2018 Team Cyclo Cross Championships – Preview

The Kinesis UK London Cyclo Cross Assoc. Open Team Championships are special, drawing riders and teams together to battle for honours and bragging rights.

Crawley Wheelers host the championships for the umpteenth time at Gt Walstead School, Lindfield, near Crawley on February 4th 2018. This venue is ideal not only for a challenging course but it also allows us to hold the Kinesis UK London and South East League, and the Sussex League Presentations after the races.

In the morning we race, then we all meet in the canteen (sign on) to award League trophies and finally the team titles.

The 2015/16 edition attracted a large number of riders and this was mirrored in 2016/17 where we made big changes to races and this worked out not only on the course but also eased sign on.

New last time was the introduction of a non-championship race for senior and junior teams of any formation (but no youth). This is a competitive race but it maybe not as serious as the very, very serious Senior Team champs.

First up we will see the Under 10 and 12s combined and in team order, then the Youth teams followed by the Senior Title race and then the non-championship event. There is entry on the day for all but the Senior Title race.

We also reserve the right to amend entries etc.

If you have a LCCA League number or tag, please use this to sign on.

For me the team championships is about the hubbub afterward, last year it was great to see team mates talking to each other about their co-operative efforts.

As ever Crawley Wheelers dating service for soloes will be in action so you shouldn’t feel left out.

There will be cake!

purple

Facebook page for news and comment – https://www.facebook.com/groups/414695848657419/

Race Times

Race 1 Under 12s – 15mins plus – 11:00
Race 2 Youth – 30 mins plus – 11:45
Race 3 Team Championship – 55 min plus – 12:45
Race 4 Non Champ ‘sporting’ team race – 45 mins plus -14:15

Entry fees are as follows:
LCCA Start Times (Duration) on line entry On the day Entry Fees
U10’s/U12’s 11:00 (15 mins) £1 £1
 Teams of 4 with 3 to count in the result. Teams made from multiple clubs can race but will not qualify for championship medals.
Youth’s 11:45 (25 mins) £6 £7
 Teams of 4 with 3 to count in the result. Teams made from multiple clubs can race but will not qualify for championship medals.
Championship Race

Adults

12:45 (55 mins) £15 £20
Junior Champs Race 12:45 (55 mins) £9 £11
 Teams of 4 with 3 to count in the result. Teams must be from the same club.
Non Champs Race Adults 14:15 (45 mins) £15 £20
Junior Non Champs Race 14:15 (45 mins) £9 £11
 Non Championship Teams of 4 with 3 to count in the result.

Entry
Pre-entry for the champs and on the day is available (but restricted) for the non champs race – https://www.riderhq.com/events/76391/kinesis-lcca-team-championships-20172018/enter

2016/17 Results/Pictures/Videohttps://cyclesport.london/londonse-team-cyclo-cross-championship-201617/

NOTE: Riders to return their chip and number after their race please.

purple

Team Championship Rules

LCCA Team Championship Rules

  1. Senior, Junior, Veterans, Women’s & Mixed Team entries close at 6pm the Friday before the event.
  2. Youth and Under 12’s teams can enter on the day.
  3. Any Individuals without a team are welcome to enter online, on the day for their respective categories. (individuals will be put into composite teams)
  4. Use your usual London League number & tag – riders new to the London League should also fill a standard league entry form in the usual way.
  5. After filling the form, take it to the sign-on desk where you must also register on the sign-on sheet.
  6. Each team consists of four riders. Each rider must be a first claim member of that club.
  7. The first three riders to finish count for the team placings. If only 2 finish, their team will be placed after the teams with 3 finishers.
  8. Each team will be given stickers, numbered 1, 2, 3 and 4, one for each race start.
  9. The winner of the race scores 1 point, 2nd place 2 points, 3rd place 3 points, right up to 200 points for 200th place. Thus the team with the lowest score wins.
  10. All rider 1s start on the front rows of the grid, rider 2s in the following rows, rider 3s in the following rows, rider 4s in the last rows.
  11. Team categories may be Senior, Junior, Veteran, Women, Mixed, Youth or Under 12.
  • Senior, Junior, Veteran, Women, Youth or Under 12 teams must contain only riders from that category.
  • Mixed teams of Senior, Junior, Veteran or Women are allowed.
  • Women’s teams must be all-female, though may be a mix of Senior, Junior or Veteran age categories.
  • Youth teams may only contain Under 16 or Under 14 riders, male or female.
  • Under 12’s teams may only contain Under 12 or Under 10 riders, male or female.
  • Composite teams of Senior, Junior, Veteran, Women, Mixed, Youth or Under 12’s may ride but will not count in the Championships.

Please NOTE: Youth riders cannot ride as part of a team or as a solo in the senior/junior race. BC Rule 5.10. and 12.1.

purple

League rules and registration information at – http://www.londonxleague.co.uk/info/

Address: Greatt Walstead School, Lindfield, near Crawley, West Sussex RH16 2QL

Grids
It’s the Team Champs so grids will be all different from a league event.

purple

Pits
We would really appreciate it if all competitors and supporters show greater care to ensure that equipment is placed in a manner that allows free movement through the pit area/s. In addition when holding  a bike for a rider please make sure that you do not impede another.

We rely upon you to self police the pits rather than place the burden on already very busy commissaire’s.

purple

Practice  Laps
No rider must undertake a practice lap whilst a race is underway unless they have the permission of the Commissaire’s.

purple

Promoting club: Crawley Wheelers

Douglas Fox 07808 248060

dougt595@gmail.com

Website:
 http://crawleywheelers.co.uk/

purple

Previous Champs (back in the mist of time)
Including links to last time and well before that – just keep scrolling!

purple

The Cyclefit London and South East Team Championships held at Gt Walstead School, Lindfield, near Crawley on February 5th 2017 and promoted by Crawley Wheelers.

297

The wonderful hubbub post race

purple

John’s pictures – https://cyclephotos.smugmug.com/Cyclo-Cross/201617-Cyclefit-LondonSouth-Ea
Duncan’s picures
https://www.flickr.com/photos/sarflondondunc/sets/72157676343731914/

Videos (from all races) – https://cyclesport.london/londonse-team-cyclo-cross-championship-201617/

purple

250

CN and N supporters

purple

Under 12 Team Result

203

Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team State Team Points Team Category
1 25 AMEY Alfie Team Darenth Team Darenth A 9 U12
3 28 POTTS Max Team Darenth Team Darenth A 9
5 26 DJELIL Yani Team Darenth Team Darenth A 9
8 27 HIGGINSON Piers Team Darenth Team Darenth A 9
2 30 AMEY Oscar Team Darenth Team Darenth B 24 U12
7 29 BAKRANIA Shrish Team Darenth Team Darenth B 24
15 31 MCGREEVY Jude Team Darenth Team Darenth B 24
22 32 BAKRANIA Tulsi Team Darenth Team Darenth B 24
24 50 BOULTON Raphae Herne Hill Youth CC VCL 39 Composite
6 51 PRENELLE Owen Lee Valley Youth CC VCL 39
9 49 BISSON Ben VC Londres VCL 39
4 37 CARPENTER Peter Sutton Cycling Club There’s Something Fishy Going On… 46 U12
16 40 ROCHE Phoebe Sutton Cycling Club There’s Something Fishy Going On… 46
26 39 ROCHE Zoe Sutton Cycling Club There’s Something Fishy Going On… 46
33 38 CARPENTER Joe Sutton Cycling Club There’s Something Fishy Going On… 46
12 53 GIBSON Luke Club Cyclopark Invicta Cross 50 Composite
18 55 ROBINSON Max Thanet RC Invicta Cross 50
20 54 COOK Lughaidh Thanet RC Invicta Cross 50
25 56 COOK Freya Thanet RC Invicta Cross 50
11 42 HARVEY George VC Jubilee VC Jubilee – U12 65 U12
17 41 BOULTON Louis VC Jubilee VC Jubilee – U12 65
37 44 WILSON Stanley VC Jubilee VC Jubilee – U12 65
40 43 BUNYAN Alfie VC Jubilee VC Jubilee – U12 65
14 13 REUTER Clement Herne Hill Youth CC HHYCC Hyenas 71 U12
19 14 WOLLASTAN Lucy Herne Hill Youth CC HHYCC Hyenas 71
38 15 MEERAN Myfanwy Herne Hill Youth CC HHYCC Hyenas 71
61 16 JENSEN Maise Herne Hill Youth CC HHYCC Hyenas 71
21 17 TATE Maurice S&D Wheelers Southborough & District Wheelers U12 80 U12
29 20 MARTIN Theo Southborough & District Wheelers Southborough & District Wheelers U12 80
30 19 SCRIMINGER Jamie Southborough & District Wheelers Southborough & District Wheelers U12 80
32 18 SANDELL Theo Southborough & District Wheelers Southborough & District Wheelers U12 80
13 5 DONJON Finlay Crawley Wheelers Young Wheelers 92 U12
31 6 CHATFIELD Ella Crawley Wheelers Young Wheelers 92
48 7 CHATFIELD Hannah Crawley Wheelers Young Wheelers 92
53 8 BARKER Lucy Crawley Wheelers Young Wheelers 92
34 3 SMITH Max Crawley Wheelers The King Smiths 108 U12
35 1 KING Jenson Crawley Wheelers The King Smiths 108
39 2 KING Jostin Crawley Wheelers The King Smiths 108
59 4 SMITH Alice Crawley Wheelers The King Smiths 108
36 34 ARNOLD Lola Team Darenth Team Darenth C 126 U12
44 35 BAKER Kerys Team Darenth Team Darenth C 126
46 33 HAZELL Holly Team Darenth Team Darenth C 126
49 36 SMITH Noah Team Darenth Team Darenth C 126
28 22 BAKOVIC Aoife Sutton Cycling Club / C&N Cycles Sutton Superstars 128 U12
42 21 MCGHEE Ewan Sutton Cycling Club / C&N Cycles Sutton Superstars 128
58 23 ROBINSON William Sutton Cycling Club / C&N Cycles Sutton Superstars 128
55 24 ROBINSON George Sutton Cycling Club / C&N Cycles Sutton Superstars 128
45 12 HAYES Nancy HHYCC HHYCC Hamsters 150 U12
51 9 HINDMARCH-MEREDITH Liam HHYCC HHYCC Hamsters 150
54 11 MEERAN Nerys HHYCC HHYCC Hamsters 150
43 63 BUCKMASTER Harry HHYCC HHYCC 3 151 U12
52 64 HAYES Rory HHYCC HHYCC 3 151
56 10 BUCKMASTER Keiran HHYCC HHYCC 3 151
23 59 WILLIS Skye Bigfoot CC Solo
47 60 WILLIS Orla Bigfoot CC Solo
10 46 LAWRENCE Bryn C&N cycles Solo
57 57 LANG Cooper Crawley Wheelers Solo
60 47 SONES Annie Crawley Wheelers Solo
27 58 PATEMAN Sam Sutton Cycling Club Solo
50 48 PETRIE James Unattached Solo
41 45 CONNOLLY Liam VC Jubilee Solo

purple

Under 12 Individual Result

Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team State Category Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 25 AMEY Alfie Team Darenth Team Darenth A MC 14:22 3:12 2:43 2:48 2:48 2:50
2 30 AMEY Oscar Team Darenth Team Darenth B MD 14:29 0’07” 3:13 2:42 2:50 3:01 2:43
3 28 POTTS Max Team Darenth Team Darenth A MC 14:36 0’15” 3:12 2:53 2:51 2:55 2:45
4 37 CARPENTER Peter Sutton Cycling Club There’s Something Fishy Going On… MD 14:36 0’15” 3:20 2:49 2:52 2:50 2:45
5 26 DJELIL Yani Team Darenth Team Darenth A MC 14:49 0’27” 3:23 2:48 3:03 2:48 2:48
6 51 PRENELLE Owen Lee Valley Youth CC VCL MC 15:00 0’39” 3:39 2:53 2:51 2:57 2:40
7 29 BAKRANIA Shrish Team Darenth Team Darenth B MC 15:09 0’48” 3:28 2:50 2:57 2:56 2:58
8 27 HIGGINSON Piers Team Darenth Team Darenth A MC 15:22 1’00” 3:46 2:50 2:52 2:48 3:06
9 49 BISSON Ben VC Londres VCL MC 15:32 1’10” 3:21 2:53 3:04 3:03 3:10
10 46 LAWRENCE Bryn C&N cycles Solo MC 15:44 1’22” 3:24 3:01 3:07 3:06 3:07
11 42 HARVEY George VC Jubilee VC Jubilee – U12 MC 16:03 1’42” 3:40 3:05 3:13 3:11 2:54
12 53 GIBSON Luke Club Cyclopark Invicta Cross MC 16:16 1’54” 3:30 3:30 3:10 3:10 2:56
13 5 DONJON Finlay Crawley Wheelers Young Wheelers MC 16:21 1’59” 3:36 3:30 3:07 3:05 3:03
14 13 REUTER Clement Herne Hill Youth CC HHYCC Hyenas MC 16:40 2’19” 3:37 3:12 3:18 3:19 3:15
15 31 MCGREEVY Jude Team Darenth Team Darenth B MD 16:42 2’21” 3:58 3:09 3:16 3:11 3:09
16 40 ROCHE Phoebe Sutton Cycling Club There’s Something Fishy Going On… FC 17:03 2’42” 4:02 3:15 3:20 3:15 3:11
17 41 BOULTON Louis VC Jubilee VC Jubilee – U12 MC 17:05 2’44” 3:57 3:18 3:09 3:27 3:14
18 55 ROBINSON Max Thanet RC Invicta Cross MD 17:10 2’49” 4:04 3:13 3:06 3:29 3:17
19 14 WOLLASTAN Lucy Herne Hill Youth CC HHYCC Hyenas FC 17:36 3’14” 4:08 3:19 3:19 3:21 3:28
20 54 COOK Lughaidh Thanet RC Invicta Cross MD 14:26 -1 lap 3:48 3:38 3:25 3:35
21 17 TATE Maurice S&D Wheelers Southborough & District Wheelers U12 MC 14:34 -1 lap 3:58 3:32 3:32 3:32
22 32 BAKRANIA Tulsi Team Darenth Team Darenth B FD 14:41 -1 lap 4:00 3:19 3:19 4:03
23 59 WILLIS Skye Bigfoot CC Solo FC 14:48 -1 lap 4:27 3:15 3:32 3:33
24 50 BOULTON Raphae Herne Hill Youth CC VCL MC 14:52 -1 lap 4:05 3:50 3:32 3:25
25 56 COOK Freya Thanet RC Invicta Cross FC 15:19 -1 lap 4:17 3:33 3:54 3:35
26 39 ROCHE Zoe Sutton Cycling Club There’s Something Fishy Going On… FD 15:31 -1 lap 4:25 3:34 3:43 3:50
27 58 PATEMAN Sam Sutton Cycling Club Solo MC 15:48 -1 lap 4:33 3:46 4:03 3:26
28 22 BAKOVIC Aoife Sutton Cycling Club Sutton Superstars FC 15:56 -1 lap 4:54 3:37 3:49 3:37
29 20 MARTIN Theo Southborough & District Wheelers Southborough & District Wheelers U12 MC 16:03 -1 lap 4:31 3:46 3:49 3:56
30 19 SCRIMINGER Jamie Southborough & District Wheelers Southborough & District Wheelers U12 MC 16:25 -1 lap 4:41 3:58 3:50 3:56
31 6 CHATFIELD Ella Crawley Wheelers Young Wheelers FD 16:32 -1 lap 4:42 3:55 4:03 3:51
32 18 SANDELL Theo Southborough & District Wheelers Southborough & District Wheelers U12 MD 16:37 -1 lap 4:27 3:54 3:56 4:20
33 38 CARPENTER Joe Sutton Cycling Club There’s Something Fishy Going On… ME 16:50 -1 lap 4:40 3:54 4:01 4:15
34 3 SMITH Max Crawley Wheelers The King Smiths MD 17:09 -1 lap 4:53 4:00 4:10 4:07
35 1 KING Jenson Crawley Wheelers The King Smiths MD 17:23 -1 lap 5:00 4:02 4:06 4:14
36 34 ARNOLD Lola Team Darenth Team Darenth C FD 17:32 -1 lap 4:46 4:04 4:25 4:17
37 44 WILSON Stanley VC Jubilee VC Jubilee – U12 MC 17:35 -1 lap 5:28 4:15 3:53 3:59
38 15 MEERAN Myfanwy HHYCC HHYCC Hyenas FD 18:35 -1 lap 5:26 4:24 4:21 4:24
39 2 KING Jostin Crawley Wheelers The King Smiths MD 14:30 -2 laps 5:51 4:12 4:27
40 43 BUNYAN Alfie VC Jubilee VC Jubilee – U12 MC 14:51 -2 laps 5:05 5:05 4:42
41 45 CONNOLLY Liam VC Jubilee Solo MD 14:52 -2 laps 5:33 4:42 4:37
42 21 MCGHEE Ewan Sutton Cycling Club Sutton Superstars MD 14:53 -2 laps 5:21 4:43 4:49
43 63 BUCKMASTER Harry HHYCC Solo MU 14:54 -2 laps 5:33 4:28 4:53
44 35 BAKER Kerys Team Darenth Team Darenth C FD 14:56 -2 laps 5:38 4:46 4:32
45 12 HAYES Nancy HHYCC HHYCC Hamsters FC 15:01 -2 laps 5:26 4:48 4:47
46 33 HAZELL Holly Team Darenth Team Darenth C FD 15:07 -2 laps 5:27 4:49 4:50
47 60 WILLIS Orla Bigfoot CC Solo FE 15:17 -2 laps 5:58 4:37 4:42
48 7 CHATFIELD Hannah Crawley Wheelers Young Wheelers FC 15:22 -2 laps 5:42 4:37 5:02
49 36 SMITH Noah Team Darenth Team Darenth C ME 15:38 -2 laps 5:46 4:52 5:00
50 48 PETRIE James Unattached Solo MD 15:45 -2 laps 5:43 4:58 5:04
51 9 HINDMARCH-MEREDITH Liam HHYCC HHYCC Hamsters MD 16:04 -2 laps 5:42 5:04 5:18
52 64 HAYES Rory HHYCC Solo MU 16:43 -2 laps 5:54 5:09 5:40
53 8 BARKER Lucy Crawley Wheelers Young Wheelers FD 17:02 -2 laps 6:14 5:23 5:25
54 11 MEERAN Nerys HHYCC HHYCC Hamsters FD 17:43 -2 laps 6:20 5:32 5:51
55 24 ROBINSON George Sutton Cycling Club / C&N Cycles Sutton Superstars MD 17:54 -2 laps 5:52 6:06 5:55
56 10 BUCKMASTER Keiran HHYCC Solo MU 19:07 -2 laps 5:23 4:49 8:54
57 57 LANG Cooper Crawley Wheelers Solo ME 19:28 -2 laps 6:50 6:12 6:26
58 23 ROBINSON William Sutton Cycling Club Sutton Superstars ME 14:26 -3 laps 7:52 6:34
59 4 SMITH Alice Crawley Wheelers The King Smiths FE 14:49 -3 laps 7:57 6:52
60 47 SONES Annie Crawley Wheelers Solo FE 15:02 -3 laps 8:18 6:43
61 16 JENSEN Maise Herne Hill Youth CC HHYCC Hyenas FC 4:30 -4 laps 4:30

purple

Youth Team Result

240

Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team State Category Team Points
3 42 RIDGE Patrick Sutton CC Sutton Barracudas YB M 14
5 282 ASHWOOD LUKE Sutton Cycling Club Sutton Barracudas YA M 14
6 146 WALKER Jamie Sutton cc Sutton Barracudas YA M 14
12 428 MCGHEE Sam Sutton CC Sutton Barracudas YB M 14
2 11 LAWSON Max Dulwich Paragon CC Not HHYCC YA M 34
11 253 WOLLASTON Oliver VCL Not HHYCC YA M 34
21 634 DAVEY Cubaidh Dulwich Paragon CC Not HHYCC YA M 34
37 405 JENSEN Poppy HHYCC Not HHYCC YB F 34
8 379 MCGREEVY charlotte WXC world racing W4LV YB F 47
14 316 PRENELLE Luke Lee Valley Youth CC W4LV YB M 47
25 306 BAKER Ella 4T+Velo.com W4LV YB F 47
9 135 PARSONS Ferdie vc jubilee VC Jubilee – Youth YB M 48
19 145 HARVEY Alex VC Jubilee VC Jubilee – Youth YB M 48
20 302 AMIN Kamran VC Jubilee VC Jubilee – Youth YA M 48
36 301 DEMUTH Bill VC Jubilee VC Jubilee – Youth YA M 48
7 912 PUGHMORGAN tom ppycc ppycc YA M 49
16 913 NERURKAR lucas ppycc ppycc YB M 49
26 499 COSTELLO Lloyd PPYCC PPYCC YA M 49
38 317 NEWMAN Frederick PPYCC PPYCC YB M 49
4 262 BAKRANIA Kishan Team Darenth Team Darenth Youth YA M 50
15 209 METCALFE Thomas Team Darenth Team Darenth Youth YB M 50
31 60 HAZELL Luke Team Darenth Team Darenth Youth YB M 50
33 420 LINES Emily Team Darenth Team Darenth Youth YB F 50
17 198 KIRBY Dan Sutton CC Sutton Vipers YB M 59
18 38 STILL Cameron Sutton CC Sutton Vipers YB M 59
24 272 BELL DOMINIC Sutton cycling club Sutton Vipers YB M 59
10 99 REUTER Jules HHYCC HHYCC Hawks YB M 64
22 286 SUMMERS Milo Herne Hill Youth CC HHYCC Hawks YB M 64
32 628 WARD Michael Herne Hill Youth CC HHYCC Hawks YA M 64
34 22 OWEN Harry Herne Hill Youth CC HHYCC Hawks YB M 64
23 296 DAVIES Thomas Sutton CC Sutton Pythons YB M 78
27 309 WILSHIRE Robert Sutton CC Sutton Pythons YB M 78
28 295 DAVIES Alice Sutton Cycling Club / C&N Cycles Sutton Pythons YA F 78
35 53 PENGCHAISRI Chayaton Crawley Wheelers Crawley Wheelers Youth YB M 114
39 691 HOLDEN Samantha Crawley Wheelers Crawley Wheelers Youth YB F 114
40 69 YULE James Crawley Wheelers Crawley Wheelers Youth YB M 114
29 917 BEDSON fred vcl VCL YB M
30 311 JUNKER Amber Sutton Racelikeagirl YB F
1 909 LAWRENCE aidan c and n Solo YB M
13 486 MARTIN Joseph Solo YA M

