Round 6 – Sun 30th Oct

Round six of the Cyclefit London and South East Cyclo Cross and round four of the Sussex League held at Happy Valley Park, Brighton. Promoted by Preston Park Youth CC.

img_8888

purple

Pictures
John’s – https://cyclephotos.smugmug.com/Cyclo-Cross/201617-Cyclefit-LondonSouth-Ea
Huw’s – https://www.flickr.com/photos/huwspics/albums/with/72157674472804462

Videos – to follow

Result queries via http://www.londonxleague.co.uk/contact/

purple

Senior/Junior Men

Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Category Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 507 CRAWFORTH Jody Hargroves Cycles Sen M 58:22 7:41 6:18 6:15 6:15 6:24 6:28 6:28 6:31
2 107 HOLMES matt Arctic-Tacx RT Sen M 58:22 0’00” 7:41 6:18 6:15 6:14 6:25 6:29 6:27 6:32
3 659 WELBURN Alex TORQ – Performance Sen M 59:13 0’51” 7:40 6:24 6:20 6:45 6:25 6:25 6:23 6:22
4 511 HOUGH Patrick Lewes Wanderers Sen M 59:43 1’21” 7:56 6:24 6:27 6:27 6:27 6:27 6:41 6:26
5 340 REES David Dulwich Paragon Sen M 59:57 1’35” 7:49 6:29 6:31 6:20 6:34 6:33 6:44 6:24
6 194 TAYLOR Andy C&N Cycles RT V40 M 1:00:39 2’18” 7:41 6:32 6:23 6:32 6:37 6:35 6:46 6:46
7 4 WOOD Hayden Sen M 1:01:25 3’04” 7:42 6:33 6:38 6:40 6:43 6:43 6:47 6:48
8 184 BURNETT Thomas Velo Club Londres Jun M 1:01:51 3’30” 7:54 6:37 6:42 6:43 6:52 6:45 6:51 6:50
9 124 SINCLAIR Wilf Pearson Cycles Sen M 1:02:00 3’38” 7:15 7:15 6:41 6:43 6:52 6:45 6:51 6:52
10 509 SUMPTON Matt Dulwich Paragon Sen M 1:02:06 3’45” 8:11 6:18 7:09 6:53 6:43 6:40 6:47 6:42
11 65 KANE Steve Brighton Excelsior CC Sen M 1:02:11 3’49” 8:16 6:42 6:40 6:47 6:43 6:43 6:45 6:51
12 668 ADAMS Euan pivot boompods Sen M 1:02:27 4’06” 8:19 6:37 6:41 6:48 6:42 6:41 6:48 6:57
13 574 RECORD Gary ACTiV Cycles Folkstone Sen M 1:02:32 4’11” 7:09 7:09 7:09 7:09 6:50 6:50 6:44 6:53
14 403 GLADSTONE Hugo VC Londres Sen M 1:03:22 5’00” 8:30 6:37 6:43 6:46 6:50 6:51 6:59 7:00
15 277 DRAIN James Gemini Sen M 1:03:27 5’06” 8:20 6:39 6:56 6:39 6:48 6:54 6:59 7:00
16 235 COLEY Nick Evans Cycles RT Sen M 1:03:44 5’22” 8:15 6:50 6:49 6:56 6:59 6:58 7:03 7:09
17 178 DEAR James Crawley Wheelers V40 M 1:03:46 5’25” 8:20 7:07 6:45 6:40 6:57 7:15 6:53 6:57
18 236 ROGERS Oliver VC Jubilee Jun M 1:04:03 5’41” 8:21 6:46 6:46 6:57 6:58 7:05 6:56 7:15
19 173 WRIGHT Isaac Team ASL360 Jun M 1:04:40 6’19” 8:31 6:36 6:48 6:58 6:55 7:06 7:23 7:13
20 186 SPURRIER Ben ViCiOUS VELO Sen M 1:04:45 6’24” 8:15 7:03 7:08 7:17 6:54 7:01 7:08 6:57
21 339 LADBROOK Mike Team Corridori Sen M 1:05:18 6’56” 10:28 6:46 6:50 6:47 6:45 6:49 6:55 6:58
22 666 EMSLEY Mark asl360 Sen M 1:06:18 7’56” 8:28 6:39 6:42 6:46 6:55 6:45 7:28 7:53
23 247 COYLE Lawrence VC Jubilee Jun M 1:06:37 8’15” 8:30 6:37 6:47 7:00 7:07 7:11 7:24 7:28
24 261 PERRY Toby Thanet RCC Jun M 58:53 -1 lap 8:20 6:46 6:50 6:59 7:08 7:33 7:40 7:39
25 222 CHURCHILL Jack VC Jubilee Jun M 59:05 -1 lap 8:00 8:00 7:07 7:02 7:14 7:11 7:17 7:14
