Kinesis London/SE League Round 2 – Herne Hill Results

Round two of the Kinesis UK London and South East Cyclo Cross League held at Herne Hill Velodrome, London on 17 September 2017. There was a great atmosphere inspired by London Phoenix and Brixton Cycles, with a great mix of sociability, friendly heckling and top racing.

The 1948 Olympic Velodrome was built in 1891 and is the second oldest in the World after Preston Park in Brighton. Since then it has seen two World Wars and an Olympic Games and remains to this day a vibrant cycling centre. (More Velodrome History here)

Podium Pictures – https://www.facebook.com/groups/414695848657419/permalink/1311776025616059/
Social Pictures – https://www.facebook.com/john.mullineaux.75/posts/10154962507468603?pnref=story
John’s bucket load – https://www.facebook.com/john.mullineaux.75/…..
Kinesis V40J menhttps://www.facebook.com/pg/KinesisUK/photos/?tab=album&album_id=1724735350879258
Kinesis Senior menhttps://www.facebook.com/pg/KinesisUK/photos/?tab=album&album_id=1724854730867320
Kinesis Women/V50 Menhttps://www.facebook.com/pg/KinesisUK/photos/?tab=album&album_id=1724784807540979
Kinesis Youth/U10/12s – https://www.facebook.com/pg/KinesisUK/photos/?tab=album&album_id=1724784807540979

Videos – https://cyclesport.london/kinesis-uk-london-and-se-cyclo-cross-league-rd-2-201718/

Facebook
Facebook page for news and comment – https://www.facebook.com/groups/414695848657419/


RESULTS –
Any queries etc. via – http://www.londonxleague.co.uk/contact/

SENIOR MEN (amended October 21)

Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12
1 53 HOLMES matt Arctic Tacx RT 1:00:37 3:43 4:58 5:03 5:08 5:09 5:12 5:02 5:11 5:14 5:18 5:16 5:23
2 2 DENNIS Jonathan Kibosh 1:01:06 0’30” 3:47 5:04 5:06 5:12 5:09 5:11 5:12 5:15 5:24 5:18 5:11 5:18
3 260 PHILLIPS Neil Kibosh Racing 1:01:43 1’06” 3:53 5:01 5:12 5:14 5:16 5:14 5:16 5:20 5:19 5:18 5:18 5:22
4 34 CHECKETTS Freddie 1:02:03 1’27” 3:46 5:22 5:08 5:16 5:20 5:17 5:12 5:24 5:13 5:18 5:21 5:25
5 48 FLURY james richardson trek 1:02:31 1’54” 3:51 5:01 5:08 5:10 5:10 5:12 5:21 5:55 5:31 5:21 5:23 5:27
6 70 REVILL-DARTON Steve Sunday Echappée 1:03:22 2’45” 3:55 5:11 5:18 5:20 5:30 5:27 5:20 5:24 5:30 5:29 5:34 5:25
7 210 GLOWINSKI Philip VC Londres 1:03:32 2’56” 3:50 5:13 5:19 5:26 5:26 5:24 5:31 5:29 5:38 5:29 5:33 5:14
8 174 HOBBS Joshua Kinesis UK 1:03:36 2’59” 4:08 5:14 5:23 5:25 5:29 5:27 5:27 5:25 5:26 5:31 5:21 5:19
9 183 TAYLOR Andy CandN Cycles RT 1:04:10 3’34” 3:44 5:06 5:10 5:55 5:22 5:28 6:22 5:26 5:22 5:23 5:41 5:12
10 75 SINCLAIR Wilf VC Londres 1:04:17 3’41” 4:06 5:18 5:27 5:27 5:26 5:28 5:32 5:28 5:41 5:28 5:33 5:24
11 69 REES David Dulwich Paragon CC 1:05:24 4’48” 4:00 5:20 5:53 5:33 5:32 5:32 5:29 5:37 5:38 5:33 5:39 5:38
12 55 JONES Josh 1:05:41 5’04” 4:15 5:51 5:32 5:29 5:41 5:32 5:31 5:28 5:33 5:42 5:33 5:32
13 40 DRAIN James Arctic Tacx RT 1:00:38 -1 lap 4:03 5:22 5:34 5:40 5:40 5:33 5:41 5:42 5:51 5:50 5:43
14 77 SPURRIER Ben ViCOUS VELO 1:00:51 -1 lap 4:04 5:28 5:57 5:32 5:36 5:35 5:36 5:44 5:38 5:43 5:57
15 117 ASTON John Generation Press CC 1:01:08 -1 lap 4:29 5:26 5:36 5:33 5:49 5:39 5:47 5:37 5:51 5:44 5:37
16 47 FENTON Oliver South Downs Bikes/Casco Pet 1:01:10 -1 lap 4:10 5:29 5:43 5:41 5:43 5:45 5:45 5:50 5:44 5:43 5:38
17 57 LYNN Stuart Dulwich Paragon CC 1:01:32 -1 lap 4:12 5:35 5:45 5:37 5:42 5:38 5:44 5:51 5:55 5:47 5:47
18 255 BLOMELEY Alex 1:01:44 -1 lap 5:17 5:17 5:30 5:38 5:42 5:32 5:31 5:50 5:58 5:46 5:44
19 428 ANDERSON Luke Wigmore CC 1:02:02 -1 lap 5:15 5:15 5:37 5:37 5:38 5:37 5:48 5:48 5:49 5:50 5:49
20 78 STEWART Henry Clapham Chasers 1:02:15 -1 lap 4:44 5:35 5:46 5:35 5:46 5:40 5:47 5:47 5:50 5:55 5:50
21 36 CLARK Ed Fat Creations 1:02:27 -1 lap 4:27 5:37 5:38 5:42 5:48 5:48 5:51 5:54 5:55 5:52 5:55
22 52 HEWITT Paul Generation Press CC 1:02:37 -1 lap 4:36 5:38 5:34 5:43 5:44 5:48 5:50 5:57 6:05 5:48 5:52
23 74 SHAWMARSH-SMITH Stephen Brixton Cycles 1:03:04 -1 lap 4:52 5:47 5:44 5:34 5:53 5:44 5:51 5:53 5:49 6:03 5:51
24 457 NORRIS James 1:03:27 -1 lap 5:18 5:18 5:44 5:58 6:03 5:49 5:41 5:58 5:54 5:55 5:50
25 285 BAKER Rupert 1:03:41 -1 lap 4:41 5:39 5:54 5:52 5:59 5:59 6:00 5:57 5:55 5:58 5:47
26 29 BAINES Jesse 1:03:42 -1 lap 5:15 6:01 6:01 5:48 5:54 5:54 5:46 5:46 5:44 5:55 5:39
27 414 HILSON Greg Octave 1:04:01 -1 lap 4:48 5:44 5:45 5:47 6:03 5:57 5:59 6:03 5:58 5:58 5:59
28 254 LEACH James Imperial Racing Team 1:04:08 -1 lap 4:19 5:42 5:45 5:49 5:53 5:57 6:07 6:09 6:07 6:00 6:20
29 263 MANSO Jorge WDMBC – Specialized Ruislip 1:04:15 -1 lap 5:23 6:01 6:01 5:47 5:51 5:54 5:48 5:54 5:52 5:53 5:49
30 39 DAY Mark Generation Press CC 1:04:16 -1 lap 4:22 5:50 5:54 5:47 5:54 6:00 6:06 5:59 6:05 5:58 6:20
31 61 MELO Rudy The 5th Floor Cc 1:04:36 -1 lap 4:34 5:44 5:52 5:46 6:07 6:10 6:04 5:51 6:25 6:02 6:01
32 270 KANE Steve Brighton Excelsior CC 1:04:38 -1 lap 5:31 5:31 6:01 5:55 5:54 6:08 6:03 6:02 5:52 5:53 5:48
33 276 RAMSAY George 1:04:41 -1 lap 5:18 5:57 5:57 5:51 6:01 5:52 5:58 6:06 5:49 5:57 5:54
34 271 IOANNIDES Alex Dulwich Paragon 1:04:48 -1 lap 5:01 5:55 5:44 6:00 5:55 5:56 6:02 6:12 6:03 6:01 6:00
35 259 PEACOCK Chris Sunday Echappee 1:04:52 -1 lap 5:34 5:53 5:53 5:53 5:56 5:53 5:59 5:54 6:04 5:57 5:56
36 82 TWEDDLE Jack Hunt Bike Wheels 1:04:54 -1 lap 5:53 5:53 6:01 6:00 5:54 6:03 5:50 5:52 5:55 5:53 5:40
37 42 DUNN Neil Pretorius Bikes 1:05:06 -1 lap 4:17 5:36 5:52 5:49 6:04 6:01 6:16 6:31 6:14 6:19 6:08
38 67 PEARCE Jonathan PMR Toachim House 1:05:08 -1 lap 5:39 5:39 6:04 5:48 5:55 5:58 5:54 6:02 6:05 6:06 5:57
39 277 LAWS Matthew Dulwich Paragon 1:05:09 -1 lap 5:14 5:52 5:53 5:50 5:55 6:04 6:02 6:12 6:04 6:03 6:01
40 58 MACHIN Ryan 1:05:14 -1 lap 4:46 5:41 5:52 5:59 6:01 6:02 6:13 6:12 6:11 6:16 6:02
41 50 HARGREAVES Tom NUUN-SIGMA SPORT LONDON RACE TEAM! 1:05:15 -1 lap 4:39 5:56 5:58 6:00 6:07 6:06 5:57 6:09 6:09 6:15 5:59
42 71 RUFFER Giles BRIGHTON MITRE CC 1:05:16 -1 lap 5:27 5:27 6:02 6:00 6:06 6:02 6:04 6:04 6:01 6:05 5:57
43 253 BURNETT Thomas 1:05:31 -1 lap 5:22 5:22 6:01 6:05 5:52 5:57 5:58 6:22 6:13 6:20 6:00
44 243 HARTLEY Rupert 1:05:47 -1 lap 5:04 5:46 5:51 5:54 5:57 5:59 6:09 6:06 6:40 6:15 6:06
