Allainz Logo
LCCA Team Championships - Feb 5 2016 / 2017
Round 12 - Sun 22nd Jan
Calendar

Round 13 – Sun 29th Jan

Round thirteen of the Cyclefit London and South East Cyclo Cross League held at CycloPark, 'Badlands', Gravesend, Kent. Promoted by Bigfoot Go-Ride. Charlie…

Post By admin

Round thirteen of the Cyclefit London and South East Cyclo Cross League held at CycloPark, ‘Badlands’, Gravesend, Kent. Promoted by Bigfoot Go-Ride.

purple

240

purple

Charlie Craig
A minutes silence was observed before each Senior race in memory of Charlie Craig who passed away in his sleep recently. The LCCA send its condolences to his family and friends.

purple

Videos
John’s – https://cyclesport.london/londonse-cross-13-badlands-201617/
This is Cross 13 – https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Otc3-8XeWkA
Dave (youth) – https://www.facebook.com/groups/414695848657419/permalink/1089780524482278/

Pictures
David’s – http://www.davehaywardphotos.com/Cycling/CycloCross
John’s  – https://cyclephotos.smugmug.com/Cyclo-Cross/201617-Cyclefit-LondonSouth-Ea

Results Queries via – http://www.londonxleague.co.uk/contact/

Facebook for comment – https://www.facebook.com/groups/414695848657419/

purple

Senior/Junior Men

383

391

Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Category Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11
1 102 DENNIS Jonathan Kibosh Racing Sen M 59:02 3:29 5:25 5:36 5:37 5:36 5:34 5:40 5:34 5:32 5:22 5:38
2 107 HOLMES matt Arctic-Tacx RT Sen M 59:55 0’53” 3:29 5:25 5:35 5:37 5:36 5:34 5:40 5:46 5:21 5:51 6:00
3 385 PHILLIPS Neil Kibosh Racing Sen M 1:01:38 2’36” 3:32 5:34 5:44 5:42 5:48 5:52 5:51 5:57 6:00 5:55 5:44
4 159 CHECKETTS Freddie Sen M 1:01:44 2’42” 3:38 5:33 5:43 5:51 5:46 5:56 5:46 5:51 5:55 5:54 5:50
5 511 HOUGH Patrick Lewes Wanderers Sen M 1:02:02 3’00” 3:41 5:36 5:40 5:44 5:46 5:51 5:51 5:52 5:58 5:57 6:05
6 527 IBBETT Josh HuntBikeWheels.com Sen M 1:02:05 3’02” 3:46 5:40 5:49 5:24 6:11 5:47 5:53 5:19 6:35 5:52 5:48
7 340 REES David Dulwich Paragon Sen M 1:02:20 3’17” 3:32 5:35 5:43 5:51 5:55 5:52 5:55 5:57 5:59 5:54 6:08
8 40 NOBLE Matthew Specialized Racing Sen M 1:03:27 4’24” 3:32 5:45 5:53 5:49 5:54 6:01 5:56 5:54 6:07 6:08 6:28
9 124 SINCLAIR Wilf Pearson Cycles Sen M 1:04:06 5’04” 3:37 5:39 5:55 5:53 5:52 5:58 5:59 6:17 6:06 6:25 6:26
10 4 WOOD Hayden Sen M 1:04:32 5’30” 3:35 6:11 5:44 5:58 6:00 6:02 6:04 6:08 6:20 6:15 6:16
11 403 GLADSTONE Hugo VC Londres Sen M 1:04:55 5’53” 3:42 5:51 6:04 6:03 6:08 6:13 6:07 6:16 6:21 6:00 6:12
12 184 BURNETT Thomas Velo Club Londres Jun M 59:07 -1 lap 3:37 6:01 6:08 5:54 6:08 6:13 6:15 6:08 6:20 6:23
13 178 DEAR James Crawley Wheelers V40 M 59:10 -1 lap 3:45 6:04 6:07 6:06 6:13 6:15 6:16 6:13 6:05 6:06
14 44 DAVIES Eddie Dulwich Paragon CC Jun M 59:16 -1 lap 3:56 5:54 6:08 6:09 6:15 6:10 6:11 6:12 6:16 6:06
15 281 LYNN Stuart Dulwich Paragon CC Sen M 59:36 -1 lap 3:57 5:53 6:02 6:03 6:05 6:14 6:18 6:22 6:17 6:24
16 450 PARKES Adam Romance Sen M 59:48 -1 lap 4:05 5:57 6:04 6:05 6:13 6:16 6:17 6:19 6:20 6:12
17 261 PERRY Toby Thanet RCC Jun M 1:01:42 -1 lap 3:51 6:00 6:12 6:20 6:38 6:24 6:31 6:26 6:36 6:43
18 247 COYLE Lawrence VC Jubilee Jun M 1:02:02 -1 lap 3:49 6:02 6:11 6:21 6:38 6:25 6:31 6:47 6:37 6:41
19 521 MALONE James Dulwich Paragon CC Sen M 1:02:23 -1 lap 4:01 6:11 6:27 6:17 6:35 6:36 6:31 6:40 6:37 6:28