26 343 CLARK Ed Corridori Sen M 59:10 -1 lap 8:33 7:02 7:11 7:12 7:13 7:22 7:21 7:17
27 559 RIALL James London Dynamo Sen M 59:24 -1 lap 9:02 7:02 7:04 7:01 7:15 7:11 7:29 7:21
28 670 COCKNILL john abellio Sen M 59:25 -1 lap 8:54 7:07 7:10 7:04 7:23 7:25 7:25 6:58
29 521 MALONE James Dulwich Paragon CC Sen M 59:27 -1 lap 8:50 6:56 7:18 7:05 7:14 7:13 7:36 7:16
30 481 DUNNE Jack King’s Velo Club Sen M 59:31 -1 lap 8:57 7:04 7:06 7:01 7:15 7:18 7:22 7:28
31 255 ASTON John Generation Press CC Sen M 59:52 -1 lap 8:50 6:55 7:16 7:23 7:25 7:30 7:19 7:12
32 669 MARTAIN toby Sen M 59:59 -1 lap 9:01 7:00 7:00 7:07 7:16 7:23 7:29 7:44
33 658 KNIGHT Daniel GPCC Sen M 1:00:10 -1 lap 9:05 7:13 7:22 7:23 7:22 7:15 7:09 7:20
34 50 SMITH Nick Lewes wanderers Sen M 1:00:22 -1 lap 8:51 7:10 7:22 7:31 7:31 7:16 7:12 7:28
35 12 CHEESEMAN James Crawley wheelers Sen M 1:00:31 -1 lap 8:51 7:09 7:19 7:32 7:25 7:32 7:13 7:30
36 345 SALES George Sutton CC Jun M 1:00:32 -1 lap 8:36 7:11 7:15 7:11 7:38 7:40 7:40 7:21
37 392 CORLETT James Dulwich Paragon CC Sen M 1:00:35 -1 lap 8:52 7:11 7:17 7:37 7:20 7:25 7:19 7:36
38 448 BAINES Jesse Sen M 1:00:45 -1 lap 8:17 9:48 6:56 7:11 7:09 7:05 7:03 7:15
39 349 ALLEN Richard Weald Tri Club Sen M 1:01:31 -1 lap 9:05 7:19 7:27 7:34 7:40 7:24 7:35 7:27
40 664 NIPPARD Andrew Pearson CC Sen M 1:01:40 -1 lap 9:17 7:23 7:24 7:27 7:33 7:37 7:35 7:24
41 661 MACHIN Ryan Crawley Wheelers Sen M 1:01:47 -1 lap 9:01 7:21 7:30 7:34 7:34 7:36 7:46 7:26
42 552 BRADBURY Tom Team Corridori Sen M 1:02:25 -1 lap 9:05 7:36 7:38 7:38 7:54 7:37 7:36 7:20
43 33 LEVETT Luke Dulwich Paragon Jun M 1:02:25 -1 lap 9:03 7:35 7:47 7:45 7:42 7:37 7:35 7:21
44 326 ROSSANESE Ronin Sutton CC Jun M 1:02:35 -1 lap 9:02 7:19 7:46 7:49 7:33 8:01 7:35 7:31
45 240 WEALE Dan adalta cc Sen M 1:03:34 -1 lap 9:11 7:41 7:50 7:59 7:44 7:36 7:36 7:57
46 231 MCQUEEN Daniel London Phoenix V50 M 1:03:35 -1 lap 9:23 7:40 7:42 7:41 7:46 7:49 7:45 7:48
47 24 KING Justin Crawley Wheelers Sen M 1:04:23 -1 lap 9:24 7:46 7:50 7:45 7:35 7:44 8:12 8:09
48 100 ROBSON Pete Sen M 1:04:58 -1 lap 9:41 7:44 7:47 7:51 7:53 8:04 7:55 8:03
49 569 WILMER Alex London Dynamo Sen M 1:05:51 -1 lap 9:26 7:50 7:59 8:01 8:06 8:13 8:11 8:04
50 278 SWATTON Craig Crawley Wheelers Sen M 1:06:17 -1 lap 9:40 7:51 8:12 8:09 8:11 8:07 8:03 8:03
51 404 MCKAY Anthony Pearson CC Sen M 1:06:40 -1 lap 10:03 8:04 7:59 8:02 8:10 8:05 7:59 8:18
52 439 BONNEFON Nicolas Addiscombe CC Sen M 58:35 -2 laps 9:41 7:50 7:44 8:01 8:16 8:49 8:14
53 382 HALLOWAY simon Paceline RT Sen M 58:37 -2 laps 9:37 7:56 8:25 8:02 8:05 8:14 8:18
54 249 HARRIS Jamie Wigmore C.C. Sen M 59:48 -2 laps 9:49 8:16 8:11 8:13 8:09 8:32 8:39
55 218 GRAY Oliver Generation Press CC Sen M 1:00:08 -2 laps 10:02 8:13 8:20 8:25 8:37 8:18 8:13
56 555 LANG Simon Crawley Wheelers Sen M 1:07:44 -2 laps 10:53 9:20 9:28 9:40 9:26 9:27 9:30
57 524 JARY George Caja Rural Seguros RGA Sen M 28:54 -5 laps 8:03 6:53 6:57 7:01

