Allainz Logo

London & South East Cyclo Cross League 1 2013/14

London/South East Cyclo Cross League 1 2013/14

lx1201314rep

GalleriesVideo

The first round of the London and South East of England Cyclo Cross and Sussex League held at Stanmer Park, Brighton on September 8 and promoted by VC Jubilee.

Senior
1st 11 Matt HOLMES Arctic Premier RT S (11) 7 0:55:42
2nd 18 Gareth JONES Velo Club Moulin S (18) 7 + 0:00:49
3rd 2 Phil LENNEY Team GWB-Activ S (2) 7 + 0:01:04
4th 6 Jules BIRKS VC Londres S (6) 7 + 0:01:36
5th 13 Steve HAMBLING Team GWB-Activ S (13) 7 + 0:02:09
6th 34 Michael BUTLER Activ S (34) 7 + 0:02:14
7th 27 Chris PANAYIOTON Fruit 4 London S (27) 7 + 0:02:20
8th 12 Wilf SINCLAIR Pearson Cycles S (12) 7 + 0:02:36
9th 28 Todd LEAKIE The Tri Store S (28) 7 + 0:02:40
10th 42 Russell SHORT London Dynamo S (42) 7 + 0:02:41
11th 49 Gabor DOROGHAZI Fruit 4 London S (49) 7 + 0:02:47
12th 54 Dan BRAID Sigma Sport S (54) 7 + 0:02:50
13th 32 Paul FLYNN Pivot Boompods S (32) 7 + 0:03:01
14th 48 Glen WHITTINGTON Unattached S (48) 7 + 0:03:22
15th 47 Juan RODILLA Blazing Saddles S (47) 7 + 0:03:42
16th 25 Alex PETTETT Private member S (25) 7 + 0:03:44
17th 51 Kris FOWLER The Tri store S (51) 7 + 0:04:17
18th 14 Jack FINCH PM Racing S (14) 7 + 0:05:32
19th 35 Oliver LEE Unattached S (35) 7 + 0:05:34
20th 43 Luke KENNARD VC Jubilee S (43) 7 + 0:05:38
21st 41 Nick MILES In Gear Quick Vit S (41) 7 + 0:05:40
22nd 46 Jason BURKINSHAW Blazing Saddles S (46) 7 + 0:06:43
23rd 4 Brindley TAYLOR Crawley Wheelers S (4) 7 + 0:07:26
24th 44 Karl SMITH Medway Velo S (44) 7 + 0:07:44
25th 50 Nick Smith Lewes Wanderers CC S (50) 7 + 0:08:38
26th 3 Kaj SCARSBROOK Mosquito Bikes S (3) 7 + 0:08:52
27th 10 Steve BROWN NGON-Velo S (10) 7 + 0:08:54
28th 22 David HALLOWAY Unattached S (22) 6 + 0:00:13
29th 9 Marc TOWNSEND NGON-Velo S (9) 6 + 0:00:23
30th 5 Richard FARKAS Lippo S (5) 6 + 0:00:25
31st 1 John PEARS Crawley Wheelers S (1) 6 + 0:01:14
32nd 31 Simon TOTTLE Festival V+ (1st) 6 + 0:01:27
33rd 8 Anthony BARKER Crawley Wheelers S (8) 6 + 0:01:37
34th 15 David EVANS Unattached S (15) 6 + 0:02:10
35th 53 Nigel FOSKETT Brighton Mitre S (53) 6 + 0:02:44
36th 33 Barry HARVEY Blazing Saddles V (2nd) 6 + 0:02:52
37th 26 David SMITH VC Londres S (26) 6 + 0:03:20
38th 16 Michael MCLATCHIE Activ S (16) 6 + 0:04:41
39th 19 D BARRITT Crawley Wheelers S (19) 6 + 0:05:08
40th 17 Steve KIRK Unattached S (17) 6 + 0:05:28
41st 21 Danny WATTS Crawley Wheelers S (21) 6 + 0:06:31
42nd 24 M HOOPER Unattached S (24) 6 + 0:08:28
43rd 29 Sam WINTER The Tri store S (29) 5 + 0:00:24
44th 45 Jeremy MABBIT Medway Velo S (45) 5 + 0:00:42
45th 30 Jony HUDSON Imperial CCC S (30) 5 + 0:02:16
46th 7 Paul WELLMAN Unattached S (7) 4 + 0:04:57
47th 23 Kristian BORBELY Sigma Sport S (23) 3 DNF
47th 52 Tony SALMON Team Zuffle Raciing S (52) 3 DNF

