Kinesis London/SE League Round 1 2017/18 – Results

Round one of the Kinesis UK London and South East Cyclo Cross League held at Stanmer Park, Brighton on 3 September 2017.

The wonderful combination of Brighton Excelsior and VC Jubilee once again kicked off the 2017/18 cyclo cross season at Stanmer Park near Brighton.

Facebook
Lots of pictures and comment at our Facebook page for news and comment – https://www.facebook.com/groups/414695848657419/

Pictures
John’s pictures from all races: https://www.facebook.com/….
Chris Lanaway’s pictures – https://www.facebook.com/

Videos – https://cyclesport.london/kinesis-uk-london-and-se-cyclo-cross-league-rd-1/

Results  (sorry for the delay) – queries via: http://www.londonxleague.co.uk/contact/

All results amended on September 10.

SENIOR MEN

Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Category Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 2 DENNIS Jonathan Kibosh Sen M 58:44 5:53 6:42 6:36 6:37 6:37 6:35 6:37 6:37
2 53 HOLMES matt Arctic Tacx RT Sen M 58:59 0’15” 5:53 6:41 6:33 6:40 6:42 6:33 6:37 6:38
3 417 BUTLER Michael Sen M 59:39 0’54” 6:19 6:19 6:31 6:40 6:39 6:53 6:58 6:46
4 48 FLURY james richardson trek Sen M 59:42 0’57” 6:39 6:01 6:30 6:44 6:34 6:53 6:49 6:51
5 34 CHECKETTS Freddie Sen M 1:01:45 3’00” 6:35 6:08 7:11 6:36 7:02 7:05 6:50 7:06
6 75 SINCLAIR Wilf VC Londres Sen M 1:02:23 3’39” 6:14 6:49 6:52 7:28 6:53 6:55 6:58 6:59
7 28 ADAMS Euan Pivot Boompods Racing Sen M 1:02:37 3’52” 6:22 7:00 7:05 6:54 6:55 6:58 7:02 7:13
8 412 MOESLI Edward Sen M 1:02:44 3’59” 7:00 7:02 7:02 6:50 6:56 6:58 7:03 6:54
9 7 WOOD Hayden Sen M 1:02:46 4’02” 6:24 6:54 7:09 7:07 6:57 7:06 7:13 7:03
10 55 JONES Josh Sen M 1:03:03 4’18” 6:28 6:54 6:59 6:59 7:18 7:05 7:03 7:15
11 69 REES David Dulwich Paragon CC Sen M 1:03:08 4’23” 6:21 7:00 7:05 7:06 7:09 7:04 7:03 7:11
12 81 TAYLOR Will Sen M 1:03:31 4’46” 7:08 7:06 7:03 7:04 7:03 7:07 7:00 7:02
13 70 REVILL-DARTON Steve Sunday Echappé Sen M 1:03:37 4’52” 6:16 7:00 7:05 7:11 7:04 7:10 7:18 7:19
14 40 DRAIN James Arctic Tacx RT Sen M 1:04:08 5’23” 6:26 7:10 7:05 7:07 7:04 7:23 7:21 7:12
15 47 FENTON Oliver South Downs Bikes/Casco Pet Sen M 1:04:27 5’42” 6:40 7:11 7:10 7:07 7:17 7:07 7:13 7:22
16 50 HARGREAVES Tom NUUN-SIGMA SPORT LONDON RACE TEAM! Sen M 1:04:44 5’59” 6:42 7:08 7:12 7:16 7:17 7:22 7:21 7:16
17 78 STEWART Henry Clapham Chasers Sen M 1:04:48 6’04” 6:38 7:16 7:11 7:16 7:07 7:10 7:21 7:25
18 46 EMSLEY Mark Crawley Wheelers Sen M 1:05:11 6’27” 7:04 7:08 7:11 7:07 7:17 7:16 7:18 7:20
19 406 WRIGHT Isaac BRIGHTON MITRE CC Sen M 1:05:34 6’50” 6:59 6:59 7:13 7:16 7:17 7:30 7:29 7:22
20 71 RUFFER Giles BRIGHTON MITRE CC Sen M 1:05:36 6’52” 6:54 7:07 7:14 7:17 7:29 7:26 7:29 7:17
21 77 SPURRIER Ben ViCOUS VELO Sen M 1:05:41 6’56” 6:31 7:21 7:19 7:16 7:17 7:49 7:32 7:17
22 57 LYNN Stuart Dulwich Paragon CC Sen M 1:05:50 7’05” 6:30 7:11 7:18 7:19 7:37 7:29 7:27 7:31
23 39 DAY Mark Generation Press CC Sen M 1:06:10 7’25” 7:05 7:09 7:16 7:18 7:34 7:23 7:19 7:32
24 36 CLARK Ed Fat Creations Sen M 58:45 -1 lap 6:44 7:15 7:22 7:24 7:29 7:30 7:33 7:28
25 43 DUNNE Jack Sussex Revolution VC Sen M 58:59 -1 lap 6:33 7:26 7:34 7:25 7:34 7:29 7:30 7:28
26 41 DUNK William Sunday Echappee Sen M 59:27 -1 lap 6:51 7:28 7:29 7:34 7:33 7:33 7:34 7:25
27 74 SHAWMARSH-SMITH Stephen Brixton Cycles Sen M 59:29 -1 lap 7:39 7:20 7:19 7:29 7:23 7:34 7:25 7:20
28 409 EOHL Dan Sen M 59:29 -1 lap 7:11 7:27 7:26 7:27 7:31 7:31 7:33 7:24
29 54 INMAN Matthew East London Velo Sen M 59:53 -1 lap 6:53 7:27 7:30 7:36 7:46 7:35 7:39 7:27
30 52 HEWITT Paul Generation Press CC Sen M 59:55 -1 lap 6:56 7:25 7:37 7:35 7:41 7:45 7:41 7:16
31 67 PEARCE Jonathan PMR Toachim House Sen M 1:00:02 -1 lap 7:31 7:23 7:32 7:29 7:33 7:34 7:37 7:24
32 42 DUNN Neil Pretorius Bikes Sen M 1:00:19 -1 lap 7:01 7:30 7:28 7:37 7:50 7:40 7:36 7:37
33 58 MACHIN Ryan Sen M 1:00:20 -1 lap 7:20 7:22 7:24 7:32 7:42 7:44 7:37 7:40
34 30 BARNARD Paul southdowns bikes Sen M 1:00:21 -1 lap 6:52 7:30 7:32 7:35 7:38 7:48 7:40 7:46