purple

Veteran Men 40+

Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Category Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 194 TAYLOR Andy C&N Cycles RT V40 M 41:12 8:01 6:40 6:45 6:43 6:32 6:32
2 221 BETTANEY Richard Renvale V40 M 41:13 0’01” 8:03 6:40 6:44 6:43 6:30 6:34
3 83 FOWKES Roger West Drayton MBC V40 M 41:39 0’27” 8:02 6:40 6:45 6:42 6:48 6:43
4 332 SPIES Stuart Chaingang V40 M 41:56 0’44” 8:02 6:45 6:45 6:43 6:50 6:52
5 78 SHORT Russell www.chaingang.me V40 M 43:09 1’56” 8:08 6:39 7:07 7:07 7:02 7:05
6 179 CLIFFORD Frazer Pivot Boompods V40 M 43:22 2’09” 8:15 7:01 7:01 7:00 6:59 7:05
7 68 YULE Alan Crawley Wheelers V40 M 43:46 2’34” 8:33 6:58 6:58 7:08 7:13 6:56
8 323 WILSON James Cyclefit RT V40 M 43:48 2’36” 8:24 7:03 7:02 7:07 7:13 6:58
9 291 REUTER Max London Phoenix V40 M 43:49 2’36” 8:24 7:03 7:04 7:08 7:11 6:58
10 142 PATEMAN Daniel Paceline RT V40 M 43:58 2’46” 8:42 7:06 7:04 7:06 7:09 6:51
11 466 GRAY Mark London Dynamo V40 M 44:00 2’48” 8:24 7:26 7:04 7:06 7:09 6:52
12 140 HIGGS George Crawley Wheelers V40 M 44:10 2’58” 8:35 7:10 7:07 7:06 7:09 7:03
13 328 HARRIS Ryan c and n V40 M 44:22 3’10” 8:24 7:03 7:09 7:11 7:16 7:19
14 246 HAMBLING Steve BowlPhish Racing V40 M 44:37 3’25” 8:41 7:10 7:12 7:08 7:13 7:12
15 86 AMICUCCI-BROWN Mark Evans Cycles Race Team V40 M 44:49 3’37” 8:37 7:18 7:09 7:13 7:15 7:17
16 358 ROBINSON Rupert Crawley Wheelers V40 M 45:05 3’53” 8:33 7:22 7:09 7:13 7:29 7:19
17 357 FLATAU Simon Charlotteville CC V40 M 45:18 4’06” 9:09 7:10 7:13 7:19 7:19 7:08
18 598 BRANNAN ben Look mum no hands! V40 M 45:38 4’26” 9:02 7:17 7:31 7:22 7:17 7:09
19 248 WILSON Paul Team Kinesis UK V40 M 45:41 4’28” 8:45 7:11 7:14 7:32 7:40 7:19
20 290 GREY Anthony Crawley Wheelers V40 M 45:42 4’30” 8:05 8:05 7:23 7:25 7:31 7:13
21 532 COWAN Matt Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team V40 M 45:57 4’44” 8:57 7:24 7:20 7:30 7:25 7:21
22 391 WILLARD Joe V40 M 46:00 4’47” 8:57 7:31 7:22 7:29 7:27 7:14
23 17 SHOTTER Jezz V40 M 46:04 4’51” 8:45 7:29 7:25 7:31 7:29 7:24
24 115 HEWITT Paul GPCC V40 M 46:05 4’53” 8:57 7:28 7:28 7:36 7:24 7:12
25 537 THOMAS Richard Pearson CC V40 M 46:07 4’54” 9:02 7:20 7:37 7:30 7:25 7:14
26 148 MCCORKELL Stuart Pearson CC V40 M 46:15 5’02” 8:57 7:13 7:19 7:52 7:31 7:23
27 19 LEMONIUS John Singular Cycles V40 M 46:27 5’14” 9:18 7:25 7:25 7:27 7:25 7:27
28 183 WILSON Dominic V40 M 46:27 5’14” 9:24 7:16 7:23 7:25 7:29 7:30
29 430 OWEN John London Dynamo V40 M 46:49 5’36” 9:20 7:21 7:33 7:39 7:36 7:20
30 327 THOMAS Will Brighton Mitre V40 M 46:50 5’38” 8:12 8:12 7:35 7:33 7:41 7:37
31 250 PITTOCK Damian C and N Cycles RT V40 M 46:56 5’44” 9:00 7:22 7:34 7:38 7:50 7:31