Junior – Women & Vets
1st 99 Kevin KNOX Vicious Velo V (1st) 6 0:48:30
2nd 94 Mark SMITH Crawley Wheelers V (2nd) 6 + 0:01:06
3rd 36 Douglas FOX Crawley Wheelers V+ (3rd) 6 + 0:02:07
4th 4 James FLURY Vicious Velo J (1st) 6 + 0:02:19
5th 38 John CORDNER Eastbourne Rovers CC V (4th) 6 + 0:02:21
6th 2 Oliver PRIDDLE Eastbourne Rovers CC J (2nd) 6 + 0:02:56
7th 43 Frazer CLIFFORD Pivot BoomBo V (5th) 6 + 0:03:13
8th 92 Stuart LOCKYEAR London Phoenix V+ (6th) 6 + 0:03:53
9th 5 Joseph SUTTON Team Darenth J (3rd) 6 + 0:04:00
10th 51 Aian YULE Crawley Wheelers V (7th) 6 + 0:04:11
11th 58 Simon SCARSBROOK Mosquito Bikes V (8th) 6 + 0:04:21
12th 74 Andy SELTZER In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT V (9th) 6 + 0:04:28
13th 84 Nigel LANGDRIDGE Crawley Wheelers V (10th) 6 + 0:05:00
14th 63 Mark PALMER Thanet RC V (11th) 6 + 0:05:01
15th 35 Rupert ROBINSON Crawley Wheelers V (12th) 6 + 0:05:08
16th 13 Tom PAINE VC Jubilee J (4th) 6 + 0:05:09
17th 39 Shaun WILLIAMS San Fairy Ann CC V (13th) 6 + 0:05:32
18th 11 Jo BURT Road CC V (14th) 6 + 0:06:04
19th 69 Kevin PERKINS SEEDS CC V+ (15th) 6 + 0:06:20
20th 54 Stuart MCGHEE Evans Cycles RT V (16th) 6 + 0:06:34
21st 34 Adam PLATTS Dulwich Paragon CC V (17th) 6 + 0:06:37
22nd 64 Mark JARY VC Londres V (18th) 6 + 0:06:39
23rd 79 Ant GREY Crawley Wheelers V (19th) 6 + 0:06:45
24th 57 Paul GIBBS Pearson Cycles V+ (20th) 6 + 0:06:51
25th 98 Rob LEDGER Southborough Whelers V (21st) 6 + 0:07:28
26th 9 Luke BANDY VC Jubilee J (5th) 6 + 0:08:00
27th 95 Darren HAYNES Crawley Wheelers V (22nd) 6 + 0:08:02
28th 32 Rob GRUNFIELD GS Avanti V (23rd) 6 + 0:08:14
29th 100 S CLARKE GS Avanti V (24th) 6 + 0:08:19
30th 1 George WHITE Sutton Cycling Club J (6th) 6 + 0:08:20
31st 7 Jack BRYANT Thanet RC J (7th) 6 + 0:08:45
32nd 55 Stephen BLACKMORE SEEDS CC V+ (25th) 6 + 0:08:47
33rd 6 Jake SOWE Herne Hill Youth CC J (8th) 6 + 0:09:00
34th 67 Paul HORA-HOPEUS Handsling V (26th) 6 + 0:09:12
35th 40 Ariett DELI Cyclelabs W (1st) 6 + 0:09:19
36th 31 Sophia JOY PM Racing W (2nd) 6 + 0:09:32
37th 56 Paul BUCKLEY Wigmore Cycles V (27th) 6 + 0:09:33
38th 93 Roger FLURY Darenth V (28th) 6 + 0:09:43
39th 8 Stanley NUTTER Herne Hill Youth CC J (9th) 5 + 0:00:16
40th 59 Andy EATAN Eastbourne Rovers CC V+ (29th) 5 + 0:00:21
41st 87 Peter BUCKNEY Dulwich Paragon CC V (30th) 5 + 0:00:30
42nd 71 Adam FORD Eastbourne Rovers CC V (31st) 5 + 0:00:32
43rd 83 Stephen BURGESS Lewes Wanderers CC V+ (32nd) 5 + 0:00:34
44th 66 Paul ATKINSON SEEDS CC V+ (33rd) 5 + 0:00:59
45th 96 P BURGOIN Finchley RT V+ (34th) 5 + 0:01:07
46th 97 Brian ASHWOOD Sutton Cycling Club V (35th) 5 + 0:01:09
47th 70 Geoff NUTTER Herne Hill Youth CC V+ (36th) 5 + 0:01:16
48th 85 Paul ARCHER Sussex Nomads CC V+ (37th) 5 + 0:01:23
49th 86 David STEELE Hackney GT V+ (38th) 5 + 0:01:32
50th 37 Tony BARTLETT Team Corridori V+ (39th) 5 + 0:01:38
51st 33 Oliver PHILLIPS Brighton Mitre V (40th) 5 + 0:01:41
52nd 76 Phillip HARRIS San Fairy Ann CC V+ (41st) 5 + 0:02:03
53rd 60 Ketan Bakrania Team Darenth V (42nd) 5 + 0:02:16
54th 75 Neil PETERS Team Daring V (43rd) 5 + 0:02:41
55th 91 Phil KIRBY Sutton Cycling Club V (44th) 5 + 0:02:48
56th 41 Hetti CHEUNG London Phoenix CC W (3rd) 5 + 0:02:53
57th 73 Ian CRAIG VC Etoile V+ (45th) 5 + 0:03:03
58th 3 Oskar SCARSBROOK Hackney GT J (10th) 5 + 0:03:28
59th 61 Trevol GOSWELL Eastbourne Rovers CC V+ (46th) 5 + 0:04:01
60th 77 Andrew SNARSBROOK VC Etoile V+ (47th) 5 + 0:04:08
61st 62 Brian SCARBORO Gemini BC V (48th) 5 + 0:04:19
62nd 53 Greg BLACKWELL Hastings annd St. Leonards V+ (49th) 5 + 0:05:10
63rd 42 Abigail ARMSTRONG Hackney GT W (4th) 5 + 0:06:31
64th 78 Alan NEWMAN Brighton Mitre V+ (50th) 5 + 0:06:48
65th 68 Paul NEVILLE Sutton Cycling Club V (51st) 5 + 0:07:04
66th 81 Stuart WIGHTON Redmon CC V (52nd) 5 + 0:07:10
67th 82 Tim SALES Redhill CC V+ (53rd) 5 + 0:08:56
68th 52 David IVEY Eastbourne Rovers CC V (54th) 5 + 0:11:54
69th 72 Mark HINDLEY Herne Hill Youth CC V+ (55th) 5 + 0:12:02
70th 80 Julian MCGOVERN Sutton Cycling Club V+ (56th) 4 + 0:03:30
71st 65 Stuart NISBETT Crawley Wheelers V (57th) 3 DNF

