Allainz Logo

London & South East Cyclo Cross League 3 2013/14

London and SE Cyclo Cross League 3 2013/14

lx3201314

The third round of the London and South East Cyclo Cross League held at Gunpowder Park north London on September 22 and promoted by London Phoenix.

GalleriesVideo

Seniors
rider place rider last name rider team Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8

  1. MATT HOLMES Arctic Premier RT 53:20  6:37 6:17 6:39 6:41 6:41 6:45 6:41 6:54
  2. JULES BIRKS VC Londres 53:35 0’15” 6:50 6:40 6:37 6:40 6:38 6:46 6:47 6:33
  3. NICK SMITH Lewes Wanderers CC 53:41 0’21” 6:42 6:42 6:42 6:42 6:42 6:42 6:42 6:42
  4. Stephen Adams Twenty3C-Focus 53:43 0’23” 6:38 6:34 6:47 6:46 6:42 6:46 6:47 6:40
  5. JACK FINCH PM Racing 54:49 1’29” 6:41 6:39 6:41 6:49 6:54 6:56 7:07 6:57
  6. DARREN BARCLAY Arctic Premier RT 55:06 1’46” 6:52 6:36 6:37 6:44 6:54 6:57 7:10 7:13
  7. BEN LEWIS Hackney GT 55:14 1’54” 6:51 6:51 7:00 6:58 6:50 6:54 6:51 6:55
  8. MICHAEL BUTLER Activ 55:26 2’06” 6:41 6:39 6:44 6:49 7:37 6:53 7:08 6:52
  9. WILF SINCLAIR Pearson Cycles 55:31 2’11” 6:40 6:47 6:56 7:08 7:01 6:58 7:01 6:56
  10. Staurt Spies London Dynamo 55:33 2’13” 6:47 7:01 6:59 6:52 6:55 6:59 7:02 6:54
  11. RUSSELL SHORT London Dynamo 55:53 2’33” 6:49 6:57 7:00 6:52 6:58 6:51 7:07 7:16
  12. DAN BRAID Sigma Sport 56:10 2’50” 6:55 6:54 6:54 6:59 7:02 7:09 7:08 7:05
  13. Chris Pedder Marathon MTB.com 56:11 2’51” 7:00 6:51 6:58 6:59 7:01 7:10 7:11 6:58
  14. DAN DRAKE VC Deal 56:25 3’05” 7:14 6:56 7:01 7:04 7:01 7:02 7:05 7:00
  15. PHILIP DEACON Kingston Wheelers CC 56:27 3’07” 7:08 6:55 6:58 7:02 7:08 7:09 7:03 6:59
  16. JAMES WADDINGTON Dulwich Paragon CC 56:30 3’10” 7:27 6:51 7:03 6:56 7:00 7:03 7:14 6:53
  17. GLEN WHITTINGTON Unattached 56:30 3’10” 7:05 7:07 7:01 7:05 7:03 7:07 7:09 6:49
  18. Phil Hersey Eagle RC 57:48 4’28” 7:22 7:05 7:01 7:08 7:09 7:22 7:08 7:28
  19. MIKE KANGELOS Hackney GT 58:16 4’56” 7:11 7:04 7:05 7:15 7:08 7:24 7:36 7:30
  20. ALEX PETTETT Private member 58:26 5’06” 7:21 7:20 7:16 7:19 7:18 7:18 7:20 7:11
  21. ROB MILTON Hackney GT 58:28 5’08” 7:19 7:04 7:13 7:18 7:11 7:23 7:37 7:19
  22. Chris Herring East London Velo 58:30 5’10” 7:46 7:06 7:08 7:19 7:12 7:18 7:22 7:13
  23. KRISTIAN BORBELY Sigma Sport 58:52 5’32” 7:02 6:53 8:57 7:11 7:13 7:09 7:14 7:10
  24. Kyle Reppo Unattached 58:53 5’33” 7:24 7:18 7:17 7:22 7:23 7:25 7:24 7:17
