Round 8 – Sun 20th Nov

Round eight of the Cyclefit London and South East Cyclo Cross and round five of the Sussex League held at the South of England Showground Ardingly W. Sussex. Promoted by Crawley Wheelers.

271

Senior winner Michael Butler with 2nd placed Jonathan Dennis on the ‘cliff’

purple

Storm Angus may have seen the cancellation of many events including the Koksijde World Cup Cross but in deepest Sussex we raced with the great enterprise of the Crawley Wheelers.

Results will be a bit late as Luke our person with the knowledge of the deeper meaning of our transponder system must first when he gets home do his English homework. Once that is done he will send us the results. And also after he and I etc, have all defrosted!

And also thanks to Chloe and Eva for the sweets it kept the race judges just a little bit warmer to know that they are appreciated,

img_9835

purple

Pictures
Dave Hayward – http://www.davehaywardphotos.com/Cycling/CycloCross
Huw Williams – https://www.flickr.com/photos/huwspics/
Glyn Durrant – https://www.facebook.com/groups/414695848657419/photos/?filter=albums
John’s pictures – https://cyclephotos.smugmug.com/Cyclo-Cross/201617-Cyclefit-LondonSouth-Ea

Videos POSTED HERE
Watch Episode 8 of ‘This is Cross Today’ by Alex Griffith Crowe- GO THERE

purple

All results queries via – http://www.londonxleague.co.uk/contact/

purple

Senior/Junior Men (revised December 6)

Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Category Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 510 BUTLER Michael Ridley RT Sen M 58:48 7:02 7:14 7:16 7:28 7:19 7:19 7:31 7:37
2 102 DENNIS Jonathan Hackney GT Sen M 59:11 0’24” 7:03 7:20 7:12 7:25 7:23 7:28 7:38 7:41
3 342 DALTON Bruce Team Kinesis UK Sen M 1:00:50 2’02” 7:10 7:29 7:25 7:37 7:39 7:43 7:47 8:00
4 203 MORRISON Chris Pearson Cycling Club Sen M 1:01:26 2’39” 7:20 7:32 7:37 7:41 7:41 7:46 7:55 7:54
5 511 HOUGH Patrick Lewes Wanderers Sen M 1:01:38 2’51” 7:29 7:31 7:44 7:45 7:46 7:45 7:49 7:50
6 251 EASLEY Tom crawley wheelers Jun M 1:02:12 3’25” 7:17 7:28 7:52 7:53 7:52 8:06 7:55 7:50
7 40 NOBLE Matthew Specialized Racing Sen M 1:02:32 3’44” 7:25 7:43 7:49 7:53 7:58 7:49 7:53 8:00
8 4 WOOD Hayden Sen M 1:02:47 4’00” 7:17 7:50 7:47 7:49 8:00 7:56 7:59 8:08
9 340 REES David Dulwich Paragon Sen M 1:02:57 4’09” 7:36 7:38 7:47 7:49 7:54 7:59 8:09 8:05
10 509 SUMPTON Matt Dulwich Paragon Sen M 1:03:39 4’52” 7:41 7:55 7:52 7:56 7:54 8:03 8:08 8:10
11 124 SINCLAIR Wilf Pearson Cycles Sen M 1:04:10 5’22” 7:26 7:50 7:49 8:00 8:10 8:08 8:21 8:25
12 65 KANE Steve Brighton Excelsior CC Sen M 1:04:31 5’44” 7:48 8:03 7:56 7:53 8:17 8:13 8:12 8:09
13 719 REVILL-DARTON Steve Sunday Echappée Sen M 1:04:31 5’44” 7:51 7:54 8:00 8:11 8:10 8:12 8:13 8:02
14 724 BLAZEJOVSKY vojtech PMR@Toachim House Sen M 1:05:49 7’02” 8:01 8:09 8:13 8:12 8:10 8:17 8:20 8:26
15 527 IBBETT Josh HuntBikeWheels.com Sen M 1:05:54 7’06” 7:48 7:52 8:06 8:00 8:00 9:18 8:28 8:21
16 178 DEAR James Crawley Wheelers V40 M 1:06:10 7’22” 7:49 8:08 8:14 8:18 8:21 8:25 8:25 8:30
17 728 PENNEY Luke N/A Sen M 1:07:44 8’56” 8:18 8:04 8:09 8:18 8:22 8:36 9:00 8:57
18 261 PERRY Toby Thanet RCC Jun M 59:08 -1 lap 7:49 8:18 8:20 8:20 8:42 8:53 8:48
19 521 MALONE James Dulwich Paragon CC Sen M 59:41 -1 lap 8:09 8:08 8:30 8:32 8:48 8:48 8:46
20 235 COLEY Nick Evans Cycles RT Sen M 1:00:19 -1 lap 8:04 8:20 8:32 8:46 8:52 8:55 8:49
21 222 CHURCHILL Jack VC Jubilee Jun M 1:01:14 -1 lap 8:19 8:44 8:49 8:52 8:41 8:55 8:53
22 670 COCKRILL John Abellio SFA Sen M 1:01:42 -1 lap 9:04 8:40 8:41 8:39 8:37 9:01 9:00
23 402 PARRY Rob Crystal Palace Triathletes Sen M 1:02:04 -1 lap 8:42 8:51 8:45 8:53 9:05 8:59 8:49
24 236 ROGERS Oliver VC Jubilee Jun M 1:02:17 -1 lap 8:17 8:29 8:29 10:20 8:46 8:45 9:10
25 481 DUNNE Jack King’s Velo Club Sen M 1:02:21 -1 lap 8:31 8:46 8:43 9:06 9:03 9:06 9:05
26 644 WYLIE Alan Sen M 1:02:53 -1 lap 8:30 9:59 8:49 8:47 8:55 8:55 8:57
27 210 METCALFE George Team Darenth Jun M 1:02:57 -1 lap 8:24 8:34 8:49 8:52 8:55 9:32 9:51
28 173 WRIGHT Isaac Team ASL360 Jun M 1:02:57 -1 lap 8:28 9:23 9:09 9:00 9:12 9:12 8:33
29 345 SALES George Sutton CC Jun M 1:02:57 -1 lap 8:31 8:56 8:57 9:15 9:06 9:19 8:54
30 409 DUNK William Sunday Echappée Sen M 1:03:09 -1 lap 9:09 8:40 8:55 9:01 9:18 9:08 8:58
31 523 PEPPO Kyle Sen M 1:03:18 -1 lap 8:52 8:53 9:10 8:59 9:05 9:12 9:06
32 349 ALLEN Richard Weald Tri Club Sen M 1:03:20 -1 lap 8:49 8:48 9:04 9:29 9:00 9:02 9:08