35 37 CLARK Dan Hunt Bikes Wheels Sen M 1:00:24 -1 lap 6:36 7:18 7:27 8:24 7:26 7:46 7:40 7:47
36 38 CLIFF Robert Brixton Cycles Sen M 1:00:25 -1 lap 7:50 7:29 7:23 7:29 7:36 7:38 7:36 7:24
37 73 SCOTT Oliver Dulwich Paragon CC Sen M 1:00:33 -1 lap 7:14 7:13 7:30 7:49 7:36 7:58 7:38 7:35
38 416 EDWARDS Mark Brixton Cycles Sen M 1:00:44 -1 lap 7:23 7:32 7:35 7:40 7:29 7:38 7:45 7:41
39 414 HILSON Greg Sen M 1:00:47 -1 lap 7:35 7:26 7:33 7:38 7:35 7:39 7:39 7:42
40 61 MELO Rudy The 5th Floor Cc Sen M 1:00:57 -1 lap 7:02 7:30 7:54 7:31 7:42 7:44 7:54 7:40
41 63 NICKLIN Callum Mason Cycles Sen M 1:01:00 -1 lap 7:53 7:33 7:37 7:40 7:39 7:27 7:39 7:33
42 411 VALENTE Tom Sen M 1:01:13 -1 lap 7:55 7:35 7:40 7:40 7:40 7:46 7:33 7:24
43 242 BROWN Phil 5th Floor Sen M 1:01:15 -1 lap 6:57 7:41 7:46 7:44 7:44 7:43 7:51 7:49
44 59 MAGUIRE Richard Generation Press CC Sen M 1:01:31 -1 lap 6:59 7:41 7:36 7:49 7:54 7:53 7:54 7:45
45 415 SMITH Nick Lewes wanderers Sen M 1:01:32 -1 lap 7:48 7:36 7:37 7:39 7:40 7:39 7:47 7:47
46 83 VARGA Istvan Sen M 1:01:37 -1 lap 7:26 7:37 7:41 7:46 7:53 7:43 7:51 7:39
47 410 BROWN Elliot Sen M 1:01:39 -1 lap 7:46 7:34 7:40 7:41 7:47 7:46 7:42 7:43
48 29 BAINES Jesse Sen M 1:01:42 -1 lap 6:43 7:40 7:38 7:42 8:18 8:08 7:53 7:41
49 399 CORLETT James Sen M 1:01:47 -1 lap 7:34 7:43 7:47 7:40 7:45 7:53 7:46 7:39
50 88 WILSON Nathan Kingston Wheelers CC Sen M 1:02:02 -1 lap 7:44 7:30 7:33 7:40 7:47 7:50 8:00 7:59
51 418 COX John Sen M 1:02:06 -1 lap 7:42 7:40 7:52 7:41 7:42 8:02 7:48 7:40
52 82 TWEDDLE Jack Hunt Bike Wheels Sen M 1:02:12 -1 lap 7:52 7:45 7:41 7:38 7:38 7:57 8:03 7:38
53 64 NOBLE Matt OCTÁVE Sen M 1:02:21 -1 lap 7:07 7:37 7:49 7:46 8:05 7:57 8:00 8:02
54 80 SWATTON Craig Crawley Wheelers Sen M 1:02:29 -1 lap 7:21 7:39 8:06 7:43 7:47 7:55 8:00 7:59
55 92 WRIGHT Ben Crawley Wheelers Sen M 1:02:40 -1 lap 7:37 7:38 7:53 7:43 7:47 7:54 8:05 8:02
56 89 WILSON Ray London Dynamo Sen M 1:02:55 -1 lap 8:00 7:49 7:58 7:45 7:58 7:46 7:48 7:53
57 408 GRAY Ollie Sen M 1:03:26 -1 lap 7:25 7:44 7:50 7:55 7:54 8:17 8:17 8:04
58 87 WILLIS Toby Panagua CC Sen M 1:03:43 -1 lap 7:43 7:53 8:01 7:56 7:59 8:01 8:05 8:06
59 31 BEADLE Richard CHAINGANG Sen M 1:03:59 -1 lap 7:47 8:10 7:55 8:01 8:04 8:04 8:01 7:56
60 90 WINDETT Alex Dulwich Paragon CC Sen M 1:04:00 -1 lap 8:01 7:54 7:58 7:58 7:58 7:59 8:07 8:04
61 91 WOODS Chris Crawley Wheelers Sen M 1:04:02 -1 lap 7:18 7:53 8:01 8:02 8:01 8:09 8:16 8:22
62 79 STREDWICK Howard LFGSS.CC Sen M 1:04:12 -1 lap 7:32 8:02 8:05 8:02 8:01 7:59 8:13 8:18
63 85 WEALE Dan Adalta cc Sen M 1:04:14 -1 lap 7:12 8:01 7:55 8:19 8:08 8:19 8:13 8:07
64 402 PILCHER Lee Sen M 1:04:19 -1 lap 8:03 7:58 7:54 8:00 7:59 8:14 8:16 7:56
65 45 EDEN Simon No Velo cc Sen M 1:04:22 -1 lap 7:40 7:43 7:49 7:48 8:19 8:12 8:43 8:09
66 32 BRETT Damian Sen M 1:05:22 -1 lap 8:07 7:52 7:59 8:07 8:07 8:19 8:29 8:23
67 413 TINDELL John Sen M 1:05:38 -1 lap 8:08 7:54 8:07 8:13 8:15 8:26 8:19 8:17
68 35 CHEESEMAN James Crawley Wheelers Sen M 1:06:42 -1 lap 8:22 8:17 8:33 8:19 8:25 8:18 8:15 8:11
69 65 PATTISON Guy Sen M 59:05 -2 laps 7:58 8:01 8:22 8:24 8:27 8:35 9:18
70 244 HARRIS Jamie Wigmore C.C. Sen M 1:00:23 -2 laps 7:57 8:09 8:47 8:48 8:55 9:01 8:46
71 68 PEMBERTON Tom New Malden Veloe Sen M 1:01:08 -2 laps 8:20 8:56 8:45 8:54 8:45 8:50 8:38
72 62 PAYNTER Robert URDT Sen M 1:01:56 -2 laps 8:05 8:28 8:53 9:23 9:11 9:08 8:49
73 49 GILKS Anand Generation Press CC Sen M 1:04:10 -2 laps 8:19 8:56 9:11 9:31 9:30 9:30 9:14
74 84 WAITE Chris Sen M 1:05:43 -2 laps 8:24 9:08 9:14 9:30 9:56 9:48 9:43
75 60 MARSON Samuel Sen M 1:06:16 -2 laps 8:21 9:04 9:40 9:53 9:59 9:59 9:19
76 56 LOZANO-HOYLAND Derry Rapha Cycling Club Sen M 1:06:56 -2 laps 8:27 9:14 9:36 9:26 10:54 9:47 9:31
77 395 NEVILLE Tom Sen M 1:07:57 -2 laps 8:25 9:40 9:49 9:54 10:10 10:35 9:24
78 407 SEELEY Sebastian Sen M 1:07:05 -3 laps 8:52 10:58 11:35 12:05 12:02 11:33
79 72 SCARSBROOK Oskar Hackney GT Sen M 33:27 -5 laps 7:36 8:17 8:41 8:52

