Round 3 – Sun 2nd Oct

Round three of the Cyclefit London and South East Cyclo Cross and round 2 of the Sussex League held at Sumners Ponds, W. Sussex and promoted by Velo Bagarreur on October 2.

img_7252

One of the reasons why we love cross! Total commitment!

purple

Videos – https://cyclesport.london/londonse-cross-3-sumner-ponds-201617/

Pictures
John’s –  https://cyclephotos.smugmug.com/Cyclo-Cross/201617-Cyclefit-LondonSouth-Ea
Hazel – https://www.facebook.com/HazelBarnesPhotos/photos/?tab=album&album_id=1303729572985003
Huw’s – https://www.flickr.com/photos/huwspics/sets/72157671266151424
Glyn
https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=oa.969237183203280&type=3
https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=oa.969230079870657&type=3
https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=oa.969225429871122&type=3

Check out the Facebook page for comments on what was a great day – https://www.facebook.com/groups/414695848657419/
Results issues via – http://www.londonxleague.co.uk/contact/

purple

Senior/Junior Men (Revised 4/10)

Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Category Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 510 BUTLER Micheal Ridley RT Sen M 57:09 7:31 6:02 6:06 6:13 6:15 6:12 6:15 6:18 6:18
2 251 EASLEY Tom CrawleyWheelers Jun M 57:46 0’36” 6:50 6:50 6:02 6:13 6:15 6:11 6:26 6:24 6:36
3 102 DENNIS Jonathan Hackney GT Sen M 59:09 1’59” 7:48 6:16 6:20 6:32 6:29 6:26 6:20 6:25 6:31
4 340 REES David Dulwich Paragon Sen M 59:25 2’15” 7:48 6:23 6:29 6:29 6:32 6:25 6:25 6:27 6:26
5 40 NOBLE Matthew Specialized Racing Sen M 59:47 2’38” 7:47 6:16 6:30 6:32 6:31 6:33 6:41 6:33 6:23
6 342 DALTON Bruce Team Kinesis UK Sen M 59:57 2’48” 7:38 6:15 6:16 6:24 6:28 6:37 6:48 6:45 6:47
7 509 SUMPTON matt dulwich paragon Sen M 1:00:37 3’27” 8:03 6:28 6:30 6:35 6:37 6:38 6:39 6:40 6:28
8 203 MORRISON Chris Pearson Cycling Club Sen M 1:01:05 3’56” 8:09 6:34 6:35 6:45 6:37 6:40 6:40 6:35 6:31
9 470 JOY Craig Bowlphish Racing Sen M 1:01:10 4’01” 8:00 6:32 6:28 6:52 6:57 6:41 6:41 6:29 6:30
10 339 LADBROOK Mike Team Corridori Sen M 1:01:16 4’06” 7:56 6:37 6:30 6:40 6:40 6:43 6:44 6:46 6:40
11 511 HOUGH patric Lewis Wanderers Sen M 1:01:32 4’22” 8:11 6:32 6:29 6:35 6:34 6:43 6:49 6:47 6:51
12 182 SMART Thomas VC Deal Sen M 1:01:53 4’43” 8:16 6:32 6:39 6:42 6:40 6:40 6:43 6:45 6:55
13 65 KANE Steve Brighton Excelsior CC Sen M 1:02:49 5’40” 8:17 6:40 6:45 6:50 6:51 6:55 6:54 6:49 6:48
14 281 LYNN Stuart Dulwich Paragon CC Sen M 1:02:52 5’43” 8:04 6:38 6:42 6:50 6:55 6:59 6:58 6:55 6:52
15 124 SINCLAIR Wilf Pearson Cycles Sen M 1:03:12 6’02” 7:58 6:35 6:31 6:50 6:46 6:52 7:02 7:12 7:25
16 186 SPURRIER Ben ViCiOUS VELO Sen M 1:03:27 6’18” 8:25 6:48 6:50 6:50 6:54 6:56 6:55 6:55 6:54
17 44 DAVIES Eddie Dulwich Paragon CC Jun M 1:03:37 6’28” 8:10 6:39 6:49 6:49 6:54 7:31 6:51 6:54 7:01
18 235 COLEY Nick Evans Cycles RT Sen M 1:04:10 7’01” 8:28 6:46 6:51 6:59 7:01 6:57 7:03 7:01 7:04
19 442 CASSIDY Hayden VC Londres Jun M 57:10 -1 lap 8:11 6:44 6:58 7:12 7:08 7:08 6:51 6:58
20 184 BURNETT Thomas Velo Club Londres Jun M 57:27 -1 lap 8:31 6:20 6:49 6:54 7:16 7:13 7:20 7:05
21 403 GLADSTONE Hugo VC Londres Sen M 57:38 -1 lap 8:44 6:58 6:57 7:02 7:01 7:03 7:00 6:53
22 206 TOWNSEND Marc Neon-Velo Cycling Team Sen M 57:40 -1 lap 8:34 6:47 7:12 7:02 7:06 7:03 6:59 6:55
23 178 DEAR James Crawley Wheelers V40 M 58:27 -1 lap 8:26 6:56 7:08 7:11 7:09 7:13 7:11 7:11
24 343 CLARK Ed Corridori Sen M 59:09 -1 lap 8:44 7:00 7:00 7:07 7:08 7:13 7:13 7:44
25 255 ASTON John Generation Press CC Sen M 59:21 -1 lap 8:44 6:58 7:12 7:21 7:16 7:23 7:18 7:10
26 512 MULLIGAN Joe VCL Jun M 59:26 -1 lap 8:32 7:02 7:04 7:08 7:18 7:20 7:35 7:27
27 261 PERRY Toby Thanet RCC Jun M 59:39 -1 lap 8:39 7:03 7:18 7:18 7:21 7:22 7:29 7:08
