Allainz Logo

London & South East Cyclo Cross League 4 2013/14

London/SE Cyclo Cross League 4 2013/14

lx4201314gall

The fourth round of the London and South East Cyclo Cross League held at Hog Hill (Redbridge Cycle Centre), London on Sepetmber 28 and promoted by Lee Valley Youth CC.

GalleriesVideo

Seniors

Pos Bib Last Name Team Category Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 7 MATT HOLMES Arctic Premier RT S 54:44 0’00” 6:44 8:00 7:53 8:01 8:07 8:04 7:51
2 36 MATTHEW WEBBER London Phoenix S 54:44  6:45 7:59 7:52 8:02 8:07 8:04 7:52
3 10 JACK FINCH PM Racing S 55:58 1’14” 6:46 8:10 8:04 8:14 8:19 8:18 8:04
4 20 PHIL COOPER Neon Velo S 56:04 1’20” 6:43 8:07 8:09 8:15 8:19 8:18 8:11
5 22 GARY RECORD VC Deal S 56:18 1’34” 6:48 8:06 8:11 8:16 8:22 8:20 8:10
6 40 ANDREW TAYLOR Cravens Energy S 56:25 1’41” 6:45 8:06 8:16 8:41 8:17 8:13 8:05
7 16 GABOR DOROGHAZI Fruit 4 London S 57:41 2’57” 7:01 8:23 8:20 8:30 8:29 8:26 8:29
8 15 ROB PURCELL Mountain Trax 23 MU 57:50 3’06” 7:01 8:28 8:21 8:34 8:34 8:20 8:29
9 42 CHRIS ATKINS Specialized S 58:12 3’28” 7:26 8:29 8:13 8:34 8:25 8:32 8:31
10 11 CHRIS HERRING East London Velo S 58:59 4’15” 7:17 8:32 8:26 8:37 8:42 8:46 8:37
11 28 OLIVER LEE 0 S 59:15 4’31” 7:12 8:35 8:31 8:46 8:43 8:46 8:38
12 41 WILF SINCLAIR Pearson Cycles S 59:15 4’31” 8:27 8:27 8:27 8:27 8:27 8:27 8:27
13 1 CHRIS MCGOVERN Sutton Cycling Club S 59:56 5’12” 7:09 8:39 8:27 8:49 8:54 8:57 8:58
14 8 JAMES WADDINGTON Dulwich Paragon CC S 1:01:21 6’37” 7:08 8:35 8:25 8:39 8:42 9:57 9:51
15 5 FEDERICO BERNUSCONI 0 S 1:01:32 6’48” 7:39 8:42 8:50 8:59 8:57 8:55 9:27
16 37 AARON BEARD Chevaliers CC S 1:02:21 7’37” 7:36 9:03 9:12 9:12 9:08 9:03 9:05
17 24 BRINDLEY TAYLOR Crawley Wheelers S 1:02:25 7’41” 7:27 9:05 9:10 9:14 9:14 9:07 9:04
18 38 HENRY BEAUMONT Corridori S 1:02:32 7’48” 7:59 9:07 8:57 9:11 9:03 9:04 9:07
19 14 VINCE CHRISTAN East  London Velo S 1:03:31 8’47” 7:49 9:08 9:14 9:16 9:29 9:16 9:17
20 30 RUPERT ROBINSON Crawley Wheelers V 1:03:51 9’07” 7:42 9:25 9:12 9:20 9:23 9:20 9:26
21 17 PETER BAREFORD Arctic Premier RT S 1:04:11 9’27” 7:50 9:17 9:15 9:24 9:22 9:25 9:35
22 6 BEN WHITEHEAD Hackney GT S 54:52 1 lap 7:50 9:16 9:21 9:19 9:32 9:32
23 39 JAMES DRAIN Gemini BC S 55:24 1 lap 7:43 9:18 9:09 9:37 9:44 9:50
24 44 RICHARD FARKAS Lippo S 55:37 1 lap 7:53 9:21 9:26 9:34 9:40 9:40
25 23 KEVIN BALL Dulwich Paragon CC S 56:48 1 lap 7:54 9:28 9:29 9:43 9:43 10:29
26 9 BENJAMIN ARROYO Dulwich Paragon CC S 57:45 1 lap 8:18 9:42 9:45 9:45 10:20 9:53
27 32 BRENDAN MURTON 0 S 58:12 1 lap 8:17 9:41 9:48 10:23 10:01 9:59
28 31 LEE PORSON City of London MU 58:14 1 lap 8:15 9:54 9:58 10:09 10:04 9:52
29 43 JODY NEWMAN 0 S 1:01:29 1 lap 8:26 10:10 10:42 10:42 10:45 10:42
30 25 JOHN PEARS Crawley Wheelers S 1:04:26 1 lap 8:21 10:38 10:43 10:04 10:36 14:01
DNF 19 DARREN BARCLAY Arctic Premier RT V 24:09  6:54 8:28 8:46
DNF 34 STUART LYNN Dulwich Paragon CC S 26:14  7:53 9:15 9:04
DNF 45 JAMES JACKSON 0 S 8:04  8:03