ALL WOMEN AND VETERAN MEN 50+

1 227 PARSONS Jez   V50 M Men 33:04 4:41 7:01 7:11 7:06 7:06
2 238 WILEY Don Handsling Racing V50 M Men 33:42 0’37” 4:55 7:00 7:18 7:13 7:15
3 231 POLLINTINE Andy Dulwich Paragon V50 M Men 33:43 0’39” 5:01 7:11 7:10 7:08 7:13
4 206 EVANS stuart Crawley Wheelers V50 M Men 33:47 0’42” 5:02 7:04 7:15 7:13 7:12
5 214 HIGGS George V50 M Men 33:58 0’54” 4:57 7:05 7:17 7:17 7:22
6 196 BOARER Phil GS Vecchi V50 M Men 34:00 0’55” 5:25 7:03 7:13 7:17 7:02
7 208 FOX Dougie Crawley Wheelers V50 M Men 34:05 1’00” 5:00 7:01 7:20 7:18 7:26
8 233 SCHWIER Duncan Twickenham CC V50 M Men 34:48 1’43” 5:13 7:22 7:28 7:25 7:19
9 202 DAVY Nick C & N Cycles RT V50 M Men 35:07 2’03” 4:59 7:18 7:37 7:34 7:39
10 397 BURT Jo Morvelo V50 M Men 35:28 2’24” 5:33 7:23 7:28 7:28 7:36
11 216 HORD Glenn V50 M Men 35:30 2’25” 5:23 7:22 7:35 7:34 7:35
12 212 HAYES Pat Hub Velo V50 M Men 35:32 2’27” 5:21 7:33 7:36 7:34 7:28
13 203 DYMOND martyn C and N Cycles RT V50 M Men 35:33 2’28” 5:22 7:25 7:43 7:34 7:28
14 220 KINNON Stuart GS.Invicta / ELO / Herberts Cycles V50 M Men 36:37 3’33” 5:52 7:35 7:40 7:44 7:46
15 199 CHISNALL Jay Pivot Boompods V50 M Men 36:50 3’45” 5:54 7:36 7:42 8:08 7:30
16 248 PLATTS Adam VC Londres V50 M Men 37:03 3’59” 5:39 7:41 7:48 8:10 7:45
17 239 WILKINS Tony Wolsey RC V50 M Men 37:05 4’00” 5:55 7:53 7:52 7:50 7:34
18 234 SELTZER Andy In Gear RT V50 M Men 37:07 4’02” 5:32 7:52 7:48 7:52 8:03
19 200 CODRINGTON Charles Dulwich Paragon V50 M Men 37:09 4’05” 5:37 7:47 7:53 8:04 7:47
20 228 PERKINS Kevin Seeds CC V50 M Men 37:13 4’09” 5:56 7:49 7:56 7:48 7:43
21 207 FLURY roger ViCiOUS VELO V50 M Men 37:17 4’13” 5:27 7:59 7:54 8:03 7:55
22 218 JAMES Paul Crawley Wheelers V50 M Men 37:25 4’20” 5:34 7:54 8:00 8:08 7:49
23 22 MOREAU Adeline   Sen F Women 37:54 4’49” 6:24 7:40 7:53 7:58 8:00
24 215 HILL Alan Kingsnorth International Wheelers V50 M Men 37:57 4’53” 5:51 7:51 8:05 8:10 8:00
25 230 PLUMMER Kevin SDB/Casco Pet V50 M Men 38:20 5’15” 6:11 7:57 8:08 8:09 7:54
26 201 CROWE Russell Abellio SFA Racing Team V50 M Men 38:38 5’33” 5:50 8:09 8:16 8:09 8:14
27 16 BEAUMONT Claire ViCiOUS VELO Sen F Women 38:46 5’41” 6:42 7:54 7:50 8:15 8:04
28 4 MANLEY Abbie Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s Jun F Women 38:56 5’51” 6:33 7:53 8:09 8:14 8:05
29 222 LEWEY Richard Crystal Palace Triathletes V50 M Men 39:04 6’00” 5:59 8:02 8:17 8:23 8:24
30 388 BAGNALL Andy Proact V50 M Men 39:17 6’13” 6:18 8:20 8:19 8:19 8:02
31 1 HEYWOOD-MAHÉ Louise Les Filles RT / Queen of the Mountains Sen F Women 39:19 6’14” 6:18 7:47 9:43 7:48 7:43
32 229 PHILLIPS Oliver Brighton Mitre V50 M Men 39:23 6’19” 5:57 8:16 8:32 8:24 8:14
33 197 BURGESS Stephen Lewes Wanderers Cycling Club V50 M Men 39:30 6’26” 6:01 8:31 8:23 8:23 8:12
34 405 MURPHY Paul VC Londres V50 M Men 39:53 6’48” 6:16 8:19 8:19 8:23 8:35
35 225 O’BRIEN Martin BRIGHTON MITRE CC V50 M Men 40:07 7’02” 6:05 8:26 8:31 8:39 8:25
36 394 NEVILLE Paul Sutton CC V50 M Men 40:12 7’08” 6:03 8:31 8:34 8:30 8:34
37 24 PHELPS Sarah Crawley Wheelers Sen F Women 40:35 7’31” 7:13 8:12 8:21 8:24 8:25
38 226 PALFREY Ian C&N V50 M Men 40:42 7’37” 6:00 8:24 8:23 9:28 8:26
39 195 ATKINSON Paul V50 M Men 40:44 7’39” 6:40 8:35 8:16 8:35 8:37
