Round 7 – Sun 6th Nov

Round seven of the Cyclefit London and South East Cyclo Cross League held at Bethlem Hospital, south London. Promoted by VC Londres.

purple

img_9598

Videos at – https://cyclesport.london/londonse-cross-7-bethlem-hospital-london-201617/

Pictures
John’s pictures at – https://cyclephotos.smugmug.com/Cyclo-Cross/201617-Cyclefit-LondonSouth-Ea
Dave’s pictures at – http://www.davehaywardphotos.com/Cycling/CycloCross
Huw’s Pictures at – https://www.flickr.com/photos/huwspics/sets/72157676133266826

purple

Please note this was a last minute change of venue from Addington Park.

purple

Result queries via  – http://www.londonxleague.co.uk/contact/

purple

Senior/Junior Men

Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Category Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 510 BUTLER Michael Ridley RT Sen M 58:50 5:46 5:41 5:53 5:54 5:56 5:56 5:57 6:00 5:57
2 107 HOLMES matt Arctic-Tacx RT Sen M 59:40 0’50” 5:46 5:58 6:06 5:51 5:53 5:56 6:02 6:02 6:03
3 102 DENNIS Jonathan Hackney GT Sen M 1:00:46 1’57” 6:05 5:59 5:59 6:01 6:12 6:04 6:03 5:59 6:08
4 342 DALTON Bruce Team Kinesis UK Sen M 1:01:07 2’17” 6:02 5:53 6:02 6:01 6:41 6:08 6:07 6:06 6:02
5 385 PHILLIPS Neil Kibosh Racing Sen M 1:01:19 2’29” 6:27 5:59 5:59 6:01 6:01 6:04 6:11 6:15 6:12
6 340 REES David Dulwich Paragon Sen M 1:01:31 2’41” 6:02 6:05 6:07 6:06 6:16 6:02 6:07 6:13 6:14
7 159 CHECKETTS Freddie Sen M 1:03:03 4’14” 6:20 6:07 6:10 6:13 6:12 6:37 6:17 6:27 6:20
8 184 BURNETT Thomas Velo Club Londres Jun M 1:03:06 4’17” 6:18 6:09 6:12 6:12 6:22 6:17 6:18 6:35 6:22
9 65 KANE Steve Brighton Excelsior CC Sen M 1:03:16 4’27” 6:21 6:13 6:24 6:21 6:22 6:21 6:23 6:23 6:15
10 203 MORRISON Chris Pearson Cycling Club Sen M 1:03:17 4’27” 6:21 6:21 6:27 6:16 6:13 6:19 6:21 6:21 6:20
11 393 FLURY james vicious velo Sen M 1:03:44 4’55” 6:40 6:14 6:14 6:13 6:13 6:23 6:22 6:28 6:26
12 978 1:03:50 5’00” 6:22 6:22 6:22 6:22 6:22 6:13 6:24 6:27 6:27
13 124 SINCLAIR Wilf Pearson Cycles Sen M 1:03:52 5’03” 6:09 6:26 6:18 6:28 6:21 6:21 6:26 6:27 6:31
14 712 SONES harrison pedal heauen Sen M 1:04:02 5’12” 7:12 6:22 6:13 6:20 6:16 6:19 6:21 6:15 6:25
15 476 SEAR David Sen M 1:04:02 5’12” 6:44 6:15 6:19 6:13 6:23 6:34 6:21 6:30 6:26
16 339 LADBROOK Mike Team Corridori Sen M 1:04:04 5’14” 6:15 6:46 6:15 6:20 6:20 6:50 6:25 6:21 6:26
17 719 REVILL-DARTON Steve Sunday Echappée Sen M 1:04:31 5’41” 6:41 6:18 6:25 6:28 6:28 6:28 6:28 6:23 6:24
18 178 DEAR James Crawley Wheelers V40 M 1:05:03 6’13” 6:27 6:27 6:25 6:29 6:21 6:34 6:33 6:34 6:34
19 442 CASSIDY Hayden VC Londres Jun M 1:05:20 6’30” 6:21 6:14 6:18 6:21 6:28 6:28 6:44 6:47 6:48
20 4 WOOD Hayden Sen M 1:06:04 7’14” 6:59 6:19 6:17 6:19 6:20 6:40 6:20 6:20 6:16
21 403 GLADSTONE Hugo VC Londres Sen M 58:57 -1 lap 6:37 6:26 6:20 6:40 6:30 6:39 6:39 6:33 6:33
22 281 LYNN Stuart Dulwich Paragon CC Sen M 58:57 -1 lap 6:47 6:22 6:27 6:18 6:18 6:39 6:40 6:57 6:31
23 695 SNOWBALL Andrew Vc Londres Sen M 59:25 -1 lap 7:08 6:29 6:25 6:19 6:42 6:18 6:37 6:40 6:47
24 610 BERNASCONI Federico Hackney GT Sen M 59:33 -1 lap 7:09 6:26 6:26 6:29 6:27 6:30 6:42 6:48 6:35
25 186 SPURRIER Ben ViCiOUS VELO Sen M 59:43 -1 lap 6:26 6:27 6:24 6:20 6:25 6:29 6:30 7:28 7:12
26 277 DRAIN James Gemini Sen M 59:50 -1 lap 6:41 6:18 6:20 6:20 6:32 6:38 6:55 7:03 7:02
27 261 PERRY Toby Thanet RCC Jun M 59:59 -1 lap 6:48 6:37 6:36 6:30 6:32 6:39 6:40 6:57 6:38
28 344 NUTTER Stanley Dulwich Paragon Sen M 1:00:05 -1 lap 7:43 6:20 6:38 6:38 6:37 6:29 6:53 6:24 6:23
29 582 WOOTTON Tom Sen M 1:00:10 -1 lap 7:34 6:32 6:37 6:29 6:37 6:37 6:37 6:40 6:27
30 714 BLOMEKEY alex 5th floor Sen M 1:00:14 -1 lap 6:38 6:23 6:12 6:26 6:30 6:34 7:05 7:19 7:07
31 718 KNOWLES ben phoenix Sen M 1:00:19 -1 lap 7:01 6:32 6:32 6:28 6:45 6:35 6:41 6:45 6:59
32 589 AINGER Andy sunday echappée Sen M 1:00:21 -1 lap 6:47 6:21 6:28 6:38 6:45 6:46 6:47 6:56 6:53
33 409 DUNK William Sunday Echappée Sen M 1:01:15 -1 lap 7:05 6:33 6:42 6:51 6:37 6:50 6:56 7:02 6:38
34 621 STYLES Benson Sen M 1:01:37 -1 lap 7:01 6:43 6:46 6:48 6:43 6:44 6:59 7:01 6:53
35 236 ROGERS Oliver VC Jubilee Jun M 1:01:48 -1 lap 6:43 6:42 6:42 6:39 6:52 6:50 6:58 7:09 7:13
36 702 CATTERMOLE jason londres Sen M 1:01:51 -1 lap 7:16 6:47 6:40 6:52 6:47 7:00 6:37 6:52 7:00
37 647 1:02:29 -1 lap 7:02 7:02 7:02 6:39 6:47 6:47 7:06 7:06 6:58
38 392 CORLETT James Dulwich Paragon CC Sen M 1:03:11 -1 lap 7:05 6:56 6:57 7:01 7:18 7:06 7:04 7:00 6:44
39 681 RUSSELL Niall Sen M 1:03:12 -1 lap 7:46 6:36 6:43 6:53 7:09 7:02 6:54 7:07 7:02
40 521 MALONE James Dulwich Paragon CC Sen M 1:03:21 -1 lap 7:07 6:51 6:52 7:01 6:57 7:04 7:17 7:12 6:58
41 512 MULLIGAN Joseph VC Londres Jun M 1:03:28 -1 lap 6:59 6:46 6:53 6:49 6:57 7:14 7:12 7:11 7:27
42 601 EDWARDS Mark Islington CC Sen M 1:03:32 -1 lap 7:20 6:45 7:11 7:10 6:59 6:56 7:08 7:08 6:55
43 709 BONTRIGHT lucian auc Sen M 1:03:33 -1 lap 7:50 6:53 7:02 7:03 6:53 6:53 7:12 6:59 6:48