28 167 PEARCE Jonathan Grappa CC Sen M 59:52 -1 lap 9:01 7:10 7:17 7:13 7:20 7:27 7:16 7:07
29 236 ROGERS Oliver VC Jubilee Jun M 59:58 -1 lap 8:27 7:05 7:06 7:15 7:35 7:46 7:31 7:13
30 12 CHEESEMAN James Crawley wheelers Sen M 1:00:16 -1 lap 9:13 7:11 7:24 7:19 7:10 7:16 7:18 7:24
31 496 BARNARD Paul Southdowns Bikes/Casco Pet Sen M 1:00:26 -1 lap 9:04 7:13 7:16 7:24 7:22 7:22 7:17 7:28
32 468 TINDELL John Sen M 1:00:34 -1 lap 9:15 7:04 7:18 7:20 7:20 7:23 7:24 7:31
33 402 PARRY Rob Crystal Palace Triathletes Sen M 1:00:35 -1 lap 9:30 7:21 7:13 7:22 7:26 7:20 7:19 7:05
34 392 CORLETT James Dulwich Paragon CC Sen M 1:00:38 -1 lap 9:02 7:13 7:17 7:23 7:23 7:37 7:37 7:07
35 247 COYLE Lawrence VC Jubilee Jun M 1:00:43 -1 lap 8:50 7:09 7:25 7:30 7:36 7:36 7:31 7:07
36 345 SALES George Sutton CC Jun M 1:01:05 -1 lap 8:37 7:10 7:10 7:27 7:32 7:53 7:42 7:34
37 441 HERLIHY Nick Sen M 1:01:08 -1 lap 9:00 7:18 7:23 7:24 7:29 7:38 7:37 7:20
38 373 PAYNE James Sen M 1:01:31 -1 lap 9:22 7:21 7:25 7:37 7:21 7:34 7:38 7:11
39 224 STACEY Nick Repack Sen M 1:02:16 -1 lap 9:00 7:17 7:15 7:40 7:51 7:53 7:44 7:37
40 377 TIDYMAN John Southborough and District Wheelers Sen M 1:02:39 -1 lap 9:21 7:20 7:25 7:31 7:42 7:49 7:44 7:46
41 508 COOPER chris am Sen M 1:02:43 -1 lap 9:46 7:39 7:28 7:38 7:35 7:31 7:31 7:36
42 381 HALL Christopher Ripcor Sen M 1:03:15 -1 lap 9:16 7:44 7:27 7:43 7:42 7:47 7:51 7:45
43 237 WOODS Chris Sen M 1:03:39 -1 lap 8:19 8:19 7:40 7:54 7:56 7:47 7:55 7:50
44 481 DUNNE Jack King’s Velo Club Sen M 1:03:53 -1 lap 9:13 7:47 8:08 7:45 7:53 8:06 7:46 7:15
45 375 OSBORNE Richard Sen M 1:04:03 -1 lap 9:40 7:36 7:45 7:36 8:18 7:44 7:41 7:44
46 259 DE PAOLA Stefano SC CASTROVILLARI Sen M 1:04:19 -1 lap 8:57 7:47 7:47 8:17 7:26 7:45 8:49 7:29
47 155 WRIGHT Ben Crawley Wheelers Sen M 1:04:26 -1 lap 9:22 7:40 7:45 7:52 7:59 8:02 7:57 7:50
48 288 SHARPE Jon G!RO Prestige Sen M 1:04:29 -1 lap 9:27 7:38 7:37 7:46 8:02 8:01 7:59 7:58
49 24 KING Justin Crawley Wheelers Sen M 1:04:33 -1 lap 9:26 7:32 7:54 8:08 8:07 7:56 7:49 7:41
50 347 VARGA Istvan Sen M 1:04:42 -1 lap 9:20 7:41 7:46 7:51 8:06 8:02 8:00 7:55
51 116 MAGUIRE Richard Generation Press CC Sen M 1:04:50 -1 lap 9:33 7:38 7:49 7:56 7:55 7:54 8:04 8:00
52 239 BROWN Phil FDJ Cadence Sen M 56:45 -2 laps 9:28 7:31 7:40 7:42 8:04 8:10 8:11
53 222 CHURCHILL Jack VC Jubilee Jun M 57:54 -2 laps 9:21 7:49 7:59 8:16 8:34 7:48 8:06
54 478 SOSSO Gabriele Cesare Crystal Palace Triathletes Sen M 58:09 -2 laps 8:52 8:52 8:01 8:02 8:17 7:55 8:10
55 229 ZIETAL Robert Crawley Wheelers Sen M 58:13 -2 laps 9:53 7:51 8:08 8:10 7:50 8:07 8:13
56 477 SHEPHERD Andrew Epsom Triathlon Club Sen M 58:16 -2 laps 10:02 7:55 8:02 8:02 8:03 8:02 8:08
57 514 MILLER simon SOUTHBOROUGH WHEELERS Sen M 58:25 -2 laps 10:18 7:51 8:07 8:04 8:03 8:01 8:01
58 278 SWATTON Craig Crawley Wheelers Sen M 59:39 -2 laps 10:04 8:09 8:09 8:16 8:27 8:24 8:10
59 217 EVERALL Edmund Bigfoot CC Sen M 59:50 -2 laps 10:07 8:07 8:16 8:19 8:27 8:19 8:16
60 513 LUCUS chris Brixton Sen M 1:00:40 -2 laps 9:38 8:27 8:19 8:35 8:28 8:38 8:35
61 419 WILLIS Toby Panaglia Sen M 1:01:56 -2 laps 10:25 8:22 8:34 8:39 8:35 8:40 8:40
62 249 HARRIS Jamie Wigmore C.C. Sen M 1:02:47 -2 laps 10:39 8:39 8:44 8:46 8:53 8:39 8:27
63 404 MCKAY Anthony Pearson CC Sen M 1:03:03 -2 laps 9:27 9:27 8:45 8:44 9:01 8:57 8:43
64 117 NEVILLE Thomas Sutton CC Jun M 1:05:21 -2 laps 9:54 8:39 9:08 10:19 9:37 9:22 8:21
65 507 CRAWFORTH Jody Hargroves Cycles Sen M 38:19 -3 laps 7:38 6:01 5:59 6:13 6:27 6:00
66 483 MARSON Samuel King’s Velo Club Sen M 1:02:27 -3 laps 10:50 9:15 10:02 10:29 10:38 11:15
67 100 ROBSON Pete Sen M 33:01 -5 laps 9:45 7:41 7:48 7:47
68 107 HOLMES matt Arctic-Tacx RT Sen M 14:11 -7 laps 7:41 6:30

