Allainz Logo

Round 03 – 2012 / 2013

Mosquito London/South East Cross League 3 2012/13

The third round of the Mosquito London and South East Cyclo Cross League, inc. Round one of the Sussex League held at the Happy Valley, Brighton on September 30. Promoted by Preston Park Youth Cycle Club.

Links: Pictures 1Pictures 2

Seniors (updated Oct 4)
Result    No.    Rider    Club    Cat        Laps
1    50    Darren BARCLAY    Arctic Premier RT    S    (1)    9
2    109    Harry FRANKLIN    Hargroves Cycles    J    (1)    9
3    53    Alex Paton    Team GWB/Activ    S    (3)    9
4    69    Jack FINCH    VC Deal    S    (4)    9
5    9    Chris DICK    London Phoenix    S    (5)    9
6    2    Matt HOLMES    Arctic Premier RT    S    (6)    9
7    67    Phil LENNEY    Activ cycles    S    (7)    9
8    38    CRAIG JOY    Team Toachim    S    (8)    9
9    52    Ciaran O’GRADY    Team Toachim    S    (9)    9
10    59    Jules BIRKS    VC Londres    S    (10)    9
11    8    Mark SMITH    CRAWLEY WHEELERS    S    (11)    9
12    105    Sam STEAN    VC Jubilee    J    (2)    9
13    71    Jon LYONS    GS Invicta    v    (1)    9
14    55    Russell SHORT    London Dynamo    S    (14)    9
15    60    Andrew SNOWBALL    VC Londres    S    (15)    9
16    54    Steve HAMBLING    Activ cycles    S    (16)    9
17    103    Chris MCGOVERN    Sutton Cycling Club    J    (3)    9
18    74    Martin O’GRADY    Team Toachim    v    (2)    9
19    190    George HIGGS    Crawley Wheelers    V    (3)    9
20    20    Phillip WEBB    San Fairy Ann CC    S    (20)    9
21    25    Dan BRAID    Sigma Sport    S    (21)    9
22    99    Douglas FOX    Crawley Wheelers    v    (4)    9
23    4    Stuart NISBETT    Crawley Wheelers    S    (23)    9
24    36    Jeremy BISHOP    Bigfoot CC    S    (24)    9
25    62    Glen WHITTINGTON    Unattached    S    (25)    9
26    72    Nick WELSH    GS Invicta    v    (5)    9
27    61    Alex Pettett    Private member    S    (27)    9
28    102    Luke KENNARD    VC Jubilee    J    (4)    9
29    104    Dan Gardner    Lewes Wanderers CC    J    (5)    9
30    202    Nigel LANGRIDGE    Crawley Wheelers    V    (6)    9
31    64    Kris Fowler    The Tri Store    S    (31)    8
32    5    Tim Hall    Private member    S    (32)    8
33    193    Len DELICAET    London Phoenix    V    (7)    8
34    78    Adrian Lyons    GS Invicta    v    (8)    8
35    18    Will Jones    Private member    S    (35)    8
36    241    John Cordner    Eastbourne Rovers CC    V    (9)    8
37    97    Chris Trevalliow    Rye Wheelers    v    (10)    8
38    242    Andy ROBERTS    GNR Team    V    (11)    8
39    6    James DRAIN    Gemini BC    S    (39)    8
40    196    Glenn HORD    Team Darenth    V    (12)    8
41    205    Andrew POWERS    Unattached    V    (13)    8
42    58    Rob Parry    CPT    S    (42)    8
43    27    Kristian BORBELY    Sigma Sport    S    (43)    8
44    1003    Mark JARY    VC Londres    V    (14)    8
45    101    Daniel NASH    Team Darenth    J    (6)    8
46    17    Nick Miles    In Gear Quick Vit    S    (46)    8
47    191    Duncan HASTE    Brighton Excelsior    V    (15)    8
48    89    Shaun WILLIAMS    San Fairy Ann CC    v    (16)    8
49    203    Andy SELTZER    In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT    V    (17)    8
50    77    Simon Bennett    VC Deal    v    (18)    8
51    106    Liam COWELL    Arctic Premier RT    J    (7)    8
52    51    Richard MITCHELSON    Bayeux CT    S    (52)    8
53    111    Gabriel PARLE    Preston Park Youth CC    J    (8)    8
54    100    Kevin PERKINS    SEEDS CC    v    (19)    8
55    95    Alan COOPER    Brighton Excelsior    v    (20)    8
56    87    Tim Sales    Redhill CC    v    (21)    8
57    13    Jono Hamlin    Private member    S    (57)    8
58    11    Nick Everington    Arctic Sram    S    (58)    8
59    16    Dan BAINES    North Road CC    S    (59)    8
60    10    Richard HEMSLEY    Crawley Wheelers    S    (60)    8
61    37    Henry Beaumont    Team Corridori    S    (61)    8
62    12    Joe Walsh    Zappis    S    (62)    8
63    73    Paul GIBBS    Unattached    v    (22)    8