32 35 MOYLAN Brendan V40 M 46:57 5’44” 9:05 7:35 7:39 7:33 7:40 7:24
33 324 VICKERS Tony Pearson CC V40 M 47:11 5’59” 9:06 7:56 7:29 7:33 7:38 7:28
34 48 COUPS Ashley Wimbledon Windmilers V40 M 47:13 6’00” 9:27 7:35 7:30 7:33 7:39 7:29
35 494 BUNYAN TOBIAS V40 M 47:19 6’07” 9:34 7:17 7:29 7:35 7:48 7:36
36 256 BAKOVIC Srdjan Sutton CC V40 M 48:19 7’06” 9:17 7:34 7:40 7:58 8:08 7:42
37 597 ELMS Pete VC Deal V40 M 48:22 7’10” 9:45 7:32 7:42 7:50 7:53 7:40
38 280 HOUGHTON Tom Brighton Excelsior CC V40 M 41:14 -1 lap 9:20 7:32 8:55 7:40 7:47
39 136 HAYNES Darren Lewes Wanderers V40 M 41:16 -1 lap 9:46 7:57 7:47 7:58 7:48
40 52 SONES Rob Crawley Wheelers V40 M 41:16 -1 lap 9:49 7:56 7:53 7:58 7:40
41 58 HARVEY Barry Blazing saddles racing team V40 M 41:39 -1 lap 9:28 8:11 7:44 8:04 8:12
42 284 ASHWOOD Brian Sutton CC V40 M 41:39 -1 lap 9:41 7:59 8:04 7:56 7:59
43 118 NEVILLE Paul Sutton CC V40 M 41:42 -1 lap 9:41 8:01 7:55 8:03 8:02
44 310 GOODMAN Mark RM Cycles V40 M 41:56 -1 lap 9:34 7:41 8:07 8:13 8:20
45 337 LEVETT Matthew Brixton Cycles CC V40 M 42:06 -1 lap 9:45 8:02 7:55 8:12 8:12
46 79 PETERS Timothy Horsham Cycling V40 M 42:11 -1 lap 9:44 8:03 8:12 8:12 8:01
47 193 PALMER Alex Horsham CC V40 M 42:14 -1 lap 9:46 7:52 7:56 8:16 8:23
48 545 WESTON Anthony V40 M 42:18 -1 lap 10:03 8:00 8:09 8:10 7:56
49 47 CLARKE Simon GS Avanti V40 M 42:48 -1 lap 9:56 8:00 8:14 8:10 8:27
50 264 FAGG Daniel Brighton Mitre V40 M 43:11 -1 lap 10:12 8:01 8:23 8:18 8:18
51 583 WOODS Jason V40 M 43:16 -1 lap 10:13 8:24 8:19 8:15 8:06
52 394 COHEN Paget Lewes Wanderers CC V40 M 43:17 -1 lap 10:10 7:52 8:13 8:53 8:09
53 204 RAE-BYFORD Lee Crawley Wheelers V40 M 43:21 -1 lap 10:02 8:16 8:28 8:22 8:13
54 519 . richmouland V40 M 43:43 -1 lap 9:14 9:14 8:24 8:30 8:20
55 655 HIBBERD Tim V40 M 43:48 -1 lap 10:15 8:23 8:20 8:17 8:33
56 331 ORR james V40 M 43:50 -1 lap 10:33 8:19 8:19 8:26 8:13
57 199 CHATFIELD mark Crawley Wheelers V40 M 44:28 -1 lap 10:06 8:29 8:38 8:44 8:31
58 553 JONES Chris Bynea CC V40 M 44:30 -1 lap 10:03 8:14 8:34 8:36 9:03
59 401 TATE Greg Southborough & District Wheelers V40 M 45:24 -1 lap 10:31 8:32 8:41 8:48 8:51
60 287 LITTLE Joseph Pearson cc V40 M 45:48 -1 lap 10:14 8:51 8:54 9:08 8:41
61 72 AUSTEN Nick Tunbridge Wells Tri V40 M 46:41 -1 lap 11:14 8:41 9:01 9:00 8:45
62 321 NORMAN Paul Brighton Mitre V40 M 47:25 -1 lap 11:10 9:06 9:19 9:03 8:47
63 547 BEER Jason V40 M 47:55 -1 lap 12:57 8:39 8:46 9:00 8:33
64 258 LEWER Kieran Crawley wheelers V40 M 49:09 -1 lap 11:31 9:05 9:37 9:37 9:20
65 611 MORRIS-BUTLER Rory V40 M 50:03 -1 lap 11:19 9:22 9:42 9:58 9:41
66 195 FORD Adam Eastbourne Rovers cc V40 M 17:42 -4 laps 9:37 8:05