purple

Youth Individual Result

Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team State Category Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 909 LAWRENCE aidan c and n c and n cycles YB M 23:09 8:06 7:30 7:34
2 11 LAWSON Max Dulwich Paragon CC 0 YA M 24:20 1’11” 8:28 7:59 7:54
3 42 RIDGE Patrick Sutton CC Sutton Barracudas YB M 24:21 1’12” 8:16 8:01 8:05
4 262 BAKRANIA Kishan Team Darenth Team Darenth Youth YA M 24:22 1’12” 8:21 7:58 8:03
5 282 ASHWOOD LUKE Sutton Cycling Club Sutton Barracudas YA M 24:25 1’15” 8:28 7:58 7:58
6 146 WALKER Jamie Sutton cc Sutton Barracudas YA M 25:04 1’54” 8:37 8:16 8:11
7 912 PUGHMORGAN tom ppycc ppycc YA M 25:39 2’29” 9:03 8:19 8:16
8 379 MCGREEVY charlotte WXC world racing 0 YB F 25:52 2’43” 8:51 8:31 8:30
9 135 PARSONS Ferdie vc jubilee VC Jubilee – Youth YB M 26:09 3’00” 9:09 8:27 8:34
10 99 REUTER Jules HHYCC HHYCC Hawks YB M 26:24 3’14” 8:52 8:28 9:04
11 253 WOLLASTON Oliver 0 YA M 26:30 3’20” 9:17 8:43 8:30
12 428 MCGHEE Sam Sutton CC Sutton Barracudas YB M 26:32 3’22” 9:07 8:46 8:39
13 486 MARTIN Joseph 0 YA M 26:35 3’26” 9:44 8:30 8:21
14 316 PRENELLE Luke Lee Valley Youth CC 0 YB M 26:47 3’38” 9:14 8:44 8:50
15 209 METCALFE Thomas Team Darenth Team Darenth Youth YB M 27:03 3’53” 9:22 8:51 8:49
16 913 NERURKAR lucas ppycc ppycc YB M 27:12 4’02” 9:16 9:16 8:40
17 198 KIRBY Dan Sutton CC Sutton Vipers YB M 27:13 4’04” 9:24 8:53 8:56
18 38 STILL Cameron Sutton CC Sutton Vipers YB M 27:15 4’05” 9:16 8:58 9:01
19 145 HARVEY Alex VC Jubilee VC Jubilee – Youth YB M 27:20 4’11” 9:32 9:05 8:43
20 302 AMIN Kamran VC Jubilee VC Jubilee – Youth YA M 28:13 5’03” 12:15 7:51 8:06
21 634 DAVEY Cubaidh Paragon 0 YA M 28:30 5’21” 10:00 9:11 9:19
22 286 SUMMERS Milo Herne Hill Youth CC HHYCC Hawks YB M 29:34 6’24” 9:55 9:40 9:58
23 296 DAVIES Thomas Sutton CC Sutton Pythons YB M 30:09 6’59” 10:03 10:19 9:46
24 272 BELL DOMINIC Sutton cycling club Sutton Vipers YB M 30:27 7’17” 10:09 10:31 9:47
25 306 BAKER Ella 4T+Velo.com 0 YB F 30:47 7’37” 10:27 10:12 10:08
26 499 COSTELLO Lloyd PPYCC PPYCC YA M 30:47 7’37” 10:38 9:53 10:16
27 309 WILSHIRE Robert Sutton CC Sutton Pythons YB M 31:07 7’57” 10:39 10:06 10:22
28 295 DAVIES Alice Sutton Cycling Club / C&N Cycles Sutton Pythons YA F 31:20 8’11” 10:38 10:41 10:01
29 917 BEDSON fred vcl vcl YB M 31:25 8’15” 10:42 10:12 10:31
30 311 JUNKER Amber Sutton Racelikeagirl YB F 31:28 8’19” 10:55 10:17 10:16
31 60 HAZELL Luke Team Darenth Team Darenth Youth YB M 32:04 8’55” 13:12 9:27 9:25
32 628 WARD Michael Herne Hill Youth CC HHYCC Hawks YA M 32:11 9’01” 11:14 10:33 10:24
33 420 LINES Emily Team Darenth Team Darenth Youth YB F 32:38 9’28” 11:12 10:31 10:54
34 22 OWEN Harry Herne Hill Youth CC HHYCC Hawks YB M 33:14 10’04” 10:57 11:24 10:52
35 53 PENGCHAISRI Chayaton Crawley Wheelers Crawley Wheelers Youth YB M 33:20 10’10” 10:56 11:12 11:11
36 301 DEMUTH Bill VC Jubilee VC Jubilee – Youth YA M 34:04 10’54” 8:27 8:08 17:28
37 405 JENSEN Poppy 0 YB F 22:48 -1 lap 10:42 12:06
38 317 NEWMAN Frederick PPYCC PPYCC YB M 23:22 -1 lap 14:48 8:34
39 691 HOLDEN Samantha Crawley Wheelers 0 YB F 35:40 -1 lap 17:50 17:50
40 69 YULE James Crawley Wheelers Crawley Wheelers Youth YB M 10:39 -2 laps 10:39

purple

Senior Team Championship Result

271

Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team State Category Team Type Team Points 3rd rider
2 897 TAYLOR Ian C&N Cycles RT CandN cycles RT V40 M Vet 14 9
3 194 TAYLOR Andy C&N Cycles RT CandN cycles RT V40 M 14
9 898 LAWRENCE Adrian C&N Cycles RT CandN cycles RT V40 M 14
15 328 HARRIS Ryan C and N CandN cycles RT V40 M 14
5 113 BIRKS Jules VC Londres VCL S Sen M Sen 33 21
7 124 SINCLAIR Wilf VC Londres VCL S Sen M 33
21 403 GLADSTONE Hugo VC Londres VCL S Sen M 33
28 202 GLOWINSKI Philip VC Londres VCL S Sen M 33
18 68 YULE Alan Crawley Wheelers Crawley Wheelers Alpha Males V40 M Vet 57 20
19 31 SMITH Mark Crawley Wheelers Crawley Wheelers Alpha Males V40 M 57
20 140 HIGGS George Crawley Wheelers Crawley Wheelers Alpha Males V40 M 57
36 13 NISBETT Stu Crawley Wheelers Crawley Wheelers Alpha Males V40 M 57
8 340 REES David Dulwich Paragon Blue Lightning Sen M Sen 60 42
10 44 DAVIES Eddie Dulwich Paragon CC Blue Lightning Jun M 60
42 521 MALONE James Dulwich Paragon CC Blue Lightning Sen M 60
62 281 LYNN Stuart Dulwich Paragon CC Blue Lightning Sen M 60
1 251 EASLEY Tom crawley wheelers Crawley Wheelers Seniors Jun M Sen 60 43
16 178 DEAR James Crawley Wheelers Crawley Wheelers Seniors V40 M 60
43 223 KENNARD Luke Crawley Wheelers Crawley Wheelers Seniors Sen M 60
55 900 POPE Shane Crawley Wheelers Crawley Wheelers Seniors Sen M 60
12 207 WHITTINGTON Glen Southborough & District Wheelers SDW S Sen M Sen 86 51
23 534 JOHNSTON Tim Southborough and District Wheelers SDW S V40 M 86
51 423 PREECE Cameron Southborough & District Wheelers SDW S Jun M 86
79 514 MILLER Simon Southborough SDW S V40 M 86
6 527 IBBETT Josh HuntBikeWheels.com HuntBikeWheels.com Sen M Sen 112 74
32 739 CLARK Dan UOBCC HuntBikeWheels.com Sen M 112
74 218 GRAY Oliver Generation Press CC HuntBikeWheels.com Sen M 112
121 173 WRIGHT Isaac Team ASL360 HuntBikeWheels.com Jun M 112
26 252 EVANS stuart crawley wheelers Crawley Wheelers Rat Pack V50 M Vet 123 53
44 358 ROBINSON Rupert Crawley Wheelers Crawley Wheelers Rat Pack V40 M 123
53 62 JAMES Paul Crawley Wheelers Crawley Wheelers Rat Pack V50 M 123
81 52 SONES Rob Crawley Wheelers Crawley Wheelers Rat Pack V40 M 123
29 236 ROGERS Oliver VC Jubilee VC Jubilee – Junior Jun M Jun 131 67
35 247 COYLE Lawrence VC Jubilee VC Jubilee – Junior Jun M 131
67 222 CHURCHILL Jack VC Jubilee VC Jubilee – Junior Jun M 131
73 550 DUNSTAN Chris BECC VC Jubilee – Junior Jun M 131
11 80 BRAID Dan Team Corridori Corridori V40 M Vet 134 85
38 270 POWERS Andrew C S Grupetto Corridori V40 M 134
85 386 BARTLETT Tony team corridori Corridori V50 M 134
27 126 DAVY Nick C and N Cycles RT C and N Cycles RT 2 V50 M Vet 137 63
47 431 EVERINGTON Nick C and N Cycles RT 2 V40 M 137
63 250 PITTOCK Damian C and N Cycles RT C and N Cycles RT 2 V40 M 137
14 307 CORDNER John Eastbourne Rovers Brighton Excelsior CC – Mixed V40 M Vet 143 84
45 248 WILSON Paul Team Kinesis UK Brighton Excelsior CC – Mixed V40 M 143
84 406 RAYNARD Edward Brighton Mitre CC Brighton Excelsior CC – Mixed V40 M 143
30 906 MACKIE Bruce London Phoenix London Phoenix V50 M Vet 146 77
39 291 REUTER Max London Phoenix London Phoenix V40 M 146
77 865 CLAGUE Chris London Phoenix London Phoenix V40 M 146
22 134 PARSONS Jez brighton excesior Brighton Excelsior CC – Vets V50 M Vet 154 80
52 894 STONE James Brighton Excelsior CC Brighton Excelsior CC – Vets V40 M 154
80 280 HOUGHTON Tom Brighton Excelsior CC Brighton Excelsior CC – Vets V40 M 154
123 17 SHOTTER Jezz Brighton Excelsior CC – Vets V40 M 154
24 184 BURNETT Thomas Velo Club Londres VCL Junior Jun M Jun 158 93
41 442 CASSIDY Hayden VC Londres VCL Junior Jun M 158
93 512 MULLIGAN Joseph VC Londres VCL Junior Jun M 158
34 598 BRANNAN ben Look mum no hands! Look mum no hands! V40 M Sen 171 91
46 10 HUMPHESON Sam Look Mum No Hands Look mum no hands! Sen M 171
91 2 MCRAE Jo Look Mum No Hands! Look mum no hands! Sen F 171
4 511 HOUGH Patrick Lewes Wanderers CC LewesWanderers Sen M Vet 177 90
83 136 HAYNES Darren Lewes Wanderers LewesWanderers V40 M 177
90 885 STREET Dan Lewes Wanderers LewesWanderers V40 M 177
105 57 BURGESS Stephen Lewes Wanderers C C LewesWanderers V50 M 177
50 436 CODRINGTON Charlie Dulwich Paragon Blue Blood V50 M Sen 183 76
57 392 CORLETT James Dulwich Paragon CC Blue Blood Sen M 183
76 637 MAHER Jonathan Dulwich Paragon Blue Blood V40 M 183
60 9 MOREAU Adeline 5th floor Duncan 1 Sen F Wom 194 69
65 787 NOLAN Eryn 5th floor Duncan 1 Sen F 194
69 383 ROSS clare 5th Floor CC Duncan 1 Sen F 194
98 522 DOHERTY Aoife The 5th Floor Duncan 1 Sen F 194
25 575 LEACH James Imperial Racing Team Imperial RT One Sen M Sen 194 132
37 903 COLLINS Richard Imperial RacingTeam Imperial RT One V50 M 194
132 904 O’ROURKE Tim Imperial Racing Team Imperial RT One Sen M 194
49 603 STRANG Alan Dulwich Paragon Blue Titan V40 M Sen 208 101
58 33 LEVETT Luke Dulwich Paragon Blue Titan Jun M 208
101 741 DRAKE Rob Dulwich Paragon Blue Titan Sen M 208
61 12 CHEESEMAN James Crawley wheelers Crawley crossers Sen M Sen 209 78
70 237 WOODS Chris Crawley crossers Sen M 209
78 24 KING Justin Crawley Wheelers Crawley crossers Sen M 209
89 278 SWATTON Craig Crawley Wheelers Crawley crossers Sen M 209
13 78 SHORT Russell www.chaingang.me London Dynamo V40 M Sen 210 129
68 430 OWEN John London Dynamo London Dynamo V40 M 210
129 569 WILMER Alex London Dynamo London Dynamo Sen M 210
31 434 BAINES Daniel Norwood Paragon C&N Cycles nearly men V40 M Sen 213 107
75 896 SCARSBROOK Kaj C and N Cycles RT C&N Cycles nearly men Sen M 213
107 141 SCARSBROOK Simon C&N Cycles RT C&N Cycles nearly men V50 M 213
54 8 GRUNFIELD Rob gs avanti GS Avanti A Team V40 M Vet 222 104
64 47 CLARKE Simon GS Avanti GS Avanti A Team V40 M 222
104 809 RODGERS Steve GS Avanti GS Avanti A Team V40 M 222
130 580 DORKINGS Sam GS Avanti GS Avanti A Team Sen M 222
48 116 MAGUIRE Richard Generation Press CC Generation Press CC 1 Sen M Sen 229 122
59 115 HEWITT Paul GPCC Generation Press CC 1 V40 M 229
122 658 KNIGHT Daniel GPCC Generation Press CC 1 Sen M 229
127 255 ASTON John Generation Press CC Generation Press CC 1 Sen M 229
56 902 KIDD Bryan Generation Press CC Generation Press CC 2 V40 M Vet 258 116
86 901 COLEY Greg Generation Press CC 2 V40 M 258
116 154 GORMAN Kieran Brighton Excelsior CC Generation Press CC 2 V40 M 258
40 327 THOMAS Will Brighton Mitre Brighton Mitre V40 M Vet 261 113
108 321 NORMAN Paul Brighton Mitre Brighton Mitre V40 M 261
113 264 FAGG Daniel Brighton Mitre Brighton Mitre V40 M 261
118 921 MILSOM Tony Brighton Mitre Brighton Mitre V50 M 261
17 450 PARKES Adam Romance RMNC Sen M Sen 267 126
124 449 DYTOR nathan RMNC RMNC Sen M 267
126 869 HITCHINS Ben RMNC RMNC Sen M 267
71 717 WALDECKER Axel Blue Steel Sen M Sen 268 110
87 706 BEDSON Christopher Dulwich Paragon Blue Steel Sen M 268
110 387 BOOTH Joe Dulwich Paragon CC Blue Steel V50 M 268
115 530 MONTGOMERY Mary Dulwich Paragon CC Blue Steel Sen F 268
66 607 CHARLESWORTH simon Abellio-SFA Racing Team Abellio SFA  RT V50 M Vet 279 131
82 21 CROWE Russell Abellio SFA  RT Abellio SFA  RT V50 M 279
131 212 WILLIAMS Shaun Abellio SFA Racing Team Abellio SFA  RT V50 M 279
88 43 BISHOP David Wigmore cc Wigmore C.C. V40 M Sen 280 100
92 249 HARRIS Jamie Wigmore C.C. Wigmore C.C. Sen M 280
100 121 HARMAN Stephen Wigmore CC Wigmore C.C. V40 M 280
94 143 PHELPS Sarah Brighton Mitre CC Crawley Wheelers Ladies Sen F Wom 299 109
96 791 MELVILLE Megan Crawley Wheelers Ladies Sen F 299
109 279 WILKEY Laura Crawley Wheelers Crawley Wheelers Ladies Sen F 299
117 271 CHATFIELD Katie Crawley Wheelers Crawley Wheelers Ladies V40 F 299
95 907 COUCHMAN Neil Southborough Wheelers SDW V Sen M Vet 300 106
99 401 TATE Greg Southborough & District Wheelers SDW V V40 M 300
106 73 SANDELL Bruce Southborough & District Wheelers SDW V V40 M 300
125 85 GREER Paul Southborough Wheelers SDW V V50 M 300
97 540 PALFREY Ian C&N C&N CYCLES 3 V50 M Sen 323 114
112 501 TAYLOR David C&N racing team C&N CYCLES 3 V40 M 323
114 895 TAYLOR Mark C&N Cycles RT C&N CYCLES 3 Sen M 323
119 388 THOMAS Amy C & N Cycles RT C&N CYCLES 3 Sen F 323
102 908 ROBSON Christine VCL VCLadies Sen F Wom 325 120
103 794 HORNSBY Emma Jane VCL VCLadies Sen F 325
120 175 BARNES Hazel VC de Londres VCLadies Sen F 325
111 479 BLISZCZAK Ian 0 V40 M
33 119 WATSON-SMITH Andy Pretorius Bikes Crosstorius V40 M
128 914 SMITH Mark Crosstorius Sen M
72 883 ANDREWS Matthew Horsham Cycling Horsham Cycling Sen M