purple

Veteran Men 40+ (Revised 8/10)

Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Category Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 194 TAYLOR Andy C&N Cycles RT V40 M 47:08 7:59 6:41 6:17 6:33 6:31 6:34 6:32
2 83 FOWKES Roger West Drayton MBC V40 M 47:40 0’32” 7:58 6:34 6:33 6:43 6:38 6:38 6:36
3 360 WADDINGTON James V40 M 48:23 1’16” 8:15 6:37 6:37 6:41 6:51 6:38 6:44
4 332 SPIES Stuart Chaingang V40 M 48:40 1’33” 8:12 6:42 6:44 6:43 6:50 6:47 6:43
5 221 BETTANEY Richard Renvale V40 M 48:44 1’36” 8:20 6:37 6:40 6:46 6:49 6:47 6:45
6 84 GIBSON Stephen 4T+ Velo V40 M 49:07 2’00” 9:03 6:39 6:36 6:39 6:47 6:44 6:39
7 80 BRAID Dan Team Corridori V40 M 49:12 2’05” 8:21 6:41 6:47 6:51 6:53 6:53 6:46
8 179 CLIFFORD Frazer Pivot Boompods V40 M 49:29 2’22” 8:22 6:48 6:51 6:56 6:54 6:50 6:48
9 97 FRASER Ed PB Cycle Coaching RT V40 M 49:32 2’25” 8:16 6:46 6:55 6:45 6:58 7:10 6:42
10 13 NISBETT Stu Crawley Wheelers V40 M 50:06 2’59” 8:37 6:46 6:53 6:50 7:02 6:59 7:00
11 86 AMICUCCI-BROWN Mark Evans Cycles Race Team V40 M 50:14 3’07” 8:44 6:44 6:50 6:58 7:00 6:56 7:01
12 78 SHORT Russell www.chaingang.me V40 M 50:29 3’21” 8:31 6:51 6:59 7:10 7:03 6:55 7:00
13 140 HIGGS George Crawley Wheelers V40 M 50:35 3’27” 8:34 6:54 6:55 7:02 7:04 7:04 7:03
14 31 SMITH Mark Crawley Wheelers V40 M 50:55 3’47” 8:44 7:04 7:00 7:03 7:07 7:07 6:50
15 328 HARRIS Ryan Acuto V40 M 50:56 3’48” 8:33 6:54 6:55 7:05 7:14 7:10 7:05
16 142 PATEMAN Daniel Paceline RT V40 M 51:04 3’56” 8:53 7:02 6:56 7:00 7:13 6:57 7:03
17 307 CORDNER John Eastbourne Rovers V40 M 51:52 4’45” 8:35 7:04 7:19 7:15 7:12 7:17 7:10
18 265 MEEGAN Kevin V40 M 52:07 4’59” 9:04 7:11 7:10 7:09 7:05 7:13 7:15
19 68 YULE Alan Crawley Wheelers V40 M 52:18 5’10” 8:50 7:13 7:14 7:14 7:11 7:16 7:18
20 19 LEMONIUS John Singular Cycles V40 M 53:05 5’58” 9:08 7:20 7:18 7:20 7:20 7:22 7:17
21 323 WILSON James Cyclefit RT V40 M 53:08 6’01” 8:52 7:19 7:25 7:26 7:20 7:26 7:21
22 391 WILLARD Joe V40 M 53:15 6’08” 9:14 7:18 7:11 7:30 7:23 7:22 7:17
23 467 RIX James Crawley Wheelers V40 M 53:18 6’11” 9:11 7:09 7:12 7:22 7:28 7:31 7:26
24 18 BURKINSHAW Jason Blazing Saddles V40 M 53:22 6’14” 9:03 7:24 7:25 7:22 7:29 7:26 7:12
25 357 FLATAU Simon Charlotteville CC V40 M 53:30 6’22” 9:31 7:27 7:26 7:19 7:15 7:19 7:12
26 148 MCCORKELL Stuart Pearson CC V40 M 53:33 6’26” 9:15 7:23 7:23 7:24 7:20 7:21 7:28
27 35 MOYLAN Brendan V40 M 53:52 6’44” 9:05 7:21 7:26 7:32 7:29 7:24 7:35
28 56 ALLEN Rob Handsling RT V40 M 54:10 7’02” 9:06 7:24 7:26 7:22 7:27 7:44 7:42
29 17 SHOTTER Jezz V40 M 54:18 7’11” 9:13 7:16 7:22 7:35 7:35 7:40 7:37
30 290 GREY Anthony Crawley Wheelers V40 M 54:24 7’16” 9:12 7:20 7:30 7:36 7:39 7:33 7:35
31 250 PITTOCK Damian C and N Cycles RT V40 M 54:36 7’29” 9:16 7:19 7:26 7:32 7:44 7:42 7:39
32 197 KIRBY Phil VCL V40 M 54:43 7’36” 8:16 8:16 7:27 7:44 7:40 7:40 7:41
33 115 HEWITT Paul GPCC V40 M 47:21 -1 lap 9:13 7:29 7:32 7:32 7:49 7:46
34 430 OWEN John London Dynamo V40 M 47:21 -1 lap 9:47 7:25 7:30 7:39 7:36 7:24
35 466 GRAY Mark London Dynamo V40 M 47:31 -1 lap 9:48 7:27 7:30 7:36 7:35 7:34
36 8 GRUNFIELD Rob gs avanti V40 M 47:42 -1 lap 9:31 7:38 7:35 7:44 7:28 7:46
37 48 COUPS Ashley Wimbledon Windmilers V40 M 47:53 -1 lap 9:22 7:43 7:39 7:43 7:39 7:47
38 280 HOUGHTON Tom Brighton Excelsior CC V40 M 48:01 -1 lap 9:39 7:37 7:38 7:46 7:45 7:36
39 414 BARKER Anthony Crawley Wheelers V40 M 48:10 -1 lap 9:39 7:44 7:43 7:48 7:42 7:35
40 16 MAWHINNEY Duncan Blazing Saddles V40 M 48:30 -1 lap 9:27 7:52 7:52 7:47 7:46 7:45
41 183 WILSON Dominic V40 M 48:37 -1 lap 10:16 7:26 7:33 7:41 7:43 7:58
42 487 MARTIN Stewart V40 M 48:39 -1 lap 10:03 7:41 7:42 7:45 7:45 7:43