44 644 WYLIE Alan Sen M 1:03:35 -1 lap 7:55 6:57 7:08 6:51 6:54 6:59 7:04 6:57 6:51
45 167 PEARCE Jonathan Grappa CC Sen M 1:03:38 -1 lap 7:18 7:03 6:59 7:02 7:00 7:08 7:05 7:05 6:59
46 242 INMAN Matthew Sen M 1:03:42 -1 lap 7:50 7:50 6:47 6:54 7:03 6:47 7:00 6:55 6:35
47 288 SHARPE Jon G!RO Prestige Sen M 1:03:54 -1 lap 7:30 6:54 7:03 6:57 7:02 7:06 7:04 7:10 7:07
48 345 SALES George Sutton CC Jun M 1:04:23 -1 lap 6:56 6:51 6:56 6:54 7:13 7:10 7:24 7:41 7:19
49 12 CHEESEMAN James Crawley wheelers Sen M 1:04:23 -1 lap 7:04 6:42 6:57 6:52 7:41 7:23 7:29 7:19 6:55
50 595 DAVEY Sam Sen M 1:04:26 -1 lap 7:16 7:16 7:16 7:11 7:00 6:59 7:03 7:11 7:15
51 174 IOANNIDES Alex Dulwich Paragon Sen M 1:04:27 -1 lap 7:47 7:00 6:59 6:59 7:03 7:11 7:24 7:07 6:59
52 653 PHILLIPS Glynn Sen M 1:04:30 -1 lap 7:49 7:01 7:02 7:01 6:55 7:03 7:17 7:22 7:00
53 103 CORNISH Chris Rock-a-hula Racing Sen M 1:04:36 -1 lap 7:44 6:54 7:05 7:02 6:58 6:59 7:19 7:21 7:15
54 33 LEVETT Luke Dulwich Paragon Jun M 1:05:06 -1 lap 6:57 6:49 6:57 7:03 7:12 7:15 7:38 7:35 7:42
55 349 ALLEN Richard Weald Tri Club Sen M 1:05:24 -1 lap 8:05 6:52 7:09 7:07 7:17 6:58 7:08 7:08 7:39
56 523 PEPPO Kyle Sen M 1:05:31 -1 lap 7:44 7:05 7:13 7:09 7:09 7:17 7:20 7:14 7:20
57 694 VUKOMANOVIC David Sen M 1:05:33 -1 lap 7:43 7:43 7:21 7:12 7:02 7:01 7:07 7:17 7:06
58 347 VARGA Istvan Sen M 1:05:38 -1 lap 7:24 7:24 7:12 7:12 7:13 7:17 7:27 7:18 7:11
59 106 CRISPIN Stephen Penge Cycle Club Sen M 1:05:44 -1 lap 7:52 7:52 7:08 7:05 7:07 7:05 7:15 7:14 7:06
60 693 DUNCAN Tom Sen M 58:59 -2 laps 7:45 7:02 6:59 6:51 7:44 7:13 7:48 7:37
61 588 STEAD Brendon Twickenham CC Sen M 59:03 -2 laps 7:48 7:06 7:10 7:13 7:40 7:19 7:42 7:05
62 105 DON oli Rock-a-hula Racing Sen M 59:08 -2 laps 8:26 7:22 7:12 7:23 7:21 7:07 7:10 7:08
63 218 GRAY Oliver Generation Press CC Sen M 59:25 -2 laps 8:03 7:17 7:19 7:19 7:19 7:23 7:21 7:24
64 661 MACHIN Ryan Crawley Wheelers Sen M 59:26 -2 laps 9:44 7:05 7:03 7:01 6:56 7:07 7:15 7:14
65 100 ROBSON Pete Sen M 59:27 -2 laps 8:03 7:18 7:21 7:14 7:18 7:28 7:20 7:24
66 335 STEWART Henry Sen M 59:41 -2 laps 7:48 7:02 7:14 7:16 7:23 7:32 7:45 7:40
67 278 SWATTON Craig Crawley Wheelers Sen M 1:00:17 -2 laps 7:54 7:24 7:28 7:32 7:20 7:32 7:44 7:22
68 423 PREECE Cameron Southborough & District Wheelers Jun M 1:00:39 -2 laps 8:12 7:20 7:26 7:23 7:34 7:34 7:43 7:27
69 24 KING Justin Crawley Wheelers Sen M 1:00:52 -2 laps 7:47 7:24 7:33 7:34 7:38 7:41 7:42 7:32
70 716 COX john paragon Sen M 1:01:03 -2 laps 7:30 6:54 7:55 8:02 7:29 7:28 8:11 7:34
71 407 DURAN Dan Crystal Palace Triathletes V40 M 1:01:29 -2 laps 7:51 7:06 7:08 7:11 7:14 7:24 8:41 8:53
72 477 SHEPHERD Andrew Epsom Triathlon Club Sen M 1:01:32 -2 laps 8:46 7:27 7:35 7:45 7:39 7:26 7:36 7:18
73 706 BEDSON Chris Dulwich Paragon Sen M 1:01:44 -2 laps 8:16 7:31 7:33 7:40 7:57 7:32 7:48 7:27
74 580 DORKINGS Sam GS Avanti Sen M 1:01:51 -2 laps 8:19 7:36 7:39 7:42 7:41 7:50 7:47 7:19
75 552 BRADBURY Tom Team Corridori Sen M 1:02:11 -2 laps 7:16 7:00 12:07 6:53 7:11 7:33 7:09 7:01
76 554 ROBB James Islington CC Sen M 1:02:13 -2 laps 7:23 7:23 7:13 7:36 7:53 8:04 8:18 8:22
77 155 WRIGHT Ben Crawley Wheelers Sen M 1:02:25 -2 laps 7:36 7:36 7:36 7:36 7:52 7:50 8:24 7:55
78 717 WALDERMAN alex Sen M 1:02:30 -2 laps 8:03 7:16 8:19 7:45 7:43 7:49 7:50 7:46
79 713 HARPER richard kingston Sen M 1:02:35 -2 laps 8:20 7:38 7:49 7:46 7:51 7:43 7:48 7:41
80 382 HALLOWAY simon Paceline RT Sen M 1:03:00 -2 laps 8:10 7:57 7:45 7:41 7:47 7:45 8:00 7:58
81 692 HILL Alex Sen M 1:03:24 -2 laps 8:11 7:44 7:46 7:48 7:43 8:02 8:02 8:07
82 677 BENSON Joshua Imperial College Cycling Club Sen M 1:03:27 -2 laps 8:22 8:03 7:43 7:56 7:58 7:48 7:51 7:45
83 117 NEVILLE Thomas Sutton CC Jun M 1:03:42 -2 laps 7:39 7:37 8:01 8:12 8:17 7:50 7:58 8:08
84 577 WILLIS Toby Panagua Sen M 1:03:57 -2 laps 8:43 8:02 7:43 8:07 7:55 7:59 7:48 7:38
85 472 B ROSELL Jorge Velosport CC Sen M 1:04:18 -2 laps 8:30 7:37 7:50 7:43 8:07 8:22 8:16 7:54
86 715 AVILA sergio berlinb ikes Sen M 1:07:07 -2 laps 8:04 8:04 8:04 8:20 8:09 8:49 8:58 8:38
87 217 EVERALL Edmund Bigfoot CC Sen M 58:57 -3 laps 8:37 8:05 8:07 8:05 9:29 8:13 8:19
88 555 LANG Simon Crawley Wheelers Sen M 59:14 -3 laps 8:36 8:16 8:30 8:29 8:21 8:30 8:32
89 711 CALBRAITH george Sen M 59:27 -3 laps 8:51 8:22 8:23 8:19 8:05 9:06 8:21
90 444 WYLLIE John Bigfoot CC Sen M 59:36 -3 laps 8:52 8:09 8:12 8:51 8:27 8:35 8:31
91 678 O’BOYLE Neal Sen M 59:52 -3 laps 8:51 7:53 8:04 8:23 8:27 9:12 9:01
92 689 SUMMERS Henry NLTCBMBC Sen M 43:33 -5 laps 8:20 8:40 8:36 8:57 9:01
93 569 WILMER Alex London Dynamo Sen M 30:03 -6 laps 7:40 7:21 7:23 7:39
94 470 JOY Craig Bowlphish Racing Sen M 18:53 -7 laps 6:17 6:16 6:20
95 373 PAYNE James Sen M 21:38 -7 laps 6:54 6:54 7:51
96 381 HALL Christopher Ripcor Sen M 23:48 -7 laps 8:06 7:41 8:02
97 683 RAWLINGS Ben Fred Williams Cycles Sen M 8:22 -9 laps 8:22