  25. GABOR DOROGHAZI Fruit 4 London 59:32 6’12” 7:37 7:09 7:06 7:15 7:23 7:24 7:20 8:14
  26. MICHAEL MIACH Twickenham CC 59:51 6’31” 7:09 7:17 7:25 7:26 7:25 7:46 7:29 7:51
  27. OLIVER LEE Unattached 1:00:02 6’42” 7:54 7:22 7:28 7:24 7:27 7:29 7:27 7:28
  28. PAUL SHEERS Unattached 1:00:12 6’52” 7:04 7:08 7:07 7:26 7:39 7:45 8:00 8:00
  29. Gareth Barnes JIF Cardiff 1:00:31 7’11” 6:54 10:30 7:13 7:13 7:10 7:14 6:59 7:16
  30. James Connell Brixton Cycles 1:00:40 7’20” 7:43 7:21 7:34 7:29 7:37 7:38 7:44 7:31
  31. Federico Bernasconi Unattached 1:00:47 7’27” 7:57 7:39 7:24 7:32 7:27 7:39 7:36 7:30
  32. BEN WHITEHEAD Hackney GT 1:01:59 8’39” 7:26 7:23 7:18 7:26 7:33 7:28 7:28 9:54
  33. ANDREW SNOWBALL VC Londres 53:40 1 lap 7:18 7:21 7:33 7:33 7:42 7:57 8:14
  34. VOJTECH BLAZEJOWSKI Brixton Cycles 53:44 1 lap 8:29 7:29 7:24 7:31 7:33 7:38 7:37
  35. JAMES DRAIN Gemini BC 54:07 1 lap 7:29 7:46 7:32 7:37 7:44 7:59 7:58
  36. N/A N/A 54:14 1 lap 7:32 7:31 7:40 7:45 7:49 7:55 8:01
  37. James Bladdon Twickenham CC 54:17 1 lap 8:03 7:26 7:49 7:47 7:44 7:51 7:35
  38. AARON BEARD Chevaliers CC 54:21 1 lap 7:45 7:36 7:46 7:49 7:49 7:48 7:45
  39. DUNCAN RIMMER Mordon CRC 54:54 1 lap 7:51 7:35 7:44 7:49 7:51 7:47 8:13
  40. TONY VICKERS Pearson Cycling Club 55:12 1 lap 7:35 7:39 7:39 7:53 8:01 8:05 8:17
  41. CHRIS CATCHPOLE The People’s Bicycle Club 55:23 1 lap 8:11 7:46 7:50 7:52 7:48 8:04 7:50
  42. BRINDLEY TAYLOR Crawley Wheelers 55:27 1 lap 7:53 7:52 7:52 7:58 8:06 7:54 7:50
  43. SIMON TOTTLE Festival 55:50 1 lap 8:12 7:49 7:56 7:44 7:53 8:03 8:10
  44. KAJ SCARSBROOK Mosquito Bikes 56:15 1 lap 7:48 7:36 7:52 8:12 8:03 8:16 8:25
  45. Michael Attinson North Road CC 56:51 1 lap 7:56 7:41 7:42 8:07 8:06 7:59 9:17
  46. N/A N/A 57:09 1 lap 8:01 7:53 8:01 8:09 8:17 8:17 8:27
  47. N/A (Bib 68) #N/A 57:21 1 lap 8:14 8:08 7:58 8:51 8:00 8:07 8:00
  48. PETER BAREFORD Arctic Premier RT 58:32 1 lap 8:08 8:13 8:20 8:19 8:29 8:28 8:33
  49. MICHAEL MCLATCHIE Activ 1:00:03 1 lap 8:16 8:01 9:13 8:37 8:37 8:37 8:37
  50. SIMON PARKER Crawley Wheelers 1:00:24 1 lap 8:21 8:22 8:24 8:49 9:05 9:11 8:09
  51. SIMON STOCKLEY Team MK 53:29 2 laps 8:04 11:27 8:20 8:59 8:19 8:17
  52. DANIEL GOULD Unattached 54:37 2 laps 9:10 8:50 8:55 9:03 9:15 9:23
  53. DAVID SMITH VC Londres 54:58 2 laps 8:59 9:03 9:19 9:11 9:11 9:11