43 195 FORD Adam Eastbourne Rovers cc V40 M 48:54 -1 lap 9:37 7:45 7:50 7:50 7:53 7:58
44 193 PALMER Alex Horsham CC V40 M 48:57 -1 lap 10:00 7:47 7:47 8:04 7:47 7:33
45 503 BROWN steve V40 M 49:05 -1 lap 9:37 7:49 7:47 8:01 8:02 7:50
46 256 BAKOVIC Srdjan Sutton CC V40 M 49:12 -1 lap 9:38 7:40 7:50 7:55 8:10 7:59
47 358 ROBINSON Rupert Crawley Wheelers V40 M 49:20 -1 lap 8:57 7:24 7:34 8:19 9:17 7:48
48 71 HALPIN Danny V40 M 49:23 -1 lap 9:47 7:47 7:59 7:56 8:07 7:49
49 136 HAYNES Darren Lewes Wanderers 1st & Crawley Wheelers 2nd claim V40 M 49:24 -1 lap 9:33 7:56 8:02 8:04 8:05 7:43
50 47 CLARKE Simon GS Avanti V40 M 49:59 -1 lap 9:51 7:54 7:59 8:06 8:06 8:04
51 324 VICKERS Tony Pearson CC V40 M 50:07 -1 lap 9:54 8:05 8:00 8:08 8:08 7:50
52 58 HARVEY Barry Blazing saddles racing team V40 M 50:18 -1 lap 10:04 8:04 7:58 8:42 7:32 7:58
53 406 RAYNARD Edward Brighton Mitre CC V40 M 50:34 -1 lap 10:17 8:04 7:57 7:59 8:15 8:02
54 52 SONES Rob Crawley Wheelers V40 M 50:38 -1 lap 9:57 8:04 8:10 8:13 8:17 7:57
55 118 NEVILLE Paul Sutton CC V40 M 50:49 -1 lap 10:09 8:04 8:01 8:06 8:16 8:14
56 376 WILLIAMS-WALKER Nick V40 M 50:57 -1 lap 10:17 8:04 8:12 8:14 8:11 7:59
57 79 PETERS Timothy Horsham Cycling V40 M 51:08 -1 lap 9:56 8:00 8:11 8:26 8:23 8:12
58 162 HARTREY Michael Kingston Wheelers CC V40 M 51:11 -1 lap 10:18 8:08 8:04 8:18 8:27 7:55
59 494 BUNYAN TOBIAS V40 M 51:11 -1 lap 10:32 8:04 8:05 8:14 8:19 7:58
60 321 NORMAN Paul Brighton Mitre V40 M 51:58 -1 lap 10:19 8:07 8:18 8:35 8:23 8:16
61 287 LITTLE Joseph Pearson cc V40 M 52:00 -1 lap 10:20 8:13 8:21 8:29 8:26 8:11
62 220 CARPENTER Andrew Sutton Cycling Club V40 M 52:05 -1 lap 9:57 8:05 8:18 8:39 8:45 8:21
63 365 BRAMELD John Pearson CC V40 M 52:25 -1 lap 10:29 8:09 8:30 8:26 8:18 8:33
64 73 SANDELL Bruce Southborough & District Wheelers V40 M 52:29 -1 lap 10:33 8:30 8:28 8:28 8:11 8:19
65 204 RAE-BYFORD Lee Crawley Wheelers V40 M 52:47 -1 lap 10:18 8:35 8:19 8:29 8:40 8:25
66 264 FAGG Daniel Brighton Mitre V40 M 52:59 -1 lap 10:34 8:20 8:28 8:38 8:34 8:25
67 394 COHEN Paget V40 M 53:07 -1 lap 11:08 8:23 8:31 8:28 8:30 8:07
68 331 ORR james V40 M 53:12 -1 lap 10:31 8:24 8:34 8:28 8:39 8:36
69 199 CHATFIELD mark Crawley Wheelers V40 M 53:12 -1 lap 10:20 8:30 8:33 8:33 8:40 8:36
70 219 BENFIELD Matt Bigfoot CC V40 M 53:12 -1 lap 10:53 8:31 8:31 8:37 8:29 8:11
71 502 PHILLIPS oliver Brighton Mitre V40 M 53:15 -1 lap 10:27 8:29 8:32 8:46 8:36 8:25
72 434 BAINES Daniel Norwood Paragon V40 M 53:22 -1 lap 9:00 6:55 6:54 6:59 7:00 16:34
73 320 NEWMAN Alan Brighton Mitre V40 M 54:41 -1 lap 10:40 8:47 8:43 9:16 8:39 8:36
74 160 ROBINSON Stephen V40 M 54:45 -1 lap 10:16 8:35 8:37 8:47 9:14 9:16
75 285 JAMES Darren Sutton CC V40 M 55:00 -1 lap 11:15 8:33 8:48 8:56 8:50 8:38
76 158 DONJON Sebastien Crawley Wheelers V40 M 55:04 -1 lap 10:57 8:39 8:51 8:50 8:48 8:59
77 501 TAYLOR DAVID CNN V40 M 55:30 -1 lap 10:58 8:41 9:22 8:47 8:49 8:52
78 372 WILKES Damian Kent Velo Race Team V40 M 55:54 -1 lap 11:05 8:34 8:45 8:59 9:33 8:59
79 110 THORNE-JONES Russell Crawley Wheelers V40 M 55:56 -1 lap 11:09 8:43 9:01 8:58 9:14 8:50
80 154 GORMAN Kieran Brighton Excelsior CC V40 M 47:28 -2 laps 10:53 9:00 9:00 9:25 9:10
81 479 BLISZCZAK Ian V40 M 47:29 -2 laps 10:52 9:13 9:17 9:17 8:51
82 61 HEDLEY James Sussex Nomads V40 M 48:20 -2 laps 10:01 10:01 9:21 9:34 9:23
83 258 LEWER Kieran Crawley wheelers V40 M 48:30 -2 laps 11:22 9:09 9:28 9:24 9:07
84 72 AUSTEN Nick Tunbridge Wells Tri V40 M 48:38 -2 laps 11:35 9:09 9:24 9:19 9:11
85 267 BEYFUS Alex Sussex Nomads V40 M 56:21 -2 laps 11:28 10:31 10:52 11:14 12:17
86 75 SIMMONDS Neil Southborough wheelers V40 M 56:44 -2 laps 12:36 10:47 11:20 11:08 10:52