purple

Veteran Men 40+

Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Category Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 194 TAYLOR Andy C&N Cycles RT V40 M 42:02 6:00 6:00 5:59 6:01 6:04 5:59 6:00
2 84 GIBSON Stephen 4T+ Velo V40 M 42:38 0’36” 6:05 6:07 6:04 6:07 6:08 6:06 6:02
3 83 FOWKES Roger West Drayton MBC V40 M 42:39 0’36” 6:06 6:07 6:04 6:06 6:07 6:07 6:02
4 221 BETTANEY Richard Renvale V40 M 43:07 1’04” 6:06 6:07 6:06 6:12 6:10 6:20 6:06
5 332 SPIES Stuart Chaingang V40 M 43:28 1’25” 6:15 6:12 6:10 6:16 6:16 6:17 6:01
6 80 BRAID Dan Team Corridori V40 M 43:31 1’29” 6:19 6:07 6:11 6:16 6:16 6:19 6:03
7 31 SMITH Mark Crawley Wheelers V40 M 43:35 1’33” 6:17 6:08 6:10 6:17 6:17 6:22 6:04
8 360 WADDINGTON James V40 M 44:12 2’09” 6:52 6:09 6:05 6:14 6:22 6:15 6:14
9 78 SHORT Russell www.chaingang.me V40 M 44:31 2’28” 6:20 6:11 6:27 6:34 6:19 6:18 6:22
10 68 YULE Alan Crawley Wheelers V40 M 44:36 2’34” 6:29 6:18 6:25 6:18 6:20 6:18 6:27
11 119 WATSON-SMITH Andy Pretorius Bikes V40 M 44:37 2’34” 6:37 6:20 6:15 6:19 6:19 6:22 6:25
12 156 KNOX Kevin ViCiOUS VELO V40 M 44:47 2’44” 6:16 6:10 6:16 6:30 6:30 6:26 6:38
13 696 PERRY Mark Look mum no hands! V40 M 44:55 2’52” 6:37 6:21 6:18 6:22 6:28 6:23 6:26
14 13 NISBETT Stu Crawley Wheelers V40 M 45:08 3’06” 6:44 6:19 6:16 6:18 6:29 6:28 6:35
15 129 PURCELL Robert Neon-Velo Cycling Team V40 M 45:16 3’14” 6:16 7:03 6:21 6:45 6:23 6:19 6:09
16 86 AMICUCCI-BROWN Mark Evans Cycles Race Team V40 M 45:25 3’22” 6:26 6:30 6:18 6:22 6:32 6:43 6:33
17 246 HAMBLING Steve BowlPhish Racing V40 M 45:39 3’36” 6:36 6:24 6:23 6:26 6:37 6:38 6:35
18 328 HARRIS Ryan Acuto V40 M 46:01 3’58” 6:26 6:21 6:28 6:22 7:01 6:42 6:41
19 56 ALLEN Rob Handsling RT V40 M 46:12 4’10” 6:32 6:24 6:30 6:35 6:45 6:48 6:38
20 291 REUTER Max London Phoenix V40 M 46:15 4’13” 6:46 6:31 6:34 6:39 6:33 6:35 6:38
21 389 FURNISS James Zepnat RT V40 M 46:37 4’35” 7:08 6:41 6:35 6:34 6:34 6:33 6:31
22 323 WILSON James Cyclefit RT V40 M 46:45 4’42” 6:37 6:33 6:40 6:37 6:45 6:43 6:50
23 471 BEXLEY Dylan Dulwich CC V40 M 46:55 4’52” 7:25 6:35 6:34 6:39 6:31 6:39 6:32
24 35 MOYLAN Brendan V40 M 47:01 4’59” 6:52 6:40 6:35 6:43 6:44 6:44 6:45
25 142 PATEMAN Daniel Paceline RT V40 M 47:01 4’59” 6:45 6:47 6:31 6:43 6:49 6:44 6:40
26 688 WILLIAMS Mr Michael Dulwich Paragon V40 M 47:04 5’01” 6:58 6:58 6:44 6:36 6:37 6:37 6:35
27 250 PITTOCK Damian C and N Cycles RT V40 M 47:09 5’07” 7:08 6:38 6:38 6:41 6:53 6:38 6:34
28 270 POWERS Andrew C S Grupetto V40 M 47:11 5’08” 6:58 6:38 6:42 6:39 6:42 6:46 6:45
29 290 GREY Anthony Crawley Wheelers V40 M 47:11 5’09” 6:49 6:42 6:41 6:44 6:45 6:45 6:44
30 434 BAINES Daniel Norwood Paragon V40 M 47:13 5’10” 7:29 6:38 6:37 6:37 6:38 6:32 6:41
31 673 PARKER steve cs grupetto V40 M 47:13 5’10” 7:39 6:31 6:39 6:40 6:32 6:37 6:36
32 369 OXBERRY David La Vie en Velo V40 M 47:32 5’29” 7:09 6:42 6:42 6:44 6:42 6:49 6:44
33 676 WHITTAKER mark GS Invicta V40 M 47:36 5’34” 7:37 6:36 6:37 6:38 6:33 6:46 6:49
34 430 OWEN John London Dynamo V40 M 47:56 5’53” 7:14 6:54 6:30 6:50 6:52 6:51 6:46
35 431 EVERINGTON Nick V40 M 47:57 5’55” 7:22 6:44 6:45 6:45 6:49 6:52 6:41
36 115 HEWITT Paul GPCC V40 M 48:07 6’05” 7:10 6:44 6:43 6:49 6:53 6:54 6:54
37 466 GRAY Mark London Dynamo V40 M 48:19 6’16” 7:21 6:46 6:45 6:54 6:52 6:52 6:48
38 324 VICKERS Tony Pearson CC V40 M 48:19 6’17” 6:58 6:54 6:58 7:03 6:51 6:57 6:39
39 537 THOMAS Richard Pearson CC V40 M 48:27 6’24” 7:37 6:48 6:49 6:46 6:55 6:47 6:44
40 391 WILLARD Joe V40 M 48:27 6’25” 7:16 6:52 6:47 7:08 6:57 6:47 6:39
41 17 SHOTTER Jezz V40 M 48:27 6’25” 7:01 6:54 6:59 6:58 6:52 6:57 6:47
42 19 LEMONIUS John Singular Cycles V40 M 48:45 6’43” 7:04 7:04 6:49 6:58 6:53 7:01 6:57
43 48 COUPS Ashley Wimbledon Windmilers V40 M 49:14 7’12” 7:03 6:52 6:56 7:12 6:54 6:59 7:18
44 660 CROMBIE wayne East London Vélo V40 M 38:29 -1 lap 6:06 6:05 6:05 6:05 6:55 7:13
45 612 MEERAN Hanif V40 M 42:22 -1 lap 7:49 6:52 6:49 6:57 6:49 7:07