40 21 JANE HORNSBY Emma VC Londres Sen F Women 40:56 7’51” 7:05 8:14 8:30 8:32 8:34
41 235 SONES Rob Crawley Wheelers V50 M Men 41:03 7’59” 6:21 8:39 8:35 8:49 8:39
42 236 STEELE David None V50 M Men 41:17 8’12” 6:44 8:38 8:37 8:35 8:43
43 381 PERRY Jo-Anne PMR@Toachimhouse V50 F Women 41:31 8’26” 7:20 8:29 8:28 8:37 8:36
44 403 ORR James V50 M Men 41:36 8’32” 6:38 8:39 8:53 8:48 8:38
45 209 GOSWELL Trevor Eastbourne Rovers V50 M Men 41:42 8’37” 6:39 8:33 8:57 8:48 8:44
46 223 METCALFE Steven Team Darenth V50 M Men 41:48 8’43” 6:14 8:44 8:56 8:57 8:57
47 398 HUGHES Nicky Specialized Racing V50 F Women 41:49 8’45” 7:19 8:30 8:35 8:38 8:47
48 217 HUNTER Mark V50 M Men 42:04 9’00” 6:37 8:37 8:58 8:52 9:01
49 26 SYMMS Anna Clapham Chasers Sen F Women 33:16 -1 lap 7:44 8:38 8:29 8:25
50 94 BRAMELD KARIN   V40 F Women 33:22 -1 lap 7:25 8:34 8:42 8:42
51 232 SCARBORO Brian ColourTech RT V50 M Men 33:32 -1 lap 6:42 8:45 8:56 9:09
52 18 BROCKINGTON Megan Crawley Wheelers Sen F Women 33:33 -1 lap 7:21 8:36 8:48 8:48
53 95 EVAMY Sally V40 F Women 33:40 -1 lap 7:29 8:38 8:47 8:47
54 211 HARRIS Philip San Fairy Ann CC V50 M Men 33:48 -1 lap 6:45 8:51 8:58 9:13
55 401 WITHMORE Hayon V50 M Men 33:56 -1 lap 7:03 8:53 8:59 9:01
56 27 WILKEY Laura Crawley Wheelers Sen F Women 34:08 -1 lap 7:22 8:51 9:07 8:48
57 224 NUTTER Geoff Hhycc V50 M Men 34:18 -1 lap 6:08 8:17 10:58 8:54
58 96 JACKSON Lotte Nice Brew CC V40 F Women 34:21 -1 lap 7:51 8:51 9:00 8:39
59 400 MCLAUCHLAN Debbie Dulwich Paragon Sen F Women 34:56 -1 lap 7:48 8:57 9:07 9:04
60 20 GOHL Mugs Nice Brew Cycling Team Sen F Women 35:11 -1 lap 7:53 8:59 9:16 9:04
61 192 ARMSTRONG Abigail Eastbourne Rovers V50 F Women 35:16 -1 lap 7:50 9:06 9:16 9:04
62 204 EATON Andy eastbourne rovers cc V50 M Men 35:17 -1 lap 7:24 9:17 9:19 9:17
63 205 ENGLISH bruce Eastbourne Rovers V50 M Men 35:21 -1 lap 6:48 9:12 9:41 9:40
64 19 CLARK Kelly Sen F Women 35:23 -1 lap 8:06 9:00 9:02 9:14
65 97 KNOX Julene ViCiOUS VELO V40 F Women 35:27 -1 lap 7:52 9:11 9:12 9:12
66 99 WEBB Helen Sussex Nomads CC V40 F Women 35:31 -1 lap 7:42 9:08 9:16 9:24
67 25 ROBSON HERBERT Bethan Sen F Women 36:06 -1 lap 7:47 9:19 9:33 9:28
68 213 HENSON Paul V50 M Men 36:18 -1 lap 7:15 9:28 9:45 9:49
69 193 LUCAS Rachel V50 F Women 36:39 -1 lap 8:05 9:27 9:35 9:33
70 194 PAGE Denise Crawley Wheelers V50 F Women 38:47 -1 lap 8:33 9:52 10:10 10:13
71 404 ORR Liz Kent Velo Girls CC V50 F Women 39:06 -1 lap 8:43 10:06 10:06 10:11
72 378 HAWKSWORTH Julia Southborough & District Wheelers V50 F Women 39:21 -1 lap 9:13 10:16 10:03 9:49
73 93 BATES Wendy Crawley Wheelers V40 F Women 40:01 -1 lap 8:45 10:15 10:44 10:17
74 100 WISE Suzi C and N Cycles RT V40 F Women 40:57 -1 lap 9:14 10:20 10:50 10:32
75 23 PAGE Alison Crawley Wheelers Sen F Women 42:03 -1 lap 9:15 10:51 11:08 10:48
76 17 BRACKPOOL Loren Crawley Wheelers Sen F Women 42:43 -1 lap 9:11 11:17 11:23 10:53
77 384 LANG Julie Crawley Wheelers Jun F Women 33:32 -2 laps 9:54 11:38 12:00
78 377 FLATAU Teena Charlotteville CC V40 F Women 33:35 -2 laps 9:52 11:47 11:56
79 3 HAYES Connie Liv AWOL Jun F Women 15:46 -3 laps 7:17 8:29
80 219 JARY Mark VC Londres V50 M Men 16:31 -3 laps 6:27 10:04