Veteran Men, Junior Men, Women all Cats

Pos Bib Last Name Team Category Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 110 LIAM EARL Sutton Cycling Club J 51:12  8:01 8:28 8:33 8:40 8:47 8:39
2 170 JON LYONS GS Invicta V 51:42 0’30” 8:11 8:38 8:40 8:47 8:43 8:40
3 103 OLIVER PRIDDLE Eastbourne Rovers CC J 51:59 0’47” 8:02 8:32 8:43 8:44 8:44 9:12
4 155 MARK SMITH Crawley Wheelers V 52:07 0’55” 8:23 8:41 9:33 8:34 8:28 8:25
5 199 STEVE MAHON East London Velo V 52:28 1’16” 8:07 8:48 8:55 8:48 8:45 9:03
6 102 JAMES FLURY Vicious Velo J 52:30 1’18” 8:02 8:49 8:52 9:05 8:52 8:48
7 109 JOSHUA OUTRAM Thanet RC J 52:34 1’22” 8:13 8:43 8:54 8:58 8:55 8:49
8 172 NICK WELSH GS Invicta V+ 52:40 1’28” 8:29 8:46 8:48 8:48 8:55 8:51
9 183 STUART NISBETT Crawley Wheelers V 52:45 1’33” 8:24 8:49 8:55 8:54 8:52 8:48
10 180 GAVIN WILLIAMS 0 V 53:02 1’50” 8:27 8:56 8:56 8:54 8:55 8:52
11 188 GEORGE HIGGS 0 V 53:12 2’00” 8:26 8:47 8:52 8:51 8:47 9:26
12 166 RICHARD MUCHMORE Revel Outdoors V 53:37 2’25” 8:59 9:11 8:52 8:57 8:51 8:44
13 187 DOUGLAS FOX Crawley Wheelers V+ 53:41 2’29” 8:28 8:44 9:06 9:00 9:14 9:05
14 111 LOUIS SUGGETT Sutton Cycling Club J 54:11 2’59” 8:25 9:06 9:12 9:11 9:12 9:03
15 157 PHILIP PEACOCK St Ives V 54:31 3’19” 8:59 9:12 9:01 9:07 9:03 9:07
16 186 MAX REUTER 0 V 55:48 4’36” 9:16 9:08 9:21 9:20 9:18 9:22
17 167 MIKE BOWEN WSW V 56:28 5’16” 9:31 9:29 9:33 9:25 9:15 9:12
18 192 ANDY SELTZER In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT V 56:33 5’21” 9:11 9:24 9:29 9:32 9:30 9:25
19 182 MARK JARY VC Londres V 57:18 6’06” 9:13 9:41 9:41 9:41 9:31 9:28
20 165 PAUL GIBBS Pearson Cycles V+ 57:20 6’08” 8:49 9:36 9:41 9:51 9:39 9:42
21 184 ANT GREY Crawley Wheelers V 57:26 6’14” 9:05 9:33 9:38 9:39 9:36 9:52
22 193 STUART MCCORKELL Pearson CC V 57:27 6’15” 8:58 9:34 9:46 9:42 9:41 9:43
23 101 GEORGE WHITE Sutton Cycling Club J 57:32 6’20” 9:07 9:41 9:40 9:32 9:46 9:44
24 176 MARK SIMMONDS Kingsnorth Int V 57:32 6’20” 9:20 9:32 9:37 9:44 9:42 9:35
25 195 RICHARD LEWEY Crystal Palace Tri V 58:16 7’04” 9:01 9:36 9:46 9:42 9:48 10:21
26 189 SIMON TOTTLE Festival V+ 58:38 7’26” 9:52 9:52 9:38 9:48 9:45 9:40
27 171 RUSSEL DOLE Gateway V 58:56 7’44” 9:18 9:34 10:01 10:13 9:48 9:59
28 197 STEPHEN BLACKMORE SEEDS CC V+ 59:16 8’04” 9:31 9:57 10:01 9:55 9:54 9:55
29 178 DAVE KIELY North Road CC V 59:24 8’12” 9:34 9:48 9:54 10:10 9:54 10:02
30 196 MIKE PEARSON 0 V 59:27 8’15” 9:34 9:52 9:54 9:56 10:03 10:06
