Allainz Logo

Round 03 – 2011 / 2012

London/SE Cross League 3 – Sept 25

The third round of the Mosquito London/South East Cross League held at Happy Valley, Brighton on September 25 and promoted by Preston Park Youth CC.

Gallery: Under 10/12YouthSeniors

Report

Seniors/Juniors
1 37 Jules Birks Vc Londres S 10 01:02:20
2 110 Jack Finch Vc Deal J 10 01:02:46
3 16 James Duguid London Dynamo S 10 01:02:54
4 23 Sylvain Garde Addiscombe Cc S 10 01:02:56
5 29 Ciaran O’grady Team Toachim S 10 01:03:43
6 41 Stuart Spies London Dynamo S 10 01:04:40
7 199 Mick Bell London Fire Brigade Cc V 10 01:04:44
8 26 Nigel Ling Gemini Bc S 10 01:04:50
9 124 Joshua Parkin Arctic Premier Rt J 10 01:05:01
10 20 Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers S 10 01:05:07
11 3 Craig Joy Team Toachim S 10 01:05:10
12 196 Martin O’grady Team Toachim V 10 01:05:22
13 176 Jon Lyons Gs Invicta V 10 01:05:28
14 155 Dave Mcmullen Evans Cycles Rt V 10 01:05:34
15 34 Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers S 10 01:05:40
16 123 Matthew Gater Vc Deal J 10 01:06:22
17 119 Sam Stean Vc Jubilee J 10 01:06:38
18 30 Dan Braid Sigma Sport S 10 01:06:52
19 12 Phil Moore Kmp S 10 01:07:49
20 38 Andrew Snowball Vc Londres S 10 01:07:50
21 188 Phil Murrell Finsbury Park Cc V 10 01:07:52
22 186 Graham Freer Mosquito Bikes V 10 01:08:19
23 35 Cameron Fraser La Fuga Sigma Sport S 10 01:09:07
24 198 George Higgs Crawley Wheelers V 10 01:09:14
25 2 Matt Harper London Phoenix S 10 01:09:16
26 121 Liam Cowell Arctic Premier Rt J 10 01:10:24
27 1 George Thomas Crawley Wheelers S 9 01:02:36
28 197 Andy Seltzer In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp Rt V 9 01:02:43
29 36 Henry Bird Progressive Cycle Coaching Ds S 9 01:03:01
30 189 Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers V 9 01:03:08
31 207 Kevin Perkins Seeds Cc V 9 01:03:09
32 201 Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers V 9 01:03:14
33 8 Glen Whittington Unattached S 9 01:03:19
34 11 Oliver Townsend Cloudstrails S 9 01:03:40
35 42 Will Bridgman Private Member S 9 01:03:55
36 192 Martyn Dymond  Wight Mountain V 9 01:05:02
37 43 Phillip Glowinski Vc Londres S 9 01:05:36
38 114 Will Spiers Private Member J 9 01:05:37
39 21 Andrew Nippard Pearson Cycles S 9 01:05:38
40 4 Toby Blackman Vc Londres S 9 01:05:42
41 171 Thomas Rampulla Liphook V 9 01:05:53
42 169 John Pollock Private Member V 9 01:06:25
43 178 Graham Berridge Pearson Cycles V 9 01:06:35
44 18 Eddie Allen Redmon Cc S 9 01:06:47
45 24 Joel Kirkwood Private Member S 9 01:06:49
46 174 Mark Jary Vc Londres V 9 01:06:59
47 205 Paul Warner Team Darenth V 9 01:07:39
48 40 David Smith South Eastern Road Club S 9 01:07:46
49 161 Stephen Blackmore Seeds Cc V 9 01:08:02
50 164 Paul Buckley Wigmore Cycles V 9 01:08:07
51 203 Pete Lawrence Southborough Whelers V 9 01:08:20
52 202 Steve Charles Charlotteville V 9 01:08:23
53 27 Scott Swalling Cycleworks S 9 01:08:32
54 118 Sam Judd Herne Hill Youth Cc J 9 01:08:33
55 116 Jacob Kennison Medway Velo J 9 01:08:46
56 204 Matthew Levett Cycling Weekly Rt V 9 01:09:09
57 184 Tony Berlin Crawley Wheelers V 9 01:09:32
58 182 John Allen Redmon Cc V 9 01:09:37
59 158 Dave Blackman Sutton Cycling Club V 9 01:09:38
60 209 Marek Glowinski Vc Londres V 9 01:09:49
61 170 Paul Atkinson Seeds Cc V 9 01:10:14
62 22 Richard Hemsley Crawley Wheelers S 9 01:10:17
63 111 Connor Murphy Vc Jubilee J 8 01:02:25
64 122 Luke Kennard Vc Jubilee J 8 01:02:33
65 131 Monica Lichtner Dulwich Paragon Cc W 8 01:02:39
66 172 Tony Bartlett Team Corridori V 8 01:02:44
67 190 Tim Unsted Private Member V 8 01:03:06
68 5 Chris Abbott Rollapaluza Cc S 8 01:03:16
69 31 Nick Smith Freedom Bikes S 8 01:03:18
70 157 Ian Craig Vc Etoile V 8 01:03:25
71 39 Steve Brown Private Member S 8 01:03:26
72 17 David Belcher Sotonia Cc S 8 01:03:37
73 162 Carl Whichman Emcc V 8 01:03:45
74 160 Paul Gibbs Unattached V 8 01:03:47
75 168 Roy Page Brighton Excelsior V 8 01:04:05
76 44 Shaun Bayiss Private Member S 8 01:06:02
77 163 Lance Mead Sutton Cycling Club V 8 01:06:08
78 200 Mark Cooper Sigma Sport V 8 01:06:19
79 206 Simon Demi Vc Deal V 8 01:07:06
80 33 Nigel Foskett Brighton Mitre S 8 01:07:07
81 175 Paul Neville Sutton Cycling Club V 8 01:07:48
82 136 Joanne Perry San Fairy Ann Cc W 8 01:07:58
83 183 Brian Scarboro Gemini Bc V 8 01:08:22
84 208 Phil Burke Private Member V 8 01:08:57
85 185 Stu Harrison Crawley Wheelers V 8 01:09:55
86 165 M Palmer Private Member V 7 01:02:35
87 32 Duncan Haste Brighton Excelsior S 7 01:03:31
88 113 Sara Gent Onelife Development Squad W 7 01:03:51
89 112 Sophia Joy Vc Deal W 7 01:04:37
90 195 Julian Mcgovern Sutton Cycling Club V 7 01:07:31
91 135 Katie Bebington Private Member W 7 01:11:49
92 191 Samuel Ramsey Lewes Wanderers Cc V 7 55:15:00
93 159 Simon Pearson Private Member V 6 01:04:36
94 179 Chris Brewer Redmon Cc V 6 01:05:57
95 133 Jane Blackmoor Private Member W 6 01:06:37
96 6 Ben Scruton Sprockets S 6 51:49:00
97 167 S Clarke Gs Avanti V 5 01:06:08
98 45 F Clifford Kenesis Morvelo S 5 34:16:00
99 25 James Drain Gemini Bc S 4 29:15:00