20 739 CLARK Dan UOBCC Sen M 1:02:37 -1 lap 4:26 6:12 6:22 6:29 6:23 6:37 6:38 6:41 6:36 6:12
21 448 BAINES Jesse Sen M 1:02:46 -1 lap 4:06 6:32 6:19 6:25 6:33 6:38 6:29 6:33 6:37 6:34
22 670 COCKRILL John Abellio SFA Sen M 1:03:40 -1 lap 4:31 6:11 6:12 6:30 6:29 6:43 6:30 6:37 6:52 7:07
23 845 GODDEN Robin Sunday echappée Sen M 1:03:53 -1 lap 4:31 6:20 6:25 6:33 6:36 6:32 6:32 6:49 6:54 6:41
24 12 CHEESEMAN James Crawley wheelers Sen M 1:04:02 -1 lap 3:36 7:16 6:35 6:32 6:36 6:26 6:42 6:56 6:43 6:38
25 799 BISHOP Ben Charlotteville CC Jun M 1:04:16 -1 lap 4:26 6:15 6:27 6:26 6:35 6:40 6:31 6:47 6:57 7:11
26 236 ROGERS Oliver VC Jubilee Jun M 1:04:41 -1 lap 3:56 6:16 6:18 6:33 6:48 6:42 6:58 7:03 7:00 7:06
27 750 MELO Rudy The 5th Floor CC Sen M 1:05:13 -1 lap 4:16 6:23 6:27 6:41 6:46 6:53 6:59 6:51 6:56 7:01
28 210 METCALFE George Team Darenth Jun M 1:06:20 -1 lap 3:59 6:16 6:32 6:42 6:49 7:09 6:49 7:29 7:14 7:21
29 167 PEARCE Jonathan Grappa CC Sen M 59:49 -2 laps 4:29 6:31 6:43 6:46 7:01 6:54 7:07 7:10 7:08
30 335 STEWART Henry Sen M 59:51 -2 laps 4:19 6:37 6:55 6:56 7:04 6:55 6:55 7:05 7:05
31 601 EDWARDS Mark Islington CC Sen M 1:00:32 -2 laps 4:27 6:53 6:57 6:52 7:09 7:08 7:12 6:54 7:00
32 349 ALLEN Richard Weald Tri Club Sen M 1:00:35 -2 laps 4:49 6:51 6:52 6:57 7:00 7:00 7:06 7:06 6:53
33 245 PLAKA Myslim Sen M 1:00:52 -2 laps 4:30 6:23 6:55 6:48 7:01 7:07 7:38 7:13 7:16
34 869 HITCHINS ben rmnc Sen M 1:01:17 -2 laps 3:59 6:27 6:01 6:16 6:27 6:32 6:58 10:03 8:33
35 878 CARR sebastian Sen M 1:01:24 -2 laps 4:59 6:43 6:51 7:03 7:06 7:07 7:17 7:14 7:05
36 237 WOODS Chris Sen M 1:02:01 -2 laps 4:25 6:55 7:05 7:03 7:03 7:12 7:12 7:36 7:30
37 423 PREECE Cameron Southborough & District Wheelers Jun M 1:02:32 -2 laps 4:43 6:46 7:04 7:03 7:25 7:25 7:25 7:27 7:14
38 377 TIDYMAN John Southborough and District Wheelers Sen M 1:03:34 -2 laps 5:06 6:55 7:01 7:02 7:11 7:29 7:33 7:26 7:51
39 24 KING Justin Crawley Wheelers Sen M 1:04:00 -2 laps 4:30 7:14 7:20 7:14 7:16 7:24 7:41 7:58 7:22
40 240 WEALE Dan adalta cc Sen M 1:05:59 -2 laps 4:26 7:01 7:06 7:02 7:21 9:47 8:15 7:22 7:39
41 843 BRETT damian Sen M 1:06:00 -2 laps 5:07 7:19 7:39 7:36 7:37 7:42 7:32 7:47 7:42
42 278 SWATTON Craig Crawley Wheelers Sen M 1:06:37 -2 laps 5:00 7:38 7:35 7:42 7:36 7:33 7:42 7:47 8:04
43 554 ROBB James Islington CC Sen M 1:06:37 -2 laps 4:46 7:05 7:10 7:16 7:30 7:31 7:45 8:43 8:51
44 33 LEVETT Luke Dulwich Paragon Jun M 59:08 -3 laps 4:23 6:53 7:05 7:31 7:41 8:00 8:27 9:07
45 100 ROBSON Pete Sen M 59:15 -3 laps 5:04 7:35 7:38 7:43 7:41 7:44 7:50 8:00
46 731 BRACKEN Dean Grappa ashford Sen M 59:33 -3 laps 5:08 7:47 7:44 7:51 7:33 7:47 7:52 7:52
47 98 COOKSON Gordon Islington CC Sen M 1:00:03 -3 laps 5:21 7:46 7:48 7:52 7:56 7:51 7:41 7:50
48 871 BARRIT drew Sen M 1:00:10 -3 laps 4:44 7:27 7:42 7:59 8:03 8:03 8:15 7:56
49 249 HARRIS Jamie Wigmore C.C. Sen M 1:00:20 -3 laps 5:15 7:32 7:31 7:53 8:00 8:07 8:24 7:39
50 577 WILLIS Toby Panagua Sen M 1:00:26 -3 laps 5:14 7:32 7:31 7:50 8:01 8:05 8:11 8:03
51 839 CARTWRIGHT darren Sen M 1:01:46 -3 laps 5:21 7:25 7:35 8:03 8:15 8:21 8:13 8:34
52 217 EVERALL Edmund Bigfoot CC Sen M 1:03:13 -3 laps 5:18 7:32 7:52 8:11 8:08 8:32 8:38 9:02
53 347 VARGA Istvan Sen M 39:55 -5 laps 4:35 6:48 6:58 7:00 7:00 7:32
54 594 MORTON Paul PMR@ToachimHouse Sen M 35:36 -6 laps 4:29 6:37 6:55 6:56 10:40

purple

Veteran Men 40+

260

 

Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Category Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 31 SMITH Mark Crawley Wheelers V40 M 43:22 3:51 5:34 5:43 5:41 5:44 5:37 5:45 5:27
2 194 TAYLOR Andy C&N Cycles RT V40 M 43:33 0’11” 3:36 5:37 5:36 5:47 5:46 5:49 5:44 5:38
3 660 CROMBIE wayne East London Vélo V40 M 45:01 1’40” 4:01 5:33 5:46 5:52 6:02 5:55 5:55 5:57
4 866 ROGERSON graham cotswold V40 M 45:13 1’52” 3:50 5:44 5:51 5:56 6:03 5:56 5:56 5:58
5 129 PURCELL Robert Neon-Velo Cycling Team V40 M 45:22 2’01” 3:59 5:47 5:52 5:58 6:00 6:06 5:58 5:42
6 332 SPIES Stuart Chaingang V40 M 45:23 2’02” 3:58 5:53 5:53 6:00 6:01 6:00 5:52 5:46
7 119 WATSON-SMITH Andy Pretorius Bikes V40 M 45:35 2’13” 4:03 5:55 5:46 5:51 5:56 6:09 5:58 5:55
8 78 SHORT Russell www.chaingang.me V40 M 46:08 2’46” 3:58 5:47 5:59 6:00 6:03 6:00 6:22 5:58
9 534 JOHNSTON Tim Southborough and District Wheelers V40 M 46:12 2’50” 4:29 5:53 5:53 5:58 5:59 6:00 6:01 5:58
10 140 HIGGS George Crawley Wheelers V40 M 46:48 3’26” 4:02 6:00 6:07 6:10 6:06 6:12 6:04 6:06
11 433 JONES Russell Hackney GT/Push V40 M 47:20 3’59” 4:05 6:09 6:04 6:12 6:16 6:15 6:18 6:01
12 307 CORDNER John Eastbourne Rovers V40 M 47:35 4’14” 4:21 6:13 6:12 6:14 6:10 6:14 6:16 5:56
13 434 BAINES Daniel c and n V40 M 47:40 4’18” 4:26 6:10 6:06 6:16 6:13 6:15 6:14 6:00
14 68 YULE Alan Crawley Wheelers V40 M 47:40 4’19” 4:12 6:06 6:06 6:07 6:08 6:14 6:25 6:22
15 142 PATEMAN Daniel Paceline RT V40 M 48:07 4’45” 4:25 6:12 6:09 6:15 6:14 6:15 6:12 6:23
16 13 NISBETT Stu Crawley Wheelers V40 M 48:34 5’13” 4:25 6:22 6:54 5:59 6:05 6:15 6:13 6:21
17 585 PEARSON Alex Woolwich CC V40 M 48:42 5’21” 4:44 6:10 6:09 6:19 6:19 6:21 6:22 6:17
18 17 SHOTTER Jezz V40 M 48:55 5’34” 4:19 6:17 6:16 6:19 6:21 6:31 6:34 6:19
19 735 HERSEY phil V40 M 49:01 5’39” 4:36 6:05 6:10 6:20 6:21 6:29 6:43 6:17
20 369 OXBERRY David La Vie en Velo V40 M 49:06 5’44” 4:37 6:08 6:18 6:20 6:34 6:26 6:22 6:20
21 323 WILSON James Cyclefit RT V40 M 49:14 5’53” 4:26 6:07 6:17 6:24 6:37 6:28 6:31 6:24
22 328 HARRIS Ryan C and N V40 M 49:20 5’59” 4:40 6:13 6:14 6:24 6:26 6:24 6:34 6:24
23 18 BURKINSHAW Jason Blazing Saddles V40 M 49:25 6’03” 4:38 6:18 6:20 6:25 6:25 6:34 6:21 6:25
24 70 DIPRINCIPE Daniel Kingston Wheelers V40 M 49:28 6’07” 4:29 6:12 6:16 6:22 6:30 6:34 6:31 6:34
25 270 POWERS Andrew C S Grupetto V40 M 43:28 -1 lap 4:37 6:23 6:22 6:39 6:23 6:33 6:31
26 598 BRANNAN ben Look mum no hands! V40 M 43:29 -1 lap 4:37 6:15 6:29 6:32 6:24 6:36 6:37
27 736 ROCHE Karl Sutton CC V40 M 43:59 -1 lap 4:59 6:24 6:41 6:35 6:27 6:37 6:16
28 430 OWEN John London Dynamo V40 M 44:00 -1 lap 4:48 6:21 6:35 6:31 6:36 6:42 6:28
29 414 BARKER Anthony Crawley Wheelers V40 M 44:05 -1 lap 5:12 6:19 6:28 6:39 6:26 6:37 6:25
30 35 MOYLAN Brendan V40 M 44:11 -1 lap 4:32 6:31 6:34 6:41 6:44 6:39 6:31
31 48 COUPS Ashley Wimbledon Windmilers V40 M 44:28 -1 lap 4:40 6:40 6:38 6:35 6:30 6:55 6:31
32 16 MAWHINNEY Duncan Blazing Saddles V40 M 44:36 -1 lap 4:45 6:28 6:44 6:54 6:35 6:39 6:31
33 8 GRUNFIELD Rob gs avanti V40 M 44:37 -1 lap 4:44 6:25 6:26 6:36 6:52 6:46 6:49