purple

All Women and Veteran Men 50+

Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Category Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 51 WELSH Nick Unattached V50 M 43:10 8:18 6:56 6:57 6:59 7:03 6:58
2 88 WILEY Don Handsling Racing V50 M 43:12 0’01” 8:19 6:56 6:57 6:59 7:02 6:59
3 134 PARSONS Jez brighton excesior V50 M 44:22 1’12” 8:20 7:03 7:18 7:01 7:23 7:17
4 126 DAVY Nick C and N Cycles RT V50 M 44:47 1’37” 8:30 7:18 7:22 7:13 7:22 7:03
5 212 WILLIAMS Shaun Abellio SFA Racing Team V50 M 44:54 1’43” 8:39 7:12 7:19 7:14 7:22 7:08
6 32 LANGRIDGE Nigel Crawley Wheelers V50 M 44:56 1’46” 8:46 7:07 7:17 7:15 7:21 7:10
7 436 CODRINGTON Charlie Dulwich Paragon V50 M 45:41 2’30” 8:43 7:10 7:17 7:24 7:29 7:38
8 214 HORTA-HOPKINS Paul Handsling Racing V50 M 46:02 2’51” 8:46 7:21 7:26 7:32 7:33 7:25
9 607 CHARLESWORTH simon Abellio-SFA Racing Team V50 M 46:25 3’15” 8:44 7:22 7:40 7:39 7:37 7:23
10 192 GIBBS Paul Pearson CC V50 M 46:29 3’19” 8:44 7:31 7:33 7:49 7:26 7:27
11 400 PERKINS Kevin Seeds CC V50 M 47:06 3’56” 9:19 7:33 7:29 7:34 7:34 7:37
12 151 BERRIDGE Graham Pearson CC V50 M 47:22 4’11” 9:09 7:35 7:37 7:44 7:36 7:42
13 170 LAWRENCE Pete Club Grappa V50 M 47:36 4’26” 9:10 7:34 7:41 7:45 7:40 7:45
14 465 COPELAND Stephen Horsham Cycling V50 M 47:46 4’36” 9:37 7:42 7:41 7:36 7:40 7:30
15 77 BLACKMORE Stephen Herne Hill youth cc V50 M 47:49 4’38” 9:18 7:32 7:46 7:52 7:44 7:36
16 289 SOMMERVILLE Peter N/A V50 M 48:33 5’23” 9:22 7:37 7:53 7:56 7:54 7:52
17 91 REUTER Caroline London Phoenix V40 F 48:36 5’25” 10:59 7:32 7:32 7:37 7:30 7:25
18 9 MOREAU Adeline 5th floor Sen F 48:47 5’37” 11:00 7:31 7:33 7:39 7:42 7:23
19 5 CHISNALL Jay Jay Chisnall V50 M 48:52 5’42” 9:30 7:48 7:46 7:55 7:58 7:55
20 149 STEELE David Velopace/Eastbourne Rovers V50 M 48:57 5’47” 9:43 7:54 7:51 7:55 7:48 7:46
21 200 CROWE David COLOUR TECH RT V50 M 49:22 6’12” 9:24 7:59 7:48 8:01 8:01 8:09
22 294 HILL Alan Kingsnorth International Wheelers V50 M 49:41 6’30” 9:26 7:52 8:03 8:09 8:03 8:08
23 283 ASHWOOD Emily WXC World Racing Jun F 51:12 8’01” 11:00 8:10 7:58 8:01 7:59 8:04
24 2 MCRAE Jo Look Mum No Hands! Sen F 51:12 8’01” 11:01 7:59 8:08 8:00 8:02 8:02
25 208 SCARBORO Brian ColourTech V50 M 51:22 8’11” 9:47 8:07 8:19 8:21 8:27 8:20
26 57 BURGESS Stephen Lewes Wanderers C C V50 M 51:24 8’14” 9:35 8:10 8:19 8:28 8:35 8:16
27 187 WOOD steve pearson cc V50 M 51:31 8’21” 9:53 8:04 8:23 8:18 8:21 8:32
