East Kent Cyclo Cross League Round 3 – Result

The EKCX League is a five round series held near the south coast at the edge of Kent promoted by VC Deal, stalwarts of south east cyclo cross over the decades – Series info here

The third round held at  Northbourne Park School, Straight Mile, Betteshanger, Deal, Kent on November 5.

Picture by http://www.davehaywardphotos.com

SENIOR MEN 

Pos. Race No Forename Surname Team/Club LAPS Time
1 6 Michael Butler Hargroves-Ridley-Montezumas 11 01:01:27
2 22 James Flury Richardsons-Trek RT 11 01:01:44
3 4 Matt Holmes Artic-Tacx RT 11 01:02:45
4 24 Philip Glowinski VC Londres 11 01:03:36
5 10 David Rees Dulwich Paragon CC 11 01:03:44
6 2 Wilf Sinclair VC Londres 11 01:03:59
7 45 Mark Field Private 11
8 50 James Drain Artic-Tacx RT 11
9 27 Vojtech Blazejovsky PMR Toachim House 11
10 86 Luke Anderson Wigmore CC 11
11 17 Pete Link Private 11
12 31 Steve Hambling BowlPhish Racing 10
13 14 Philip Lenney BowlPhish Racing 10
14 21 Max Thompson Adalta CC 10
15 16 Tom Valente Clapham Chasers Run & Tri 10
16 46 Nick Herlihy 10
17 40 Toby Wilis Panagua CC 10
18 15 Daniel Weale Adalta CC 10
19 9 Lee Pilcher Sheppy Velo 10
20 3 Aidan Scully Dulwich Paragon CC 10
21 26 Nicholas Wood BowlPhish Racing 10
22 1 John Cox Dulwich Paragon CC 10
23 13 Will Johnston 10
24 5 Luke Coleman Quick Release Cycling Club 9
25 18 Alex Windch Dulwich Paragon CC 9
26 29 Jamie Harris Wigmore CC 9
27 8 Craig Stubbersfield Folkstone Velo Club 9
28 30 David Bishop VC DEAL 9
29 19 Harry Graham 9
30 12 Liam White VC DEAL 9
31 7 Jordan Williams Quick Release Cycling Club 9
32 25 David Fowler Deal Tri 9
33 28 Pete Lodge Deal Tri 8
34 23 Kieran Bucknall Folkstone Velo Club 2

All WOMEN and JUNIOR MEN

Picture by http://www.davehaywardphotos.com

Pos. Race No Forename Surname Team/Club CAT Gender LAPS
1 6 Hayden Cassidy VC Londres JM M 7
2 5 Edward Davies Dulwich Paragon CC JM M 7
3 1 Luke Kingsland VC Deal JM M 7
4 3 Cameron Kemp Quick Release Cycling Club JM M 7
5 2 Luke Hill Thanet RC JM M 7
6 29 Emily Ashwood WXC World Racing JW F 7
7 7 Toby Anderton VC Deal JM M 7
8 27 Trisha Freeland BowlPhish Racing Senior F 7
9 32 Jo-Anne Perry PMR Toachim House V50 F 6
10 32 Victoria Strilla Sunsport Velo Senior F 6
11 23 Julene Knox Vicious Velo V40 F 6
12 24 Marjo Van Velzen VC Deal V50 F 6
13 28 Alison Stagg Deal Tri V50 F 6
14 30 Nicola Goodban Thanet RC V40 F 6
15 33 Roxanne Potts Senior F 6
16 4 Oli Robinson Adalta CC JM M 5
17 25 Helen Hill Thanet RC V50 F 5
18 31 Caroline Rigby VC Deal V50 F 4