31 108 ABI VAN TWISK VC Londres W 59:39 8’27” 9:17 9:49 10:02 10:09 10:03 10:17
32 169 JOHN MCDOWALL North Road CC V 59:41 8’29” 9:41 10:00 9:53 9:53 10:09 10:03
33 200 BRIAN ASHWOOD Sutton Cycling Club V 59:46 8’34” 9:39 9:57 10:02 10:12 9:50 10:03
34 161 DAVE BLACKMAN Sutton Cycling Club V+ 1:00:10 8’58” 9:19 9:47 10:05 10:07 10:27 10:23
35 198 RICHARD LEWEY Crystal Palace Tri V 1:00:21 9’09” 9:53 10:16 10:01 10:03 10:00 10:06
36 179 TONY BARTLETT Team Corridori V+ 1:00:56 9’44” 9:33 10:00 10:08 10:18 10:31 10:23
37 131 SOPHIA JOY PM Racing W 1:00:58 9’46” 9:29 10:07 10:07 10:12 10:25 10:36
38 153 ROGER FLURY Darenth V 1:01:16 10’04” 9:36 10:08 10:19 10:22 10:25 10:23
39 185 DAVID STEELE Hackney GT V+ 1:01:43 10’31” 10:02 10:12 10:11 10:22 10:17 10:35
40 168 ROB GRUNFIELD GS Avanti V 51:18 1 lap 9:51 10:13 10:26 10:31 10:15
41 174 PAUL ATKINSON SEEDS CC V+ 51:38 1 lap 10:00 10:23 10:31 10:22 10:20
42 134 ALICE MILLER Look mum no hands W 51:41 1 lap 10:12 10:12 10:45 10:28 10:02
43 177 PHIL KIRBY Sutton Cycling Club V 51:54 1 lap 10:21 10:31 10:26 10:22 10:13
44 132 FRANCESCA MORGAN SLATER Lee Valley Youth CC W 52:11 1 lap 9:51 10:29 10:48 10:29 10:31
45 106 HOLLY MACMAHON Team Darenth W 52:12 1 lap 9:58 10:25 10:57 10:22 10:29
46 160 P BURGOIN Finchley RT V+ 52:22 1 lap 10:08 10:20 10:27 10:43 10:42
47 154 PHILLIP HARRIS San Fairy Ann CC V+ 53:22 1 lap 10:04 10:40 11:24 10:50 10:21
48 175 KETAN BAKRANIA Team Darenth V 54:02 1 lap 10:36 10:44 10:52 10:52 10:56
49 133 ABIGAIL ARMSTRONG Hackney GT W 54:21 1 lap 10:30 10:54 10:59 11:05 10:52
50 151 J CHEATLE VCL V 54:35 1 lap 10:24 11:03 11:02 11:10 10:54
51 104 STANLEY NUTTER Herne Hill Youth CC J 55:24 1 lap 9:26 12:04 11:30 12:04 10:19
52 163 DAVE DICKIE Finchley RT V+ 55:56 1 lap 10:59 11:16 11:06 11:13 11:20
53 162 PETER DOUGLAS Finsbury Park CC V+ 1:00:02 1 lap 10:19 11:21 11:51 11:58 14:30
54 152 DAVID IVEY Eastbourne Rovers CC V 1:00:25 1 lap 10:55 12:15 12:02 12:09 13:03
55 159 ANDY WILSON Sutton Cycling Club V 1:00:44 1 lap 10:59 12:05 12:13 12:57 12:28
56 135 KATIE BURGESS Oscar Bravo V+ 1:01:07 1 lap 11:19 12:02 12:29 12:27 12:48
57 158 JULIAN MCGOVERN Sutton Cycling Club V+ 51:35 2 laps 11:18 13:06 13:23 13:46
58 190 MARK HINDLEY Herne Hill Youth CC V+ 52:53 2 laps 12:22 12:48 13:30 14:12
DNF 181 ROBERT BLOXHAM Madcow Racing V 30:48  9:52 10:18 10:36
DNF 191 ADAM PLATTS Dulwich Paragon CC V 19:48  9:45 10:02
DNF 164 ANDY MURRAY Norwood Paragon CC V+ 9:53  9:52

