Kinesis London/SE League Round 5 – Herne Hill Results

Round five of the Kinesis UK London and South East Cyclo Cross League held at Herne Hill Velodrome, London on 8 October 2017 promoted by Herne Hill Youth CC.

Huge thanks to Herne Hill Youth CC for a great day and to Ollie Wollaston and his team for designing and building a flowing course.

Pictures
John’s People and atmosphere – https://www.facebook.com/…..
John’s Race Pictures – https://www.facebook.com/….
NLTCBMBC – https://www.facebook.com/pg/nltcbmbc/……

Videos – https://cyclesport.london/kinesis-uk-london-and-se-cyclo-cross-league-rd-5-201718/

RESULTS – all result queries via http://www.londonxleague.co.uk/contact/

SENIOR MEN (amended October 21)

Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12
1 2 DENNIS Jonathan Kibosh 59:44 3:57 5:02 4:57 5:04 5:07 5:00 5:00 5:03 5:03 5:09 5:10 5:11
2 335 BRIGGS Alec TEKKERZ 1:01:07 1’24” 3:56 5:03 4:59 5:03 5:07 5:00 5:04 5:06 5:07 5:21 5:34 5:45
3 34 CHECKETTS Freddie RCC 1:01:32 1’49” 3:58 4:59 5:05 5:09 5:12 5:13 5:13 5:19 5:21 5:22 5:15 5:28
4 75 SINCLAIR Wilf VC Londres 1:01:47 2’04” 4:07 5:13 5:15 5:08 5:11 5:16 5:18 5:16 5:20 5:12 5:12 5:21
5 174 HOBBS Joshua Kinesis UK 1:01:51 2’08” 4:30 5:09 5:16 5:08 5:09 5:21 5:12 5:11 5:17 5:12 5:20 5:06
6 48 FLURY james richardson trek 1:02:26 2’42” 4:02 5:10 5:07 5:09 5:15 5:18 5:19 5:18 5:25 5:27 5:29 5:27
7 69 REES David Dulwich Paragon CC 1:02:40 2’57” 4:00 5:09 5:13 5:21 5:18 5:22 5:22 5:26 5:26 5:19 5:20 5:24
8 28 ADAMS Euan Pivot Boompods Racing 1:04:28 4’45” 4:24 5:22 5:17 5:22 5:26 5:31 5:30 5:28 5:31 5:30 5:32 5:35
9 511 LINTON William Sunday Echappee 59:54 -1 lap 4:13 5:21 5:30 5:30 5:41 5:41 5:36 5:37 5:38 5:43 5:24
10 285 BAKER Rupert 1:00:01 -1 lap 4:23 5:22 5:32 5:35 5:36 5:37 5:35 5:35 5:39 5:38 5:30
11 42 DUNN Neil Pretorius Bikes 1:00:06 -1 lap 4:25 5:22 5:24 5:33 5:34 5:37 5:40 5:39 5:38 5:41 5:33
12 531 BOYD Andrew Dulwich Paragon 1:00:07 -1 lap 4:47 5:27 5:38 5:35 5:34 5:37 5:33 5:33 5:30 5:32 5:20
13 57 LYNN Stuart Dulwich Paragon CC 1:00:25 -1 lap 4:28 5:28 5:27 5:33 5:38 5:31 5:39 5:36 5:35 5:40 5:49
14 428 ANDERSON Luke Wigmore CC 1:00:32 -1 lap 4:31 5:29 5:38 5:31 5:37 5:35 5:36 5:40 5:48 5:36 5:31
15 513 WHITTINGTON Glen The AEight Bike Collective 1:00:34 -1 lap 4:22 5:43 5:41 5:33 5:32 5:35 5:45 5:43 5:39 5:38 5:24
16 117 ASTON John Generation Press CC 1:01:15 -1 lap 4:55 5:44 5:33 5:40 5:38 5:32 5:42 5:33 5:36 5:46 5:35
17 337 BOLYAROV Stanimir Hunt Bike Wheels 1:01:27 -1 lap 4:32 5:35 5:37 5:42 5:45 5:47 5:45 5:43 5:44 5:42 5:36
18 514 THOMAS Pierre Cadence Cannondale 1:01:28 -1 lap 5:18 5:42 5:40 5:34 5:28 5:42 5:32 5:34 5:40 5:42 5:36
19 270 KANE Steve Brighton Excelsior CC 1:01:34 -1 lap 4:21 5:37 5:38 5:44 5:38 5:49 5:42 5:45 5:56 5:45 5:40
20 52 HEWITT Paul Generation Press CC 1:01:49 -1 lap 4:58 5:45 5:40 5:37 5:38 5:46 5:44 5:31 5:44 5:38 5:48
21 515 TUCKER Matt Sunday Echappee 1:02:13 -1 lap 5:33 5:40 5:52 5:37 5:32 5:47 5:41 5:36 5:45 5:34 5:35
22 414 HILSON Greg OCTAVE 1:02:14 -1 lap 4:52 5:38 5:38 5:43 5:44 5:43 5:46 5:47 5:41 5:48 5:54
23 522 MCNEILL Phil Sunday Echappee 1:02:19 -1 lap 5:08 5:45 5:45 5:42 5:37 5:47 5:50 5:43 5:42 5:37 5:43
24 50 HARGREAVES Tom NUUN-SIGMA SPORT LONDON RACE TEAM! 1:02:27 -1 lap 5:29 5:29 5:36 5:31 5:30 5:32 5:35 5:36 5:36 6:26 6:08
25 459 HOLLINGSWORTH Paul CHAINGANG 1:02:28 -1 lap 5:23 5:47 5:38 5:41 5:34 5:47 5:47 5:58 5:41 5:35 5:37
26 283 CRISPIN Stephen Penge Cycle Club 1:02:30 -1 lap 5:01 5:41 5:39 5:37 5:47 5:58 5:36 5:48 5:51 5:46 5:47