VETERAN MEN 40 and 50+

1 31 Paul Sheers Vicious Velo V40 M 8
2 23 Ed Fraser PB Cycle Coaching RT V40 M 8
3 19 Stephen Gibson 4T+Velo Club V40 M 8
4 28 Jon Lyons GS Invicta V50 M 8
5 40 Steve Hambling BowlPhish Racing V40 M 8
6 24 Jolyon Willard PB Cycle Coaching RT V40 M 8
7 9 Adrian Lyons GS Invicta V50 M 8
8 7 David Oxbury V40 M 8
9 22 Wayne Jones Sprockets UK V40 M 8
10 35 Nick Welsh Crawley Wheelers V50 M 8
11 14 Shawn Manning Thanet RC V40 M 8
12 12 Stuart Kinnon GS Invicta V50 M 8
13 37 Alex Amey Vicious Velo V40 M 8
14 43 Charles Codrington Dulwich Paragon V50 M 8
15 49 Benjamin Bartlett Folkestone Velo Club V40 M 8
16 10 Mark Palmer Thanet RC V40 M 8
17 30 Adam Platts VC Londres V50 M 8
18 8 Paul Hudson Sprockets UK V50 M 8
19 16 Paul Neville Sutton CC V50 M 8
20 41 Stephen Blackmore Team Darenth V50 M 7
21 27 Timothy Peters Horsham Cycling V40 M 7
22 38 Edwin Ward V40 M 7
23 11 Tim Higginson Team Darenth V50 M 7
24 1 Chris Lord VC Deal V40 M 7
25 46 Peter Elms VC Deal V50 M 7
26 50 Liam Keball Sprockets UK V40 M 7
27 47 Allan Robinson Adalta CC V40 M 7
28 25 Peter Lawerence PMR Toachim House V50 M
29 17 Harvey Pope Medway Velo V50 M 7
30 6 Gary Pullen Folkestone Velo Club V40 M 7
31 5 Alan Mill Kingsnorth International Wheelers V40 M 7
32 3 Matthew Evans Southborough & District Wheelers V50 M 7
33 26 Tony Morris Thanet RC V50 M 7
34 18 Jonathan Richardson Folkestone Velo Club V40 M 7
35 33 Jeff Adkins V40 M 7
36 45 Mark Moreton V40 M 7
37 20 Carl Moses VC Deal V50 M 7
38 15 Paul Daniel Medway Velo V50 M 7
39 52 Randolph Burt V40 M 7
40 39 Simon Neame Thanet RC V50 M 7
41 51 David Bishop Wigmore CC V40 M 7
42 34 Michael Rendell Thanet RC V50 M 7
43 13 John Smith Folkestone Velo Club V40 M 6
44 44 David Robinson V40 M 6
45 42 Paul Vig VC Deal V40 M 6
46 48 David Gill Thanet RC V50 M 6
47 32 Tim Mountfield V50 M 5

YOUTH

Pos. Race No Forename Surname Team/Club CAT Gender LAPS
1 55 Jospeh Blackmore Team Darenth U16 M 6
2 61 Stanley Platts VC Londres U16 M 6
3 51 Luke Hazell Team Darenth U16 M 6
4 58 Sam McGhee Sutton CC U16 M 6
5 57 Charlotte McGreevy LIV AWOL U16 F 6
6 54 Hamish Reilly Thanet RC U16 M 6
7 50 George Pittock Thanet RC U16 M 6
8 13 Piers Higginson Team Darenth U14 M 6
9 18 Dominic Bell Sutton CC U14 M 6
10 17 Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth U14 M 6
11 53 Jack Hill Thanet RC U16 M 6
12 60 Daniel Kirby Sutton CC U16 M 6
13 11 Charlie Hart Thanet RC U14 M 5
14 14 Thomas Hutton Thanet RC U14 M 5
15 56 Milo Summers HHYCC U14 M 5
16 15 Oliver Harris VC Deal U14 M 5
17 23 Alex Austin VC Deal U14 M 5
18 20 Tallulah Butcher Thanet RC U14 F 5
19 21 Shannon Neame Thanet RC U14 F 4
20 52 William Madeira VC Deal U16 M 3

UNDER 12s

Pos. Race No Forename Surname Team/Club CAT Gender LAPS
1 37 Alfie Amey Team Darenth U12 M 5
2 36 Oscar Amey Team Darenth U12 M 5
3 34 Luke Gibson Club Cyclopark U12 M 5
4 44 Jude McGreevy Team Darenth U12 M 5
5 41 Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth U12 F 5
6 45 Skye Willis Panagua CC U12 F 5
7 33 Alex Dack Thanet RC U12 M 5
8 35 Max Robinson Thanet RC U12 M 5
9 9 Lola  Arnold Team Darenth U10 F 4
10 32 Louie Harris VC Deal U12 M 4
11 38 Toby Clayson VC Deal U12 M 4
12 7 Holly Hazell Team Darenth U10 F 4
13 5 Noah Smith Team Darenth U10 M 4
14 6 Luke Hart Thanet RC U10 M 4
15 31 Ben Hutton Thanet RC U10 M 4
16 2 Peggy Knox Vicious Velo U10 F 4
17 10 Alex Campbell U10 M 4
18 1 Ivo Thwaites Kent Velo Kids U10 M 4
19 40 Ilana Lord VC Deal U12 F 4
20 42 Edith Davies Club Cyclopark U12 F 4
21 39 Toby Manning VC Deal U12 M 3
22 43 Edie Oxbury U12 F 3
23 3 Eva Gibson Club Cyclopark U10 F 3
24 4 Barney Smith Team Darenth U10 M 3
Weather conditions bright and sunny, cold


X