Youth

Pos Bib Last Name Team Category Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 15 DAN TULETT Hargroves Cycles MA 31:08  6:40 8:02 8:18 8:08
2 35 ANTHONY ANDERSON Sigma Sport MA 33:59 2’51” 7:07 8:53 9:02 8:56
3 36 TOM EASLEY Crawley Wheelers MA 34:25 3’17” 7:39 8:48 8:45 9:12
4 16 CALLUM MACKIE Lee Valley Youth CC MA 34:57 3’49” 7:30 8:58 9:01 9:27
5 38 GEORGE FINCH Herne Hill Youth CC MA 35:08 4’00” 7:29 8:59 9:24 9:15
6 42 MARTIN BLACKMAN Sutton Cycling Club MA 35:08 4’00” 7:38 8:52 9:30 9:06
7 5 CONAN BROWN Hemel Hempstead CC MA 35:41 4’33” 7:37 9:03 9:21 9:38
8 6 TOBY MARTIN Team Darenth MA 35:48 4’40” 7:39 9:05 9:41 9:21
9 17 BEN TULETT Hargroves Cycles MB 35:53 4’45” 7:38 9:07 9:30 9:37
10 13 LUKE MITCHIE Team Darenth MB 36:32 5’24” 8:02 9:15 9:33 9:41
11 39 FREDDIE ARGENT Herne Hill Youth CC MA 37:24 6’16” 7:58 9:35 9:44 10:05
12 22 MOSTYN TAYLOR CROCHETT Lee Valley Youth CC MA 37:56 6’48” 8:14 9:44 9:50 10:07
13 10 MATTHEW MCGOVERN Sutton Cycling Club MA 39:04 7’56” 8:24 9:58 10:06 10:34
14 8 NOAH CHARLTON VC Deal MB 39:21 8’13” 8:26 9:57 10:08 10:49
15 2 TOBY COOK Sutton Cycling Club MA 40:52 9’44” 8:36 10:40 10:51 10:44
16 30 BORU PRATT MCCULLOGH VCL MA 40:57 9’49” 8:25 10:13 10:53 11:23
17 33 MAX CHEATLE VCL MB 41:19 10’11” 8:45 10:46 11:02 10:44
18 32 THOMAS IVES Sutton Cycling Club MB 41:23 10’15” 8:40 10:39 11:08 10:54
19 12 SOPHIA CHASTEL Welwyn Wheelers FA 41:35 10’27” 8:58 10:47 10:53 10:55
20 14 GEORGE SLOAN VC Jubilee MB 42:16 11’08” 9:12 10:54 10:38 11:30
21 41 JONATHAN HEASMAN VC Deal MB 30:36  8:56 10:42 10:58
22 19 TOM KIRBY Sutton Cycling Club MB 31:08  9:11 10:51 11:04
23 31 GEORGE SALES Redhill CC MB 31:10 1 lap 9:01 11:00 11:08
24 27 GEORGE EDMONSON Thanet RC MA 31:51 1 lap 8:49 11:14 11:46
25 25 LUKE LEVETT Herne Hill Youth CC MB 32:12 1 lap 9:22 11:37 11:12
26 21 ALFIE PARKINSON Herne Hill Youth CC MA 32:21 1 lap 9:24 11:24 11:32
27 20 KISHAM BAKANIA Team Darenth MB 32:40 1 lap 10:54 10:38 11:07
28 23 OWEN WILLIAMS Lee Valley Youth CC MB 33:51 1 lap 9:46 11:48 12:15
29 26 MATT SHEPHERD Lee Valley Youth CC MA 33:54 1 lap 9:27 11:07 13:19
30 24 EMILY ASHWOOD Sutton Cycling Club FB 35:13 1 lap 9:31 12:47 12:53
31 40 LUKE WOODS Sutton CC/De Ver MB 37:14 1 lap 11:18 12:47 13:08
32 18 MOLLY DREW Lee Valley Youth CC FB 37:40 1 lap 12:18 12:18 13:03
33 3 DOMINIC COOK Sutton Cycling Club MB 38:02 1 lap 10:43 13:37 13:41
34 1 HARRY WARD Herne Hill Youth CC MB 38:16 1 lap 10:59 13:56 13:20
35 43 MAX HINDLEY Herne Hill Youth CC MA 39:12 1 lap 11:06 14:07 13:58
36 29 GEORGE JENSEN Lee Valley Youth CC MA 17:17  7:49 9:28
37 11 CHRISTIAN MANZI Welwyn Wheelers MB 10:48  10:48