purple

Team Senior Champs Individual Result

Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team State Category Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 251 EASLEY Tom crawley wheelers Crawley Wheelers Seniors Jun M 52:47 7:45 7:11 7:21 7:30 7:48 7:43 7:30
2 897 TAYLOR Ian C&N Cycles RT CandN cycles RT V40 M 52:51 0’04” 7:45 7:12 7:31 7:37 7:40 7:44 7:23
3 194 TAYLOR Andy C&N Cycles RT CandN cycles RT V40 M 54:30 1’43” 8:00 7:35 7:45 7:38 7:49 7:57 7:46
4 511 HOUGH Patrick Lewes Wanderers CC LewesWanderers Sen M 55:14 2’26” 8:19 7:20 7:43 7:42 8:05 7:57 8:07
5 113 BIRKS Jules VC Londres VCL S Sen M 56:27 3’40” 8:00 7:59 7:57 8:06 8:00 8:05 8:22
6 527 IBBETT Josh HuntBikeWheels.com HuntBikeWheels.com Sen M 56:39 3’51” 8:12 7:55 7:52 8:02 8:03 8:15 8:20
7 124 SINCLAIR Wilf VC Londres VCL S Sen M 56:49 4’01” 8:45 7:43 7:53 7:50 8:12 8:15 8:12
8 340 REES David Dulwich Paragon Blue Lightning Sen M 57:03 4’16” 8:02 7:51 8:05 8:18 8:18 8:03 8:27
9 898 LAWRENCE Adrian C&N Cycles RT CandN cycles RT V40 M 57:20 4’33” 9:04 7:50 8:01 7:56 8:01 8:12 8:16
10 44 DAVIES Eddie Dulwich Paragon CC Blue Lightning Jun M 57:43 4’56” 8:23 8:00 7:58 8:10 8:30 8:21 8:22
11 80 BRAID Dan Team Corridori Corridori V40 M 58:00 5’12” 8:08 8:06 8:05 8:10 8:27 8:36 8:28
12 207 WHITTINGTON Glen Southborough & District Wheelers SDW S Sen M 58:21 5’33” 8:12 8:12 8:14 8:14 8:30 8:32 8:27
13 78 SHORT Russell www.chaingang.me London Dynamo V40 M 58:36 5’48” 9:06 8:10 8:05 8:23 8:22 8:23 8:08
14 307 CORDNER John Eastbourne Rovers Brighton Excelsior CC – Mixed V40 M 58:41 5’53” 8:37 8:07 8:11 8:22 8:28 8:37 8:18
15 328 HARRIS Ryan C and N CandN cycles RT V40 M 58:45 5’57” 9:24 8:04 8:04 8:46 7:41 8:22 8:22
16 178 DEAR James Crawley Wheelers Crawley Wheelers Seniors V40 M 59:56 7’08” 8:54 8:08 8:24 8:22 8:33 9:01 8:33
17 450 PARKES Adam Romance RMNC Sen M 1:00:06 7’19” 9:14 8:03 8:24 8:29 8:37 8:39 8:40
18 68 YULE Alan Crawley Wheelers Crawley Wheelers Alpha Males V40 M 1:00:18 7’30” 9:15 8:13 8:24 8:25 8:37 8:43 8:40
19 31 SMITH Mark Crawley Wheelers Crawley Wheelers Alpha Males V40 M 1:00:29 7’42” 9:02 8:28 8:29 8:41 8:42 8:43 8:24
20 140 HIGGS George Crawley Wheelers Crawley Wheelers Alpha Males V40 M 1:00:33 7’45” 9:14 8:26 8:21 8:38 8:39 8:43 8:31
21 403 GLADSTONE Hugo VC Londres VCL S Sen M 1:00:57 8’09” 9:45 8:18 8:37 8:31 8:30 8:43 8:33
22 134 PARSONS Jez brighton excesior Brighton Excelsior CC – Vets V50 M 1:01:07 8’20” 9:06 8:19 8:29 8:35 8:48 8:54 8:57
23 534 JOHNSTON Tim Southborough and District Wheelers SDW S V40 M 1:01:13 8’26” 9:23 8:23 8:30 8:39 8:38 8:53 8:46
24 184 BURNETT Thomas Velo Club Londres VCL Junior Jun M 1:01:19 8’31” 8:14 8:31 8:35 9:04 9:08 9:05 8:41
25 575 LEACH James Imperial Racing Team Imperial RT One Sen M 1:01:23 8’35” 8:39 8:14 8:33 9:28 8:40 8:52 8:56
26 252 EVANS stuart crawley wheelers Crawley Wheelers Rat Pack V50 M 1:01:28 8’40” 8:58 8:45 8:35 8:36 8:47 9:00 8:47
27 126 DAVY Nick C and N Cycles RT C and N Cycles RT 2 V50 M 1:01:29 8’41” 8:44 8:32 8:42 8:51 8:54 8:59 8:47
28 202 GLOWINSKI Philip VC Londres VCL S Sen M 48:36 -1 lap 7:59 7:59 7:58 8:13 8:23 8:04
29 236 ROGERS Oliver VC Jubilee VC Jubilee – Junior Jun M 52:55 -1 lap 8:34 8:21 8:41 8:48 8:50 9:40
30 906 MACKIE Bruce London Phoenix London Phoenix V50 M 53:01 -1 lap 9:27 8:28 8:30 8:43 8:59 8:55
31 434 BAINES Daniel Norwood Paragon C&N Cycles nearly men V40 M 53:39 -1 lap 9:13 8:23 8:33 8:54 9:15 9:21
32 739 CLARK Dan UOBCC HuntBikeWheels.com Sen M 54:00 -1 lap 10:09 8:22 8:45 8:45 8:57 9:02
33 119 WATSON-SMITH Andy Pretorius Bikes Crosstorius V40 M 54:54 -1 lap 12:22 8:23 8:15 8:22 8:32 8:59
34 598 BRANNAN ben Look mum no hands! Look mum no hands! V40 M 54:56 -1 lap 9:47 8:47 8:55 9:07 9:09 9:11
35 247 COYLE Lawrence VC Jubilee VC Jubilee – Junior Jun M 54:58 -1 lap 9:24 8:29 8:56 9:17 9:24 9:28
36 13 NISBETT Stu Crawley Wheelers Crawley Wheelers Alpha Males V40 M 55:03 -1 lap 10:22 8:58 8:43 9:00 8:57 9:03
37 903 COLLINS Richard Imperial RacingTeam Imperial RT One V50 M 55:09 -1 lap 10:20 9:00 8:54 8:53 9:10 8:53
38 270 POWERS Andrew C S Grupetto Corridori V40 M 55:15 -1 lap 10:11 8:56 8:53 9:02 9:06 9:08
39 291 REUTER Max London Phoenix London Phoenix V40 M 55:21 -1 lap 9:19 8:43 9:13 9:25 9:22 9:20
40 327 THOMAS Will Brighton Mitre Brighton Mitre V40 M 55:46 -1 lap 9:19 8:49 9:06 9:16 9:40 9:36
41 442 CASSIDY Hayden VC Londres VCL Junior Jun M 55:48 -1 lap 9:23 8:40 9:13 9:35 9:40 9:16
42 521 MALONE James Dulwich Paragon CC Blue Lightning Sen M 56:03 -1 lap 9:47 9:47 8:59 8:55 9:17 9:18
43 223 KENNARD Luke Crawley Wheelers Crawley Wheelers Seniors Sen M 56:09 -1 lap 10:11 9:06 9:11 8:58 9:23 9:20
44 358 ROBINSON Rupert Crawley Wheelers Crawley Wheelers Rat Pack V40 M 56:10 -1 lap 10:17 9:16 9:01 9:14 9:09 9:13
45 248 WILSON Paul Team Kinesis UK Brighton Excelsior CC – Mixed V40 M 56:16 -1 lap 10:00 8:48 9:07 9:17 9:32 9:32
46 10 HUMPHESON Sam Look Mum No Hands Look mum no hands! Sen M 56:20 -1 lap 10:17 9:18 9:15 9:11 9:10 9:09
47 431 EVERINGTON Nick C and N Cycles RT 2 V40 M 56:21 -1 lap 9:41 9:01 9:23 9:23 9:23 9:30
48 116 MAGUIRE Richard Generation Press CC Generation Press CC 1 Sen M 56:45 -1 lap 9:36 9:10 9:20 9:30 9:32 9:37
49 603 STRANG Alan Dulwich Paragon Blue Titan V40 M 57:07 -1 lap 9:49 9:03 9:19 9:36 9:37 9:42
50 436 CODRINGTON Charlie Dulwich Paragon Blue Blood V50 M 57:11 -1 lap 10:07 9:19 9:22 9:19 9:26 9:38
51 423 PREECE Cameron Southborough & District Wheelers SDW S Jun M 57:23 -1 lap 10:52 9:17 9:17 9:27 9:18 9:12
52 894 STONE James Brighton Excelsior CC Brighton Excelsior CC – Vets V40 M 57:25 -1 lap 10:33 8:58 9:02 9:31 9:52 9:29
53 62 JAMES Paul Crawley Wheelers Crawley Wheelers Rat Pack V50 M 57:25 -1 lap 9:57 9:21 9:51 9:16 9:08 9:53
54 8 GRUNFIELD Rob gs avanti GS Avanti A Team V40 M 57:25 -1 lap 10:26 9:09 9:20 9:37 9:24 9:29
55 900 POPE Shane Crawley Wheelers Crawley Wheelers Seniors Sen M 57:31 -1 lap 10:41 9:10 9:11 9:32 9:25 9:31
56 902 KIDD Bryan Generation Press CC Generation Press CC 2 V40 M 57:34 -1 lap 10:37 9:04 9:30 9:15 9:32 9:36
57 392 CORLETT James Dulwich Paragon CC Blue Blood Sen M 57:35 -1 lap 9:47 9:18 9:17 9:21 9:56 9:56
58 33 LEVETT Luke Dulwich Paragon Blue Titan Jun M 57:38 -1 lap 9:14 9:14 9:33 9:44 9:49 10:03
59 115 HEWITT Paul GPCC Generation Press CC 1 V40 M 57:51 -1 lap 10:16 9:03 9:33 9:36 9:50 9:33
60 9 MOREAU Adeline 5th floor Duncan 1 Sen F 58:20 -1 lap 9:30 9:15 9:41 9:54 9:55 10:05
61 12 CHEESEMAN James Crawley wheelers Crawley crossers Sen M 58:31 -1 lap 10:50 9:29 9:28 9:34 9:40 9:29
62 281 LYNN Stuart Dulwich Paragon CC Blue Lightning Sen M 58:38 -1 lap 9:21 9:26 13:02 8:49 9:02 8:58
63 250 PITTOCK Damian C and N Cycles RT C and N Cycles RT 2 V40 M 58:59 -1 lap 10:14 9:25 9:48 9:42 9:54 9:56
64 47 CLARKE Simon GS Avanti GS Avanti A Team V40 M 59:14 -1 lap 10:05 10:05 9:42 9:47 9:52 9:43
65 787 NOLAN Eryn 5th floor Duncan 1 Sen F 59:29 -1 lap 11:02 9:35 9:45 9:37 9:54 9:36
66 607 CHARLESWORTH simon Abellio-SFA Racing Team Abellio SFA  RT V50 M 59:41 -1 lap 10:35 9:26 9:35 9:57 10:12 9:54
67 222 CHURCHILL Jack VC Jubilee VC Jubilee – Junior Jun M 59:42 -1 lap 9:59 9:32 9:35 9:47 10:05 10:44
68 430 OWEN John London Dynamo London Dynamo V40 M 59:45 -1 lap 11:27 9:23 9:26 9:49 10:00 9:41
69 383 ROSS clare 5th Floor CC Duncan 1 Sen F 1:00:12 -1 lap 10:56 9:12 9:42 9:48 9:46 10:48
70 237 WOODS Chris Crawley crossers Sen M 1:00:16 -1 lap 10:14 10:17 9:26 9:44 10:34 10:01
71 717 WALDECKER Axel Blue Steel Sen M 1:00:17 -1 lap 10:34 9:40 9:56 9:46 10:16 10:04
72 883 ANDREWS Matthew Horsham Cycling Horsham Cycling Sen M 1:00:21 -1 lap 10:01 10:10 10:06 9:47 10:18 10:01
73 550 DUNSTAN Chris BECC VC Jubilee – Junior Jun M 1:00:38 -1 lap 10:36 10:36 9:36 10:14 9:46 9:51
74 218 GRAY Oliver Generation Press CC HuntBikeWheels.com Sen M 1:00:43 -1 lap 10:45 9:26 9:21 9:50 11:34 9:48
75 896 SCARSBROOK Kaj C and N Cycles RT C&N Cycles nearly men Sen M 1:01:00 -1 lap 10:31 9:15 9:49 10:11 10:33 10:41
76 637 MAHER Jonathan Dulwich Paragon Blue Blood V40 M 1:01:03 -1 lap 10:58 9:37 9:36 9:44 11:00 10:09
77 865 CLAGUE Chris London Phoenix London Phoenix V40 M 1:01:12 -1 lap 10:55 9:58 9:44 10:16 10:06 10:13
78 24 KING Justin Crawley Wheelers Crawley crossers Sen M 1:01:16 -1 lap 10:52 9:47 10:02 10:02 10:18 10:16
79 514 MILLER Simon Southborough SDW S V40 M 1:01:32 -1 lap 10:41 9:45 9:57 10:17 10:20 10:33
80 280 HOUGHTON Tom Brighton Excelsior CC Brighton Excelsior CC – Vets V40 M 1:01:51 -1 lap 11:04 9:45 10:18 10:01 10:20 10:23
81 52 SONES Rob Crawley Wheelers Crawley Wheelers Rat Pack V40 M 1:01:54 -1 lap 11:27 9:37 9:51 10:56 9:55 10:08
82 21 CROWE Russell Abellio SFA  RT Abellio SFA  RT V50 M 1:02:05 -1 lap 11:39 10:04 9:59 10:07 10:02 10:13
83 136 HAYNES Darren Lewes Wanderers LewesWanderers V40 M 1:02:06 -1 lap 11:04 10:00 10:07 10:13 10:38 10:04
84 406 RAYNARD Edward Brighton Mitre CC Brighton Excelsior CC – Mixed V40 M 1:02:11 -1 lap 11:21 9:34 9:57 10:32 10:23 10:23
85 386 BARTLETT Tony team corridori Corridori V50 M 1:02:15 -1 lap 10:24 9:53 10:01 10:50 10:25 10:43
86 901 COLEY Greg Generation Press CC 2 V40 M 1:02:43 -1 lap 10:36 9:44 10:04 10:49 10:46 10:45
87 706 BEDSON Christopher Dulwich Paragon Blue Steel Sen M 1:03:00 -1 lap 11:34 9:45 10:01 10:31 10:52 10:16
88 43 BISHOP David Wigmore cc Wigmore C.C. V40 M 1:03:04 -1 lap 11:08 10:18 10:29 10:23 10:23 10:23
89 278 SWATTON Craig Crawley Wheelers Crawley crossers Sen M 1:03:37 -1 lap 10:57 10:02 10:22 10:33 10:45 10:57
90 885 STREET Dan Lewes Wanderers LewesWanderers V40 M 52:49 -2 laps 10:53 10:38 10:38 10:32 10:06
91 2 MCRAE Jo Look Mum No Hands! Look mum no hands! Sen F 52:53 -2 laps 11:57 10:00 10:07 10:40 10:09
92 249 HARRIS Jamie Wigmore C.C. Wigmore C.C. Sen M 53:00 -2 laps 11:51 10:01 9:52 10:35 10:41
93 512 MULLIGAN Joseph VC Londres VCL Junior Jun M 53:01 -2 laps 10:31 9:38 10:21 11:06 11:25
94 143 PHELPS Sarah Brighton Mitre CC Crawley Wheelers Ladies Sen F 53:04 -2 laps 11:35 10:05 10:14 10:34 10:36
95 907 COUCHMAN Neil Southborough Wheelers SDW V Sen M 53:13 -2 laps 11:39 9:46 10:19 10:45 10:44
96 791 MELVILLE Megan Crawley Wheelers Ladies Sen F 53:17 -2 laps 11:15 10:18 10:18 10:39 10:47
97 540 PALFREY Ian C&N C&N CYCLES 3 V50 M 53:39 -2 laps 10:29 10:36 10:41 10:41 11:11
98 522 DOHERTY Aoife The 5th Floor Duncan 1 Sen F 53:40 -2 laps 11:35 10:07 10:23 10:35 10:59
99 401 TATE Greg Southborough & District Wheelers SDW V V40 M 53:43 -2 laps 11:09 10:19 10:40 10:40 10:55
100 121 HARMAN Stephen Wigmore CC Wigmore C.C. V40 M 53:53 -2 laps 11:23 10:05 11:11 10:42 10:32
101 741 DRAKE Rob Dulwich Paragon Blue Titan Sen M 54:20 -2 laps 11:37 10:17 10:27 11:11 10:48
102 908 ROBSON Christine VCL VCLadies Sen F 54:21 -2 laps 10:52 10:02 10:48 11:13 11:25
103 794 HORNSBY Emma Jane VCL VCLadies Sen F 54:42 -2 laps 10:39 10:48 10:40 11:36 10:59
104 809 RODGERS Steve GS Avanti GS Avanti A Team V40 M 54:47 -2 laps 11:13 9:55 11:27 11:17 10:54
105 57 BURGESS Stephen Lewes Wanderers C C LewesWanderers V50 M 54:51 -2 laps 11:47 10:38 10:48 10:47 10:52
106 73 SANDELL Bruce Southborough & District Wheelers SDW V V40 M 55:15 -2 laps 10:57 10:13 10:24 11:10 12:31
107 141 SCARSBROOK Simon C&N Cycles RT C&N Cycles nearly men V50 M 55:58 -2 laps 13:31 10:20 10:32 10:35 11:01
108 321 NORMAN Paul Brighton Mitre Brighton Mitre V40 M 56:09 -2 laps 11:36 10:39 11:02 11:23 11:29
109 279 WILKEY Laura Crawley Wheelers Crawley Wheelers Ladies Sen F 56:44 -2 laps 11:55 10:45 11:10 11:34 11:20
110 387 BOOTH Joe Dulwich Paragon CC Blue Steel V50 M 56:56 -2 laps 11:49 11:06 11:05 11:28 11:28
111 479 BLISZCZAK Ian 0 V40 M 57:41 -2 laps 11:45 10:56 11:55 11:20 11:44
112 501 TAYLOR David C&N racing team C&N CYCLES 3 V40 M 57:51 -2 laps 11:37 10:57 11:56 11:49 11:33
113 264 FAGG Daniel Brighton Mitre Brighton Mitre V40 M 57:55 -2 laps 12:00 10:53 12:01 11:31 11:31
114 895 TAYLOR Mark C&N Cycles RT C&N CYCLES 3 Sen M 58:04 -2 laps 11:40 11:03 11:42 11:54 11:45
115 530 MONTGOMERY Mary Dulwich Paragon CC Blue Steel Sen F 58:48 -2 laps 12:10 11:15 11:39 11:59 11:45
116 154 GORMAN Kieran Brighton Excelsior CC Generation Press CC 2 V40 M 59:46 -2 laps 12:02 11:22 12:05 12:18 11:59
117 271 CHATFIELD Katie Crawley Wheelers Crawley Wheelers Ladies V40 F 1:02:28 -2 laps 12:46 11:44 12:29 12:37 12:51
118 921 MILSOM Tony Brighton Mitre Brighton Mitre V50 M 1:03:52 -2 laps 12:31 11:34 12:51 13:13 13:43
119 388 THOMAS Amy C & N Cycles RT C&N CYCLES 3 Sen F 56:41 -3 laps 14:18 13:30 14:46 14:08
120 175 BARNES Hazel VC de Londres VCLadies Sen F 58:08 -3 laps 14:14 14:48 14:05 15:01
121 173 WRIGHT Isaac Team ASL360 HuntBikeWheels.com Jun M 28:55 -4 laps 10:10 9:29 9:16
122 658 KNIGHT Daniel GPCC Generation Press CC 1 Sen M 29:26 -4 laps 10:31 9:22 9:33
123 17 SHOTTER Jezz Brighton Excelsior CC – Vets V40 M 16:52 -5 laps 8:34 8:18
124 449 DYTOR nathan RMNC RMNC Sen M 19:57 -5 laps 10:55 9:02
125 85 GREER Paul Southborough Wheelers SDW V V50 M 23:13 -5 laps 11:20 11:53
126 869 HITCHINS Ben RMNC RMNC Sen M 9:38 -6 laps 9:38
127 255 ASTON John Generation Press CC Generation Press CC 1 Sen M 9:49 -6 laps 9:49
128 914 SMITH Mark Crosstorius Sen M 10:09 -6 laps 10:09
129 569 WILMER Alex London Dynamo London Dynamo Sen M 10:16 -6 laps 10:16
130 580 DORKINGS Sam GS Avanti GS Avanti A Team Sen M 14:03 -6 laps 14:03
131 212 WILLIAMS Shaun Abellio SFA Racing Team Abellio SFA  RT V50 M -7 laps
132 904 O’ROURKE Tim Imperial Racing Team Imperial RT One Sen M -7 laps

purple

Team Non Champs Senior Result

339

Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team State Category Team Type Team Points 3rd place
1 102 DENNIS Jonathan Hackney GT Kibosh Racing Sen M Sen 10 7
2 385 PHILLIPS Neil Kibosh Racing Kibosh Racing Sen M 10
7 159 CHECKETTS Freddie   Kibosh Racing Sen M 10
12 862 DONHOU tom   Kibosh Racing Sen M 10
3 84 GIBSON Stephen 4T+ Velo Evans Cycles x Pivot Boompods V40 M Vet 18 10
5 179 CLIFFORD Frazer Pivot Boompods Evans Cycles x Pivot Boompods V40 M 18
10 86 AMICUCCI-BROWN Mark Evans Cycles Race Team Evans Cycles x Pivot Boompods V40 M 18
35 882 MCGHEE stuart Evans Cycles  Evans Cycles x Pivot Boompods V40 M 18
6 261 PERRY Toby Thanet RCC Team Darenth Juniors Jun M Jun 28 13
9 210 METCALFE George Team Darenth Team Darenth Juniors Jun M 28
13 283 ASHWOOD Emily WXC World Racing Team Darenth Juniors Jun F 28
4 433 JONES Russell Hackney GT/Push Eagle/Morden/Hackneygt/Push V40 M Vet 42 14
14 735 HERSEY phil Eagle/Morden/Hackneygt/Push V40 M 42
24 76 RIMMER Duncan Morden CRC Eagle/Morden/Hackneygt/Push V40 M 42
27 361 MAHER Shane HackneyGT Eagle/Morden/Hackneygt/Push V40 M 42
8 830 GODDING harry pmr@toachimhouse PMR@ToachimHouse Sen M Sen 62 37
17 594 MORTON Paul PMR@ToachimHouse PMR@ToachimHouse Sen M 62
37 568 MORTON Tom PMR@ToachimHouse PMR@ToachimHouse V50 M 62
60 260 PERRY Jo-Anne PMR@Toachim House PMR@ToachimHouse V50 F 62
18 736 ROCHE Karl Sutton CC Sutton All-Sparks V40 M Vet 70 32
20 256 BAKOVIC Srdjan Sutton CC Sutton All-Sparks V40 M 70
32 284 ASHWOOD Brian Sutton CC Sutton All-Sparks V40 M 70
41 118 NEVILLE Paul Sutton CC Sutton All-Sparks V40 M 70
16 167 PEARCE Jonathan Grappa CC Club Grappa Sen M Sen 101 52
33 170 LAWRENCE Pete Club Grappa Club Grappa V50 M 101
52 726 WHITE Marc GRAPPA Club Grappa V40 M 101
57 880 HARDWICK ben grappa Club Grappa Sen M 101
21 414 BARKER Anthony Crawley Wheelers Stealers Wheelers V40 M Vet 111 59
31 199 CHATFIELD mark Crawley Wheelers Stealers Wheelers V40 M 111
59 110 THORNE-JONES Russell Crawley Wheelers Stealers Wheelers V40 M 111
74 329 BUDGEN Paul Crawley Wheelers Stealers Wheelers V40 M 111
40 193 PALMER Alex Horsham CC Horsham Cycling V40 M Vet 113 47
26 79 PETERS Timothy Horsham Cycling Horsham Cycling V40 M 113
47 465 COPELAND Stephen Horsham Cycling Horsham Cycling V50 M 113
30 195 FORD Adam Eastbourne Rovers cc Eastbourne Rovers CC V40 M Vet 119 53
36 149 STEELE David Velopace/Eastbourne Rovers Eastbourne Rovers CC V50 M 119
53 881 BROWN elliot Eastbourne Rovers CC Eastbourne Rovers CC Sen M 119
67 150 ARMSTRONG Abigail Eastbourne Rovers Eastbourne Rovers CC V50 F 119
23 220 CARPENTER Andrew Sutton Cycling Club Sutton Sloths V40 M Vet 124 72
29 197 KIRBY Phil VCL Sutton Sloths V40 M 124
72 160 ROBINSON Stephen Sutton Sloths V40 M 124
86 893 DAVIS mark sutton cc Sutton Sloths V50 M 124
25 91 REUTER Caroline London Phoenix Duncan 2 V40 F Wom 134 55
54 592 EDMONDSON Sophie The 5th Floor CC Duncan 2 Sen F 134
55 684 DOLEJSOVA Petra The 5th Floor Duncan 2 Sen F 134
34 155 WRIGHT Ben Crawley Wheelers Crawley Wheelers sMash Up Sen M Sen 135 62
39 842 ROWARK martin Crawley Wheelers Crawley Wheelers sMash Up V40 M 135
62 258 LEWER Kieran Crawley wheelers Crawley Wheelers sMash Up V40 M 135
87 229 ZIETAL Robert Crawley Wheelers Crawley Wheelers sMash Up Sen M 135
44 287 LITTLE Joseph Pearson cc Van der Poel’s pootlers V40 M Vet 142 50
48 365 BRAMELD John Pearson CC Van der Poel’s pootlers V40 M 142
50 164 LENNY Paul Pearson cc Van der Poel’s pootlers V50 M 142
68 366 MARTIN Ana Vazquez Pearson CC Van der Poel’s pootlers Sen F 142
43 299 WATTS danny Crawley wheelers SBS (Slow But Steady) V40 M Vet 143 51
49 204 RAE-BYFORD Lee Crawley Wheelers SBS (Slow But Steady) V40 M 143
51 158 DONJON Sebastien Crawley Wheelers SBS (Slow But Steady) V40 M 143
61 518 MAC TAGGART Scott Crawley Wheelers SBS (Slow But Steady) V40 M 143
15 690 BRIDGMAN Will Sigma Sport sigmasport.co.uk V40 M Sen 151 78
58 889 RICHARDSON andrew sigma sigmasport.co.uk Sen M 151
78 767 LLOYD Eleanor sigmasport.co.uk sigmasport.co.uk Sen F 151
82 916 NOLAN jame Sigma sport sigmasport.co.uk Sen M 151
38 324 VICKERS Tony Pearson CC Pearson’s V40 M Sen 159 65
56 404 MCKAY Anthony Pearson CC Pearson’s Sen M 159
65 312 BRAMELD Karin Pearson CC Pearson’s V40 F 159
66 923 BROCKINGTON chris crawley wheelers Wild Wheelers Sen M Wom 217 76
75 185 FOX Suzanne Crawley wheelers Wild Wheelers Sen F 217
76 7 PETRIE Jane Crawley Wheelers Wild Wheelers V40 F 217
79 226 BATES Wendy Crawley Wheelers Wild Wheelers V40 F 217
70 96 CHLADEK Sharon Crawley Wheelers Muddy Wheelers V50 F Wom 224 81
73 886 PAGE denise Crawley Wheelers Muddy Wheelers V40 F 224
81 887 BORDER amanda Crawley Wheelers Muddy Wheelers V40 F 224
85 888 DURRENT amanda Crawley Wheelers Muddy Wheelers V40 F 224
71 359 WEBB Helen Sussex Nomads Sussex Nomads #1 V40 F Sen 239 88
80 330 HOBSON Gemma Sussex Nomads Sussex Nomads #1 Sen F 239
88 267 BEYFUS Alex Sussex Nomads Sussex Nomads #1 V40 M 239
77 892 BUBEZ Andrzej nomads Sussex Nomads #2 Sen M Sen 244 84
83 890 GREEN jason nomads Sussex Nomads #2 V40 M 244
84 891 GLOVER Neil nomads Sussex Nomads #2 V40 M 244
45 919 BAKRANIA ketan darenth darenth V40 M
64 918 MCGREEVY kevin darenth darenth V50 M
11 88 WILEY Don Handsling Racing Handsling Racing V50 M
19 364 SELTZER Andy In-Gear RT In Gear RT V50 M
46 494 BUNYAN TOBIAS onlyme V40 M
63 233 O’NEIL Jeremy : Omaha Bicycle Company : Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club V40 M
22 536 BERLIN tony V40 M
28 345 SALES George Sutton CC Jun M
42 577 WILLIS Toby Panagua Sen M
69 36 ORR Liz Kent Velo Girls V50 F