JUNIOR MEN AND VETERAN MEN 40+

Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Category Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 10 HOWSON Oliver PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield ERT Jun M 39:49 6:00 6:40 6:37 6:53 6:52 6:47
2 183 TAYLOR Andy CandN Cycles RT V40 M 40:51 1’01” 7:16 6:36 6:39 6:46 6:58 6:37
3 11 CASSIDY Hayden Velo Club Londres Jun M 40:52 1’03” 6:06 6:53 6:59 7:08 7:10 6:38
4 44 DAVIES Eddie Dulwich Paragon CC Jun M 40:58 1’08” 6:30 6:53 6:52 6:52 7:04 6:46
5 8 COYLE Lawrence VC Jubilee Jun M 41:06 1’17” 6:31 6:55 6:51 6:51 7:08 6:50
6 134 GIBSON Stephen 4T+ Velo V40 M 41:19 1’29” 7:14 6:45 6:45 6:49 6:54 6:51
7 169 PURCELL Robert Neon Velo Cycling Team V40 M 41:37 1’47” 7:36 6:56 6:48 6:39 6:51 6:46
8 131 FOWKES Roger West Drayton MTB V40 M 41:52 2’03” 7:20 6:57 6:47 6:51 7:04 6:52
9 129 FAIRES Christian Blazing Saddles RT V40 M 42:00 2’10” 7:38 6:51 6:50 6:52 6:57 6:52
10 140 HARRIS Ryan C & N RT V40 M 42:09 2’19” 7:21 6:55 6:51 7:01 7:05 6:56
11 126 DEAR James Crawley Wheelers V40 M 42:27 2’37” 7:33 6:57 6:52 6:58 7:06 7:02
12 380 PERRY Toby Jun M 42:41 2’51” 6:35 6:53 6:56 7:18 7:21 7:38
13 187 WATSON-SMITH Andy Pretorius Bikes V40 M 42:44 2’54” 7:58 6:55 6:58 7:02 6:54 6:57
14 102 AMICUCCI-BROWN Mark Evans Cycles Race Team V40 M 42:50 3’00” 7:41 6:57 7:06 7:03 7:06 6:56
15 379 BRAID Dan Sigma Sport V40 M 42:53 3’04” 7:35 7:01 7:02 7:02 7:11 7:02
16 120 CLIFFORD Frazer Pivot Boompods Racing V40 M 42:58 3’09” 7:40 7:03 7:03 7:04 7:07 7:01
17 179 SHORT Russell CHAINGANG Racing Team V40 M 43:06 3’16” 7:28 7:07 7:02 7:12 7:10 7:07
18 165 PERRY Mark ViCiOUS VELO V40 M 43:07 3’17” 7:44 6:56 7:05 7:05 7:09 7:08
19 246 AMIN Kamran VC Jubilee Jun M 43:15 3’25” 6:33 6:57 7:17 7:23 7:30 7:34
20 6 BAKRANIA Kishan Team Darenth Jun M 43:23 3’34” 7:01 7:06 7:16 7:22 7:20 7:18
21 15 WILLIAMS Matthew Abellio SFA Jun M 43:33 3’44” 7:03 7:24 7:22 7:14 7:19 7:12
22 136 GRAY Mark CHAINGANG V40 M 43:47 3’57” 8:03 7:02 7:08 7:06 7:10 7:17
23 127 DOYLE Crispin Hargroves Cycles-Ridley-Montezuma’s RT V40 M 43:48 3’58” 8:14 7:02 7:04 7:10 7:11 7:07
24 159 NISBETT Stu Crawley Wheelers V40 M 43:58 4’08” 7:56 7:16 7:12 7:09 7:11 7:14
25 145 JOHNSTON Tim Southborough Wheelers V40 M 43:59 4’09” 8:07 7:10 7:08 7:09 7:16 7:09
26 249 CORDNER John Trainsharp CC V40 M 44:01 4’11” 8:21 7:03 7:11 7:06 7:13 7:08
27 139 HAMBLING Steve BowlPhish Racing V40 M 44:02 4’12” 7:52 7:15 7:15 7:17 7:15 7:07
28 107 BEXLEY Dylan Dulwich Paragon V40 M 44:03 4’13” 8:17 7:03 7:09 7:13 7:14 7:07
29 190 WILSON James Cyclefit V40 M 44:04 4’15” 7:43 7:07 7:17 7:19 7:22 7:15
30 152 MALONE James Dulwich Paragon CC V40 M 44:20 4’31” 8:13 7:14 7:12 7:06 7:21 7:14
31 188 WILLARD Joe PB Cycle Coacing Race Team V40 M 44:22 4’33” 8:05 7:14 7:08 7:09 7:15 7:31
32 114 BURKINSHAW Jason Blazing Saddles V40 M 44:25 4’35” 8:16 7:06 7:10 7:17 7:15 7:21
33 247 CHURCHILL Jack VC Jubilee Jun M 44:27 4’37” 7:06 7:22 7:43 7:27 7:24 7:25
34 13 PREECE Cameron Southborough and District Wheelers Jun M 44:29 4’40” 6:59 7:20 7:33 7:40 7:33 7:24
35 163 PATEMAN Daniel Paceline RT V40 M 44:31 4’41” 8:19 7:06 7:16 7:21 7:13 7:16
36 12 METCALFE George Team Darenth Jun M 44:49 5’00” 6:50 7:21 7:37 7:40 7:45 7:36
37 14 ROGERS Oliver VC Jubilee Jun M 44:54 5’05” 6:58 7:34 7:32 7:37 7:48 7:25
38 241 KINGSLAND Luke VC Deal Jun M 45:03 5’14” 7:00 7:34 7:41 7:38 7:34 7:36
39 393 BAINES Daniel V40 M 45:17 5’28” 8:23 7:13 7:28 7:26 7:24 7:23
40 106 BETTANEY Richard Renvale RT V40 M 45:33 5’43” 10:04 7:34 7:10 6:54 7:00 6:51
41 147 KNOX Kevin ViCiOUS VELO V40 M 45:40 5’50” 8:18 7:29 7:32 7:25 7:26 7:30
42 191 WILSON Dominic Kingston Wheelers V40 M 45:54 6’04” 8:42 7:33 7:29 7:29 7:26 7:15
43 156 MILTON Gary Blazing Saddles RT V40 M 45:56 6’06” 8:29 7:19 7:26 7:32 7:30 7:40
44 98 SHOTTER Jezz Brighton Excelsior V40 M 46:12 6’22” 8:30 7:21 7:34 7:34 7:34 7:38
45 386 ZAMAN Irfan Panagua CC Jun M 46:18 6’28” 6:57 7:45 7:56 8:00 7:48 7:52
46 180 SMITH Max Crawley Wheelers V40 M 46:19 6’30” 8:15 7:29 7:39 7:34 7:40 7:42
47 184 THOMAS Richard Pearson CC V40 M 46:21 6’32” 8:28 7:25 7:36 7:40 7:40 7:31
48 138 GREY Anthony Crawley Wheelers V40 M 46:25 6’35” 8:22 7:24 7:31 7:47 7:42 7:39
49 189 WILSON Paul Brighton Excelsior CC V40 M 46:27 6’38” 8:39 7:25 7:35 7:36 7:37 7:35
50 111 BROTHERS Dave Four4th Lights V40 M 46:28 6’39” 9:01 7:35 7:30 7:30 7:24 7:28
51 124 COWAN Matt Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team V40 M 46:41 6’52” 8:24 7:19 7:41 8:05 7:41 7:30
52 105 BARKER Anthony Crawley Wheelers V40 M 46:43 6’54” 8:38 7:33 7:38 7:32 7:43 7:39
53 167 PHILPOTT Peter V40 M 46:45 6’55” 8:41 7:27 7:40 7:44 7:40 7:33