27 519 HALLARD Ross RCC 1:02:37 -1 lap 5:42 6:07 5:49 5:42 5:41 5:41 5:38 5:37 5:29 5:39 5:33
28 344 LINK Peter 1:02:39 -1 lap 5:25 5:25 5:48 5:48 5:40 5:49 5:46 5:52 5:38 5:44 5:44
29 533 COOK Iain VC Londres 1:02:47 -1 lap 5:27 5:27 5:48 5:36 5:44 5:46 5:46 5:41 5:53 5:52 5:47
30 268 GODDEN Robin Sunday Echapee 1:02:55 -1 lap 5:06 5:58 5:41 5:46 5:38 5:52 5:41 5:45 5:52 5:51 5:45
31 61 MELO Rudy The 5th Floor Cc 1:02:56 -1 lap 4:32 5:30 5:41 5:46 5:45 5:56 5:58 5:57 5:55 6:08 5:48
32 411 VALENTE Tom 1:02:59 -1 lap 5:04 5:40 5:42 5:47 5:40 5:47 5:46 5:43 6:03 5:55 5:51
33 58 MACHIN Ryan Crawley Wheelers 1:02:59 -1 lap 4:49 5:30 5:39 5:42 5:47 5:47 5:56 5:52 5:44 5:54 6:19
34 277 LAWS Matthew Dulwich Paragon 1:03:26 -1 lap 5:10 5:36 5:42 5:48 5:45 5:52 5:46 5:48 5:48 6:05 6:05
35 71 RUFFER Giles Brighton mitre cc 1:03:33 -1 lap 5:12 5:55 5:46 5:50 5:47 5:52 5:55 5:50 5:49 5:47 5:51
36 269 CONTRINO Mic 1:03:45 -1 lap 4:50 5:38 5:50 5:53 5:54 5:57 5:52 6:05 5:56 6:01 5:49
37 78 STEWART Henry Clapham Chasers 1:03:49 -1 lap 4:20 5:28 5:32 5:31 5:53 6:40 6:08 5:37 5:53 5:52 6:56
38 87 WILLIS Toby Panagua CC 1:03:49 -1 lap 5:07 5:57 5:49 5:54 5:52 5:59 5:56 5:53 5:47 5:50 5:46
39 503 BROWN Elliot Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:03:54 -1 lap 5:38 5:38 5:55 5:47 5:46 5:57 5:49 5:54 5:47 5:54 5:49
40 43 DUNNE Jack Sussex Revolution VC 1:04:12 -1 lap 4:51 6:01 5:48 5:46 5:53 5:57 5:58 5:59 6:05 5:58 5:58
41 369 NIPPARD Andrew Pearson CC 1:04:17 -1 lap 5:02 5:58 5:56 5:54 5:53 5:55 5:50 5:56 6:01 5:58 5:54
42 83 VARGA Istvan 1:04:20 -1 lap 4:54 5:46 5:46 6:10 5:57 4:54 7:06 5:56 5:58 5:59 5:54
43 271 IOANNIDES Alex Dulwich Paragon 1:04:35 -1 lap 4:53 5:45 5:46 5:46 5:50 5:49 6:07 6:03 6:09 6:16 6:11
44 92 WRIGHT Ben Crawley Wheelers 1:04:36 -1 lap 4:45 5:50 5:47 5:51 6:37 5:55 5:50 6:02 5:55 6:01 6:03
45 530 GATHERER Myles Chevaliers 1:04:43 -1 lap 5:28 5:49 5:47 5:50 6:05 6:05 6:05 5:50 6:00 5:56 5:48
46 512 SMITH Nathan Windmill Wheels Cycling Club 1:04:56 -1 lap 5:32 5:45 5:47 5:51 5:49 5:58 6:00 6:00 6:03 6:06 6:04
47 90 WINDETT Alex Dulwich Paragon CC 1:05:03 -1 lap 5:15 5:54 5:49 5:55 6:11 5:59 5:58 6:00 6:04 6:05 5:55
48 416 EDWARDS Mark Brixton Cycles 1:05:27 -1 lap 5:11 5:55 5:57 5:56 6:01 6:01 6:04 5:59 6:10 6:12 6:01
49 79 STREDWICK Howard LFGSS.CC 1:06:53 -1 lap 4:57 6:11 6:00 5:54 5:58 6:00 6:08 6:13 6:12 6:07 7:13
50 437 PLAKA Myslim 1:07:18 -1 lap 5:07 5:47 5:53 5:59 6:17 6:17 6:20 6:02 6:00 6:01 7:37
51 41 DUNK William Sunday Echappee 57:09 -2 laps 4:39 5:37 5:37 5:35 5:57 5:52 5:58 5:55 5:56 6:02
52 242 BROWN Phil 5th Floor 59:06 -2 laps 4:56 5:46 5:52 6:01 5:54 6:10 6:05 6:11 6:06 6:05
53 65 PATTISON Guy 59:45 -2 laps 5:21 6:04 5:57 6:02 6:03 6:02 6:11 5:58 6:05 6:02
54 91 WOODS Chris Crawley Wheelers 59:46 -2 laps 4:42 5:49 5:54 6:05 6:01 6:10 6:08 6:18 6:24 6:15
55 523 BREWER Michael 1:00:05 -2 laps 5:51 6:06 5:56 5:57 5:55 6:05 6:09 6:11 5:59 5:57
56 524 DELVES Joseph 1:00:26 -2 laps 5:01 6:11 6:10 6:05 6:07 6:05 6:07 6:10 6:15 6:14
57 534 DEMISHEV Dimitri NLTCBMBC 1:00:53 -2 laps 5:09 5:49 6:26 9:07 5:32 5:40 5:44 5:52 5:45 5:48
58 252 CORNISH Chris 1:00:54 -2 laps 5:45 5:30 6:00 6:08 6:34 6:13 6:09 6:09 6:15 6:10
59 520 COTTRILL Julian 1:00:55 -2 laps 6:03 5:59 5:53 6:02 5:55 6:56 6:06 5:58 6:02 6:03
60 418 COX John Dulwich Paragon 1:01:17 -2 laps 4:34 7:19 7:26 6:00 5:56 5:56 5:59 6:02 6:04 6:00
61 264 THIPPADU Samy 1:01:26 -2 laps 5:17 6:05 6:12 6:20 6:18 6:18 6:03 6:15 6:26 6:12
62 535 BAKER Robin Brixton CC 1:01:46 -2 laps 6:05 6:01 6:27 6:06 6:05 6:13 6:05 6:12 6:17 6:16
