Allainz Logo

Round 02 – 2012 / 2013

Mosquito London/SE Cross League 2 2012/13

The second round of the Mosquito Bikes London and South East Cyclo Cross League held at Hog Hill, London on September 23. Hosted by Lee Valley Youth CC.

Held in heavy rain!!!!

Links: Gallery:- Under 12sYouthSeniorsVideoReport

Thanks to Balint for the Cyclo Cross Annuals.

Seniors  – Full results (Excel)
Pos No Name Cat Time Gap
1 11 FINCH Jack PM Racing Sen  52:15
2 37 DOROGHAZI Gabor Fruit 4 London Sen  52:31 0’16”
3 5 PATON Alex Team GWB / Activ Sen  52:40 0’25”
4 26 MOLLISON Peter Kingston Wheelers Sen  52:42 0’27”
5 198 BELL Mick London Fire Brigade VET  53:29 1’14”
6 12 LISBYGD Dennis Race Timing Solutions Sen  53:49 1’34”
7 3 WHITTINGTON Glen The Eight Bicycle Collective Sen  54:04 1’49”
8 10 WEBB Phillip PM Racing Sen  54:09 1’54”
9 19 LENNEY Phil  Team GWB / Activ Sen  54:22 2’07”
10 38 GARDE Syvain Addiscombe Sen  54:25 2’10”
11 16 WEBBER Matthew London Phoenix Sen  54:27 2’12”
12 1 SHORT Russell London Dynamo Sen  55:02 2’47”
13 176 LIONS JON GS INVICTA VET  55:13 2’58”
14 107 EARL Liam Sutton CC Jun  55:33 3’18”
15 33 HAMBLING Steve Team GWB / Activ Sen  55:37 3’22”
16 175 PATON  BEN AMIS VELO VET  55:45 3’30”
17 180 HIGGS GEORGE CRAWLEY WHEELERS VET  56:01 3’46”
18 102 STEAN SAM  Jun  56:07 3’52”
19 177 WELSH NICK  V50  56:39 4’24”
20 25 HANSEN Martin London Phoenix Sen  57:25 5’10”
21 14 KANGELOS Mike Hackney GT / Push Cycles Sen  57:40 5’25”
22 36 JOY Craig Team Toachim Sen  57:52 5’37”
23 183 FOX DOUGIE CRAWLEY WHEELERS V50  57:54 5’39”
24 165 LOCKYEAR STUART  LONDON PHOENIX V50  58:14 5’59”
25 197 JONES Russell Hackney GT VET  58:41 6’26”
26 186 HUDSON Paul Sprockets VET  58:43 6’28”
27 43 WADDINGTON James  Sen  58:45 6’30”
28 101 MCGOVERN CHRIS  SUTTON CC Jun  59:10 6’55”
29 182 HORP GLENN N/A VET  59:21 7’06”
30 155 O’REGAN ANDY  CC HACKNEY V50  59:23 7’08”
31 40 BROWN Steve  Sen  59:24 7’09”
32 44 ST. AMOUR Peter Addiscombe Sen  59:26 7’11”
33 105 FLURY JAMES TEAM DARENTH Jun  59:40 7’25”
34 24 BURDEN Edwin London Phoenix Sen  1:00:40 8’25”
35 28 NISBETT Stu Crawley Wheelers Sen  52:16 1 lap
36 173 PALMER MARK  THANET RC VET  52:40 1 lap
37 45 JONES William  Sen  52:44 1 lap
38 6 O’REILLY Richard Hemel Hempstead Sen  52:50 1 lap
39 172 MURRELL  PHILIP  FINSBURY PARK VET  52:52 1 lap
40 27 DENNIS Jon  Rollapaluza Sen  53:03 1 lap
41 170 WILLIAMS SHAUN SAN FAIRD ANN RACING TEAM VET  53:05 1 lap
42 8 LINDE Peter  Sen  53:10 1 lap
43 160 SCARSBROOK SIMON MOSQUITO CC VET  53:19 1 lap
44 35 BEAUMONT Henry Corridori Sen  53:27 1 lap
45 185 STEPHENS James Hackney GT VET  53:36 1 lap
46 17 WHITEHEAD Ben  Sen  53:48 1 lap
47 15 MILTON Rob Hackney GT / Push Cycles Sen  53:51 1 lap
48 4 YOUNG Jonny The Eight Bicycle Collective Sen  53:54 1 lap
49 200 ROBINSON Rupert Crawley Wheelers VET  54:28 1 lap
50 184 CARTER KEVIN  HACKNEY CC VET  54:32 1 lap
51 42 BAINES Dan  Norwood Paragon Sen  54:37 1 lap