Results powered by CrossMgr (sites.google.com/site/crossmgrsoftware)

Under 12
1 Sion Margrave Team Darenth 4 15:01
2 Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth CC 4
3 Jamie Walker Sutton/De Ver 4
4 Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth 4
5 Max Lawson VCL 4
6 Caelan Miller ELV 4
7 Luke Ashwood Sutton/De Ver 4
8 Archie Sloan VC Jubilee 4
9 Stanley Platt Herne Hill Youth 4
10 Imogen Chastell Wewlyn Wheelers 4
11 Dan Kirby Sutton/De Ver 4
12 Lucy Abbott Herne Hill Youth 4
13 Megan MacMahon Team Darenth 4
14 Thomas Davies Sutton CC 4
15 Dru Dennis Herne Hill Youth 4
16 Alice Davies Sutton/De Ver 4
17 Lewis Glaysher Sutton/De Ver 4
18 Aiden Kerrigan Lee Valley Youth CC 4
19 Joe Kiely Wewlyn Wheelers 4
DNF Emily Davies Herne Hill Youth

Under 10
1 Tom Davies Welwyn Wheelers 3 10:20
2 Lucas Barclay Arctic SRAM 3
3 Cameron Still Sutton/De Ver 3
4 Milo Summers Herne Hill Youth 3
5 Jude Wilson Sutton/De Ver 3
6 Benjamin Flatu Charltteville Rascals 3
7 Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth 3
8 Eli Isaac Charlton VC Deal/Activ 3
9 Peter Carpenter Sutton/De Ver 3
10 Harry Owen Herne Hill Youth 3
11 Joeseph Hadsley Beds Road CC 3
12 Finn McCombie Herne Hill Youth 3
13 Tom James Sutton/De Ver 3
14 Bobby Babbs Chelmer CC 3
15 Alex Glaysher Sutton/De Ver 3
16 William Flatau Charltteville Rascals 3
17 James Kirby Sutton/De Ver 3
18 Katie Smith Crawley Wheelers 2
19 Owen McClaren ELV 2
20 Rafael Toyer Herne Hill Youth 2
21 Felicity Jones Herne Hill Youth 2
22 Lawrence Toyer Herne Hill Youth 2
23 Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth 2
24 Rupert Willatgamulia Herne Hill Youth
25 Alix Barthelemy Herne Hill Youth 2
26 Oak Lally Unattached 2
DNF Bobby Douglas Finsbury Park CC
DNF Thomas Yale Herne Hill Youth
DNF Robert Terrington Lee Valley Youth CC

Last season 2012/13 Action

 

http://ukcyclesport.com/features/videos-and-galleries/item/9295-london-se-cyclo-cross-league-4-2014-video