Allainz Logo
Round 3 - Sun 2nd Oct
East Kent Round 1 - Sept 11
Calendar

Round 2 – Sun 18th Sept

Round two of the Cyclefit London and South East Cyclo Cross League held at Penshurst Off-Road Club, Penshurst, Kent and promoted by Addiscombe…

Post By admin

Round two of the Cyclefit London and South East Cyclo Cross League held at Penshurst Off-Road Club, Penshurst, Kent and promoted by Addiscombe CC.

img_7122

Before each race we took time remember previous race organiser, comm and LCCA Sec. Mark Leedham who passed away earlier in the year.

Pictures
John’s  – https://cyclephotos.smugmug.com/Cyclo-Cross/201617-Cyclefit-LondonSouth-Ea
Huw’s –  https://www.flickr.com/photos/huwspics/sets/72157670747350884/page1

Video – https://cyclesport.london/londonse-cross-2-penshurst-201617/

All results enquiries to – http://www.londonxleague.co.uk/contact/

purple

Senior/Junior Men

Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Category Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
1 102 DENNIS Jonathan Hackney GT Sen M 1:01:09 5:59 5:24 5:25 5:33 5:28 5:36 5:33 5:36 5:30 5:35
2 203 MORRISON Chris Pearson Cycling Club Sen M 1:02:33 1’24” 6:01 5:22 5:37 5:37 5:39 5:41 5:39 5:47 5:39 5:48
3 165 LENNEY Phil BowlPhish Racing Sen M 1:03:31 2’22” 6:07 5:35 5:34 5:38 5:44 5:50 6:05 5:47 5:36 5:44
4 360 WADDINGTON James V40 M 1:03:38 2’29” 6:31 5:37 5:41 5:44 5:53 5:53 5:39 5:48 5:42 5:37
5 40 NOBLE Matthew Specialized Racing Sen M 1:04:02 2’53” 6:02 5:40 5:40 5:49 5:48 5:47 5:42 5:47 5:48 6:04
6 340 REES David Dulwich Paragon Sen M 1:04:18 3’08” 6:13 5:41 5:45 5:49 5:48 5:53 5:49 5:56 5:42 5:51
7 339 LADBROOK Mike Team Corridori Sen M 1:04:36 3’27” 6:18 5:44 5:48 5:48 5:50 5:54 5:52 5:50 5:47 5:59
8 276 WAKELING Josh Adalta RT Sen M 1:05:01 3’51” 6:06 5:32 5:37 5:41 5:52 6:50 5:44 6:03 5:57 5:51
9 65 KANE Steve Brighton Excelsior CC Sen M 1:05:32 4’22” 6:05 6:05 5:43 5:52 5:50 5:55 6:13 5:51 5:59 6:03
10 281 LYNN Stuart Dulwich Paragon CC Sen M 1:06:02 4’53” 6:32 5:39 5:46 5:54 5:56 5:57 6:00 6:02 6:03 6:11
11 230 MURPHY Connor Brighton Excelsior Sen M 1:06:40 5’30” 6:28 5:43 5:45 5:56 6:19 6:05 6:03 5:57 6:22 6:06
12 207 WHITTINGTON Glen Southborough & District Wheelers Sen M 1:06:41 5’32” 7:17 5:56 5:49 5:47 5:57 5:55 5:55 6:21 5:56 5:58
13 442 CASSIDY hayden vc condress Jun M 1:06:49 5’39” 6:13 6:13 5:56 6:02 6:06 6:09 6:20 6:07 5:45 5:54
14 124 SINCLAIR Wilf Pearson Cycles Sen M 1:07:24 6’14” 6:24 5:46 5:43 5:50 6:03 6:09 6:25 6:12 6:19 6:16
15 403 GLADSTONE Hugo VC Londres Sen M 1:01:20 -1 lap 7:08 6:03 6:13 6:05 6:00 6:09 6:08 5:56 5:59 5:38
16 393 FLURY james vicious velo Sen M 1:01:22 -1 lap 6:28 5:43 5:59 6:05 5:58 6:06 6:00 6:13 6:13 6:36
17 184 BURNETT Thomas Velo Club Londres Jun M 1:01:32 -1 lap 6:32 5:51 5:58 6:16 5:52 6:09 6:10 6:17 6:12 6:16
18 235 COLEY Nick Evans Cycles RT Sen M 1:01:35 -1 lap 7:01 6:00 6:03 6:31 6:01 6:03 6:00 6:12 5:52 5:53
19 440 SHEPHERD mark fruit 4 london Sen M 1:01:45 -1 lap 7:03 5:52 5:59 6:05 6:14 6:26 6:00 6:11 6:02 5:54
20 178 DEAR James Crawley Wheelers V40 M 1:01:50 -1 lap 6:33 5:49 6:06 6:07 6:12 6:10 6:14 6:22 5:56 6:19
21 186 SPURRIER Ben ViCiOUS VELO Sen M 1:02:03 -1 lap 6:25 6:25 6:04 6:02 6:01 6:10 6:16 6:19 6:19 6:03
22 343 CLARK Ed Corridori Sen M 1:02:29 -1 lap 6:46 5:58 6:10 6:02 6:02 6:26 6:16 6:16 6:16 6:17
23 259 DE PAOLA Stefano SC CASTROVILLARI Sen M 1:02:52 -1 lap 6:31 6:31 6:18 6:11 6:12 6:26 6:23 6:15 6:06 5:58
24 236 ROGERS Oliver VC Jubilee Jun M 1:02:54 -1 lap 6:57 5:53 5:55 6:03 6:07 6:15 6:23 6:21 6:29 6:31
25 223 KENNARD Luke Crawley Wheelers Sen M 1:03:12 -1 lap 6:25 6:25 6:12 6:16 6:19 6:21 6:17 6:20 6:19 6:18
26 44 DAVIES Eddie Dulwich Paragon CC Jun M 1:03:24 -1 lap 6:42 5:51 6:00 6:28 6:23 6:23 6:27 6:30 6:29 6:10
27 255 ASTON John Generation Press CC Sen M 1:03:27 -1 lap 6:54 6:01 6:11 6:18 6:17 6:24 6:26 6:33 6:17 6:07
28 167 PEARCE Jonathan Grappa CC Sen M 1:03:49 -1 lap 7:05 6:00 6:11 6:19 6:18 6:19 6:27 6:27 6:32 6:12
29 402 PARRY Rob Crystal Palace Triathletes Sen M 1:04:07 -1 lap 7:49 6:26 6:15 6:14 6:10 6:18 6:06 6:22 6:22 6:06
30 438 LINTON william Sunday echapee Sen M 1:04:19 -1 lap 6:59 5:58 6:13 6:13 6:22 6:37 6:30 6:34 6:33 6:21