purple
Team Non Champs Senior Individual Result
 

Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team State Category Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 102 DENNIS Jonathan Hackney GT Kibosh Racing Sen M 40:00 8:06 7:54 8:02 8:00 7:58
2 385 PHILLIPS Neil Kibosh Racing 0 Sen M 40:59 0’58” 8:25 8:05 8:17 8:11 7:59
3 84 GIBSON Stephen 4T+ Velo 0 V40 M 41:02 1’01” 8:27 8:06 8:05 8:17 8:08
4 433 JONES Russell Hackney GT/Push 0 V40 M 43:00 3’00” 8:47 8:19 8:27 8:43 8:45
5 179 CLIFFORD Frazer Pivot Boompods Evans Cycles x Pivot Boompods V40 M 44:09 4’08” 9:07 8:39 8:47 8:52 8:43
6 261 PERRY Toby Thanet RCC Team Darenth Junior Men Jun M 44:33 4’33” 8:51 8:35 8:53 9:06 9:08
7 159 CHECKETTS Freddie The team for Solo Riders Sen M 45:00 4’59” 8:59 8:11 8:21 8:32 10:57
8 830 GODDING harry pmr@toachimhouse pmr@toachimhouse Sen M 45:28 5’28” 9:49 8:50 8:54 8:59 8:57
9 210 METCALFE George Team Darenth Team Darenth Junior Men Jun M 46:00 6’00” 9:24 8:57 9:05 9:12 9:23
10 86 AMICUCCI-BROWN Mark Evans Cycles Race Team Evans Cycles x Pivot Boompods V40 M 46:06 6’06” 9:39 9:11 9:07 8:59 9:10
11 88 WILEY Don Handsling Racing Handsling Racing V50 M 46:24 6’23” 9:40 8:53 9:29 9:08 9:14
12 862 DONHOU tom kibosh Sen M 46:51 6’51” 9:49 9:11 9:09 9:17 9:25
13 283 ASHWOOD Emily WXC World Racing 0 Jun F 47:20 7’19” 9:25 9:30 9:24 9:32 9:28
14 735 HERSEY phil Eagle/Morden V40 M 47:34 7’34” 9:59 9:30 9:22 9:16 9:26
15 690 BRIDGMAN Will Sigma Sport Sigma Sport V40 M 47:49 7’48” 9:45 9:07 9:19 9:38 10:00
16 167 PEARCE Jonathan Grappa CC Club Grappa Sen M 48:02 8’01” 10:23 9:44 9:26 9:28 9:01
17 594 MORTON Paul PMR@ToachimHouse PMR@ToachimHouse Sen M 48:11 8’11” 10:26 9:37 9:22 9:36 9:09
18 736 ROCHE Karl Sutton CC Sutton All-Sparks V40 M 48:42 8’42” 9:51 9:16 9:27 10:28 9:40
19 364 SELTZER Andy In-Gear RT In Gear RT V50 M 48:42 8’42” 10:23 9:40 9:29 9:40 9:31
20 256 BAKOVIC Srdjan Sutton CC Sutton All-Sparks V40 M 49:25 9’24” 9:50 9:50 9:43 10:00 10:02
21 414 BARKER Anthony Crawley Wheelers Stealers Wheelers V40 M 49:27 9’27” 10:04 9:44 9:45 9:52 10:02
22 536 BERLIN tony 0 V40 M 40:07 -1 lap 10:45 9:40 10:07 9:36
23 220 CARPENTER Andrew Sutton Cycling Club Sutton Sloths V40 M 40:14 -1 lap 10:13 9:53 9:57 10:11
24 76 RIMMER Duncan Morden CRC Eagle/Morden V40 M 40:25 -1 lap 10:30 9:52 9:56 10:06
25 91 REUTER Caroline London Phoenix Duncan 2 V40 F 40:29 -1 lap 9:39 9:35 9:51 11:23
26 79 PETERS Timothy Horsham Cycling Horsham Cycling V40 M 40:44 -1 lap 9:57 9:54 10:35 10:19
27 361 MAHER Shane HackneyGT Hackneygt/Push V40 M 40:57 -1 lap 10:56 9:52 10:14 9:55
28 345 SALES George Sutton CC 0 Jun M 41:12 -1 lap 10:02 9:47 10:29 10:53
29 197 KIRBY Phil VCL Sutton Sloths V40 M 41:20 -1 lap 10:20 9:50 10:39 10:31
30 195 FORD Adam Eastbourne Rovers cc Eastbourne Rovers CC V40 M 41:24 -1 lap 10:40 10:12 10:23 10:09
31 199 CHATFIELD mark Crawley Wheelers Stealers Wheelers V40 M 41:27 -1 lap 10:39 10:14 10:13 10:20
32 284 ASHWOOD Brian Sutton CC Sutton All-Sparks V40 M 41:31 -1 lap 10:08 10:08 10:38 10:38
33 170 LAWRENCE Pete Club Grappa Club Grappa V50 M 42:15 -1 lap 11:00 10:18 10:19 10:39
34 155 WRIGHT Ben Crawley Wheelers Crawley Whelers sMash Up Sen M 42:23 -1 lap 10:38 10:43 10:29 10:34
35 882 MCGHEE stuart evans cycle evans cycles pivot b oom pods V40 M 42:25 -1 lap 10:13 10:07 10:27 11:39
36 149 STEELE David Velopace/Eastbourne Rovers 0 V50 M 42:52 -1 lap 11:26 10:21 10:38 10:26
37 568 MORTON Tom PMR@ToachimHouse PMR@ToachimHouse V50 M 42:52 -1 lap 11:14 10:09 10:48 10:41
38 324 VICKERS Tony Pearson CC Pearson’s V40 M 43:05 -1 lap 10:56 10:29 10:51 10:48
39 842 ROWARK martin crawly crawley wheller smashup V40 M 43:17 -1 lap 11:06 10:22 11:03 10:46
40 193 PALMER Alex Horsham CC 0 V40 M 43:17 -1 lap 11:20 10:35 10:20 11:02
41 118 NEVILLE Paul Sutton CC Sutton All-Sparks V40 M 43:18 -1 lap 11:12 10:35 10:44 10:48
42 577 WILLIS Toby Panagua 0 Sen M 43:50 -1 lap 11:47 10:39 10:49 10:35
43 299 WATTS danny Crawley wheelers SBS (Slow But Steady) V40 M 44:08 -1 lap 11:50 10:31 11:00 10:47
44 287 LITTLE Joseph Pearson cc Van der Poel’s pootlers V40 M 44:14 -1 lap 11:13 10:44 10:53 11:24
45 919 BAKRANIA ketan darenth darenth V40 M 44:29 -1 lap 11:41 10:43 11:04 11:01
46 494 BUNYAN TOBIAS onlyme V40 M 44:38 -1 lap 11:25 10:50 11:35 10:48
47 465 COPELAND Stephen Horsham Cycling Horsham Cycling V50 M 44:46 -1 lap 12:34 10:46 10:49 10:37
48 365 BRAMELD John Pearson CC Van der Poel’s pootlers V40 M 45:14 -1 lap 11:27 10:59 11:21 11:27
49 204 RAE-BYFORD Lee Crawley Wheelers SBS (Slow But Steady) V40 M 45:56 -1 lap 11:54 12:07 11:09 10:45
50 164 LENNY Paul Pearson cc Van der Poel’s pootlers V50 M 46:03 -1 lap 11:37 11:18 11:34 11:34
51 158 DONJON Sebastien Crawley Wheelers SBS (Slow But Steady) V40 M 46:15 -1 lap 12:27 11:26 11:12 11:09
52 726 WHITE Marc GRAPPA Club Grappa V40 M 46:33 -1 lap 12:39 11:15 11:34 11:04
53 881 BROWN elliot astbourn rivers eastbourne rivers Sen M 46:47 -1 lap 11:15 11:41 12:25 11:26
54 592 EDMONDSON Sophie The 5th Floor CC Duncan 2 Sen F 46:55 -1 lap 12:55 11:31 11:14 11:14
55 684 DOLEJSOVA Petra The 5th Floor Duncan 2 Sen F 46:56 -1 lap 13:46 11:09 11:09 10:53
56 404 MCKAY Anthony Pearson CC 0 Sen M 47:04 -1 lap 12:00 10:54 12:03 12:07
57 880 HARDWICK ben grappa grappa Sen M 47:53 -1 lap 12:48 11:44 11:44 11:37
58 889 RICHARDSON andrew sigma sigma sport Sen M 48:07 -1 lap 12:17 11:13 12:34 12:03
59 110 THORNE-JONES Russell Crawley Wheelers Stealers Wheelers V40 M 48:25 -1 lap 12:37 12:00 11:55 11:52
60 260 PERRY Jo-Anne PMR@Toachim House PMR@ToachimHouse V50 F 48:33 -1 lap 12:30 11:37 12:08 12:18
61 518 MAC TAGGART Scott Crawley Wheelers SBS (Slow But Steady) V40 M 48:54 -1 lap 12:57 11:27 12:35 11:54
62 258 LEWER Kieran Crawley wheelers Crawley Whelers sMash Up V40 M 49:04 -1 lap 13:07 11:56 12:10 11:51
63 233 O’NEIL Jeremy : Omaha Bicycle Company : Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club V40 M 49:50 -1 lap 12:28 11:55 12:36 12:51
64 918 MCGREEVY kevin darenth darenth V50 M 50:36 -1 lap 12:24 12:32 12:37 13:03
65 312 BRAMELD Karin Pearson CC Pearson’s V40 F 50:37 -1 lap 13:27 12:11 12:19 12:39
66 923 BROCKINGTON chris crawley wheelers wild wheelers Sen M 50:46 -1 lap 13:46 12:12 12:12 12:36
67 150 ARMSTRONG Abigail Eastbourne Rovers 0 V50 F 51:37 -1 lap 14:08 12:14 12:33 12:43
68 366 MARTIN Ana Vazquez Pearson CC Van der Poel’s pootlers Sen F 51:38 -1 lap 13:32 13:00 12:23 12:43
69 36 ORR Liz Kent Velo Girls 0 V50 F 52:13 -1 lap 14:04 12:41 12:32 12:58
70 96 CHLADEK Sharon Crawley Wheelers Muddy Wheelers V50 F 52:14 -1 lap 14:45 12:46 12:24 12:20
71 359 WEBB Helen Sussex Nomads Sussex Nomads #1 V40 F 52:32 -1 lap 14:05 12:47 13:03 12:37
72 160 ROBINSON Stephen Sutton Sloths V40 M 40:23 -2 laps 13:21 13:07 13:55
73 886 PAGE denise crawley wheelers muddy wheelers V40 F 40:23 -2 laps 14:46 13:05 12:33
74 329 BUDGEN Paul Crawley Wheelers Stealers Wheelers V40 M 40:28 -2 laps 13:38 13:07 13:44
75 185 FOX Suzanne Crawley wheelers Wild Wheelers Sen F 41:01 -2 laps 14:19 13:14 13:28
76 7 PETRIE Jane Crawley Wheelers Wild Wheelers V40 F 41:25 -2 laps 14:52 13:07 13:26
77 892 BUBEZ Andrzej nomads nomads 2 Jun M 42:37 -2 laps 14:41 13:25 14:32
78 767 LLOYD Eleanor sigmasport.co.uk Sigma Sport Sen F 43:26 -2 laps 14:51 14:08 14:28
79 226 BATES Wendy Crawley Wheelers Wild Wheelers V40 F 44:18 -2 laps 15:10 14:29 14:39
80 330 HOBSON Gemma Sussex Nomads Sussex Nomads #1 Sen F 44:33 -2 laps 15:45 13:51 14:57
81 887 BORDER amanda crawly wheelers crawly wheelers V40 F 45:26 -2 laps 15:43 14:38 15:04
82 916 NOLAN jame Sigma sport sigmasport.co.uk Sen M 47:24 -2 laps 15:11 16:32 15:42
83 890 GREEN jason nomads nomads 2 V40 M 48:33 -2 laps 13:09 17:57 17:27
84 891 GLOVER Neil nomads nomads 2 V40 M 48:33 -2 laps 13:17 17:53 17:23
85 888 DURRENT amanda crawley wheeler muddy wheelers V40 F 49:20 -2 laps 16:36 16:49 15:54
86 893 DAVIS mark sutton cc sutton cc V50 M 52:41 -2 laps 16:58 17:29 18:13
87 229 ZIETAL Robert Crawley Wheelers Crawley Whelers sMash Up Sen M 12:34 -4 laps 12:34
88 267 BEYFUS Alex Sussex Nomads Sussex Nomads #1 V40 M -5 laps

purple

2016 Pictures/Results/Video

team201516u12bcrowd

The ‘hubbub’ – 2016 Post race chat

2016 Pictures/Results/Videohttp://www.londonxleague.co.uk/2015/06/team-championships/

The above link also includes results, pictures and results from many past Team Championship.

2014/15 Senior Race –  https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=I4U9QySuS7Q
2014/14 Youth Race –  https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_kjvJfHbvEY
2014/15 Under 12 Race – https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=E-aIVzhDECk
2013/14 Senior Race – https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XnI5KCwzQMY
2013.14 Youth Race – https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ANFWjtGIEkY
2012/13 Senior Race – https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=z6AS7re0GUI
2012/13 Youth Race – https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=j2JIcYFUBgc

purple

2014/15 Championship
The glorious LCCA Team Championships held on Sunday February 1 and which were once again promoted by the wonderful Crawley Wheelers.

team2015c

Vicious Velo’s James Flury and Kevin Knox

purple

Senior Team Points
Vicious Velo are the 2015 champions with London Dynamo second, Crawley Wheelers top veterans and Southborough best women’s team.

Pos Bib Last Name Team Category Points total
2 130 KEVIN KNOX The Only way is Vicious Vet M 14 1st Team Overall
4 547 JAMES FLURY The Only way is Vicious Sen M 14
8 24 PAUL SHEERS The Only way is Vicious Sen M 14
43 152 ROGER FLURY The Only way is Vicious Vet M 14
1 12 RUSSELL SHORT London Dynamo Sen M 33 2nd Team Overall
7 438 STUART SPIES London Dynamo Sen M 33
25 301 JASON WOOD London Dynamo Vet M 33
3 25 GEORGE HIGGS Crawley Wheelers Wonders Vet M 52 1st Vet Team
20 18 STUART NISBETT Crawley Wheelers Wonders Vet M 52
29 720 PAUL JAMES Crawley Wheelers Wonders V50M 52
40 561 PHILLIP WALLACE-TARRY Crawley Wheelers Wonders V50M 52
17 191 JOHN LEMONIUS RPM90 SSCX Vet M 59 2nd Vet Team
18 275 NICK MILES RPM90 SSCX Vet M 59
24 752 JO BURT RPM90 SSCX Vet M 59
6 671 ANDREW TAYLOR C and N Cycles RT Sen M 69 5th Team Overall
31 6 SIMON SCARSBROOK C and N Cycles RT V50 M 69
32 61 DAMIEN PITTOCK C and N Cycles RT Vet M 69
89 16 OSKAR SCARSBROOK C and N Cycles RT Jun M 69
5 542 DAN DRAKE Individuals VI Sen M 80 6th Team Overall
37 741 AARON BEARD Individuals VI Sen M 80
38 45 STEVE BROWN Individuals VI Sen M 80
113 749 GEORGE BRUCE Individuals VI V50 M 80
11 798 STUART MCGHEE Evans cycles RT Vet M 82 7th Team Overall
13 29 MARK AMICUCCI-BROWN Evans cycles RT Vet M 82
58 596 TRISTIAN NATOLIE Evans cycles RT Sen M 82
9 348 ERIC BLAIS Individuals V Vet M 102 8th Team Overall
12 757 WAYNE CROMBIE Individuals V Vet M 102
81 189 STEPHEN BURGESS Individuals V V50M 102
111 751 RICKY GARCIA Individuals V Sen M 102
10 62 JONATHAN DENNIS Individuals III Sen M 103 9th Team Overall
46 737 RICHARD MAGUIRE Individuals III Unknown 103
47 358 GUY CROUCH Individuals III Sen M 103
60 167 ADAM FORD Individuals III Vet M 103
33 134 JAMES STONE Brighton Excelsior Old Boys Vet M 110 3rd Vet Team
36 160 JEREMY SHOTTER Brighton Excelsior Old Boys Vet M 110
41 161 JEZ PARSONS Brighton Excelsior Old Boys Vet M 110
14 154 MARTIN BLACKMAN Sutton CC/Tornados Jun M 112 11th Team Overall
39 146 PHIL KIRBY Sutton CC/Tornados Vet M 112
59 153 DAVE BLACKMAN Sutton CC/Tornados V50M 112
16 491 DAVID REES Dulwich Blue Streak Sen M 129 12th Team Overall
45 382 KEVIN BALL Dulwich Blue Streak Vet M 129
68 552 ALEX ROBBINS Dulwich Blue Streak Unknown 129
128 595 MICHAEL WILLIAMS Dulwich Blue Streak Vet M 129
27 147 ANDY POLLINTINE Dulwich Blue Train V50 M 136 4th Vet Team
54 586 JONATHAN MAHER Dulwich Blue Train Vet M 136
55 393 CHARLES CODRINGTON Dulwich Blue Train V50 M 136
102 268 MARK HINDLEY Dulwich Blue Train V50M 136
22 28 ALAN YULE Crawley Victory Boys Vet M 147 14th Team Overall
56 19 NIGEL LANGRIDGE Crawley Victory Boys V50 M 147
69 198 ANTHONY BARKER Crawley Victory Boys Vet M 147
127 235 JOHN PEARS Crawley Victory Boys Sen M 147
15 72 MAX REUTER Individuals II Vet M 148 5th Vet Team
23 180 PHIL HERSEY Individuals II Vet M 148
110 763 KATIE CHATFIELD Individuals II Vet M 148
126 290 RICHARD FROST Individuals II Vet M 148
21 385 SHAUN WILLIAMS San Fairy Ann Vet M 173 6th Vet Team
51 346 RUSSELL CROWE San Fairy Ann V50M 173
101 11 PHILIP HARRIS San Fairy Ann V50M 173
35 22 ANT GREY Crawley Stealth Crew Vet M 179 17th Team Overall
49 867 JACK DUNNE Crawley Stealth Crew Unknown 179
95 196 DANNY WATTS Crawley Stealth Crew Vet M 179
116 21 HILARY HARBER Crawley Stealth Crew V50 F 179
44 702 KEITH HENDERSON SDW Vet A Vet M 185 7th Vet Team
67 602 PAUL GREER SDW Vet A Vet M 185
74 143 ROB LEDGER SDW Vet A Vet M 185
98 530 BRUCE SANDELL SDW Vet A Vet M 185
19 739 CHRISTOPHER HYDE Wigmore CC Jun M 185 19th Team Overall
75 7 PAUL BUCKLEY Wigmore CC V50 M 185
91 303 DAVID BISHOP Wigmore CC Vet M 185
28 127 DAVE SPRAGG Kingston Wheelers A Vet M 186 20th Team Overall
52 41 NATHAN WILSON Kingston Wheelers A Sen M 186
106 424 CHRIS JENKINS Kingston Wheelers A Vet M 186
123 556 NICHOLAS ROWE Kingston Wheelers A Sen M 186
42 40 CRAIG JOY Adalta Sen M 189 21st Team Overall
63 377 JO SMITH Adalta Sen F 189
84 487 SPENCER WOOD Adalta Sen M 189
86 336 JOHN BEGGS Adalta V50m 189
48 756 DAMIAN CAIRNS SDW Sen B Vet M 190 22nd Team Overall
66 704 JOHN TIDYMAN SDW Sen B Sen M 190
76 866 WIL KITCHER SDW Sen B Sen M 190
50 157 STEPHEN BLACKMORE Seeds V50M 199 8th Vet Team
53 188 KEVIN PERKINS Seeds V50M 199
96 292 GEOFF NUTTER Seeds V50M 199
26 54 GLEN WHITTINGTON SDW Sen A Sen M 201 24th Team Overall
72 626 KIERAN FITZPATRICK SDW Sen A Sen M 201
103 599 NEIL COUCHMAN SDW Sen A Sen M 201
109 703 CHARLES DENNISON SDW Sen A Unknown 201
34 293 STANLEY NUTTER Dulwich Blue Bird Jun M 206 25th Team Overall
82 555 JOSEPH CLIFFORD Dulwich Blue Bird Unknown 206
90 591 KASPAR GORSKI Dulwich Blue Bird Unknown 206
104 553 BETH HODGE Dulwich Blue Bird Sen F 206
62 368 CHRIS MONTAGU Kingston Wheelers B Vet M 213 26th Team Overall
73 550 BARRY HYDE Kingston Wheelers B Sen M 213
78 869 CHRIS VERNON-PARRY Kingston Wheelers B Vet M 213
57 794 OLI DOBRAZSZAK Individuals I Vet M 226 27th Team overall
70 169 CAROLINE REUTER Individuals I Sen F 226
99 795 ALEX PALMER Individuals I Vet M 226
105 64 ANDREW SCARSBROOK Individuals I V50M 226
65 744 RICHARD MAGUIRE Brighton Mitre Unknown 239 28th Team Overall
80 577 DAN FAGG Brighton Mitre Vet M 239
94 610 PAUL NORMAN Brighton Mitre Vet M 239
108 182 ALAN NEWMAN Brighton Mitre Vet M 239
30 53 KRIS FOWLER Individuals IV Sen  M 249 29th Team Overall
107 215 SAM WINTER Individuals IV Sen M 249
112 733 BEN CRUTTENDEN Individuals IV Sen M 249
125 759 STEVE JAKES Individuals IV Vet M 249
79 593 MARK CAMPBELL Team Darenth Adults Sen M 259 30th Team Overall
83 277 KETAN BAKRANIA Team Darenth Adults V50 M 259
97 765 STEPHEN BROWN Team Darenth Adults Vet M 259
71 69 ANDREW CARPENTER Sutton CC/Cobras Vet M 271 9th Vet Team
85 117 PAUL NEVILLE Sutton CC/Cobras Vet M 271
115 566 JULIAN MCGOVERN Sutton CC/Cobras V50M 271
77 750 JO BURT Mid Sussex Tri Vet M 294 32nd Team Overall
100 760 BARRY DAVIDS Mid Sussex Tri Sen M 294
117 748 SHARON CHLADEK Mid Sussex Tri Vet F 294
119 868 CLAIRE CRESSWELL Mid Sussex Tri Vet F 294
87 767 MATT WALSH SDW Vet B Vet M 302 10th Vet Team
93 707 TIM HANCHET SDW Vet B Vet M 302
122 753 STEVE ARCHBOLD SDW Vet B V50M 302
88 326 JONNY CHEATLE Individuals VII Vet M 341 34th Team Overall
124 108 MAX CHEATLE Individuals VII YA M 341
129 740 PAUL CLARK Individuals VII Vet M 341
114 775 JULIA HAWKSWORTH SDW Wom A V50F 352 1st Women Team
118 334 PIP JENKINS SDW Wom A Sen F 352
120 729 LEXI COUCHMAN SDW Wom A Sen F 352
121 799 NATASHA JARMAN SDW Wom A Sen F 352
64 211 SIMON STOCKLEY London Underground CC Vet M 156 36th Team Overall
92 135 BRIAN SCARBORO London Underground CC Vet M 156
61 201 TONY BARTLETT Experience Counts V50M 61 37th Team Overall