52 103 KENNARD LUKE  VC JUBILEE Jun  54:49 1 lap
53 7 PETTETT Alex  Sen  54:50 1 lap
54 134 KADIR LEONA LA FUGA SIGMA SPORTS Wom  55:05 1 lap
55 168 FREEN GRAHAM HACKNEY CC VET  55:08 1 lap
56 181 GIBBS PAUL  PEARSON CC V50  55:21 1 lap
57 23 WATTS Danny Crawley Wheelers Sen  55:25 1 lap
58 47 SNOWBALL Andrew VC Londres Sen  55:28 1 lap
59 194 CHIPPENDALE Chipps Velo Club Moulin VET  55:30 1 lap
60 189 BARTLETT Tony Team Corridori V50  55:40 1 lap
61 161 JARY MARK VC LONDRES VET  55:50 1 lap
62 166 BLACKMAN DAVE  SUTTON CC DEVER VET  55:55 1 lap
63 39 BISHOP Jeremy Bigfoot CC Sen  56:14 1 lap
64 187 PISOLKAR Bob Finsbury Park VET  56:16 1 lap
65 106 BANDY LUKE  VC JUBILEE Jun  56:22 1 lap
66 157 KIELY DAVID  NORTH RD VET  56:31 1 lap
67 21 SINCLAIR Wilf Pearson CC Sen  56:37 1 lap
68 139 BOARD Bryony LVYCC Wom  56:38 1 lap
69 153 LEVETT MATT  BRIXTON CYCLES VET  56:56 1 lap
70 156 POLAK VAM  VET  57:11 1 lap
71 104 PRIDDLE JACK EASTBOURNE ROVERS CC Jun  57:16 1 lap
72 154 BLACKMORE STEVE SEEDS CC V50  57:31 1 lap
73 138 M-SLADER Francesca LVYCC Wom  58:17 1 lap
74 41 BARRITT Drew  Sen  58:19 1 lap
75 193 VIVIAN Hugh Finsbury Park VET  58:24 1 lap
76 13 HIBBERD Peter  Sen  58:30 1 lap
77 137 HUGHES Nicky Team Scott Conessa Wom  58:55 1 lap
78 162 BROWN STEPHEN TEAM DARENTH VET  59:01 1 lap
79 152 BUNFORD JEREMY N/A VET  59:08 1 lap
80 29 PARKER Simon Crawley Wheelers Sen  59:14 1 lap
81 20 MITCHELLSON Richard Bayeux CT Sen  59:28 1 lap
82 142 KUBITZ Beate Velo Club Moulin Wom  59:37 1 lap
83 151 MEAD LANCE SUTTON CC VET  59:49 1 lap
84 174 BUCKLEY PAUL WIGMORE CC VET  59:51 1 lap
85 143 BRAND Melissa Pretorious Bikes Wom  1:00:13 1 lap
86 195 TOTTLE Simon Festival RC VET  1:00:46 1 lap
87 159 POSTINGS ANDREW ARCHER RC VET  1:00:50 1 lap
88 196 RAY-BYFORD Lee  VET  1:01:19 1 lap
89 191 GATENS Paul  VET  1:01:46 1 lap
90 135 RENDALL TABITHA  CLUB CYCLOPARK Wom  1:02:09 1 lap
91 167 NEVILLE PAUL SUTTON CC VET  53:07 2 laps
92 188 BAKRANIA Ketan Team Darenth VET  53:53 2 laps
93 141 JOY Sophia PM Racing Wom  54:39 2 laps
94 136 PERRY JO-ANNE  DEAL TRI CLUB Wom  54:56 2 laps
95 140 LANE Charlotte GWB Wom  54:58 2 laps
96 163 HARRADINE SPENCER Bigfoot CC V50  55:47 2 laps
97 190 STOCKLEY Simon Team MK VET  56:29 2 laps
98 171 SUMMERS MARTIN  HHYCC V50  56:46 2 laps
99 164 MOORE HARRY  CC HACKNEY V50  56:53 2 laps
100 192 PETERS Mark  VET  58:20 2 laps
101 30 DRAIN James Gemini BC Sen  59:35 2 laps
102 158 MCGOVERN JULIAN  SUTTON CC VET  1:01:44 2 laps
103 179 HINDLEY MARK HHYCC V50  1:02:19 2 laps
104 132 CHEUNG HETTI  LONDON PHOENIX Wom  1:02:46 2 laps
105 32 BLIZARD Liam  Sen  1:04:17 2 laps
DNF 169 O’GRADY MARTIN TEAM TOACHIM V50  27:18
DNF 9 O’GRADY Ciaran Team Toachim Sen  16:46
DNF 178 LAWRENCE Pete The Eight Bicycle Company VET  20:09
DNF 131 WARNER GRETEL  WXC WORLD RACING Wom  20:54
DNF 133 WINGLER ASTRID LONDON PHOENIX Wom  22:06
DNF 46 BIRKS Jules VC Londres Sen  8:46
DNF 199 CRAIG Brian  VET  14:59