64    108    Jack PRIDDLE    Eastbourne Rovers CC    J    (9)    8
65    199    Rupert ROBINSON    Crawley Wheelers    V    (23)    8
66    88    Stephen BLACKMORE    SEEDS CC    v    (24)    8
67    107    Ashley DENNIS    VC Jubilee    J    (10)    8
68    63    Mark Teale    Bayeux CT    S    (68)    8
69    204    Dave BLACKMAN    Sutton Cycling Club    V    (25)    8
70    93    Stephen Brown    Team Darenth    v    (26)    8
71    1005    Steve Burgess    Lewes Wanderers CC    V    (27)    8
72    110    Luke BANDY    VC Jubilee    J    (11)    8
73    66    Adrian Platt    Private member    S    (73)    8
74    1007    Matthew LEVETT    Cycling Weekly RT    V    (28)    8
75    26    Buhdan Musil    Sigma Sport La Fuga    S    (75)    7
76    133    Nicky HUGHES    Team Scott    W    (1)    7
77    80    Geoff NUTTER    Herne Hill Youth CC    v    (29)    7
78    91    Ian CRAIG    VC Etoile    v    (30)    7
79    94    Simon Neame    VC Deal    v    (31)    7
80    132    Sophia JOY    VC Deal    W    (2)    7
81    28    Karl Findley    Cyclelab    S    (81)    7
82    22    Danny Watts    Crawley Wheelers    S    (82)    7
83    208    Simon Catmul    Unreadable    V    (32)    7
84    75    Brian SCARBORO    Gemini BC    v    (33)    7
85    92    Greg Blackwell    Hastings St Leonard    v    (34)    7
86    19    Steve Brown    Private member    S    (86)    7
87    200    Neil BARNES    Private member    V    (35)    7
88    14    Leigh Holden    Crawley Wheelers    S    (88)    7
89    207    Phil Burke    PPYCC    V    (36)    7
90    84    David Barnard    VC Etoile    v    (37)    7
91    243    martin Rowark    VC In Gear    V    (38)    7
92    194    M Palmer    Thanet RC    V    (39)    7
93    15    Drew Barritt    Private member    S    (93)    7
94    56    Ben DIXON    London Dynamo    S    (94)    7
95    1006    Colin Chambers    Crawley Wheelers    V    (40)    7
96    131    Nicola WADHALL    Kingston Wheelers CC    W    (3)    7
97    96    Paul BUCKLEY    Wigmore Cycles    v    (41)    7
98    82    Julian MCGOVERN    Sutton Cycling Club    v    (42)    7
99    197    Marek GLOWINSKI    VC Londres    V    (43)    7
100    90    Bruce ENGLISH    Eastbourne Rovers CC    v    (44)    7
101    209    Alex Beyfus    Sussex Nomads    V    (45)    7
102    206    Paul NEVILLE    Sutton Cycling Club    V    (46)    7
103    24    Al Ryrie    Crawley Wheelers    S    (103)    6
104    112    James Flury    Team Darenth    J    (12)    6
105    1002    Stephen Shipley    Private member    V    (47)    6
106    65    Sam Winter    Private member    S    (106)    6
107    98    Andy Eafod    Eastbourne Rovers CC    v    (48)    6
108    192    Lee RAE-BYFORD    Unattached    V    (49)    6
109    85    Adam Ford    Eastbourne Rovers CC    v    (50)    6
110    1009    Steve McMenemy    Crawley Wheelers    V    (51)    6
111    86    David Ivey    Eastbourne Rovers CC    v    (52)    6
112    76    Robin O’Donochie    Private member    v    (53)    6
113    21    Peter Bulman    Greenwich Tritons    S    (113)    6
114    201    John Lemonius    Private member    V    (54)    6
115    1010    Peter Douglas    Finsbury Park CC    V    (55)    6
116    1    Nigel FOSKETT    Brighton Mitre    S    (116)    6
117    1008    P Hora-Hopeus    Unreadable    V    (56)    6
118    195    Stuart McGhee    Private member    V    (57)    6
119    1004    Tony BARTLETT    Team Corridori    V    (58)    5
120    198    Stuart Wighton    Redmon CC    V    (59)    5
121    1001    Roger Campbell    Private member    V    (60)    5
122    68    Matthew GATER    VC Deal    S    (122)    5
123    81    Adam Harman    HH not so youth    v    (61)    3
124    244    David BISHOP    Wigmore Cycles    V    (62)    2
125    57    Marc Townsend    Neondigital.co.uk    S    (125)    6
126    79    Phil JONES    Dulwich Paragon CC    v    (63)    5
127    23    Peter Mollison    Kingston Wheelers CC    S    (127)    3
128    40    Mark WINTON    Lewes Wanderers CC    S    (128)    2
128    41    Daniel RUDD    Arctic Premier RT    S    (128)    2
130    83    Andy MURRAY    Norwood Paragon CC    v    (64)    0