45 275 DALTON Peter Mono CC 1:05:49 -1 lap 5:24 5:59 5:59 5:46 6:18 6:14 5:54 6:07 6:03 6:00 6:05
46 73 SCOTT Oliver Dulwich Paragon CC 1:05:51 -1 lap 4:37 5:36 5:38 6:11 7:26 6:49 5:58 5:55 5:55 5:50 5:56
47 38 CLIFF Robert Brixton Cycles 1:06:16 -1 lap 5:17 5:56 5:53 5:53 5:54 6:02 6:15 6:24 6:29 6:04 6:10
48 91 WOODS Chris Crawley Wheelers 1:06:50 -1 lap 5:10 5:58 5:59 6:08 6:02 6:09 6:11 6:17 6:23 6:16 6:15
49 262 MARTIN Chris Sunday Echappee 1:00:41 -2 laps 5:53 5:53 6:10 5:47 5:57 6:04 6:15 6:16 6:07 6:19
50 399 CORLETT James 1:00:44 -2 laps 5:20 5:20 5:58 6:07 6:29 6:29 6:11 6:14 6:21 6:15
51 45 EDEN Simon No Velo cc 1:01:46 -2 laps 4:57 6:03 6:30 6:27 6:14 6:18 6:13 6:21 6:20 6:23
52 79 STREDWICK Howard LFGSS.CC 1:01:48 -2 laps 5:33 6:10 6:14 6:14 6:14 6:16 6:21 6:25 6:15 6:06
53 269 CONTRINO Mic 1:01:55 -2 laps 6:03 6:03 6:03 6:08 6:13 6:16 6:26 6:19 6:19 6:06
54 88 WILSON Nathan Kingston Wheelers CC 1:01:58 -2 laps 5:48 5:48 5:48 6:03 6:11 6:10 6:25 6:42 6:41 6:22
55 252 CORNISH Chris 1:02:25 -2 laps 5:13 6:18 6:16 6:24 6:25 6:25 6:13 6:25 6:25 6:22
56 464 KING Justin Crawley Wheelers 1:02:58 -2 laps 4:57 6:06 6:17 6:13 6:24 6:23 6:33 6:45 6:45 6:35
57 264 THIPPADU Samy 1:03:06 -2 laps 6:06 6:10 6:22 6:22 6:21 6:19 6:21 6:24 6:26 6:16
58 273 GRIFFITHS Thomas Rapha CC 1:03:08 -2 laps 5:27 5:55 6:23 6:14 6:29 6:27 6:37 6:44 6:34 6:19
59 46 EMSLEY Mark Crawley Wheelers 1:03:12 -2 laps 4:31 6:17 6:17 6:05 6:01 6:00 6:16 6:20 7:43 7:43
60 87 WILLIS Toby Panagua CC 1:03:37 -2 laps 5:01 6:06 8:01 6:27 6:21 6:20 6:24 6:23 6:16 6:17
61 280 GLASSBY George 1:03:39 -2 laps 5:55 5:55 6:20 6:13 6:30 6:25 6:30 6:44 6:34 6:33
62 32 BRETT Damian 1:04:12 -2 laps 5:36 6:08 6:18 6:18 7:26 6:24 6:39 6:27 6:34 6:22
63 265 ROBB James Islington CC 1:04:22 -2 laps 5:03 6:02 6:27 6:36 6:42 6:42 6:41 6:44 6:48 6:37
64 35 CHEESEMAN James Crawley Wheelers 1:04:51 -2 laps 5:46 5:46 6:36 6:36 6:23 6:29 6:53 6:53 6:57 6:32
65 437 PLAKA Myslim 1:05:00 -2 laps 5:35 5:35 6:05 6:14 6:39 6:39 7:10 7:15 7:01 6:46
66 413 TINDELL John BECC 1:05:11 -2 laps 5:55 6:20 6:18 6:24 6:21 6:37 6:49 6:42 6:57 6:48
67 463 RICHARDSON Luke 1:05:18 -2 laps 5:56 5:56 6:24 6:25 6:33 6:43 6:51 6:45 6:50 6:57
68 282 DRAKE Rob Dulwich Paragon 1:05:44 -2 laps 5:54 5:54 6:24 6:46 6:45 6:49 6:49 6:44 6:59 6:38
69 244 HARRIS Jamie Wigmore C.C. 1:05:57 -2 laps 5:30 6:10 7:14 6:40 6:37 6:39 6:53 6:53 6:41 6:39
70 279 DAYNES Andrew 1:06:19 -2 laps 5:44 6:33 6:32 6:35 6:38 6:53 7:10 6:57 6:37 6:39
71 278 BEECROFT Alexander 1:06:23 -2 laps 5:37 6:19 6:34 6:48 6:46 6:42 7:02 6:49 6:52 6:53
72 284 ELLIS Phil 1:06:31 -2 laps 5:45 6:13 6:28 6:46 6:31 6:37 6:39 7:20 7:26 6:46
73 118 LOBO Arun 1:06:48 -2 laps 6:10 6:32 6:43 7:00 6:47 6:59 6:45 6:51 6:38 6:23
74 274 PLATT Christopher Dulwich Paragon CC 1:07:10 -2 laps 6:08 6:37 6:29 6:32 6:42 6:55 7:00 6:56 7:02 6:50
75 72 SCARSBROOK Oskar Hackney Gt 1:00:42 -3 laps 5:39 6:25 6:34 6:43 6:54 7:05 7:12 7:12 6:57
76 258 LEONARD Tim Penge CC 1:00:48 -3 laps 5:43 6:20 6:31 6:46 6:47 6:56 7:17 7:19 7:09
77 31 BEADLE Richard Chaingang 1:00:52 -3 laps 5:11 6:03 6:13 6:04 6:08 6:26 6:26 8:27 9:54
78 256 AVISON Chris Crawley Wheelers 1:02:50 -3 laps 6:00 6:48 7:00 7:02 7:00 7:33 7:37 7:06 6:44
79 281 HARNETT Nick Islington Cycle Club 1:02:59 -3 laps 6:03 6:59 6:52 7:03 7:11 7:19 7:08 7:34 6:49
80 251 LORD Louis 1:03:29 -3 laps 6:09 6:48 7:08 7:12 7:09 7:34 7:17 7:15 6:56
81 272 NIXON Patrick 1:04:13 -3 laps 6:30 7:18 7:11 7:27 7:20 7:05 7:07 7:16 6:58
82 49 GILKS Anand Generation Press CC 1:06:18 -3 laps 6:18 7:13 7:25 7:21 7:34 7:37 7:42 7:40 7:26
83 459 HOLLINGSWORTH Paul Chaingang 47:58 -4 laps 5:32 5:53 5:53 5:43 5:58 5:45 5:45 7:29
84 266 HUNTER Sam Islington CC 1:02:39 -4 laps 6:22 7:13 7:42 8:02 8:16 8:19 8:19 8:27
85 407 SEELEY Sebastian 1:06:11 -4 laps 6:12 7:38 8:30 9:04 9:11 8:50 8:27 8:20
86 261 KIRKIN George Imperial RT 39:42 -5 laps 4:25 5:51 5:47 5:49 5:58 5:53 6:01
87 63 NICKLIN Callum Mason Cycles 41:21 -5 laps 5:29 5:29 5:46 6:23 6:20 5:59 5:55
88 439 BENOLLI Emanuele 46:18 -5 laps 6:00 6:00 6:31 6:39 7:07 7:00 7:00
89 83 VARGA Istvan 22:37 -8 laps 4:49 5:53 5:55 6:01
90 108 B ROSELL Jorge Velosport CC 28:09 -8 laps 5:58 7:12 7:25 7:34
91 268 GODDEN Robin Sunday Echapee 16:22 -9 laps 4:51 5:47 5:44
92 408 GRAY Oliver Hunt Bike Wheels 17:10 -9 laps 4:58 5:54 6:17
93 283 CRISPIN Stephen Penge Cycle Club 17:14 -9 laps 5:36 5:36 6:02
94 240 SUDDABY Tom Crystal Palace Triathletes 20:00 -9 laps 6:07 6:53 7:00
95 267 DON oli Rockahula Racing 45:50 -9 laps 5:26 6:16 34:09
96 43 DUNNE Jack Sussex Revolution VC 10:10 -10 laps 4:21 5:49
97 257 DANN Alex VC de Londres 6:21 -11 laps 6:21


