Allainz Logo

Round 02 – 2011 / 2012

Report : Galleries – U10/12, Youth and Seniors

Results updated on October 11.

Seniors / Vets / Juniors
1 SEN 1 Matthew Webber London Phoenix 00:58:48 11 laps
2 SEN 18 Andy Nichols PCA Ciclos Uno 00:59:17 11 laps
3 SEN 45 Jon Pybus GT Racing UK 00:59:22 11 laps
4 SEN 40 Steve Adams Sigma Sport Specialized 00:59:27 11 laps
5 VET 169 Greg Simcock Team Corley 00:59:44 11 laps
6 SEN 26 Sylvain Garde LaFuga/Sigma Sport 01:00:01 11 laps
7 JUN 113 Harry Franklin Hargroves Cycles 01:00:25 11 laps
8 VET 195 Kevin Knox Vicious Velo 01:00:30 11 laps
9 SEN 38 Gary Record Biketart.com 01:00:56 11 laps
10 SEN 12 Jules Birks VC Londres 01:01:05 11 laps
11 VET 175 Jon Lyons GS Invicta 01:01:21 11 laps
12 JUN 115 Josh Parkin Arctic Premier RT 01:01:35 11 laps
13 SEN 25 Matt Holmes Arctic RT 01:01:49 11 laps
14 SEN 44 Andy Waterman Vicious Velo 01:02:03 11 laps
15 VET 197 Mick Bell LFBCC 01:02:16 11 laps
16 SEN 35 James Duguid London Dynamo 01:02:54 11 laps
17 SEN 15 Dan Stevens Neon-Digital 01:03:24 11 laps
18 SEN 50 Steve Hambling ActivCycles 01:03:26 11 laps
19 SEN 17 Ciaran O’Grady Team Toachim 01:03:30 11 laps
20 JUN 108 Chris McGovern Sutton CC 01:03:44 11 laps
21 JUN 103 Sam Stean VC Jubilee 01:03:47 11 laps
22 JUN 110 Matt Hargroves Hargroves Cycles 01:05:14 11 laps
23 SEN 32 Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers 00:58:59 10 laps
24 SEN 20 Chris Dick London Phoenix 00:59:07 10 laps
25 JUN 111 Jack Finch VC Deal 00:59:08 10 laps
26 SEN 16 Craig Joy Team Toachim 00:59:19 10 laps
27 VET 176 Nick Welsh GS Invicta 00:59:26 10 laps
28 SEN 4 Manuel Elst Spartaan Belgium 01:00:02 10 laps
29 VET 199 Russell Jones Brixton CC 01:00:21 10 laps
30 VET 188 Dougie Fox Crawley Wheelers 01:00:51 10 laps
31 SEN 54 Paul Sheers Vicious Velo 01:00:55 10 laps
32 JUN 104 Matt Gater VC Deal 01:01:03 10 laps
33 VET 171 Simon Scarsbrook Mosquito 01:01:32 10 laps
34 SEN 33 Kevin Ball Dulwich Paragon 01:01:46 10 laps
35 SEN 55 Duncan Rimmer MordenCC 01:02:22 10 laps
36 SEN 11 Peter Bareford Arctic RT 01:02:43 10 laps
37 SEN 31 Joel Kirkwood Crawley Wheelers 01:02:47 10 laps
38 VET 162 Adrian Lyons GS Invicta 01:02:55 10 laps
39 SEN 43 Andrew Snowball VC Londres 01:03:07 10 laps
40 VET 155 len Delicaet London Phoenix 01:03:49 10 laps
41 VET 185 Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers 01:03:50 10 laps
42 SEN 29 George Thomas Crawley Wheelers 01:03:58 10 laps
43 SEN 39 James Drain Gemini CC 01:04:18 10 laps
44 VET 182 Graham Freer Mosquito 01:04:24 10 laps
45 VET 178 Kevin Perkins Seeds CC 01:04:29 10 laps
46 VET 191 Phil Cooper 01:04:37 10 laps
47 WOM 136 Louise Mahe Mule Bar Girls 01:04:41 10 laps
48 SEN 46 Steve Middleton 01:05:10 10 laps
49 VET 179 Kevin Carter London Phoenix 01:05:40 10 laps
50 VET 174 Tom Rampulla Liphook RT 00:59:13 9 laps