Youth
1 54 Jake Marley Vc Jubilee Ma 5 34:24:00
2 61 David Barnes Palmer Park Velo Mb 5 34:27:00
3 60 Thomas Butler Vc Deal Ma 5 34:32:00
4 46 Calum Anderton Vc Deal Ma 5 34:34:00
5 — Louis Magne VC Prestige Ma —
6 72 Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers Cc Mb 5 36:33:00
7 71 Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club Ma 5 37:03:00
8 48 Ollie Moor Vc Jubilee Ma 5 37:05:00
9 59 Spencer Thomas Preston Park Youth Cc Ma 5 37:06:00
10 67 James Wry Team Darenth Ma 5 37:09:00
11 80 Tom Paine Vc Jubilee Ma 5 37:10:00
12 56 Gabriel Parle Preston Park Youth Cc Ma 5 37:45:00
13 75 Jake Charlton Trc Ma 5 37:50:00
14 41 Luke Bandy Vc Jubilee Ma 5 37:58:00
15 45 Oliver Priddle Vc Jubilee Ma 5 36:03:00
16 52 Josh Fanner Ppycc Ma 5 38:11:00
17 65 Daniel Nash Team Darenth Ma 5 38:24:00
18 68 Andrew Bradshaw Sutton Cycling Club Ma 5 38:40:00
19 63 Martin Blackman Sutton Cycling Club Mb 5 38:58:00
20 78 Oliver Stean Vc Jubilee Ma 5 39:00:00
21 79 Abi Van Twisk Vc Londres Fa 5 39:06:00
22 64 Zak Corum-Haines Vc Jubilee Mb 5 39:35:00
23 44 Mark Jacobs Vc Jubilee Ma 5 40:15:00
24 49 Thomas Finch Vc Deal Mb 5 39:06:00
25 50 George Finch Vc Deal Mb 5 40:47:00
26 55 Amy Smith Vc Jubilee Fb 5 40:49:00
27 53 Megan Lewis Palmer Park Velo Fa 5 41:02:00
28 42 Toby Martin Team Darenth Mb 5 41:29:00
29 77 Noah Phillips Vc Londres Ma 4 42:36:00
30 82 Matthew Mcgovern Sutton Cycling Club Mb 4 43:10:00
31 51 Joe Hill Preston Park Youth Cc Mb 4 33:00:00
32 47 Kieran Woods Charlotteville Ma 4 34:56:00
33 83 Oskar Scarsbrook Preston Park Youth Cc Ma 4 36:23:00
34 85 Charlotte Cole-Hossain Vc Londres Fb 4 38:08:00
35 76 Nicholas Wickens Preston Park Youth Cc Mb 4 38:51:00
36 69 Laura Cheesman Preston Park Youth Cc Fa 4 39:26:00