34 291 REUTER Max London Phoenix V40 M 44:46 -1 lap 4:26 6:25 6:39 6:49 6:42 6:59 6:46
35 197 KIRBY Phil VCL V40 M 45:06 -1 lap 4:36 6:31 6:46 6:52 6:50 6:47 6:43
36 784 HUDSON Paul sprockets V40 M 45:16 -1 lap 4:40 6:26 6:50 6:46 6:49 6:51 6:52
37 183 WILSON Dominic V40 M 45:21 -1 lap 4:54 6:36 6:41 6:52 6:55 6:38 6:44
38 637 MAHER Jonathan Dulwich Paragon V40 M 45:52 -1 lap 5:46 5:46 6:56 6:58 6:47 6:54 6:45
39 865 CLAGUE Chris London Phoenix V40 M 46:10 -1 lap 5:09 6:51 6:54 6:54 6:53 6:51 6:38
40 58 HARVEY Barry Blazing saddles racing team V40 M 46:19 -1 lap 5:15 6:45 6:52 6:46 7:02 6:58 6:41
41 535 STEPHENS Mike Epsom CC V40 M 46:53 -1 lap 5:20 6:45 6:50 6:53 7:08 7:06 6:49
42 256 BAKOVIC Srdjan Sutton CC V40 M 47:02 -1 lap 4:43 6:24 6:45 7:26 7:39 6:51 7:13
43 361 MAHER Shane HackneyGT V40 M 47:43 -1 lap 5:29 6:46 6:54 7:08 7:14 7:01 7:11
44 809 RODGERS Steve GS Avanti V40 M 47:48 -1 lap 5:21 6:40 7:02 7:03 7:22 7:13 7:08
45 597 ELMS Pete VC Deal V40 M 47:49 -1 lap 5:23 6:42 6:43 6:58 6:58 8:12 6:53
46 284 ASHWOOD Brian Sutton CC V40 M 48:21 -1 lap 5:35 6:57 7:06 7:20 7:25 7:01 6:57
47 872 NEATH kevin V40 M 49:12 -1 lap 5:40 7:00 7:04 7:15 7:14 7:32 7:27
48 365 BRAMELD John Pearson CC V40 M 49:28 -1 lap 5:28 7:07 7:13 7:34 7:27 7:40 7:00
49 115 HEWITT Paul GPCC V40 M 49:59 -1 lap 4:58 7:14 7:19 7:44 7:40 7:23 7:41
50 52 SONES Rob Crawley Wheelers V40 M 50:00 -1 lap 5:21 7:13 7:10 7:28 7:33 7:46 7:30
51 118 NEVILLE Paul Sutton CC V40 M 50:01 -1 lap 5:26 7:13 7:28 7:35 7:32 7:22 7:25
52 73 SANDELL Bruce Southborough & District Wheelers V40 M 50:17 -1 lap 5:23 7:13 7:20 7:30 7:34 7:35 7:42
53 803 ROBINSON allan Adalta CC V40 M 50:26 -1 lap 5:18 7:21 7:37 7:36 7:39 7:26 7:30
54 264 FAGG Daniel Brighton Mitre V40 M 50:40 -1 lap 5:29 7:12 7:26 7:32 7:36 7:54 7:32
55 842 ROWARK martn crawley V40 M 51:19 -1 lap 5:17 7:01 7:26 7:33 7:59 7:29 8:33
56 76 RIMMER Duncan V40 M 51:25 -1 lap 4:58 6:36 6:40 6:51 6:51 7:39 11:49
57 401 TATE Greg Southborough & District Wheelers V40 M 43:41 -2 laps 5:27 7:24 7:34 7:38 7:51 7:46
58 630 LEWIS Lyndon V40 M 43:58 -2 laps 5:42 7:25 7:41 7:33 7:48 7:48
59 72 AUSTEN Nick Tunbridge Wells Tri V40 M 44:09 -2 laps 5:50 7:46 7:41 7:36 7:42 7:33
60 562 FOOTE Matt Kingston Wheelers CC V40 M 44:35 -2 laps 5:18 7:16 7:40 8:02 8:05 8:14
61 631 TURNER John V40 M 44:44 -2 laps 5:28 7:20 7:59 7:42 8:14 8:01
62 287 LITTLE Joseph Pearson cc V40 M 45:52 -2 laps 5:34 7:54 8:11 8:10 8:20 7:44
63 43 BISHOP David Wigmore cc V40 M 45:54 -2 laps 5:30 7:58 8:10 8:10 8:14 7:53
64 219 BENFIELD Matt Bigfoot CC V40 M 46:06 -2 laps 5:46 7:38 7:51 8:13 8:25 8:13
65 876 PRITCHARD gareth v02 V40 M 47:37 -2 laps 5:40 7:54 8:28 8:13 8:45 8:35
66 875 DYE shaun V40 M 49:39 -2 laps 5:46 7:51 8:32 9:03 9:22 9:06
67 158 DONJON Sebastien Crawley Wheelers V40 M 49:41 -2 laps 6:05 8:20 8:30 8:09 8:31 10:05
68 553 JONES Chris Bynea CC V40 M 25:52 -4 laps 5:33 6:53 6:41 6:45
69 75 SIMMONDS Neil Southborough wheelers V40 M 33:06 -4 laps 6:10 8:46 8:59 9:11
70 682 HARRIS Arron VC DEAL V40 M 19:08 -5 laps 5:12 6:54 7:02

