Allainz Logo

London & South East Cyclo Cross League 2 2013/14

We  raced at Fowlmead, Deal on the open spaces of the old Betteshanger Collery now Fowlmead Country Park.

lx2201314chase

GalleriesVideo

Seniors
Placing    Name    Club    Age Cat    Cat position    Laps    Race Number
1    Matt Holmes    Arctic/SRAM    Sen    1    8    1
2    Gary Record    Not Affliated    Sen    2    8    17
3    Michael Butler    Team GWB/Activ    Sen    3    8    36
4    Jules Birks    Velo Club des Londres    Sen    4    8    23
5    Stuart Spies    London Dynamo    Sen    5    8    8
6    Jack Finch    PMR@Toachim House    Sen    6    8    31
7    Phillip Glowinski    Velo Club des Londres    Sen    7    8    22
8    Glen Whittington    Bikesense-Boardman Elite    Sen    8    8    43
9    Alex Paton    Team GWB/Activ    Sen    9    8    12
10    Wily Sinclair    Pearson Cycles    Sen    10    8    39
11    Dan Drake    VC Deal/Activ    Sen    11    8    37
12    Jon Lyons    GS Invicta    Sen    12    8    52
13    Dan Braid    Corridori    Sen    13    8    40
14    James Waddingon    Dulwich Paragon    Sen    14    8    29
15    Andrew Snowball    Velo Club des Londres    Sen    15    8    20
17    Mark Field    WF Senate    Sen    17    8    48
18    Alex Pettit    Not Affliated    Sen    18    8    45
19    Chris McGovern    Catford CC Equipe/Banks    Sen    19    8    5
19    Josh Wakeling    Team GWB/Activ    Sen    19    8    19
20    Oliver Lee    Not Affliated    Sen    20    8    49
21    Henry Beaumont    Corridori    Sen    21    8    38
22    Nick Miles    Not Affliated    Sen    22    7    32
23    Arron Beard    Chevaliers CC    Sen    23    7    44
24    James Drain    Gemini    Sen    24    7    42
25    Michael McLatchie    Team GWB/Activ    Sen    25    7    34
26    Kaj Scarsbrook    Mosquito Bikes RT    Sen    26    7    6
27    Jack Priddle    Eastbourne Rovers    Sen    27    7    11
28    Chris Catchpole    The People’s Bicycle Club    Sen    28    7    15
29    Simon Stockley    Addiscombe CC    Sen    29    7    30
30    Rob Milnes    Thanet RC    Sen    30    7    7
31    Danny Watts    Crawley Wheelers    Sen    31    7    24
32    Daniel Gould    Not Affliated    Sen    32    6    14
33    Liam White    VC Deal/Activ    Sen    33    6    10
34    James Coultrup    Club Cyclopark    Sen    34    6    47
DNF?    Kristian Bobbley    Cyclelab    Sen            9
DNF?    Ben Dixon    London Dynamo    Sen            16
DNF?    John  Pears    Crawley Wheelers    Sen            25
DNF?    Karl Smith    Medway Velo    Sen            28
DNF?    Steve Hambling    Team GWB/Activ    Sen            41

