Allainz Logo

Round 04 -2012 / 2013

Mosquito London/SE Cross League 4 2012/13

The fourth round of the Mosquito London and South East Cyclo Cross League held at the Herne Hill Velodrome, London on October 7. Promoted by Herne Hill Youth Cycle Club.

Results updated Oct 26.

SeniorsExcel Spreadsheet
1 5 HOLMES Matt Arctic SRAM SEN 55:57
2 4 PATON Alex Team GWB/Activ SEN 56:46 0’49”
3 37 MOLLLISON Peter Kingston WHLS SEN 57:18 1’21”
4 53 GARDE Sylvain  Addiscombe SEN 57:24 1’27”
5 16 FINCH Jack PM Racing SEN 57:42 1’45”
6 14 BIRKS Jules VCL SEN 57:52 1’55”
7 44 BRIGGS Alec Rollapaluza SEN 58:27 2’30”
8 63 DICK Chris London Phoenix SEN 58:29 2’32”
9 35 LEWIS Ben Hackney GT SEN 58:33 2’36”
10 249 LYONS Jon  GS Invicta VET 58:35 2’38”
11 58 LENNEY Phil Team GWB/Activ SEN 58:48 2’51”
12 6 THOMPSON Will GB Cycles SEN 58:52 2’55”
13 141 EARL Liam Sutton CC JUN 59:01 3’04”
14 217 BELL Mick LFP VET 59:12 3’15”
15 18 JONES Gareth Velo Club Moulin SEN 59:30 3’33”
16 133 MCGOVERN Chris Sutton CC JUN 59:33 3’36”
17 235 PATON Ben AMIS Velo VET 59:54 3’57”
18 32 WEBB Phillip PM Racing SEN 59:59 4’02”
19 10 WHITTINGTON Glenn Bike Science SEN 1:00:16 4’19”
20 59 HAMBLING Steve Team GWB/Activ SEN 1:01:04 5’07”
21 181 WELSH Nick GS Invicta VET 1:01:34 5’37”
22 71 ARTHUR Dave VCL SEN 56:19 1 lap
23 24 PURCELL Rob Mountain Trax SEN 56:20 1 lap
24 248 GUANSHAN Tim Handsling VET 56:37 1 lap
25 31 SMITH Mark Crawley Wheelers SEN 56:44 1 lap
26 246 FOX Dougie Crawley Wheelers VET 56:46 1 lap
27 26 NISBETT Stuart Crawley Wheelers SEN 56:53 1 lap
28 17 HERSEY Phil Eagle RC SEN 56:58 1 lap
29 29 B Kristean Cyclelab SEN 57:09 1 lap
30 224 POWERS Andrew Rollapullaza VET 57:11 1 lap
31 242 JONES Phil Dulwich Paragon VET 57:12 1 lap
32 55 GATER Matt VC SEN 57:15 1 lap
33 180 LYONS Adrian GS Invicta VET 57:20 1 lap
34 245 HIGGS George Crawley Wheelers VET 57:38 1 lap
35 70 SNOWBALL Andrew VCL SEN 57:39 1 lap
36 79 PETTETT Alex  SEN 57:39 1 lap
37 134 KENNARD Luke VC Jubilee JUN 57:49 1 lap
38 216 HUDSON Paul Sprockers VET 57:54 1 lap
39 33 WILSON Jimmy La Fuga Sigma SEN 58:01 1 lap
40 75 JONES William  SEN 58:02 1 lap
41 143 FRANCIS Jamie London Dynamo JUN 58:06 1 lap
42 135 MURPHY Connor VC Jubilee JUN 58:10 1 lap
43 137 FLURY James Team Darenth JUN 58:18 1 lap
44 167 SCARSBROOK Simon  VET 58:21 1 lap
45 13 BAREFORD Peter Arctic SRAM SEN 58:30 1 lap
46 218 DELICAET Len London Phoenix VET 58:39 1 lap
47 247 WILLIAMS Shaun San Fairy Ann VET 58:44 1 lap
48 2 CATTERMOLE Jason VCL SEN 58:50 1 lap