 Youth Results    
Result    No.    Rider    Club    Cat        Laps
1    29    Daniel TULLETT    Hargroves Cycles    MB    (1)    5
2    15    David BARNES    Palmer Park Velo    MA    (1)    5
3    30    Tom Franklin    Hargroves Cycles    MA    (2)    5
4    49    Jake CHARLTON    Thanet RC    MA    (3)    5
5    38    Aidan WOOLVEN    Sutton Cycling Club    MA    (4)    5
6    11    Zak CORUM-HAINES    VC Jubilee    MA    (5)    5
7    2    Oliver PRIDDLE    Eastbourne Rovers CC    MA    (6)    5
8    21    Thomas FINCH    VC Deal    MA    (7)    5
9    14    Anthony ANDERSON    Kingston Wheelers CC    MB    (2)    5
10    36    Louis Suggett    Prestige VC    MA    (8)    5
11    24    George JARY    VC Londres    MA    (9)    5
12    4    Sam TITMARSH    Team Darenth    MA    (10)    5
13    44    Harry Clarke    Sutton Cycling Club    MA    (11)    5
14    39    Oliver STEAN    VC Jubilee    MA    (12)    5
15    31    Luke MITCHIE    Team Darenth    MB    (3)    5
16    5    Joseph SUTTON    Team Darenth    MA    (13)    5
17    12    Spencer THOMAS    Preston Park Youth CC    MA    (14)    5
18    28    Jake Sowe    HHYCC    MA    (15)    5
19    10    Josh FANNER    Preston Park Youth CC    MA    (16)    5
20    22    George FINCH    VC Deal    MB    (4)    5
21    33    Toby MARTIN    Team Darenth    MB    (5)    5
22    34    Bailey STICKINGS    Go-Ride Bexley    MA    (17)    4
23    25    Abi VAN TWISK    VC Londres    FA    (1)    4
24    27    Freddie ARGENT    Herne Hill Youth CC    MB    (6)    4
25    16    George White    Sutton Cycling Club    MA    (18)    4
26    26    Matthew MCGOVERN    Sutton Cycling Club    MB    (7)    4
27    8    Isaac WRIGHT    Preston Park Youth CC    MB    (8)    4
28    20    Arlo Ludewick    VCL    MB    (9)    4
29    40    Stanley NUTTER    Herne Hill Youth CC    MA    (19)    4
30    32    Nathan MARTIN    Team Darenth    MB    (10)    4
31    23    Rachel JARY    VC Londres    FU    ()    4
32    9    Noah RIDGEWAY-BROWN    Preston Park Youth CC    MB    (11)    4
33    18    Edward O’BRIEN    Preston Park Youth CC    MA    (20)    4
34    46    George SALES    Redhill CC    MB    (12)    4
35    1    Joshua MEAD    Sutton Cycling Club    MB    (13)    4
36    43    Bethany LEWIS    Palmer Park Velo    FB    (1)    4
37    42    George Edmonson    Thanet RC    MB    (14)    4
38    41    Oliver ROBINSON    Thanet RC    MB    (15)    4
39    45    Thomas NEVILLE    Sutton Cycling Club    MB    (16)    4
40    17    Emily ASHWOOD    Sutton Cycling Club    FB    (2)    4
41    19    Amy BARNES    VC Jubilee    FA    (2)    3
42    35    Tia Neame    Thanet RC    FA    (3)    3
43    6    Calum ANDERTON    VC Deal    MA    (21)    3
44    37    Luke Levett    HHYCC    MB    (17)    2