28 425 SUTER Simon Addiscombe CC V50 M 43:21 -1 lap 9:45 8:03 8:20 8:37 8:36
29 538 IRWIN simon Eastbourne Rovers CC V50 M 43:22 -1 lap 10:28 8:06 8:11 8:12 8:25
30 254 GOSWELL Trevor Eastbourne Rovers V50 M 43:33 -1 lap 9:56 8:17 8:28 8:22 8:31
31 548 MAYES Victoria V40 F 44:01 -1 lap 11:30 8:10 8:17 8:12 7:52
32 164 LENNY Paul Pearson cc V50 M 44:06 -1 lap 9:43 8:10 8:27 8:53 8:52
33 312 BRAMELD Karin Pearson CC V40 F 44:06 -1 lap 11:47 8:07 8:09 8:06 7:57
34 397 ATKINSON Paul seeds cc V50 M 44:13 -1 lap 10:27 8:26 8:23 8:30 8:26
35 143 PHELPS Sarah Brighton Mitre CC Sen F 44:34 -1 lap 11:43 8:22 7:59 8:14 8:16
36 437 JENKINS Pip Southborough & District Wheelers Sen F 44:51 -1 lap 12:17 8:10 8:07 8:14 8:03
37 464 ALLEN Paul GS Avanti V50 M 45:25 -1 lap 10:14 8:41 8:41 8:55 8:55
38 260 PERRY Jo-Anne PMR@Toachim House V50 F 45:35 -1 lap 11:47 8:09 8:26 8:39 8:35
39 596 LECKY Dalila Dulwich Paragon CC Sen F 45:51 -1 lap 11:49 8:25 8:32 8:37 8:28
40 561 FLEISCHMANN RJ V50 M 46:38 -1 lap 9:38 9:38 8:58 9:12 9:12
41 620 GAYLER Naomi Addiscombe CC Sen F 46:46 -1 lap 12:26 8:36 8:40 8:41 8:23
42 150 ARMSTRONG Abigail Eastbourne Rovers V50 F 47:08 -1 lap 12:36 8:32 8:40 8:34 8:45
43 23 WHELAN Sean Chevaliers CC V50 M 47:47 -1 lap 10:45 8:58 9:23 9:32 9:09
44 485 HERBERT Bethan N/A Sen F 48:19 -1 lap 12:19 8:56 9:09 8:59 8:56
45 132 ENGLISH bruce Eastbourne Rovers V50 M 48:26 -1 lap 10:46 9:20 9:36 9:27 9:17
46 359 WEBB Helen Sussex Nomads V40 F 49:01 -1 lap 12:48 8:52 9:05 9:06 9:09
47 667 HARMAN amanda briton V50 F 49:31 -1 lap 12:59 9:07 9:12 8:55 9:17
48 36 ORR Liz Kent Velo Girls V50 F 49:49 -1 lap 12:57 9:07 9:05 9:14 9:25
49 279 WILKEY Laura Crawley Wheelers Sen F 50:08 -1 lap 12:39 9:14 9:32 9:24 9:20
50 333 LUCAS-WILDER Rachel Crawley Wheelers V50 F 50:48 -1 lap 13:14 9:06 9:27 9:32 9:30
51 96 CHLADEK Sharon Crawley Wheelers V50 F 51:00 -1 lap 13:09 9:07 9:30 9:46 9:28
52 271 CHATFIELD Katie Crawley Wheelers V40 F 52:58 -1 lap 13:03 9:44 10:00 10:17 9:54
53 138 EAMES Peter Eastbourne Rovers cc V50 M 53:14 -1 lap 11:59 10:10 10:27 10:29 10:09
54 604 JOYCE Phil Chevaliers V50 M 53:24 -1 lap 12:12 10:14 10:16 10:25 10:16
55 226 BATES Wendy Crawley Wheelers V40 F 45:50 -2 laps 13:52 10:23 10:55 10:39
56 388 THOMAS Amy C & N Cycles RT Sen F 46:29 -2 laps 14:24 10:45 10:46 10:34
57 504 FLATAU Teena Charlotteville V40 F 47:45 -2 laps 14:28 10:52 11:20 11:05
58 108 HODGE Beth Dulwich Paragon CC Sen F 11:44 -5 laps 11:44