33 739 CLARK Dan UOBCC Sen M 1:03:58 -1 lap 9:01 9:00 9:03 9:14 9:10 9:17 9:14
34 708 TOTTLE Simon Festival RC V50 M 1:04:42 -1 lap 9:09 9:09 9:13 9:16 9:17 9:29 9:10
35 508 COOPER Chris PB Cycle Coaching RT Sen M 1:04:49 -1 lap 8:55 8:53 9:01 8:57 9:23 9:25 10:15
36 155 WRIGHT Ben Crawley Wheelers Sen M 1:05:09 -1 lap 8:32 8:56 9:21 9:24 9:28 9:53 9:37
37 594 MORTON Paul PMR@ToachimHouse Sen M 1:05:23 -1 lap 8:45 9:19 9:17 9:18 9:41 9:50 9:14
38 229 ZIETAL Robert Crawley Wheelers Sen M 1:05:29 -1 lap 9:18 9:08 9:21 9:15 9:13 10:10 9:04
39 750 MELO Rudy The 5th Floor CC Sen M 1:05:29 -1 lap 8:56 9:33 9:32 9:19 9:15 9:25 9:29
40 24 KING Justin Crawley Wheelers Sen M 1:06:29 -1 lap 9:19 9:14 9:24 9:19 9:34 9:31 10:07
41 335 STEWART Henry Sen M 1:07:03 -1 lap 8:56 8:59 9:14 9:41 10:24 10:00 9:48
42 546 FEISST Tobias Crawley Wheelers Sen M 1:07:09 -1 lap 9:31 9:26 9:29 9:45 9:53 9:34 9:31
43 382 HALLOWAY simon Paceline RT Sen M 1:07:13 -1 lap 9:29 9:31 9:56 9:32 9:23 9:52 9:30
44 569 WILMER Alex London Dynamo Sen M 1:07:36 -1 lap 9:04 9:27 9:56 10:08 10:00 9:39 9:22
45 100 ROBSON Pete Sen M 1:07:36 -1 lap 9:15 9:24 9:39 9:42 10:03 9:49 9:44
46 423 PREECE Cameron Southborough & District Wheelers Jun M 1:07:58 -1 lap 9:36 9:30 9:45 9:47 9:59 9:48 9:32
47 580 DORKINGS Sam GS Avanti Sen M 1:08:02 -1 lap 9:39 9:22 9:35 9:36 9:52 10:04 9:55
48 377 TIDYMAN John Southborough and District Wheelers Sen M 1:08:05 -1 lap 8:58 9:17 9:38 9:48 9:32 9:32 11:20
49 752 FOSTER Tom Cardiff Ajax Sen M 58:49 -2 laps 9:35 9:36 9:43 9:41 10:04 10:11
50 249 HARRIS Jamie Wigmore C.C. Sen M 59:36 -2 laps 9:39 9:28 9:46 10:06 10:29 10:07
51 477 SHEPHERD Andrew Epsom Triathlon Club Sen M 59:44 -2 laps 9:35 9:39 10:04 10:07 10:23 9:56
52 116 MAGUIRE Richard Generation Press CC Sen M 1:00:42 -2 laps 10:06 9:32 9:30 9:46 11:41 10:07
53 218 GRAY Oliver Generation Press CC Sen M 1:01:03 -2 laps 9:01 9:41 9:44 10:29 12:00 10:08
54 717 WALDERMAN Axel Sen M 1:01:11 -2 laps 9:20 9:56 10:41 11:05 10:15 9:54
55 95 BARRATT Nick Tri Surrey Sen M 1:01:46 -2 laps 9:49 9:46 10:34 10:18 10:49 10:29
56 741 DRAKE Rob Dulwich Paragon Sen M 1:02:08 -2 laps 9:48 10:20 10:16 10:31 10:46 10:28
57 731 BRACKEN Dean Grappa ashford Sen M 1:04:21 -2 laps 10:02 10:41 10:58 10:59 10:59 10:42
58 734 BROWN Patrick Kings College London CC Sen M 1:04:54 -2 laps 9:32 10:12 11:16 11:23 11:23 11:08
59 599 BRIGHT Luke Sen M 1:10:15 -2 laps 10:54 11:07 11:42 11:47 12:50 11:55
60 973 JONES Harrison Pedal Heaven Sen M 40:11 -3 laps 7:52 7:56 7:57 8:07 8:20
61 403 GLADSTONE Hugo VC Londres Sen M 36:50 -4 laps 8:10 8:22 8:29 11:50
62 751 CARMODY Patrick sussex nomads Sen M 48:57 -4 laps 11:04 12:06 12:46 13:01
63 496 BARNARD Paul Southdowns Bikes/Casco Pet Sen M 26:18 -5 laps 8:51 8:45 8:42
64 12 CHEESEMAN James Crawley wheelers Sen M 27:06 -5 laps 9:08 8:57 9:01
65 729 WOOD Oliver Giro Prestige Sen M 18:53 -6 laps 8:58 9:54
66 740 STEWART Peter Sen M 20:00 -6 laps 9:02 10:57
67 555 LANG Simon Crawley Wheelers Sen M 22:16 -6 laps 10:46 11:30
68 589 AINGER Andy sunday echappée Sen M 9:13 -7 laps 9:13