Senior Individual result

Pos Bib Last Name Team Category Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Time Gap
1 12 RUSSELL SHORT London Dynamo Sen M 6:46 6:39 6:45 6:54 6:57 7:06 7:02 7:29 55:42
2 130 KEVIN KNOX The Only way is Vicious Vet M 6:30 6:30 7:08 7:01 7:28 7:06 7:22 7:13 56:22 0’40”
3 25 GEORGE HIGGS Crawley Wheelers Wonders Vet M 6:43 6:43 6:47 6:55 7:06 7:21 7:21 7:23 56:23 0’41”
4 547 JAMES FLURY The Only way is Vicious Sen M 6:46 6:45 6:54 7:08 6:57 7:13 7:22 7:31 56:39 0’57”
5 542 DAN DRAKE Individuals VI Sen M 7:46 6:46 6:45 7:04 7:15 7:13 7:06 7:11 57:10 1’28”
6 671 ANDREW TAYLOR C and N Cycles RT Sen M 6:29 6:33 6:45 6:41 9:50 6:56 7:28 7:28 58:12 2’30”
7 438 STUART SPIES London Dynamo Sen M 7:20 7:01 6:57 7:11 7:25 7:23 7:34 7:25 58:20 2’38”
8 24 PAUL SHEERS The Only way is Vicious Sen M 6:54 7:05 7:20 7:09 7:23 7:26 7:37 7:49 58:47 3’05”
9 348 ERIC BLAIS Individuals V Vet M 7:39 7:07 7:07 7:07 7:29 7:23 7:22 7:32 58:51 3’09”
10 62 JONATHAN DENNIS Individuals III Sen M 7:57 7:08 6:58 7:30 7:26 7:21 7:15 7:18 58:57 3’15”
11 798 STUART MCGHEE Evans cycles RT Vet M 6:35 7:35 6:59 7:17 7:35 7:35 7:52 7:45 59:16 3’34”
12 757 WAYNE CROMBIE Individuals V Vet M 8:02 6:58 7:02 7:17 7:12 7:36 7:41 7:34 59:25 3’43”
13 29 MARK AMICUCCI-BROWN Evans cycles RT Vet M 7:00 7:13 7:13 7:28 7:36 7:33 7:45 7:44 59:34 3’52”
14 154 MARTIN BLACKMAN Sutton CC/Tornados Jun M 7:00 7:00 7:02 7:43 7:34 7:47 7:47 8:12 1:00:09 4’27”
15 72 MAX REUTER Individuals II Vet M 8:03 7:12 7:09 7:16 7:35 7:35 7:36 7:52 1:00:24 4’42”
16 491 DAVID REES Dulwich Blue Streak Sen M 7:18 7:02 7:24 7:22 7:40 7:58 7:44 8:10 1:00:41 4’59”
17 191 JOHN LEMONIUS RPM90 SSCX Vet M 7:47 7:20 7:28 7:27 7:42 7:52 7:55 7:51 1:01:26 5’44”
18 275 NICK MILES RPM90 SSCX Vet M 8:01 7:11 7:09 7:39 7:43 7:53 7:57 7:50 1:01:26 5’44”
19 739 CHRISTOPHER HYDE Wigmore CC Jun M 7:51 7:47 7:17 8:05 7:31 7:31 7:47 7:48 1:01:41 5’59”
20 18 STUART NISBETT Crawley Wheelers Wonders Vet M 7:28 7:01 7:18 7:41 7:48 8:07 8:16 8:08 1:01:51 6’09”
21 385 SHAUN WILLIAMS San Fairy Ann Vet M 8:00 7:14 7:23 7:35 7:54 7:55 8:04 7:42 1:01:51 6’09”
22 28 ALAN YULE Crawley Victory Boys Vet M 8:09 7:05 7:24 7:41 7:51 7:50 8:02 8:01 1:02:07 6’25”
23 180 PHIL HERSEY Individuals II Vet M 8:36 7:17 7:34 7:33 7:42 7:38 7:56 7:52 1:02:10 6’28”
24 752 JO BURT RPM90 SSCX Vet M 7:58 7:13 7:28 7:30 7:54 7:57 8:03 8:14 1:02:23 6’41”
25 301 JASON WOOD London Dynamo Vet M 7:06 8:03 7:41 7:49 7:54 7:49 8:00 7:59 1:02:24 6’42”
26 54 GLEN WHITTINGTON SDW Sen A Sen M 8:13 7:45 7:25 7:33 7:49 7:52 7:57 7:55 1:02:34 6’52”
27 147 ANDY POLLINTINE Dulwich Blue Train V50 M 7:45 7:19 7:34 7:34 7:57 8:29 8:26 8:30 1:03:36 7’54”
28 127 DAVE SPRAGG Kingston Wheelers A Vet M 7:21 7:09 7:15 7:22 7:55 7:58 10:38 7:58 1:03:40 7’58”
29 720 PAUL JAMES Crawley Wheelers Wonders V50M 7:37 7:37 7:57 7:57 8:10 8:07 8:20 8:06 1:03:55 8’13”
30 53 KRIS FOWLER Individuals IV Sen  M 7:56 7:09 7:26 7:40 7:53 8:04 8:27 9:27 1:04:05 8’23”
31 6 SIMON SCARSBROOK C and N Cycles RT V50 M 8:21 7:29 7:46 7:50 8:04 8:06 8:16 55:56 -1 lap
32 61 DAMIEN PITTOCK C and N Cycles RT Vet M 7:59 7:36 7:46 8:08 8:07 8:12 8:17 56:08 -1 lap
33 134 JAMES STONE Brighton Excelsior Old Boys Vet M 8:37 7:36 7:38 7:46 8:12 8:10 8:11 56:13 -1 lap
34 293 STANLEY NUTTER Dulwich Blue Bird Jun M 7:30 7:37 7:49 8:12 8:25 8:32 8:21 56:29 -1 lap
35 22 ANT GREY Crawley Stealth Crew Vet M 8:05 7:33 7:53 8:06 8:10 8:04 8:37 56:32 -1 lap
36 160 JEREMY SHOTTER Brighton Excelsior Old Boys Vet M 7:54 7:54 7:54 8:07 8:14 8:22 8:49 57:17 -1 lap
37 741 AARON BEARD Individuals VI Sen M 8:20 7:31 7:52 8:08 8:18 8:31 8:36 57:19 -1 lap
38 45 STEVE BROWN Individuals VI Sen M 8:33 7:41 7:48 8:00 8:11 8:46 8:26 57:28 -1 lap
39 146 PHIL KIRBY Sutton CC/Tornados Vet M 8:32 7:45 7:57 8:03 8:13 8:40 8:24 57:38 -1 lap
40 561 PHILLIP WALLACE-TARRY Crawley Wheelers Wonders V50M 8:12 7:46 7:53 8:01 8:40 8:41 8:35 57:51 -1 lap
41 161 JEZ PARSONS Brighton Excelsior Old Boys Vet M 7:56 7:36 7:58 8:13 8:37 8:43 8:46 57:51 -1 lap
42 40 CRAIG JOY Adalta Sen M 7:30 7:16 8:04 8:19 8:07 9:58 8:43 57:59 -1 lap
43 152 ROGER FLURY The Only way is Vicious Vet M 8:08 7:49 8:05 8:19 8:30 8:42 8:56 58:33 -1 lap
44 702 KEITH HENDERSON SDW Vet A Vet M 8:48 7:51 7:48 8:02 8:43 8:57 8:31 58:42 -1 lap
45 382 KEVIN BALL Dulwich Blue Streak Vet M 8:36 7:57 8:18 8:13 8:32 8:44 8:37 59:00 -1 lap
46 737 RICHARD MAGUIRE Individuals III Unknown 8:53 7:50 8:16 8:24 8:28 8:34 8:35 59:04 -1 lap
47 358 GUY CROUCH Individuals III Sen M 8:43 8:05 8:01 8:16 8:27 9:03 8:30 59:07 -1 lap
48 756 DAMIAN CAIRNS SDW Sen B Vet M 9:04 8:10 8:20 8:16 8:21 8:39 8:25 59:18 -1 lap
49 867 JACK DUNNE Crawley Stealth Crew Unknown 8:09 8:30 8:56 8:56 8:41 8:05 8:14 59:34 -1 lap
50 157 STEPHEN BLACKMORE Seeds V50M 9:24 8:01 8:18 8:14 8:21 8:40 8:38 59:39 -1 lap
51 346 RUSSELL CROWE San Fairy Ann V50M 9:09 8:13 8:23 8:23 8:27 8:29 8:44 59:50 -1 lap
52 41 NATHAN WILSON Kingston Wheelers A Sen M 8:05 7:45 7:42 8:48 8:48 9:06 9:50 1:00:07 -1 lap
53 188 KEVIN PERKINS Seeds V50M 9:58 8:25 8:15 8:15 8:21 8:27 8:27 1:00:12 -1 lap
54 586 JONATHAN MAHER Dulwich Blue Train Vet M 8:18 8:35 8:32 8:31 8:57 8:57 8:56 1:00:50 -1 lap
55 393 CHARLES CODRINGTON Dulwich Blue Train V50 M 8:42 8:15 8:31 8:28 8:44 9:12 9:09 1:01:04 -1 lap
56 19 NIGEL LANGRIDGE Crawley Victory Boys V50 M 8:53 7:50 8:03 8:36 8:42 9:51 9:13 1:01:11 -1 lap
57 794 OLI DOBRAZSZAK Individuals I Vet M 9:27 7:55 8:38 8:38 8:40 9:07 9:07 1:01:34 -1 lap
58 596 TRISTIAN NATOLIE Evans cycles RT Sen M 8:00 7:47 9:16 8:53 9:27 8:45 9:27 1:01:37 -1 lap
59 153 DAVE BLACKMAN Sutton CC/Tornados V50M 8:23 8:23 8:39 8:43 9:05 9:23 9:06 1:01:44 -1 lap
60 167 ADAM FORD Individuals III Vet M 9:18 8:04 8:54 8:54 8:28 9:25 8:46 1:01:51 -1 lap
61 201 TONY BARTLETT Experience Counts V50M 8:26 8:17 8:51 8:51 9:12 9:15 9:12 1:02:07 -1 lap
62 368 CHRIS MONTAGU Kingston Wheelers B Vet M 9:02 8:14 8:37 8:48 8:55 9:20 9:25 1:02:25 -1 lap
63 377 JO SMITH Adalta Sen F 8:36 8:37 8:51 8:53 9:13 9:11 9:07 1:02:31 -1 lap
64 211 SIMON STOCKLEY London Underground CC Vet M 9:29 8:13 8:13 10:43 8:59 8:49 8:40 1:03:08 -1 lap
65 744 RICHARD MAGUIRE Brighton Mitre Unknown 9:27 8:38 9:00 8:57 9:07 9:19 9:29 1:03:58 -1 lap
66 704 JOHN TIDYMAN SDW Sen B Sen M 8:43 8:26 8:26 8:57 9:20 10:12 10:57 1:05:04 -1 lap
67 602 PAUL GREER SDW Vet A Vet M 9:36 8:44 8:44 9:21 9:39 9:23 9:33 1:05:04 -1 lap
68 552 ALEX ROBBINS Dulwich Blue Streak Unknown 9:02 8:44 9:02 8:56 9:02 9:21 54:09
69 198 ANTHONY BARKER Crawley Victory Boys Vet M 8:58 8:16 8:51 9:04 9:14 10:01 54:27
70 169 CAROLINE REUTER Individuals I Sen F 9:59 8:42 8:42 8:59 9:38 9:42 55:45 -2 laps
71 69 ANDREW CARPENTER Sutton CC/Cobras Vet M 9:45 8:34 8:59 9:11 9:31 9:47 55:51 -2 laps
72 626 KIERAN FITZPATRICK SDW Sen A Sen M 9:43 9:43 9:13 9:06 9:09 9:00 55:56 -2 laps
73 550 BARRY HYDE Kingston Wheelers B Sen M 9:33 9:02 9:02 9:14 9:25 9:51 56:09 -2 laps
74 143 ROB LEDGER SDW Vet A Vet M 9:32 8:35 9:14 9:23 9:45 9:47 56:19 -2 laps
75 7 PAUL BUCKLEY Wigmore CC V50 M 9:48 8:37 9:12 9:32 9:36 9:45 56:32 -2 laps
76 866 WIL KITCHER SDW Sen B Sen M 9:36 9:05 8:50 9:29 9:44 9:52 56:39 -2 laps
77 750 JO BURT Mid Sussex Tri Vet M 9:21 9:24 9:36 9:23 9:40 9:51 57:17 -2 laps
78 869 CHRIS VERNON-PARRY Kingston Wheelers B Vet M 9:34 9:21 9:31 9:33 9:30 9:48 57:19 -2 laps
79 593 MARK CAMPBELL Team Darenth Adults Sen M 10:00 9:05 9:05 9:08 10:02 10:02 57:25 -2 laps
80 577 DAN FAGG Brighton Mitre Vet M 10:24 9:38 8:36 9:36 9:40 9:40 57:36 -2 laps
81 189 STEPHEN BURGESS Individuals V V50M 10:13 9:17 9:23 9:39 9:47 9:40 58:01 -2 laps
82 555 JOSEPH CLIFFORD Dulwich Blue Bird Unknown 9:35 8:45 9:23 9:35 9:32 11:15 58:06 -2 laps
83 277 KETAN BAKRANIA Team Darenth Adults V50 M 10:38 9:09 9:00 9:30 9:53 10:04 58:18 -2 laps
84 487 SPENCER WOOD Adalta Sen M 8:52 8:38 9:22 9:43 10:44 10:59 58:21 -2 laps
85 117 PAUL NEVILLE Sutton CC/Cobras Vet M 9:48 9:03 9:22 9:47 10:19 10:18 58:41 -2 laps
86 336 JOHN BEGGS Adalta V50m 10:21 9:24 9:33 9:51 10:15 10:40 1:00:07 -2 laps
87 767 MATT WALSH SDW Vet B Vet M 10:15 9:18 9:37 10:04 10:16 10:41 1:00:14 -2 laps
88 326 JONNY CHEATLE Individuals VII Vet M 10:57 10:01 9:29 9:40 10:08 10:04 1:00:21 -2 laps
89 16 OSKAR SCARSBROOK C and N Cycles RT Jun M 9:48 9:24 9:25 9:52 11:08 11:36 1:01:15 -2 laps
90 591 KASPAR GORSKI Dulwich Blue Bird Unknown 10:20 9:28 9:32 11:03 10:28 10:23 1:01:16 -2 laps
91 303 DAVID BISHOP Wigmore CC Vet M 9:32 9:29 10:00 10:29 10:51 10:54 1:01:17 -2 laps
92 135 BRIAN SCARBORO London Underground CC Vet M 9:59 9:59 9:48 10:49 10:33 10:26 1:01:37 -2 laps
93 707 TIM HANCHET SDW Vet B Vet M 9:56 9:56 10:04 10:08 10:52 10:42 1:01:41 -2 laps
94 610 PAUL NORMAN Brighton Mitre Vet M 10:31 9:28 10:02 10:14 10:42 10:42 1:01:42 -2 laps
95 196 DANNY WATTS Crawley Stealth Crew Vet M 9:59 10:11 11:14 10:05 10:05 10:11 1:01:47 -2 laps
96 292 GEOFF NUTTER Seeds V50M 10:03 9:52 9:52 10:31 10:58 10:31 1:01:51 -2 laps
97 765 STEPHEN BROWN Team Darenth Adults Vet M 9:47 9:46 10:00 10:00 11:03 11:22 1:02:01 -2 laps
98 530 BRUCE SANDELL SDW Vet A Vet M 11:17 10:14 10:14 9:56 9:48 10:35 1:02:07 -2 laps
99 795 ALEX PALMER Individuals I Vet M 10:04 10:04 10:02 10:03 11:03 11:46 1:03:05 -2 laps
100 760 BARRY DAVIDS Mid Sussex Tri Sen M 11:05 9:30 10:04 10:29 11:35 10:50 1:03:36 -2 laps
101 11 PHILIP HARRIS San Fairy Ann V50M 10:15 9:36 10:50 10:59 11:01 11:09 1:03:51 -2 laps
102 268 MARK HINDLEY Dulwich Blue Train V50M 10:31 9:52 10:23 10:54 11:27 11:02 1:04:11 -2 laps
103 599 NEIL COUCHMAN SDW Sen A Sen M 9:36 7:54 7:59 8:13 8:30 22:00 1:04:15 -2 laps
104 553 BETH HODGE Dulwich Blue Bird Sen F 10:59 10:05 10:09 10:44 11:07 11:12 1:04:17 -2 laps
105 64 ANDREW SCARSBROOK Individuals I V50M 11:15 10:38 11:01 11:19 11:20 11:39 1:07:13 -2 laps
106 424 CHRIS JENKINS Kingston Wheelers A Vet M 9:18 7:55 7:55 8:11 8:04 41:25
107 215 SAM WINTER Individuals IV Sen M 10:39 10:28 11:08 11:56 11:53 56:05 -3 laps
108 182 ALAN NEWMAN Brighton Mitre Vet M 9:41 17:51 9:24 9:39 10:03 56:40 -3 laps
109 703 CHARLES DENNISON SDW Sen A Unknown 11:07 10:40 11:10 11:32 12:10 56:42 -3 laps
110 763 KATIE CHATFIELD Individuals II Vet M 11:36 10:36 11:20 11:46 12:20 57:39 -3 laps
111 751 RICKY GARCIA Individuals V Sen M 11:11 10:37 11:50 12:24 12:01 58:06 -3 laps
112 733 BEN CRUTTENDEN Individuals IV Sen M 11:22 10:57 11:38 12:04 12:04 58:06 -3 laps
113 749 GEORGE BRUCE Individuals VI V50 M 11:28 11:00 11:41 12:19 13:55 1:00:25 -3 laps
114 775 JULIA HAWKSWORTH SDW Wom A V50F 12:09 11:16 11:49 12:32 13:05 1:00:52 -3 laps
115 566 JULIAN MCGOVERN Sutton CC/Cobras V50M 12:16 12:41 12:12 12:58 12:56 1:03:05 -3 laps
116 21 HILARY HARBER Crawley Stealth Crew V50 F 12:23 11:54 13:41 13:55 14:00 1:05:54 -3 laps
117 748 SHARON CHLADEK Mid Sussex Tri Vet F 13:08 13:08 13:01 13:36 15:33 1:08:27 -3 laps
118 334 PIP JENKINS SDW Wom A Sen F 14:20 13:16 14:38 14:03 56:20 -4 laps
119 868 CLAIRE CRESSWELL Mid Sussex Tri Vet F 13:27 13:27 14:47 15:12 56:54 -4 laps
120 729 LEXI COUCHMAN SDW Wom A Sen F 14:37 14:32 14:19 15:30 58:59 -4 laps
121 799 NATASHA JARMAN SDW Wom A Sen F 14:07 13:41 17:13 16:51 1:01:54 -4 laps
122 753 STEVE ARCHBOLD SDW Vet B V50M 14:59 16:29 18:21 21:15 1:11:06 -4 laps
123 556 NICHOLAS ROWE Kingston Wheelers A Sen M 7:59 7:21 7:43 23:04
124 108 MAX CHEATLE Individuals VII YA M 9:12 7:50 17:03
125 759 STEVE JAKES Individuals IV Vet M 10:19 10:19
126 290 RICHARD FROST Individuals II Vet M 16:06 16:06
127 235 JOHN PEARS Crawley Victory Boys Sen M
128 595 MICHAEL WILLIAMS Dulwich Blue Streak Vet M
129 740 PAUL CLARK Individuals VII Vet M

team2015b

Jo Smith was first woman

team2015d

Russell Short claimed his first overall win and celebrates with his London Dynamo team mates

team2015e

Southborough turned up in style

Youth Team Points

TNT were a composite team so Championship in the Youths goes to Sutton CC/Barracudas.

Pos Bib Last Name Team Category Points total
1 527 TOM EASLEY T.N.T YA M 8
2 95 TOBY MARTIN T.N.T YA M 8
5 89 NOAH CHARLTON T.N.T YB M 8
4 463 MATTHEW MCGOVERN Sutton CC/Barracudas YA M 18
6 773 THOMAS IVES Sutton CC/Barracudas YB M 18
8 80 TOM KIRBY Sutton CC/Barracudas YB M 18
3 119 TITOUAN BARTHELEMY Herne Hill Hippos YA M 21
7 116 JOSEPH MULLIGAN Herne Hill Hippos YA M 21
11 102 MAX LAWSON Herne Hill Hippos YB M 21
15 333 LUKE LEVETT Herne Hill Hippos YA M 21
13 60 JAMIE WALKER Sutton CC/Thunderbirds YB M 46
16 66 EMILY ASHWOOD Sutton CC/Thunderbirds YA F 46
17 65 LUKE ASHWOOD Sutton CC/Thunderbirds YB M 46
9 369 KAMRAN AMIN VC Jubilee Valiant YB M 46
14 104 BILL DEMUTH VC Jubilee Valiant YB M 46
23 364 JACK CHURCHILL VC Jubilee Valiant YA M 46
12 110 EDDIE DAVIES Herne Hill Heroes YA M 53
19 523 AMELIA COOMBES Herne Hill Heroes YA F 53
22 620 DYLAN CLINTON Herne Hill Heroes YA M 53
24 423 OLIVER WOLLASTON Herne Hill Heroes YB M 53
10 98 KISHAN BAKRANIA Team Darenth YB M 56
21 99 MEGAN MACMAHON Team Darenth YB F 56
25 904 THOMAS KNOWLER Team Darenth YB M 56
18 470 CHRISTIAN BRIGHT Sutton CC/Jets YB M 64
20 113 THOMAS NEVILLE Sutton CC/Jets YA M 64
26 399 LUKE WOODS Sutton CC/Jets YB M 64
27 908 DARREN MARSH Herne Hill C YB M

Youth Individual Result

Pos Bib Last Name Team Category Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Gap
1 527 TOM EASLEY T.N.T YA M 6:57 6:46 6:45 6:58 27:27
2 95 TOBY MARTIN T.N.T YA M 7:10 6:59 7:16 7:27 28:53 1’26”
3 119 TITOUAN BARTHELEMY Herne Hill Hippos YA M 7:23 7:19 7:25 7:34 29:43 2’16”
4 463 MATTHEW MCGOVERN Sutton CC/Barracudas YA M 7:22 7:36 7:37 7:44 30:21 2’54”
5 89 NOAH CHARLTON T.N.T YB M 8:05 7:50 7:52 8:11 32:00 4’33”
6 773 THOMAS IVES Sutton CC/Barracudas YB M 8:06 7:50 8:02 8:27 32:26 4’59”
7 116 JOSEPH MULLIGAN Herne Hill Hippos YA M 8:24 8:06 8:25 8:35 33:33 6’06”
8 80 TOM KIRBY Sutton CC/Barracudas YB M 8:31 8:01 8:45 8:39 33:57 6’30”
9 369 KAMRAN AMIN VC Jubilee Valiant YB M 8:42 8:59 9:09 9:13 36:05 8’38”
10 98 KISHAN BAKRANIA Team Darenth YB M 9:13 9:03 8:57 8:57 36:12 8’45”
11 102 MAX LAWSON Herne Hill Hippos YB M 9:08 8:45 9:29 11:04 38:26 10’59”
12 110 EDDIE DAVIES Herne Hill Heroes YA M 9:10 9:03 9:16 27:29 -1 lap
13 60 JAMIE WALKER Sutton CC/Thunderbirds YB M 9:38 9:18 9:38 28:34 -1 lap
14 104 BILL DEMUTH VC Jubilee Valiant YB M 10:19 9:32 9:45 29:38 -1 lap
15 333 LUKE LEVETT Herne Hill Hippos YA M 10:15 9:38 9:55 29:49 -1 lap
16 66 EMILY ASHWOOD Sutton CC/Thunderbirds YA F 9:28 9:21 11:04 29:54 -1 lap
17 65 LUKE ASHWOOD Sutton CC/Thunderbirds YB M 10:44 10:17 9:50 30:53 -1 lap
18 470 CHRISTIAN BRIGHT Sutton CC/Jets YB M 10:19 10:24 10:42 31:26 -1 lap
19 523 AMELIA COOMBES Herne Hill Heroes YA F 11:23 10:49 9:49 32:01 -1 lap
20 113 THOMAS NEVILLE Sutton CC/Jets YA M 10:32 10:57 10:35 32:05 -1 lap
21 99 MEGAN MACMAHON Team Darenth YB F 10:56 10:58 11:02 32:57 -1 lap
22 620 DYLAN CLINTON Herne Hill Heroes YA M 10:57 11:19 12:02 34:18 -1 lap
23 364 JACK CHURCHILL VC Jubilee Valiant YA M 11:27 11:24 11:33 34:25 -1 lap
24 423 OLIVER WOLLASTON Herne Hill Heroes YB M 12:56 14:13 13:34 40:44 -1 lap
25 904 THOMAS KNOWLER Team Darenth YB M 13:42 14:36 28:18 -2 laps
26 399 LUKE WOODS Sutton CC/Jets YB M 11:44 21:48 33:33 -2 laps
27 908 DARREN MARSH Herne Hill C YB M 19:57 19:57 39:55 -2 laps

Under 12 Team Points

team2015a
Team Darenth line up for a picture

Herne Hill Hyenas are the 2015 Champions.