49 231 CARTER Kevin Hackney VET 58:54 1 lap
50 72 RIMMER Duncan Morden CRC SEN 58:56 1 lap
51 23 AMEY Alex  SEN 58:57 1 lap
52 142 PAINE Tom VC Jubilee JUN 58:58 1 lap
53 19 MOORE Phil Kinesis Morvelo Pro SEN 59:03 1 lap
54 107 BEDDIS Delia Vicious Velo WOM 59:04 1 lap
55 220 BRYANT G  VET 59:14 1 lap
56 219 MORD G  VET 59:16 1 lap
57 158 BENNET Simon VC Deal VET 59:28 1 lap
58 66 DEACON Philip Kingston WHLS SEN 59:31 1 lap
59 43 BALL Kevin Dulwich Paragon SEN 59:38 1 lap
60 160 CODRINGTON Charles Dulwich Paragon VET 59:57 1 lap
61 62 FOOKS Will Pretorious Bikes SEN 1:00:02 1 lap
62 41 CAMPBELL Roger   SEN 1:00:09 1 lap
63 104 MAHE Louise  Mule Bar Girls WOM 1:00:17 1 lap
64 60 BROWN Steve Team GWB/Activ SEN 1:00:21 1 lap
65 131 BRADSHAW Andrew VCL JUN 1:00:30 1 lap
66 61 BLACKMAN Toby VCL SEN 1:00:35 1 lap
67 240 BARTLETT Tony Team Corridori VET 1:00:39 1 lap
68 21 SWALLING Scott Cycleworks SEN 1:00:44 1 lap
69 166 POLAK Vam J  VET 1:00:46 1 lap
70 233 PAMPULLA Tom La Fuga Sigma VET 1:01:00 1 lap
71 140 JUDD Sam VCL JUN 1:01:01 1 lap
72 28 O’REILLY Richard Hemel Hempstead SEN 1:01:14 1 lap
73 237 ROBINSON Rupert Crawley Wheelers VET 1:01:26 1 lap
74 45 BEAUMONT Henry Team Corridori SEN 1:01:27 1 lap
75 228 SIMMONDS Mark Kingsnorth VET 1:01:29 1 lap
76 234 BERLIN Tony Crawley Wheelers VET 1:01:40 1 lap
77 223 STOCKLEY Simon Team MK VET 1:01:50 1 lap
78 162 JARY Mark VCL VET 1:01:52 1 lap
79 154 BLACKMAN Dave Sutton CC VET 1:02:06 1 lap
80 153 LEVETT Matt Brixton Cycles VET 56:00 2 laps
81 22 STREADWICK Howard Cycleworks SEN 56:02 2 laps
82 150 BLACKMORE Steve Seeds CC VET 56:04 2 laps
83 175 PALMER Mark Thanet RC VET 56:18 2 laps
84 111 BEAUMONT Claire Vicious Velo WOM 56:20 2 laps
85 69 VANCE Michael Dulwich Paragon SEN 56:26 2 laps
86 225 CLARKE Simon GS Avanti VET 56:31 2 laps
87 47 EVERINGTON Nick Acrtic SRAM SEN 56:32 2 laps
88 136 PRIDDLE Jack Eastbourne Rovers CC JUN 56:33 2 laps
89 7 MITCHELSON Richard Bayeux CT SEN 56:34 2 laps
90 30 MATTS Danny Crawley Wheelers SEN 56:35 2 laps
91 130 COOMBES Harrison HHYCC JUN 57:01 2 laps
92 64 KIRKIN George Twickenham SEN 57:19 2 laps
93 78 PADIY Andrew Rollapaluza SEN 57:22 2 laps
94 103 BRAND Melissa Pretorious Bikes WOM 57:34 2 laps
95 112 CRESWICK Natalie Mule Bar Girls WOM 57:37 2 laps
96 12 WESTOVER Rich Bike Science SEN 57:55 2 laps
97 56 PAYNE Leo CS Grupetto SEN 58:00 2 laps
98 110 HUGHES Nicky Team Scott Contessa WOM 58:02 2 laps
99 168 MURRAY Andy Norwood Paragon VET 58:14 2 laps
100 229 PENNINGTON Rexford  VET 58:31 2 laps