31 409 DUNK William Sunday Echappée Sen M 1:04:36 -1 lap 7:17 6:12 6:14 6:22 6:30 6:15 6:33 6:40 6:35 6:00
32 261 PERRY Toby Thanet RCC Jun M 1:05:06 -1 lap 6:59 6:00 6:15 6:38 6:40 6:53 6:12 6:31 6:34 6:24
33 338 HELYER Dan Eastbourne Rovers Sen M 1:05:26 -1 lap 6:56 7:13 6:19 6:24 6:29 6:28 6:29 6:36 6:20 6:10
34 103 CORNISH Chris Rock-a-hula Racing Sen M 1:05:36 -1 lap 7:39 6:16 6:21 6:22 6:22 6:32 6:34 6:36 6:32 6:20
35 326 ROSSANESE Ronin Sutton CC Jun M 1:05:36 -1 lap 7:30 6:19 6:26 6:23 6:34 6:27 6:33 6:32 6:32 6:20
36 448 BAINES jesse Sen M 1:05:49 -1 lap 6:58 6:20 6:56 6:21 6:21 6:23 6:16 6:40 7:15 6:20
37 210 METCALFE George Team Darenth Jun M 1:06:28 -1 lap 7:03 6:08 6:28 6:43 6:40 6:44 7:05 6:32 6:32 6:34
38 173 WRIGHT Isaac Team ASL360 Jun M 1:07:07 -1 lap 7:03 5:54 6:16 7:11 6:48 7:30 6:31 7:19 6:31 6:04
39 345 SALES George Sutton CC Jun M 1:07:37 -1 lap 7:05 6:12 6:36 6:39 6:39 6:47 6:44 7:00 6:57 6:56
40 441 HERLHY nick Sen M 1:01:12 -2 laps 7:25 6:22 6:34 6:38 6:45 6:49 6:52 6:52 6:54
41 247 COYLE Lawrence VC Jubilee Jun M 1:02:19 -2 laps 7:13 6:06 7:40 6:38 6:47 6:43 7:05 6:49 7:18
42 33 LEVETT Luke Dulwich Paragon Jun M 1:02:38 -2 laps 7:23 6:33 6:51 6:47 6:57 6:50 7:00 7:22 6:54
43 377 TIDYMAN John Southborough and District Wheelers Sen M 1:02:49 -2 laps 7:32 6:23 6:34 7:01 6:51 6:57 7:19 7:20 6:52
44 237 WOODS Chris Sen M 1:02:57 -2 laps 7:20 6:34 7:16 6:54 7:00 7:14 7:14 6:42 6:42
45 443 HELYER elliot eastbourne rovers Jun M 1:03:04 -2 laps 7:03 7:03 6:49 7:04 7:07 7:04 7:02 7:08 6:44
46 347 VARGA Istvan Sen M 1:03:08 -2 laps 7:35 6:56 6:44 6:52 6:59 6:57 7:07 7:04 6:54
47 417 MATHIE Richard Sen M 1:03:16 -2 laps 7:55 6:55 7:05 6:54 6:44 7:25 7:04 6:37 6:37
48 381 HALL Christopher Ripcor Sen M 1:03:19 -2 laps 8:40 6:42 6:51 6:50 6:47 6:57 6:52 6:59 6:41
49 155 WRIGHT Ben Crawley Wheelers Sen M 1:03:44 -2 laps 7:33 6:57 7:06 7:19 7:04 7:17 7:02 6:49 6:36
50 24 KING Justin Crawley Wheelers Sen M 1:03:50 -2 laps 8:04 6:47 7:18 7:03 6:58 6:48 7:03 7:07 6:43
51 240 WEALE Dan adalta cc Sen M 1:03:57 -2 laps 7:41 6:47 6:48 6:59 7:11 7:04 7:05 7:18 7:05
52 105 DON oli Rock-a-hula Racing Sen M 1:04:09 -2 laps 8:11 6:26 6:40 8:02 7:20 6:59 6:53 6:53 6:45
53 239 BROWN Phil FDJ Cadence Sen M 1:05:36 -2 laps 7:33 7:08 7:42 7:07 7:09 7:09 7:18 7:20 7:11
54 100 ROBSON Pete Sen M 1:06:31 -2 laps 8:10 7:09 7:14 7:20 7:24 7:38 7:24 7:10 7:02
55 278 SWATTON Craig Crawley Wheelers Sen M 1:06:34 -2 laps 7:57 7:08 7:08 7:09 7:27 7:27 7:34 7:31 7:12
56 404 MCKAY Anthony Pearson CC Sen M 1:08:12 -2 laps 8:37 7:14 7:15 7:28 7:38 7:20 7:40 7:37 7:23
57 217 EVERALL Edmund Bigfoot CC Sen M 1:08:22 -2 laps 8:32 7:42 7:33 7:26 7:23 7:26 7:17 7:38 7:25
58 352 HOWE Paul Sen M 1:08:38 -2 laps 8:05 7:01 7:20 7:30 7:55 7:47 7:48 7:40 7:32
59 392 CORLETT James Dulwich Paragon CC Sen M 53:10 -3 laps 7:44 6:33 6:33 6:25 6:39 6:34 6:21 6:21
60 444 WYLLIE john bigfoot cc Sen M 1:01:19 -3 laps 8:23 7:18 7:28 7:42 7:43 7:27 7:38 7:41
61 242 INMAN Matthew Sen M 1:01:59 -3 laps 7:03 11:54 10:30 6:49 6:20 6:27 6:32 6:23
62 445 JOYNER dominic cs grupertto Sen M 1:02:06 -3 laps 8:17 7:31 7:18 7:23 7:54 7:56 8:02 7:45
63 423 PREECE cameron southborough and district wheelers Jun M 1:02:36 -3 laps 15:01 6:59 6:59 6:28 6:43 6:52 6:57 6:38
64 439 BONNEFON nicolas addiscombe cc Sen M 1:03:01 -3 laps 9:01 7:18 7:46 7:32 8:42 7:44 7:41 7:16
65 117 NEVILLE Thomas Sutton CC Jun M 1:03:17 -3 laps 7:50 7:50 7:34 8:44 8:42 7:59 7:48 6:50
66 446 MCGARTHY ronan seeds cycling Sen M 1:05:01 -3 laps 9:32 7:36 8:07 7:39 7:56 8:15 8:15 7:39
67 399 MCGOVERN Matthew Sutton CC Jun M 1:05:36 -3 laps 7:44 6:44 6:54 6:49 7:00 7:24 7:25 15:36
68 419 WILLIS toby panagagua Sen M 1:07:48 -3 laps 9:01 7:48 8:26 8:16 8:26 8:25 8:38 8:47
69 368 WHITEHEAD Paul Sen M 1:09:05 -3 laps 8:45 7:46 7:55 8:47 8:55 9:02 8:39 9:17
70 390 BETTS Daniel Southborough & District Wheelers Sen M 1:05:27 -4 laps 9:20 8:13 8:24 8:50 9:23 10:43 10:34
71 159 CHECKETTS Freddie Sen M 37:04 -6 laps 6:38 5:29 5:42 5:42 13:32
72 407 DURAN Dan Crystal Palace Triathletes V40 M 1:02:03 -7 laps 29:23 7:14 6:10 19:16
73 385 PHILLIPS Neil Kibosh Racing Sen M 12:51 -9 laps 6:56 5:56
74 349 ALLEN Richard Weald Tri Club Sen M 14:17 -9 laps 7:52 6:25
75 373 PAYNE James Sen M -11 laps