ALL WOMEN and VETERAN MEN 50+

Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Category Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 227 PARSONS Jez   V50 M 44:43 4:08 5:40 5:46 5:42 5:55 5:54 5:49 5:49
2 434 PENTNEY Graham Mad cow racing/Greenwich tritons V50 M 45:02 0’19” 4:51 5:40 5:50 5:46 5:43 5:44 5:40 5:46
3 206 EVANS stuart Crawley Wheelers V50 M 45:05 0’22” 4:20 5:43 5:48 5:49 5:49 5:51 5:49 5:56
4 214 HIGGS George V50 M 45:21 0’39” 4:13 5:51 5:48 5:51 5:55 5:54 5:55 5:54
5 208 FOX Dougie Crawley Wheelers V50 M 45:26 0’44” 4:18 5:41 5:55 5:52 5:53 5:59 5:53 5:54
6 233 SCHWIER Duncan Twickenham CC V50 M 45:44 1’02” 4:17 5:53 5:49 5:51 5:51 5:59 5:45 6:19
7 51 WELSH Nick Crawley Wheelers V50 M 45:54 1’11” 4:14 5:57 5:52 5:53 5:57 6:02 6:00 5:59
8 200 CODRINGTON Charles Dulwich Paragon V50 M 47:43 3’01” 4:57 6:04 6:06 6:09 6:04 6:10 6:10 6:03
9 218 JAMES Paul Crawley Wheelers V50 M 47:54 3’11” 4:39 6:12 6:03 6:19 6:18 6:12 6:04 6:06
10 397 BURT Jo V50 M 47:57 3’15” 5:04 6:02 6:10 6:16 6:17 6:06 6:07 5:55
11 221 LAWRENCE Pete PMR@ToachimHouse V50 M 47:59 3’17” 4:32 6:13 6:17 6:13 6:08 6:15 6:12 6:10
12 1 HEYWOOD-MAHÉ Louise Les Filles RT / Queen of the Mountains Sen F 48:03 3’20” 5:43 5:54 5:54 6:08 6:03 6:11 5:59 6:10
13 222 LEWEY Richard Crystal Palace Triathletes V50 M 48:47 4’05” 5:00 6:07 6:17 6:25 6:19 6:14 6:13 6:13
14 201 CROWE Russell Abellio SFA Racing Team V50 M 48:54 4’11” 4:53 6:15 6:22 6:26 6:18 6:17 6:12 6:10
15 248 PLATTS Adam VC Londres V50 M 49:07 4’25” 4:35 6:19 6:24 6:23 6:26 6:21 6:23 6:16
16 86 BRACEWELL Christopher V.C.L. V50 M 49:10 4’28” 4:37 6:07 6:16 6:29 6:30 6:25 6:26 6:22
17 207 FLURY roger ViCiOUS VELO V50 M 49:12 4’30” 4:31 6:18 6:24 6:25 6:28 6:24 6:22 6:20
18 228 PERKINS Kevin Seeds CC V50 M 49:16 4’33” 4:55 6:16 6:22 6:25 6:19 6:18 6:22 6:18
19 487 ASHWOOD Emily WXC World Racing Jun F 49:55 5’13” 5:59 5:57 6:23 7:10 6:17 6:06 6:03 6:01
20 22 MOREAU Adeline Sen F 50:16 5’34” 5:59 6:11 6:21 6:19 6:17 6:27 6:27 6:16
21 449 HEYWOOD-MAHÉ Charlotte Les Filles RT / Queen of the Mountains Sen F 50:30 5’47” 6:13 6:21 6:19 6:16 6:30 6:22 6:15 6:15
22 424 WHITE Paul addiscombe V50 M 50:31 5’48” 5:02 6:25 6:22 6:27 6:34 6:38 6:34 6:28
23 452 DALE Rob Woolwich cc V50 M 50:34 5’51” 5:09 6:24 6:28 6:34 6:46 6:19 6:25 6:28
24 500 BLACKMORE Stephen TEAM DARENTH V50 M 50:35 5’53” 5:06 6:26 6:25 6:47 6:30 6:24 6:29 6:28
25 468 TITMARSH Clive TEAM DARENTH V50 M 50:38 5’56” 5:13 6:23 6:20 6:33 6:40 6:27 6:34 6:28
26 16 BEAUMONT Claire Viscous Velo Sen F 50:42 5’59” 6:07 6:20 6:21 6:19 6:26 6:24 6:15 6:29
27 405 MURPHY Paul V50 M 50:55 6’13” 5:11 6:20 6:22 6:35 6:40 6:34 6:35 6:38
28 394 NEVILLE Paul Sutton CC V50 M 51:25 6’42” 4:59 6:27 6:33 6:36 6:42 6:33 6:46 6:50
29 195 ATKINSON Paul V50 M 51:44 7’02” 5:16 6:25 6:32 6:38 6:32 6:29 6:28 7:24
30 433 HUNT Keith V50 M 44:51 -1 lap 5:45 6:34 6:28 6:33 6:33 6:30 6:28
31 429 BARTLETT Tony Corridori V50 M 45:15 -1 lap 4:49 6:35 6:41 6:43 6:49 6:47 6:52
32 235 SONES Rob Crawley Wheelers V50 M 45:58 -1 lap 5:18 6:41 6:41 6:45 6:52 6:55 6:46
33 112 RUFFHEAD Peter V50 M 46:22 -1 lap 5:20 6:36 6:46 6:59 6:54 7:00 6:47
34 419 BROWN Stephen TEAM DARENTH V50 M 46:36 -1 lap 5:23 7:07 6:47 6:52 6:48 6:55 6:44
35 435 PELEG Oren Regents Park Rouleurs V50 M 46:45 -1 lap 5:32 6:42 6:44 6:51 7:02 7:07 6:47
36 225 O’BRIEN Martin BRIGHTON MITRE CC V50 M 46:47 -1 lap 5:26 6:50 6:44 6:56 6:59 7:05 6:47
37 24 PHELPS Sarah Crawley Wheelers Sen F 47:04 -1 lap 6:35 6:41 6:45 6:41 6:44 6:49 6:51
38 217 HUNTER Mark V50 M 47:31 -1 lap 5:50 6:43 6:50 7:01 7:05 6:59 7:02
39 21 HORNSBY Emma Jane VC Londres Sen F 47:32 -1 lap 6:23 6:38 6:51 6:54 6:57 6:58 6:51
40 232 SCARBORO Brian ColourTech RT V50 M 47:40 -1 lap 5:41 6:58 6:58 6:59 7:01 6:57 7:06
41 95 EVAMY Sally   V40 F 47:46 -1 lap 6:45 6:47 6:45 6:47 6:50 6:53 6:59
42 441 RENDALL Tabitha V40 F 48:21 -1 lap 6:44 6:37 6:53 6:53 7:05 7:09 7:01
43 432 DOWN Hayley Sen F 48:25 -1 lap 7:15 6:56 6:50 7:00 6:57 6:54 6:34
44 473 LENNY Paul Pearson CC V50 M 48:27 -1 lap 6:25 6:25 7:09 7:02 7:06 7:07 7:12
45 26 SYMMS Anna Clapham Chasers Sen F 48:32 -1 lap 7:04 7:04 6:50 7:00 6:55 6:51 6:48
46 381 PERRY Jo-Anne PMR@ToachimHouse V50 F 48:51 -1 lap 6:39 6:51 6:57 7:08 7:02 7:05 7:08
47 226 PALFREY Ian C&N V50 M 48:52 -1 lap 5:15 9:37 7:51 6:36 6:33 6:34 6:26
48 97 KNOX Julene ViCiOUS VELO V40 F 49:18 -1 lap 6:57 6:47 6:58 7:23 6:57 7:05 7:10
49 219 JARY Mark VC Londres V50 M 49:22 -1 lap 6:24 6:24 6:50 6:54 7:34 7:39 7:36
50 456 CORBETT Tracy V40 F 49:50 -1 lap 7:03 7:04 7:08 7:09 7:09 7:13 7:05
51 76 WOZNICKA Agata Sen F 50:11 -1 lap 6:37 7:00 7:04 7:03 7:31 7:31 7:23
52 491 JONES Holly HHYCC V40 F 50:23 -1 lap 7:31 7:06 7:01 7:05 7:15 7:16 7:09
53 205 ENGLISH bruce Eastbourne Rovers V50 M 50:51 -1 lap 5:54 7:23 7:36 7:29 7:27 7:34 7:29
54 25 ROBSON Bethan Sen F 50:59 -1 lap 7:19 7:14 7:19 7:13 7:21 7:10 7:23
55 444 GREEN Paul Hornchurch CC V50 M 51:23 -1 lap 5:58 7:27 7:31 7:39 7:29 7:42 7:36
56 94 BRAMELD KARIN .. V40 F 51:41 -1 lap 7:16 7:12 7:20 7:08 7:27 7:34 7:44
57 198 LICHTNER Monica V50 F 52:14 -1 lap 7:23 7:13 7:23 7:25 7:40 7:34 7:35
58 430 CAMPBELL Olivia Dulwich Paragon Sen F 44:46 -2 laps 7:44 7:37 7:28 7:23 7:12 7:22
59 400 MCLAUCHLAN Debbie Dulwich Paragon Sen F 45:07 -2 laps 6:55 7:44 7:43 7:32 7:30 7:42
60 404 ORR Liz Kent Velo Girls CC V50 F 45:39 -2 laps 7:25 7:30 7:35 7:43 7:42 7:45
61 422 OWEN Elaine Herne Hill Youth CC V50 F 46:07 -2 laps 7:37 7:33 7:34 7:35 7:41 8:06
62 485 VELZEN marjo van VC Deal V50 F 47:13 -2 laps 7:43 7:41 7:59 8:06 7:48 7:56
63 447 PETRIE Jane Crawley Wheelers V40 F 47:14 -2 laps 8:00 7:41 7:44 8:03 7:52 7:55
64 438 WILLIAMS Rebecca Dulwich Paragon Sen F 47:42 -2 laps 7:27 8:18 7:24 8:37 8:38 7:17
65 426 CHLADEK Sharon Crawley Wheelers V50 F 48:01 -2 laps 8:25 7:55 8:07 7:46 7:55 7:54
66 466 HICKMET sabina V50 F 48:07 -2 laps 8:48 8:17 7:48 7:49 7:48 7:37
67 93 BATES Wendy Crawley Wheelers V40 F 49:14 -2 laps 7:56 7:51 8:15 8:27 8:23 8:23
68 66 RAWLINGS Cathy V40 F 49:52 -2 laps 7:45 7:51 9:04 8:08 8:48 8:15
69 143 BOYSEN katie V40 F 51:20 -2 laps 8:30 8:33 8:36 8:34 8:27 8:40
70 431 HINDLEY Mark Dulwich Paragon V50 M 52:26 -2 laps 6:47 8:49 8:56 9:26 9:24 9:04
71 231 POLLINTINE Andy Dulwich Paragon V50 M 27:34 -3 laps 4:22 5:44 5:50 5:49 5:49
72 213 HENSON Paul V50 M 35:24 -3 laps 5:57 7:16 7:22 7:36 7:14
73 436 MULLIGAN Caroline Greenwich Tritons V40 F 40:27 -3 laps 8:18 8:13 8:00 7:45 8:11
74 17 BRACKPOOL Loren Crawley Wheelers Sen F 44:36 -3 laps 8:28 8:54 9:02 8:57 9:14
75 377 FLATAU Teena V40 F 45:16 -3 laps 8:47 8:59 8:58 9:13 9:19
76 427 GLOWINSKI Marek V50 M 24:13 -4 laps 5:07 6:14 6:27 6:24
77 403 ORR James V50 M 18:45 -5 laps 5:24 6:39 6:41
78 440 HODGE Beth Sen F 12:46 -6 laps 6:15 6:31
79 479 THOMAS Amy C & N CYCLES RT Sen F 16:10 -6 laps 8:11 7:59
80 229 PHILLIPS Oliver Brighton Mitre V50 M 8:54 -7 laps 8:54