101 179 BUNFORD Jeremy Sutton CC VET 58:42 2 laps
102 222 CONTI Greg Mosquito VET 59:00 2 laps
103 152 LEDGER Rob Condor Cycles VET 59:17 2 laps
104 178 DE MEAD Ian Sutton CC VET 59:19 2 laps
105 36 BURKITT Nick Clapham Chasers SEN 59:58 2 laps
106 48 PARKER Simon Crawley Wheelers SEN 1:00:01 2 laps
107 157 MCGHEE Stuart  VET 1:00:28 2 laps
108 164 MOORE Harry CC Hackney VET 1:00:32 2 laps
109 101 RENDALL Tabitha Club Cyclopark WOM 1:00:47 2 laps
110 161 NUTTER Geoff HHYCC VET 1:00:58 2 laps
111 159 NEAME Simon VC Deal VET 1:01:08 2 laps
112 169 BRISTOW Andy White Rose VC VET 1:01:10 2 laps
113 176 HORTA-HOPKINS Paul   VET 1:01:17 2 laps
114 232 POWELL Elwyn Twickenham VET 1:01:26 2 laps
115 46 BOWKER Tom Team Corridori SEN 1:01:32 2 laps
116 74 DOULTER Damian Hounslow & District SEN 1:01:41 2 laps
117 100 DELI Anett  WOM 1:01:46 2 laps
118 50 ARROYO Benjamin Dulwich Paragon SEN 1:01:48 2 laps
119 65 NEWMAN Jody  SEN 1:02:04 2 laps
120 151 DOUGLAS Peter Finsbury Park VET 1:02:12 2 laps
121 227 SHIPLEY Stephen  VET 1:02:24 2 laps
122 108 LICHTNER Monica VC Londres WOM 56:03 3 laps
123 230 DAY Conrad  VET 56:52 3 laps
124 20 COOLAHAN John Kingston WHLS SEN 56:55 3 laps
125 165 NEVILLE Paul  Sutton CC VET 57:04 3 laps
126 139 LEAKE Tim HHYCC JUN 57:37 3 laps
127 102 JOY Sophia PM Racing WOM 57:41 3 laps
128 238 BAKRANIA Ketan Team Darenth VET 57:59 3 laps
129 39 TENSDALE Mark  SEN 58:10 3 laps
130 49 RYRIE Al Crawley Wheelers SEN 58:16 3 laps
131 73 GARGAN John Addiscombe SEN 1:00:08 3 laps
132 77 LASSMAN Eli Brixton Cycles SEN 1:00:43 3 laps
133 105 PERRY JoAnne Deal Tri Club WOM 1:00:48 3 laps
134 113 CALLOW Helena Bromley WOM 1:02:26 3 laps
135 163 MCGOVERN Julian  Sutton CC VET 59:37 4 laps
DNF 8 HENDERSON Keith Condor Cycles SEN 48:49
DNF 25 SHEERS Paul Vicious Velo SEN 41:30
DNF 68 SMITH David VCL SEN 40:15
DNF 1 BARCLAY Darren Arctic SRAM SEN 26:31
DNF 57 BLIZARD Liam CS Grupetto SEN 40:49
DNF 239 BERRIDGE Graham Pearson CC VET 42:59
DNF 67 DOROGHAZI Gabor Fruit 4 London SEN 23:40
DNF 144 PHILLIPS Elliott VCL JUN 23:59
DNF 54 HAN Andrew Addiscombe SEN 24:36
DNF 174 FLURY Roger  Darenth VET 26:07
DNF 40 WHITEHEAD Ben  SEN 26:11
DNF 76 UNDERHILL Tom Finsbury Park SEN 35:45
DNF 42 BLAZEJOVSKY Vojetch Brixton Cycles SEN 47:56
DNF 170 CORDNER John Eastbourne Rovers CC VET 18:14
DNF 221 BROOKS K 34 Nomads VET 21:43
DNF 172 PLATTS Adam Dulwich Paragon VET 24:54
DNF 226 BARNES Neil Crystal Palace Tri VET 25:08
DNF 236 PERKINS kevin Seeds CC VET 14:38