purple

All Women and Veteran Men 50+

296

340

Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Category Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 25 FOX Dougie Crawley Wheelers V50 M 47:12 4:03 5:55 6:04 6:06 6:16 6:12 6:17 6:19
2 252 EVANS stuart crawley wheelers V50 M 47:13 0’01” 4:05 5:52 6:06 6:15 6:15 6:18 6:18 6:04
3 687 HARRISON Clive Ford CC V50 M 47:38 0’27” 4:33 5:58 6:10 6:10 6:18 6:12 6:10 6:08
4 51 WELSH Nick Unattached V50 M 48:07 0’55” 4:07 6:03 6:10 6:12 6:14 6:17 6:17 6:45
5 212 WILLIAMS Shaun Abellio SFA Racing Team V50 M 49:09 1’58” 4:17 6:16 6:21 6:18 6:25 6:29 6:30 6:32
6 436 CODRINGTON Charlie Dulwich Paragon V50 M 49:37 2’26” 4:19 6:16 6:21 6:24 6:35 6:27 6:36 6:39
7 134 PARSONS Jez brighton excesior V50 M 50:41 3’29” 4:06 6:12 6:21 6:34 6:45 6:30 6:48 7:26
8 74 POLLINTINE Andy Dulwich Paragon V50 M 51:09 3’57” 4:20 6:16 6:19 6:24 6:38 6:47 7:03 7:22
9 214 HORTA-HOPKINS Paul Handsling Racing V50 M 51:40 4’28” 4:29 6:32 6:44 6:47 6:46 6:50 6:50 6:41
10 263 HEYWOOD-MAHÉ Louise Les Filles RT Sen F 51:51 4’40” 6:14 6:13 6:23 6:32 6:45 6:29 6:47 6:28
11 383 ROSS clare 5th Floor CC Sen F 52:51 5’39” 6:21 6:23 6:38 6:42 6:46 6:41 6:42 6:38
12 565 HAMILTON-LOVE Jacintha Dulwich Paragon CC Sen F 53:04 5’53” 6:46 6:19 6:33 6:46 6:35 6:49 6:43 6:33
13 674 HORD Glenn Vicious Vélo V50 M 53:10 5’59” 4:34 6:37 6:47 6:53 7:03 7:06 7:06 7:04
14 161 FLURY roger vicious velo V50 M 53:36 6’25” 4:38 6:34 6:53 6:55 7:07 7:08 7:03 7:18
15 581 BRACEWELL christopher VC de Londres V50 M 53:51 6’40” 4:35 6:40 7:00 7:11 7:11 7:10 6:57 7:07
16 77 BLACKMORE Stephen Herne Hill youth cc V50 M 54:01 6’49” 4:53 6:49 7:00 7:05 7:08 7:04 7:05 6:58
17 972 54:13 7’02” 4:49 6:50 7:08 7:10 6:48 7:12 7:06 7:12
18 266 HEYWOOD-MAHE Charlotte Twickenham CC Sen F 47:17 -1 lap 6:36 6:33 6:50 6:46 6:49 6:55 6:48
19 408 MARDELL Robert V50 M 47:18 -1 lap 4:58 7:00 7:06 6:55 7:00 7:13 7:06
20 149 STEELE David Velopace/Eastbourne Rovers V50 M 47:20 -1 lap 4:57 7:04 7:02 7:09 7:09 7:03 6:55
21 568 MORTON Tom PMR@ToachimHouse V50 M 47:22 -1 lap 5:00 6:53 7:02 7:03 7:03 7:11 7:10
22 868 WYER mark ashwell V50 F 47:28 -1 lap 5:06 7:00 6:56 7:04 7:04 7:17 7:01
23 91 REUTER Caroline London Phoenix V40 F 47:38 -1 lap 6:38 6:45 6:50 6:46 6:52 6:52 6:56
24 9 MOREAU Adeline 5th floor Sen F 47:41 -1 lap 6:37 6:39 6:55 6:55 6:51 7:00 6:44
25 363 BELL Simon 4TPlus Velo Club V50 M 47:58 -1 lap 4:59 6:50 7:03 7:07 7:09 7:25 7:25
26 807 DANIELS Peter CC Ashwell V50 M 48:28 -1 lap 4:59 7:01 7:08 7:11 7:29 7:24 7:15
27 289 SOMMERVILLE Peter N/A V50 M 48:30 -1 lap 4:50 7:01 7:27 7:24 7:20 7:21 7:08
28 283 ASHWOOD Emily WXC World Racing Jun F 48:36 -1 lap 6:25 6:42 6:49 6:50 7:21 7:28 7:02
29 386 BARTLETT Tony team corridori V50 M 48:37 -1 lap 5:00 7:11 7:13 7:14 7:21 7:24 7:13
30 356 DAY Matthew Addiscombe V50 M 48:41 -1 lap 5:39 6:39 7:28 7:24 7:02 7:12 7:17
31 200 CROWE David COLOUR TECH RT V50 M 48:43 -1 lap 4:53 7:06 7:15 7:23 7:24 7:21 7:20
32 2 MCRAE Jo Look Mum No Hands! Sen F 49:00 -1 lap 6:41 6:53 6:59 7:04 7:09 7:01 7:14