Women/Junior/Veteran
Placing    Name    Club    Age Cat    Cat position    Laps    Race Number
1    James Flury    Vicious Velo    Junior    1    6    104
2    Joe Sutton    Team Darenth    Junior    2    6    109
3    Jon Lyons    GS Invicta    V40    1    6    178
4    Joshua Outram    Thanet RC    Junior    3    6    112
5    Dougie Fox    Crawley Wheelers    V50    1    6    188
6    Stu Nisbett    Crawley Wheelers    V40    2    6    160
7    Oliver Priddle    Eastbourne Rovers CC    Junior    4    6    114
8    Adrian Lyons    GS Invicta    V40    3    6    168
9    Louis Suggett    Prestige Velo    Junior    5    6    111
10    Mark Smith    Crawley Wheelers    V40    4    6    158
11    Tom Paine    VC Jubilee    Junior    6    6    113
12    Glenn Hord    None    V40    5    6    185
13    Simon Scarsbrook    Mosquito CC    V40    6    6    163
14    Sophia Joy    PMR@Toachim House/Vitus    Women    1    6    131
15    Mark Palmer    Thanet RC    V40    7    6    166
16    George Jury    Velo Club de Londres    Junior    7    6    110
17    Stanley Natter    Herne Hill Youth CC    Junior    8    6    108
18    Ant Grey    Crawley Wheelers    V40    8    6    189
19    Kevin Perkins    Seeds CC    V50    2    6    180
20    Brian Ashwood    Sutton CC    V40    9    6    152
21    David Bishop    Wigmore CC    V40    10    6    186
22    Arron Harris    VC Deal/Activ    V40    11    6    191
23    Paul Gibbs    Pearson CC    V50    3    6    165
24    Mark Jary    Velo Club de Londres    V40    12    6    177
25    Simon Clarke    GS Avanti    V40    13    6    176
26    Jack Bryant    Thanet RC    Junior    9    6    106
27    Stuart McCorkell    Pearson CC    V40    14    6    190
28    Lee Rae-Biford    None    V40    15    6    184
29    Andy Murray    Norwood Paragon    V40    16    6    174
30    Paul Atkinson    Seeds CC    V50    4    6    181
31    Simon Neame    Thanet RC    V40    17    6    159
32    Graham Coxon    4th Velo Club    V40    18    6    175
33    Steve Blackmore    Seeds CC    V50    5    6    157
34    Paul Buckley    Wigmore CC    V40    19    6    187
35    Philip Harris    San Fairy Ann CC    V50    6    5    170
36    Nick McGrath    Whiteoak    V40    20    5    155
37    Lance Mead    Sutton CC    V40    21    5    154
38    Geoff Nutter    Herne Hill Youth CC    V40    22    5    172
39    Jake Sowe    Herne Hill Youth CC    Junior    10    5    102
40    Andrew Scarsbrook    VC Etoile    V40    23    5    167
41    Geroge White    Sutton CC    Junior    11    5    101
42    Jane McInnes    London Dynamo    Women    2    5    132
43    Oscar Scarsbrook    Hackney GT    Junior    12    5    103
44    Paul Nevile    Sutton CC    V40    24    5    162
45    Brian Scarboro    Gemini BC    V40    25    5    179
46    Ketan Bakrania    Team Darenth    V40    26    5    182
47    Peter Douglas    Finsbury Park CC    V50    7    5    169
48    Julian McGovern    Sutton CC    V40    27    5    161
DNF?    Stephen Brown    Team Darenth    V40        ?    151
DNF?    James Glaysher    Sutton CC    V40        ?    153
DNF?    David Ivey    Eastbourne Rovers CC    V40        ?    164
DNF?    Jason Wood    London Dynamo    V40        ?    171
DNF?    Mark Leedham    Addiscombe CC    V40        ?    183
DNF?    Anett Deli    CycleLab    Women        ?    133