Youth
1st 8 Daniel TULLETT Hargroves Cycles MA (1st) 4 0:27:51
2nd 21 Anthony ANDERSON Sigma Sport MA (2nd) 4 + 0:01:12
3rd 6 Zak CORUM-HAINES VC Jubilee MA (3rd) 4 + 0:02:09
4th 34 Tom EASLEY Crawley Wheelers MA (4th) 4 + 0:02:25
5th 9 Ben TULLETT Hargroves Cycles MB (1st) 4 + 0:03:02
6th 24 Martin BLACKMAN Sutton Cycling Club MA (5th) 4 + 0:03:06
7th 23 Harry CLARKE Sutton Cycling Club MA (6th) 4 + 0:03:11
8th 7 Luke MITCHIE Team Darenth MB (2nd) 4 + 0:03:32
9th 26 Freddie ARGENT Herne Hill Youth CC MA (7th) 4 + 0:05:38
10th 19 Matthew MCGOVERN Sutton Cycling Club MA (8th) 4 + 0:06:36
11th 29 Irfan ZAMAN Bigfoot CC MB (3rd) 4 + 0:06:41
12th 30 Isaac WRIGHT Preston Park Youth CC MA (9th) 4 + 0:07:22
13th 4 Alfie PARKINSON Herne Hill Youth CC MA (10th) 4 + 0:08:00
14th 10 George SLOAN VC Jubilee MB (4th) 4 + 0:08:02
15th 18 Toby COOK Sutton Cycling Club MA (11th) 4 + 0:08:17
16th 5 Tom KIRBY Sutton Cycling Club MB (5th) 4 + 0:08:18
17th 17 Freddie DAVY Redhill CC MB (6th) 4 + 0:08:55
18th 20 George SALES Redhill CC MB (7th) 4 + 0:08:56
19th 27 Thomas IVES Sutton Cycling Club MB (8th) 4 + 0:09:05
20th 22 Harry TIPTON VC Jubilee MB (9th) 4 + 0:09:06
21st 3 Kisham BAKANIA Team Darenth MB (10th) 3 + 0:00:21
22nd 14 Christian MANZI Welwyn Wheelers MB (11th) 3 + 0:00:35
23rd 32 Thomas NEVILLE Sutton Cycling Club MA (12th) 3 + 0:01:27
24th 16 Emily ASHWOOD Sutton Cycling Club FB (1st) 3 + 0:01:48
25th 33 Luke LEVETT Herne Hill Youth CC MB (12th) 3 + 0:02:12
26th 31 Oscar HERTA-HOPKINS Eastbourne Rovers CC MB (13th) 3 + 0:03:23
27th 15 Dominic COOK Sutton Cycling Club MB (14th) 3 + 0:04:18
28th 28 Hugh JOHNSON Charlotteville MB (15th) 3 + 0:04:39
29th 25 Bethany LEWIS Palmer Park Velo FB (2nd) 3 + 0:06:20
30th 13 Georgina BURMETT Preston Park Youth CC FB (3rd) 3 + 0:07:28
31st 1 Jamal ZAHIRI VC Jubilee MB (16th) 3 + 0:09:18
32nd 11 Rose WILKINSON VC Jubilee FB (4th) 3 + 0:12:25
33rd 2 Rosie FORD Eastbourne Rovers CC FB (5th) 3 + 0:12:40
34th 12 James COATES VC Jubilee MB (17th) 0 DNF
35th 35 Max HINDLEM Herne Hill Youth CC MB (18th) 0 DNF