purple

Veteran Men 40+

Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Category Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 194 TAYLOR Andy C&N Cycles RT V40 M 39:24 6:04 5:28 5:30 5:38 5:35 5:35 5:33
2 83 FOWKES Roger West Drayton MBC V40 M 40:33 1’10” 6:12 5:44 5:41 5:43 5:47 5:45 5:40
3 332 SPIES Stuart Chaingang V40 M 41:34 2’11” 6:33 5:48 5:48 5:56 5:58 5:48 5:44
4 80 BRAID Dan Team Corridori V40 M 41:56 2’32” 6:32 5:53 5:50 5:49 5:58 6:04 5:50
5 86 AMICUCCI-BROWN Mark Evans Cycles Race Team V40 M 43:13 3’50” 6:54 6:04 6:05 6:05 6:07 5:59 5:59
6 328 HARRIS Ryan c and n cycles V40 M 43:18 3’55” 6:51 6:00 5:59 6:12 6:11 6:05 6:00
7 179 CLIFFORD Frazer Pivot Boompods V40 M 43:18 3’55” 6:37 6:10 6:02 6:09 6:16 6:08 5:57
8 270 POWERS Andrew C S Grupetto V40 M 43:26 4’03” 6:58 6:01 6:05 6:09 6:12 6:03 5:58
9 78 SHORT Russell www.chaingang.me V40 M 43:44 4’20” 6:34 6:09 6:06 6:06 6:18 6:12 6:19
10 140 HIGGS George Crawley Wheelers V40 M 43:54 4’30” 6:55 6:02 6:07 6:05 6:26 6:05 6:14
11 31 SMITH Mark Crawley Wheelers V40 M 44:08 4’44” 6:34 6:36 6:08 6:08 6:21 6:22 5:58
12 101 NOWAK JACEK V40 M 44:15 4’51” 6:33 8:34 5:46 5:49 5:56 5:50 5:47
13 246 HAMBLING Steve BowlPhish Racing V40 M 44:19 4’55” 7:03 5:54 6:03 6:28 6:26 6:27 5:57
14 142 PATEMAN Daniel Paceline RT V40 M 44:26 5’02” 7:24 6:05 6:08 6:14 6:14 6:15 6:06
15 389 FURNISS James Zepnat RT V40 M 44:39 5’15” 6:45 6:16 6:26 6:24 6:27 6:22 6:00
16 307 CORDNER John Eastbourne Rovers V40 M 44:49 5’25” 6:57 6:10 6:17 6:27 6:26 6:19 6:12
17 323 WILSON James Cyclefit RT V40 M 45:05 5’42” 6:54 6:03 6:06 6:37 6:49 6:20 6:16
18 434 BAINES daniel abrood parson V40 M 45:12 5’48” 7:34 6:12 6:22 6:17 6:23 6:21 6:03
19 19 LEMONIUS John Singular Cycles V40 M 45:17 5’53” 7:12 6:18 6:20 6:21 6:25 6:24 6:16
20 433 JONES russell HackneyGT V40 M 45:28 6’05” 7:10 6:08 6:14 6:18 6:21 6:19 6:59
21 17 SHOTTER Jezz V40 M 45:45 6’21” 7:04 6:19 6:20 6:28 6:28 6:34 6:32
22 35 MOYLAN Brendan V40 M 39:33 -1 lap 7:07 6:19 6:24 6:40 6:38 6:26
23 290 GREY Anthony Crawley Wheelers V40 M 39:35 -1 lap 7:11 6:23 6:31 6:38 6:23 6:29
24 148 MCCORKELL Stuart Pearson CC V40 M 39:55 -1 lap 7:40 6:20 6:27 6:30 6:41 6:16
25 358 ROBINSON Rupert Crawley Wheelers V40 M 40:11 -1 lap 7:10 6:51 6:26 6:22 6:16 7:05
26 310 GOODMAN Mark RM Cycles V40 M 40:11 -1 lap 7:36 6:31 6:25 6:39 6:33 6:28
27 430 OWEN john london dynamo V40 M 40:25 -1 lap 7:55 6:29 6:32 6:33 6:36 6:20
28 357 FLATAU Simon Charlotteville CC V40 M 40:27 -1 lap 8:03 6:25 6:34 6:31 6:38 6:16
29 391 WILLARD Joe V40 M 40:42 -1 lap 8:08 6:32 6:34 6:33 6:33 6:22
30 414 BARKER Anthony Crawley Wheelers V40 M 40:55 -1 lap 7:28 6:44 6:38 6:49 6:42 6:34
31 115 HEWITT Paul GPCC V40 M 41:01 -1 lap 7:38 6:37 6:36 6:45 6:58 6:28
32 431 EVERINGTON nick V40 M 41:02 -1 lap 8:08 6:33 6:38 6:35 6:39 6:29
33 197 KIRBY Phil VCL V40 M 41:12 -1 lap 7:37 6:42 6:41 6:46 6:51 6:34
34 183 WILSON Dominic V40 M 41:23 -1 lap 8:09 6:33 6:39 6:34 6:49 6:39
35 93 CALLINAN Paul london dynamo V40 M 41:32 -1 lap 7:47 6:48 6:42 6:43 7:03 6:28
36 136 HAYNES Darren Lewes Wanderers 1st & Crawley Wheelers 2nd claim V40 M 41:52 -1 lap 7:40 6:52 6:44 7:03 7:02 6:31
37 48 COUPS Ashley Wimbledon Windmilers V40 M 41:52 -1 lap 7:38 6:45 7:05 6:45 6:47 6:52