54 178 SHARPE Jon G!RO Prestige V40 M 46:49 7’00” 8:36 7:30 7:35 7:39 7:37 7:52
55 396 DUNSTAN Chris BECC / VCJ Jun M 47:17 7’28” 7:25 7:49 8:07 7:58 7:51 8:07
56 155 MILES Nick V40 M 47:19 7’29” 8:32 7:26 7:49 8:01 7:48 7:43
57 154 MAWHINNEY Duncan Blazing Saddles Cycles V40 M 47:20 7’31” 8:51 7:26 7:45 7:43 7:49 7:46
58 146 KIRBY Phil VC De Londres V40 M 39:56 -1 lap 8:37 7:42 7:45 7:55 7:56
59 164 PELHAM Rob Lewes Wanderers CC V40 M 39:58 -1 lap 9:00 7:38 7:47 7:43 7:50
60 177 SHARLAND Jeremy V40 M 40:00 -1 lap 8:52 7:43 7:51 7:47 7:47
61 168 PITTOCK Damian C and N Cycles RT V40 M 40:06 -1 lap 8:27 7:36 7:57 7:57 8:08
62 157 MOYLAN Brendan Les Chiens Enrages V40 M 40:08 -1 lap 8:33 7:55 7:53 7:49 7:57
63 162 OWEN John CHAINGANG V40 M 40:10 -1 lap 8:49 7:45 7:45 8:07 7:44
64 171 ROBINSON Rupert Crawley Wheelers V40 M 40:15 -1 lap 8:26 8:26 7:53 7:47 7:43
65 130 FORD Adam eastbourne rovers cc V40 M 40:16 -1 lap 8:56 7:50 7:42 8:01 7:47
66 173 ROCHE Karl Sutton CC/C&N Cycles V40 M 40:21 -1 lap 9:04 7:40 7:40 7:31 8:26
67 101 AMEY Alex ViCiOUS VELO V40 M 40:22 -1 lap 8:34 7:44 8:11 7:58 7:55
68 113 BUNYAN Tobias Eastbourne Rovers V40 M 40:32 -1 lap 9:22 7:45 7:42 7:44 7:58
69 123 COUPS Ashley Les Chiens Enragés V40 M 40:48 -1 lap 8:44 8:00 8:03 8:03 7:59
70 9 DAVY Freddie C & N Cycles RT Jun M 40:52 -1 lap 7:07 8:21 8:23 8:33 8:27
71 115 CALLINAN Paul CHAINGANG V40 M 40:57 -1 lap 8:45 8:09 7:57 8:01 8:04
72 121 COHEN Paget Lewes Wanderers CC V40 M 40:59 -1 lap 9:38 8:10 7:36 7:46 7:49
73 104 BAKOVIC Srdjan Sutton CC/ C and N Cycles V40 M 41:00 -1 lap 8:54 7:47 7:58 8:06 8:15
74 119 CLARKE Simon GS Avanti V40 M 41:04 -1 lap 9:03 7:59 7:59 8:07 7:57
75 135 GOODMAN Mark RM Cycles V40 M 41:05 -1 lap 9:20 8:10 7:55 7:54 7:45
76 116 CARPENTER Andrew Sutton Cycling Club / C&N Cycles V40 M 41:18 -1 lap 9:06 8:00 8:00 8:12 8:00
77 150 LEDGER Rob Southborough and District Wheelers V40 M 41:32 -1 lap 8:58 8:04 8:14 8:13 8:03
78 376 FLATAU Simon Charlotteville CC V40 M 41:34 -1 lap 9:36 8:00 7:59 8:03 7:56
79 166 PETERS Timothy Horsham Cycling V40 M 41:35 -1 lap 8:59 8:16 7:58 8:17 8:04
80 133 GRUNFELD Rob GS Avanti V40 M 41:38 -1 lap 8:47 7:44 9:20 7:54 7:52
81 390 CHATFIELD Mark Crawley Wheelers V40 M 41:39 -1 lap 8:55 8:08 8:09 8:21 8:07
82 144 JACKSON MJ Nice Brew CC V40 M 42:03 -1 lap 9:30 8:19 7:59 8:05 8:10
83 185 THORNE-JONES Russell Crawley Wheelers V40 M 42:11 -1 lap 9:32 8:14 8:04 8:06 8:14
84 170 REDMAN Alan Brighton Excelsior CC V40 M 42:42 -1 lap 9:51 8:10 8:13 8:09 8:19
85 149 LE GOFF Jason In Gear Quickvit V40 M 43:04 -1 lap 9:40 8:14 8:29 8:21 8:20
86 160 NORMAN Paul BRIGHTON MITRE CC V40 M 43:17 -1 lap 9:41 8:22 8:27 8:25 8:21
87 142 HAYNES Darren Lewes wanderers V40 M 43:37 -1 lap 10:33 8:19 8:20 8:25 8:01
88 172 ROBSON Pete V40 M 43:38 -1 lap 9:28 8:24 8:36 8:31 8:39
89 137 GREEN Alex Dulwich Paragon CC V40 M 43:41 -1 lap 9:59 8:24 8:32 8:16 8:29
90 392 SIM Frasea V40 M 43:45 -1 lap 9:19 8:32 8:33 8:37 8:43
91 128 FAGG Daniel Brighton Mitre V40 M 43:49 -1 lap 9:30 8:28 8:34 8:43 8:34
92 176 SANDELL Bruce Southborough & District Wheelers V40 M 43:51 -1 lap 9:27 8:33 8:34 8:47 8:31
93 109 BISHOP David Wigmore cc V40 M 43:53 -1 lap 9:18 8:44 8:36 8:39 8:36
94 245 LESTER Alan V40 M 43:56 -1 lap 9:21 8:26 8:35 8:36 8:58
95 182 TATE Greg Southborough & District Wheelers V40 M 43:57 -1 lap 9:48 8:37 8:32 8:37 8:23
96 132 FROST Richard Lewes Wanderers CC V40 M 44:10 -1 lap 9:44 8:20 8:32 8:52 8:43
97 391 VICKERS Tony V40 M 44:11 -1 lap 9:52 8:20 8:40 8:40 8:39
98 103 ASHWOOD Brian Sutton Cycling Club V40 M 44:33 -1 lap 9:34 8:24 8:41 9:08 8:45
99 250 ST JOHN Sebastian V40 M 44:41 -1 lap 9:42 8:39 8:39 8:55 8:45
100 385 ROBINSON Stephen V40 M 44:47 -1 lap 9:07 8:49 8:53 9:14 8:44
101 122 COLLETT Jon Lewes wanderers V40 M 44:48 -1 lap 9:33 8:32 8:53 8:47 9:03
102 141 HARRISON David C and N Cycles RT V40 M 45:00 -1 lap 9:37 8:50 8:56 8:52 8:45
103 383 PORT Iain V40 M 45:01 -1 lap 10:02 8:35 8:48 8:56 8:41
104 387 AUSTEN Nick TWTC V40 M 45:35 -1 lap 10:05 8:51 8:50 8:54 8:55
105 175 RYAN James InGear V40 M 45:58 -1 lap 9:45 8:29 8:48 9:44 9:12
106 151 MAIN Ewan V40 M 46:00 -1 lap 9:57 8:38 9:00 9:12 9:13
107 158 NEWMAN Alan Brighton Mitre V40 M 46:50 -1 lap 9:46 8:39 9:07 9:26 9:52
108 186 TWORT Chris V40 M 47:07 -1 lap 9:55 8:59 9:04 9:34 9:34
109 161 O’DONOGHUE Robin V40 M 47:15 -1 lap 10:00 9:01 9:23 9:32 9:19
110 148 LANG Simon Crawley Wheelers V40 M 48:07 -1 lap 9:53 9:26 9:36 9:36 9:36
111 153 MARTIN David 4T+ Velo V40 M 25:57 -3 laps 9:24 8:15 8:19
112 110 BRAMELD John Pearson CC V40 M 31:27 -3 laps 10:16 9:47 11:24
113 5 ANDERTON Toby VC Deal Jun M 14:13 -4 laps 6:51 7:22
114 181 SPRAGG Dave Kingston Wheelers V40 M 17:35 -4 laps 9:25 8:10