DNF 51 NEWMAN Andrew London Phoenix SEN 14:59
DNF 156 GIBBS Paul Pearsons VET 19:44
DNF 173 COLE Chris VCL VET 36:06
DNF 243 YULE Alan Crawley Wheelers VET 7:22
DNF 241 FREER Graham Hackney VET 6:50

Under 12sExcel Spreadsheet
1 32 CHARLTON Noah VC Deal U12B 14:26
2 36 TULETT Ben Hargroves Cycles U12B 14:37 0’11”
3 31 MARTIN Tom HHYCC U12B 14:40 0’14”
4 49 IVES Tom Sutton CC U12B 14:56 0’30”
5 34 GLOAG Thomas VCL U12B 16:26 2’00”
6 44 SLOAN George VC Jubilee U12B 16:27 2’01”
7 38 MACKIE Felix LVYCC U12B 16:52 2’26”
8 55 ZAMAN Irfan Bigfoot CC U12B 17:03 2’37”
9 30 COOK Dominic Sutton CC U12B 17:24 2’58”
10 41 ABBOTT Lucy HHYCC U12G 17:47 3’21”
11 52 HARMAN Louis HHYCC U12B 17:52 3’26”
12 42 LUDEWICK Seth HHYCC U12B 18:02 3’36”
13 33 DENNIS Dru HHYCC U12B 18:06 3’40”
14 48 ASHWOOD Luke Sutton CC U12B 18:12 3’46”
15 244 BAKRANIA Kishan Team Darenth U12B 18:16 3’50”
16 40 FINCH Daniel VCL U12B 18:45 4’19”
17 54 BENNETT Louis Thanet RC U12B 18:57 4’31”
18 51 GRUNSELL Louis VCL U12B 19:01 4’35”
19 43 MEAD Lucas Sutton CC U12B 19:17 4’51”
20 37 GLAYSHER Lewis Sutton CC U12B 19:20 4’54”
21 53 FERRI Alex HHYCC U12B 19:34 5’08”
22 35 GLOAG India VCL U12G 14:27 1 lap
23 46 MARTIN Joseph VO2 Dev Team U12B 14:53 1 lap
24 39 DAVIES Alice Sutton CC U12G 15:16 1 lap
25 58 HORTA HOPTES Oscar Eastbourne Rovers U12B 15:57 1 lap
26 59 FORBES Phoebe KJCC U12G 16:46 1 lap
27 45 WHITE Murdo LVYCC U12B 17:10 1 lap
28 47 WALKER Jamie Sutton CC U12B 18:22 1 lap
29 56 QUICH Luca  HHYCC U12B 19:14 1 lap
30 50 MOORE Chris HHYCC U12B 19:18 1 lap

Under 10 Excel Spreadsheet
1 3 BLACKMORE Joseph HHYCC U10B 8:01
2 1 MCGREY Charlotte Team Darenth U10G 8:14 0’13”
3 17 CORDNER Henry Pedal Power U10B 8:39 0’38”
4 9 FAGGE Luc HHYCC U10B 8:48 0’47”
5 21 PLATTS Stanley HHYCC U10B 8:49 0’48”
6 296 SLOAN Archie VC Jubilee U10B 9:30 1’29”
7 299 HARVEY Alex VC Jubilee U10B 9:32 1’31”
8 293 BEDSON Fred  HHYCC U10B 9:40 1’39”
9 12 MAYTOM Peter HHYCC U10B 10:12 2’11”
10 19 DAVIES Thomas Sutton CC U10B 10:13 2’12”
11 288 RENDELL-TODD Zach Club CycloPark U10B 10:15 2’14”
12 300 SUMMERS Milo HHYCC U10B 10:17 2’16”
13 285 MCGHEE Samuel  U10B 10:18 2’17”
14 29 DUNTON Emma Wigmore U10G 10:26 2’25”
15 5 HAWKINS Hector HHYCC U10B 10:29 2’28”
16 4 CLAEYE Devyani  U10B 10:31 2’30”
17 15 GLAYSHER Alex Sutton CC U10B 10:36 2’35”
18 25 BATES Freddie HHYCC U10B 10:40 2’39”
19 28 INGHAM-WRIGHT Noah HHYCC U10B 10:40 2’39”
20 27 INGHAM-WRIGHT Zack HHYCC U10B 10:43 2’42”
21 298 PARSONS Ferdie VC Jubilee U10B 11:04 3’03”