38 410 MARLEE Damian CS Grupetto V40 M 42:24 -1 lap 8:22 6:50 6:38 6:59 6:49 6:45
39 406 RAYNARD Edward Brighton Mitre CC V40 M 42:34 -1 lap 8:17 6:46 6:57 6:57 6:50 6:47
40 13 NISBETT Stu Crawley Wheelers V40 M 42:40 -1 lap 12:05 6:19 6:07 6:10 6:03 5:56
41 56 ALLEN Rob Handsling RT V40 M 42:52 -1 lap 7:30 6:47 7:01 7:07 7:19 7:07
42 376 WILLIAMS-WALKER Nick V40 M 43:02 -1 lap 8:36 6:49 6:56 6:58 6:51 6:51
43 71 HALPIN Danny V40 M 43:08 -1 lap 8:15 6:51 7:03 7:09 7:01 6:49
44 14 PEATE Stephen Bigfoot CC V40 M 43:40 -1 lap 8:37 6:50 7:05 7:04 7:04 6:59
45 220 CARPENTER Andrew Sutton Cycling Club V40 M 44:09 -1 lap 8:09 7:07 7:14 7:21 7:12 7:06
46 52 SONES Rob Crawley Wheelers V40 M 44:18 -1 lap 8:31 7:01 7:10 7:09 7:21 7:06
47 47 CLARKE Simon GS Avanti V40 M 44:36 -1 lap 7:59 8:21 7:02 7:14 7:01 6:59
48 284 ASHWOOD Brian Sutton CC V40 M 44:47 -1 lap 7:53 6:45 7:23 7:27 8:19 6:59
49 199 CHATFIELD mark Crawley Wheelers V40 M 44:54 -1 lap 8:06 7:12 7:25 7:29 7:27 7:15
50 43 BISHOP David Wigmore cc V40 M 44:58 -1 lap 8:15 7:17 7:16 7:34 7:23 7:14
51 256 BAKOVIC Srdjan Sutton CC V40 M 45:04 -1 lap 8:35 7:38 7:31 7:33 7:02 6:45
52 204 RAE-BYFORD Lee Crawley Wheelers V40 M 45:09 -1 lap 8:11 7:13 7:14 7:34 7:55 7:02
53 432 REED paul LFB V40 M 45:15 -1 lap 8:45 7:25 7:21 7:19 7:12 7:12
54 394 COHEN Paget V40 M 45:19 -1 lap 9:13 7:21 7:17 7:19 7:12 6:57
55 337 LEVETT Matthew Brixton Cycles CC V40 M 45:41 -1 lap 8:40 7:27 7:10 7:29 7:26 7:28
56 365 BRAMELD John Pearson CC V40 M 46:05 -1 lap 8:36 7:01 7:23 7:25 7:12 8:27
57 285 JAMES Darren Sutton CC V40 M 46:08 -1 lap 8:59 7:23 7:26 7:35 7:39 7:07
58 361 MAHER Shane HackneyGT V40 M 46:32 -1 lap 9:08 7:25 7:36 7:29 7:28 7:26
59 401 TATE Greg Southborough & District Wheelers V40 M 46:50 -1 lap 8:45 7:27 7:58 7:39 7:30 7:30
60 331 ORR james V40 M 39:31 -2 laps 9:09 7:25 7:38 7:39 7:40
61 264 FAGG Daniel Brighton Mitre V40 M 39:41 -2 laps 8:53 7:34 7:36 7:49 7:50
62 73 SANDELL Bruce Southborough & District Wheelers V40 M 39:45 -2 laps 8:48 7:30 7:38 7:54 7:55
63 287 LITTLE Joseph Pearson cc V40 M 40:13 -2 laps 8:59 7:34 7:50 7:57 7:53
64 320 NEWMAN Alan Brighton Mitre V40 M 40:19 -2 laps 8:55 7:30 7:53 8:03 7:59
65 219 BENFIELD Matt Bigfoot CC V40 M 40:23 -2 laps 9:19 7:37 7:46 7:46 7:55
66 225 COOPER Mark Sigma Sport V40 M 40:24 -2 laps 8:48 7:44 7:50 8:03 7:59
67 160 ROBINSON Stephen V40 M 40:58 -2 laps 8:16 7:43 8:08 8:13 8:37
68 49 CIRAULO Marco PMCC V40 M 41:37 -2 laps 9:07 8:03 8:02 8:08 8:18
69 79 PETERS Timothy Horsham Cycling V40 M 42:06 -2 laps 13:46 7:19 7:08 7:04 6:49
70 205 LONGWORTH Peter Crawley Wheelers V40 M 42:36 -2 laps 9:07 7:53 8:17 8:28 8:51
71 353 LEWIS george DeLaune cc V40 M 43:00 -2 laps 9:19 8:11 8:10 8:39 8:41
72 258 LEWER Kieran Crawley wheelers V40 M 43:22 -2 laps 9:19 8:35 8:26 8:40 8:22
73 424 GLAYSHER james sutton cc V40 M 45:00 -2 laps 9:49 8:28 8:51 9:08 8:44
74 118 NEVILLE Paul Sutton CC V40 M 42:14 -3 laps 8:14 7:24 18:43 7:52
75 435 NUTTALL peter southbourgh wheelers V40 M 45:01 -3 laps 11:37 10:36 12:02 10:46
76 68 YULE Alan Crawley Wheelers V40 M 20:34 -4 laps 7:13 6:27 6:55
77 110 THORNE-JONES Russell Crawley Wheelers V40 M 23:32 -4 laps 8:53 7:18 7:22
78 291 REUTER Max London Phoenix V40 M 13:39 -5 laps 7:04 6:35
79 195 FORD Adam Eastbourne Rovers cc V40 M 14:44 -5 laps 7:51 6:52