Under 12 Results    
Result    No.    Rider    Club    Cat        Laps
1    48    Ben TULLETT    Herne Hill Youth CC    MC    (1)    4
2    43    NOAH CHARLTON    TRC    MC    (2)    4
3    49    Tom MARTIN    Herne Hill Youth CC    MC    (3)    4
4    42    Toby ANDERTON    VC Deal    MC    (4)    4
5    41    George SLOAN    VC Jubilee    MC    (5)    4
6    45    Bradley BURKE    Preston Park Youth CC    MC    (6)    4
7    61    Thomas IVES    Sutton Cycling Club    MC    (7)    4
8    60    Daniel FINCH    VC Deal    MC    (8)    4
9    52    Oscar Horta Horicus    Eastbourne Rovers CC    MC    (9)    4
10    55    Luke ASHWOOD    Sutton Cycling Club    MC    (10)    3
11    51    Louis HARMAN    Herne Hill Youth CC    MC    (11)    3
12    58    Dominic COOK    Sutton Cycling Club    MC    (12)    3
13    47    Louis Bennett    Thanet RC    MD    ()    3
14    44    Megan ANDERTON    VC Deal    FC    (1)    3
15    56    Seth Ludewick    HHYCC    MC    (13)    3
16    40    Lucas MEAD    Sutton Cycling Club    MC    (14)    3
17    50    Dan Lovegrove    Sutton Cycling Club    MC    (15)    3
18    46    Lewis GLAYSHER    Sutton Cycling Club    MC    (16)    3
19    57    Dru Dennis    HHYCC    MC    (17)    3
20    59    Dexter Scott    Private member    MC    (18)    3
21    62    Tillman Froech    PPYCC    MC    (19)    3
22    53    Darren Marsh    HHYCC    MC    (20)    2
23    54    Rebecca McGhee    Private member    FC    (2)    2

Under 10 Results  
Result    No.    Rider    Club    Cat        Laps
1    15    Joseph BLACKMORE    Herne Hill Youth CC    MD    (1)    2
2    2    Archie SLOAN    VC Jubilee    MD    (2)    2
3    13    Rahul FORTESCUE TALWAR    Preston Park Youth CC    MD    (3)    2
4    8    Rory BURKE    Preston Park Youth CC    MD    (4)    2
5    27    Freddy Newman    PPYCC    MD    (5)    2
6    4    Caleb Brown    Team Darenth    MD    (6)    2
7    5    Charlotte MCGREGORY    Team Darenth    FD    (1)    2
8    28    Henry Fordner    Pedal Power    MD    (7)    2
9    20    Alex HARVEY    VC Jubilee    MD    (8)    2
10    21    Fordie Parson    VCJ    MD    (9)    2
11    9    Lucas Barclay    Private member    MD    (10)    2
12    3    Eli CHARLTON    Thanet RC    MD    (11)    2
13    25    Thomas Daves    Sutton Cycling Club    MD    (12)    2
14    16    Cameron Still    Private member    MD    (13)    2
15    23    Josh Balling    PPYCC    MD    (14)    2
16    6    Alex GLAYSHER    Sutton Cycling Club    ME    (1)    2
17    17    Archie Raynard    PPYCC    MD    (15)    2
18    11    Ben Flatan    Charlotteville    MD    (16)    2
19    22    Noah CULSHAW    Sutton Cycling Club    MD    (17)    2
20    19    Sam McGhee    Private member    MD    (18)    2
21    24    Emily Daves    Sutton Cycling Club    FD    (2)    2
22    26    Shannon Neame    Thanet RC    FD    (3)    2
23    12    Will Flatan    Charlotteville    ME    (2)    2
24    7    Cameron Still    Private member    MD    (19)    2
25    18    neil Ludewick    HHYCC    ME    (3)    2
26    10    Kai Barclay    Private member    ME    (4)    1
27    1    Joseph Martin    VO2    MC    ()    0