Pos Bib Last Name Team
1 917 JOSEPH BLACKMORE Herne Hill Hyenas 20
8 920 BILLY BANCROFT Herne Hill Hyenas 20
11 918 MILO SUMMERS Herne Hill Hyenas 20
23 919 JULES REUTER Herne Hill Hyenas 20
4 929 FERDIE PARSON VC Jubilee Viceroys 27
7 930 ALEX HARVEY VC Jubilee Viceroys 27
16 931 GEORGE HARVEY VC Jubilee Viceroys 27
6 951 FREDDIE NEWMAN PPYCC 34
9 949 LUKAS NERURKAR PPYCC 34
19 950 JAMES YULE PPYCC 34
5 941 CHARLOTTE MCGREEVY Team Darenth A 42
10 944 SHRISH BAKRANIA Team Darenth A 42
27 942 ELLA BAKER Team Darenth A 42
29 943 CALEB BROWN Team Darenth A 42
12 903 BEN BISSON Sutton CC/Rockets 49
15 902 PETER CARPENTER Sutton CC/Rockets 49
22 901 JAMES KIRBY Sutton CC/Rockets 49
3 945 HENRY CORDNER Eastbourne Rovers 55
13 946 GILBERT CORDNER Eastbourne Rovers 55
39 947 MYLO CORDNER Eastbourne Rovers 55
20 921 HECTOR HAWKINS Herne Hill Hawks 71
21 922 HARRY OWEN Herne Hill Hawks 71
30 923 DANIEL FISHER-BORROW Herne Hill Hawks 71
2 909 DAN KIRBY Sutton CC/Colts 72
25 910 JOSH JACKSON Sutton CC/Colts 72
45 911 PATRICK RIDGE Sutton CC/Colts 72
17 913 SAM MCGHEE Sutton CC/Vipers 75
24 914 THOMAS DAVIES Sutton CC/Vipers 75
34 915 BERTIE BADHAM Sutton CC/Vipers 75
18 935 ALFIE AMEY Independent 79
26 936 OSCAR AMEY Independent 79
35 933 ASTRID SPRAGG Independent 79
43 934 ELLA CHATFIELD Independent 79
14 907 DOMINIC BELL Sutton CC/Darts 88
33 906 THOMAS JAMES Sutton CC/Darts 88
41 905 SAM PATEMAN Sutton CC/Darts 88
31 926 CLEMENT REUTER Herne Hill Hornets 100
32 925 RAPHAEL BOULTON Herne Hill Hornets 100
37 927 ESME WILEY Herne Hill Hornets 100
40 928 ALIX BARTHELEMY Herne Hill Hornets 100
28 937 YANI DJELIL Team Darenth B 102
36 939 JUDE MCGREEVY Team Darenth B 102
38 940 TULSI BAKRANIA Team Darenth B 102
44 938 KERYS BAKER Team Darenth B 102
42 953 FELICITY BRUCE Independent B

Under 12 Individual Result

Pos Bib Last Name Team Category Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Time Gap
1 917 JOSEPH BLACKMORE Herne Hill Hyenas U12 M 2:40 2:35 2:33 2:40 2:41 2:42 15:53
2 909 DAN KIRBY Sutton CC/Colts U12 M 2:44 2:38 2:39 2:40 2:45 2:37 16:05 0’12”
3 945 HENRY CORDNER Eastbourne Rovers U12 M 2:58 2:32 2:42 2:37 2:42 2:38 16:11 0’18”
4 929 FERDIE PARSON VC Jubilee Viceroys U12 M 2:45 2:38 2:39 2:40 2:46 2:46 16:16 0’23”
5 941 CHARLOTTE MCGREEVY Team Darenth A U12 F 2:49 2:42 2:47 2:46 2:49 2:44 16:40 0’47”
6 951 FREDDIE NEWMAN PPYCC U12 M 2:48 2:47 2:53 2:50 2:58 2:52 17:11 1’18”
7 930 ALEX HARVEY VC Jubilee Viceroys U12 M 2:59 2:51 2:54 2:58 2:54 3:02 17:38 1’45”
8 920 BILLY BANCROFT Herne Hill Hyenas U10 M 2:57 2:57 2:56 2:54 2:58 3:00 17:44 1’51”
9 949 LUKAS NERURKAR PPYCC U12 M 3:04 2:55 3:03 3:03 3:06 2:59 18:13 2’20”
10 944 SHRISH BAKRANIA Team Darenth A U10 M 3:06 2:58 2:59 3:08 3:08 3:08 18:29 2’36”
11 918 MILO SUMMERS Herne Hill Hyenas U12 M 3:30 2:58 3:05 2:59 3:07 3:01 18:42 2’49”
12 903 BEN BISSON Sutton CC/Rockets U10 M 3:10 3:00 3:04 3:07 3:21 2:59 18:43 2’50”
13 946 GILBERT CORDNER Eastbourne Rovers U10 M 3:35 3:00 2:59 3:13 3:03 2:55 18:48 2’55”
14 907 DOMINIC BELL Sutton CC/Darts U12 M 3:38 3:05 3:05 3:08 3:07 16:05 -1 lap
15 902 PETER CARPENTER Sutton CC/Rockets U10 M 3:25 3:08 3:09 3:16 3:21 16:22 -1 lap
16 931 GEORGE HARVEY VC Jubilee Viceroys U10 M 3:36 3:09 3:13 3:13 3:21 16:33 -1 lap
17 913 SAM MCGHEE Sutton CC/Vipers U12 M 3:16 3:16 3:20 3:31 3:10 16:34 -1 lap
18 935 ALFIE AMEY Independent U10 M 3:39 3:06 3:21 3:21 3:08 16:37 -1 lap
19 950 JAMES YULE PPYCC U12 M 3:23 3:23 3:21 3:21 3:21 16:52 -1 lap
20 921 HECTOR HAWKINS Herne Hill Hawks U12 M 3:23 3:16 3:26 3:25 3:26 16:59 -1 lap
21 922 HARRY OWEN Herne Hill Hawks U10 M 3:19 3:16 3:20 3:28 3:35 16:59 -1 lap
22 901 JAMES KIRBY Sutton CC/Rockets U10 M 3:50 3:23 3:27 3:23 3:23 17:28 -1 lap
23 919 JULES REUTER Herne Hill Hyenas U12 M 3:51 3:33 3:18 3:21 3:30 17:35 -1 lap
24 914 THOMAS DAVIES Sutton CC/Vipers U12 M 3:24 3:20 3:40 3:45 3:41 17:52 -1 lap
25 910 JOSH JACKSON Sutton CC/Colts U12 M 3:57 3:23 3:23 3:46 3:47 18:17 -1 lap
26 936 OSCAR AMEY Independent U10 M 4:09 3:36 3:33 3:38 3:40 18:38 -1 lap
27 942 ELLA BAKER Team Darenth A U12 F 4:07 3:40 3:35 3:40 3:38 18:41 -1 lap
28 937 YANI DJEVIL Team Darenth B U10 M 3:51 3:38 3:41 3:49 3:53 18:54 -1 lap
29 943 CALEB BROWN Team Darenth A U12 M 4:10 3:42 3:57 3:57 3:30 19:18 -1 lap
30 923 DANIEL FISHER-BORROW Herne Hill Hawks U12 M 4:23 3:52 3:44 3:51 4:11 20:03 -1 lap
31 926 CLEMENT REUTER Herne Hill Hornets U10 M 4:18 3:52 3:52 3:53 15:57 -2 laps
32 925 RAPHAEL BOULTON Herne Hill Hornets U12 M 4:25 3:55 4:03 4:14 16:39 -2 laps
33 906 THOMAS JAMES Sutton CC/Darts U10 M 4:04 4:17 4:12 4:07 16:42 -2 laps
34 915 BERTIE BADHAM Sutton CC/Vipers U12 M 4:21 4:08 4:07 4:25 17:02 -2 laps
35 933 ASTRID SPRAGG Independent U10 F 4:55 4:02 3:56 4:11 17:05 -2 laps
36 939 JUDE MCGREEVY Team Darenth B U10 M 4:42 4:12 4:07 4:09 17:13 -2 laps
37 927 ESME WILEY Herne Hill Hornets U10 F 4:44 4:08 4:21 4:00 17:14 -2 laps
38 940 TULSI BAKRANIA Team Darenth B U10 F 4:44 4:14 4:06 4:15 17:20 -2 laps
39 947 MYLO CORDNER Eastbourne Rovers U10 M 4:55 4:16 4:17 4:17 17:46 -2 laps
40 928 ALIX BARTHELEMY Herne Hill Hornets U10 M 4:46 4:20 4:36 4:41 18:24 -2 laps
41 905 SAM PATEMAN Sutton CC/Darts U10 M 5:09 4:23 4:41 4:35 18:51 -2 laps
42 953 FELICITY BRUCE Independent B U12 F 5:23 5:11 4:56 5:03 20:34 -2 laps
43 934 ELLA CHATFIELD Independent U10 F 5:23 5:11 5:29 16:04 -3 laps
44 938 KERYS BAKER Team Darenth B U10 F 6:53 5:56 6:56 19:46 -3 laps
45 911 PATRICK RIDGE Sutton CC/Colts U12 M 3:39 3:39

purple

2013/14 Team Championships

lxteam201314gall

Senior – Team Results
Result No. Team Category Points
1st 27 ViCiOUS DAYGLOW ARMY Mixed 17
2nd 26 VC Londres Senior 22- CHAMPIONS
3rd 16 London Dynamo Senior 32
4th 19 Phoenix A Mixed 56
5th 8 Sutton CC / De Ver Jets Junior 76
6th 23 Team Army A Mixed 76
7th 21 Red Dwarf Mixed 87
8th 3 Mosquito RT Mixed 103
9th 22 San Fairy Ann CC Mixed 111
10th 1 Southborough&District Whs team A Mixed 112
11th 13 Imperial RT Mixed 115
12th 9 Crawley Wheelers Senior A Senior 119
13th 14 Kingston Wheelers Mixed 119
14th 10 Crawley Wheelers Vets Vet 121
15th 31 Team 31 Mixed 123
16th 29 Team 29 Mixed 130
17th 12 Handsling Racing Vet 134
18th 30 Team 30 Mixed 140
19th 24 Team Darenth Senior A Mixed 140
20th 4 Brixton cycles CC Mixed 147
21st 15 Lewes Wanderers A Mixed 167
22nd 17 London Undeground CC Mixed 193
23rd 28 Wigmore Cycling club Mixed 201
24th 18 Finsbury Park CC Mixed 205
25th 5 Sutton CC / De Ver Pythons Vet 208
26th 6 Sutton CC / De Ver Cobras Vet 211
27th 2 Southborough&District Whs team B Mixed 230

Youth – Team Results
Result No. Team Category Points
1st 5 Team Darenth Youth A Mixed 10 – CHAMPIONS
2nd 4 VC Londres Youth Mixed 12
3rd 3 Sutton CC / De Ver Narwhals  U16 Male 43
4th 6 Wigmore CC Youth Mixed 43
5th 2 Sutton CC / De Ver Barracudas U14 Male 47
6th 7 Team Darenth Youth B Mixed 63
7th 10 HHYCC Youth C A U14 Male 66
8th 8 VC Jubilee Youth Mixed 71
9th 11 HHYCC Youth C B Mixed 75
10th 1 Sutton CC / De Ver Wahoos Mixed 91

U12 – Team Results – CHAMPIONS
Result No. Team Category Points
1st 4 Sutton CC / De Ver Youngstars Mixed 24
2nd 9 HHYCC Team U12 – A U12 Male 30
3rd 6 Team Darenth U12 A Mixed 31
4th 5 Preston Park Youth CC U12 Male 35
5th 8 VC Jubilee U10 Team U10 Male 35
6th 3 Sutton CC / De Ver Colts Mixed 44
7th 1 Sutton CC / De Ver Darts Mixed 48
8th 10 HHYCC Team U10 – A U10 Male 48
9th 13 HHYCC Team U10 – C Mixed 60
10th 7 Team Darenth U12 B Mixed 60
11th 2 Sutton CC / De Ver Rockets Mixed 61
12th 12 HHYCC Team U10  – B Mixed 63
13th 14 Various Mixed 70

Seniors
Pos Bib Last Name Team Category Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 43 LIAM EARL Sutton Cycling Club J 58:55  7:29 7:27 8:24 8:29 8:30 9:12 9:22
2 128 PAUL SHEERS Vicious Velo S 58:55 0’00” 7:26 7:55 8:12 8:30 8:45 9:03 9:01
3 122 JULES BIRKS VCL S 1:00:52 1’57” 7:51 8:12 8:16 8:52 8:45 8:55 9:59
4 103 CHRIS HERRING East London Velo S 1:01:25 2’30” 7:47 7:49 8:44 9:04 9:20 9:23 9:15
5 129 DARREN BARCLAY Arctic SRAM V 1:01:47 2’52” 7:29 7:47 10:08 8:50 8:53 9:02 9:35
6 123 PHILLIP GLOWINSKI VC Londres S 1:02:06 3’11” 7:45 8:22 8:49 9:04 9:10 9:16 9:37
7 82 RUSSELL SHORT London Dynamo S 1:02:21 3’26” 7:52 8:24 8:30 9:02 9:17 9:31 9:42
8 111 GRAHAM ROGERSON Armycu V 1:02:26 3’31” 8:11 8:32 8:46 9:05 9:09 9:25 9:16
9 83 STUART SPIES London Dynamo S 1:02:32 3’37” 7:58 8:17 8:45 9:16 9:31 9:22 9:21
10 127 JAMES FLURY Vicious Velo J 1:03:18 4’23” 7:45 8:15 9:01 9:27 9:11 9:31 10:05
11 121 LOUIS SUGGETT Sigma Sport.co.uk J 1:03:39 4’44” 7:54 8:17 9:06 9:15 9:13 9:38 10:12
12 107 SHAUN WILLIAMS San Fairy Ann CC V 1:04:30 5’35” 8:34 8:47 9:03 9:25 9:30 9:35 9:33
13 124 ANDREW SNOWBALL VC Londres S 1:05:43 6’48” 8:32 8:34 9:35 9:50 9:29 10:01 9:38
14 55 ALAN YULE Crawley Wheelers V 1:05:51 6’56” 8:06 9:00 9:21 9:33 10:09 9:54 9:45
15 93 BRUCE MACKIE Lee Valley Youth CC V 1:06:01 7’06” 8:35 8:52 9:00 9:29 10:14 10:07 9:42
16 81 WILLIAM HAYTER London Dynamo S 1:06:02 7’07” 8:23 8:35 9:29 9:31 9:53 10:16 9:51
17 110 JASON MARRIOTT Bolsover & District CC V 1:06:29 7’34” 8:28 8:36 8:51 9:17 9:30 10:25 11:18
18 69 GEORGE KIRKIN Imperial RT S 1:07:04 8’09” 8:47 8:42 9:14 9:43 10:05 10:10 10:21
19 73 DAVE SPRAGG Kingston Wheelers CC V 1:07:14 8’19” 8:44 8:51 9:36 9:40 10:08 10:01 10:12
20 95 DAMIAN ROBERTSON London Phoenix S 1:07:16 8’21” 8:12 8:48 9:18 10:00 10:13 10:35 10:06
21 92 STUART LOCKYEAR London Phoenix V+ 1:07:19 8’24” 8:34 9:27 9:33 9:45 9:52 10:00 10:04
22 15 DAN BAINES North Road CC S 1:07:36 8’41” 9:04 9:02 9:16 9:52 10:03 10:01 10:15
23 5 KEITH HENDERSON Southborough V 1:08:22 9’27” 9:27 9:46 9:26 9:31 9:39 10:06 10:24
24 144    1:08:30 9’35” 8:36 8:49 9:20 9:50 10:15 10:41 10:56
25 142    1:10:12 11’17” 8:51 9:00 9:34 10:03 10:26 10:54 11:20
26 1 GLEN WHITTINGTON BikeScience S 59:00 1 lap 9:19 9:56 9:56 9:56 9:56 9:56
27 59 STUART MCGHEE Evans Cycles RT V 59:23 1 lap 8:44 9:26 9:36 9:50 10:28 11:16
28 16 SIMON SCARSBROOK Mosquito Bikes V 59:26 1 lap 9:19 9:07 10:06 10:03 10:17 10:32
29 134 JOHN CORDNER Eastbourne Rovers CC V 59:41 1 lap 8:58 9:18 10:04 10:35 10:11 10:33
30 56 MATT SPURGIN Evans Cycles RT V 1:00:03 1 lap 9:12 9:00 9:24 10:01 10:29 11:55
31 67 ROB ALLEN Handsling S 1:00:22 1 lap 9:24 9:13 10:04 10:19 10:36 10:44
32 48 BRINDLEY TAYLOR Crawley Wheelers S 1:00:26 1 lap 8:55 9:37 10:16 10:25 10:36 10:34
33 20 VOJTECH BLAZEJOWSKI Brixton Cycles S 1:01:07 1 lap 9:11 10:23 10:23 10:23 10:23 10:23
34 41 GEORGE WHITE Sutton Cycling Club J 1:01:22 1 lap 9:33 9:43 9:44 10:39 10:30 11:10
35 101 DUNCAN RIMMER Mordon CRC S 1:02:02 1 lap 9:20 9:42 10:14 10:46 10:53 11:05
36 148    1:02:52 1 lap 9:39 9:47 10:15 10:54 11:00 11:15
37 47 ANTONY SALMON Team Zuffle Raciing S 1:03:39 1 lap 11:14 10:55 10:22 10:22 10:22 10:22
38 87 SIMON STOCKLEY Team MK V 1:03:51 1 lap 9:53 9:53 10:27 11:08 11:29 10:58
39 116 STEPHEN BLACKMORE SEEDS CC V+ 1:03:53 1 lap 10:07 9:56 10:21 10:50 11:12 11:25
40 99 ANDREW NEWMAN London Phoenix S 1:04:45 1 lap 9:12 9:51 10:44 11:31 11:48 11:37
41 44 PHIL KIRBY Sutton Cycling Club V 1:04:54 1 lap 10:23 10:11 10:25 10:52 11:30 11:31
42 22 MATTHEW LEVETT Brixton V 1:05:44 1 lap 9:53 9:54 10:47 11:46 11:33 11:48
43 97 CHRIS CLAGUE London Phoenix V 1:06:00 1 lap 9:41 10:32 10:34 11:13 12:11 11:46
44 147    1:06:25 1 lap 10:39 10:44 10:53 11:11 11:33 11:22
45 126 SOPHIA JOY Felt-Colbornes-Hargroves RT W 1:06:31 1 lap 9:39 10:01 11:12 11:12 12:07 12:17
46 64 PAUL HORTA-HOPKINS Handsling V 1:07:13 1 lap 10:01 10:21 11:13 11:35 11:47 12:14
47 54 PATRICK WESTBURY Crawley Wheelers V 1:07:37 1 lap 9:21 10:26 11:22 11:52 12:10 12:23
48 117 TONY BARTLETT Team Corridori V+ 1:07:43 1 lap 9:33 10:35 11:13 11:50 12:09 12:21
49 102 WILLIAM MCFARLAND East London Velo S 1:07:50 1 lap 10:18 10:54 11:02 11:23 12:02 12:08
50 34 DAVE BLACKMAN Sutton Cycling Club V+ 1:08:01 1 lap 10:30 10:37 11:17 11:45 12:00 11:49
51 45 ANTHONY BARKER Crawley Wheelers S 1:08:24 1 lap 10:02 10:41 11:18 12:03 12:03 12:15
52 109 STUART CRIGHTON Army Cycling Union V 1:09:26 1 lap 11:28 11:41 12:30 11:15 11:21 11:08
53 77 STEPHEN BURGESS Lewes Wanderers CC V+ 1:09:26 1 lap 10:53 10:59 11:32 11:53 12:02 12:05
54 108 JOHN TIDYMAN Abellio SFA S 1:09:42 1 lap 10:14 10:03 11:04 12:01 13:02 13:16
55 72 KEITH LANCASTER Kingston Wheelers CC S 1:11:09 1 lap 10:14 11:38 12:19 12:19 12:19 12:19
56 90 IAN TURNER Finsbury Park CC MU 1:11:09 1 lap 10:57 10:59 12:01 12:07 12:18 12:44
57 70 JAMES LEACH Imperial RT S 52:22  8:51 8:46 12:57 11:30 10:16
58 49 DANNY WATTS Crawley Wheelers S 58:55  10:47 11:15 11:31 12:00 13:19
59 66 SIMON WHITEN Handsling RT V 59:00 2 laps 10:04 11:09 12:00 12:18 13:28
60 135 OLIVER PRIDDLE Eastbourne Rovers CC J 59:11 2 laps 9:02 10:04 12:43 15:22 11:57
61 137    59:34 2 laps 10:43 11:09 11:44 12:39 13:17
62 53 GEZ REEVES Crawley Wheelers V+ 59:41 2 laps 11:02 11:43 11:43 12:35 12:35
63 42 MAX WELSON Sutton CC/De Ver J 59:47 2 laps 10:31 11:25 11:45 13:07 12:57
64 6 PAUL GREER SDN V 59:48 2 laps 10:46 11:22 12:35 12:21 12:41
65 115 KETAN BAKRANIA Team Darenth V 1:00:09 2 laps 11:43 11:51 11:42 12:14 12:36
66 76 MARK BURGESS Team Terminator S 1:00:57 2 laps 10:40 11:46 13:00 13:14 12:14
67 11 PAUL GREER SDN V 1:01:07 2 laps 11:00 11:39 12:12 13:21 12:53
68 78 RICHARD FROST Lewes Wanderers CC V 1:01:18 2 laps 11:25 12:01 12:22 12:38 12:50
69 86 MATTHEW GALVIN 0 V 1:02:07 2 laps 11:20 11:44 13:09 13:08 12:44
70 88 PETER DOUGLAS Finsbury Park CC V+ 1:02:10 2 laps 11:14 11:56 12:35 12:54 13:30
71 100 PAUL BURGOINE Finchley RT V+ 1:02:16 2 laps 11:10 11:33 12:20 13:09 14:03
72 104 PHILLIP HARRIS San Fairy Ann CC V+ 1:02:34 2 laps 11:17 11:33 12:42 13:14 13:46
73 19 ELI LASS AN Brixton Cycles S 1:02:57 2 laps 10:57 12:02 13:27 12:49 13:40
74 130 DAVID BISHOP Wigmore CC V 1:03:02 2 laps 11:07 12:07 13:04 13:24 13:19
75 145    1:03:11 2 laps 11:09 11:45 12:33 13:30 14:12
76 24 ANDREW CARPENTER Sutton CC V 1:03:48 2 laps 11:15 12:03 13:00 13:47 13:42
77 8 GRANT FALCONER Southborough & District Whs V 1:03:56 2 laps 11:24 12:17 13:15 13:22 13:36
78 52 SEB DONJON Crawley Wheelers V 1:04:30 2 laps 11:32 11:43 12:50 13:59 14:23
79 94 MAX REUTER London Phoenix V 1:04:31 2 laps 8:10 8:34 9:11 28:53 9:40
80 32 ANDREW WILSON Sutton CC / De Ver V 1:04:35 2 laps 11:39 12:16 12:32 14:23 13:43
81 112 DONNA SHORT Army Cycling Union W 1:05:15 2 laps 12:44 12:05 12:56 13:28 14:00
82 89 SAM PARKER Finsbury Park CC MU 1:05:36 2 laps 11:49 12:20 13:46 14:59 12:39
83 31 JANES GLAYSHER Sutton Cycling Club V 1:08:05 2 laps 11:42 12:26 13:54 14:50 15:10
84 30 PAUL NEVILLE Sutton Cycling Club V 1:08:22 2 laps 11:40 12:44 13:45 14:02 16:09
85 133 #N/A #N/A #N/A 1:12:06 2 laps 12:33 13:44 15:11 15:44 14:52
86 12 KAY SCARSBROOK Mosquito RT S 43:08  10:14 10:09 10:51 11:53
87 85 RICHARD BROOKS Dulwich Paragon CC V 43:16  10:46 10:14 10:47 11:28
88 10 PIP JENKINS Southborough & District Whs W 1:06:25 3 laps 15:55 16:12 18:26 15:50
89 29 RICHARD CLARKE Sutton Cycling Club V 1:14:19 3 laps 14:28 17:59 22:31 19:20
90 139    31:03  10:35 10:04 10:24
91 71 MICHAEL MIACH Pretorius Bikes S 45:34  8:08 18:18 19:08
92 136    1:05:40 4 laps 12:33 25:57 27:10
93 131 PAUL BUCKLEY Wigmore Cycles V 1:06:36 4 laps 10:39 44:09 11:46
94 25 GAVIN COOK Sutton CC/De Ver V 1:09:16 4 laps 14:15 35:57 19:03
95 125 JONATHAN SOLLY VC Londres S 19:12  9:32 9:39
96 106 DAMIAN CAIRNS San Fairy Ann CC V 19:20  9:52 9:27
97 113 ROGER FLURY Darenth V 21:21  9:11 12:09
98 141    25:18  12:24 12:54
99 74 PAUL BANNER Kingston Wheelers CC V+ 1:05:59 5 laps 10:03 55:56
100 79 NICK SMITH Lewes Wanderers CC S 10:23  10:23
101 75 SVEN OLSEN Kingston Wheelers CC V+ 10:31  10:31
102 138    12:33  12:33
103 17 PHILLIP BURNETT Mosquito Bikes V
104 114 HOLLY MACMAHON Team Darenth W