purple

All Women and Veteran Men 50+

Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Category Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 51 WELSH Nick Unattached V50 M 36:40 6:50 5:52 5:52 6:02 6:02 6:03
2 88 WILEY Don Handsling Racing V50 M 36:51 0’12” 6:54 5:49 6:03 5:59 6:12 5:54
3 371 PHILLIPS Sam West Drayton MBC V50 M 36:51 0’12” 6:51 5:51 6:00 6:03 6:05 6:02
4 134 PARSONS Jez brighton excesior V50 M 37:26 0’46” 6:49 5:53 6:04 6:07 6:16 6:16
5 25 FOX Dougie Crawley Wheelers V50 M 38:10 1’30” 6:54 6:03 6:14 6:19 6:23 6:17
6 137 SCHWIER Duncan Fireflies CC V50 M 38:29 1’49” 7:06 6:07 6:09 6:20 6:34 6:12
7 32 LANGRIDGE Nigel Crawley Wheelers V50 M 39:02 2’23” 7:13 6:11 6:18 6:27 6:27 6:27
8 436 CORDINGTON charlie dulwich paragon V50 M 39:25 2’46” 7:25 6:16 6:21 6:31 6:32 6:20
9 212 WILLIAMS Shaun Abellio SFA Racing Team V50 M 39:30 2’50” 6:55 6:10 6:21 6:39 7:02 6:23
10 74 POLLINTINE Andy Dulwich Paragon V50 M 39:33 2’54” 7:17 6:18 6:21 6:32 6:34 6:32
11 364 SELTZER Andy In-Gear RT V50 M 39:48 3’09” 7:19 6:18 6:31 6:34 6:32 6:32
12 126 DAVY Nick C and N Cycles RT V50 M 40:07 3’28” 7:09 6:03 7:53 6:19 6:29 6:14
13 161 FLURY roger vicious velo V50 M 40:11 3’32” 7:18 6:24 6:42 6:42 6:36 6:30
14 214 HORTA-HOPKINS Paul Handsling Racing V50 M 40:13 3’34” 7:13 6:23 6:32 6:53 6:39 6:33
15 263 HEYWOOD-MAHÉ Louise Les Filles RT Sen F 40:19 3’39” 7:59 6:25 6:32 6:22 6:26 6:34
16 151 BERRIDGE Graham Pearson CC V50 M 40:36 3’56” 7:23 6:36 6:35 6:32 7:00 6:30
17 91 REUTER Caroline London Phoenix V40 F 40:39 3’59” 8:17 6:25 6:24 6:21 6:34 6:36
18 170 LAWRENCE Pete Club Grappa V50 M 40:54 4’15” 7:27 6:34 6:41 6:45 6:51 6:36
19 192 GIBBS Paul Pearson CC V50 M 40:59 4’20” 7:27 6:34 6:37 6:49 6:47 6:45
20 400 PERKINS Kevin Seeds CC V50 M 41:43 5’04” 8:00 6:36 6:48 6:45 6:51 6:43
21 62 JAMES Paul Crawley Wheelers V50 M 41:56 5’16” 7:05 6:44 6:54 7:05 7:03 7:05
22 266 HEYWOOD-MAHÉ Charlotte Twickenham CC Sen F 42:05 5’26” 8:20 6:33 6:45 6:44 6:52 6:51
23 85 GREER Paul Southborough Wheelers V50 M 42:13 5’34” 7:39 6:47 6:53 7:05 6:57 6:52
24 149 STEELE David Velopace/Eastbourne Rovers V50 M 42:17 5’37” 7:59 6:49 7:00 6:52 6:53 6:43
25 289 SOMMERVILLE Peter N/A V50 M 42:27 5’48” 7:38 6:50 7:08 7:03 6:58 6:50
26 77 BLACKMORE Stephen Herne Hill youth cc V50 M 42:53 6’13” 8:06 6:50 6:55 6:58 7:03 7:01
27 188 BEAUMONT Claire ViCiOUS Velo Sen F 43:00 6’21” 8:39 6:46 6:53 6:49 7:04 6:49
28 294 HILL Alan Kingsnorth International Wheelers V50 M 43:00 6’21” 7:59 6:58 7:00 7:10 7:07 6:46
29 20 MANNING David In Gear RT V50 M 43:19 6’39” 8:05 6:57 6:59 7:18 6:54 7:06