51 SEN 53 Tom Underhill Finsbury Park CC 00:59:32 9 laps
52 SEN 52 Rob Milton 00:59:51 9 laps
53 WOM 140 Leona Kadir LaFuga/Sigma Sport 00:59:56 9 laps
54 VET 170 Steve Blackmore Seeds CC 00:59:58 9 laps
55 VET 186 Tony Berlin Crawley Wheelers 01:00:19 9 laps
56 VET 168 Andy Murray Norwood paragon 01:01:58 9 laps
57 VET 165 Dave Blackman Sutton CC 01:02:06 9 laps
58 VET 189 John Allen Redmond CC 01:02:08 9 laps
59 SEN 6 Naythan Bellamy Spartaan Belgium 01:02:13 9 laps
60 VET 180 Gabriel Sayer Regents Park Rouleurs 01:02:14 9 laps
61 SEN 36 Eddie Allen Redmond CC 01:02:49 9 laps
62 VET 183 Ian Turner Finsbury Park CC 01:03:03 9 laps
63 VET 163 Paul Gibbs Pearson CC 01:03:08 9 laps
64 VET 173 Paul Atkinson Seeds CC 01:03:17 9 laps
65 JUN 114 Sam Judd VC Londres 01:03:18 9 laps
66 VET 161 Brian Ashwood Sutton CC 01:03:34 9 laps
67 SEN 49 Andrey Padiy Rollapaluza 01:03:43 9 laps
68 JUN 112 Tyler Lemmon Medway Velo 01:03:46 9 laps
69 VET 158 Roger Flury Darenth 01:04:04 9 laps
70 VET 190 Paul Buckley Wigmore CC 01:04:39 9 laps
71 WOM 131 Astrid Winger London Phoenix 01:05:20 9 laps
72 VET 205 Philip McCubbins 01:05:31 9 laps
73 SEN 8 Richard Mitchelson Bayeux Cycles 01:05:32 9 laps
74 VET 157 Andrew Postings Archer RC 01:06:03 9 laps
75 VET 159 Lance Mead Sutton CC 00:58:52 8 laps
76 SEN 3 Chris Abbott Rollapaluza 00:59:12 8 laps
77 VET 192 Paul Neville Sutton CC 00:59:28 8 laps
78 SEN 24 David Rose Dulwich Paragon 00:59:31 8 laps
79 JUN 107 Luke Kennard VC Jubilee 00:59:34 8 laps
80 WOM 142 Tabitha Rendall Larkfield Cycles 00:59:35 8 laps
81 VET 167 Ian Craig VC Etoile 00:59:50 8 laps
82 VET 202 Ray Blackwell 01:01:10 8 laps
83 SEN 5 Petein Sven Spartaan Belgium 01:01:24 8 laps
84 VET 200 V Tolhurst 01:02:40 8 laps
85 VET 198 Philip Harris San Fairy Ann CC 01:03:01 8 laps
86 WOM 109 Sophia Joy VC Elan 01:05:03 8 laps
87 SEN 42 Simon Russell 01:05:43 8 laps
88 VET 164 Chris Hilless Team darenth 01:06:58 8 laps
89 SEN 48 James Shrubsall Charlotteville CC 01:07:33 8 laps
90 WOM 144 Hetti Cheung London Phoenix 00:59:15 7 laps
91 VET 184 Richard Nobbs UWAT(?) 00:59:53 7 laps
92 VET 172 Julian McGovern Sutton CC 01:01:37 7 laps
93 WOM 141 Charlotte Lane ActivCycles 01:01:39 7 laps
94 SEN 41 Marc Lloyd 01:02:23 7 laps
95 WOM 135 Katie Bareford Arctic RT 01:02:50 7 laps
96 WOM 143 Sally Smith Medway Velo 01:04:17 7 laps
97 WOM 133 Jane Blackmore 01:04:00 6 laps
DNFs in no particular order
DNF SEN 37 Nigel Ling Gemini CC 00:29:08 5 laps
DNF SEN 34 Alex Amey Hot Pursuit 00:18:25 3 laps
DNF SEN 22 Matt Harper LMNH 00:06:30 1 laps
DNF VET 203 Charlie Codrington Dulwich Paragon 00:06:57 1 laps
DNF VET 204 Matthew Levett Brixton Cycles 00:20:38 3 laps
DNF VET 201 Mark Cooper LaFuga / Sigma Sport 00:14:03 2 laps
DNF VET 160 Olly Ken Hawks 00:30:38 4 laps
DNF SEN 47 Thomas Pettit 00:09:56 1 laps