33 294 HILL Alan Kingsnorth International Wheelers V50 M 49:35 -1 lap 5:07 7:11 7:18 7:29 7:22 7:35 7:32
34 787 NOLAN Eryn 5th floor Sen F 50:19 -1 lap 6:47 6:54 7:06 7:22 7:22 7:20 7:27
35 141 SCARSBROOK Simon C&N Cycles RT V50 M 50:26 -1 lap 5:14 7:20 7:15 7:25 7:32 7:42 7:59
36 764 DONCASTER Daniel Cycle Club Ashwell V50 M 50:53 -1 lap 5:22 7:13 7:26 7:35 7:52 7:40 7:46
37 522 DOHERTY Aoife The 5th Floor Sen F 50:58 -1 lap 6:47 7:18 7:21 7:27 7:16 7:22 7:27
38 791 MELVILLE Megan Sen F 51:03 -1 lap 7:19 7:04 7:19 7:17 7:15 7:29 7:19
39 139 BEALE jamie ingear quickvit trainsharp V50 M 51:17 -1 lap 5:27 7:12 7:37 7:43 7:42 7:53 7:42
40 684 DOLEJSOVA Petra The 5th Floor Sen F 51:41 -1 lap 7:17 7:04 7:13 7:33 7:19 7:29 7:45
41 108 HODGE Beth Dulwich Paragon CC Sen F 52:11 -1 lap 7:05 7:21 7:19 7:31 7:31 7:46 7:38
42 792 52:34 -1 lap 4:59 7:43 7:44 7:40 8:05 8:32 7:50
43 586 CAMPBELL Olivia Dulwich Paragon Sen F 52:34 -1 lap 7:32 7:14 7:07 7:30 7:48 7:48 7:35
44 164 LENNY Paul Pearson cc V50 M 53:24 -1 lap 5:26 7:39 7:52 8:07 8:06 8:14 7:59
45 354 METCALFE Steven Team Darenth V50 M 53:28 -1 lap 5:22 7:32 7:46 8:06 8:05 8:29 8:08
46 208 SCARBORO Brian ColourTech V50 M 54:08 -1 lap 5:21 7:51 8:00 8:07 8:18 8:16 8:14
47 260 PERRY Jo-Anne PMR@Toachim House V50 F 54:13 -1 lap 7:18 7:25 7:38 7:58 7:57 8:00 7:57
48 437 JENKINS Pip Southborough & District Wheelers Sen F 54:21 -1 lap 8:07 7:34 7:35 7:55 7:51 7:48 7:31
49 464 ALLEN Paul GS Avanti V50 M 55:20 -1 lap 5:59 7:50 7:58 8:24 8:23 8:34 8:12
50 976 55:59 -1 lap 6:49 6:49 8:02 8:08 8:46 8:37 8:48
51 150 ARMSTRONG Abigail Eastbourne Rovers V50 F 48:04 -2 laps 8:10 7:48 7:46 7:52 8:21 8:08
52 620 GAYLER Naomi Addiscombe CC Sen F 48:23 -2 laps 7:55 7:37 7:58 8:11 8:26 8:15
53 761 ADAMS Andrew San Fairy Ann V50 M 48:41 -2 laps 5:47 8:21 8:30 8:33 8:45 8:46
54 705 BURGESS Katie Oscar Bravo V50 F 48:47 -2 laps 7:48 7:54 8:11 8:21 8:20 8:13
55 279 WILKEY Laura Crawley Wheelers Sen F 49:58 -2 laps 7:48 8:16 8:20 8:32 8:36 8:27
56 485 HERBERT Bethan N/A Sen F 51:24 -2 laps 7:51 8:21 8:34 8:47 8:48 9:03
57 870 OSBOURN catherine paragon Sen F 52:01 -2 laps 8:54 8:59 8:32 8:29 8:30 8:38
58 130 STAGG Alison Deal Tri V50 F 52:29 -2 laps 8:25 8:46 8:49 8:57 8:56 8:36
59 412 ZAMOJSKA Monika Brixton CC Sen F 52:39 -2 laps 8:16 8:32 8:40 8:57 9:10 9:04
60 838 JACKSON anna Sen F 53:23 -2 laps 8:29 8:50 9:00 9:01 9:07 8:55
61 36 ORR Liz Kent Velo Girls V50 F 53:26 -2 laps 8:11 9:03 8:45 8:47 9:09 9:31
62 7 PETRIE Jane Crawley Wheelers V40 F 54:15 -2 laps 8:28 8:50 8:59 9:14 9:24 9:20
63 877 GINN c V50 M 54:26 -2 laps 6:35 8:56 9:28 9:42 9:45 10:01
64 707 RICHARDSON Claire Sigma Sport WRT Sen F 55:43 -2 laps 8:06 9:03 9:25 9:21 9:44 10:03
65 704 CROWTHER Hannah Oscar Bravo Jun F 47:52 -3 laps 8:57 9:23 9:58 9:33 10:00
66 226 BATES Wendy Crawley Wheelers V40 F 50:48 -3 laps 9:05 9:52 10:19 10:51 10:42
67 388 THOMAS Amy C & N Cycles RT Sen F 51:02 -3 laps 9:36 10:26 10:11 10:35 10:13
68 126 DAVY Nick C and N Cycles RT V50 M 10:11 -6 laps 4:06 6:05
69 85 GREER Paul Southborough Wheelers V50 M 4:39 -7 laps 4:39