46 76 RIMMER Duncan V40 M 42:31 -1 lap 7:23 6:50 7:04 7:05 7:00 7:08
47 614 WALKER Steve 7Oaks Tri club V40 M 42:31 -1 lap 7:22 7:01 6:56 7:09 6:56 7:07
48 280 HOUGHTON Tom Brighton Excelsior CC V40 M 42:32 -1 lap 7:28 6:54 7:02 7:00 7:03 7:04
49 414 BARKER Anthony Crawley Wheelers V40 M 42:37 -1 lap 7:40 6:58 6:54 7:02 7:08 6:56
50 256 BAKOVIC Srdjan Sutton CC V40 M 42:39 -1 lap 7:28 6:55 6:52 7:07 7:13 7:04
51 8 GRUNFIELD Rob gs avanti V40 M 42:39 -1 lap 7:43 6:54 6:54 7:01 7:05 7:01
52 148 MCCORKELL Stuart Pearson CC V40 M 42:47 -1 lap 7:20 7:00 7:07 7:09 7:09 7:02
53 197 KIRBY Phil VCL V40 M 42:49 -1 lap 7:32 6:56 6:56 7:01 7:21 7:04
54 410 MARLEE Damian CS Grupetto V40 M 42:59 -1 lap 7:46 6:52 6:53 7:06 7:13 7:09
55 191 STOCKLEY simon Addiscombe CC V40 M 43:31 -1 lap 8:00 7:10 7:11 7:04 7:09 6:57
56 553 JONES Chris Bynea CC V40 M 43:36 -1 lap 7:45 7:26 7:13 7:01 7:10 7:01
57 690 BRIDGMAN Will Sigma Sport V40 M 43:49 -1 lap 7:54 7:09 6:59 7:13 7:19 7:14
58 190 SUKER Lee Bigfoot CC V40 M 44:02 -1 lap 7:52 7:10 7:10 7:11 7:22 7:17
59 284 ASHWOOD Brian Sutton CC V40 M 44:06 -1 lap 7:57 6:57 7:07 7:23 7:32 7:10
60 118 NEVILLE Paul Sutton CC V40 M 44:25 -1 lap 7:43 7:22 7:18 7:28 7:13 7:21
61 682 HARRIS Arron VC DEAL V40 M 44:36 -1 lap 7:38 7:38 7:15 7:20 7:34 7:12
62 43 BISHOP David Wigmore cc V40 M 44:44 -1 lap 7:48 7:24 7:28 7:26 7:25 7:14
63 220 CARPENTER Andrew Sutton Cycling Club V40 M 44:45 -1 lap 7:32 7:19 7:15 7:29 7:37 7:33
64 536 BERLIN tony V40 M 44:50 -1 lap 7:47 7:17 7:19 7:23 7:43 7:21
65 52 SONES Rob Crawley Wheelers V40 M 44:59 -1 lap 7:38 7:33 7:29 7:25 7:29 7:25
66 637 MAHER Jonathan Dulwich Paragon V40 M 45:21 -1 lap 8:03 7:25 7:31 7:26 7:47 7:09
67 363 BELL Simon 4TPlus Velo Club V50 M 45:33 -1 lap 7:28 7:13 7:47 7:36 7:53 7:35
68 685 BENDALL Phil 4t+ Velo V40 M 45:34 -1 lap 8:12 7:20 7:30 7:35 7:40 7:17
69 54 HIRST Clayton Bigfoot CC V40 M 45:47 -1 lap 8:03 7:23 7:37 7:32 7:34 7:39
70 535 STEPHENS Mike Epsom CC V40 M 46:02 -1 lap 8:28 7:23 7:24 7:21 7:48 7:38
71 365 BRAMELD John Pearson CC V40 M 46:29 -1 lap 8:26 7:25 7:22 7:46 7:46 7:45
72 432 REED Paul LFB V40 M 46:35 -1 lap 8:05 7:34 7:42 7:56 7:40 7:38
73 562 FOOTE Matt Kingston Wheelers CC V40 M 46:51 -1 lap 7:51 7:21 8:01 7:46 7:59 7:52
74 264 FAGG Daniel Brighton Mitre V40 M 46:58 -1 lap 8:40 7:35 7:35 7:44 7:50 7:34
75 162 HARTREY Michael Kingston Wheelers CC V40 M 47:04 -1 lap 8:13 7:29 7:34 7:56 8:07 7:43
76 160 ROBINSON Stephen V40 M 47:09 -1 lap 7:58 7:35 7:50 7:53 8:01 7:52
77 204 RAE-BYFORD Lee Crawley Wheelers V40 M 47:41 -1 lap 8:20 7:50 7:59 7:57 7:57 7:39
78 219 BENFIELD Matt Bigfoot CC V40 M 47:48 -1 lap 8:27 7:52 7:53 7:56 7:57 7:44
79 331 ORR James 0 V40 M 48:20 -1 lap 8:32 7:39 7:53 7:38 8:35 8:03
80 225 COOPER Mark Sigma Sport V40 M 48:27 -1 lap 8:38 7:46 7:52 8:15 7:59 7:56
81 531 HARRISON David C AND N CYCLES RT V40 M 49:04 -1 lap 8:15 8:10 8:23 8:16 8:07 7:54
82 304 KINGSLAND Robert VC Deal V40 M 49:06 -1 lap 8:37 8:07 8:11 8:06 8:10 7:55
83 158 DONJON Sebastien Crawley Wheelers V40 M 49:13 -1 lap 8:44 8:00 7:54 8:10 8:17 8:07
84 287 LITTLE Joseph Pearson cc V40 M 49:14 -1 lap 8:25 7:53 8:20 8:02 8:07 8:27
85 603 STRANG Alan Dulwich Paragon V40 M 34:07 -2 laps 6:41 6:44 6:49 6:53 6:59
86 71 HALPIN Danny V40 M 36:35 -2 laps 8:02 7:08 7:04 7:02 7:19
87 528 BOOTH Phil Medway Velo V40 M 42:08 -2 laps 8:50 8:03 8:16 8:27 8:32
88 72 AUSTEN Nick Tunbridge Wells Tri V40 M 42:38 -2 laps 8:57 8:12 8:26 8:38 8:25
89 699 HAYES Richard V40 M 42:54 -2 laps 8:54 8:06 8:22 8:45 8:47
90 75 SIMMONDS Neil Southborough wheelers V40 M 44:46 -2 laps 9:10 8:43 9:15 8:56 8:42
91 657 SHWARTZ Martin Pearson CC V40M 47:14 -2 laps 9:23 9:21 9:29 9:34 9:26
92 183 WILSON Dominic V40 M 29:11 -3 laps 7:45 7:09 7:10 7:08
93 327 THOMAS Will Brighton Mitre V40 M 20:07 -4 laps 7:01 6:36 6:29
94 698 BOUSCHET Serge Dulwich Paragon CC V40 M 26:26 -4 laps 8:29 7:26 10:31
95 578 DAY Sam CS Grupetto V40 M 15:10 -5 laps 8:06 7:05