Veteran Men
Pos Bib Last Name Team Category Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap Count
1 194 DARREN BARCLAY Arctic Premier RT V 48:42  6:52 6:52 6:53 6:51 6:58 7:05 7:07 7
2 178 KEVIN KNOX Vicious Velo V 48:52 0’10” 6:54 6:54 6:54 6:49 7:18 7:01 6:59 7
3 159 STUART NISBETT Crawley Wheelers V 50:49 2’07” 7:16 7:16 7:12 7:18 7:12 7:23 7:09 7
4 158 Pete Smith Team Jenson V+ 50:57 2’15” 7:12 7:12 7:12 7:21 7:12 7:32 7:13 7
5 203 Steve Mahon East London Velo V 51:02  7:20 7:20 7:22 7:14 7:18 7:17 7:06 7
6 195 GEORGE HIGGS Crawley Wheelers V 51:06 2’24” 7:10 7:10 7:18 7:23 7:20 7:23 7:20 7
7 206 DOUGLAS FOX Crawley Wheelers V+ 51:29 0’27” 7:13 7:13 7:22 7:22 7:19 7:28 7:28 7
8 176 NICK WELSH GS Invicta V+ 51:48 3’06” 7:18 7:18 7:22 7:27 7:32 7:28 7:19 7
9 171 JON LYONS GS Invicta V 51:54 3’12” 7:04 7:04 9:11 7:04 7:10 7:13 7:04 7
10 180 Chris Smith Team Milton Keynes V 52:48 4’06” 7:37 7:37 7:30 7:30 7:30 7:30 7:30 7
11 160 James Stephens LP Youth Talent Programme V 52:52 4’10” 7:27 7:27 7:26 7:36 7:40 7:36 7:36 7
12 151 Andy O’Regan Cyclelabs V+ 52:54 4’12” 7:16 7:16 7:27 7:30 7:50 7:46 7:46 7
13 184 AIAN YULE Crawley Wheelers V 53:33 4’51” 7:32 7:32 7:36 7:45 7:42 7:41 7:41 7
14 175 ADRIAN LYONS GS Invicta V 53:58 5’16” 7:38 7:38 7:45 7:40 7:43 7:45 7:45 7
15 201 RUPERT ROBINSON Crawley Wheelers V 54:37 3’35” 7:40 7:40 7:44 7:47 7:52 7:58 7:53 7
16 208 KEVIN BARKER PCACiclosUno V 54:42 3’40” 7:39 7:39 7:41 7:53 7:56 7:59 7:51 7
17 183 MARK SMITH CRAWLEY WHEELERS V 55:54 7’12” 7:14 7:14 7:11 7:27 7:05 7:21 12:18 7
18 185 GEOFF BORES Ford CC V+ 55:58 7’16” 7:59 7:59 7:56 7:58 8:00 8:04 8:00 7
19 181 ANT GREY Crawley Wheelers V 56:01 7’19” 8:01 8:01 7:59 8:07 7:59 8:02 7:49 7
20 168 PAUL GIBBS Pearson Cycles V+ 56:06 7’24” 8:00 8:00 7:57 7:57 8:02 8:04 8:03 7
21 212 Gary Bryant Unattached V 56:44 5’42” 8:02 8:02 8:07 7:58 8:01 8:05 8:26 7
22 211 Max Reuter Unattached V 57:40 6’38” 8:27 8:27 8:16 8:01 8:06 8:12 8:09 7
23 204 TIM CHANDLER Welwyn Wheelers V 58:33 7’31” 8:32 8:32 8:17 8:22 8:27 8:03 8:17 7
24 200 MARK SIMMONDS Kingsnorth Int V 58:45 7’43” 8:23 8:23 8:27 8:21 8:23 8:23 8:23 7
25 202 NIGEL LANGDRIDGE Crawley Wheelers V 58:50 7’48” 8:08 8:08 8:30 8:30 8:30 8:30 8:30 7
26 207 Robert Bloxham Mad Cow Racing V+ 59:31 8’29” 8:24 8:24 8:29 8:32 8:35 8:32 8:32 7
27 191 Tony Wilkins Wolsey RC V+ 48:54 1 lap 7:50 7:50 7:58 8:20 8:11 8:42  6
28 189 KEVIN PERKINS SEEDS CC V+ 49:05 1 lap 8:16 8:16 8:00 7:58 8:02 8:30  6
29 188 STUART MCCORKELL Pearson CC V 49:07 1 lap 8:17 8:17 8:17 8:03 8:13 7:56  6