purple

Youth

194

211

Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Category Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 351 PAINTER Samuel   YA M 33:24 3:45 5:49 5:51 5:59 5:59 6:01
2 262 BAKRANIA Kishan Team Darenth YA M 34:38 1’13” 3:55 6:03 6:00 6:08 6:14 6:17
3 45 BISHOP Sam Charlotteville CC YA M 34:52 1’27” 3:51 6:01 6:03 6:08 6:18 6:30
4 211 WILLIAMS Matthew Abellio SFA Racing Team YA M 35:15 1’50” 3:55 6:07 6:00 6:08 6:37 6:27
5 317 NEWMAN Frederick PPYCC YB M 35:59 2’34” 4:01 6:20 6:19 6:26 6:29 6:24
6 42 RIDGE Patrick Sutton CC YB M 36:18 2’53” 4:04 6:12 6:24 6:30 6:31 6:37
7 379 MCGREEVY charlotte WXC world racing YB F 36:55 3’31” 4:14 6:24 6:23 6:35 6:38 6:42
8 316 PRENELLE Luke Lee Valley Youth CC YB M 38:15 4’50” 4:16 6:28 6:42 6:48 6:58 7:03
9 135 PARSONS Ferdie vc jubilee YB M 38:18 4’53” 4:22 6:33 6:38 6:53 7:02 6:51
10 60 HAZELL Luke Team Darenth YB M 38:22 4’57” 4:22 6:38 6:49 6:53 6:55 6:44
11 808 DANIELS Sam CC Ashwell YB M 38:56 5’32” 4:32 6:40 6:51 6:57 6:59 6:58
12 426 IVES Thomas Sutton CC YA M 39:40 6’16” 4:06 6:50 6:42 7:17 7:16 7:30
13 153 KINGSLAND Luke VC Deal YA M 40:01 6’37” 4:19 6:38 7:01 7:22 7:37 7:05
14 111 BLACKMORE Joseph Herne Hill youth cc YB M 41:04 7’40” 4:15 6:46 6:49 6:59 8:02 8:15
15 198 KIRBY Dan Sutton CC YB M 33:33 -1 lap 4:28 7:06 7:12 7:21 7:26
16 418 KNOWLER Thomas Team Darenth YA M 33:38 -1 lap 4:40 7:01 7:01 7:17 7:40
17 282 ASHWOOD LUKE Sutton Cycling Club YA M 33:46 -1 lap 4:14 6:54 7:31 7:42 7:25
18 873 CURD oliver camellia YB M 34:17 -1 lap 4:58 6:59 7:02 7:41 7:38
19 67 WILKES Toni Kent Velo Race Team YA F 34:33 -1 lap 4:53 7:11 7:22 7:31 7:36
20 867 MINAL anoushka hackney YB F 35:23 -1 lap 4:47 7:05 7:13 8:29 7:50
21 760 HILL Jack TRC YB M 35:29 -1 lap 5:06 7:28 7:34 7:52 7:29
22 145 HARVEY Alex VC Jubilee YB M 36:12 -1 lap 4:43 6:59 7:31 8:03 8:56
23 172 BURGE Polly Kent Velo RT YA F 36:23 -1 lap 5:44 7:50 7:37 7:37 7:36
24 306 BAKER Ella 4T+Velo.com YB F 36:35 -1 lap 5:06 7:36 7:50 8:06 7:58
25 272 BELL DOMINIC Sutton cycling club YB M 36:43 -1 lap 5:12 7:51 7:49 8:05 7:46
26 405 JENSEN Poppy YB F 36:52 -1 lap 5:25 7:50 7:53 7:50 7:53
27 701 MADEIRA William YA M 37:08 -1 lap 4:57 7:50 7:54 8:13 8:13
28 296 DAVIES Thomas Sutton CC YB M 37:15 -1 lap 5:10 7:47 7:57 8:22 8:00
29 309 WILSHIRE Robert Sutton CC YB M 37:33 -1 lap 5:17 7:46 8:07 8:19 8:04
30 311 JUNKER Amber YB F 37:50 -1 lap 5:35 7:50 8:09 8:07 8:10
31 286 SUMMERS Milo Herne Hill Youth CC YB M 38:11 -1 lap 5:23 7:44 8:00 9:09 7:54
32 94 CALLINAN Eva london dynamo YB F 38:22 -1 lap 5:28 7:48 7:58 8:27 8:41
33 269 GRUNFELD Albert YB M 38:23 -1 lap 5:34 8:01 8:40 8:20 7:47
34 874 LINGHAM sam darenth YA M 38:39 -1 lap 5:06 8:09 8:25 8:43 8:16
35 53 PENGCHAISRI Chayaton Crawley Wheelers YB M 39:32 -1 lap 5:24 8:01 8:19 8:39 9:10
36 570 ALEXANDER Nathan Bigfoot CC YB M 40:24 -1 lap 6:01 8:14 8:39 8:54 8:36
37 626 PAINTER Katie YB F 41:09 -1 lap 6:14 8:22 8:41 8:55 8:55
38 627 PAINTER Sophie YB F 41:48 -1 lap 6:10 8:28 8:41 8:55 9:34
39 737 CLAGUE Hugo LVYCC YA M 42:39 -1 lap 7:16 7:16 8:57 9:34 9:36
40 420 LINES Emily Team Darenth YB F 33:41 -2 laps 6:09 8:43 9:20 9:29
41 624 MITCHELL Hannah Team Darenth YB F 33:41 -2 laps 6:36 9:36 8:54 8:34
42 920 STONEHAM isabelle bigfoot YB F 38:36 -2 laps 7:33 10:05 10:23 10:34
43 413 PEATE Albert Bigfoot CC YB M 39:06 -2 laps 6:34 9:58 11:20 11:13
44 99 REUTER Jules HHYCC YB M 18:37 -3 laps 4:31 6:53 7:12
45 163 HARTREY Jack Kingston Junior Cycle Club YB M 13:41 -4 laps 5:36 8:05