purple

All Women and Veteran Men 50+

img_9665

Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Category Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 482 LYONS Jon G.S.Invicta – ELO – Herberts Cycles V50 M 45:16 6:34 6:22 6:25 6:24 6:22 6:31 6:39
2 88 WILEY Don Handsling Racing V50 M 45:35 0’19” 6:33 6:23 6:23 6:34 6:34 6:31 6:35
3 703 ZIGMONT chris sram factory V50 M 46:21 1’05” 6:38 6:26 6:36 6:36 6:44 6:43 6:38
4 134 PARSONS Jez brighton excesior V50 M 46:36 1’20” 6:37 6:29 6:34 6:50 6:38 6:47 6:41
5 126 DAVY Nick C and N Cycles RT V50 M 46:59 1’43” 6:40 6:36 6:38 6:44 6:46 6:47 6:47
6 212 WILLIAMS Shaun Abellio SFA Racing Team V50 M 47:04 1’48” 6:38 6:26 6:36 6:34 6:40 7:31 6:39
7 252 EVANS stuart crawley wheelers V50 M 47:05 1’50” 6:59 6:33 6:39 6:45 6:43 6:48 6:39
8 25 FOX Dougie Crawley Wheelers V50 M 47:07 1’52” 6:54 6:36 6:40 6:44 6:44 6:48 6:41
9 125 LYONS Adrian GS Invicta V50 M 48:20 3’05” 6:54 7:00 6:45 6:53 6:57 6:51 7:01
10 436 CODRINGTON Charlie Dulwich Paragon V50 M 48:26 3’10” 7:04 6:47 6:50 6:56 6:58 6:59 6:52
11 32 LANGRIDGE Nigel Crawley Wheelers V50 M 48:35 3’19” 7:00 6:51 6:52 6:52 7:00 7:02 6:58
12 364 SELTZER Andy In-Gear RT V50 M 48:43 3’28” 7:08 6:51 6:49 6:58 6:56 6:58 7:03
13 192 GIBBS Paul Pearson CC V50 M 48:46 3’30” 7:04 6:50 6:51 7:00 6:56 7:00 7:03
14 607 CHARLESWORTH simon Abellio-SFA Racing Team V50 M 50:07 4’51” 7:15 6:55 7:00 6:57 7:25 7:27 7:08
15 581 BRACEWELL christopher VC de Londres V50 M 50:07 4’52” 7:16 6:57 6:56 7:10 7:18 7:19 7:10
16 161 FLURY roger vicious velo V50 M 50:22 5’06” 7:24 7:01 7:08 7:17 7:14 7:14 7:03
17 151 BERRIDGE Graham Pearson CC V50 M 50:31 5’15” 7:13 7:13 7:16 7:14 7:15 7:12 7:08
18 77 BLACKMORE Stephen Herne Hill youth cc V50 M 50:36 5’20” 7:34 7:14 7:04 7:13 7:08 7:07 7:15
19 188 BEAUMONT Claire ViCiOUS Velo Sen F 50:37 5’22” 8:31 7:11 6:57 7:02 7:02 7:09 6:46
20 170 LAWRENCE Pete Club Grappa V50 M 50:38 5’23” 7:13 6:58 7:00 8:01 7:08 7:12 7:06
21 1 BEDDIS Delia Vicious Velo Sen F 50:40 5’24” 8:30 7:10 7:04 7:03 6:58 6:58 6:57
22 200 CROWE David COLOUR TECH RT V50 M 52:21 7’05” 7:19 7:22 7:27 7:28 7:09 7:43 7:53
23 383 ROSS clare 5th Floor CC Sen F 52:27 7’12” 8:41 7:18 7:04 7:26 7:13 7:24 7:21
24 149 STEELE David Velopace/Eastbourne Rovers V50 M 52:39 7’23” 8:14 7:23 7:14 7:19 7:22 7:27 7:40
25 91 REUTER Caroline London Phoenix V40 F 53:08 7’52” 8:38 7:19 7:06 7:17 7:10 7:19 8:19
26 708 TOTTLE simon festival rc V50 M 53:25 8’09” 7:30 7:30 7:19 7:16 7:06 7:40 9:03
27 9 MOREAU Adeline 5th floor Sen F 45:41 -1 lap 8:39 7:24 7:19 7:14 7:34 7:31
28 606 HORSMAN jon CPT V50 M 45:55 -1 lap 7:56 7:56 7:23 7:29 7:36 7:36
29 283 ASHWOOD Emily WXC World Racing Jun F 46:07 -1 lap 8:31 7:15 7:39 7:38 7:32 7:31
30 463 WHITE Paul ADDISCOMBE V50 M 46:09 -1 lap 7:55 7:21 7:38 7:54 7:46 7:36
31 386 BARTLETT Tony team corridori V50 M 46:27 -1 lap 7:50 7:30 7:43 7:50 7:49 7:44
32 425 SUTER Simon Addiscombe CC V50 M 46:40 -1 lap 7:39 7:34 7:45 7:51 8:00 7:51
33 164 LENNY Paul Pearson cc V50 M 46:57 -1 lap 7:46 7:37 7:52 7:52 7:55 7:55
34 2 MCRAE Jo Look Mum No Hands! Sen F 47:04 -1 lap 8:39 7:35 7:29 7:25 7:58 7:58
35 208 SCARBORO Brian ColourTech V50 M 47:18 -1 lap 8:08 7:45 7:47 7:51 8:00 7:48
36 616 MURPHY Roger Pearson CC V50 M 47:20 -1 lap 8:23 7:50 7:50 7:47 7:37 7:52