22 287 BARCLAY Lucas Arctic / SRAM U10B 11:06 3’05”
23 284 ZAMMAN Sanna BigfootCC U10B 11:09 3’08”
24 16 BANCROFT Billy HHYCC U10B 11:21 3’20”
25 8 CHARLTON Ellie Thanet RC U10G 11:35 3’34”
26 290 CLARK Jacob HHYCC U10B 12:08 4’07”
27 18 DAVIES Emily Sutton CC U10G 12:12 4’11”
28 295 CULSHAW Noah Sutton CC U10B 12:18 4’17”
29 280 BAKRANIA Srish Team Darenth U10B 12:21 4’20”
30 297 JAMES Thomas Sutton CC U10B 12:25 4’24”
31 24 LUDEWICK Nell HHYCC U10G 12:45 4’44”
32 6 GURNEY Redmond HHYCC U10B 13:16 5’15”
33 281 PRICE Fitz HHYCC U10B 13:20 5’19”
34 292 STOREY Justin HHYCC U10B 13:22 5’21”
35 7 WILEY Esme HHYCC U10G 13:25 5’24”
36 13 ANGAARD Clementine HHYCC U10G 13:28 5’27”
37 14 ANGAARD Rufus HHYCC U10B 13:29 5’28”
38 26 BATES Bridget HHYCC U10G 13:54 5’53”
39 282 LAMONT Oliver HHYCC U10B 14:07 6’06”
40 286 BARCLAY Kia Arctic / SRAM U10B 14:20 6’19”
41 20 DOUGLAS Bobby Finsbury Park U10B 15:29 7’28”
42 291 HOLMES Max Arctic / SRAM U10B 16:07 8’06”
43 23 HENDERSON Isis  U10G 8:03 1 lap
44 11 NEAME Shannon Thanet RC U10G 8:24 1 lap
45 2 MCCREAVY Jude Team Darenth U10B 9:02 1 lap
46 22 LEDGER Felix  U10B 9:46 1 lap
47 283 QUICH Anton HHYCC U10B 10:06 1 lap
48 294 WHITE Eilidh LVYCC U10G 11:30 1 lap

Support RaceExcel Spreadsheet
Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Category Time Gap
1 18 NELLIST James Crystal Palace Tri FUN 31:27
2 24 MELO Rudy 5th Floor FUN 32:15 0’48”
3 2 CORDEN Michael HHYCC FUN 32:15 0’48”
4 17 CONAGHAN Chris  FUN 32:54 1’27”
5 20 BUCKLEY Paul Wigmore CC FUN 33:28 2’01”
6 26 PENN Terry  Team Phil FUN 33:36 2’09”
7 30 BURGESS Katie Oscar Bravo FUNW 34:08 2’41”
8 15 HAYNES Darren Crawley Wheelers FUN 34:22 2’55”
9 23 SCOLTOCK Alex LVYCC FUN 34:35 3’08”
10 1 SUMMERS Martin HHYCC FUN 34:38 3’11”
11 19 BENTON Nick  FUN 34:46 3’19”
12 13 MORDAUNT Will HHYCC FUN 34:56 3’29”
13 4 HAWKINS Matthew Brixton Cycles FUN 35:51 4’24”
14 3 ABBOTT Jon  HHYCC FUN 35:52 4’25”
15 32 MURRAY Alex London Dynamo FUN 36:05 4’38”
16 27 SMITH Lan-Lan  FUNW 36:23 4’56”
17 21 NEW Les Billy No Mates FUN 36:48 5’21”
18 10 GLAYSHER James Sutton CC / De Ver FUN 37:51 6’24”
19 5 COOK Gavin Sutton CC / De Ver FUN 37:58 6’31”
20 11 DOWLING Sara  FUN 32:24 1 lap
21 14 HARBOR Hilary CW FUN 32:35 1 lap
22 33 LETSCHKAN Ben Eastbourne Rovers FUN 32:37 1 lap
23 31 IVEY David Eastbourne Rovers FUN 34:47 1 lap
24 6 BLACKMORE Jane  FUNW 34:49 1 lap
25 29 COOMBES Stuart HHYCC FUN 35:33 1 lap
26 28 LAMB Peter  FUN 34:33 2 laps
DNF 16 HUDSON Jony Imperial College FUN 25:49
DNF 9 BRETT Steve  FUN 35:43