Youth
Pos Bib Last Name Team Category Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 224 TOM EASLEY Crawley Wheelers MA 28:46  6:48 7:12 7:21 7:24
2 22 TOBY MARTIN Team Darenth MA 30:16 1’30” 7:19 7:32 7:37 7:47
3 21 LUKE MITCHIE Team Darenth MB 30:36 1’50” 7:22 7:40 8:01 7:31
4 20 FREDDIE WRIGHT VC Londres MA 30:50 2’04” 8:13 6:37 7:56 8:02
5 16 MAX CHEATLE VC Londres MB 32:16 3’30” 8:14 7:30 8:07 8:24
6 18 ETHAN HAYTER VC Londres MA 33:25 4’39” 8:17 7:35 9:20 8:12
7 12 HARRY CLARKE Sutton Cycling Club MA 33:40 4’54” 8:39 7:54 8:31 8:35
8 15 MATTHEW MCGOVERN Sutton CC / De Ver MA 34:46 6’00” 8:17 8:17 8:41 9:30
9 24 SCOTT CALLAD Team Darenth MA 35:32 6’46” 8:19 8:48 9:07 9:17
10 8 THOMAS IVES Sutton Cycling Club MB 36:00 7’14” 8:22 9:02 8:56 9:38
11 29 BEN WOOD Wigmore CC MA 36:20 7’34” 8:26 8:54 9:10 9:48
12 223    37:13 8’27” 8:58 9:10 9:32 9:31
13 6 GEORGE SALES Sutton CC MB 37:30 8’44” 8:58 9:29 9:43 9:18
14 7 TOM KIRBY Sutton Cycling Club MB 37:38 8’52” 8:42 10:05 9:29 9:20
15 27 CHRISTOPHER HYDE Wicmore CC MA 37:56 9’10” 9:04 9:16 9:51 9:44
16 44 TITOUAN BARTHELEMY HHYCC MB 38:17 9’31” 8:54 9:44 9:40 9:57
17 40 GABE BANNER Hillingdon Slipstreamers MC 38:28 9’42” 9:02 9:13 9:53 10:19
18 38 ISAAC WRIGHT Preston Park Youth CC MA 39:08 10’22” 9:18 9:52 9:21 10:35
19 19 BORU PRATT MCCULLOGH VC Londres MA 28:50 1 lap 8:29 9:16 11:04
20 48 ALFIE PARKINSON Herne Hill Youth CC MA 29:00 1 lap 8:55 10:23 9:41
21 31 KISHAN BAKRANIA Team Darenth MB 29:16 1 lap 9:22 9:41 10:11
22 13 MARTIN BLACKMAN Sutton CC/De Ver MA 29:20 1 lap 10:27 10:27 8:25
23 14 TOBY COOK Sutton Cycling Club MA 29:24 1 lap 9:05 10:08 10:10
24 46 LUKE LEVETT Herne Hill Youth CC MB 29:29 1 lap 9:11 9:57 10:20
25 32 THOMAS HILLESS Team Darenth MA 29:36 1 lap 9:15 9:43 10:37
26 35 GEORGE SLOAN VC Jubilee MB 29:54 1 lap 9:17 9:54 10:41
27 26 HAYDEN DAVIS Wigmore CC MA 30:41 1 lap 9:06 10:14 11:20
28 39 TORIN HENDERSON Southborough & District Whs MB 31:32 1 lap 10:20 10:03 11:08
29 30 PATRICK FAINT Team Darenth MA 31:47 1 lap 9:47 10:44 11:15
30 1 EMILY ASHWOOD Sutton Cycling Club FB 31:51 1 lap 10:02 10:58 10:50
31 217 ARLO LUDEWICK VC Londres MB 33:22 1 lap 9:54 10:14 13:13
32 50 MAX HINDLEY Herne Hill Youth CC MA 37:21 1 lap 11:33 12:09 13:38
33 219 FINLAY JENNER VC Londres MB 38:03 1 lap 11:30 13:20 13:13
34 222 IVAN POTHERSON VC Londres MA 38:51 1 lap 11:30 14:14 13:06
35 218 FINLAY WELLINGS VC Londres MB 39:10 1 lap 13:01 13:38 12:31
36 28 ANNA SAUNDERS Wigmore CC FA 39:11 1 lap 12:47 13:24 12:59
37 47 DYLAN CLINTON Herne Hill Youth CC MA 40:29 1 lap 12:54 13:48 13:46
38 2 THOMAS NEVILLE Sutton Cycling Club MA 40:34 1 lap 10:32 12:18 17:43
39 3 DOMINIC COOK Sutton Cycling Club MB 41:03 1 lap 12:17 13:56 14:49
40 37 JAMAL ZAHIRI VC Jubilee MB 35:38 2 laps 15:20 20:18
41 36 KAMRAN AMIN VC Jubilee MB 35:45 2 laps 15:11 20:33
42 45 HARRY WARD Herne Hill Youth CC MB 13:54  13:54
43 77

Under 12s
Pos Bib Last Name Team Category Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 27 SION MARGRAVE Team Darenth MC 14:32  1:59 2:32 2:35 2:31 2:29 2:25
2 244 JOSEPH BLACKMORE Herne Hill Youth CC MC 14:40 0’08” 2:04 2:28 2:37 2:27 2:27 2:33
3 20 JAMIE WALKER Sutton CC/De Ver MC 14:55 0’23” 1:56 2:32 2:36 2:35 2:36 2:38
4 246 MAX LAWSON Herne Hill Youth CC MC 15:38 1’06” 1:54 2:31 2:43 2:50 2:48 2:50
5 13 DAN KIRBY Sutton Cycling Club MC 16:18 1’46” 2:03 2:35 2:51 2:58 2:51 2:57
6 250 FERDIE PARSON VC Jubilee MD 16:29 1’57” 2:21 2:42 2:57 2:52 2:43 2:52
7 34 ALEX HARVEY VC Jubilee MD 16:39 2’07” 2:12 2:49 2:59 2:57 2:55 2:44
8 25 ARCHIE SLOAN VC Jubilee MC 16:41 2’09” 2:24 2:40 2:49 2:51 3:17 2:38
9 26 MEGAN MACMAHAN Team Darenth FC 16:45 2’13” 2:05 2:55 3:01 3:01 2:56 2:44
10 19 CAMERON STILL Sutton Cycling Club MD 17:16 2’44” 2:41 2:47 2:54 2:57 2:56 3:00
11 17 LUKE ASHWOOD Sutton Cycling Club MC 17:25 2’53” 2:19 2:59 3:00 3:04 3:06 2:55
12 14 SAM MCGHEE Sutton CC / De Ver MC 17:35 3’03” 2:27 2:53 2:57 2:56 3:02 3:18
13 22 FREDDY NEWMAN Preston Park Youth CC MC 14:44 1 lap 2:39 2:54 3:00 3:08 3:01
14 23 LUKAS NERURKAR PPYCC MC 14:54 1 lap 3:01 3:02 2:49 3:06 2:54
15 238 LUCAS BARCLAY Artic Sram MD 15:08 1 lap 3:19 3:00 2:57 3:02 2:48
16 21 RAHUL FORTESCUE TALWAR Preston Park Youth CC MC 15:09 1 lap 2:28 3:02 3:12 3:14 3:11
17 236 ALFIE WOOD Wigmore CC MD 15:27 1 lap 2:50 3:02 3:16 3:10 3:08
18 18 THOMAS DAVIES Sutton Cycling Club MC 15:53 1 lap 2:25 3:35 3:18 3:15 3:19
19 4 MAX ALLIBONE Sutton CC / De Ver MC 16:06 1 lap 3:00 3:12 3:16 3:11 3:24
20 241 MILO SUMMERS Herne Hill Youth CC MD 16:09 1 lap 3:08 3:13 3:24 3:15 3:06
21 12 GABE BANNER Hillingdon Slipstreamers MC 16:10 1 lap 2:54 3:22 3:24 3:19 3:09
22 248 GEORGE HARVEY VC Jibillee ME 16:14 1 lap 2:51 3:20 3:33 3:17 3:11
23 9 BERTIE BADHAM Sutton Cycling Club MC 16:15 1 lap 2:56 3:11 3:30 3:26 3:09
24 245 DRU DENNIS Herne Hill Youth CC MC 16:19 1 lap 2:22 3:35 3:44 3:30 3:07
25 28 SHRISH BAKRANIA Team Darenth MD 16:20 1 lap 2:46 3:22 3:22 3:26 3:21
26 8 LEWIS GLAYSHER Sutton Cycling Club MC 16:21 1 lap 2:31 3:18 3:31 3:34 3:25
27 15 ALICE DAVIES Sutton CC/De Ver FC 16:22 1 lap 2:42 3:28 3:24 3:44 3:02
28 247 SETH LUDEWICK Herne Hill Youth CC MC 16:28 1 lap 2:55 3:25 3:23 3:29 3:13
29 225 JACK LEAR Bedgebury CC MC 16:30 1 lap 2:32 3:45 3:35 3:28 3:08
30 234 BEN FLATAN Charlotteville MD 16:38 1 lap 2:58 3:26 3:33 3:25 3:15
31 237 FINN DUTTON Wigmore CC MD 16:48 1 lap 2:36 3:11 3:23 3:39 3:57
32 227 SANNAH ZAMAN Bigfoot CC FC 17:06 1 lap 3:12 3:24 3:29 3:31 3:28
33 16 JUDE WILSON Sutton Cycling Club MD 17:07 1 lap 2:38 3:28 3:27 3:41 3:51
34 230 JOSHUA JACKSON Sutton CC MD 17:15 1 lap 2:45 3:29 3:41 3:32 3:45
35 239 DANIEL FISHER-BORROL HHYCC MD 17:23 1 lap 3:40 3:38 3:25 3:24 3:14
36 242 BILLY BANCROFT HHYCC MD 17:44 1 lap 3:06 3:31 3:41 3:43 3:40
37 10 JAMES KIRBY Sutton Cycling Club ME 18:03 1 lap 3:34 3:34 3:54 3:28 3:31
38 231 JAMES YULE Preston Park Youth CC MC 18:07 1 lap 2:53 3:41 3:38 3:53 4:00
39 2 ARCHIE  ALLIBONE Sutton CC / De Ver MD 14:33 2 laps 3:07 3:54 3:48 3:43
40 1 PETER CARPENTER Sutton CC ME 14:59 2 laps 3:35 3:45 3:54 3:44
41 31 MASON JOHNSON-STEYNING Team Darenth MD 15:08 2 laps 3:45 3:41 3:53 3:47
42 243 HARRY OWEN HHYCC MD 15:18 2 laps 3:37 4:02 3:57 3:41
43 235 WILL FLATAN Charlotteville ME 15:52 2 laps 3:44 4:05 3:49 4:13
44 7 ALEX GLAYSHER Sutton Cycling Club MD 15:54 2 laps 4:01 3:49 4:03 4:00
45 30 JUDE MCGREEVY Team Darenth ME 16:25 2 laps 4:03 4:02 4:15 4:04
46 228 JULES REUTER HHYCC MD 16:44 2 laps 3:13 3:58 4:01 5:30
47 229 CLEMENT REUTER HHYCC ME 16:51 2 laps 4:24 4:06 4:10 4:10
48 249 FYNN BUXTON VC Jubilee MD 18:02 2 laps 4:30 4:30 4:30 4:30
49 32 TULSI BAKRANIA Team Darenth FE 19:11 2 laps 4:45 4:29 5:06 4:49
50 232 CAITTY YULE Crawley Wheelers FE 20:40 3 laps 6:39 7:00 7:00
51 240 RAPHAEL TOYER HHYCC FE 14:58 4 laps 8:04 6:54

purple

London/South Cross Team Championships 2012/13


The Mosquito Bikes London and South East, inc the Sussex Cyclo Cross League, came to an end with the team championships held at Great Wallington School, Haywards Heath on February 10. Promoted by Crawley Whlrs.

Senior Team Champs – PMR Toachim Hse – 2nd GWB Activ
Women’s Team Champs – London Dynamo

Videos – Pictures 1Pictures 2

Senior – Team Results
1 4 PMR@Toachim House Mixed 12 6
2 19 Team Gwb – ACTiV Senior 28 20
3 22 VC Jubilee Juniors Junior 47 26
4 14 Kingston Wheelers Senior 60 27
5 2 VC Londres Senior 60 32
6 1 London Dynamo A Mixed 90 31
7 10 Sutton CC Jets Mixed 90 69
8 15 London Phoenix Vets Vet 91 34
9 23 Hackney GT A Team Senior 96 44
10 25 Crawley Wheelers LoL Vet 99 73
11 11 Brixton Cycles CC Mixed 117 56
12 5 Cyclelab/Ritte Mixed 124 57
13 27 London to Uckflield Mixed 137 51
14 13 Dulwich Paragon A Mixed 141 59
15 35 ING with Rain Innit Mixed 148 64
16 6 Eastbourne Rovers CC Team A Mixed 157 76
17 34 London Phoenix Mixed Mixed 160 98
18 18 Team Darenth  Mixed 162 72
19 3 Lewes Wanderers CC Mixed 162 80
20 29 SEEDS CC  Vet 192 87
21 21 Mosquite Bikes RT Vet 192 92
22 31 San Fairy Ann CC Vet 211 91
23 26 Pearson CCC Mixed 219 99
24 7 Eastbourne Rovers CC Team B Vet 222 84
25 16 Sussex Nomads  A Team Vet 240 96
26 17 Sussex Nomads CC Mixed 241 94
27 30 Simon and the Privates  Mixed 259 105
28 28 VCDC Mixed 259 112
29 9 Sutton CC Vet Gold Vet 273 108
30 12 Crawley Wheelers New  2 Cross Mixed 306 110
31 8 Sutton CC Vet Silver Vet 312 111
32 20 London Dynamo B Women 322 109

Senior – Results
1 77 Alex Paton Team Gwb – ACTiV S (77) 7
2 13 Jack FINCH PMR@Toachim House S (13) 7
3 5 Jules BIRKS VC Londres S (5) 7
4 14 Harry Godding  PMR@Toachim House S (14) 7
5 90 Jake MARLEY VC Jubilee J (1) 7
6 15 Ciaran O’GRADY PMR@Toachim House S (15) 7
7 75 Phil LENNEY Team Gwb – ACTiV S (75) 7
8 37 Liam EARL Sutton CC/De Ver J (2) 7
9 99 George HIGGS Crawley Wheelers V (1) 7
10 58 Peter MOLLISON Kingston Wheelers CC S (58) 7
11 92 George KANGELOS Hackney GT S (92) 7
12 20 James WILSON Cyclelab/Ritte S (20) 7
13 38 Chris MCGOVERN Sutton CC/De Ver J (3) 7
14 41 Vojtech Blazejowski Brixton Cycles S (41) 7
15 21 John CORDNER Eastbourne Rovers CC V (2) 7
16 87 Connor MURPHY VC Jubilee J (4) 7
17 101 Aian YULE Crawley Wheelers V (3) 6
18 16 Martin O’GRADY PMR@Toachim House V+ (4) 6
19 136 Damian Robertson Private member S (136) 6
20 76 Steve HAMBLING Team Gwb – ACTiV S (76) 6
21 131 Gabor DOROGHAZI Fruit 4 London S (131) 6
22 11 Mark WINTON Lewes Wanderers CC S (11) 6
23 57 Philip Deacon Kingston Wheelers CC S (57) 6
24 61 Bruce MACKIE Lee Valley Youth CC V (5) 6
25 7 Andrew SNOWBALL VC Londres S (7) 6
26 88 Luke KENNARD VC Jubilee J (5) 6
27 55 Christopher Ball London Phoenix CC S (55) 6
28 74 James FLURY Team Darenth J (6) 6
29 4 Jason WOOD London Dynamo V (6) 6
30 3 Stuart SPIES London Dynamo S (3) 6
31 1 Russell SHORT London Dynamo S (1) 6
32 6 Andrew BRADSHAW VC Londres J (7) 6
33 62 Neil SIMPSON London Phoenix CC V (7) 6
34 60 Stuart LOCKYEAR London Phoenix CC V+ (8) 6
35 139 Steve BROWN Unattached S (139) 6
36 110 Nick MILES In Gear Quick Vit S (110) 6
37 96 Kevin CARTER Hackney GT V (9) 6
38 124 Shaun WILLIAMS San Fairy Ann CC V (10) 6
39 83 Simon SCARSBROOK Mosquito Bikes V (11) 6
40 52 Charles CODRINGTON Dulwich Paragon CC V (12) 6
41 93 Ben Whitehead Hackney GT S (93) 6
42 130 Duncan RIMMER Mordon CRC S (130) 6
43 137 Edwin Burden London Phonenix S (137) 6
44 95 James Stephens Hackney GT  U (95) 6
45 59 Steve Drew London Phoenix CC V (13) 6
46 105 Wilf SINCLAIR Pearson Cycling Club S (105) 6
47 44 John POLLOCK Unattached V (14) 6
48 8 Jonathan Solly VC Londres S (8) 6
49 142 Nick EVERINGTON Arctic Sram S (142) 6
50 108 George Georgallides Finchley RT S (108) 6
51 109 Andy SELTZER In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT V (15) 6
52 118 Stephen BLACKMORE SEEDS CC V+ (16) 6
53 116 Kevin PERKINS SEEDS CC V+ (17) 6
54 121 Simon TOTTLE Festival V (18) 6
55 17 Kristian BORBELY Cyclelab/Ritte S (17) 6
56 43 Matthew LEVETT Brixton Cycles V (19) 6
57 19 Leona KADIR Cyclelab / Ritte W (1) 6
58 78 Aaron Dewhurst Team Gwb – ACTiV V (20) 6
59 53 Stuart Lynn Dulwich Paragon CC S (53) 6
60 9 Stephen Burgess Lewes Wanderers CC V+ (21) 6
61 85 Phillip BURNETT Mosquito Bikes V (22) 6
62 73 Roger FLURY Team Darenth V (23) 6
63 65 Tony BARTLETT Team Corridori V+ (24) 6
64 140 Dave Kiely Private member V (25) 6
65 50 Kevin BALL Dulwich Paragon CC S (50) 5
66 24 Adam FORD Eastbourne Rovers CC V (26) 5
67 26 Paul Horta – Hopkins Eastbourne Rovers CC MU (26) 5
68 111 Arnav Kapur VCDC J (8) 5
69 39 Dave BLACKMAN Sutton CC/De Ver V (27) 5
70 68 Paul Prosser Sussex Nomads CC V (28) 5
71 25 Peter Moon Eastbourne Rovers CC MU (25) 5
72 71 Ketan Bakrania Team Darenth V (29) 5
73 100 Martin ROWARK Crawley Wheelers V (30) 5
74 106 Tony VICKERS Pearson Cycling Club S (106) 5
75 33 Brian Ashwood Sutton CC/De Ver V (31) 5
76 22 Jack PRIDDLE Eastbourne Rovers CC J (9) 5
77 69 Ross Stringer Sussex Nomads CC S (69) 5
78 72 Stephen BROWN Team Darenth V (32) 5
79 113 Paddy Williams VCDC MU (113) 5
80 10 Nick Smith Lewes Wanderers CC S (10) 5
81 64 Clive Jarman Sussex Nomads CC V+ (33) 5
82 126 Nicky HUGHES Team Scott Contessa W (2) 5
83 40 Lance MEAD Sutton CC/De Ver V (34) 5
84 27 Andrew Eaton Eastbourne Rovers CC MU (27) 5
85 89 Tom PAINE VC Jubilee J (10) 5
86 141 Hannah O. Private member W (3) 5
87 117 Alex  TYRRELL Unattached V (35) 5
88 18 Anett Deli Cyclelab/Ritte FU (18) 5
89 42 Eli Lass an Brixton Cycles S (42) 5
90 35 Paul NEVILLE Sutton CC/De Ver  V (36) 5
91 123 Phillip HARRIS San Fairy Ann CC V+ (37) 5
92 86 Andrew Scarsbrook Mosquito Bikes V+ (38) 5
93 143 Matt Record Mid Sussex Tri Club V (39) 5
94 67 Barnaby Kennard Sussex Nomads CC S (67) 5
95 47 Nicola WHATFORD Crawley Wheelers W (4) 5
96 63 Alex BEYFUS Sussex Nomads CC V (40) 5
97 29 James GLAYSHER Sutton CC/De Ver V (41) 4
98 135 Emma WOOD London Phoenix W (5) 4
99 103 John Brameld Pearson Cycling Club V (42) 4
100 120 Paul Reed Private member S (120) 4
101 48 Leigh HOLDEN Crawley Wheelers S (48) 4
102 12 Doug Gardner Lewes Wanderers CC V (43) 4
103 28 David IVEY Eastbourne Rovers CC V (44) 4
104 30 Julian MCGOVERN Sutton CC/De Ver V (45) 4
105 119 Robin O’Donoghue  Private member V (46) 4
106 79 Jane MCINNES London Dynamo W (6) 4
107 80 Tracy CORBETT London Dynamo W (7) 4
108 34 Andrew Wilson Sutton CC/De Ver MU (34) 4
109 81 Peta MCSHARRY London Dynamo W (8) 4
110 45 Hilary HARBER Crawley Wheelers W (9) 4
111 31 Gavin Cook Sutton CC/De Ver V (47) 4
112 114 Andrew Zhao VCDC J (11) 3
113 56 Gareth Davies  Kingston Wheelers CC S (56) 3
113 112 Alec Saunders VCDC J (12) 3
115 23 Oliver PRIDDLE Eastbourne Rovers CC MA (23) 2
115 104 Paul GIBBS Pearson Cycling Club V+ (48) 2
115 132 Jono HAMLIN Fruit 4 London S (132) 2
118 2 Ben DIXON London Dynamo S (2) 1
118 125 Paul Fairman San Fairy Ann CC MU (125) 1
120 97 Tom BOWKER Hackney GT S (97) 0