purple
All Women and Veteran Men 50+

Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Category Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 482 LYONS Jon G.S.Invicta – ELO – Herberts Cycles V50 M 40:52 8:06 8:01 8:05 8:14 8:24
2 212 WILLIAMS Shaun Abellio SFA Racing Team V50 M 41:11 0’19” 7:56 8:13 8:17 8:24 8:20
3 134 PARSONS Jez brighton excesior V50 M 41:18 0’26” 7:58 8:12 8:14 8:31 8:20
4 51 WELSH Nick Unattached V50 M 41:54 1’02” 8:04 8:15 8:27 8:32 8:35
5 88 WILEY Don Handsling Racing V50 M 42:14 1’22” 8:08 8:39 8:19 8:28 8:38
6 126 DAVY Nick C and N Cycles RT V50 M 43:22 2’30” 8:22 8:51 8:47 8:41 8:39
7 214 HORTA-HOPKINS Paul Handsling Racing V50 M 43:27 2’35” 8:24 8:33 8:54 8:50 8:43
8 252 EVANS stuart crawley wheelers V50 M 43:51 2’59” 8:26 8:20 8:55 9:19 8:49
9 32 LANGRIDGE Nigel Crawley Wheelers V50 M 43:59 3’07” 8:34 8:38 8:49 8:49 9:07
10 436 CODRINGTON Charlie Dulwich Paragon V50 M 44:09 3’17” 8:30 8:45 9:00 9:00 8:52
11 74 POLLINTINE Andy Dulwich Paragon V50 M 44:24 3’32” 8:21 8:56 8:56 9:11 8:59
12 192 GIBBS Paul Pearson CC V50 M 44:53 4’01” 8:32 8:58 9:04 9:04 9:13
13 21 CROWE Russell Abellio SFA  RT V50 M 45:13 4’21” 8:52 8:53 9:11 9:07 9:08
14 364 SELTZER Andy In-Gear RT V50 M 45:19 4’27” 8:49 9:07 9:09 9:13 8:59
15 161 FLURY roger vicious velo V50 M 45:28 4’36” 8:56 8:55 9:11 9:14 9:10
16 607 CHARLESWORTH simon Abellio-SFA Racing Team V50 M 45:37 4’45” 8:51 9:04 9:13 9:13 9:15
17 1 BEDDIS Delia Vicious Velo Sen F 45:41 4’49” 10:43 8:18 8:33 9:13 8:52
18 263 HEYWOOD-MAHÉ Louise Les Filles RT Sen F 45:46 4’54” 10:27 8:55 9:17 8:35 8:30
19 91 REUTER Caroline London Phoenix V40 F 45:49 4’57” 10:29 8:34 8:49 9:00 8:54
20 400 PERKINS Kevin Seeds CC V50 M 46:32 5’40” 9:25 9:09 9:14 9:25 9:17
21 283 ASHWOOD Emily WXC World Racing Jun F 46:33 5’41” 10:36 8:48 8:56 8:56 9:15
22 674 HORD Glenn V50 M 46:47 5’55” 8:57 9:10 9:32 9:32 9:34
23 170 LAWRENCE Pete Club Grappa V50 M 46:56 6’04” 8:54 9:18 9:39 9:38 9:26
24 77 BLACKMORE Stephen Herne Hill youth cc V50 M 47:06 6’14” 9:26 9:13 9:25 9:30 9:30
25 465 COPELAND Stephen Horsham Cycling V50 M 47:19 6’27” 9:38 9:21 9:11 9:32 9:35
26 188 BEAUMONT Claire ViCiOUS Velo Sen F 47:39 6’47” 10:42 8:54 9:05 9:27 9:28
27 149 STEELE David Velopace/Eastbourne Rovers V50 M 47:47 6’55” 9:35 9:30 9:38 9:34 9:28
28 66 NUTTER Geoff HHYCC V50 M 47:50 6’58” 9:21 9:20 9:46 9:54 9:27
29 294 HILL Alan Kingsnorth International Wheelers V50 M 48:05 7’13” 9:15 9:35 9:43 9:46 9:43
30 151 BERRIDGE Graham Pearson CC V50 M 48:26 7’34” 9:39 9:18 9:56 10:03 9:28
31 408 MARDELL Robert V50 M 48:36 7’44” 9:31 9:21 9:39 9:51 10:11
32 463 WHITE Paul ADDISCOMBE V50 M 48:47 7’55” 9:13 9:35 9:56 9:55 10:06
33 208 SCARBORO Brian ColourTech V50 M 49:09 8’17” 9:29 9:39 9:53 10:05 10:01
34 386 BARTLETT Tony team corridori V50 M 49:15 8’23” 9:19 9:59 9:50 10:05 10:00
35 568 MORTON Tom PMR@ToachimHouse V50 M 49:17 8’25” 9:36 9:38 9:58 10:12 9:50
36 200 CROWE David COLOUR TECH RT V50 M 49:58 9’06” 9:33 9:53 10:04 10:12 10:14
37 972 50:00 9’08” 9:49 9:50 9:56 10:18 10:05
38 425 SUTER Simon Addiscombe CC V50 M 50:35 9’43” 9:44 9:44 10:04 10:35 10:25
39 254 GOSWELL Trevor Eastbourne Rovers V50 M 50:59 10’07” 9:56 9:50 10:14 10:26 10:31
40 540 PALFREY Ian C&N V50 M 40:48 9:54 10:05 10:20 10:27
41 2 MCRAE Jo Look Mum No Hands! Sen F 40:53 -1 lap 11:34 9:36 9:42 10:00
42 57 BURGESS Stephen Lewes Wanderers C C V50 M 41:00 -1 lap 9:53 10:17 10:20 10:29
43 20 MANNING David In Gear RT V50 M 41:26 -1 lap 9:57 10:19 10:27 10:41
44 187 WOOD steve pearson cc V50 M 43:13 -1 lap 10:22 10:30 11:10 11:10
45 260 PERRY Jo-Anne PMR@Toachim House V50 F 43:25 -1 lap 11:55 10:20 10:37 10:32
46 722 EVANS Jeremy Twickenham CC V50 M 43:56 -1 lap 10:39 10:54 10:59 11:22
47 366 MARTIN Ana Vazquez Pearson CC Sen F 44:07 -1 lap 12:23 10:35 10:30 10:37
48 620 GAYLER Naomi Addiscombe CC Sen F 44:46 -1 lap 12:29 10:37 10:41 10:56
49 561 FLEISCHMANN RJ V50 M 45:08 -1 lap 10:56 11:08 11:22 11:40
50 150 ARMSTRONG Abigail Eastbourne Rovers V50 F 45:20 -1 lap 12:42 11:03 10:53 10:40
51 141 SCARSBROOK Simon C&N Cycles RT V50 M 46:01 -1 lap 10:58 11:24 11:53 11:45
52 485 HERBERT Bethan N/A Sen F 46:29 -1 lap 12:24 11:11 11:24 11:29
53 387 BOOTH Joe Dulwich Paragon CC V50 M 46:55 -1 lap 16:13 10:05 10:24 10:11
54 36 ORR Liz Kent Velo Girls V50 F 47:11 -1 lap 12:38 11:01 11:15 12:14
55 359 WEBB Helen Sussex Nomads V40 F 48:02 -1 lap 13:27 11:27 11:28 11:39
56 271 CHATFIELD Katie Crawley Wheelers V40 F 48:29 -1 lap 12:57 11:31 12:02 11:59
57 354 METCALFE Steven Team Darenth V50 M 50:14 -1 lap 11:41 11:43 14:41 12:08
58 333 LUCAS-WILDER Rachel Crawley Wheelers V50 F 51:50 -1 lap 14:36 12:37 12:21 12:15
59 185 FOX Suzanne Crawley wheelers Sen F 52:24 -1 lap 14:15 12:40 12:42 12:47
60 388 THOMAS Amy C & N Cycles RT Sen F 41:41 -2 laps 14:08 14:08 13:25
61 226 BATES Wendy Crawley Wheelers V40 F 42:16 -2 laps 14:22 13:41 14:12
62 175 BARNES Hazel VC de Londres Sen F 15:00 15:00

purple

Veteran Men 40+ (revised December 6)

Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Category Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 194 TAYLOR Andy C&N Cycles RT V40 M 44:29 6:53 7:23 7:23 7:32 7:38 7:40
2 84 GIBSON Stephen 4T+ Velo V40 M 45:00 0’30” 7:09 7:24 7:23 7:36 7:43 7:45
3 360 WADDINGTON James V40 M 45:01 0’31” 7:37 7:32 7:21 7:37 7:30 7:24
4 97 FRASER Ed PB Cycle Coaching RT V40 M 45:15 0’45” 7:14 7:22 7:27 7:39 7:47 7:44
5 328 HARRIS Ryan C and N V40 M 46:38 2’08” 7:16 7:38 8:08 8:01 7:49 7:46
6 31 SMITH Mark Crawley Wheelers V40 M 46:38 2’08” 7:29 7:37 7:43 7:54 7:57 7:57
7 83 FOWKES Roger West Drayton MBC V40 M 47:12 2’42” 7:16 7:46 7:47 8:04 8:01 8:17
8 13 NISBETT Stu Crawley Wheelers V40 M 47:26 2’57” 7:36 7:46 7:54 7:55 7:58 8:18
9 78 SHORT Russell www.chaingang.me V40 M 47:41 3’12” 7:39 7:50 7:57 8:17 8:04 7:55
10 179 CLIFFORD Frazer Pivot Boompods V40 M 47:43 3’14” 8:02 7:54 7:59 7:59 7:56 7:54
11 68 YULE Alan Crawley Wheelers V40 M 47:54 3’25” 7:20 7:52 8:02 8:04 8:13 8:23
12 140 HIGGS George Crawley Wheelers V40 M 48:07 3’38” 7:53 7:54 8:01 8:01 8:07 8:11
13 433 JONES Russell Hackney GT/Push V40 M 48:23 3’53” 7:38 8:01 7:58 8:00 8:03 8:42
14 147 SHEERS Paul ViCiOUS VELO V40 M 48:40 4’10” 7:32 7:44 8:24 8:12 8:20 8:27
15 291 REUTER Max London Phoenix V40 M 48:43 4’14” 7:39 7:50 8:13 8:19 8:21 8:22
16 663 LEWIS Benjamin Hackney GT Push Cycles V40 M 48:59 4’29” 7:48 8:01 8:19 8:20 8:18 8:13
17 86 AMICUCCI-BROWN Mark Evans Cycles Race Team V40 M 49:08 4’38” 7:46 8:12 8:11 8:21 8:20 8:18
18 534 JOHNSTON Tim Southborough and District Wheelers V40 M 49:09 4’40” 8:17 8:12 8:03 8:17 8:09 8:11
19 323 WILSON James Cyclefit RT V40 M 49:20 4’51” 7:54 8:05 8:10 8:22 8:25 8:23
20 250 PITTOCK Damian C and N Cycles RT V40 M 49:22 4’53” 7:55 8:01 8:13 8:23 8:25 8:25
21 357 FLATAU Simon Charlotteville CC V40 M 49:30 5’00” 8:14 8:09 8:15 8:21 8:17 8:14
22 676 WHITTAKER mark GS Invicta V40 M 49:33 5’03” 8:21 8:08 8:13 8:16 8:16 8:18
23 270 POWERS Andrew C S Grupetto V40 M 49:35 5’05” 8:04 8:01 8:16 8:17 8:21 8:37
24 19 LEMONIUS John Singular Cycles V40 M 49:56 5’26” 8:02 8:07 8:15 8:15 8:40 8:37
25 17 SHOTTER Jezz V40 M 50:10 5’41” 7:53 8:04 8:19 8:34 8:42 8:38
26 18 BURKINSHAW Jason Blazing Saddles V40 M 50:11 5’42” 8:15 8:12 8:18 8:32 8:29 8:26
27 466 GRAY Mark London Dynamo V40 M 50:24 5’55” 8:13 8:13 8:16 8:35 8:33 8:34
28 56 ALLEN Rob Handsling RT V40 M 50:35 6’05” 7:53 8:12 8:26 8:38 8:39 8:48
29 197 KIRBY Phil VCL V40 M 50:42 6’13” 8:09 8:16 8:17 8:39 8:40 8:42
30 727 MILTON GARY BLAZING SADDLES CYCLES V40 M 50:47 6’17” 8:20 8:22 8:19 8:34 8:34 8:38
31 290 GREY Anthony Crawley Wheelers V40 M 50:50 6’20” 7:57 8:09 8:28 8:40 8:41 8:55
32 391 WILLARD Joe V40 M 51:00 6’31” 8:18 8:26 8:24 8:29 8:42 8:41
33 735 HERSEY phil V40 M 51:09 6’39” 8:21 8:18 8:32 8:37 8:40 8:40
34 358 ROBINSON Rupert Crawley Wheelers V40 M 51:10 6’40” 8:09 8:27 8:36 8:43 8:38 8:38
35 430 OWEN John London Dynamo V40 M 51:53 7’24” 8:20 8:20 8:33 8:39 8:58 9:03
36 327 THOMAS Will Brighton Mitre V40 M 52:06 7’36” 8:07 8:31 8:37 8:50 8:59 9:02
37 76 RIMMER Duncan V40 M 52:49 8’19” 8:36 8:40 8:46 8:54 8:56 8:57
38 183 WILSON Dominic V40 M 52:50 8’20” 8:51 8:45 8:41 8:45 8:41 9:07
39 736 ROCHE Karl Sutton CC V40 M 44:37 -1 lap 9:07 8:39 8:49 9:00 9:03