30 179 Paul Carpenter Hounslow and District V 49:09 1 lap 8:25 8:25 8:07 8:03 8:06 8:02  6
31 172 ADAM FORD Eastbourne Rovers CC V 49:14 1 lap 8:03 8:03 8:14 8:11 8:19 8:20  6
32 193 S CLARKE GS Avanti V 49:19 1 lap 8:15 8:15 8:19 8:11 8:10 8:06  6
33 182 Hugh Vinier Finsbury Park CC V 49:25 1 lap 8:38 8:38 7:57 7:58 8:08 8:03  6
34 161 DAVE BLACKMAN Sutton Cycling Club V+ 49:28 1 lap 8:04 8:04 8:14 8:22 8:29 8:12  6
35 169 ROGER FLURY Darenth V 50:09 1 lap 8:12 8:12 8:34 8:16 8:27 8:25  6
36 157 BRIAN ASHWOOD Sutton Cycling Club V 50:25 1 lap 8:20 8:20 8:25 8:31 8:32 8:14  6
37 196 TONY BARTLETT Team Corridori V+ 50:35 1 lap 8:13 8:13 8:34 8:28 8:44 8:20  6
38 190 MARK JARY VC Londres V 51:24 1 lap 9:03 9:03 8:32 8:17 8:12 8:14  6
39 154 HARRY MOORE CC Hackney V+ 51:31 1 lap 8:49 8:49 8:20 8:22 8:33 8:35  6
40 192 LEE RAE-BYFORD Unattached V 51:50 1 lap 8:30 8:30 8:43 8:40 8:43 8:42  6
41 153 NEIL IRONS CC Hackney V 51:57 1 lap 8:31 8:31 8:39 8:43 8:55 8:35  6
42 213 PAUL ATKINSON SEEDS CC V+ 52:01 1 lap 8:51 8:51 8:38 8:40 8:28 8:29  6
43 197 JOHN ALLEN Redmon CC V+ 52:05 1 lap 9:08 9:08 8:24 8:30 8:39 8:13  6
44 177 ANDY MURRAY Norwood Paragon CC V+ 52:14 1 lap 8:40 8:40 8:44 8:47 8:44 8:37  6
45 187 Gary Holohan Cyclelabs V+ 52:18 1 lap 8:47 8:47 8:40 8:45 8:48 8:28  6
46 214 Tim Medway-Smith Unattached V 52:28 1 lap 8:44 8:44 8:44 8:57 8:47 8:31  6
47 166 PHILLIP HARRIS San Fairy Ann CC V+ 52:45 1 lap 8:37 8:37 8:43 8:49 8:58 8:58  6
48 152 David Carr Cycling Club Hackney V+ 52:47 1 lap 8:48 8:48 8:27 8:55 8:59 8:48  6
49 170 ANDREW SNARSBROOK VC Etoile V+ 54:09 1 lap 9:09 9:09 8:57 9:10 8:51 8:51  6
50 210 Simon Russel Unattached V 55:20 1 lap 9:12 9:12 9:31 9:14 9:04 9:04  6
51 155 KETAN BAKRANIA Team Darenth V 55:32 1 lap 9:29 9:29 9:22 8:55 9:10 9:04  6
52 163 John Hopkins Unattached V+ 56:09 1 lap 9:34 9:34 9:10 9:22 9:17 9:10  6
53 167 Dave Dickie Finchley RT V+ 56:31 1 lap 9:41 9:41 9:19 9:14 9:23 9:11  6
54 164 SIMON SCARSBROOK Mosquito Bikes V 51:03 2 laps 20:01 7:50 7:38 7:49 7:43   5
55 174 DAVID IVEY Eastbourne Rovers CC V 51:08 2 laps 9:53 9:53 10:32 10:07 10:42   5
56 215 Rodney Reynolds Unattached V 51:59 2 laps 9:56 9:56 10:10 10:54 11:01   5
57 199 PETER DOUGLAS Finsbury Park CC V+ 53:05 2 laps 9:25 9:25 9:52 14:19 10:03   5
58 198 CHRIS BREWER Redmon CC V+ 52:49 3 laps 12:56 12:56 13:19 13:36    4
59 186 DAVID STEELE Hackney GT V+ 54:26 3 laps 19:14 11:21 13:12 10:38    4
60 162 JULIAN MCGOVERN Sutton Cycling Club V+ 57:59 4 laps 21:22 11:29 25:07