Youth Races – Full results (Excel)

Under 10s
Pos No Name Cat Time Gap
1 4 BLACKMORE Joseph Herne Hill Youth CC U10B 9:05
2 10 BROWN Caleb Team Darenth U10B 9:53 0’48”
3 6 KIELY Joe Welwyn Wheelers U10B 10:11 1’06”
4 12 ROBINSON Flynn Thanet RC U10B 10:40 1’35”
5 11 HARRADINE Jack Bigfoot CC U10B 10:54 1’49”
6 1 RENDALL-TODD Zach Club Cyclopark U10B 10:55 1’50”
7 16 SUMMERS Milo Herne Hill Youth CC U10B 10:56 1’51”
8 3 CHARLTON Eli-Isaac Thanet RC U10B 11:05 2’00”
9 14 PRITCHARD Jedi Herne Hill Youth CC U10B 11:42 2’37”
10 13 ROBINSON Max Thanet RC U10B 12:47 3’42”
11 15 COLSHAW Noah Sutton CC U10B 13:33 4’28”
12 9 LUDEWICK Nell Herne Hill Youth CC U10G 14:32 5’27”
13 8 WHITE Joshua Colchester Rovers U10B 9:08 1 lap
14 5 WHITE Eilidh LVYCC U10G 12:21 1 lap

Under 12s
Pos No Name Cat Time Gap
1 4 CHARLTON Noah  VC Deal U12B 16:55
2 10 ANDERTON Toby VC Deal U12B 17:18 0’23”
3 14 MARTIN Tom Herne Hill Youth CC U12B 17:32 0’37”
4 9 IVES Tom Sutton CC U12B 17:52 0’57”
5 7 MACKIE Felix LVYCC U12B 18:40 1’45”
6 3 WILLIAMS Owen LVYCC U12B 18:58 2’03”
7 5 O’REGAN Artie CC Hackney U12B 19:08 2’13”
8 1 WILLIAMS Matthew San Fairy Ann CC U12B 19:13 2’18”
9 8 ASHWOOD Luke Sutton CC / De Ver U12B 20:00 3’05”
10 12 FINCH Daniel VC Londres U12B 20:33 3’38”
11 20 BAKRANIA Kishan Team Darenth U12B 20:35 3’40”
12 2 COOK Dominic Sutton CC U12B 20:59 4’04”
13 17 LUDEWICK Seth Herne Hill Youth CC U12B 22:08 5’13”
14 19 DENNIS Dru Herne Hill Youth CC U12B 22:18 5’23”
15 6 PACE George LVYCC U12B 17:10 1 lap
16 11 ANDERTON Megan VC Deal U12G 17:35 1 lap
17 18 MACMAHON Megan Team Darenth U12G 17:59 1 lap
18 16 WHITE Thomas Colchester Rovers U12B 18:57 1 lap
19 15 WHITE Murdo LVYCC U12B 19:23 1 lap