40 487 MARTIN Stewart V40 M 45:06 -1 lap 8:53 8:48 9:10 9:05 9:10
41 16 MAWHINNEY Duncan Blazing Saddles V40 M 45:09 -1 lap 8:40 8:53 9:06 9:10 9:19
42 265 MEEGAN Kevin V40 M 45:26 -1 lap 9:07 8:56 8:54 9:15 9:14
43 494 BUNYAN TOBIAS V40 M 45:31 -1 lap 9:06 8:48 8:59 9:08 9:31
44 195 FORD Adam Eastbourne Rovers cc V40 M 45:40 -1 lap 9:04 8:57 9:10 9:13 9:16
45 115 HEWITT Paul GPCC V40 M 45:44 -1 lap 8:29 9:14 9:13 9:36 9:11
46 361 MAHER Shane HackneyGT V40 M 45:47 -1 lap 9:28 8:57 8:57 9:06 9:19
47 58 HARVEY Barry Blazing saddles racing team V40 M 45:49 -1 lap 9:03 9:03 9:02 9:14 9:27
48 71 HALPIN Danny V40 M 46:00 -1 lap 9:00 9:02 9:14 9:19 9:25
49 742 SHARP Barnaby V40 M 46:11 -1 lap 9:00 8:57 9:12 9:31 9:30
50 432 REED Paul LFB V40 M 46:25 -1 lap 9:21 8:56 9:18 9:24 9:26
51 52 SONES Rob Crawley Wheelers V40 M 46:30 -1 lap 9:08 9:09 9:05 9:43 9:25
52 118 NEVILLE Paul Sutton CC V40 M 46:32 -1 lap 9:06 9:02 9:24 9:28 9:33
53 79 PETERS Timothy Horsham Cycling V40 M 47:04 -1 lap 9:09 9:11 9:20 9:44 9:39
54 47 CLARKE Simon GS Avanti V40 M 47:07 -1 lap 9:10 9:28 9:32 9:25 9:32
55 162 HARTREY Michael Kingston Wheelers CC V40 M 47:40 -1 lap 9:11 9:16 9:33 9:47 9:52
56 321 NORMAN Paul Brighton Mitre V40 M 47:51 -1 lap 9:17 9:26 9:36 9:50 9:42
57 536 BERLIN tony V40 M 48:02 -1 lap 9:00 9:09 9:45 10:12 9:56
58 264 FAGG Daniel Brighton Mitre V40 M 48:04 -1 lap 9:26 9:28 9:31 9:44 9:55
59 199 CHATFIELD mark Crawley Wheelers V40 M 48:10 -1 lap 9:26 9:36 9:30 9:51 9:47
60 365 BRAMELD John Pearson CC V40 M 48:10 -1 lap 9:34 9:04 9:37 9:58 9:58
61 535 STEPHENS Mike Epsom CC V40 M 48:19 -1 lap 9:24 9:22 9:37 9:42 10:14
62 204 RAE-BYFORD Lee Crawley Wheelers V40 M 48:31 -1 lap 9:20 9:31 9:39 10:03 9:59
63 745 CHAMBERS Steve V40 M 49:07 -1 lap 9:47 9:42 9:43 9:59 9:56
64 284 ASHWOOD Brian Sutton CC V40 M 49:43 -1 lap 9:16 9:33 10:16 10:03 10:35
65 43 BISHOP David Wigmore cc V40 M 49:45 -1 lap 9:27 9:54 10:03 10:08 10:13
66 531 HARRISON David C AND N CYCLES RT V40 M 50:01 -1 lap 9:38 10:04 10:10 10:10 9:58
67 479 BLISZCZAK Ian V40 M 50:02 -1 lap 9:55 9:44 9:49 9:59 10:35
68 73 SANDELL Bruce Southborough & District Wheelers V40 M 50:08 -1 lap 9:51 10:01 10:03 10:05 10:09
69 401 TATE Greg Southborough & District Wheelers V40 M 50:15 -1 lap 9:47 9:55 9:56 10:18 10:19
70 562 FOOTE Matt Kingston Wheelers CC V40 M 50:21 -1 lap 9:25 9:37 10:20 10:33 10:27
71 219 BENFIELD Matt Bigfoot CC V40 M 50:39 -1 lap 9:56 9:46 10:15 10:21 10:21
72 655 HIBBERD Tim V40 M 50:44 -1 lap 9:46 10:03 10:12 10:19 10:24
73 158 DONJON Sebastien Crawley Wheelers V40 M 51:38 -1 lap 9:55 9:49 10:35 10:40 10:39
74 372 WILKES Damian Kent Velo Race Team V40 M 51:38 -1 lap 9:58 9:57 10:19 10:55 10:29
75 743 DEVINE Stuart Cranleigh V40 M 51:50 -1 lap 10:04 10:23 10:25 10:29 10:29
76 154 GORMAN Kieran Brighton Excelsior CC V40 M 52:46 -1 lap 10:09 10:28 10:33 10:52 10:45
77 49 CIRAULO Marco PMCC V40 M 42:47 -2 laps 9:57 10:33 11:02 11:15
78 329 BUDGEN Paul Crawley Wheelers V40 M 42:47 -2 laps 9:53 10:27 11:13 11:15
79 730 SAUNDERS Ian Viceroys V40 M 44:56 -2 laps 10:36 10:40 11:21 12:18
80 258 LEWER Kieran Crawley wheelers V40 M 52:00 -2 laps 10:19 10:37 19:38 11:26
81 414 BARKER Anthony Crawley Wheelers V40 M 26:34 -3 laps 8:18 9:03 9:13
82 332 SPIES Stuart Chaingang V40 M 15:11 -4 laps 7:30 7:40