37 294 HILL Alan Kingsnorth International Wheelers V50 M 47:21 -1 lap 8:08 7:36 7:48 7:58 8:00 7:52
38 66 NUTTER Geoff HHYCC V50 M 48:08 -1 lap 7:53 7:58 7:59 7:53 8:20 8:05
39 408 MARDELL Robert V50 M 48:15 -1 lap 9:22 7:18 9:19 7:10 7:32 7:34
40 354 METCALFE Steven Team Darenth V50 M 48:22 -1 lap 8:07 8:00 8:01 7:52 8:18 8:05
41 387 BOOTH Joe Dulwich Paragon CC V50 M 48:35 -1 lap 8:22 7:59 8:02 8:04 8:04 8:03
42 680 SIMPSON Ed VCL V50 M 48:40 -1 lap 8:27 7:57 7:57 7:58 8:02 8:20
43 187 WOOD steve pearson cc V50 M 49:00 -1 lap 8:23 8:02 7:54 8:01 8:17 8:24
44 108 HODGE Beth Dulwich Paragon CC Sen F 49:08 -1 lap 9:24 7:58 8:05 7:49 7:58 7:52
45 522 DOHERTY Aoife The 5th Floor Sen F 49:10 -1 lap 9:24 7:59 8:05 8:06 7:48 7:48
46 684 DOLEJSOVA Petra The 5th Floor Sen F 49:18 -1 lap 9:51 7:56 7:56 7:56 7:47 7:53
47 540 PALFREY Ian C&N V50 M 49:43 -1 lap 8:18 8:13 8:25 8:25 8:16 8:05
48 560 MATOVIC Kristina NLTCBMBC Sen F 49:48 -1 lap 9:47 7:56 7:58 8:00 8:01 8:07
49 260 PERRY Jo-Anne PMR@Toachim House V50 F 49:48 -1 lap 9:33 8:19 8:11 7:54 8:02 7:49
50 312 BRAMELD Karin Pearson CC V40 F 49:50 -1 lap 9:30 8:27 7:53 8:13 8:04 7:43
51 671 KNOX Julene ViCiOUS VELO V40 F 49:54 -1 lap 9:50 7:59 8:01 8:02 8:04 7:59
52 464 ALLEN Paul GS Avanti V50 M 50:53 -1 lap 8:56 7:59 8:35 8:35 8:12 8:37
53 150 ARMSTRONG Abigail Eastbourne Rovers V50 F 51:38 -1 lap 10:04 8:13 8:23 8:23 8:16 8:18
54 707 RICHARDSON claire sigma Sen F 51:39 -1 lap 9:39 8:11 8:07 8:10 8:57 8:35
55 415 PEATE Ali Bigfoot CC V40 F 52:10 -1 lap 10:01 8:26 8:29 8:22 8:32 8:20
56 596 LECKY Dalila Dulwich Paragon CC Sen F 52:11 -1 lap 9:30 8:11 7:55 9:35 8:30 8:30
57 485 HERBERT Bethan N/A Sen F 52:22 -1 lap 10:02 8:20 8:18 8:40 8:37 8:25
58 642 ALLEN Barry London Phoenix V50 M 52:51 -1 lap 8:40 8:55 8:35 9:19 8:38 8:44
59 279 WILKEY Laura Crawley Wheelers Sen F 52:55 -1 lap 9:52 8:33 8:32 8:38 8:46 8:34
60 23 WHELAN Sean Chevaliers CC V50 M 53:41 -1 lap 8:43 9:04 8:55 9:19 8:48 8:51
61 289 SOMMERVILLE Peter N/A V50 M 41:05 -2 laps 9:35 7:44 7:30 7:31 8:45
62 604 JOYCE Phil Chevaliers V50 M 46:12 -2 laps 9:16 9:03 8:58 9:23 9:33
63 593 SMITH Lan-Lan Brixton CC Sen F 46:45 -2 laps 11:12 8:40 8:45 9:35 8:35
64 36 ORR Liz Kent Velo Girls V50 F 46:47 -2 laps 10:30 9:00 9:03 9:00 9:14
65 710 CROWTHER nickey bravo V50 F 47:10 -2 laps 10:37 9:01 9:13 9:06 9:14
66 333 LUCAS-WILDER Rachel Crawley Wheelers V50 F 48:16 -2 laps 10:47 9:05 9:11 9:25 9:48
67 704 CROWTHER hannah oscar bravo Jun F 49:53 -2 laps 11:00 9:31 9:46 9:37 9:59
68 226 BATES Wendy Crawley Wheelers V40 F 51:27 -2 laps 10:58 9:59 10:03 10:13 10:13
69 175 BARNES Hazel VC de Londres Sen F 53:40 -2 laps 11:19 10:28 10:24 10:21 11:07
70 21 CROWE Russell Abellio SFA  RT V50 M 28:06 -3 laps 7:27 6:58 6:44 6:57
71 557 RIGBY Caroline VC Deal V50 F 49:17 -3 laps 13:21 12:07 11:40 12:09
72 592 EDMONDSON Sophie The 5th Floor CC Sen F 49:11 -5 laps 9:23 39:47
73 85 GREER Paul Southborough Wheelers V50 M 7:18 -6 laps 7:18
74 538 IRWIN simon Eastbourne Rovers CC V50 M 8:41 -6 laps 8:41
75 109 LLOYD Eleanor sigmasport.co.uk Sen F 10:33 -6 laps 10:33
76 263 HEYWOOD-MAHÉ Louise Les Filles RT Sen F 14:50 -6 laps 14:50
77 388 THOMAS Amy C & N Cycles RT Sen F -7 laps
78 572 WHITMORE Haydn Crystal Palace Triathletes V50 M -7 laps