Youth
Pos No Name Cat Time Gap
1 39 ANDERTON CALUM WHYTE BIKES U16B 30:57
2 9 TITMARSH SAM TEAM DARENTH U16B 30:58 0’01”
3 13 FINCH THOMAS VC Londres U14B 31:41 0’44”
4 27 MACKIE CALLUM LVYCC U16B 32:25 1’28”
5 14 PRIDDLE Oliver EASTBOURNE ROVERS U16B 32:31 1’34”
6 4 CHARLTON Jake  VC DEAL U16B 34:05 3’08”
7 37 STEAN OLIVER   U16B 34:14 3’17”
8 41 CLARKE HARRY SUTTON CC U16B 34:17 3’20”
9 2 SOWE Jake Herne Hill Youth CC U16B 34:18 3’21”
10 7 PAGE CHARLES HILLINGDON SLIPSTREAMERS U14B 34:26 3’29”
11 38 BLACKMAN MARTIN Sutton CC / De Ver U16B 34:27 3’30”
12 30 JENSEN GEORGE-MEW LVYCC U14B 34:51 3’54”
13 42 SUGGETT LOUIS  SUTTON CC U16B 34:57 4’00”
14 29 MITCHIE  LUKE  TEAM DARENTH U14B 35:04 4’07”
15 25 ANDERSON ANTHONY  LA FUGA SIGMA U14B 35:32 4’35”
16 6 CORUM-HAINES Zak  VC Jubilee U16B 35:34 4’37”
17 17 FINCH GEORGE  Herne Hill Youth CC U14B 36:21 5’24”
18 3 ARGENT Freddie  Herne Hill Youth CC U14B 36:50 5’53”
19 24 STICKINGER BAILEY WOOLWICH CC U16B 37:32 6’35”
20 5 O’REGAN Ned CCH U16B 37:39 6’42”
21 16 MCGOVERN Matthew SUTTON CC U14B 37:48 6’51”
22 36 NUTTER STANLEY  Herne Hill Youth CC U14B 38:08 7’11”
23 12 WHITE GEORGE  Sutton CC U16B 38:13 7’16”
24 11 MEAD JOSH SUTTON CC U14B 38:14 7’17”
25 26 MACMAHON HOLLY TEAM DARENTH  39:15 8’18”
26 28 LUDEWICK ARLO VC Londres U14B 39:48 8’51”
27 40 CASSIDY HAYDEN Herne Hill Youth CC U14B 31:09 1 lap
28 34 SALES GEORGE REDHILL CC U14B 32:16 1 lap
29 19 CHEATLE MAX VC Londres U14B 32:17 1 lap
30 21 JARY RACHEL VC Londres U14B 32:22 1 lap
31 31 ROBINSON OLIVER THANET RC U14B 33:18 1 lap
32 1 COOK Toby Sutton CC U14B 33:39 1 lap
33 43 NEVILLE THOMAS  SUTTON CC U16B 34:35 1 lap
34 10 ASHWOOD EMILY  SUTTON CC U14B 34:55 1 lap
35 8 LEVETT LUKE  Herne Hill Youth CC U14B 34:59 1 lap
36 23 SCARSBROOK OSKAR PPYCC U16B 35:00 1 lap
37 33 BYRNE LOUIS CC HACKNEY U14B 35:33 1 lap
38 35 MOORE FRANK  CC HACKNEY U14B 37:45 1 lap
39 18 WHITE LEXIE LVYCC U14B 39:11 1 lap
DNF 22 JARY GEORGE  VC Londres U16B 26:00
DNF 20 WOOLVEN Aodan SUTTON CC U16B 28:10
DNF 32 EDMONDSON GEORGE  THANET RC U14B 29:38
DNF 15 WRIGHT FREDDY  VC Londres U14B 9:41