YOUTH A AND B

Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Category Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 43 LIGHTFOOT Adam CC Ashwell YA M 27:37 6:28 7:02 7:03 7:04
2 45 PEET Archie Welwyn Wheelers CC YA M 27:48 0’11” 6:37 7:06 7:01 7:04
3 41 BISHOP Sam Charlotteville CC YA M 28:46 1’08” 6:40 7:16 7:25 7:24
4 28 DEMUTH Bill VC Jubilee YA M 28:52 1’15” 6:41 7:18 7:30 7:24
5 25 NEWMAN Frederick Preston Park Youth CC YA M 29:05 1’28” 6:53 7:22 7:21 7:29
6 16 MILLER Caelan East London Velo YB M 29:33 1’55” 7:01 7:32 7:30 7:30
7 39 RIDGE Patrick Sutton CC/C&N Cycles YA M 29:38 2’00” 6:55 7:25 7:30 7:48
8 54 PRENELLE Luke Lee Valley Youth CC YA M 30:07 2’30” 7:21 7:25 7:41 7:41
9 60 PHILPOTT Elliot VC Jubilee YA M 30:36 2’58” 7:24 7:32 7:51 7:49
10 44 WOOLASTON Oliver VC Londres YA M 30:41 3’03” 7:28 7:38 7:51 7:44
11 27 ASHWOOD Luke Sutton Cycling Club YA M 30:42 3’05” 7:19 7:52 7:51 7:41
12 9 HARVEY Alex VC Jubilee YB M 30:47 3’09” 7:22 7:38 7:48 7:59
13 36 HAZELL Luke Team Darenth YA M 30:50 3’12” 7:22 7:47 7:49 7:52
14 48 MCGREEVY Charlotte WXC world racing YA F 31:04 3’26” 7:23 7:45 7:53 8:03
15 18 PARSONS ferdie VC Jubilee YB M 31:56 4’19” 7:37 7:46 8:18 8:16
16 3 DJELIL Yani Team Darenth CC YB M 32:07 4’29” 7:40 8:15 8:04 8:08
17 8 LLOYD Daniel Lee Valley Youth CC YB M 32:09 4’31” 7:53 8:05 8:03 8:09
18 70 MCNAUGHTON Andrew Donk Racing YA M 32:43 5’05” 7:59 8:04 8:07 8:32
19 67 BALLINGER Joshua PPYCC YA M 33:11 5’34” 7:55 8:28 8:28 8:21
20 30 HAMEED Rizwan Hillingdon Slipstreamers YA M 33:14 5’36” 7:38 8:18 8:42 8:36
21 19 STILL Cameron V C Londres YB M 33:16 5’38” 7:43 8:14 8:47 8:32
22 32 METCALFE Thomas Team Darenth YA M 33:16 5’39” 7:42 8:09 8:32 8:53
23 40 KIRBY Dan Sutton YA M 33:27 5’50” 7:58 8:21 8:33 8:35
24 4 BAKRANIA Shrish Team Darenth YB M 33:38 6’01” 8:00 8:33 8:36 8:28
25 66 GOULD George Hillingdon Slipstreamers YA M 33:41 6’03” 8:09 8:17 8:36 8:39
26 52 LIGHTFOOT Mark CC Ashwell YB M 34:22 6’44” 7:38 10:08 8:20 8:15
27 58 HIGGINSON Piers Team Darenth YB M 34:23 6’45” 8:37 8:37 8:39 8:30
28 12 BISSON Ben Vcl YB M 34:27 6’50” 7:39 8:32 9:00 9:16
29 15 MOIR Calum Hub Velo YB M 34:35 6’57” 8:08 8:38 8:51 8:58
30 6 GOODWILL Luke Ppycc YB M 34:36 6’59” 7:59 8:33 9:03 9:02
31 51 MOIR Iona LivAWOL YA F 34:38 7’00” 8:07 8:40 8:52 8:59
32 50 CALLINAN Eva Hillingdon Slipstreamers YA F 35:02 7’25” 8:04 8:49 8:47 9:22
33 61 FLATAU Benjamin Charlotteville CC YB M 35:17 7’39” 8:27 8:50 8:55 9:05
34 37 GRUNFELD Albert YA M 35:39 8’01” 8:20 8:55 9:17 9:06
35 63 DAVIES Thomas Sutton CC / C&N Cycles YA M 35:47 8’09” 8:55 8:55 9:08 8:48
36 65 PLATTS Stanley VC Londres YA M 36:00 8’23” 7:56 9:14 9:51 9:00
37 64 DAVIES Alice Sutton CC / C&N Cycles YA F 36:02 8’24” 8:57 8:57 9:07 9:02
38 49 JENSEN Poppy Hillingdon Slipstreamers YA F 36:07 8’30” 8:43 8:52 9:27 9:05
39 31 PENGCHAISRI Chayaton Crawley Wheelers YA M 36:18 8’40” 8:44 9:09 9:12 9:14
40 35 STARR William VC Jubilee YA M 36:28 8’50” 8:44 8:53 9:19 9:31
41 24 BRAMELD Amber   YB F 36:29 8’51” 8:54 8:54 9:17 9:24
42 2 BOULTON Louis VC Jubilee YB M 37:07 9’29” 8:45 9:03 9:25 9:53
43 29 REILLY Hamish Thanet RC YA M 23:05 -1 lap 7:57 7:32 7:36
44 53 JENSEN Maisie Hillingdon Slipstreamers YB F 27:50 -1 lap 8:53 9:36 9:21
45 47 HEASMAN Emily TRC YA F 28:02 -1 lap 8:48 9:31 9:44
46 13 SMITH Elliot Sutton CC/C&N Cycles YB M 28:09 -1 lap 8:58 8:58 10:12
47 57 WILTSHIRE Robert Sutton CC / C&N Cycles YB M 28:24 -1 lap 9:46 9:15 9:23
48 46 BAKER Ella 4T+ YA F 28:34 -1 lap 8:42 9:47 10:05
49 59 OLD Abigail Hillingdon Slipstreamers YB F 28:56 -1 lap 9:05 9:51 10:00
50 23 COOK Freya Thanet RC YB F 29:52 -1 lap 9:23 10:11 10:18
51 5 TATE Maurice Southborough & District Wheelers YB M 30:09 -1 lap 9:13 10:03 10:54
52 1 LEDGER Felix Southborough and District Wheelers YB M 31:26 -1 lap 9:36 10:43 11:07
53 14 DAVIES William VCJubilee YB M 33:04 -1 lap 9:50 11:10 12:04
54 69 BOND Matthew VC Jubilee YB M 37:18 -1 lap 11:01 13:00 13:16
55 56 HOLDEN Samantha Crawley Wheelers YA F 38:08 -1 lap 11:38 12:53 13:38
56 20 TWORT poppy YB F 29:32 -2 laps 14:31 15:01
57 68 BELL Dominic Sutton CC / C&N Cycles YB M 8:04 -3 laps 8:04