Under 12
1 23 Ben Tullett Herne Hill Youth Cc Mc 4 14:56
2 3 Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Mc 4 15:08
3 22 Tom Martin Herne Hill Youth Cc Mc 4 15:59
4 19 Josh Mead Sutton Cycling Club Mc 4 16:04
5 10 Toby Anderton Vc Deal Mc 4 16:23
6 29 George Sales Redhill Cc Mc 4 17:17
7 18 Bethany Lewis Palmer Park Velo Fc 4 17:25
8 2 Nathan Martin Team Darenth Mc 4 17:29
9 1 Bradley Burke Preston Park Youth Cc Mc 4 17:42
10 7 Erin Baker Southdown Velo Mc 4 18:05
11 15 James Finch Vc Deal Md 4 18:07
12 30 Tom Ives Sutton Cycling Club Mc 4 18:22
13 90 Noah Charlton Trc Mc 4 18:52
14 24 Dominic Cook Sutton Cycling Club Mc 4 18:57
15 17 Ieuan Woods Charlotteville Mc 4 19:08
16 25 Michael Wickens Preston Park Youth Cc Mc 4 19:09
17 91 Tom Pitts Private Member Mc 4 20:09
18 12 George Sloan Vcj Mc 4 21:05
19 8 Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Md 3 16:05
20 20 Noah Ridgeway-Brown Preston Park Youth Cc Mc 2 08:21
21 28 Unknown Rider 0 U 2 09:21
22 27 Toby Winterburn Preston Park Youth Cc Mc 2 16:02
23 26 Emily Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club Fd 2 19:36

Under 10s
1 11 Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth Cc Md 2 09:31
2 6 Megan Anderton Vc Deal Fd 2 09:50
3 16 Luke Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club Md 2 09:54
4 19 Ivo Pitts Private Member Md 2 10:02
5 15 Daniel Finch Vc Deal Md 2 10:23
6 7 Lewis Glaysher Sutton Cycling Club Md 2 10:46
7 17 Rahul Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth Cc Md 2 11:19
8 12 Charlotte Mcgregory Team Darenth Md 2 11:34
9 9 Alex Harvey Vc Jubilee Me 2 12:06
10 2 Archie Sloan Vcj Md 2 12:13
11 10 Fynn Buxton Vcj Md 2 13:43
12 8 Alex Glaysher Sutton Cycling Club Me 2 14:08
13 1 Otakar Polak Private Member Md 2 14:28
14 14 Nicola Winterburn Ppycc Fe 1 07:30
15 18 Noah Curshaw Sutton Cycling Club Me 1 08:06