Under 12
1st 11 Henry CORDNER Eastbourne Rovers CC MC (1st) 3 0:13:48
2nd 8 Joseph BLACKMORE Herne Hill Youth CC MC (2nd) 3 + 0:00:01
3rd 10 Elliot PHILPOTT VC Jubilee MC (3rd) 3 + 0:00:29
4th 14 Jamie Walker Sutton CC/De Ver MC (4th) 3 + 0:00:58
5th 9 Joseph MARTIN Preston Park Youth CC MC (5th) 3 + 0:01:08
6th 12 Archie SLOAN VC Jubilee MC (6th) 3 + 0:01:21
7th 4 Dan KIRBY Sutton Cycling Club MC (7th) 3 + 0:01:22
8th 21 Luke ASHWOOD Sutton Cycling Club MC (8th) 3 + 0:01:41
9th 19 Sam BUCHANAN Preston Park Youth CC MC (9th) 3 + 0:01:44
10th 16 Max LAWSON Herne Hill Youth CC MC (10th) 3 + 0:01:50
11th 3 Stanley PLATTS Herne Hill Youth CC MC (11th) 3 + 0:02:09
12th 18 Oliver LYNG Sutton CC/De Ver MC (12th) 3 + 0:02:17
13th 5 Bertie BADHAM Sutton Cycling Club MC (13th) 3 + 0:02:18
14th 2 Sam MCGHEE Sutton Cycling Club MC (14th) 3 + 0:02:22
15th 15 Dan DENNIS Herne Hill Youth CC MC (15th) 3 + 0:02:51
16th 13 Harry BORNHOFT Solent Pirates MC (16th) 3 + 0:03:03
17th 1 Sannah ZAMAN Bigfoot CC FC (1st) 3 + 0:03:13
18th 20 Freddy NEWMAN Preston Park Youth CC MC (17th) 3 + 0:04:06
19th 17 Joseph AYERS VC Jubilee MC (18th) 3 + 0:05:27
20th 23 James YULE Preston Park Youth CC MC (19th) 2 DNF
21st 7 Sion MARGRAVE Team Darenth FC (2nd) 1 DNF
22nd 22 Rahul FORTESCUE TALWAR Preston Park Youth CC MC (20th) 0 DNF