Junior Men
Pos Bib Last Name Team Category Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap Count
1 102 Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno J 48:48 0’06” 6:53 6:53 6:53 7:10 7:15 7:01 6:41 7
2 114 LIAM EARL Sutton Cycling Club J 49:01 0’19” 6:57 6:57 7:11 7:05 7:02 6:51 6:55 7
3 106 OLIVER PRIDDLE Eastbourne Rovers CC J 51:21 2’39” 7:11 7:11 7:20 7:22 7:18 7:28 7:27 7
4 111 JOSHUA OUTRAM Thanet RC J 51:51 3’09” 7:19 7:19 7:14 7:24 7:28 7:40 7:25 7
5 113 JOSEPH SUTTON Team Darenth J 52:58 4’16” 7:17 7:17 7:41 7:55 7:53 7:26 7:26 7
6 108 JAMES FLURY Vicious Velo J 53:00  21:47 7:47 8:05 7:39 7:39
7 112 GEORGE JARY VC Londres J 54:24 5’42” 7:36 7:36 7:44 7:39 7:42 8:02 8:02 7
8 115 LOUIS SUGGETT Sutton Cycling Club J 54:58 6’16” 7:25 7:25 7:52 7:48 8:05 8:14 8:05 7
9 103 GEORGE WHITE Sutton Cycling Club J 50:29 1 lap 8:22 8:22 8:25 8:30 8:28 8:20  6
10 109 JACK BRYANT Thanet RC J 52:42 1 lap 8:38 8:38 8:35 8:57 8:52 9:00  6
11 104 OSKAR SCARSBROOK Hackney GT J 53:21 1 lap 8:40 8:40 8:35 8:59 9:07 9:18  6
12 110 Bob Beylin Bike Science J 53:27 1 lap 8:45 8:45 8:53 9:00 9:05 8:57  6