63 413 TINDELL John BECC 1:01:53 -2 laps 5:59 6:05 6:00 6:09 6:24 6:18 6:10 6:07 6:22 6:18
64 244 HARRIS Jamie Wigmore C.C. 1:02:00 -2 laps 5:26 6:06 6:11 6:13 6:16 6:22 6:22 6:27 6:17 6:19
65 282 DRAKE Rob Dulwich Paragon 1:02:04 -2 laps 5:20 6:06 6:11 6:15 6:19 6:18 6:27 6:25 6:22 6:21
66 527 SCULLY Aidan Dulwich Paragon CC 1:02:08 -2 laps 5:44 5:58 6:17 6:19 6:19 6:18 6:17 6:14 6:21 6:22
67 521 NIXON Henry 1:02:12 -2 laps 5:49 6:06 6:09 6:14 6:16 6:18 6:15 6:15 6:28 6:22
68 118 LOBO Arun 1:02:52 -2 laps 5:38 6:00 6:13 6:18 6:19 6:22 6:32 6:36 6:36 6:18
69 537 WHITWORTH Robert Peckham CC 1:03:02 -2 laps 5:29 6:15 6:11 6:27 6:22 6:29 6:25 6:28 6:24 6:30
70 320 SOMMER Till OCTAVE 1:03:04 -2 laps 5:26 6:20 6:01 6:10 6:10 6:24 6:45 6:37 6:37 6:34
71 532 BENSON Joshua 1:03:31 -2 laps 5:53 6:17 6:18 6:25 6:19 6:26 6:30 6:32 6:32 6:20
72 509 PALMER Ryan 1:03:36 -2 laps 5:40 6:12 6:10 6:13 6:38 6:24 6:25 6:39 6:44 6:31
73 281 HARNETT Nick Islington Cycle Club 1:03:51 -2 laps 5:43 6:20 6:18 6:20 6:23 6:24 6:36 6:40 6:37 6:29
74 68 PEMBERTON Tom New Malden Veloe 1:03:55 -2 laps 5:47 6:20 6:28 6:44 6:33 6:32 6:31 6:22 6:26 6:12
75 345 ROSS Matt 1:04:03 -2 laps 5:31 6:06 6:24 6:25 6:34 6:39 6:33 6:37 6:36 6:39
76 528 AYLISTE Alastair 1:04:19 -2 laps 6:11 6:18 6:23 6:22 6:32 6:26 6:36 6:18 6:37 6:34
77 529 HOPKINS Luke 1:04:55 -2 laps 6:04 6:11 6:20 6:22 6:26 6:30 6:36 6:36 6:53 6:56
78 518 GRAHAM Harry 1:05:05 -2 laps 6:12 6:29 6:27 6:29 6:38 6:35 6:31 6:36 6:42 6:24
79 272 NIXON Patrick 1:05:33 -2 laps 6:08 6:26 6:29 6:30 6:34 6:40 6:54 6:45 6:37 6:30
80 451 MAHER Jonathan Dulwich Paragon 1:05:54 -2 laps 5:24 6:04 8:41 6:15 6:21 6:28 6:34 6:32 6:48 6:48
81 505 PILCHER Lee Sheppey Velo 1:06:11 -2 laps 5:22 6:02 6:16 6:14 7:43 7:33 6:23 6:50 6:34 7:15
82 258 LEONARD Tim Penge CC 1:06:14 -2 laps 5:37 6:20 6:22 6:25 6:38 6:45 6:49 6:49 7:14 7:14
83 70 REVILL-DARTON Steve Sunday Echappee 47:48 -3 laps 4:06 5:12 5:18 5:20 5:25 5:27 5:24 5:25 6:11
84 259 PEACOCK Chris Sunday Echappee 50:43 -3 laps 4:57 5:36 5:37 5:35 5:44 6:14 5:30 5:42 5:47
85 108 B ROSELL Jorge Velosport CC 1:00:03 -3 laps 5:57 6:31 6:32 6:52 6:59 6:54 6:41 6:50 6:47
86 274 PLATT Christopher Dulwich Paragon CC 1:00:04 -3 laps 5:36 6:15 6:24 6:49 6:42 7:01 7:01 7:05 7:12
87 536 MEAKIN Tom Peckham CC 1:00:58 -3 laps 6:10 6:23 6:40 6:47 6:43 6:55 6:50 6:58 7:32
88 445 RICHARDSON Joe Hackney GT 1:02:24 -3 laps 6:07 6:50 7:02 7:00 7:19 7:01 6:59 7:01 7:05
89 517 PARNWELL Stephen 1:02:58 -3 laps 6:06 6:55 6:57 7:01 7:27 7:04 7:06 7:04 7:19
90 526 BOLTON Tom 1:03:36 -3 laps 6:01 6:46 7:13 7:10 7:06 7:10 7:11 7:25 7:34
91 80 SWATTON Craig Crawley Wheelers 41:07 -5 laps 5:03 5:46 5:57 6:01 6:09 5:56 6:16
92 72 SCARSBROOK Oskar Hackney GT 44:23 -5 laps 5:45 6:11 6:20 6:24 6:40 6:32 6:32
93 516 SUMMERS Henry NLTCBMBC 39:36 -6 laps 5:50 6:23 6:38 6:45 6:57 7:03
94 412 MOESLI Edward 26:46 -7 laps 4:28 5:21 5:18 5:17 6:23
95 262 MARTIN Chris Sunday Echappee 28:12 -7 laps 5:13 5:52 5:46 5:43 5:39
96 510 CATTERMOLE Jason VC Londres 28:53 -7 laps 5:00 6:24 5:50 5:50 5:49
97 73 SCOTT Oliver Dulwich Paragon CC 21:16 -8 laps 4:38 5:23 5:25 5:50
98 261 KIRKIN George Imperial RT 22:28 -8 laps 5:03 5:45 5:48 5:53
99 538 HEATH Rory 24:03 -8 laps 5:52 6:08 6:23 5:41
100 254 LEACH James Imperial Racing Team 15:37 -9 laps 4:26 5:32 5:38
101 37 CLARK Dan Hunt Bikes Wheels 16:30 -9 laps 4:43 5:46 6:01
102 439 BENOLLI Emanuele 18:19 -9 laps 5:46 6:14 6:19
103 525 BROWN James Islington CC 20:18 -9 laps 5:46 6:34 7:57