30 408 MARDELL Robert V50 M 43:26 6’47” 8:16 6:56 6:51 7:06 7:14 7:03
31 2 MCRAE Jo Look Mum No Hands! Sen F 43:35 6’56” 8:39 6:53 7:00 7:01 6:59 7:04
32 425 SUTER simon addiscombe V50 M 37:26 -1 lap 8:04 7:04 7:45 7:19 7:14
33 57 BURGESS Stephen Lewes Wanderers C C V50 M 37:28 -1 lap 8:08 7:05 7:19 7:36 7:20
34 283 ASHWOOD Emily WXC World Racing Jun F 37:57 -1 lap 8:58 6:35 7:37 7:27 7:20
35 387 BOOTH Joe Dulwich Paragon CC V50 M 38:00 -1 lap 8:29 7:33 7:22 7:25 7:11
36 164 LENNY Paul Pearson cc V50 M 38:10 -1 lap 7:58 7:18 7:36 7:43 7:34
37 312 BRAMELD Karin Pearson CC V40 F 38:16 -1 lap 9:31 7:02 7:16 7:10 7:16
38 260 PERRY Jo-Anne PMR@Toachim House V50 F 38:23 -1 lap 9:06 7:07 7:41 7:26 7:04
39 208 SCARBORO Brian ColourTech V50 M 38:29 -1 lap 8:28 7:18 7:35 7:41 7:28
40 254 GOSWELL Trevor Eastbourne Rovers V50 M 38:30 -1 lap 8:25 7:26 7:36 7:44 7:18
41 143 PHELPS Sarah Brighton Mitre CC Sen F 38:34 -1 lap 9:27 7:30 7:03 7:20 7:15
42 200 CROWE David COLOUR TECH RT V50 M 39:27 -1 lap 8:24 8:04 7:42 7:33 7:43
43 234 FREELAND Tricia BowlPhish Racing Sen F 39:33 -1 lap 9:19 7:28 7:34 7:44 7:27
44 355 HINDLEY Mark Dulwich Paragon CC V50 M 39:34 -1 lap 8:42 7:31 7:45 8:02 7:34
45 386 BARTLETT Tony team corridori V50 M 39:35 -1 lap 8:48 7:35 7:46 7:44 7:42
46 150 ARMSTRONG Abigail Eastbourne Rovers V50 F 39:53 -1 lap 9:45 7:28 7:41 7:32 7:27
47 411 FUDGE Emma Dulwich paragon Sen F 40:10 -1 lap 9:39 7:35 7:47 7:48 7:22
48 415 PEATE Ali Bigfoot CC V40 F 40:28 -1 lap 9:53 7:27 7:55 7:38 7:36
49 92 LICHTNER Monica VC de Londres V40 F 41:07 -1 lap 9:50 7:36 7:53 7:59 7:48
50 380 HARRIS Philip San Fairy Ann CC V50 M 41:14 -1 lap 9:06 7:39 7:57 8:18 8:13
51 398 MCGOVERN Julian Sutton CC V50 M 41:47 -1 lap 9:12 8:02 8:24 8:00 8:09
52 397 ATKINSON Paul seeds cc V50 M 42:07 -1 lap 9:22 8:12 8:10 8:45 7:38
53 36 ORR Liz Kent Velo Girls V50 F 42:48 -1 lap 10:13 8:05 8:11 8:14 8:05
54 180 BEGGS John Adalta CC V50 M 42:55 -1 lap 9:35 8:19 8:24 8:20 8:16
55 271 CHATFIELD Katie Crawley Wheelers V40 F 43:19 -1 lap 10:20 8:11 8:17 8:26 8:05
56 412 ZAMOJSKA Monika Brixton CC Sen F 44:26 -1 lap 10:09 8:07 8:49 8:39 8:42
57 279 WILKEY Laura Crawley Wheelers Sen F 44:48 -1 lap 10:35 8:25 8:30 8:40 8:38
58 437 JENKINS pie southbourgh wheelers Sen F 39:53 -2 laps 11:56 9:54 9:08 8:55
59 138 EAMES Peter Eastbourne Rovers cc V50 M 41:37 -2 laps 10:27 10:08 10:37 10:25
60 109 LLOYD Eleanor sigmasport.co.uk Sen F 42:28 -2 laps 12:04 9:46 10:17 10:21
61 226 BATES Wendy Crawley Wheelers V40 F 47:21 -2 laps 11:51 11:51 11:24 12:16