VETERAN MEN 40+

Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Category Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 131 FOWKES Roger West Drayton MTB V40 M 36:20 3:49 5:16 5:19 5:42 5:29 5:24 5:22
2 134 GIBSON Stephen 4T+ Velo V40 M 36:34 0’15” 3:58 5:30 5:25 5:24 5:31 5:21 5:25
3 169 PURCELL Robert Neon Velo Cycling Team V40 M 37:13 0’54” 4:02 5:35 5:26 5:32 5:33 5:33 5:32
4 102 AMICUCCI-BROWN Mark Evans Cycles Race Team V40 M 37:20 1’01” 4:04 5:26 5:31 5:38 5:34 5:31 5:37
5 140 HARRIS Ryan C & N RT V40 M 37:21 1’02” 4:00 5:31 5:28 5:38 5:34 5:37 5:34
6 477 LEWIS Benjamin V40 M 37:37 1’18” 4:18 5:32 5:31 5:31 5:31 5:40 5:34
7 129 FAIRES Christian Blazing Saddles RT V40 M 37:49 1’30” 4:14 5:32 5:44 5:40 5:34 5:35 5:31
8 379 BRAID Dan Sigma Sport V40 M 37:55 1’36” 4:17 5:31 5:41 5:35 5:38 5:35 5:38
9 179 SHORT Russell CHAINGANG Racing Team V40 M 37:58 1’39” 4:15 5:28 5:33 5:38 5:37 5:41 5:45
10 475 FRASER Ed PB Cycle Coaching RT V40 M 38:09 1’50” 4:05 5:28 5:41 5:47 5:44 5:40 5:43
11 120 CLIFFORD Frazer Pivot Boompods Racing V40 M 38:35 2’15” 4:22 5:34 5:44 5:39 5:47 5:47 5:41
12 493 SPIES Stuart CHAINGANG Racing Team V40 M 38:43 2’24” 4:20 5:39 5:47 5:41 5:49 5:45 5:42
13 145 JOHNSTON Tim Southborough Wheelers V40 M 38:57 2’38” 4:39 5:40 5:41 5:42 5:46 5:48 5:43
14 163 PATEMAN Daniel Paceline RT V40 M 39:08 2’49” 4:28 5:43 5:43 5:49 5:51 5:48 5:46
15 497 GAONI Enrico RCC V40 M 39:10 2’51” 4:24 5:45 5:48 5:48 5:47 5:53 5:45
16 249 CORDNER John V40 M 39:21 3’01” 4:37 5:44 5:45 5:55 5:56 5:44 5:40
17 482 JONES Russell V40 M 39:33 3’14” 4:31 5:46 5:47 5:54 5:47 5:52 5:57
18 107 BEXLEY Dylan Dulwich Paragon V40 M 39:46 3’26” 4:45 5:46 5:46 5:49 5:54 5:55 5:51
19 136 GRAY Mark Chaingang V40 M 39:48 3’28” 4:43 5:43 6:02 5:44 5:51 6:00 5:44
20 139 HAMBLING Steve Bowl Phish Racing V40 M 39:49 3’29” 4:34 5:40 5:47 5:55 5:59 6:07 5:47
21 125 DEACON philip Epsom CC V40 M 39:55 3’35” 5:00 5:43 5:46 5:47 5:51 5:58 5:49
22 98 SHOTTER Jezz Brighton Excelsior V40 M 40:01 3’42” 4:40 5:42 5:50 5:51 5:55 6:03 6:00
23 496 YULE Alan Crawley Wheelers V40 M 40:17 3’57” 4:32 5:52 5:57 5:59 5:56 6:07 5:54
24 152 MALONE James Dulwich Paragon CC V40 M 40:27 4’07” 4:50 5:50 5:55 5:58 5:55 6:01 5:57
25 188 WILLARD Joe PB Cycle Coaching RT V40 M 40:33 4’13” 5:03 5:47 6:02 5:59 5:56 5:56 5:50
26 443 SHIELDS marcus Ayr roads cc V40 M 40:38 4’19” 5:30 5:42 5:46 5:50 5:48 6:09 5:52
27 180 SMITH Mark Crawley Wheelers V40 M 40:53 4’34” 4:54 5:59 5:57 5:55 6:00 6:00 6:08
28 190 WILSON James Cyclefit V40 M 41:06 4’47” 4:49 5:56 6:03 6:04 6:03 6:04 6:07
29 159 NISBETT Stu Crawley Wheelers V40 M 41:09 4’49” 4:52 5:55 6:00 5:51 5:50 6:43 5:59
30 488 POWERS Andrew C S Grupetto V40 M 41:33 5’13” 4:47 6:05 6:12 6:07 6:10 6:04 6:09
31 189 WILSON Paul Brighton Excelsior CC V40 M 41:39 5’19” 5:04 6:02 5:59 6:03 6:09 6:09 6:12
32 178 SHARPE Jon G!RO Prestige V40 M 41:41 5’21” 4:57 5:59 6:06 6:06 6:11 6:10 6:12
33 168 PITTOCK Damian C&N Cycles RT V40 M 41:45 5’26” 5:46 5:46 5:56 6:02 6:01 6:11 6:02
34 498 BUCHAN Antony V40 M 41:58 5’39” 5:10 6:07 6:15 6:05 6:02 6:06 6:14
35 484 HERSEY phil Eagle Road Club V40 M 35:56 -1 lap 5:06 6:14 6:22 6:06 6:02 6:06
36 138 GREY Anthony Crawley Wheelers V40 M 35:59 -1 lap 4:58 6:07 6:10 6:17 6:12 6:14
37 184 THOMAS Richard Pearson CC V40 M 36:00 -1 lap 5:01 6:07 6:09 6:21 6:11 6:11
38 157 MOYLAN Brendan Les Chiens Enrages V40 M 36:02 -1 lap 5:49 5:49 6:06 6:09 6:02 6:07
39 494 MCGHEE Stuart Evans Cycles RT V40 M 36:04 -1 lap 5:32 6:10 6:08 6:05 6:02 6:07
40 450 VANCE Michael V40 M 36:09 -1 lap 5:52 5:52 6:09 6:09 6:05 6:01
41 173 ROCHE Karl Sutton CC – C&N Cycles V40 M 36:26 -1 lap 5:48 5:48 6:11 6:12 6:20 6:08
42 476 EVERGTON Nick C & N Cycles V40 M 36:41 -1 lap 5:14 6:09 6:18 6:18 6:16 6:25
43 177 SHARLAND Jeremy V40 M 36:44 -1 lap 5:22 6:18 6:16 6:16 6:17 6:15
44 171 ROBINSON Rupert Crawley Wheelers V40 M 36:52 -1 lap 5:11 6:22 6:25 6:12 6:20 6:21
45 130 FORD Adam Eastbourne Rovers CC V40 M 36:58 -1 lap 5:16 6:12 6:19 6:18 6:19 6:34
46 376 FLATAU Simon V40 M 37:00 -1 lap 6:00 6:20 6:10 6:12 6:22 5:56
47 104 BAKOVIC Srdjan Sutton CC/ C and N Cycles V40 M 37:01 -1 lap 5:18 6:13 6:27 6:20 6:23 6:21
48 390 CHATFIELD Mark V40 M 37:12 -1 lap 5:54 5:54 6:20 6:22 6:21 6:20
49 135 GOODMAN Mark RM Cycles V40 M 37:15 -1 lap 6:02 6:02 6:02 6:27 6:29 6:13
50 162 OWEN John Chaingang V40 M 37:17 -1 lap 5:34 6:21 6:21 6:20 6:31 6:10
51 470 MILLER Simon Southborough Wheelers V40 M 37:23 -1 lap 5:33 6:19 6:29 6:23 6:27 6:13
52 146 KIRBY Phil VC de Londres V40 M 37:25 -1 lap 5:53 5:53 6:14 6:27 6:37 6:19
53 166 PETERS Timothy Horsham Cycling V40 M 37:28 -1 lap 5:08 6:19 6:27 6:29 6:37 6:28
54 116 CARPENTER Andrew Sutton Cycling Club / C&N Cycles V40 M 37:30 -1 lap 5:38 6:20 6:21 6:14 6:23 6:34
55 105 BARKER Anthony Crawley Wheelers V40 M 37:57 -1 lap 5:19 6:18 6:14 6:36 6:47 6:43
56 142 HAYNES Darren Lewes Wanderers V40 M 38:04 -1 lap 5:40 6:17 6:30 6:34 6:35 6:28
57 150 LEDGER Rob Southborough and District Wheelers V40 M 38:06 -1 lap 5:45 6:31 6:24 6:34 6:26 6:27
58 425 JUSTIN Daniel V40 M 38:11 -1 lap 6:00 6:00 6:33 6:36 6:36 6:25
59 453 MCCORKELL Stuart V40 M 38:13 -1 lap 5:16 6:29 6:33 6:31 6:45 6:39
60 481 FERRI Carl Dulwich Paragon V40 M 38:17 -1 lap 6:20 6:20 6:43 6:19 6:22 6:12
61 472 LITTLE Joseph V40 M 38:23 -1 lap 6:09 6:09 6:30 6:42 6:35 6:19
62 176 SANDELL Bruce Southborough & District Wheelers V40 M 38:32 -1 lap 5:47 6:27 6:32 6:32 6:43 6:31
63 454 ROWLANDS Gav V40 M 38:37 -1 lap 6:02 6:32 6:37 6:34 6:30 6:22
64 115 CALLINAN Paul Chaingang V40 M 38:55 -1 lap 5:56 6:32 6:29 6:49 6:35 6:34
65 462 LEWIS Lyndon RADAR LOVE V40 M 39:17 -1 lap 5:57 6:35 6:36 6:42 6:48 6:39
66 182 TATE Greg Southborough & District Wheelers V40 M 39:36 -1 lap 5:48 6:41 6:53 6:39 6:47 6:47
67 172 ROBSON Pete V40 M 39:50 -1 lap 5:43 6:43 6:46 6:47 6:59 6:53
68 495 BENFIELD Matt Bigfoot CC V40 M 39:59 -1 lap 6:08 6:53 6:39 6:39 6:45 6:55
69 191 WILSON Dominic Kingston Wheelers V40 M 40:04 -1 lap 5:25 6:38 6:28 7:10 7:09 7:13
70 110 BRAMELD John Pearson CC V40 M 40:13 -1 lap 5:42 6:24 7:15 6:53 6:57 7:03
71 250 ST. JOHN Sebastian V40 M 40:19 -1 lap 5:37 6:47 6:52 7:02 7:13 6:49
72 123 COUPS Ashley Les Chiens Enrages V40 M 40:42 -1 lap 6:44 6:44 7:11 6:46 6:46 6:31
73 461 TURNER John V40 M 40:44 -1 lap 6:18 6:18 7:06 6:56 7:05 7:01
74 451 MAHER Jonathan V40 M 40:56 -1 lap 6:13 7:05 6:53 6:59 7:06 6:40
75 423 ALEXANDER Martin V40 M 40:59 -1 lap 6:06 6:46 7:04 7:04 7:00 6:59
76 490 WARD Edwin Polhill V40 M 41:00 -1 lap 6:15 6:57 6:53 7:04 6:59 6:53
77 137 GREEN Alex Dulwich Paragon CC V40 M 41:05 -1 lap 6:30 6:57 7:05 6:57 6:49 6:46
78 445 RICHARDSON Joe Hackney Gt V40 M 41:12 -1 lap 5:52 6:58 7:02 7:08 7:10 7:02
79 421 HAYES Richard V40 M 41:13 -1 lap 6:09 6:54 6:51 6:57 7:24 6:59
80 465 MCKAY Anthony V40 M 41:31 -1 lap 6:30 6:30 7:00 7:19 7:09 7:03
81 103 ASHWOOD Brian Sutton Cycling Club V40 M 41:42 -1 lap 5:35 6:47 7:06 7:27 7:32 7:15
82 128 FAGG Daniel Brighton Mitre V40 M 41:46 -1 lap 6:11 7:05 7:08 7:08 7:13 7:03
83 387 AUSTEN Nick TWTC V40 M 41:49 -1 lap 6:28 7:09 7:07 7:04 7:00 7:00
84 186 TWORT Chris V40 M 41:57 -1 lap 5:55 7:11 7:02 7:17 7:17 7:16
85 448 MAC TAGGART Scott V40 M 42:47 -1 lap 6:18 7:04 7:20 7:36 7:15 7:14
86 446 STONE Simon V40 M 43:29 -1 lap 6:11 6:27 6:11 6:06 8:12 10:21
87 141 HARRISON David C and N Cycles RT V40 M 44:07 -1 lap 6:35 6:35 7:21 7:10 7:19 9:06
88 486 KLUZNER Constantine V40 M 44:11 -1 lap 6:22 6:47 6:19 6:37 6:46 11:21
89 147 KNOX Kevin ViCiOUS VELO V40 M 28:59 -2 laps 4:27 6:43 5:51 5:47 6:12
90 458 HAINES Aaron Dulwich Paragon CC V40 M 34:31 -2 laps 5:59 7:15 7:16 7:06 6:55
91 483 GRANT Donald Southborough and District Wheelers V40 M 36:33 -2 laps 6:26 7:16 7:34 7:52 7:24
92 420 GARNETT Paul V40 M 36:48 -2 laps 6:43 7:36 7:29 7:33 7:26
93 455 LEWIS George De Laune CC V40 M 38:01 -2 laps 6:44 7:38 7:43 7:38 8:19
94 478 DOWNEY Jason V40 M 44:08 -2 laps 7:31 9:14 9:30 9:15 8:38
95 165 PERRY Mark ViCiOUS VELO V40 M 9:35 -5 laps 4:07 5:28
96 474 WADDINGTON James Velosport/X-Bionic V40 M 10:15 -5 laps 4:35 5:40