UNDER 12

Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Category Gender Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 360 AMEY Alfie Team Darenth U12 M Men 14:12 1:48 1:57 2:01 2:09 2:04 2:05
2 359 AMEY Oscar Team Darenth U12 M Men 14:38 0’26” 1:48 1:58 2:07 2:10 2:08 2:12
3 363 CARPENTER Peter Sutton Cycling Club / C&N Cycles U12 M Men 15:02 0’51” 1:50 2:10 2:12 2:11 2:10 2:15
4 352 POTTS Max Team Darenth U12 M Men 15:14 1’03” 1:48 2:07 2:13 2:13 2:14 2:19
5 358 GIBSON Luke Club Cyclopark U12 M Men 15:19 1’08” 1:57 2:11 2:13 2:10 2:15 2:16
6 367 LLOYD Carys Lee Valley Youth CC U12 F Women 15:33 1’22” 1:54 2:12 2:14 2:15 2:17 2:22
7 372 WILLIS Skye Panagua CC U12 F Women 16:05 1’54” 1:58 2:16 2:19 2:30 2:22 2:20
8 371 WOOLASTON Lucy Independent U12 F Women 16:16 2’04” 2:06 2:23 2:19 2:18 2:22 2:26
9 365 BAKRANIA Tulsi Team Darenth U12 F Women 16:51 2’39” 1:59 2:33 2:16 2:24 2:27 2:24
10 357 COOK Lughaidh Thanet RC U12 M Men 14:30 -1 lap 2:08 2:23 2:36 2:32 2:27 2:24
11 373 BAKOVIC Aoife Sutton CC/ C and N Cycles U12 F Women 14:30 -1 lap 2:24 2:24 2:12 2:31 2:34 2:25
12 375 FLATAU William Independent U12 M Men 14:55 -1 lap 2:23 2:23 2:33 2:29 2:35 2:33
13 361 LARKIN Mak TrainSharp U12 M Men 15:04 -1 lap 2:38 2:25 2:27 2:26 2:27 2:40
14 353 NEWALL Thomas Sutton CC/ C and N Cycles U12 M Men 15:07 -1 lap 2:40 2:23 2:23 2:30 2:38 2:33
15 366 SPRAGG Astrid Hillingdon Slipstreamers U12 F Women 15:18 -1 lap 2:36 2:23 2:25 2:37 2:41 2:35
16 351 BOULTON Sebastian Ppycc U12 M Men 15:19 -1 lap 2:32 2:27 2:33 2:36 2:38 2:33
17 355 MCGREEVY Jude Team Darenth U12 M Men 15:21 -1 lap 2:21 2:32 2:40 2:37 2:38 2:33
18 374 BEATTIE AIDAN Independent U12 M Men 17:09 -1 lap 2:38 2:45 2:40 2:45 3:14 3:06
19 362 BUNYAN Alfred Preston Park Youth CC U12 M Men 14:15 -2 laps 2:39 2:50 2:51 2:51 3:03
20 364 BAKER Kerys Team Darenth U12 F Women 14:24 -2 laps 2:32 2:50 2:59 2:50 3:13
21 354 KING Jenson Crawley Wheelers U12 M Men 14:26 -2 laps 2:35 2:56 2:59 2:55 3:02
22 356 SMITH Max Crawley Wheelers U12 M Men 14:41 -2 laps 2:36 2:53 2:59 3:15 2:58
23 368 CHATFIELD Ella Crawley Wheelers U12 F Women 14:53 -2 laps 2:44 2:52 2:56 3:08 3:14
24 369 CALLINAN Chloe Hillingdon Slipstreamers U12 F Women 15:21 -2 laps 2:51 2:59 3:09 3:11 3:10
25 370 BARKER Lucy Crawley Wheelers U12 F Women 16:51 -2 laps 3:07 3:22 3:24 3:38 3:20
26 376 MINELLI Victoria Independent U12 F Women 17:16 -2 laps 3:10 3:14 3:35 3:42 3:35

UNDER 10

Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Category Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 213 ROCHE Zoe Sutton CC/C&N Cycles U10 F 9:53.27 2:23.26 2:27.84 2:32.63 2:29.53
2 206 GOODMAN Finlay Bedgebury Boars U10 M 9:53.69 0’00.43″ 2:32.01 2:22.30 2:29.90 2:29.48
3 216 LLOYD Anna Lee Valley Youth CC U10 F 9:55.74 0’02.48″ 2:35.57 2:21.13 2:27.99 2:31.05
4 209 CARPENTER Joe Sutton Cycling Club / C&N Cycles U10 M 10:10.72 0’17.46″ 2:23.72 2:32.46 2:41.50 2:33.04
5 202 SMITH noah Darenth U10 M 10:26.40 0’33.14″ 2:35.45 2:33.11 2:34.17 2:43.66
6 208 SANDELL Theo Southborough & District Wheelers U10 M 10:48.17 0’54.90″ 2:33.95 2:42.35 2:48.71 2:43.17
7 218 WILLIS Orla Panagua CC U10 F 10:59.05 1’05.78″ 2:41.62 2:40.94 2:49.60 2:46.89
8 226 BAILIE Lucas Horsham Youth CC U10 M 11:22.05 1’28.79″ 2:59.12 2:45.29 2:48.27 2:49.37
9 214 ARNOLD Lola Team Darenth U10 F 11:27.28 1’34.01″ 2:44.34 2:49.49 2:55.76 2:57.69
10 215 HAZELL Holly Team Darenth U10 F 11:33.36 1’40.09″ 2:43.21 2:55.32 2:53.75 3:01.08
11 221 CHARLES Lauren U10 F 11:38.01 1’44.75″ 2:50.41 2:55.47 3:04.07 2:48.06
12 204 MCGHEE Ewan Sutton CC U10 M 12:08.11 2’14.85″ 2:52.60 3:04.91 3:07.26 3:03.34
13 219 BAKOVIC Ciara Sutton CC/C&N Cycles U10 F 12:13.53 2’20.26″ 2:58.50 3:00.22 3:07.46 3:07.34
14 205 THOMAS Ethan Sutton CC U10 M 12:15.93 2’22.67″ 2:57.74 3:06.13 3:09.53 3:02.53
15 220 JONES Molly U10 F 12:49.55 2’56.28″ 3:01.73 3:10.86 3:17.51 3:19.46
16 210 KING Jostin Crawley Wheelers U10 F 12:51.13 2’57.87″ 3:08.99 3:08.85 3:18.86 3:14.44
17 203 COOK Thorsten Thanet RC U10 M 12:52.05 2’58.78″ 3:14.88 3:07.93 3:10.26 3:18.98
18 211 KNOX Peggy ViCiOUS VELO U10 F 12:52.14 2’58.87″ 3:14.83 3:21.57 3:14.07 3:01.67
19 207 GOODMAN Oliver Bedgebury Boars U10 M 10:06.85 -1 lap 3:18.48 3:25.14 3:23.23
20 222 LULHAM Ethan U10 M 10:07.67 -1 lap 3:19.53 3:24.64 3:23.50
21 224 LANG Cooper U10 M 10:25.31 -1 lap 3:25.19 3:25.90 3:34.22
22 201 SMITH Barnaby Darenth U10 M 11:24.58 -1 lap 3:40.74 4:04.72 3:39.12
23 217 SMITH Alice Crawley Wheelers U10 F 11:58.79 -1 lap 4:07.78 3:52.40 3:58.61
24 227 BAILIE Ben VC Jubilee U10 M 12:16.47 -1 lap 4:08.33 4:02.85 4:05.29
25 212 SONES Annie Crawley Wheelers U10 M 13:46.58 -1 lap 4:38.79 4:54.80 4:12.98
26 225 LANG Jackson U10 M 13:54.29 -1 lap 5:20.51 4:29.61 4:04.17
27 223 3:36.63 -3 laps 3:36.63


2016/17 Action
Video and picture links here – https://cyclesport.london/cyclo-cross-international/londonse-cross-1-brighton-201617/
Results here – http://www.londonxleague.co.uk/2016/08/round-1-sun-4th-sept/
2016/17 Season summary – https://cyclesport.london/2016/10/20/london-201617-cyclo-cross-pics-and-video/



X