purple

Youth

Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Category Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 302 AMIN Kamran VC Jubilee YA M 24:47 6:28 5:57 6:06 6:16
2 211 WILLIAMS Matthew Abellio SFA Racing Team YA M 24:59 0’12” 6:43 6:06 6:09 6:00
3 196 PEET Archie Team Milton Keynes YA M 25:42 0’55” 6:40 6:19 6:12 6:30
4 11 LAWSON Max Dulwich Paragon CC YA M 26:01 1’14” 7:00 6:17 6:24 6:19
5 301 DEMUTH Bill VC Jubilee YA M 26:01 1’14” 6:53 6:33 6:23 6:11
6 379 MCGREEVY charlotte WXC world racing YB F 26:43 1’56” 7:17 6:27 6:31 6:28
7 317 NEWMAN Frederick PPYCC YB M 26:56 2’09” 7:18 6:26 6:38 6:34
8 111 BLACKMORE Joseph Herne Hill youth cc YB M 27:07 2’21” 7:18 6:49 6:38 6:22
9 262 BAKRANIA Kishan Team Darenth YA M 27:07 2’21” 7:39 6:32 6:32 6:24
10 282 ASHWOOD LUKE Sutton Cycling Club YA M 27:16 2’30” 7:40 6:29 6:43 6:25
11 351 PAINTER Samuel YA M 27:35 2’48” 7:15 6:28 7:31 6:21
12 316 PRENELLE Luke Lee Valley Youth CC YB M 27:36 2’49” 7:35 6:37 6:52 6:32
13 146 WALKER Zoe Sutton cc YA M 27:39 2’52” 7:30 6:37 6:38 6:54
14 42 RIDGE Patrick Sutton CC YB M 28:08 3’22” 7:30 6:38 6:43 7:17
15 99 REUTER Jules HHYCC YB M 28:27 3’41” 7:52 7:00 6:58 6:38
16 145 HARVEY Alex YB M 28:28 3’42” 7:57 6:54 6:58 6:39
17 418 KNOWLER Thomas Team Darenth YA M 28:42 3’55” 7:18 7:10 7:10 7:04
18 300 LEAR Jack Bedgebury Forest CC YA M 29:29 4’43” 7:54 7:06 7:27 7:02
19 209 METCALFE Thomas Team Darenth YB M 29:30 4’43” 8:08 6:53 7:16 7:13
20 38 STILL Cameron Sutton CC YB M 29:45 4’59” 8:13 7:03 7:11 7:18
21 313 MCNAUGHTON Andrew Donk YA M 30:12 5’26” 8:33 7:13 7:13 7:13
22 135 PARSONS ferdie vc jubilee YB M 30:13 5’27” 8:03 7:12 7:24 7:34
23 60 HAZELL Luke Team Darenth YB M 30:52 6’05” 8:15 7:16 7:31 7:50
24 286 SUMMERS Milo Herne Hill Youth CC YB M 31:25 6’39” 8:32 7:49 7:36 7:28
25 172 BURGE Polly Kent Velo RT YA F 31:34 6’48” 8:23 7:40 7:46 7:45
26 22 OWEN Harry Herne Hill Youth CC YB M 31:38 6’52” 8:39 7:57 7:27 7:35
27 429 MACMAHON megan wxc world racing YA F 32:02 7’15” 8:21 7:39 8:27 7:34
28 306 BAKER Ella 4T+Velo.com YB F 32:04 7’18” 8:41 7:49 7:48 7:46
29 296 DAVIES Thomas Sutton CC YB M 24:47 -1 lap 8:54 7:51 8:02
30 428 MCGHEE sam sutton cc YA M 24:53 -1 lap 8:38 8:05 8:10
31 94 CALLINAN Eva london dynamo YB F 24:55 -1 lap 8:41 8:02 8:13
32 314 GLAYSHER Lewis Sutton CC YA M 25:20 -1 lap 8:41 8:02 8:36
33 198 KIRBY Dan Sutton CC YB M 25:47 -1 lap 9:13 8:18 8:16
34 295 DAVIES Alice Sutton CC YA F 25:47 -1 lap 9:23 8:21 8:04
35 367 STEWART Ben Bedgebury Forest CC YA M 26:08 -1 lap 9:38 8:19 8:12
36 374 GOLLIKER Joshua PPYCC YB M 26:44 -1 lap 9:28 8:08 9:09
37 272 BELL DOMINIC Sutton cycling club YB M 27:10 -1 lap 10:07 8:41 8:22
38 427 TUCHNER benjamin vcc YB M 27:12 -1 lap 9:21 9:33 8:18
39 405 JENSEN Poppy YB F 27:39 -1 lap 10:11 9:04 8:25
40 53 PENGCHAISRI Chayaton Crawley Wheelers YB M 29:25 -1 lap 10:28 9:22 9:34
41 309 WILSHIRE Robert Sutton CC YB M 29:34 -1 lap 10:21 9:42 9:32
42 420 LINES emily darenth YA F 30:03 -1 lap 10:34 9:42 9:46
43 421 JOHNSON-STENNING mason team darenth YB M 30:03 -1 lap 10:53 9:24 9:46
44 69 YULE James Crawley Wheelers YB M 31:35 -1 lap 10:45 11:05 9:44
45 311 JUNKER Amber YB F 32:04 -1 lap 11:04 9:49 11:12
46 413 PEATE Albert Bigfoot CC YB M 25:32 -2 laps 12:09 13:23
47 422 PENNEY talulah YB F 10:21 -3 laps 10:21
48 426 ZUES thomas sutton cc YB M 23:56 -3 laps 23:56