ALL WOMEN/VETERAN MEN 50+

Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Category Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 227 PARSONS Jez Brighton Excelsior CC V50 M 37:29 4:13 5:27 5:28 5:35 5:36 5:36 5:34
2 51 WELSH Nick Crawley Wheelers V50 M 37:41 0’12” 4:04 5:33 5:32 5:41 5:35 5:38 5:39
3 214 HIGGS George Crawley Wheelers V50 M 37:57 0’28” 4:03 5:35 5:33 5:44 5:40 5:44 5:38
4 238 WILEY Don Handsling Racing V50 M 38:04 0’34” 4:04 5:34 5:33 5:44 5:40 5:45 5:44
5 325 NEHER Fergus V50 M 38:17 0’48” 4:28 5:30 5:37 5:43 5:41 5:44 5:34
6 206 EVANS stuart Crawley Wheelers V50 M 38:21 0’51” 4:08 5:32 5:36 5:46 5:45 5:53 5:41
7 237 HORD Glenn V50 M 39:39 2’10” 5:26 5:26 5:26 5:40 5:52 5:55 5:55
8 208 FOX Dougie Crawley Wheelers V50 M 39:39 2’10” 4:07 5:39 5:53 5:57 6:04 6:03 5:57
9 200 CODRINGTON Charles Dulwich Paragon V50 M 39:44 2’15” 4:18 5:49 5:54 5:53 5:56 5:58 5:57
10 309 WILLIAMS Shaun Abellio SFA V50 M 40:34 3’04” 4:24 5:57 5:57 6:01 6:05 6:09 6:00
11 218 JAMES Paul Crawley Wheelers V50 M 40:36 3’07” 4:28 5:59 6:00 6:05 6:09 6:01 5:56
12 502 HORTA-HOPKINS Paul Handsling Racing V50 M 40:37 3’07” 4:17 6:00 6:00 6:05 6:06 6:07 6:01
13 350 BELL Simon 4TPlus Velo Club V50 M 40:37 3’08” 4:24 6:01 5:59 6:04 6:08 6:03 5:58
14 86 BRACEWELL christopher V.C.L. V50 M 40:41 3’12” 4:23 5:56 6:03 6:03 6:10 6:05 6:02
15 234 SELTZER Andy In Gear RT V50 M 40:45 3’16” 4:27 5:55 5:59 6:04 6:05 6:07 6:08
16 248 PLATTS Adam VC Londres V50 M 40:52 3’23” 4:27 6:01 6:00 6:06 6:05 6:07 6:06
17 228 PERKINS Kevin Seeds CC V50 M 40:56 3’26” 4:50 6:01 5:55 5:59 6:04 6:05 6:01
18 372 LANGRIDGE Nigel Crawley Wheelers V50 M 41:11 3’41” 4:27 6:04 6:04 6:06 6:08 6:06 6:17
19 222 LEWEY Richard Crystal Palace Triathletes V50 M 41:57 4’27” 4:30 6:02 6:04 6:09 6:19 6:22 6:30
20 348 REUTER Caroline London Phoenix V40 F 41:14 4’45” 4:51 6:02 5:58 6:02 6:05 6:06 6:10
21 195 ATKINSON Paul V50 M 42:27 4’58” 4:44 6:08 6:17 6:19 6:25 6:19 6:15
22 301 FOOTE Matt Kingston Wheelers V50 M 42:33 5’04” 4:34 5:57 6:10 6:26 6:29 6:28 6:28
23 224 NUTTER Geoff Hhycc V50 M 42:44 5’14” 4:49 6:09 6:15 6:19 6:24 6:27 6:22
24 394 NEVILLE Paul Sutton CC V50 M 43:02 5’32” 4:55 6:19 6:14 6:23 6:26 6:22 6:23
25 506 GREENHALGH Laura Imperial RT Sen F 43:10 5’40” 5:59 6:08 6:05 6:15 6:15 6:15 6:12
26 508 JAMES Neil Dorking CC V50 M 43:18 5’48” 4:55 6:10 6:13 6:21 6:27 6:32 6:40
27 225 O’BRIEN Martin Brighton mitre cc V50 M 43:33 6’03” 4:53 6:20 6:32 6:31 6:23 6:26 6:28
28 405 MURPHY Paul VC Londres V50 M 43:37 6’08” 4:55 6:19 6:09 6:22 6:30 6:47 6:36
29 403 ORR James V50 M 43:38 6’08” 5:08 6:20 6:19 6:30 6:27 6:32 6:22
30 429 BARTLETT Tony Corridori V50 M 44:06 6’37” 4:35 6:25 6:27 6:30 6:37 6:43 6:49
31 202 DAVY Nick C & N Cycles RT V50 M 34:08 -1 lap 4:09 5:42 6:11 5:52 5:46 6:28
32 311 CROWE David colour tech rt V50 M 38:09 -1 lap 4:54 6:46 6:37 6:36 6:34 6:41
33 209 GOSWELL Trevor Eastbourne Rovers V50 M 38:41 -1 lap 5:07 6:44 6:39 6:48 6:40 6:43
34 375 DODD Angus V50 M 39:05 -1 lap 5:08 6:45 6:40 6:51 6:49 6:52
35 507 DOHERTY Aoife The 5th Floor Sen F 38:23 -1 lap 5:23 6:33 6:39 6:33 6:35 6:39
36 287 MOORE Harry Cycling Club Hackney V50 M 39:38 -1 lap 5:21 6:52 6:43 6:49 7:07 6:46
37 473 LENNY Paul Pearson CC V50 M 39:52 -1 lap 5:03 6:50 7:01 7:00 6:57 7:01
38 27 WILKEY Laura Crawley Wheelers Sen F 38:54 -1 lap 5:30 6:39 6:38 6:38 6:45 6:44
39 491 JONES Holly Hhycc V40 F 39:04 -1 lap 5:47 6:39 6:37 6:35 6:48 6:37
40 232 SCARBORO Brian ColourTech RT V50 M 40:08 -1 lap 5:29 6:50 6:53 6:56 7:01 7:00
41 430 CAMPBELL Olivia Dulwich Paragon Sen F 39:09 -1 lap 5:33 6:43 6:44 6:44 6:44 6:40
42 95 EVAMY Sally V40 F 39:19 -1 lap 5:13 6:45 6:49 6:50 6:54 6:48
43 26 SYMMS Anna Clapham Chasers Sen F 39:58 -1 lap 5:36 6:43 6:54 6:58 6:55 6:51
44 213 HENSON Paul V50 M 40:59 -1 lap 5:26 6:55 7:04 7:02 7:14 7:19
45 94 BRAMELD Karin .. V40 F 40:12 -1 lap 5:45 6:56 6:48 6:51 6:56 6:57
46 326 NEWMAN Mark V50 M 41:47 -1 lap 5:24 6:53 7:05 7:08 7:17 8:00
47 422 OWEN Elaine Herne Hill Youth CC V50 F 41:07 -1 lap 6:01 7:00 7:04 6:55 7:02 7:06
48 438 WILLIAMS Rebecca Dulwich Paragon Sen F 41:18 -1 lap 5:48 7:02 6:53 7:08 7:05 7:22
49 25 HERBERT Bethan Robson Sen F 41:45 -1 lap 5:59 6:59 7:12 7:08 7:16 7:12
50 322 GREER Kary Kent Velo Kids V40 F 41:55 -1 lap 6:26 7:09 7:13 7:09 7:03 6:54
51 198 LICHTNER Monica VC De Londres V50 F 42:58 -1 lap 6:47 6:44 8:09 7:23 7:04 6:51
52 353 WILKINSON Lesley Addiscombe CC V50 F 42:21 -1 lap 6:18 7:07 7:07 7:15 7:13 7:22
53 404 ORR Liz Kent Velo Girls CC V50 F 42:27 -1 lap 6:07 7:04 7:16 7:19 7:17 7:24
54 365 FOX Suzanne Crawley Wheelers Sen F 42:35 -1 lap 5:40 7:09 7:16 7:21 7:27 7:42
55 193 LUCAS Rachel V50 F 43:50 -1 lap 7:00 7:02 7:19 7:36 7:34 7:19
56 479 THOMAS Amy C & N Cycles RT Sen F 43:50 -1 lap 7:20 7:12 7:08 7:25 7:24 7:22
57 485 VELZEN marjo van VC Deal V50 F 44:50 -1 lap 7:07 7:18 7:23 7:41 7:33 7:48
58 501 MCLEOD Stephen V50 M 44:50 -1 lap 5:31 7:21 7:37 7:51 8:07 8:23
59 447 PETRIE Jane Crawley Wheelers V40 F 44:50 -1 lap 6:58 7:29 7:35 7:35 7:36 7:37
60 319 ZAMOJSKA Monika Sen F 36:26 -2 laps 6:36 7:23 7:35 7:27 7:25
61 324 NEHER Simone RSG Emsdetten Germany V40 F 36:28 -2 laps 6:35 7:26 7:35 7:28 7:24
62 400 MCLAUCHLAN Debbie Dulwich Paragon Sen F 36:36 -2 laps 5:39 7:21 7:16 8:18 8:02
63 93 BATES Wendy Crawley Wheelers V40 F 37:02 -2 laps 6:09 7:27 7:38 7:51 7:57
64 504 O’REILLY Kath Islington CC Sen F 37:22 -2 laps 6:25 7:28 7:49 7:47 7:53
65 307 SHELDON Holly V40 F 38:23 -2 laps 6:18 7:46 8:05 8:05 8:09
66 226 PALFREY Ian C&N V50 M 40:01 -2 laps 4:36 17:00 5:33 6:28 6:24

JUNIOR MEN AND VETERAN MEN 40+ (amended October 21)

Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Category Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 134 GIBSON Stephen 4T+ Velo V40 M 42:01 4:36 5:21 5:13 5:20 5:20 5:22 5:25 5:25
2 102 AMICUCCI-BROWN Mark Evans Cycles Race Team V40 M 42:32 0’30” 4:37 5:24 5:23 5:24 5:26 5:25 5:24 5:30
3 379 BRAID Dan Sigma Sport V40 M 42:36 0’34” 4:40 5:22 5:23 5:25 5:25 5:25 5:24 5:32
4 8 COYLE Lawrence vc jubilee Jun M 43:47 0’46” 4:07 5:32 5:37 5:42 5:44 5:43 5:43 5:40
5 15 WILLIAMS Matthew Abellio SFA Jun M 44:11 1’09” 4:20 5:43 5:39 5:39 5:43 5:46 5:46 5:34
6 187 WATSON-SMITH Andy Pretorius Bikes V40 M 43:13 1’12” 4:45 5:20 5:23 5:27 5:28 5:32 5:39 5:39
7 249 CORDNER John TrainSharp cc V40 M 43:42 1’40” 4:50 5:33 5:31 5:23 5:41 5:30 5:37 5:37
8 12 METCALFE George Team Darenth Jun M 44:52 1’51” 4:10 5:39 5:51 5:40 5:46 5:51 5:54 6:01
9 126 DEAR James Crawley Wheelers V40 M 43:55 1’53” 4:48 5:33 5:29 5:31 5:38 5:40 5:40 5:35
10 179 SHORT Russell CHAINGANG Racing Team V40 M 43:58 1’56” 4:42 5:32 5:38 5:37 5:40 5:38 5:41 5:30
11 136 GRAY Mark CHAINGANG V40 M 44:02 2’00” 4:52 5:32 5:31 5:39 5:38 5:37 5:36 5:37
12 139 HAMBLING Steve BowlPhish Racing V40 M 44:14 2’13” 4:49 5:30 5:37 5:40 5:40 5:42 5:41 5:35
13 497 GAONI Enrico RCC V40 M 44:30 2’28” 4:44 5:28 5:41 5:42 5:38 5:37 5:54 5:46
14 107 BEXLEY Dylan Dulwich Paragon V40 M 44:31 2’29” 5:04 5:35 5:35 5:39 5:40 5:43 5:39 5:35
15 393 BAINES Daniel C & N Cycles V40 M 44:43 2’41” 5:12 5:35 5:34 5:41 5:44 5:40 5:43 5:35
16 13 PREECE Cameron Southborough and District Wheelers Jun M 45:44 2’43” 4:21 5:47 5:51 6:03 5:53 5:57 6:00 5:52
17 190 WILSON James Cyclefit V40 M 44:58 2’56” 5:05 5:41 5:39 5:42 5:40 5:43 5:45 5:42
18 163 PATEMAN Daniel Paceline RT V40 M 45:00 2’58” 5:00 5:46 5:41 5:41 5:45 5:44 5:45 5:38
19 443 SHIELDS marcus Ayr roads cc V40 M 45:18 3’16” 5:06 5:32 5:42 5:45 5:45 5:49 5:49 5:50
20 496 YULE Alan Crawley Wheelers V40 M 45:20 3’18” 5:02 5:43 5:42 5:39 5:46 5:48 5:51 5:49
21 498 BUCHAN Antony V40 M 45:22 3’21” 5:10 5:42 5:41 5:46 5:47 5:51 5:46 5:40
22 323 AMIN Kamran Jun M 46:28 3’26” 4:42 6:53 5:48 5:48 5:44 5:48 5:52 5:53
23 152 MALONE James Dulwich Paragon CC V40 M 46:05 4’03” 5:07 5:42 5:45 5:47 5:57 6:01 5:53 5:53
24 184 THOMAS Richard Pearson CC V40 M 46:06 4’05” 5:19 5:42 5:49 5:54 5:55 5:51 5:53 5:43
25 450 VANCE Michael Dulwich Paragon V40 M 46:09 4’07” 5:18 5:45 5:50 5:53 5:54 5:53 5:51 5:44
26 488 POWERS Andrew C S Grupetto V40 M 46:34 4’33” 5:08 5:51 5:55 5:54 5:54 5:54 6:23 5:35
27 481 FERRI Carl Dulwich Paragon V40 M 46:36 4’34” 5:54 5:54 5:56 5:46 5:50 5:51 5:43 5:43
28 241 KINGSLAND Luke VC Deal Jun M 47:47 4’46” 4:27 5:53 6:10 6:08 6:10 6:10 6:20 6:29
29 376 FLATAU Simon Charlotteville CC V40 M 46:55 4’53” 5:37 5:57 5:56 5:52 5:50 5:56 5:58 5:48
30 101 AMEY Alex ViCiOUS VELO V40 M 46:56 4’54” 5:32 5:56 6:04 5:53 5:57 5:57 5:53 5:43
31 294 OWEN John CHAINGANG V40 M 46:57 4’56” 5:15 5:54 6:01 6:03 5:57 5:55 5:58 5:53
32 173 ROCHE Karl Sutton CC / C&N Cycles V40 M 47:01 5’00” 5:17 5:55 6:02 6:04 5:57 5:57 5:58 5:51
33 291 REUTER Max London Phoenix V40 M 47:02 5’01” 5:21 7:02 5:47 5:51 5:41 5:52 5:49 5:40
34 314 WALKER Steve 7Oaks Tri V40 M 47:11 5’09” 5:36 5:50 5:51 5:58 5:51 6:01 6:01 6:02
35 304 ELFERINK Alex East London Velo V40 M 47:21 5’20” 5:41 5:55 5:50 5:55 5:55 6:02 6:05 5:58
36 33 LEVETT Luke Dulwich Paragon Jun M 48:29 5’28” 4:22 6:07 6:11 6:29 6:23 6:25 6:22 6:11
37 104 BAKOVIC Srdjan Sutton CC/ C and N Cycles V40 M 47:39 5’37” 5:51 5:51 5:51 5:53 5:51 5:58 6:15 6:08
38 177 SHARLAND Jeremy V40 M 47:42 5’41” 5:48 5:52 6:02 5:57 5:59 6:00 6:08 5:56
39 168 PITTOCK Damian C and N Cycles RT V40 M 41:54 -1 lap 5:43 5:47 5:57 6:03 6:06 6:06 6:11
40 321 HACKER Gareth V40 M 41:55 -1 lap 5:55 5:49 6:03 5:55 6:05 6:09 6:00
41 191 WILSON Dominic Kingston Wheelers V40 M 41:58 -1 lap 5:38 6:00 6:10 6:01 6:04 6:06 5:59
42 133 GRUNFELD Rob GS Avanti V40 M 42:11 -1 lap 5:42 5:59 5:59 6:07 6:05 6:08 6:10
43 296 RIMMER Duncan MORDEN CRC V40 M 42:34 -1 lap 5:34 6:05 6:11 6:12 6:15 6:15 6:02