Youth
Placing    Name    Club    Age Cat    Cat position    Laps    Race Number
1    Toby Martin    Team Darenth    U16    1    4    20
2    Tom Easley    Crawley Wheelers    U16    2    4    16
3    Ben Tullett    Hargroves Cycles    U14    1    4    14
4    Luke Mitchie    Team Darenth    U14    2    4    8
5    Noah Charlton    VC Deal/Activ    U14    3    4    1
6    Freddie Argent    Herne Hill Youth CC    U16    3    4    18
7    Matthew McGovern    Sutton CC    U16    4    4    21
8    Jonathan Heasman    VC Deal/Activ    U14    4    4    23
9    Toby Cook    Sutton CC    U16    5    4    6
10    George Edmonson    Thanet RC    U16    6    4    19
11    Toby Anderton    Thanet RC    U14    5    4    13
12    Joseph McGrath    Sutton CC    U14    6    4    11
13    Isfan Zoman    Bigfoot Go-Ride    U14    7    4    26
14    Thomas Ives    Sutton CC    U14    8    4    27
15    Josh Mead    Sutton CC    U14    9    4    10
16    Luke Levett    Herne Hill Youth CC    U14    10    4    28
17    Emily Ashwood    Sutton CC    U14    1st Female    4    2
18    Martin Blackman    Sutton CC    U16    7    4    29
19    Kishan Bakrania    Team Darenth    U16    8    4    17
20    Oliver Robinson    Thanet RC    U16    9    4    3
21    Oliver Dickson    Thanet RC    U16    10    4    12
22    Dominic Cook    Sutton CC    U14    12    3    5
23    Bethany Lewis    Palmer Park Velo    U14    13    3    22
24    Luke Woods    Sutton CC    U14    14    3    25
25    Tia Neame    Thanet RC    U16    11    3    15
26    Tom Neville    Sutton CC    U16    12    3    24
DNF?    Matt Newington    VC Deal/Activ    U16        ?    7

Under 12
Placing    Name    Club    Age Cat    Cat position    Laps    Race Number
1    Sion Margrave    Team Darenth    U12    1    4    18
2    Henry Cordner    Eastbourne Rovers    U12    2    4    2
3    Cameron Coxon    4th Velo Club    U12    3    4    1
4    Jamie Walker    Sutton CC    U12    4    4    9
5    Joseph Blackmore    Herne Hill Youth    U12    5    4    16
6    Luke Ashwood    Sutton CC    U12    6    4    7
7    Flynn Robinson    Thanet RC    U12    7    4    5
8    Holly MacMahon    Team Darenth    U12    8    4    17
9    Charlotte McGreary    Team Darenth    U12    9    4    14
10    Dru Dennis    Herne Hill Youth    U12    10    4    15
11    Joseph Martin    PPYCC    U12    11    4    12
12    Lucas Mead    Sutton CC    U12    12    4    13
13    Caleb Brown    Team Darenth    U12    13    4    4
14    Thomas Davies    Sutton CC    U12    14    4    21
15    Lewis Glaysher    Sutton CC    U12    15    4    10
16    Louis Bennett    Thanet RC    U12    16    4    19
17    James Cowlard    Thanet RC    U12    17    3    8
18    Edward Honeyshoe    Club Cyclopark    U12    18    3    20

Under 10
Placing    Name    Club    Age Cat    Cat position    Laps    Race Number
1    Lucas Barclay    Arctic SRAM RT    U10    1    2    3
2    Gilbert Cordner    Eastbourne Rovers    U10    2    2    6
3    Milo Summers    Herne Hill Youth CC    U10    3    2    18
4    Eli-Issac Charlton    VC Deal/Activ    U10    4    2    9
5    Cameron Still    Sutton/De Ver    U10    5    2    5
6    Shrish Bakrania    Team Darenth    U10    6    2    21
7    Max Ciapiamagian    Woolwich CC    U10    7    2    7
8    Ben Inett    VC Deal/Activ    U10    8    2    22
9    Thomas James    Sutton CC    U8    1    2    15
10    Alex Glaysher    Sutton CC    U10    9    2    11
11    Max Robinson    Thanet RC    U8    2    2    10
12    Alex Dack    Thanet RC    U8    3    2    14
13    Joshua Milnes    Thanet RC    U10    10    2    1
14    Shannon Neame    Thanet RC    U10    11    2    20
15    Jude McGreary    Team Darenth    U8    4    2    17
16    Kai Barclay    Arctic SRAM RT    U8    5    2    4
17    Rupert Willatgamuwa    Herne Hill Youth CC    U8    6    2    8
18    Alex Smith    None    U8    7    1    16
19    Millie Dack    Thanet RC    U8    8    1    13
20    Max Holmes    Arctic SRAM RT    U8    9    1    19
21    William McLeod    VC Deal/Activ    U8    10    1    12