purple

Under 10s

Pos Bib First Name Team Gender Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 1 Oscar Amey Team Darenth Men 10:03 2:22 2:36 2:36 2:29
2 3 Peter Carpenter Sutton CC Men 10:10 0’07” 2:36 2:24 2:39 2:32
3 8 Lughaidh Cook Thanet RC Men 11:16 1’13” 2:42 2:52 2:54 2:49
4 5 Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth Women 11:34 1’31” 2:44 2:52 3:02 2:57
5 11 Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Men 11:51 1’48” 2:53 2:58 2:59 3:00
6 18 Scott Smith Bedgebury Forest CC Men 12:54 2’50” 3:00 3:15 3:16 3:23
7 2 Joe Carpenter Sutton CC Men 10:09 -1 lap 3:05 3:26 3:38
8 13 Ella Chatfield Crawley Wheelers Women 10:24 -1 lap 3:32 3:27 3:25
9 6 Holly Hazell Team Darenth Women 10:31 -1 lap 3:17 3:36 3:37
10 20 Max Smith Crawley Wheelers Men 10:53 -1 lap 3:35 3:40 3:38
11 7 Kerys Baker Team Darenth Women 10:55 -1 lap 3:31 3:34 3:50
12 21 Jeason King Crawley Wheelers Men 11:09 -1 lap 3:41 3:42 3:46
13 9 Anna Lloyd Lee Valley Youth CC Women 11:15 -1 lap 3:11 3:02 5:02
14 14 James Colwell Wigmore Men 11:22 -1 lap 3:42 3:51 3:48
15 12 Lola Arnold Team Darenth Women 11:38 -1 lap 3:50 3:50 3:58
16 4 Ewan McGhee Sutton CC Men 11:47 -1 lap 4:01 3:56 3:49
17 19 Orla Willis Bigfoot CC Women 11:49 -1 lap 4:05 3:54 3:51
18 10 Chloe Callinan London Dynamo Women 12:14 -1 lap 3:52 4:12 4:10
19 22 Jostin King Crawley Wheelers Women 13:39 -1 lap 4:16 4:19 5:04
20 15 Ciara Bakovic Sutton CC Women 14:30 -1 lap 5:49 4:08 4:33
21 17 William Robinson Sutton CC Men 10:47 -2 laps 5:23 5:24
22 16 George Robinson Sutton CC Men 11:44 -3 laps 11:44

purple

Under 12s

Pos Bib Last Name Team Gender Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 1 ALFIE AMEY Team Darenth Men 14:32 2:18 2:21 2:26 2:30 2:30 2:26
2 28 OWEN PRENELLE Lee Valley Youth CC Men 14:47 0’15” 2:33 2:25 2:22 2:30 2:28 2:31
3 12 PIERS HIGGINSON Team Darenth Men 14:48 0’17” 2:29 2:28 2:24 2:38 2:30 2:20
4 8 YANI DJELIL Team Darenth Men 14:55 0’24” 2:17 2:27 2:38 2:37 2:28 2:28
5 2 MAX POTTS Team Darenth Men 15:05 0’34” 2:18 2:32 2:39 2:31 2:39 2:26
6 4 SHRISH BAKRANIA Team Darenth Men 15:11 0’40” 2:29 2:29 2:30 2:39 2:34 2:30
7 5 DANIEL LLOYD Lee Valley Youth CC Men 15:26 0’55” 2:28 2:31 2:30 2:38 2:35 2:44
8 7 BEN BISSON VC Londres Men 15:59 1’27” 2:27 2:36 2:35 2:39 2:46 2:55
9 14 LUKE GOODWILL PPYCC Men 16:22 1’51” 2:35 2:36 2:44 2:49 2:48 2:50
10 23 CLEMENT REUTER Herne Hill Youth CC Men 16:35 2’04” 2:43 2:41 2:45 2:47 2:50 2:50
11 6 CARYS LLOYD Lee Valley Youth CC Women 16:42 2’10” 2:41 2:36 2:50 2:50 2:53 2:52
12 20 SKYE WILLIS Bigfoot CC Women 17:05 2’34” 2:46 2:46 2:48 2:55 2:55 2:54
13 24 ELLIOT SMITH Sutton CC Men 14:38 -1 lap 2:44 2:47 2:56 3:00 3:11
14 19 ESME WILEY Herne Hill Youth CC Women 14:46 -1 lap 2:55 2:53 2:57 3:00 2:59
15 15 MAISIE JENSEN Women 14:56 -1 lap 3:02 2:56 2:59 3:00 2:58
16 25 RAPHAEL BOULTON Herne Hill Youth CC Men 17:03 -1 lap 2:59 3:37 3:30 3:27 3:30
17 21 MAURICE TATE Soutborough Wheelers Men 17:07 -1 lap 3:23 3:23 3:24 3:33 3:25
18 3 FREYA COOK Thanet RC Women 17:09 -1 lap 3:28 3:30 3:36 3:30 3:03
19 16 THEO MARTIN Southborough Wheelers Men 17:13 -1 lap 3:20 3:20 3:38 3:41 3:14
20 13 AOIFE BAKOVIC Sutton CC Women 17:15 -1 lap 3:24 3:26 3:26 3:32 3:28
21 30 THOMAS JAMES Sutton CC Men 17:43 -1 lap 3:07 3:13 3:14 3:46 4:24
22 26 FLO PEATE Bigfoot CC Women 14:51 -2 laps 3:33 3:43 3:48 3:47
23 22 SAM PATEMAN Sutton CC Men 15:19 -2 laps 3:32 3:43 3:56 4:09
24 9 HANNAH CHATFIELD Crawley Wheelers Women 18:32 -2 laps 4:09 4:47 5:10 4:26
25 17 THEO MARSHALL Kingston JCC Men 14:41 -3 laps 3:34 4:01 7:06
26 18 JOHN MCNAUGHTON Men 16:21 -3 laps 5:04 5:38 5:39
27 10 PATRICK LEAR Bedgebury Forest CC Men 2:45 -5 laps 2:45

purple

2015/16 Results/pictures/video: http://www.londonxleague.co.uk/2015/07/round-8-sun-8th-nov-2/

lx8

purple

Contact– paul.hone@outlook.com

purple

cyclefitlogo2015a

45 comments.

45 thoughts on “Round 2 – Sun 18th Sept

  1. Pingback: movies
  2. Pingback: پنجره
  3. Pingback: titleist ap2
  4. Pingback: porno gratis
  5. Pingback: porno
  6. Pingback: porno gratis
  7. Pingback: porno
  8. Pingback: videos porno
  9. Pingback: porno
  10. Pingback: porno
  11. Pingback: porno
  12. Pingback: porno
  13. Pingback: porno
  14. Pingback: porno
  15. Pingback: porno
  16. Pingback: porno
  17. Pingback: porno gratis
  18. Pingback: mysql consulting
  19. Pingback: پنجره
  20. Pingback: groin wrap support

Comments are closed.