DNF 7 HINDLEY Mark HHYCC FUN 35:30

YouthExcel Spreadsheet
Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Category Time Gap
1 82 BARNES David Condor Cycles U16B 28:06
2 80 CHARLTON Jake VC Deal U16B 29:01 0’55”
3 83 TITMARSH Sam Team Darenth U16B 29:03 0’57”
4 89 WOOLVEN Aidan Sutton CC  U16B 29:42 1’36”
5 86 FINCH Thomas VCL U16B 29:56 1’50”
6 95 ANDERSON Anthony  La Fuga Sigma Sport U14B 30:12 2’06”
7 84 SUTTON Joe Team Darenth U16B 30:14 2’08”
8 93 SUGGETT Louis Sutton CC  U16B 30:52 2’46”
9 71 MITCHIE Luke Team Darenth U14B 31:04 2’58”
10 94 WRIGHT Freddy VCL U14B 31:30 3’24”
11 81 SOWE Jake HHYCC U16B 31:34 3’28”
12 92 BLACKMAN Martin Sutton CC  U16B 31:48 3’42”
13 91 PRIDDLE Oliver Eastbourne Rovers U16B 32:01 3’55”
14 62 MARTIN Toby  Team Darenth U14B 32:12 4’06”
15 64 ARGENT Freddie HHYCC U14B 32:21 4’15”
16 279 AMBROSE-PARISH James  LVYCC U16B 32:42 4’36”
17 77 FINCH George HHYCC U14B 32:45 4’39”
18 268 MCGOVERN Matthew Sutton CC  U14B 32:50 4’44”
19 99 NUTTER Stanley HHYCC U16B 33:26 5’20”
20 97 STICKINGS Bailey Woolwich CC U16B 33:42 5’36”
21 87 ABBOTT James HHYCC U16B 33:49 5’43”
22 90 WHITE George Sutton CC  U16B 34:05 5’59”
23 69 LUDEWICK Arlo  HHYCC U14B 34:57 6’51”
24 60 LEVETT Luke HHYCC U14B 28:31 1 lap
25 63 MARTIN Nathan  Team Darenth U14B 28:35 1 lap
26 266 AKINNIBI Kareem HHYCC U14B 28:41 1 lap
27 261 BURNETT Tom VCL U14B 28:44 1 lap
28 72 MEKD Josy  Sutton CC  U14B 28:57 1 lap
29 98 NELSON Max Sutton CC  U16B 28:59 1 lap
30 263 THOMAS Rory HHYCC U14B 29:33 1 lap
31 262 CHEATLE Max VCL U14B 29:35 1 lap
32 79 MEW JENSEN George LVYCC U14B 29:53 1 lap
33 74 ASHWOOD Emily Sutton CC  U14G 29:59 1 lap
34 258 COLE-HOSSAIN Charlotte VCL U14G 30:06 1 lap
35 260 CASSIDY Hayden HHYCC U14B 30:11 1 lap
36 269 DAWSON Harvey HHYCC U14B 30:32 1 lap
37 265 NEVILLE Tom Sutton CC  U14B 30:34 1 lap
38 75 DAVIES Edward HHYCC U14B 30:40 1 lap
39 259 SALES George Redhill CC U14B 30:42 1 lap
40 264 MOORE Frank CC Hackney U14B 30:45 1 lap
41 78 PATTERSON Ivor  VCL U14B 30:51 1 lap
42 61 COOA Toby Sutton CC  U14B 31:10 1 lap
43 278 BARNES Amy VC Jubilee U16G 31:27 1 lap
44 65 COOMBES Amelia  HHYCC U14G 31:45 1 lap
45 88 GOOD Amy VCL U16G 32:19 1 lap
46 67 NELSON Caleb HHYCC U14B 34:41 1 lap
47 66 NEAME Tia Thanet RC U14G 34:42 1 lap
48 73 WHITE Lexie  LVYCC U14B 36:00 1 lap
49 276 SCARSBROOK Oscar PPYCC U16B 23:54
50 68 HENDERSON Torin HHYCC U14B 28:17 2 laps
51 76    U14B 31:20 2 laps
DNF 277 JARY George VCL U16B 21:45
DNF 96 CLARKE Harry Sutton CC  U16B 25:04