purple
Youth

110

The battle for 2nd spot

Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Category Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 301 DEMUTH Bill VC Jubilee YA M 31:18 7:24 7:56 7:57 8:00
2 351 PAINTER Samuel YA M 31:58 0’40” 7:42 7:58 8:09 8:08
3 111 BLACKMORE Joseph Herne Hill youth cc YB M 32:00 0’42” 7:43 7:59 8:08 8:09
4 11 LAWSON Max Dulwich Paragon CC YA M 32:01 0’43” 7:40 8:01 8:06 8:13
5 262 BAKRANIA Kishan Team Darenth YA M 32:42 1’24” 7:57 8:16 8:17 8:10
6 146 WALKER Zoe Sutton cc YA M 32:43 1’25” 7:46 8:22 8:21 8:13
7 486 MARTIN Joseph YA M 33:22 2’04” 8:25 8:06 8:23 8:26
8 426 IVES Thomas Sutton CC YA M 33:45 2’27” 8:05 8:27 8:25 8:46
9 99 REUTER Jules HHYCC YB M 33:46 2’28” 8:19 8:25 8:30 8:31
10 379 MCGREEVY charlotte WXC world racing YB F 33:58 2’40” 8:23 8:26 8:36 8:31
11 42 RIDGE Patrick Sutton CC YB M 34:17 2’59” 8:20 8:37 8:38 8:41
12 114 MILLER Caelan Barking & Dagenham Cycling Club YB M 34:34 3’16” 8:24 8:34 8:52 8:43
13 60 HAZELL Luke Team Darenth YB M 34:49 3’31” 8:27 8:50 8:53 8:37
14 282 ASHWOOD LUKE Sutton Cycling Club YA M 34:50 3’32” 8:14 9:02 8:53 8:39
15 145 HARVEY Alex YB M 35:56 4’38” 8:33 9:00 9:22 8:59
16 135 PARSONS ferdie vc jubilee YB M 35:57 4’39” 8:40 8:56 9:22 8:58
17 38 STILL Cameron Sutton CC YB M 36:07 4’49” 8:41 8:53 9:41 8:50
18 67 WILKES Toni Kent Velo Race Team YA F 36:09 4’51” 8:31 9:10 9:25 9:01
19 209 METCALFE Thomas Team Darenth YB M 36:13 4’55” 8:39 8:54 9:28 9:11
20 87 FOWKES George West Drayton MBC YB M 36:20 5’02” 8:48 9:08 9:29 8:53
21 367 STEWART Ben Bedgebury Forest CC YA M 37:39 6’21” 8:51 9:34 9:31 9:42
22 272 BELL DOMINIC Sutton cycling club YB M 37:56 6’38” 9:07 9:35 9:37 9:36
23 429 MACMAHON Megan WXC World Racing YA F 38:21 7’03” 9:11 9:35 9:43 9:51
24 313 MCNAUGHTON Andrew Donk YA M 38:34 7’16” 9:17 9:55 9:57 9:23
25 172 BURGE Polly Kent Velo RT YA F 39:00 7’42” 9:20 9:31 9:56 10:12
26 286 SUMMERS Milo Herne Hill Youth CC YB M 39:46 8’28” 9:15 9:52 10:18 10:20
27 94 CALLINAN Eva london dynamo YB F 40:01 8’43” 9:12 9:57 10:36 10:15
28 22 OWEN Harry Herne Hill Youth CC YB M 40:28 9’10” 9:34 10:12 9:59 10:41
29 163 HARTREY Jack Kingston Junior Cycle Club YB M 30:39 10:01 10:24 10:13
30 295 DAVIES Alice Sutton CC YA F 30:45 9:50 10:12 10:41
31 296 DAVIES Thomas Sutton CC YB M 31:03 9:48 10:38 10:35
32 69 YULE James Crawley Wheelers YB M 31:10 10:12 10:16 10:41
33 737 CLAGUE Hugo LVYCC YA M 31:35 -1 lap 10:26 10:42 10:26
34 405 JENSEN Poppy YB F 32:14 -1 lap 10:29 10:46 10:58
35 309 WILSHIRE Robert Sutton CC YB M 33:15 -1 lap 10:21 11:25 11:28
36 198 KIRBY Dan Sutton CC YB M 33:24 -1 lap 10:36 11:50 10:57
37 311 JUNKER Amber YB F 33:33 -1 lap 10:34 11:29 11:29
38 269 GRUNFELD Albert YB M 34:45 -1 lap 10:53 12:01 11:50
39 420 LINES Emily Team Darenth YB F 34:45 -1 lap 11:11 12:09 11:25
40 744 CHAMBERS Jacob YB M 35:21 -1 lap 11:12 12:19 11:50
41 53 PENGCHAISRI Chayaton Crawley Wheelers YB M 35:24 -1 lap 10:55 12:01 12:27
42 691 HOLDEN Samantha Crawley Wheelers YB F 45:21 -1 lap 13:05 16:08 16:08