purple

Youth

Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Category Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 970 TULETT Ben   YA M 27:28 8:00 6:32 6:34 6:22
2 302 AMIN Kamran VC Jubilee YA M 30:05 2’38” 8:18 7:08 7:11 7:28
3 563 ZAMAN Irfan Bigfoot CC YA M 30:31 3’04” 8:38 7:15 7:25 7:14
4 211 WILLIAMS Matthew Abellio SFA Racing Team YA M 31:10 3’43” 8:59 7:31 7:21 7:20
5 262 BAKRANIA Kishan Team Darenth YA M 31:10 3’43” 8:57 7:29 7:27 7:17
6 301 DEMUTH Bill VC Jubilee YA M 31:20 3’52” 8:49 7:25 7:36 7:29
7 111 BLACKMORE Joseph Herne Hill youth cc YB M 31:21 3’53” 8:54 7:35 7:24 7:28
8 426 IVES Thomas Sutton CC YA M 31:49 4’21” 8:52 7:33 7:41 7:42
9 493 REILLY Hamish Thanet RC YA M 32:04 4’36” 9:16 7:38 7:42 7:28
10 351 PAINTER Samuel YA M 32:10 4’42” 8:38 7:49 8:04 7:39
11 282 ASHWOOD LUKE Sutton Cycling Club YA M 32:45 5’18” 9:13 7:47 7:42 8:03
12 146 WALKER Zoe Sutton cc YA M 32:46 5’19” 9:11 7:50 7:43 8:03
13 317 NEWMAN Frederick PPYCC YB M 32:47 5’19” 9:17 7:43 7:44 8:02
14 379 MCGREEVY charlotte WXC world racing YB F 32:47 5’19” 9:13 7:47 7:43 8:03
15 489 NERURKAR Lukas PPYCC YB M 33:04 5’37” 9:42 7:44 7:55 7:42
16 428 MCGHEE Sam Sutton CC YB M 33:04 5’37” 9:32 7:48 7:55 7:49
17 253 WOLLASTON Oliver YA M 33:48 6’21” 9:52 7:53 7:56 8:07
18 135 PARSONS ferdie vc jubilee YB M 33:57 6’29” 9:33 7:49 8:25 8:09
19 42 RIDGE Patrick Sutton CC YB M 34:07 6’40” 9:13 7:58 8:30 8:27
20 99 REUTER Jules HHYCC YB M 34:49 7’22” 9:41 8:18 8:44 8:07
21 145 HARVEY Alex YB M 35:13 7’45” 9:40 8:42 8:26 8:26
22 38 STILL Cameron Sutton CC YB M 35:33 8’05” 9:54 8:28 8:27 8:44
23 60 HAZELL Luke Team Darenth YB M 35:40 8’12” 10:00 8:35 8:34 8:30
24 272 BELL DOMINIC Sutton cycling club YB M 27:22 -1 lap 10:25 8:34 8:23
25 87 FOWKES George West Drayton MBC YB M 27:22 -1 lap 10:24 8:35 8:23
26 367 STEWART Ben Bedgebury Forest CC YA M 27:47 -1 lap 10:51 8:26 8:31
27 22 OWEN Harry Herne Hill Youth CC YB M 27:56 -1 lap 10:25 8:45 8:46
28 172 BURGE Polly Kent Velo RT YA F 28:03 -1 lap 10:23 8:43 8:57
29 665 RAMSAY archie vc jublie YA M 28:21 -1 lap 10:24 8:47 9:11
30 94 CALLINAN Eva london dynamo YB F 28:22 -1 lap 10:36 9:06 8:40
31 306 BAKER Ella 4T+Velo.com YB F 28:28 -1 lap 10:47 9:02 8:39
32 499 COSTELLO Lloyd PPYCC YA M 28:48 -1 lap 11:00 8:35 9:13
33 498 FLATAU Ben Charlotteville YB M 29:59 -1 lap 11:26 9:30 9:03
34 624 MITCHELL Hannah Team Darenth YB F 29:59 -1 lap 11:17 9:21 9:22
35 295 DAVIES Alice Sutton CC YA F 30:30 -1 lap 11:22 9:33 9:35
36 296 DAVIES Thomas Sutton CC YB M 30:59 -1 lap 12:05 9:13 9:41
37 497 STARR William VC Jubilee YA M 31:27 -1 lap 11:32 9:52 10:02
38 309 WILSHIRE Robert Sutton CC YB M 31:29 -1 lap 11:37 9:57 9:56
39 318 BEDSON Fred VC Londres YB M 31:57 -1 lap 11:55 10:01 10:01
40 69 YULE James Crawley Wheelers YB M 32:27 -1 lap 11:28 10:34 10:25
41 53 PENGCHAISRI Chayaton Crawley Wheelers YB M 33:20 -1 lap 11:56 10:40 10:43
42 420 LINES Emily Team Darenth YB F 34:39 -1 lap 12:36 11:11 10:52
43 626 PAINTER Katie YB F 35:50 -1 lap 12:51 11:16 11:43
44 627 PAINTER Sophie YB F 36:55 -1 lap 13:16 11:44 11:55
45 749 CHARLTON Noah Bowlphish YA M 8:49 -3 laps 8:49

purple

Under 12s (revised Nov 2)