Youth
1 16m 90 Tom Franklin Hargroves Cycles 00:28:26 5 laps
2 14m 50 Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles 00:29:09 5 laps
3 16m 83 Tom Butler VC Deal 00:29:31 5 laps
4 16m 87 Jake Martel VC Jubilee 00:29:45 5 laps
5 16m 80 Callum Anderton VC Deal 00:30:17 5 laps
6 14m 51 David Barnes Condor Cycles 00:30:34 5 laps
7 16m 76 Oliver Priddle VC Jubilee 00:32:16 5 laps
8 16m 74 James Flurry Team darenth 00:32:53 5 laps
9 16m 79 Olly Moors VC Jubilee 00:33:08 5 laps
10 16m 85 Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth 00:33:14 5 laps
11 16m 75 Oliver Slern VC Jubilee 00:33:45 5 laps
12 16m 72 Andrew Bradshaw Sutton CC 00:34:04 5 laps
13 16w 73 Abi Van Twisk VCL 00:34:35 5 laps
14 16m 84 Tim Leake HHYCC 00:34:42 5 laps
15 16m 82 Dan Nash Team Darenth 00:34:47 5 laps
16 14m 37 Callum Mackie LVYCC 00:35:11 5 laps
17 16m 86 Joe Sutton Team Darenth 00:35:27 5 laps
18 14m 39 Toby Martin Team Darenth 00:35:56 5 laps
19 14m 42 George Finch VC Deal 00:29:21 4 laps
20F 16m 78 Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee
21 16w 88 Laura Cheesman PPYCC 00:29:42 4 laps
22 14m 53 Freddie Argent HHYCC 00:29:50 4 laps
23 14m 41 Thomas Finch VC Deal 00:30:17 4 laps
24 14m 52 Matt McGovern Sutton CC 00:31:34 4 laps
25 16W 71 Francesca Morgans-Slader LVYCC 00:31:40 4 laps
26 14w 48 Amy Smith VC Jubilee 00:31:47 4 laps
27 14m 46 Tom Hilless Team Darrenth 00:33:32 4 laps
28 14m 45 Oliver Robinson Thanet RC 00:34:41 4 laps
29 16m 89 Oscar Scarsbrook PPYCC 00:36:19 4 laps
30 16w 92 Amy Barnes VC Jubilee 00:37:13 4 laps
31 14m 49 Martin Blackman Sutton CC 00:38:21 4 laps
32 14m 38 Fred Kan Hawks 00:31:32 3 laps
33 16m 77 Harry Cant Hawks 00:33:48 3 laps
DNFs in no particular order
DNF 16m 91 Aidan Woolven Sutton CC 00:25:59 4 laps
DNF 14m 36 James Ambrose-Parish LVYCC 00:14:02 2 laps
DNF 14m 44 Joseph Lyons VC Deal 00:10:18 1 laps

Results printed using software from www.beastway.com

Under 12s
1 Ben Tullet Herne Hill Youth CC 18.46 5 laps
2 Luke Micthie 19.13
3 Toby Anderton VC Deal 19.34
4 Tom Martin Herne Hill Youth CC 20.10
5 Josh Mead Sutton CC/De Ver 20.26
6 Emmanuel Joseph Lee Valley Youth CC 22.02
7 George Sales Redhill CC 22.10
8 Noah Charlton TRC 4 laps
9 Bethany Lewis Palmer Park Velo – Girl
10 James Finch VC Deal
11 Nathan Martin Team Darenth
12 Emily AShwood Sutton CC/De Ver – Girl

Under 10s
1 Aaron Freeman Chelmer 10.19 3 laps
2 Joseph Blakmore Herne Hill Youth CC 11.18
3 Flyn Robinson TRC 11.40
4 David Finch VC Deal 11.45
5 Megan Anderton VC Deal – Girl 12.27
6 Luke Ashwood Sutton CC 12.36
7 Beth Williams TRC – Girl 13.13
8 Ben Inett VC Deal 14.10
9 Owen Vaughan Lee Valley Youth CC 14.22
10 Jake Carter Lee Valley Youth CC 10.26 2 laps