purple

Youth

Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Category Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 302 AMIN Kamran VC Jubilee YA M 31:44 6:07 6:17 6:26 6:25 6:28
2 563 ZAMAN Irfan Bigfoot CC YA M 33:11 1’28” 6:21 6:51 6:42 6:44 6:33
3 262 BAKRANIA Kishan Team Darenth YA M 33:19 1’36” 6:40 6:40 6:34 6:44 6:41
4 211 WILLIAMS Matthew Abellio SFA Racing Team YA M 33:28 1’44” 6:41 6:39 6:35 6:44 6:49
5 301 DEMUTH Bill VC Jubilee YA M 33:50 2’06” 6:31 6:56 6:54 6:45 6:43
6 493 REILLY Hamish Thanet RC YA M 34:05 2’22” 6:52 6:49 6:51 6:50 6:43
7 111 BLACKMORE Joseph Herne Hill youth cc YB M 34:11 2’28” 6:46 6:42 6:53 6:52 6:58
8 426 IVES Thomas Sutton CC YA M 34:31 2’48” 6:46 6:46 7:00 6:51 7:08
9 282 ASHWOOD LUKE Sutton Cycling Club YA M 35:25 3’41” 7:02 7:01 6:56 7:22 7:04
10 114 MILLER Caelan Barking & Dagenham Cycling Club YB M 35:37 3’54” 6:47 7:15 7:18 7:16 7:00
11 379 MCGREEVY charlotte WXC world racing YB F 35:41 3’58” 7:02 7:05 7:14 7:19 7:02
12 253 WOLLASTON Oliver YA M 35:55 4’12” 7:09 7:15 7:15 7:15 7:02
13 613 DODD Mattie VCL YB M 36:01 4’18” 7:14 7:16 7:11 7:14 7:07
14 428 MCGHEE Sam Sutton CC YB M 36:44 5’01” 7:01 7:04 7:19 7:33 7:46
15 60 HAZELL Luke Team Darenth YB M 36:47 5’03” 7:08 7:23 7:35 7:31 7:09
16 135 PARSONS ferdie vc jubilee YB M 36:47 5’04” 7:14 7:18 7:34 7:32 7:09
17 153 KINGSLAND Luke VC Deal YA M 38:25 6’41” 7:04 7:36 8:06 7:46 7:54
18 38 STILL Cameron Sutton CC YB M 38:26 6’42” 7:30 7:33 7:42 7:49 7:52
19 145 HARVEY Alex YB M 38:36 6’52” 7:17 7:28 8:04 8:08 7:39
20 99 REUTER Jules HHYCC YB M 39:02 7’19” 7:12 7:33 7:39 8:41 7:56
21 274 PLATTS Stanley Velo Club Londres YB M 39:24 7’41” 7:28 7:44 7:59 7:54 8:18
22 209 METCALFE Thomas Team Darenth YB M 40:06 8’23” 7:29 7:42 8:00 8:19 8:35
23 94 CALLINAN Eva london dynamo YB F 32:13 -1 lap 7:43 8:08 8:16 8:06
24 367 STEWART Ben Bedgebury Forest CC YA M 32:16 -1 lap 8:12 8:11 8:12 7:42
25 429 MACMAHON Megan WXC World Racing YA F 33:01 -1 lap 8:04 8:17 8:41 7:58
26 22 OWEN Harry Herne Hill Youth CC YB M 33:06 -1 lap 8:07 8:05 8:27 8:27
27 272 BELL DOMINIC Sutton cycling club YB M 33:09 -1 lap 8:26 8:26 8:24 7:54
28 498 FLATAU Ben Charlotteville YB M 33:12 -1 lap 8:15 8:15 8:24 8:19
29 628 WARD Michael Herne Hill Youth CC YA M 33:39 -1 lap 8:31 8:17 8:24 8:27
30 306 BAKER Ella 4T+Velo.com YB F 33:46 -1 lap 8:18 8:24 8:36 8:27
31 701 MADERA william YB M 33:51 -1 lap 8:31 8:22 8:25 8:34
32 296 DAVIES Thomas Sutton CC YB M 33:59 -1 lap 8:22 8:27 8:40 8:30
33 314 GLAYSHER Lewis Sutton CC YA M 34:11 -1 lap 8:31 8:24 8:39 8:37
34 624 MITCHELL Hannah Team Darenth YB F 34:17 -1 lap 8:29 8:43 8:34 8:31
35 313 MCNAUGHTON Andrew Donk YA M 34:34 -1 lap 8:10 8:46 9:03 8:35
36 295 DAVIES Alice Sutton CC YA F 34:59 -1 lap 8:38 8:45 8:46 8:50
37 286 SUMMERS Milo Herne Hill Youth CC YB M 35:00 -1 lap 8:09 8:02 8:26 10:23
38 163 HARTREY Jack Kingston Junior Cycle Club YB M 35:18 -1 lap 8:35 8:53 8:56 8:54
39 686 BRIGHT Christian Sutton CC YA M 35:22 -1 lap 8:00 8:47 10:58 7:37
40 374 GOLLIKER Joshua PPYCC YB M 36:20 -1 lap 8:29 8:19 9:18 10:13
41 420 LINES Emily Team Darenth YB F 36:21 -1 lap 8:36 8:56 9:38 9:11
42 311 JUNKER Amber YB F 36:44 -1 lap 8:53 8:53 9:51 9:08
43 309 WILSHIRE Robert Sutton CC YB M 37:54 -1 lap 9:24 9:28 9:50 9:12
44 570 ALEXANDER Nathan Bigfoot CC YB M 38:53 -1 lap 9:06 9:29 9:58 10:19
45 405 JENSEN Poppy YB F 38:55 -1 lap 9:06 9:48 10:06 9:55
46 269 GRUNFELD Albert YB M 41:07 -1 lap 9:54 10:18 10:36 10:19
47 53 PENGCHAISRI Chayaton Crawley Wheelers YB M 33:28 -2 laps 10:09 12:20 10:59
48 605 35:41 -2 laps 21:53 6:55 6:53
49 318 BEDSON Fred VC Londres YB M 35:41 -2 laps 8:22 8:29 18:51
50 691 HOLDEN Samantha Crawley Wheelers YB F 32:48 -3 laps 20:17 12:32
51 146 WALKER Zoe Sutton cc YA M 7:02 -4 laps 7:02