Result No. Rider Club Cat Laps
1st 1 Alfie AMEY Team Darenth MC (1st) 4
2nd 5 Yani DJELIL Team Darenth MC (2nd) 4
3rd 7 Piers HIGGINSON Team Darenth MC (3rd) 4
4th 16 Ben BISSON VC Londres MC (4th) 4
5th 6 Max POTTS Team Darenth MC (5th) 4
6th 12 Daniel LLOYD Lee Valley Youth CC MC (6th) 4
7th 10 Luke GOODWILL Preston Park Youth CC MC (7th) 4
8th 11 George HARVEY VC Jubilee MC (8th) 4
9th 14 Clement REUTER Herne Hill Youth CC MC (9th) 4
10th 13 Carys LLOYD Lee Valley Youth CC FC (1st) 4
11th 18 Shrish BAKRANIA Team Darenth MC (10th) 4
12th 8 Phoebe ROCHE Sutton Cycling Club FC (2nd) 4
13th 25 Louis BOULTON VC Jubilee MC (11th) 4
14th 9 Lucy WOLLASTAN Herne Hill Youth CC FC (3rd) 3
15th 24 Finlay DOUJON Crawley Wheelers MC (12th) 3
16th 19 Esme WILEY Herne Hill Youth CC FC (4th) 3
17th 20 Skye WILLIS Bigfoot CC FC (5th) 3
18th 28 Tom JAMES Sutton Cycling Club MC (13th) 3
19th 21 Alfie BUNYAN Preston Park Youth CC MC (14th) 3
20th 17 Aoife BAKOVIC Sutton Cycling Club FC (6th) 3
21st 23 Sam PATEMAN Sutton Cycling Club MC (15th) 3
22nd 4 Maurice TATE SDW MC (16th) 3
23rd 26 Noah BRADSTREET Preston Park Youth CC MC (17th) 3
24th 15 Freya COOK Thanet RC FC (7th) 3
25th 22 Aimee LINES Team Darenth FC (8th) 3
26th 2 Hannah CHATFIELD Crawley Wheelers FC (9th) 2

purpleUnder 10s (Revised)

Result No. Rider Club Cat Laps Time
1st 1 Oscar AMEY Team Darenth MD (1st) 2
2nd 2 Peter CARPENTER Sutton Cycling Club MD (2nd) 2
3rd 14 Lughaidh COOK Thanet RC MD (3rd) 2
4th 25 William FLATAN Charlotteville Rascals MD (4th) 2
5th 15 Max HOLMES Team Darenth MD (5th) 2
6th 16 Tulsi BAKRANIA Team Darenth FD (1st) 2
7th 26 Jude MCGREEVY Team Darenth MD (6th) 2
8th 19 Lauren MITCHELL Team Darenth FD (2nd) 2
9th 39 Seb BOULTON VC Jubilee MD (7th) 2
10th 34 Finlay GOODMAN Bedgebury Boars MD (8th) 2
11th 13 Anna LLOYD Lee Valley Youth CC FD (3rd) 2
12th 30 Toby JENKINS Unattached MD (9th) 2
13th 6 Zoe ROCHE Sutton Cycling Club FD (4th) 2
14th 3 Joe CARPENTER Sutton Cycling Club ME (1st) 2
15th 4 Ella CHATFIELD Crawley Wheelers FD (5th) 2
16th 7 Holly HAZELL Team Darenth FD (6th) 2
17th 36 Max SMITH Crawley Wheelers MD (10th) 2
18th 8 Chloe CALLIMAN London Dynamo FD (7th) 2
19th 22 Ben TAMPIN Preston Park Youth CC MD (11th) 2
20th 27 Jenson KING Crawley Wheelers MD (12th) 2
21st 18 Lola ARNOLD Team Darenth FD (8th) 2
22nd 33 Jack DUNCAN Unattached MD (13th) 2
23rd 38 Liam CONNOLLY VC Jubilee MD (14th) 2
24th 23 Orla WILLIS Bigfoot CC FE (1st) 2
25th 10 Kerys BAKER Team Darenth FD (9th) 2
26th 21 Ewan MCGHEE Sutton Cycling Club MD (15th) 2
27th 17 Ciara BAKOVIC Sutton Cycling Club FD (10th) 2
28th 29 Jostin KING Crawley Wheelers MD (16th) 1
29th 20 Cooper LANG Crawley Wheelers ME (2nd) 1
30th 35 Oliver GOODMAN Bedgebury Boars ME (3rd) 1
31st 24 Oliver MEDINO VC Londres MD (17th) 1
32nd 5 Nate WESTON Unattached MD (18th) 0 DNF
32nd 32 Tom DUNCAN Unattached ME (4th) 0 DNF


purple
2015/16 Results/Pictures/Video: 
http://www.londonxleague.co.uk/2015/07/round-5-sun-11th-oct-2/

lx51516e

purple

Contact: Anthony Rogers anthony@ppycc.org.uk |

purple

cyclefitlogo2015a



X