purple

All Women and Veteran Men 50+ (Revised 4/10)

Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Category Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 482 LYONS Jon G.S.Invicta – ELO – Herberts Cycles V50 M 42:42 8:18 6:52 6:47 6:53 6:56 6:55
2 51 WELSH Nick Unattached V50 M 43:24 0’41” 8:19 6:52 6:55 7:01 7:05 7:13
3 25 FOX Dougie Crawley Wheelers V50 M 43:50 1’08” 8:29 6:55 7:01 7:05 7:08 7:11
4 74 POLLINTINE Andy Dulwich Paragon V50 M 43:59 1’16” 8:30 7:00 7:03 7:06 7:12 7:08
5 134 PARSONS Jez brighton excesior V50 M 44:01 1’18” 8:24 6:57 7:07 7:09 7:19 7:05
6 88 WILEY Don Handsling Racing V50 M 44:13 1’31” 8:28 6:58 7:10 7:14 7:17 7:06
7 126 DAVY Nick C and N Cycles RT V50 M 44:21 1’38” 8:29 6:58 7:10 7:13 7:14 7:17
8 125 LYONS Adrian GS Invicta V50 M 44:33 1’50” 8:36 7:08 7:14 7:05 7:15 7:16
9 212 WILLIAMS Shaun Abellio SFA Racing Team V50 M 44:42 1’59” 8:40 7:04 7:14 7:14 7:24 7:05
10 252 EVANS stuart crawley wheelers V50 M 44:51 2’09” 8:45 7:07 7:09 7:10 7:22 7:18
11 21 CROWE Russell Abellio SFA  RT V50 M 45:14 2’32” 8:58 7:11 7:12 7:17 7:20 7:16
12 137 SCHWIER Duncan Twickenham CC V50 M 45:17 2’35” 8:46 7:09 7:27 7:20 7:21 7:14
13 436 CODRINGTON Charlie Dulwich Paragon V50 M 46:04 3’22” 9:08 7:31 7:27 7:20 7:20 7:18
14 192 GIBBS Paul Pearson CC V50 M 46:22 3’40” 8:48 7:16 7:26 7:35 7:35 7:42
15 32 LANGRIDGE Nigel Crawley Wheelers V50 M 46:44 4’02” 9:04 7:20 7:36 7:25 7:32 7:48
16 62 JAMES Paul Crawley Wheelers V50 M 47:22 4’39” 8:52 7:31 7:45 7:47 7:43 7:44
17 91 REUTER Caroline London Phoenix V40 F 47:35 4’52” 10:26 7:25 7:22 7:20 7:29 7:33
18 161 FLURY roger vicious velo V50 M 47:55 5’12” 9:10 7:39 7:45 7:50 7:51 7:40
19 400 PERKINS Kevin Seeds CC V50 M 48:00 5’17” 9:45 7:33 7:40 7:37 7:40 7:45
20 85 GREER Paul Southborough Wheelers V50 M 48:14 5’32” 9:40 7:37 7:38 7:51 7:45 7:44
21 289 SOMMERVILLE Peter N/A V50 M 48:20 5’37” 9:27 7:44 7:52 7:52 7:44 7:41
22 416 KIRWAN-TAYLOR Julian Chiswick CC V50 M 48:21 5’39” 9:36 7:32 7:44 7:50 7:55 7:45
23 151 BERRIDGE Graham Pearson CC V50 M 48:50 6’07” 9:17 7:46 7:55 7:52 7:54 8:06
24 408 MARDELL Robert V50 M 49:02 6’19” 9:46 7:37 7:53 7:58 8:05 7:42
25 356 DAY Matthew Addiscombe V50 M 49:04 6’22” 9:29 7:48 7:57 7:59 8:09 7:42
26 77 BLACKMORE Stephen Herne Hill Youth CC V50 M 49:07 6’24” 9:48 7:43 8:01 8:01 7:51 7:43
27 334 GLOWINSKI Marek VC Londres V50 M 49:25 6’42” 9:26 7:40 7:47 8:41 7:55 7:55
28 383 ROSS Clare 5th Floor CC Sen F 49:34 6’51” 10:42 7:29 7:45 8:15 7:28 7:55
29 5 CHISNALL Jay Jay Chisnall V50 M 49:49 7’07” 9:20 7:53 8:06 8:09 8:14 8:07
30 976 50:23 7’40” 10:18 8:02 8:04 8:04 8:00 7:55
31 463 WHITE Paul ADDISCOMBE V50 M 43:14 -1 lap 10:02 8:11 8:20 8:16 8:26