purple

Under 10S

Pos Bib Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 1 OSCAR AMEY TEAM DARENTH MD 9:19 3:01 3:10 3:06
2 8 PETER CARPENTER SUTTON CYCLING CLUB MD 9:23 0’04” 3:03 3:11 3:08
3 26 LUGHAIDH COOK THANET RC MD 10:03 0’44” 3:20 3:23 3:19
4 29 WILLIAM FLATAU CHARLOTTEVILLE RASCALS MD 10:16 0’57” 3:23 3:28 3:24
5 2 TULSI BAKRANIA TEAM DARENTH FD 10:26 1’07” 3:30 3:29 3:25
6 35 JUDE MCGREEVY TEAM DARENTH M 10:46 1’27” 3:34 3:27 3:44
7 21 MAX HOLMES TEAM DARENTH MD 11:17 1’58” 3:36 3:51 3:50
8 10 ZOE ROCHE SUTTON CYCLING CLUB FD 11:27 2’08” 3:46 3:52 3:48
9 24 ANNA LLOYD LEE VALLEY YOUTH CC FD 11:43 2’24” 4:00 3:54 3:48
10 7 JOE CARPENTER SUTTON CYCLING CLUB ME 11:56 2’37” 4:01 3:55 3:58
11 32 MAX SMITH CRAWLEY WHEELERS M 12:23 3’04” 4:08 4:07 4:07
12 30 JENSON KING CRAWLEY WHEELERS MD 12:43 3’24” 4:27 4:06 4:08
13 6 ENZO STEWERT HHYCC M 12:55 3’36” 4:41 4:09 4:04
14 3 LOLA ARNOLD TEAM DARENTH FD 13:02 3’43” 4:17 4:25 4:19
15 20 HOLLY HAZELL TEAM DARENTH F 13:09 3’50” 4:40 4:14 4:14
16 88 13:25 4’06” 4:34 4:19 4:30
17 17 LAUREN MITCHELL TEAM DARENTH F 9:00 4:43 4:16
18 18 PEGGY KNOX VICIOUS VELO F 9:01 4:36 4:25
19 13 MOLLY JONES SUTTON CYCLING CLUB F 9:05 4:41 4:24
20 15 NOAH SMITH TEAM DARENTH M 9:06 4:33 4:32
21 45 KIERAN BENNETT TEAM DARENTH M 9:07 4:52 4:14
22 38 WILLIAM MITCHEL BIGFOOT CC M 9:10 4:58 4:12
23 16 CHLOE CALLINAN LONDON DYNAMO FD 9:12 4:45 4:26
24 22 KERYS BAKER TEAM DARENTH F 9:47 -1 lap 4:54 4:53
25 4 NANCY HAYES HERNE HILL YOUTH CC F 9:50 -1 lap 5:03 4:46
26 12 10:04 -1 lap 5:03 5:01
27 34 JOSTIN KING CRAWLEY WHEELERS F 10:05 -1 lap 5:08 4:56
28 25 NATE WESTON M 10:07 -1 lap 5:18 4:49
29 40 ETHAN THOMAS SUTTON CYCLING CLUB M 10:43 -1 lap 5:15 5:27
30 39 LIAM HINDWARLD MEZEOITH HERNE HILL YOUTH CC M 10:50 -1 lap 5:29 5:20
31 27 THORSTEN COOK THANET M 10:59 -1 lap 5:57 5:01
32 5 RORY HAYES HERNE HILL YOUTH CC M 11:19 -1 lap 5:54 5:24
33 23 WILLIAM ROBINSON SUTTON CYCLING CLUB M 12:12 -1 lap 6:12 6:00
34 43 SAFIR HAQUE BIGFOOT CC M 12:51 -1 lap 6:07 6:44
35 36 OLIVER JAMES VC LONDRES M 14:35 -1 lap 7:20 7:14
36 33 ALICE SMITH CRAWLEY WHEELERS F 15:07 -1 lap 7:43 7:24
37 41 ARLO ADAMS M 6:14 6:14
38 44 SAFAA HAQUE BIGFOOT CC F 13:04 -2 laps 13:04
39 42 SAMEEHA HAQUE BIGFOOT CC F 13:38 -2 laps 13:38

purple

Under 12s

Pos Bib Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 1 ALFIE AMEY TEAM DARENTH MC 02:21 02:49 02:52 02:50 02:46
2 16 YANI DJELIL TEAM DARENTH MC 0’17” 02:22 02:53 02:53 02:53 02:55
3 7 MAX POTTS TEAM DARENTH MC 0’36” 02:27 02:57 02:53 03:04 02:52
4 18 PIERS HIGGINSON TEAM DARENTH MC 0’37” 02:30 02:54 02:55 03:00 02:56
5 10 OLIVER HUNT CC HACKNEY MC 0’39” 02:32 02:56 02:54 03:01 02:55
6 2 SHRISH BAKRANIA TEAM DARENTH MC 1’05” 02:42 02:54 03:01 02:58 03:08
7 14 DANIEL LLOYD LEE VALLEY YOUTH CC MC 1’13” 02:34 03:03 03:01 03:03 03:09
8 13 LUKE GIBSON CLUB CYCLOPARK MC 1’21” 02:49 03:09 03:03 03:00 02:58
9 21 ELLIOT SMITH SUTTON CC MC 1’22” 02:45 03:05 03:08 03:07 02:56
10 26 CLEMENT REUTER HERNE HILL YOUTH CC MC 1’31” 02:45 03:11 03:05 03:02 03:05
11 15 CARYS LLOYD LEE VALLEY YOUTH CC FC 2’01” 02:48 03:13 03:10 03:14 03:14
12 6 PHOEBE ROCHE SUTTON CYCLING CLUB FC 2’24” 02:56 03:19 03:20 03:17 03:10
13 28 GEORGE HARVEY VC JUBILEE MC 3’10” 03:02 03:28 03:34 03:29 03:15
14 5 LUCY WOLLASTON HERNE HILL YOUTH CC FC 3’17” 03:05 03:32 03:38 03:22 03:19
15 22 BILLY BANCROFT HHYCC MC 3’26” 02:49 03:15 03:24 04:03 03:32
16 20 FINLAY DONJON CRAWLEY WHLRS 14:06 -1 lap 03:11 03:35 03:35 03:44
17 19 ESME WILEY HERNE HILL YOUTH CC FC -1 lap 03:18 03:50 03:35 03:52
18 ## TYLER BENNETT TEAM DARENTH MC -1 lap 03:41 03:41 03:41 03:41
19 11 TOBY WILLIS BIGFOOT CC MC -1 lap 03:20 03:50 03:54 03:40
20 32 FREYA COOK THANET RC F -1 lap 03:09 03:39 03:47 04:10
21 25 SAM PATEMAN SUTTON CC MC -1 lap 03:25 03:46 03:34 04:03
22 17 AIMEE LINES TEAM DARENTH FC -1 lap 03:33 04:11 04:19 04:16
23 31 KIERAN BUCKMASTER HHYCC M -1 lap 04:04 04:27 04:53 04:34
24 3 COOPER LANE CRAWLEY WHLRS M -2 laps 04:08 04:37 06:05
25 34 JOHN MCNAUGHTON TEAM DONK M -2 laps 04:33 05:00 05:24
26 33 LUKE GOODWILL PRESTON PARK YOUTH CC M -2 laps 06:06 07:22 07:30

purple
SRAM CROSS AWARDS

img_9675

L to R – Beth, Dalila, Fred and Chris

It was great day snatched from the jaws of adversity and in some ways Phillip and VC Londres would have deserved the SRAM prize to the rider/s who showed that real cyclo cross spirit at Bethlam, but at least one of their club did.

So while we dry off from getting soaked a big hand to Chris Zigmont from SRAM for providing two goody bags (I was really jealous when I saw what was in them and I nearly awarded both to myself) and to Beth Bryn Hodge for organising.

The winners were Fred Bedson who in the youth race ran more than he rode because of tape meshed into his jockey wheels and he remained very positive about his race despite the drama. And similarly Dalila Lecky of Dulwich Paragon who ran a 8.30 lap! What I really liked about Dalila was that she stopped and thought about it when she punctured, would she stop? NO she started running.
Pictured are l to r: Beth, Dalila, Fred and Chris. Total stars all four and thanks.

Special thanks
A very special mention to all those who helped to take down the course and the judging gear in the pouring rain, darkness and a biting cold wind. I got home eventually with both feet soaked. No doubt they too were wet through.

purple

2015/16 Results/Pictures/Video: http://www.londonxleague.co.uk/2015/07/round-3-sun-27th-sept-2/ (Addington Park)

purple

cyclefitlogo2015a



X