JUNIOR MEN

Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Category Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 10 HOWSON Oliver PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield ERT Jun M 36:48 3:51 5:28 5:20 5:38 5:33 5:30 5:28
2 11 CASSIDY Hayden Velo Club Londres Jun M 36:55 0’07” 3:52 5:26 5:23 5:38 5:32 5:30 5:34
3 44 DAVIES Eddie Dulwich Paragon CC Jun M 37:42 0’54” 3:58 5:31 5:37 5:41 5:49 5:36 5:30
4 380 PERRY Toby Jun M 37:46 0’59” 4:12 5:28 5:36 5:33 5:49 5:39 5:29
5 480 CHARLTON Noah Jun M 38:27 1’39” 4:11 5:31 5:36 5:51 5:43 5:46 5:49
6 6 BAKRANIA Kishan TEAM DARENTH Jun M 38:59 2’12” 4:25 5:55 5:47 5:39 5:48 5:45 5:40
7 15 WILLIAMS Matthew Abellio SFA Jun M 39:41 2’53” 4:28 5:48 5:51 6:00 5:57 5:48 5:48
8 8 COYLE Lawrence VC Jubilee Jun M 40:15 3’27” 4:23 5:46 5:55 6:00 5:58 6:03 6:09
9 12 METCALFE George TEAM DARENTH Jun M 41:03 4’15” 4:09 5:54 6:06 6:09 6:21 6:14 6:10
10 467 ROGERS Oliver VC Jubilee Jun M 41:21 4’34” 4:24 6:01 6:01 6:11 6:25 6:12 6:08
11 13 PREECE Cameron Southborough and District Wheelers Jun M 41:48 5’00” 4:25 6:02 6:20 6:13 6:15 6:25 6:09
12 489 PAINTER Samuel Wigmore CC Jun M 42:02 5’15” 4:22 5:56 6:14 6:17 6:16 6:28 6:29
13 33 LEVETT Luke Dulwich Paragon Jun M 37:12 -1 lap 4:21 6:20 6:27 6:38 6:30 6:57
14 241 KINGSLAND Luke VC Deal Jun M 37:37 -1 lap 5:01 6:02 6:22 6:50 6:59 6:23
15 499 MOORE Christopher Jun M 45:37 -2 laps 6:21 8:53 10:06 10:45 9:32

YOUTH (amended on October 21)

Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Category Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 80 BLACKMORE Joseph TEAM DARENTH YA M 32:21 4:55 4:55 5:29 5:39 5:45 5:38
2 16 MILLER Caelan East London Velo YB M 32:51 0’31” 4:05 5:49 5:35 5:42 5:46 5:55
3 73 PUGHE-MORGAN Tom Preston Park Youth CC YA M 33:31 1’11” 4:40 5:40 5:46 5:54 5:46 5:46
4 27 ASHWOOD Luke Sutton Cycling Club YA M 33:36 1’15” 4:58 4:58 5:56 5:58 5:55 5:51
5 39 RIDGE Patrick Sutton CC – C&N Cycles YA M 33:44 1’23” 4:54 4:54 5:33 6:48 5:48 5:48
6 38 MCGHEE Sam Sutton CC YA M 34:22 2’02” 5:16 5:16 5:57 6:00 6:08 5:44
7 54 PRENELLE Luke Lee Valley Youth CC YA M 34:40 2’20” 4:28 5:54 5:48 6:07 5:43 6:41
8 108 WOLLASTON Oliver VCL YA M 35:34 3’13” 4:42 5:57 6:00 6:19 6:21 6:14
9 3 DJELIL Yani Team Darenth CC YB M 35:37 3’16” 4:26 6:09 6:10 6:18 6:19 6:16
10 62 CHURCHILL Adam YA M 35:49 3’28” 4:56 6:08 5:59 6:18 6:10 6:16
11 66 GOULD George Hillingdon Slipstreamers YB M 35:59 3’38” 4:54 6:13 6:08 6:13 6:15 6:16
12 4 BAKRANIA Shrish TEAM DARENTH YB M 35:59 3’39” 4:29 6:08 6:09 6:40 6:12 6:22
13 90 WALKER Jamie YA M 36:18 3’58” 5:31 5:31 6:49 6:00 6:11 6:15
14 103 DODD Mattie YB M 37:08 4’48” 5:10 6:27 6:20 6:23 6:34 6:15
15 19 STILL Cameron V C Londres YB M 37:12 4’52” 5:49 5:49 6:20 6:27 6:24 6:23
16 7 FOWKES George West Drayton MTB YB M 37:14 4’54” 4:50 6:31 6:34 6:32 6:24 6:23
17 74 MINALE Anoushka   YB F 37:16 4’55” 4:46 6:27 6:23 6:36 6:43 6:20
18 32 METCALFE Thomas TEAM DARENTH YA M 37:28 5’07” 4:38 6:05 6:27 6:35 6:43 6:59
19 40 KIRBY Dan Sutton YA M 37:39 5’18” 4:35 6:12 6:21 6:42 6:32 7:16
20 18 PARSONS Ferdie VC Jubilee YB M 37:40 5’19” 4:49 6:10 6:13 6:23 7:22 6:43
21 28 DEMUTH Bill VC Jubilee YA M 37:48 5’28” 4:13 5:39 5:54 10:12 5:54 5:55
22 104 MACMAHON Megan Wxcworldracing YA F 37:56 5’35” 5:16 6:36 6:29 6:25 6:37 6:32
23 68 BELL Dominic YB M 37:58 5’38” 6:07 6:07 6:22 6:46 6:28 6:09
24 12 BISSON Ben VCL YB M 37:59 5’39” 4:43 6:25 6:37 6:50 6:46 6:38
25 84 OWEN Harry Herne Hill Youth CC YB M 38:22 6’02” 4:58 6:36 6:42 6:38 6:45 6:43
26 30 HAMEED Rizwan Hillingdon Slipstreamers YA M 38:52 6’31” 6:00 6:00 6:29 7:01 6:48 6:34
27 101 YULE James Crawley Wheelers YA M 38:54 6’33” 5:49 6:40 6:28 6:38 6:41 6:37
28 8 LLOYD Daniel LVYCC YB M 39:22 7’02” 5:12 6:35 6:35 6:33 7:06 7:21
29 31 PENGCHAISRI Chayaton Crawley Wheelers YA M 32:29 -1 lap 5:33 6:43 6:35 6:47 6:52
30 51 MOIR Iona LivAWOL YA F 32:32 -1 lap 5:07 6:43 6:48 6:58 6:57
31 65 PLATTS Stanley VC Londres YA M 32:41 -1 lap 4:23 5:55 5:59 7:43 8:42
32 61 FLATAU Benjamin YB M 32:50 -1 lap 5:41 6:44 6:52 6:49 6:45
33 50 CALLINAN Eva Hillingdon Slipstreamers YA F 32:56 -1 lap 5:21 6:56 6:57 6:52 6:50
34 64 DAVIES Alice Sutton CC – C&N Cycles YA F 32:59 -1 lap 5:27 6:53 6:47 7:03 6:50
35 67 BALLINGER Joshua PPYCC YA M 33:05 -1 lap 5:11 7:03 7:23 6:46 6:40
36 37 GRUNFELD Albert YA M 33:08 -1 lap 6:14 6:14 6:45 6:56 7:00
37 88 MAYTOM Peter YA M 33:27 -1 lap 5:36 6:59 6:59 7:16 6:36
38 13 SMITH Elliot Sutton CC – C&N Cycles YB M 33:34 -1 lap 5:03 6:59 7:09 7:09 7:15
39 23 COOK Freya Thanet RC YB F 33:38 -1 lap 6:19 6:19 6:58 7:02 7:00
40 78 INGLIS Hope YB F 33:39 -1 lap 6:20 6:20 7:02 6:57 7:00
41 49 JENSEN Poppy Hillingdon Slipstreamers YA F 34:04 -1 lap 5:31 6:51 7:10 7:13 7:19
42 47 HEASMAN Emily TRC YA F 34:11 -1 lap 6:20 6:20 7:13 7:08 7:11
43 15 MOIR Calum Hub Velo YB M 34:47 -1 lap 5:26 7:31 7:21 7:21 7:09
44 46 BAKER Ella 4T+ YB F 34:53 -1 lap 6:04 7:08 7:11 7:14 7:16
45 89 BANCROFT Billy YB M 34:56 -1 lap 5:50 6:52 7:14 7:14 7:46
46 100 FISHPOOL Bryony Southborough and District Wheelers YB F 35:02 -1 lap 6:08 7:10 7:11 7:18 7:16
47 81 INGLIS Ellen YA F 35:19 -1 lap 6:10 7:00 7:17 7:26 7:26
48 53 JENSEN Maisie Hillingdon Slipstreamers YB F 37:05 -1 lap 6:14 7:42 7:34 7:43 7:52
49 5 TATE Maurice Southborough & District Wheelers YB M 37:36 -1 lap 6:20 7:43 7:46 7:40 8:06
50 77 BROWN Caleb YA M 37:54 -1 lap 5:23 7:07 8:35 8:35 8:15
51 57 WILSHIRE Robert Sutton CC – C&N Cycles YB M 38:04 -1 lap 8:43 7:31 7:19 7:32 7:00
52 71 ROCHE Phoebe Sutton CC – C&N Cycles YB F 38:07 -1 lap 6:23 7:43 7:48 7:59 8:13
53 21 LINES Emily TEAM DARENTH YB F 38:46 -1 lap 5:30 7:06 7:24 9:36 9:09
54 105 HEWITT Georgia Generation Press CC YA F 39:34 -1 lap 7:25 7:25 8:07 8:23 8:14
55 1 LEDGER Felix Southborough and District Wheelers YB M 33:20 -2 laps 6:39 8:22 8:53 9:26
56 17 PATEMAN Sam Sutton CC – C&N Cycles YB M 36:09 -2 laps 6:48 9:08 10:04 10:09
57 102 FOX Jodie YB F 36:39 -2 laps 7:09 9:42 9:58 9:50
58 75 HILL Jack YA M 18:31 -3 laps 5:39 6:27 6:25
59 109 FERRI Alex VCL YA M 18:33 -3 laps 6:02 6:02 6:29
60 106 SUMMERS Milo HHYCC YB M 19:44 -3 laps 5:38 6:57 7:09
61 79 CHATFIELD Hannah Crawley Wheelers YA F 31:26 -3 laps 7:49 11:16 12:21
62 99 REUTER Jules Herne Hill Youth CC YB M 11:07 -4 laps 4:20 6:46
63 76 NEWMAN Frederick Preston Park Youth CC YA M 11:24 -4 laps 4:54 6:30
64 36 HAZELL Luke TEAM DARENTH YA M 13:37 -4 laps 4:33 9:04
65 72 BOULTON Raphael HHYCC YB M 14:47 -4 laps 6:37 8:10
66 82 GEORGE Nathan YA M 6:31 -5 laps 6:31