44 146 KIRBY Phil VC De Londres V40 M 42:41 -1 lap 5:23 6:09 6:12 6:10 6:15 6:15 6:16
45 446 STONE Simon V40 M 42:42 -1 lap 6:20 5:58 5:59 5:56 6:05 6:14 6:10
46 390 CHATFIELD Mark Crawley Wheelers V40 M 42:59 -1 lap 5:47 5:59 6:15 6:14 6:12 6:18 6:15
47 470 MILLER Simon Southborough Wheelers V40 M 43:07 -1 lap 6:00 6:00 6:16 6:18 6:14 6:10 6:09
48 351 STEPHENS Mike Epsom CC V40 M 43:10 -1 lap 5:57 6:11 6:11 6:10 6:19 6:10 6:14
49 298 KEATING Simon V40 M 43:16 -1 lap 6:14 6:12 6:11 6:06 6:17 6:06 6:10
50 318 WARD Michael Jun M 44:29 -1 lap 4:55 6:26 6:27 6:21 6:40 7:01 6:38
51 150 LEDGER Rob Southborough and District Wheelers V40 M 43:36 -1 lap 6:01 6:14 6:18 6:13 6:19 6:18 6:13
52 472 LITTLE Joe Pearson CC V40 M 44:16 -1 lap 6:23 6:09 6:27 6:19 6:17 6:25 6:16
53 317 NEWMAN Jack Bedgebury Forest CC Jun M 45:17 -1 lap 4:37 6:50 6:52 6:44 6:41 6:56 6:36
54 391 VICKERS Tony Pearson CC V40 M 44:19 -1 lap 5:45 6:18 6:58 6:16 6:16 6:37 6:10
55 105 BARKER Anthony Crawley Wheelers V40 M 44:23 -1 lap 5:40 7:34 6:16 6:09 6:04 6:12 6:28
56 306 PEARSON Andy Pearson CC V40 M 44:26 -1 lap 6:43 6:29 6:30 6:18 6:19 6:13 5:54
57 451 MAHER Jonathan Dulwich Paragon V40 M 44:41 -1 lap 6:04 6:20 6:16 6:19 6:20 6:27 6:55
58 166 PETERS Timothy Horsham Cycling V40 M 45:01 -1 lap 5:46 6:15 6:22 6:41 6:33 6:45 6:39
59 297 PEATE Stephen V40 M 45:08 -1 lap 6:30 6:30 6:23 6:29 6:26 6:28 6:24
60 113 BUNYAN Tobias Eastbourne Rovers V40 M 45:14 -1 lap 6:17 6:17 6:17 6:31 6:43 6:36 6:34
61 109 BISHOP David Wigmore CC V40 M 45:24 -1 lap 5:58 6:29 6:31 6:36 6:37 6:43 6:30
62 308 RODGERS Steve GS Avanti V40 M 45:26 -1 lap 6:05 6:05 6:26 6:36 6:47 6:48 6:39
63 123 COUPS Ashley Les Chiens Enrages V40 M 45:29 -1 lap 5:27 6:32 6:34 6:43 6:51 6:44 6:38
64 495 BENFIELD Matt Bigfoot CC V40 M 45:30 -1 lap 6:34 6:29 6:22 6:35 6:35 6:35 6:21
65 137 GREEN Alex Dulwich Paragon CC V40 M 45:36 -1 lap 6:26 6:32 6:23 6:33 6:36 6:37 6:29
66 315 FITZGERALD Bill GS Avanti V40 M 45:38 -1 lap 6:13 6:15 6:38 6:51 6:34 6:39 6:28
67 172 ROBSON Pete V40 M 45:41 -1 lap 6:03 6:33 6:39 6:38 6:43 6:36 6:29
68 490 WARD Edwin Polhill V40 M 45:45 -1 lap 6:17 6:40 6:30 6:29 6:35 6:43 6:31
69 316 SOUTH Andrew GS Avanti V40 M 46:01 -1 lap 6:12 6:44 6:32 6:34 6:52 6:34 6:32
70 128 FAGG Daniel Brighton Mitre V40 M 46:33 -1 lap 6:15 6:38 6:46 6:46 6:45 6:43 6:40
71 116 CARPENTER Andrew Sutton Cycling Club / C&N Cycles V40 M 46:51 -1 lap 5:59 6:15 6:20 7:13 8:06 6:34 6:25
72 492 MEERAN Hanif V40 M 47:09 -1 lap 5:55 5:55 6:11 5:56 5:59 6:07 11:04
73 448 MACTAGGART Scott Crawley Wheelers V40 M 47:12 -1 lap 6:28 6:42 7:01 6:50 6:47 6:50 6:34
74 295 PIERCY James Look Lum No Hands V40 M 47:17 -1 lap 6:08 6:54 6:52 7:02 6:56 6:50 6:35
75 387 AUSTEN Nick Southborough & District Wheelers V40 M 47:22 -1 lap 6:32 7:01 6:40 6:50 6:51 6:47 6:42
76 471 BASSETT Jonathan V40 M 47:23 -1 lap 6:10 6:50 6:56 7:02 6:52 6:45 6:48
77 423 ALEXANDER Martin V40 M 47:28 -1 lap 6:27 6:39 6:39 6:54 6:54 6:56 6:59
78 425 JUSTIN Daniel V40 M 47:33 -1 lap 6:01 7:39 8:49 6:16 6:19 6:18 6:12
79 293 BOUSCHET Serge Dulwich Paragon V40 M 47:58 -1 lap 6:40 6:47 6:56 7:03 6:54 6:53 6:44
80 164 PELHAM Rob Lewes Wanderers CC V40 M 35:56 -2 laps 5:50 6:05 5:59 5:58 5:55 6:08
81 302 ROSSETTI Dax Dulwich Paragon V40 M 41:52 -2 laps 6:19 6:45 7:05 7:15 7:04 7:24
82 334 KENNING David Thanet RC V40 M 42:37 -2 laps 6:30 6:49 6:59 7:18 7:53 7:08
83 288 SIMMONDS Neil V40 M 43:55 -2 laps 6:35 7:00 7:12 7:52 7:45 7:32
84 310 FERNANDES-JETHWA Reece Jun M 45:11 -2 laps 4:57 8:01 7:54 8:04 7:55 8:20
85 499 MOORE Christopher Jun M 44:28 -3 laps 5:46 9:37 8:41 9:49 10:35
86 292 MAYS Philip V40 M 26:11 -4 laps 6:36 6:31 6:33 6:30
87 478 DOWNEY Jason HHYCC V40 M 32:57 -4 laps 7:12 8:10 8:41 8:54
88 480 CHARLTON Noah Jun M 15:33 -5 laps 4:12 5:30 5:52
89 65 PATTINSON Guy V40M 16:03 -5 laps 3:25 6:18 6:20
90 374 CLARKSTONE Charlie Jun M 13:47 -6 laps 4:35 9:12
91 115 CALLINAN Paul CHAINGANG V40 M 12:54 -6 laps 6:22 6:33
92 186 TWORT Chris V40 M 6:18 -7 laps 6:18
93 421 HAYES Richard V40 M 6:44 -7 laps 6:44