32 283 ASHWOOD Emily WXC World Racing Jun F 43:22 -1 lap 10:52 8:06 8:13 8:19 7:51
33 57 BURGESS Stephen Lewes Wanderers C C V50 M 43:28 -1 lap 9:55 8:18 8:18 8:33 8:24
34 294 HILL Alan Kingsnorth International Wheelers V50 M 43:33 -1 lap 10:00 8:11 8:27 8:27 8:28
35 425 SUTER Simon Addiscombe CC V50 M 43:43 -1 lap 9:49 8:08 8:30 8:45 8:32
36 2 MCRAE Jo Look Mum No Hands! Sen F 43:56 -1 lap 11:03 8:16 8:09 8:04 8:24
37 386 BARTLETT Tony team corridori V50 M 43:58 -1 lap 10:06 8:16 8:27 8:38 8:30
38 164 LENNY Paul Pearson cc V50 M 44:18 -1 lap 10:03 8:25 8:31 8:37 8:42
39 208 SCARBORO Brian ColourTech V50 M 44:26 -1 lap 10:07 8:23 8:35 8:44 8:37
40 200 CROWE David COLOUR TECH RT V50 M 45:07 -1 lap 10:05 8:42 8:50 8:50 8:41
41 139 BEALE jamie ingear quickvit trainsharp V50 M 45:47 -1 lap 10:34 8:32 8:42 8:59 9:00
42 254 GOSWELL Trevor Eastbourne Rovers V50 M 46:15 -1 lap 10:53 8:34 8:46 9:01 9:00
43 187 WOOD steve pearson cc V50 M 46:33 -1 lap 10:31 8:43 9:11 9:11 8:56
44 464 ALLEN Paul GS Avanti V50 M 46:58 -1 lap 10:51 8:43 9:00 9:16 9:08
45 180 BEGGS John Adalta CC V50 M 46:59 -1 lap 11:02 8:58 9:02 8:57 9:00
46 232 EATON Andy eastbourne rovers cc V50 M 47:03 -1 lap 10:56 9:00 8:59 9:22 8:46
47 397 ATKINSON Paul seeds cc V50 M 47:13 -1 lap 11:05 9:03 9:04 9:03 8:57
48 157 CRAIG Ian VC Etoile V50 M 47:18 -1 lap 10:59 9:00 9:08 9:09 9:02
49 485 HERBERT Bethan N/A Sen F 47:41 -1 lap 12:27 8:39 8:43 8:46 9:06
50 143 PHELPS Sarah Brighton Mitre CC Sen F 48:26 -1 lap 12:20 8:42 9:03 9:03 9:17
51 279 WILKEY Laura Crawley Wheelers Sen F 48:39 -1 lap 12:26 9:01 9:14 9:12 8:45
52 396 BROWN Stephen Team Darenth V50 M 49:09 -1 lap 11:04 9:16 9:44 9:36 9:28
53 504 FLATAU Teena charlotteville V40 F 49:28 -1 lap 4:06 10:45 11:30 11:48 11:19
54 271 CHATFIELD Katie Crawley Wheelers V40 F 49:41 -1 lap 12:27 9:06 9:13 9:34 9:21
55 96 CHLADEK Sharon Crawley Wheelers V50 F 49:49 -1 lap 12:34 9:02 9:20 9:35 9:19
56 36 ORR Liz Kent Velo Girls V50 F 49:56 -1 lap 12:29 9:10 9:12 9:33 9:33
57 506 RIGBY Steve V50 M 50:05 -1 lap 11:49 9:22 9:50 9:46 9:19
58 359 WEBB Helen Sussex Nomads V40 F 51:57 -1 lap 13:09 9:33 9:45 9:44 9:45
59 138 EAMES Peter Eastbourne Rovers cc V50 M 44:21 -2 laps 12:24 10:26 10:38 10:52
60 505 CLAYDON Vicky V40 F 44:29 -2 laps 14:31 9:52 10:10 9:56
61 333 LUCAS-WILDER Rachel Crawley Wheelers V50 F 45:56 -2 laps 13:51 10:23 10:34 11:08
62 66 NUTTER Geoff HHYCC V50 M 46:17 -2 laps 21:04 8:20 8:27 8:26
63 388 THOMAS Amy C & N Cycles RT Sen F 47:02 -2 laps 14:30 10:35 10:50 11:08
64 226 BATES Wendy Crawley Wheelers V40 F 47:55 -2 laps 14:04 11:09 11:24 11:19
65 175 BARNES Hazel VC de Londres Sen F 46:02 -4 laps 26:06 19:57

purple

Youth (Revised 8/10)

Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Category Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 305 TULETT Ben Beeline Bicycles YA M 33:36 7:50 6:23 6:30 6:33 6:21
2 303 ZAMAN Irfan Bigfoot GoRide YA M 37:27 3’50” 8:38 7:14 7:23 7:22 6:50
3 351 PAINTER Samuel YA M 37:36 3’59” 8:39 7:14 7:24 7:17 7:02
4 211 WILLIAMS Matthew Abellio SFA Racing Team YA M 38:01 4’25” 7:56 7:56 7:24 7:24 7:21
5 301 DEMUTH Bill VC Jubilee YA M 38:33 4’56” 8:48 7:20 7:26 7:26 7:33
6 11 LAWSON Max Dulwich Paragon CC YA M 39:15 5’38” 8:56 7:37 7:38 7:39 7:25
7 493 REILLY Hamish Thanet RC YA M 39:16 5’40” 9:29 7:26 7:32 7:32 7:17
8 111 BLACKMORE Joseph Herne Hill youth cc YB M 39:16 5’40” 9:15 8:06 7:06 7:32 7:17
9 114 MILLER Caelan Barking & Dagenham Cycling Club YB M 39:29 5’52” 9:15 7:32 7:40 7:35 7:27
10 146 WALKER Jamie Sutton cc YA M 39:47 6’10” 9:12 7:32 7:42 7:35 7:46
11 282 ASHWOOD LUKE Sutton Cycling Club YA M 39:47 6’10” 9:16 7:30 7:40 7:35 7:45
12 379 MCGREEVY Charlotte WXC world racing YB F 39:47 6’11” 8:23 8:23 7:41 7:37 7:43
13 262 BAKRANIA Kishan Team Darenth YA M 39:52 6’16” 9:11 7:34 7:41 7:38 7:48
14 474 BURKE Bradley Horsham Cycling YA M 40:18 6’42” 8:25 8:25 7:36 7:48 8:05
15 317 NEWMAN Frederick PPYCC YB M 41:19 7’43” 9:17 7:36 7:56 8:15 8:15
16 316 PRENELLE Luke Lee Valley Youth CC YB M 41:32 7’55” 9:38 7:53 8:01 8:01 7:58
17 486 MARTIN Joseph YA M 41:33 7’57” 9:26 7:48 8:04 8:08 8:08
18 489 NERURKAR Lukas PPYCC YB M 41:34 7’57” 9:41 7:51 8:03 8:00 8:00
19 99 REUTER Jules HHYCC YB M 33:47 -1 lap 9:33 7:58 8:03 8:14
20 426 IVES Thomas Sutton CC YA M 33:47 -1 lap 9:45 7:41 8:12 8:09
21 253 WOLLASTON Oliver YA M 33:50 -1 lap 9:33 8:02 8:08 8:08
22 42 RIDGE Patrick Sutton CC YB M 34:16 -1 lap 9:37 7:58 8:22 8:20
23 135 PARSONS ferdie vc jubilee YB M 34:20 -1 lap 9:48 7:55 8:13 8:23
24 38 STILL Cameron Sutton CC YB M 34:36 -1 lap 9:40 7:57 8:26 8:33
25 87 FOWKES George West Drayton MBC YB M 35:00 -1 lap 10:03 8:13 8:11 8:33
26 60 HAZELL Luke Team Darenth YB M 35:03 -1 lap 9:52 8:21 8:30 8:20
27 67 WILKES Toni Kent Velo Race Team YA F 35:05 -1 lap 9:47 8:16 8:37 8:24
28 22 OWEN Harry Herne Hill Youth CC YB M 36:08 -1 lap 10:14 8:34 8:33 8:47
29 428 MCGHEE Sam Sutton CC YB M 36:20 -1 lap 10:10 8:31 8:44 8:56
30 306 BAKER Ella 4T+Velo.com YB F 36:59 -1 lap 10:11 8:39 8:48 9:21
31 296 DAVIES Thomas Sutton CC YB M 38:02 -1 lap 10:46 9:07 9:11 8:57
32 500 HARPER Eric ppycc YB M 38:43 -1 lap 10:57 8:53 9:26 9:28
33 314 GLAYSHER Lewis Sutton CC YA M 38:48 -1 lap 10:57 9:14 9:16 9:22
34 499 COSTELLO Lloyd PPYCC YA M 38:58 -1 lap 11:00 9:16 9:24 9:18
35 145 HARVEY Alex YB M 39:28 -1 lap 9:59 8:39 10:07 10:44
36 198 KIRBY Dan Sutton CC YB M 39:56 -1 lap 11:36 9:35 9:50 8:55
37 295 DAVIES Alice Sutton CC YA F 40:36 -1 lap 11:23 9:44 9:42 9:47
38 163 HARTREY Jack Kingston Junior Cycle Club YB M 40:42 -1 lap 11:31 9:36 9:37 9:57
39 498 FLATAU Ben charlotteville YB M 41:16 -1 lap 11:54 9:52 9:52 9:38
40 309 WILSHIRE Robert Sutton CC YB M 42:28 -1 lap 11:44 9:25 10:05 11:14
41 272 BELL DOMINIC Sutton cycling club YB M 42:33 -1 lap 12:04 9:42 10:48 9:59
42 311 JUNKER Amber YB F 43:23 -1 lap 12:29 9:34 10:43 10:38
43 497 STARR william vc jubilee YA M 44:02 -1 lap 12:07 10:40 10:34 10:42
44 420 LINES Emily Team Darenth YA F 44:43 -1 lap 12:09 9:55 11:27 11:12
45 53 PENGCHAISRI Chayaton Crawley Wheelers YB M 36:32 -2 laps 12:56 11:36 12:00
46 269 GRUNFELD Albert YB M 36:33 -2 laps 12:56 11:36 12:01
47 495 FUSS Rowan Whitgift School CC YB M 19:03 -3 laps 10:15 8:48

purple

Under 10s (Revised 4/10)