Under 12 – Team Results
1 11 Team Darenth A  23 12
2 1 Sutton CC Youngstars 1  33 17
3 12 Eastbourne Rovers  CC  51 33
4 10 Team Darenth B  53 29
5 6 HHYCC U12 Team  54 25
6 4 Sutton CC Youngstars 4  62 36
7 2 Sutton CC Youngstars 2  64 28
8 7 HHYCC U10 Team  65 27
9 3 Sutton CC Youngstars 3  74 35
10 9 ARCTIC RT  81 41
11 5 VC Jubilee  89 32

U12 – Results
1 33 NOAH CHARLTON VC Deal MC () 4
2 34 Irfan ZAMAN Bigfoot CC MC () 4
3 73 Sion Margrave Team Darenth FC () 4
4 61 Henry CORDNER Eastbourne Rovers CC MU () 4
5 22 Joseph BLACKMORE Herne Hill Youth CC MD () 4
6 58 Oliver Rodgers VC Jubilee MB (1) 4
7 1 Luke ASHWOOD Sutton CC/De Ver MC () 4
8 72 Megan MACMAHAN Team Darenth FC () 4
9 5 Jamie Walker Sutton CC/De Ver MC () 4
10 65 Joe Kiely  Welling Wheelers MD () 4
11 15 Graeme Earl Sutton CC/De Ver MC () 4
12 68 Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth MC () 4
13 8 Oliver LYNG Sutton CC/De Ver MC () 4
14 60 Oskar Horta-Hopkins Eastbourne Rovers CC MC () 4
15 14 Cameron STILL Sutton CC/De Ver MD () 4
16 30 Lucy Abbott HHYCC FE () 4
17 4 Lewis GLAYSHER Sutton CC/De Ver MC () 3
18 57 Caleb BROWN Team Darenth MD () 3
19 10 Luke Woods Sutton CC/De Ver C () 3
20 11 Thomas DAVIES Sutton CC/De Ver MD () 3
21 3 Sam MCGHEE Unattached MD () 3
22 28 Zack Ingham Wright Herne Hill Youth CC U () 3
23 6 Lucas MEAD Sutton CC/De Ver MC () 3
24 26 Hector Hawkins HHYCC MD () 3
25 24 Dru DENNIS Herne Hill Youth CC MC () 3
26 19 Jamal ZAHIRI VC Jubilee MC () 3
27 29 Noah Ingham Wrigh Herne Hill Youth CC U () 3
28 7 Alice Davies Sutton CC/De Ver FC () 3
29 69 Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth ME () 3
30 35 Lucas BARCLAY Artic RT MD () 3
31 20 Alex HARVEY VC Jubilee MD () 3
32 21 Ferdie PARSON VC Jubilee MD () 3
33 64 Gil Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC FU () 3
34 54 Charlotte MCGREEVY Team Darenth FD () 3
35 12 Alex GLAYSHER Sutton CC/De Ver ME () 3
36 17 Jude WILSON Sutton CC/De Ver MD () 3
37 16 Thomas DAVIES Sutton CC/De Ver MD () 3
38 55 George HARVEY VC Jubilee ME () 3
39 18 Fynn BUXTON VC Jubilee MD () 2
40 25 Seth LUDEWICK Herne Hill Youth CC MC () 2
41 53 Kai BARCLAY Artic RT ME () 2
42 62 Mylo  Cordner Private member MU () 2
43 59 Rosie Ford Eastbourne Rovers CC FC () 1
44 27 Milo SUMMERS Herne Hill Youth CC MD () 0
45 31 Molly Drew Lee Valley Youth CC FC () 0
46 32 Rahul FORTESCUE TALWAR Preston Park Youth CC MD () 0

Youth – Team Results
1 2 Team Darenth A  10 7
2 6 Sutton CC Youth Gold  18 11
3 5 Sutton CC Youth Silver  48 17
4 1 Team Darenth B  49 20
5 8 HHYCC U16 Team A  51 26
6 7 VC Jubilee  Youths  52 25
7 4 Sutton CC Youth Bronze  71 27
8 10 HHYCC U16 Team B  93 32

Youth – Results
1 8 Joseph SUTTON Team Darenth MA (1) 2
2 9 Sam TITMARSH Team Darenth MA (2) 2
3 24 Louis SUGGETT Sutton CC/De Ver MA (3) 2
4 23 Harry CLARKE Sutton CC/De Ver MA (4) 2
5 26 Zak CORUM-HAINES VC Jubilee MA (5) 2
6 11 George JARY VC Londres MA (6) 2
7 6 Toby MARTIN Team Darenth MB (1) 2
8 7 Luke MITCHIE Team Darenth MB (2) 2
9 35 Tom Easley Crawley Wheelers MB (3) 2
10 1 Scoop Callard Team Darenth MB (4) 2
11 22 Aidan WOOLVEN Sutton CC/De Ver MA (7) 2
12 30 Jake SOWE Herne Hill Youth CC MA (8) 2
13 32 Freddie ARGENT Herne Hill Youth CC MB (5) 2
14 13 Freddie WRIGHT VC Londres MB (6) 2
15 20 Matthew MCGOVERN Sutton CC/De Ver  MB (7) 2
16 18 Joshua MEAD Sutton CC/De Ver  MB (8) 2
17 19 Martin BLACKMAN Sutton CC/De Ver  MA (9) 2
18 25 George WHITE Sutton CC/De Ver MA (10) 2
19 3 Holly MACMAHON Team Darenth FA (1) 2
20 5 Nathan MARTIN Team Darenth MB (9) 2
21 17 George SALES Sutton CC/De Ver  MB (10) 2
22 28 Amy SMITH VC Jubilee FA (2) 2
23 16 Thomas NEVILLE Sutton CC/De Ver  MB (11) 2
24 2 Thomas Hilless Team Darenth MB (12) 2
25 27 Harry TIPTON VC Jubilee MB (13) 2
26 33 Titouan Barthelemy Herne Hill Youth CC U () 2
27 14 Toby COOK Sutton CC/De Ver  MB (14) 2
28 15 Emily ASHWOOD Sutton CC/De Ver  FB (1) 2
29 34 Jack Churchill VC Jubilee MB (15) 1
30 39 Matt Williams HHYCC MB (16) 1
31 40 Dylan Clinton HHYCC MB (17) 1
32 42 James Mordaunt HHYCC MB (18) 1
33 10 Thomas BURNETT VC Londres MB (19) 1
34 12 Arlo LUDEWICK VC Londres MB (20) 0
35 31 George FINCH Herne Hill Youth CC MB (21) 0

purple

2011/12 Team Championships

Senior Team Championship
Pos Team Score
1 Vicious Velo Senior Male 23
2 London Phoenix Black 37
3 Team Toachim 42
4 VCL A 50
5 Creepy Crawley Wheelers 64
6 Push It Hackney GT 65
7 Vicious Velo Mixed 113
8 Team Corridori/One Day Ahead 123
9 VCL B 124
10 La Fuga Sigma Sport CC 128
11 VC Jubilee Juniors 128
12 In Gear Quickvit Racing Team 139
13 Dulwich Paragon C-Team 169
14 VCL C 171
15 West London Crossers 174
16 Dulwich Paragon B-Team 178
17 Sutton CC Jets 190
18 Team Darrenth 190
19 San Fairy Ann CC 213
20 VC ETOILE 216
21 Look Mum No Hands! 234
22 Lewes Wanderers 235
23 London Phoenix Red 244
24 LVYCC Seniors 249
25 Pearson CC1 259
26 London Phoenix Women 270
27 Mid Sussex Tri Club 313
28 Redmon CX Team 319

Senior Individual    
Position Number Rider  Club Laps Cat Team Score
1 37 Mathew Webber London Phoenix Black 8 S London Phoenix Black 37
2 82 Chris Ansell Team Corridori/One Day Ahead 8 S Team Corridori/One Day Ahead 123
3 172 Nick Onslow Pedalon.co.uk 8 S
4 112 Paul Sheers Vicious Velo Senior Male 8 S Vicious Velo Senior Male 23
5 100 Jules Birks VCL A 8 S VCL A 50
6 111 Kevin Knox Vicious Velo Senior Male 8 V
7 102 Philip Glowinski VCL A 8 S
8 89 Ciaran O’Grady Team Toachim 8 S Team Toachim 42
9 67 Ben Lewis Push It Hackney GT 8 S Push It Hackney GT 65
10 35 Chris Dick London Phoenix Black 8 S
11 91 Craig Joy Team Toachim 8 S
12 70 Russ Jones Push It Hackney GT 8 V
13 110 Ben Spurrier Vicious Velo Senior Male 8 S
14 28 Gabor Doroghazi La Fuga Sigma Sport CC 8 S La Fuga Sigma Sport CC 128
15 96 Sam Stean VC Jubilee Juniors 8 J VC Jubilee Juniors 128
16 4 Stuart Nisbett Creepy Crawley Wheelers 8 S Creepy Crawley Wheelers 64
17 115 Simon Bird Vicious Velo Mixed 8 S Vicious Velo Mixed 113
18 78 Chris McGovern Sutton CC Jets 8 J Sutton CC Jets 190
19 65 Guy Pearson Pearson CC 2 8 V
20 59 Simon Scarsbrook Mosquito Bikes RT 8 V
21 3 Mark Smith Creepy Crawley Wheelers 8 S
22 108 James Solly VCL C 8 S VCL C 171
23 90 Martin O’Grady Team Toachim 8 V
24 113 Matt Hinselwood Vicious Velo Senior Male 8 S
25 41 Matt Harper London Phoenix Red 8 S London Phoenix Red 244
26 36 Martin Weiss Hansen London Phoenix Black 8 S
27 1 George Higgs Creepy Crawley Wheelers 8 V
28 8 Phil Jones Dulwich Paragon A-Team 8 V
29 64 Chris Rees Pearson CC 2 8 S
30 159 Oliver Pepper The Kinesis Morvelo Project 8 S
31 29 Jimmy Wilson La Fuga Sigma Sport CC 8 S
32 24 Nick Miles In Gear Quickvit Racing Team 8 S In Gear Quickvit Racing Team 139
33 103 Iain Cook VCL B 8 S VCL B 124
34 76 Shaun Williams San Fairy Ann CC 8 V San Fairy Ann CC 213
35 157 Richard Collins West London Crossers 8 V West London Crossers 174
36 47 Jo Mcrae Look Mum No Hands! 8 W Look Mum No Hands! 234
37 25 Andy Seltzer In Gear Quickvit Racing Team 8 V
38 101 Keiran Laurie VCL A 8 S
39 114 Claire Beaumont Vicious Velo Mixed 8 W
40 176 Steve Brown VC ETOILE 7 S VC ETOILE 216
41 21 Kevin Carter Finchely XRT 7 V
42 99 Andrew Snowball VCL A 7 S
43 178 Alex Ioanwides ? Dulwich Paragon C-Team 7 S Dulwich Paragon C-Team 169
44 68 Mike kangelos Push It Hackney GT 7 S
45 104 Jason Cattermole VCL B 7 S
46 106 Christopher Bracewell VCL B 7 V
47 10 Charlie Codrington Dulwich Paragon B-Team 7 V Dulwich Paragon B-Team 178
48 13 Alan Strang Dulwich Paragon C-Team 7 S
49 31 Mark Winton Lewes Wanderers 7 S Lewes Wanderers 235
50 118 Duncan Schwier West London Crossers 7 V
51 85 Mark Palmer Team Darrenth 7 S Team Darrenth 190
52 94 Connor Murphy VC Jubilee Juniors 7 J
53 38 Neil Simpson London Phoenix Black 7 V
54 9 Andy Pollintine Dulwich Paragon B-Team 7 V
55 69 Rob Milton Push It Hackney GT 7 S
56 105 Shaun Bayliss VCL B 7 S
57 116 Wayne Darcy ? Vicious Velo Mixed 6 V
58 2 George Thomas Creepy Crawley Wheelers 7 S
59 83 Tony Bartlett Team Corridori/One Day Ahead 7 V
60 167 Mathew Gilliver Crawley Wheelers Guest 7 S
61 98 Jack Priddle VC Jubilee Juniors 7 J
62 84 Jamie Anderson Team Corridori/One Day Ahead 7 S
63 62 Paul Gibbs Pearson CC1 7 V Pearson CC1 259
64 86 Roger Flury Team Darrenth 7 S
65 52 Bruce Mackie LVYCC Seniors 7 V LVYCC Seniors 249
66 164 Peter Lawrence  7 V
67 75 James Smith San Fairy Ann CC 7 S
68 109 Phil Wright VCL C 7 V
69 58 Philip Burnett Mosquito Bikes RT 7 V
70 175 Paul Sweeney In Gear Quickvit Racing Team 7 V
71 182 Matt Levett  7 V
72 162 Nick Burkitt Clapham Chasers 7 S
73 17 Phil Murrell Finsbury Park CC 7 V
74 26 Ian Burgess In Gear Quickvit Racing Team 7 V
75 87 Samuel North Team Darrenth 7 J
76 155 Richard Mitchelson Bayeux Cycles 7 S
77 12 Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon B-Team 7 S
78 15 Kacper Gorski Dulwich Paragon C-Team 7 J
79 79 Dave Blackman Sutton CC Jets 7 V
80 92 Ian Craig VC ETOILE 7 V
81 107 David Smith  VCL C 7 S
82 97 Luke Kennard VC Jubilee Juniors 7 J
83 30 Leona Kadir La Fuga Sigma Sport CC 7 W
84 7 Kevin Ball Dulwich Paragon A-Team 7 S
85 54 Steve Jensen LVYCC Seniors 7 V
86 34 Stephen Burgess Lewes Wanderers 7 V
87 44 Tabitha Rendall London Phoenix Women 7 W London Phoenix Women 270
88 45 Elise Sherwell Look Mum No Hands! 7 W
89 119 George Kirkin West London Crossers 7 S
90 27 Cameron Fraser La Fuga Sigma Sport CC 7 S
91 174 Anabell Rootes London Phoenix Women 7 W
92 43 Astrid Wingler  London Phoenix Women 6 W
93 81 Paul Neville Sutton CC Jets 6 V
94 60 Andrew Nippard Pearson CC1 6 S
95 170 Mat Record Mid Sussex Tri Club 6 V Mid Sussex Tri Club 313
96 93 Neil Elliott VC ETOILE 6 S
97 14 David Rose Dulwich Paragon C-Team 6 S
98 74 Stuart Wighton Redmon CX Team 6 V Redmon CX Team 319
99 55 Tony Madgwick LVYCC Seniors 6 V
100 33 Sam Ramsey Lewes Wanderers 6 V
101 173 Steve Blackmore SEEDS CC 6 V
102 61 Steve Wood Pearson CC1 6 V
103 168 Andrew Jenkins Mid Sussex Tri Club 6 V
104 171 Lee Rye Byford ? Cycleurope 6 V
105 73 John Allen Redmon CX Team 6 V
106 20 Dave Dickie Finchely XRT 6 V
107 163 James Glaysher Clapham Chasers 6 V
108 40 Andrew Newman London Phoenix Red 6 S
109 161 Doug Gardner Lewes Wanderers 6 V
110 48 Lidia Boylan Look Mum No Hands! 6 W
111 39 Len Delicaet London Phoenix Red 6 V
112 77 Tony Richardson San Fairy Ann CC 6 V
113 80 Julian McGovern Sutton CC Jets 5 V
114 165 Jo-Anne Perry Deal Tri Club 5 W
115 169 Jean Fish Mid Sussex Tri Club 5 W
116 71 Chris Brewer Redmon CX Team 5 V

DNF 5 Chris Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon A-Team 5 S
DNF 6 David Rees Dulwich Paragon A-Team 4 S
DNF 11 Gareth Welch Dulwich Paragon B-Team 1 V
DNF 22 Ian Watson Finchely XRT 3 S
DNF 32 Rob Pelham Lewes Wanderers 3 S
DNF 57 Ian Cleverly Mosquito Bikes RT 4 V
DNF 66 William Sinclair Pearson CC 2 3 S
DNF 72 Ed Clark Redmon CX Team 3 S
DNF 18 Tom Underhill Finsbury Park CC 3 S

Youth  Team Championship
Pos Team   Score
1 VC Jubilee Youth 19
2 Sutton CC Rockets 29
3 TEAM DARENTH YOUTH A 30
4 VC Deal Youth  31
5 VCL Yoof 32
6 VC Jubilee 58
7 HHYCC 67
8 Sutton CC Wizards 73
9 Scaynes Hill Saddlers 92
10 Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 99
11 Sutton CC W.T.H 121
12 Thanet RC  127

Youth Individual    
Pos Number Rider Team   Cat Laps  Team Score
1 102 THOMAS  BUTLER VC Deal Youth  Y 4  VC Deal Youth  31
2 113 JAKE MARLEY VC Jubilee Youth Y 4  VC Jubilee Youth 19
3 103 CALUM  ANDERTON VC Deal Youth  Y 4
4 97 SAM TITMARSH TEAM DARENTH YOUTH A Y 4  TEAM DARENTH YOUTH A 30
5 107 THOMAS FINCH VCL Yoof Y 4  VCL Yoof 32
6 96 JAMES FLURY TEAM DARENTH YOUTH A Y 4
7 110 OLIVER PRIDDLE VC Jubilee Youth Y 4
8 86 LIAM EARL Sutton CC Rockets Y 4  Sutton CC Rockets 29
9 85 ANDREW BRADSHAW Sutton CC Rockets Y 4
10 111 OLIVER MOORS VC Jubilee Youth Y 4
11 73 MATTHEW MADGWICK U16 Lee Vally Youth Under 16 Y 4
12 84 AIDAN WOOLVEN Sutton CC Rockets Y 4
13 108 FREDDIE WRIGHT VCL Yoof Y 4
14 106 ABI VAN TWISK VCL Yoof Y F 4
15 120 STAN NUTTER HHYCC Y 4  HHYCC 67
16 81 DAN GARDNER Scaynes Hill Saddlers Y 4  Scaynes Hill Saddlers 92
17 76 JAMES MADGWICK U16 Lee Vally Youth Under 16 Y 4
18 117 MARK JACOBS VC Jubilee Y 4  VC Jubilee 58
19 116 ZAK CORUN- HAINES VC Jubilee  Y 4
20 98 TOBY MARTIN TEAM DARENTH YOUTH A Y 4
21 115 OLIVER STEAN VC Jubilee Y 4
22 90 LOUIS SUGGETT Sutton CC Wizards Y 4  Sutton CC Wizards 73
23 114 AMY SMITH VC Jubilee  Y 4
24 118 GEORGE FINCH HHYCC Y 4
25 89 LAURA CHEESEMAN Sutton CC Wizards Y F 4
26 88 HARRY CLARKE Sutton CC Wizards Y 4
27 104 JAKE  CHARLTON VC Deal Youth  Y 4
28 69 JAKE JOWE HHYCC Y 4
29 71 FREDDIE ARGENT HHYCC Y 4
30 77 ISAAC WRIGHT Preston Park Youth Cycling Club Y 4  Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 99
31 83 LAURENCE JONES Scaynes Hill Saddlers Y 4
32 95 HOLLY MCMAHON TEAM DARENTH YOUTH A Y F 4
33 80 JOSH FANNER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club Y 4
34 91 MATTHEW MCGOVERN Sutton CC W.T.H Y 3  Sutton CC W.T.H 121
35 105 MATT NEWINGTON VC Deal Youth  Y 3
36 79 OSKAR SCARSBROOK Preston Park Youth Cycling Club Y 3
37 70 CALLUM MACKIE U14 Lee Valley Youth Under 14 Y 3
38 119 ROWAN COOMBS HHYCC Y 3
39 78 THOMAS BURNETT Preston Park Youth Cycling Club Y 3
40 101 OLIVER  ROBINSON Thanet RC  Y 3  Thanet RC  127
41 99 GEORGE EDMONDSON Thanet RC  Y 3
42 109 RACHEL JARY VCL Yoof Y F 3
43 93 TOBY COOK Sutton CC W.T.H Y 3
44 94 TOM NEVILLE Sutton CC W.T.H Y 3
45 82 REMI CRUTTENDEN Scaynes Hill Saddlers Y 3
46 100 OLIVER  DICKSON Thanet RC  Y 3

DNF 75 GEORG MEW JENSEN U14 Lee Vally Youth Under 16 Y
DNF 112 TOM PAINE VC Jubilee Youth Y

Under 12s Team Championship
Pos Team  Score
1 HHYCC A 16
2 TEAM DARENTH U12 18
3 Sutton CC 224 23
4 VC Deal Under 12 41
5 HHYCC B 43
6 Thanet RC U12 51
7 Lee Valley U12 54
8 Sutton CC Youngstars 60

Under 12 Individual     
pos Bib Last Name Team Category Laps
1 45 LUKE  MITCHIE TEAM DARENTH U12 U12 5
2 53 TOBY ANDERTON VC Deal Under 12 U12 5
3 62 HAYDEN CASSIDY HHYCC A U12 5
4 46 NATHAN MARTIN TEAM DARENTH U12 U12 5
5 59 TOM MARTIN HHYCC A U12 5
6 40 GEORGE SALES Sutton CC 224 U12 5
7 41 THOMAS IVES Sutton CC 224 U12 5
8 61 JOSEPH BLACKMORE HHYCC A U10 5
9 66 KAREEM AKINNIBI HHYCC B U12 5
10 39 DOMINIC COOK Sutton CC 224 U12 5
11 36 FELIX MACKIE Lee Valley U12 U12 5
12 50 ELLIOT BALL Thanet RC U12 U12 5
13 48 CHARLOTTE MCGREEVY TEAM DARENTH U12 U12 4
14 51 FLYNN ROBINSON Thanet RC U12 U10 4
15 54 MEGAN ANDERTON VC Deal Under 12 U10 4
16 65 AMELIA COOMBES HHYCC B U12 4
17 43 LEWIS GLAYSHER Sutton CC Youngstars U10 4
18 64 SETH LUDEWICK HHYCC B U10 4
19 60 ALEX HARVEY VC Jubilee U12 4
20 42 ALEX GLAYSHER Sutton CC Youngstars U10 4
21 38 MURDO WHITE Lee Valley U12 U12 4
22 37 LEXIE WHITE Lee Valley U12 U12 4
23 44 NOAH CULSHAW Sutton CC Youngstars U10 4
24 55 BEN INETT VC Deal Under 12 U10 3
25 52 NOAH CHARLTON Thanet RC U12 U12 3
26 58 FYNN BUXTON VC Jubilee U10 3
27 57 MAXWELL ROBINSON Thanet RC U12 (superstar) U10 3

DNF 49 ELI  CHARLTON Thanet RC U12 U10 1
63 ARLO  LUDEWICK HHYCC A U12 4

purple

END

purple

cyclefitlogo2015astradalogo2015yellowjerseylogo2015



X