Under 10
1st 16 Alex HARVEY VC Jubilee MD (1st) 3 0:10:29
2nd 1 Lucas BARCLAY Artic Sram MD (2nd) 3 + 0:00:04
3rd 5 Milo SUMMERS Herne Hill Youth CC MD (3rd) 3 + 0:00:35
4th 25 Ferdie PARSON VC Jubilee MD (4th) 3 + 0:00:41
5th 20 Gill GORDNER Eastbourne Rovers CC MD (5th) 3 + 0:00:50
6th 6 Max CAPAMAGIAN Woolwich CC MD (6th) 3 + 0:00:53
7th 14 Shrish BAKRANIA Team Darenth MD (7th) 3 + 0:00:57
8th 9 Jude WILSON Sutton Cycling Club MD (8th) 3 + 0:01:00
9th 8 Cameron STILL Sutton Cycling Club MD (9th) 3 + 0:01:01
10th 3 Ben FLATAN Charlotteville MD (10th) 3 + 0:01:03
11th 17 George HARVEY VC Jibillee ME (1st) 3 + 0:01:06
12th 19 Fynn BUXTON VC Jubilee MC () 3 + 0:01:24
13th 10 Leo STIRZAKER Solent Pirates FE (1st) 3 + 0:01:25
14th 7 Felix LODGER Southborough Whelers MD (11th) 3 + 0:01:48
15th 13 Thomas JAMES Sutton Cycling Club ME (2nd) 3 + 0:02:25
16th 23 Archie RAYNARD Preston Park Youth CC MD (12th) 3 + 0:02:39
17th 12 James KIRBY Sutton Cycling Club ME (3rd) 3 + 0:02:45
18th 22 Max PELLING Preston Park Youth CC MD (13th) 3 + 0:03:06
19th 4 Will FLATAN Charlotteville ME (4th) 3 + 0:04:01
20th 2 Kai BARCLAY Artic Sram ME (5th) 2 + 0:00:01
21st 21 Mylo CORDNER Eastbourne Rovers CC ME (6th) 2 + 0:00:02
22nd 27 Lorenzo PAYNE Unattached ME (7th) 2 + 0:00:52
23rd 11 Rupert WILLATGAHUMA Herne Hill Youth CC ME (8th) 2 + 0:00:56
24th 18 Amanuel BRINTON Unattached ME (9th) 2 + 0:00:58
25th 26 Issac MYERS VC Jubilee ME (10th) 2 + 0:01:08
26th 28 Hannah CHATFIELD Unattached FD (1st) 2 + 0:01:10
27th 15 Tulsi BAKRANIA Team Darenth FE (2nd) 2 + 0:01:11
28th 29 Elle CHATFIELD Unattached FE (3rd) 2 + 0:01:16
29th 31 Maddy HORTA HOPKINS Eastbourne Rovers CC FD (2nd) 2 + 0:01:52
30th 30 Felix HORTA HOPKINS Eastbourne Rovers CC ME (11th) 2 + 0:02:07
31st 32 Caitlim YULE Unattached ME (12th) 2 + 0:02:29
32nd 24 Frank NEWMAN Preston Park Youth CC MD (14th) 2 + 0:03:08