Result No. Rider Club Cat Laps Time
1st 1 Oscar AMEY Team Darenth MD (1st) 5
2nd 3 Peter CARPENTER Sutton CC MD (2nd) 5
3rd 19 Will FLATAU Charlotteville Rascals MD (3rd) 5
4th 18 Lughaidh COOK Thanet RC MD (4th) 5
5th 4 Tulsi BAKRANIA Team Darenth FD (1st) 5
6th 17 Jude MCGREEVY Team Darenth MD (5th) 5
7th 12 Max HOLMES Team Darenth MD (6th) 5
8th 6 Anna LLOYD Lee Valley Youth CC FD (2nd) 5
9th 9 Ella CHATFIELD Crawley Wheelers FD (3rd) 4
10th 7 Zoe ROCHE Sutton CC FD (4th) 4
11th 2 Joe CARPENTER Sutton CC ME (1st) 4
12th 26 Orla WILLIS Bigfoot CC FE (1st) 4
13th 10 Holly HAZELL Team Darenth FD (5th) 4
14th 13 Liam CONNOLLY VC Jubilee MD (7th) 4
15th 24 Jenson KING Crawley Wheelers MD (8th) 4
16th 22 Max SMITH Crawley Wheelers MD (9th) 4
17th 14 Lola ARNOLD Team Darenth FD (6th) 4
18th 15 Kerys BAKER Team Darenth FD (7th) 4
19th 8 Ewan MCGHEE Sutton CC MD (10th) 4
20th 16 Thysten COOK Thanet RC ME (2nd) 4
21st 29 Lucy BARKER Crawley Wheelers FD (8th) 4
22nd 25 Jostin KING Crawley Wheelers MD (11th) 3
23rd 27 Tom MORGAN Unattached MD (12th) 3
24th 30 Cooper LANE Crawley Wheelers ME (3rd) 3
25th 5 William ROBINSON Sutton CC ME (4th) 3
26th 21 Isabel TAYLOR Charlotteville Rascals FE (2nd) 3
27th 20 Isaac  TAYLOR Charlotteville Rascals MD (13th) 3
28th 23 Alice SMITH Crawley Wheelers FE (3rd) 3
29th 31 Joshua LENRY Unattached MC () 0 DNF
29th 32 Abigel LENRY Unattached FD (9th) 0 DNF

purple

Under 12s (Revised 4/10)

Result No. Rider Club Cat Laps Time
1st 1 Alfie AMEY Team Darenth MC (1st) 8
2nd 15 Yani DJELIL Team Darenth MC (2nd) 8
3rd 26 Owen PRENELLE Lee Valley Youth CC MC (3rd) 8
4th 5 Piers HIGGINSON Team Darenth MC (4th) 8
5th 11 Ben BISSON VC Londres MC (5th) 8
6th 4 Max POTTS Team Darenth MC (6th) 8
7th 3 Shrish BAKRANIA Team Darenth MC (7th) 8
8th 7 Daniel LLOYD Lee Valley Youth CC MC (8th) 8
9th 12 Luke GOODWILL Preston Park Youth CC MC (9th) 8
10th 10 George HARVEY VC Jubilee MC (10th) 8
11th 6 Carys LLOYD Lee Valley Youth CC FC (1st) 8
12th 23 Elliot SMITH Sutton CC MC (11th) 7
13th 16 Luke GIBSON Club Cyclopark MC (12th) 7
14th 25 Clement REUTER Herne Hill Youth CC MC (13th) 7
15th 27 Gilbert CORDNER Unattached MC (14th) 7
16th 18 Lucy WOLLASTAN Herne Hill Youth CC FC (2nd) 7
17th 17 Louis BOULTON VC Jubilee MC (15th) 7
18th 24 Maise JENSEN Unattached FC (3rd) 7
19th 19 Finlay DOUJON Crawley Wheelers MC (16th) 7
20th 8 Phoebe ROCHE Sutton CC FC (4th) 7
21st 28 Tom JAMES Sutton CC MC (17th) 7
22nd 29 Raphae BOULTON Herne Hill Youth CC MC (18th) 7
23rd 13 Freya COOK Thanet RC FC (5th) 6
24th 21 Aoife BAKOVIC Sutton CC FC (6th) 6
25th 20 Rohan FINCH Crawley Wheelers MC (19th) 6
26th 14 Esme WILEY Herne Hill Youth CC FC (7th) 6
27th 22 Sam PATEMAN Sutton CC MC (20th) 5
28th 9 Hannah CHATFIELD Crawley Wheelers FC (8th) 5
29th 2 John McNAUGHTON Team Donk MC (21st) 4

purple

2015/16 Results/pictures/Video: http://www.londonxleague.co.uk/2015/07/round-9-sun-22nd-nov-2/

lx91516_yomg

purple

Contact tim.ives@btinternet.com

purple

cyclefitlogo2015a



X