purple

Under 10s

Result No. Rider Club Cat Laps
1st 7 Oscar AMEY Team Darenth MD (1st) 3
2nd 9 Peter CARPENTER Sutton Cycling Club MD (2nd) 3
3rd 29 Jude MCGREEVY Team Darenth MD (3rd) 3
4th 14 Tulsi BAKRANIA Team Darenth FD (1st) 3
5th 21 Anna LLOYD Lee Valley Youth CC FD (2nd) 3
6th 33 Seb BOULTON VC Jubilee MD (4th) 3
7th 11 Zoe ROCHE Sutton Cycling Club FD (3rd) 3
8th 25 Finlay GOODMAN Bedgebury Boars MD (5th) 3
9th 6 Ella CHATFIELD Crawley Wheelers FD (4th) 3
10th 8 Joe CARPENTER Sutton Cycling Club ME (1st) 3
11th 10 Enzo STEWART Herne Hill Youth CC MD (6th) 3
12th 24 Toby JENKINS Unattached MD (7th) 3
13th 3 Max SMITH Crawley Wheelers MD (8th) 3
14th 1 Jenson KING Crawley Wheelers MD (9th) 3
15th 15 Chloe CALLIMAN London Dynamo FD (5th) 3
16th 32 Orla WILLIS Bigfoot CC FE (1st) 3
17th 16 Holly HAZELL Team Darenth FD (6th) 3
18th 22 Jack DUNCAN Unattached MD (10th) 3
19th 19 Lola ARNOLD Team Darenth FD (7th) 3
20th 17 Noah SMITH Team Darenth ME (2nd) 3
21st 18 Molly JONES Sutton Cycling Club FD (8th) 2
22nd 28 Cooper LANG Crawley Wheelers ME (3rd) 2
23rd 5 Lucy BARKER Crawley Wheelers FD (9th) 2
24th 26 Oliver GOODMAN Bedgebury Boars ME (4th) 2
25th 2 Jostin KING Crawley Wheelers MD (11th) 2
26th 23 Tom MEEGAN Unattached MD (12th) 2
27th 20 William ROBINSON Sutton Cycling Club ME (5th) 2
28th 4 Alice SMITH Crawley Wheelers FE (2nd) 2
29th 31 Annie SONES Crawley Wheelers FE (3rd) 2

purple

Under 12s

Result No. Rider Club Cat Laps
1st 3 Alfie AMEY Team Darenth MC (1st) 4
2nd 23 Piers HIGGINSON Team Darenth MC (2nd) 4
3rd 24 Yani DJELIL Team Darenth MC (3rd) 4
4th 15 Daniel LLOYD Lee Valley Youth CC MC (4th) 4
5th 10 Ben BISSON VC Londres MC (5th) 4
6th 8 Luke GOODWILL Preston Park Youth CC MC (6th) 4
7th 6 Max POTTS Team Darenth MC (7th) 4
8th 18 Luke GIBSON Club Cyclopark MC (8th) 4
9th 4 Phoebe ROCHE Sutton Cycling Club FC (1st) 4
10th 16 Carys LLOYD Lee Valley Youth CC FC (2nd) 4
11th 21 Elliot SMITH Sutton Cycling Club MC (9th) 4
12th 27 Cletien REUTER Herne Hill Youth CC MC (10th) 4
13th 7 Finlay DONJON Crawley Wheelers MC (11th) 4
14th 5 Shrish BAKRANIA Team Darenth MC (12th) 4
15th 29 Louis BOULTON VC Jubilee MC (13th) 4
16th 26 Skye WILLIS Bigfoot CC FC (3rd) 4
17th 17 Lucy WOLLASTAN Herne Hill Youth CC FC (4th) 4
18th 20 Maise JENSEN Herne Hill Youth CC FC (5th) 4
19th 25 Raphae BOULTON Herne Hill Youth CC MC (14th) 4
20th 14 Esme WILEY Herne Hill Youth CC FC (6th) 4
21st 22 Archie FOWKES Hillingdon Slipstreamers MC (15th) 3
22nd 13 Maurice TATE S&D Wheelers MC (16th) 3
23rd 1 Hannah CHATFIELD Crawley Wheelers FC (7th) 3

purple

2015/16 Results/Pictures/Videos: http://www.londonxleague.co.uk/2015/07/round-7-sun-1st-nov-2/

lx72015d

purple

cyclefitlogo2015a



X