ann
92    31    Shaun Baylis            VCL
93    145    Tabitha Rendall        Larkfield Cycles        3rd Woman
94    44    Conrad Calitz        Sigma Sport/La Fuga
95    209    David Bishop        Wigmore CC            V40
96    171    Philip Harris            San Fairy Ann CC        V40
97    23    Richard Hemsley        Crawley Whs
98    182    Brian Scarboro        Gemini            V40
99    248    Phil Shemmings        Bigfoot            V50
100    155    Geoff Nutter        HHYCC            V40
101    195    Neil Irons            CC Hackney            V40
102    30    Ben Dixon            London Dynamo
103    103    Luke Kennard        VC Jubilee            Junior
104    170    Andy Dumbleton        SEEDS                V40
105    131    Nicola Wadham        Kingston Whs        Woman
106    143    Hatti Cheung        London Phoenix        Woman
107    169     Steve Clarke            SEEDS                V40
108    144    Sarah Sutton        San Fairy Ann        Woman
109    190    James Glaysher        Sutton CC            V40
110    133    Sophia Joy            VC Deal            Junior Woman
111    112    Tyler Lemmon        Medway VC            Junior
112   31    Shaun Bayliss        VCL    At  3 Laps * subject to review
113   179    Vince Tolhunt                        V40
114    141     Jane Blackmore                        Woman

Women
1 Leona Kadir La Fuga Sigma RT
2 Monica Lichtner VC  Londres
3 Tabitha Rendall Kent Cycles

Juniors
1 Jack Finch VC Deal
2 Josh Parkin Arctic RT
3 Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee

Veterans
1 Jon Lyons GS Invicta
2 Russell Jones Brixton Cycles
3 Martin O’Grady Team Toachim

Youth Under 14/Under 16  4 Laps of Full Circuit 29.47
1    73    Jezz McCann        VC Elan
2    89    Aidan Wolvern        Sutton CC @ 18 secs
3    36    Thomas Finch        VC Deal        1st U14 @ 59 secs
4    77    Oliver Priddle        VC Jubilee s/t
5    88    Liam    East            Sutton CC @ 1.16
6    90    Tom Paine            VC Jubilee @ 1.27
7    92    Sam Titmarsh        Team Darenth @ 1.33
8    72    Oliver Moors        VC Jubilee @ 1.47
9    71    Calum Anderton        VC Deal @ 1.50
10    86    James Fury            Team Darenth @ 2.09
11    79    Andrew Bradshaw        Sutton CC @ 2.25
12    96    Harrison Coombes        HHYCC @ 2.40
13    100    Noah Phillips        VCL @ 2.42
14    94    Jack Saunders        Swindon RC @ 2.44
15    50    Freddy Wright        VCL            2nd U14 @  s/t
16    85    Dan Nash            Team Darenth @ 2.45
17    37    George Finch        VC Deal        3rd U14 @ 2.48
18    82    Tim Leake            HHYCC @  3.10
19    83    Oliver Stean            VC Jubilee
20    74    Mark Jacobs            VC Jubilee
21    45    Martin Blackman        Sutton CC        U14
22    78    Jake Charlton        VC Deal
23    91    Joe Sutton            Team Darenth
24    97    Stanley Nutter        HHYCC
25    49    Freddie Argent        HHYCC        U14
26    38    Toby Martin            Team Darenth    U14
27    80    Laura Cheesman        PPYCC        1st Girl
28    95    Louis Suggett        Sutton CC
29    47    Rowan Coombes        HHYCC        U14
30    46    Holly McMahon        Team Darenth    U14 1st Girl
31    53    Charlotte Cole-Hossain    VCL            U14
32    84    Nathan Howard        Sutton CC
33    42    Amy Smith            VC Jubilee        U14
34    48    Rachel Jary            VCL            U14
35    41    Toby Cook            Sutton CC        U14
36    39    George Edmondson    Thanet RC        U14

Under 10 – 4 Laps of small circuit 10.25
1    20    Joseph Blackmore        HHYCC
2    11     Luke Ashwood        Sutton CC
3    10    David Finch            VC Deal
4    14    Flyn Robinson        Thanet RC
5    10    Megan Anderton        VC Deal
6    12    Lewis Glaysher        Sutton CC
7    6    Lucas Mead            Sutton CC
8    1    Cameron Coxon        Wigmore CC
9    24    Rory Burke            HHYCC
10    3    Charlotte McGreevy    Team Darenth
11    15    Beth Williams        Thanet RC
12    21    Hannah Bennett        Thanet RC
13    16    Jack Harradine        Bigfoot
14    23    Alex Ferri            HHYCC
15    25    Zak Wall            Cyclefit
16    13    Alex Glaysher        Sutton CC
17    8    Jack Johnson        Southboro Whs
18    7    Otakar Polak
19    22    Noah Colshaw        Sutton CC

Under 12 6  Laps of small Circuit  15.45
1    17    Ben Tullett            HHYCC
2    2    Luke Mitchie        Team Darenth
3    1    Toby Anderton        VC Deal
4    18    Nathan Martin        Team Darenth
5    3    Josh Mead            Sutton CC
6    15    Tom Martin            HHYCC
7    24    Tom Ives            Sutton CC
8    29    George Sales        HHYCC
9    26    Loglin de Monchaux    CC Hackney
10    19    Noah Charlton        VC Deal
11    27    Bradley Burke        PPYCC
12    30    Hayden Cassidy        HHYCC
13    8    James Finch            VC Deal
14    10    Emily Ashwood        Sutton CC
15    99    Matthew Williams        Bedgebury Boars
16    68    Luke Levett            HHYCC
17    23    Dominic Cook        Sutton CC
18    12    Dan Lovegrove        Sutton CC
19    20    Elliott Ball            Thanet RC
20    25    Joseph Peal            San Fairy Ann
21    22    James Harradine        Bigfoot
22    7    Mark Johnson        Southboro Whs