YOUTH
(amended October 21)

Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Category Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 39 RIDGE Patrick Sutton CC / C&N Cycles YA M 27:31 4:25 5:39 5:43 5:50 5:53
2 90 WALKER Jamie YA M 28:04 0’34” 4:20 5:50 5:50 5:57 6:08
3 62 CHURCHILL Adam PPYCC YA M 28:11 0’41” 4:46 5:50 5:51 5:59 5:45
4 108 WOLLASTON Oliver VCL YA M 28:18 0’47” 4:42 5:53 5:54 5:56 5:52
5 99 REUTER Jules Herne Hill Youth CC YB M 28:26 0’56” 4:31 5:51 5:59 6:10 5:55
6 103 DODD Mattie VC Londres YB M 28:50 1’20” 4:44 6:03 6:03 6:00 6:00
7 36 HAZELL Luke Team Darenth YA M 29:04 1’34” 4:30 5:59 6:06 6:12 6:17
8 40 KIRBY Dan Sutton YA M 29:05 1’35” 4:41 6:01 6:05 6:11 6:08
9 18 PARSON ferdie VC Jubilee YB M 29:07 1’37” 4:41 5:57 6:01 6:16 6:12
10 3 DJELIL Yani Team Darenth CC YB M 29:19 1’48” 4:39 6:05 6:09 6:12 6:14
11 9 HARVEY Alex VC Jubilee YB M 29:36 2’06” 4:45 6:00 6:06 6:37 6:08
12 8 LLOYD Daniel Lee Valley Youth CC YB M 29:50 2’20” 4:48 6:04 6:12 6:26 6:20
13 28 DEMUTH Bill VC Jubilee YA M 29:52 2’22” 4:23 5:42 5:41 7:36 6:31
14 109 FERRI Alex VCL YA M 29:53 2’23” 5:11 6:09 6:14 6:13 6:06
15 4 BAKRANIA Shrish Team Darenth YB M 30:15 2’45” 4:43 6:40 6:15 6:19 6:18
16 84 OWEN Harry Herne Hill Youth CC YB M 30:40 3’10” 4:57 6:17 6:25 6:23 6:38
17 70 MCNAUGHTON Andrew YA M 30:48 3’17” 5:15 6:16 6:21 6:35 6:21
18 27 ASHWOOD Luke Sutton Cycling Club YA M 30:55 3’24” 4:27 6:16 7:20 6:33 6:20
19 32 METCALFE Thomas Team Darenth YA M 31:00 3’30” 4:47 6:18 6:35 6:42 6:38
20 106 SUMMERS Milo HHYCC YB M 31:40 4’09” 5:43 5:43 6:43 6:43 6:48
21 107 HAWKINS Hector HHYCC YA M 31:56 4’25” 5:22 6:32 6:39 6:44 6:39
22 67 BALLINGER Joshua PPYCC YA M 32:01 4’31” 5:16 6:41 6:41 6:44 6:39
23 71 ROCHE Phoebe Sutton CC / C&N Cycles YB F 32:03 4’32” 5:16 6:45 6:36 6:43 6:43
24 37 GRUNFELD Albert YA M 32:04 4’33” 5:05 6:44 6:46 6:44 6:46
25 24 JUNKER Amber Sutton CC YB F 32:04 4’34” 5:10 6:49 6:41 6:42 6:43
26 64 DAVIES Alice Sutton CC / C&N Cycles YA F 32:53 5’23” 5:08 6:57 7:03 6:55 6:50
27 57 WILSHIRE Robert Sutton CC / C&N Cycles YB M 33:00 5’29” 5:25 6:47 6:55 7:24 6:29
28 92 TUCHNER Benjamin VC Londres YB M 33:20 5’49” 5:23 6:47 7:04 7:18 6:47
29 113 BROOKER Matthew YA M 33:26 5’56” 6:12 6:12 7:09 7:08 6:45
30 23 COOK Freya Thanet RC YB F 33:52 6’22” 5:36 7:02 7:04 7:05 7:05
31 112 COLLEN Adam HHYCC YB M 34:03 6’32” 5:27 7:08 7:04 7:15 7:08
32 100 FISHPOOL Bryony Southborough and District Wheelers YB F 34:04 6’33” 5:50 6:45 7:09 7:23 6:56
33 63 DAVIES Thomas Sutton CC / C&N Cycles YA M 34:12 6’41” 5:56 7:11 6:54 7:08 7:03
34 46 BAKER Ella 4T+ YB F 34:32 7’02” 5:35 6:58 7:11 7:22 7:28
35 95 LAMBERT Thomas YA M 27:24 -1 lap 5:40 7:30 7:07 7:06
36 21 LINES Emily Team Darenth YB F 27:56 -1 lap 5:53 7:03 7:23 7:37
37 33 LEDGER Felix Southborough and District Wheelers YB M 28:08 -1 lap 6:05 7:24 7:18 7:21
38 13 SMITH Elliot Sutton CC YB M 28:20 -1 lap 5:44 7:18 7:39 7:39
39 93 HERBERT Jacob HHYCC YA M 28:52 -1 lap 5:43 7:32 7:48 7:49
40 94 NEWMAN Joseph Penge CC YB M 28:54 -1 lap 6:08 7:15 7:39 7:52
41 97 BURGESS Clive YA M 29:20 -1 lap 5:52 8:05 7:55 7:28
42 86 FISHER BORROW Daniel HHYCC YA M 29:32 -1 lap 6:10 7:38 7:51 7:52
43 110 COLLEDGE William Dulwich College YA M 29:34 -1 lap 6:24 7:41 7:51 7:38
44 96 QUINN Luka YA M 29:35 -1 lap 6:20 7:40 7:53 7:42
45 111 SCHONBACH Sarah HHYCC YB F 29:59 -1 lap 6:27 7:44 7:52 7:56
46 134 PURCHAS Todd Southborough Wheelers YB M 30:53 -1 lap 6:22 7:52 8:14 8:24
47 98 HARPER Sebastian YA M 31:43 -1 lap 6:23 8:07 9:10 8:04
48 72 BOULTON Raphael HHYCC YB M 31:47 -1 lap 5:54 8:18 8:30 9:05
49 102 FOX Jodie Sutton CC YB F 32:30 -1 lap 6:33 8:37 9:00 8:19
50 133 NEWMAN Frederick Preston Park Youth CC YA M 34:43 -1 lap 4:21 5:51 11:00 13:32
51 17 PATEMAN Sam Sutton CC / C&N Cycles YB M 35:15 -1 lap 6:44 9:14 10:06 9:11
52 91 OLDFIELD Nate YA M 21:13 -2 laps 5:09 6:15 9:49
53 79 CHATFIELD Hannah Crawley Wheelers YB F 27:43 -2 laps 6:59 10:27 10:18
54 88 MAYTOM Peter HHYCC YA M 31:30 -2 laps 5:20 19:25 6:46
55 56 HOLDEN Samantha Crawley Wheelers YA F 33:21 -2 laps 10:17 12:13 10:52
56 65 PLATTS Stanley VC Londres YA M 34:45 -3 laps 21:09 13:36
57 50 CALLINAN Eva Hillingdon Slipstreamers YA F 5:04 -4 laps 5:04

 

UNDER 12 (amended October 21)

Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Category Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 352 POTTS Max Team Darenth U12 M 14:53 3:50 3:36 3:45 3:41
2 359 AMEY Oscar Team Darenth U12 M 14:54 0’02” 3:47 3:37 3:48 3:42
3 360 AMEY Alfie Team Darenth U12 M 15:04 0’11” 3:44 3:39 3:46 3:55
4 363 CARPENTER Peter Sutton Cycling Club / C&N Cycles U12 M 15:50 0’57” 3:51 3:53 4:01 4:06
5 367 LLOYD Carys Lee Valley Youth CC U12 F 15:57 1’05” 3:56 3:57 4:02 4:02
6 399 REUTER Clément Herne Hill Youth CC U12 M 16:12 1’19” 4:02 4:00 4:05 4:05
7 500 HARVEY George vc jubilee U12 M 16:29 1’36” 4:03 4:04 4:10 4:11
8 358 GIBSON Luke Club Cyclopark U12 M 16:48 1’55” 4:07 4:13 4:15 4:13
9 372 WILLIS Skye Panagua CC U12 F 16:58 2’06” 4:25 4:08 4:15 4:09
10 357 COOK Lughaidh Thanet RC U12 M 17:00 2’07” 4:20 4:12 4:15 4:13
11 361 LARKIN Mak TrainSharp U12 M 17:01 2’09” 4:29 4:13 4:09 4:10
12 491 BUCHAN Oak Vcl U12 M 17:41 2’48” 4:21 4:19 4:39 4:22
13 373 BAKOVIC Aoife Sutton CC/ C and N Cycles U12 F 17:42 2’49” 4:28 4:23 4:26 4:25
14 377 WILEY Esme HHYCC U12 F 17:43 2’51” 4:30 4:22 4:26 4:25
15 487 SCRIMINGER James U12 M 18:32 3’39” 4:41 4:36 4:45 4:29
16 490 HARWOOD James Bigfoot GoRide U12 M 18:54 4’01” 4:57 4:42 4:39 4:37
17 449 MEERAN Myfanwy HHYCC U12 F 19:03 4’10” 4:45 4:52 4:44 4:41
18 495 PARSONS polly vc jubilee U12 F 19:10 4’18” 4:55 4:40 4:43 4:52
19 444 STEWART Enzo Herne Hill Youth Cycling Club U12 M 14:47 -1 lap 4:54 4:51 5:01
20 362 BUNYAN Alfred PPYCC U12M 14:48 -1 lap 5:11 4:53 4:43
21 445 MITCHELL William Bigfoot CC U12 M 14:51 -1 lap 5:01 4:46 5:04
22 446 HAYES Nancy HHYCC U12 F 15:26 -1 lap 5:16 5:10 5:01
23 488 BROGAN Oliver HHYCC U12 M 15:36 -1 lap 5:14 5:09 5:12
24 484 SPEARMAN-OXX Joseph Bigfoot GoRide U12 M 16:03 -1 lap 5:13 5:09 5:42
25 364 BAKER Kerys Team Darenth U12 F 16:05 -1 lap 5:10 5:24 5:32
26 448 CURLING Jack HHYCC U12 M 16:22 -1 lap 5:27 5:34 5:22
27 368 CHATFIELD Ella Crawley Wheelers U12 F 16:26 -1 lap 5:24 5:26 5:36
28 369 CALLINAN Chloe Hillingdon Slipstreamers U12 F 16:45 -1 lap 5:28 5:38 5:39
29 489 QUAYE Beatrice HHYCC U12 F 18:02 -1 lap 6:09 6:00 5:54
30 494 HICKEY Kieran Buckmaster HHYCC U12 M 18:19 -1 lap 6:03 6:07 6:09
31 492 SHELDON DA SILVA Alexandra U12 F 19:05 -1 lap 6:10 6:05 6:49
32 493 CORDER Spencer Absolute black racing team U12 M 8:05 -2 laps 3:48 4:17
33 486 MILLER Harrison U12 M 15:49 -2 laps 7:21 8:28

UNDER 10 (amended October 21)

Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Category Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2
1 209 CARPENTER Joe Sutton Cycling Club / C&N Cycles U10 M 9:58 4:34 5:24
2 216 LLOYD Anna Lee Valley Youth CC U10 F 9:59 0’02” 4:33 5:26
3 208 SANDELL Theo Southborough & District Wheelers U10 M 10:00 0’03” 4:35 5:25
4 213 ROCHE Zoe Sutton CC / C&N Cycles U10 F 10:02 0’04” 4:38 5:24
5 231 HACKER Albert Kent Velo Kids U10 M 10:05 0’07” 4:42 5:22
6 214 ARNOLD Lola Team Darenth U10 F 10:06 0’09” 4:40 5:27
7 202 SMITH noah Darenth U10 M 10:08 0’10” 4:45 5:22
8 218 WILLIS Orla Panagua CC U10 F 10:25 0’28” 4:48 5:37
9 215 HAZELL Holly Team Darenth U10 F 10:25 0’28” 5:22 5:03
10 220 JONES Molly Sutton CC U10 F 10:29 0’32” 5:18 5:12
11 236 HAYES Rory HHYCC U10 M 10:39 0’41” 5:21 5:18
12 204 MCGHEE Ewan Sutton CC U10 M 10:53 0’56” 5:16 5:38
13 242 HICKEY Harry Buckmaster HHYCC U10 M 11:17 1’20” 5:44 5:34
14 247 CAMPBELL Alexander Limited Edition Cycling U10 M 11:19 1’21” 5:48 5:31
15 219 BAKOVIC Ciara Sutton CC / C&N Cycles U10 F 11:20 1’23” 6:05 5:16
16 235 CLARKE Oliver Kent Velo Kids U10 M 11:28 1’31” 6:08 5:20
17 229 BARNES Hugo Vcl U10 M 11:34 1’37” 6:06 5:28
18 251 FURLONG Charlie U10 F 11:37 1’40” 6:02 5:36
19 230 MEERAN Nerys HHYCC U10 F 11:42 1’45” 6:04 5:39
20 237 COOK James Bigfoot CC U10 M 12:00 2’03” 5:51 6:09
21 203 COOK Thorsten Thanet RC U10 M 12:05 2’08” 6:17 5:48
22 350 BOULTON Jacob HHYCC U10 M 12:16 2’18” 6:11 6:04
23 245 CAMPOS Christopher U10 M 12:32 2’35” 6:07 6:25
24 349 HAQUE Safir Bigfoot CC U10 M 13:04 3’07” 6:15 6:50
25 228 BASSETT Samuel U10 M 13:05 3’08” 6:49 6:16
26 243 WALKER George U10 M 13:16 3’18” 6:46 6:30
27 246 QUAYE Eve HHYCC U10 F 13:17 3’19” 6:50 6:27
28 252 SCHONBACH Marcus HHYCC U10 M 13:40 3’43” 6:47 6:53
29 250 PEARCE Jacob U10 M 13:52 3’55” 7:04 6:48
30 244 WALKER Livi U10 F 14:38 4’41” 6:56 7:42
31 233 COLVIN-CHAPMAN Joshua VC Londres U10 M 15:05 5’08” 7:14 7:51
32 201 SMITH Barnaby Darenth U10 M 15:14 5’16” 8:18 6:56




X