Women
Pos Bib Last Name Team Category Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap Count
1 135 DELIA BEDDIS Dulwich Paragon CC W 55:34 6’52” 7:42 7:42 8:00 7:59 8:02 8:01 8:06 7
2 131 SOPHIA JOY PMR@Toachim House W 49:33 1 lap 8:09 8:09 8:30 8:18 8:20 8:04  6
3 134 ARIETT DELI Cyclelabs W 49:37 1 lap 8:14 8:14 8:25 8:15 8:16 8:10  6
4 101 HOLLY MACMAHON Team Darenth W 53:59 1 lap 8:48 8:48 9:24 9:04 8:56 8:56  6
5 133 ABIGAIL ARMSTRONG Hackney GT W 58:11 1 lap 9:47 9:47 9:34 9:38 9:43 9:39  6

Youth
Position Bib Number First Name Last Name Club/Team Category Laps Completed
1 16 Anthony Anderson Sigma-La Fuga U16 4
2 23 George Jensen LVYCC U16 4
3 27 Buana Ball Team MK U16 4
4 24 Martin Blackman Sutton CC U16 4
5 25 Luke Michie Team Darenth U14 4
6 30 Freddie Argent HHYCC U16 4
7 3 Jake Callis LVYCC U16 4
8 20 Thomas Timberlake Dyson Cycles U14 4
9 8 Mostyn Taylor-Crockett LVYCC U16 4
10 14 Ned O’Regan CC Hackney U16 4
11 10 Mathew McGovern Sutton CC U16 4
12 12 Frank Moore CC Hackney U14 4
13 13 Arlo Ludewick VC Londres U16 4
14 6 Patrick Faint Team Darenth U16 4
15 29 Thomas Ives Sutton CC U16 4
16 21 Freddie Davy Redhill CC U14 4
17 19 George Sloan VC Jubilee U14 4
18 5 Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth U16 4
19 15 Logan De Monchaux-Irons CC Hackney U14 4
20 26 Luke  Levett HHYCC U16 3
21 22 Emily Ashwood Sutton CC U14. GIRL 3
22 18 Felix Mackie LVYCC U14 3
23 2 Joel Abrahams Team Darenth U14 3
24 17 Louis Byrne CC Hackney U14 3
25 28 Hugh Johnson Charlotteville CC U16 3
26 1 Molly  Drew LVYCC U14. GIRL 3

Under 12
Position Bib Number First Name Last Name  Category Total Elapsed Time Laps Completed
1 10 Sion Margrave Team Darenth U12 0:15:59. 7
2 1 Elliot Philpott VC Jubilee U12 0:16:19. 7
3 12 Jamie Walker Sutton CC. De Ver U12 0:16:55. 7
4 4 Megan Mcmahon Team Darenth U12 0:16:58 7
5 5 Charlotte Mcgreey Team Darenth U12 0:17:03. 7
6 14 Luke Ashwood Sutton CC. De Ver U12 0:17:36. 7
7 9 Archie Sloon VC Jubilee U12 0:16:03. 6
8 8 Max Lawson VC Londres U12 0:16:14. 6
9 7 Seth Ludewick HHYCC U12 0:16:33. 6
10 2 Caleb Brown Team Darenth U12 0:16:42. 6
11 13 Bertie Badham Sutton CC. De Ver U12 0:17:18 5

Under 10
Position Bib First Name Last Name Category Club/Team Total Elapsed Time Last Lap Completed
1 12 Caelan Miller U10 East London Velo 0:10:56.f 5
2 7 Milo Summers U10 HHYCC 0:12:00.f 5
3 3 Cameron Still U10 Sutton CC. De Ver 0:12:23.f 5
4 14 Shrish Bakrania U10 Team Darenth 0:12:24.f 5
5 5 Lucas Barclay U10 Arctic Sram 0:12:25.f 5
6 10 Benjamin Flatau U10 Charlotteville Rascals 0:12:32.f 5
7 1 Jude Wilson U10 Sutton CC. De Ver 0:12:49.f 5
8 16 Eli-Isaac Charlton U10 VC Deal/Activ 0:13:05.f 5
9 4 Peter Carpenter U10 Sutton CC. De Ver 0:13:50.f 5
10 15 Mason Johnson-Stenning U10 Team Darenth 0:14:02.f 5
11 8 Jude Mcgreey U10 Team Darenth 0:11:47.f 4
12 11 William Flatau U10 Charlotteville Rascals 0:12:04.f 4
13 13 Tulsi Bakrania U10 Team Darenth 0:12:53.f 4
14 20 Rupert Willatgamuwa U10 HHYCC 0:13:33 4
15 17 Nell Ludewick U10 HHYCC 0:13:35.f 4
16 9 Bobby Douglas U10 Finsbury Park CC 0:13:48 4
17 6 Kai Barclay U10 Arctic Sram 0:13:56.f 4
18 18 Oscar Nisbett U10 Crawley Wheelers 0:14:10.f 2