UNDER 10

Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Category Age Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 216 LLOYD Anna Lee Valley Youth CC U10 F 10 11:18 2:47 2:46 2:49 2:56
2 209 CARPENTER Joe Sutton Cycling Club / C&N Cycles U10 M 8 11:23 0’06” 2:50 2:50 2:52 2:52
3 232 HOLMES Max Independent U10 M 10 11:33 0’16” 2:54 2:53 2:53 2:53
4 213 ROCHE Zoe Sutton CC – C&N Cycles U10 F 10 11:38 0’20” 2:47 2:51 3:02 2:57
5 206 GOODMAN Finlay Bedgebury Boars U10 M 10 11:40 0’23” 2:54 2:56 2:50 2:59
6 231 HACKER Albert Independent U10 M 10 12:02 0’45” 3:06 2:56 3:01 2:59
7 202 SMITH noah Darenth U10 M 9 12:05 0’47” 2:56 3:04 3:04 3:01
8 214 ARNOLD Lola TEAM DARENTH U10 F 10 12:07 0’50” 3:09 2:56 3:02 3:00
9 218 WILLIS Orla Panagua CC U10 F 9 12:26 1’09” 3:06 3:00 3:03 3:18
10 208 SANDELL Theo Southborough & District Wheelers U10 M 10 12:50 1’33” 3:12 3:10 3:14 3:14
11 236 HAYES Rory Independent U10 M 9 13:28 2’11” 3:36 3:13 3:19 3:20
12 211 KNOX Peggy ViCiOUS VELO U10 F 9 13:44 2’26” 3:48 3:18 3:22 3:16
13 205 THOMAS Ethan Sutton CC U10 M 10 13:47 2’29” 3:22 3:28 3:32 3:26
14 234 BROWN Otis Independent U10 M 11 13:59 2’42” 3:35 3:27 3:29 3:28
15 219 BAKOVIC Ciara Sutton CC – C&N Cycles U10 F 10 14:10 2’52” 3:58 3:33 3:29 3:10
16 230 MEERAN Nerys Independent U10 F 9 14:14 2’57” 3:43 3:25 3:36 3:31
17 203 COOK Thorsten Thanet RC U10 M 9 14:19 3’02” 3:52 3:33 3:36 3:18
18 235 CLARKE Oliver Kent Velo Kids U10 M 10 14:21 3’04” 4:02 3:35 3:26 3:18
19 238 BIRCH Lewis Independent U10 M 8 14:48 3’30” 3:52 3:37 3:32 3:47
20 210 KING Jostin Crawley Wheelers U10 F 10 14:51 3’34” 3:39 3:35 3:46 3:51
21 237 COOK James Bigfoot CC U10 M 9 11:35 -1 lap 4:01 3:56 3:38
22 229 BARNES Hugo VCL U10 M 8 11:38 -1 lap 4:18 3:40 3:41
23 207 GOODMAN Oliver Bedgebury Boars U10 M 8 11:49 -1 lap 3:47 3:48 4:14
24 222 LULHAM Ethan Independent U10 M 9 11:56 -1 lap 3:59 3:46 4:11
25 201 SMITH Barnaby Darenth U10 M 6 12:18 -1 lap 4:10 4:04 4:04
26 228 BASSETT Samuel Independent U10 M 9 12:19 -1 lap 4:17 4:01 4:02
27 233 COLVIN-CHAPMAN Joshua Independent U10 M 7 12:42 -1 lap 4:10 4:25 4:06
28 212 SONES Annie Crawley Wheelers U10 M 7 14:26 -1 lap 4:40 5:00 4:47

UNDER 12 (amended October 21)

Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Category Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 352 POTTS Max TEAM DARENTH U12 M 15:18 2:36 2:31 2:31 2:30 2:33 2:37
2 358 GIBSON Luke Club Cyclopark U12 M 15:33 0’14” 2:38 2:31 2:34 2:35 2:37 2:37
3 367 LLOYD Carys Lee Valley Youth CC U12 F 15:39 0’20” 2:40 2:32 2:37 2:34 2:38 2:38
4 357 COOK Lughaidh Thanet RC U12 M 15:48 0’29” 2:44 2:34 2:35 2:36 2:40 2:39
5 399 REUTER Clément Herne Hill Youth CC U12 M 15:55 0’36” 2:39 2:35 2:41 2:39 2:40 2:42
6 365 BAKRANIA Tulsi TEAM DARENTH U12 F 15:59 0’40” 2:41 2:35 2:41 2:39 2:42 2:41
7 372 WILLIS Skye Panagua CC U12 F 16:32 1’13” 2:45 2:41 2:38 2:52 2:45 2:50
8 353 NEWALL Thomas Sutton CC/ C and N Cycles U12 M 16:40 1’22” 2:46 2:39 2:46 2:48 2:45 2:55
9 361 LARKIN Mak TrainSharp U12 M 16:46 1’28” 2:49 2:46 2:45 2:54 2:49 2:43
10 377 WILEY Esme HHYCC U12 F 16:47 1’28” 2:57 2:39 2:44 2:54 2:50 2:42
11 443 BUCHAN oak VCL U12 M 17:51 2’32” 3:04 3:17 2:44 2:50 3:00 2:57
12 378 FOWKES Archie U12 M 18:01 2’42” 3:02 2:56 2:59 3:01 3:02 3:01
13 449 MEERAN myfanwy HHYCC U12 F 15:37 -1 lap 3:11 3:02 3:18 3:05 3:01
14 444 STEWART Enzo HHYCC U12 M 15:39 -1 lap 3:08 3:04 3:10 3:13 3:04
15 447 PURCHAS Todd U12 M 15:40 -1 lap 3:34 3:01 2:59 3:01 3:05
16 446 HAYES Nancy HHYCC U12 F 15:50 -1 lap 3:19 3:11 3:07 3:10 3:02
17 445 MITCHELL William Bigfoot CC U12 M 15:53 -1 lap 3:15 3:07 3:08 3:12 3:12
18 368 CHATFIELD Ella Crawley Wheelers U12 F 16:29 -1 lap 3:22 3:13 3:16 3:19 3:19
19 369 CALLINAN Chloe Hillingdon Slipstreamers U12 F 16:46 -1 lap 3:26 3:13 3:18 3:31 3:18
20 354 KING Jenson Crawley Wheelers U12 M 16:46 -1 lap 3:24 3:15 3:23 3:27 3:17
21 356 SMITH Max Crawley Wheelers U12 M 16:55 -1 lap 3:24 3:21 3:21 3:21 3:28
22 363 CARPENTER Peter Sutton Cycling Club / C&N Cycles U12 M 16:59 -1 lap 2:34 2:33 3:14 3:53 4:46
23 448 CURLING Jack HHYCC U12 M 17:46 -1 lap 3:25 3:12 3:19 4:14 3:37
24 450 GARNETT Lukas U12 M 15:49 -2 laps 4:06 4:06 3:48 3:48
25 373 BAKOVIC Aoife Sutton CC/ C and N Cycles U12 F 16:00 -2 laps 4:30 4:30 4:01 2:58
26 442 17:10 -2 laps 3:34 4:38 4:34 4:24



2016/17 Action
This event was held at Jubilee Park, Leyton last season and was round 12 of the League – video etc. – GO HERE

Herne Hill recently saw action in the Fifth Floor Summer Series:

Video and picture links here – https://cyclesport.london/fifth-floor-london-summer-cyclo-cross-series-2017-round-4/
Results here – Not avialable.
2016/17 Season summary – https://cyclesport.london/2016/10/20/london-201617-cyclo-cross-pics-and-video/



X