purple

Under 12

Pos Bib Name Club Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 4 Alfie Amey Team Darenth 12:37 2:06 2:04 2:08 2:08 2:04 2:05
2 25 Owen Prenelle LVYCC 13:13 0’36” 2:10 2:06 2:09 2:14 2:13 2:18
3 28 Yani Djelil Team Darenth 13:25 0’48” 2:12 2:12 2:18 2:18 2:15 2:08
4 1 Max Potts Team Darenth 13:28 0’51” 2:09 2:11 2:14 2:20 2:16 2:16
5 5 Shrish Baknania Team Darenth 13:46 1’09” 2:14 2:15 2:19 2:16 2:19 2:22
6 10 Luke Gibson Club Cyclopark 14:11 1’34” 2:18 2:23 2:27 2:16 2:22 2:23
7 22 George Harvey VC Jubilee 14:24 1’47” 2:21 2:22 2:25 2:26 2:26 2:21
8 21 Finlay Donjou Crawley Wheelers 14:30 1’53” 2:27 2:25 2:23 2:21 2:33 2:20
9 8 Phoebe Roche Sutton CC / C&N Cycles 14:32 1’55” 2:23 2:24 2:27 2:24 2:25 2:26
10 9 Clement Reuter HHYCC 14:36 1’59” 2:22 2:23 2:27 2:28 2:28 2:25
11 16 Skye Willis Bigfoot Go-Ride 12:47 -1 lap 2:25 2:29 2:38 2:37 2:35
12 24 Maisie Jensen HHYCC 12:48 -1 lap 2:49 2:27 2:33 2:30 2:27
13 23 Elliot Marsden Cycling Club Hackney 13:23 -1 lap 2:46 2:36 2:42 2:39 2:37
14 11 Raphud Boulton HHYCC 13:58 -1 lap 2:39 2:59 2:45 2:49 2:43
15 19 Esme Wiley HHYCC 13:59 -1 lap 2:47 2:47 2:46 2:53 2:43
16 20 Jacob Bryant Whitehorse Tri 14:00 -1 lap 2:49 2:48 2:47 2:46 2:47
17 3 Maurice Tate Southborough Wheelers 14:04 -1 lap 2:40 2:57 2:51 2:53 2:41
18 12 James Scriminger Southborough WH 14:12 -1 lap 2:52 2:53 2:48 2:49 2:48
19 17 Sam Pateman Sutton CC / C&N Cycles 15:02 -1 lap 2:57 3:02 3:04 3:01 2:55
20 6 Freya Cook Thanet RC 15:12 -1 lap 2:48 3:03 3:08 3:04 3:07
21 14 Mathew Bryant Whitehorse Tri 15:14 -1 lap 3:03 3:07 3:01 3:01 3:01
22 13 Aoife Bakovic Sutton CC / C&N Cycles 12:43 -2 laps 2:39 3:48 3:06 3:09
23 7 Kierin Buckmaster Hockey HHY CC 13:33 -2 laps 3:14 3:23 3:21 3:34
24 2 Ciaran Cave Woolwich 15:16 -2 laps 3:24 3:54 4:07 3:50

purple

Under 10

Pos Bib Name Club Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 8 Oscar Amey Team Darenth 8:52 2:03 2:11 2:17 2:19
2 5 Peter Carpenter Sutton CC / C&N Cycles 9:40 0’48” 2:12 2:27 2:30 2:29
3 17 Lughaidh Cook Thanet RC 9:50 0’58” 2:19 2:31 2:30 2:28
4 18 Max Robinson Thanet RC
5 29 Jude McGreevy Team Darenth 9:52 1’00” 2:21 2:32 2:30 2:27
6 7 Tusi Bakrania Team Darenth 9:54 1’02” 2:24 2:30 2:31 2:28
7 15 Anna Lloyd LVYCC 10:44 1’52” 2:28 2:41 2:48 2:45
8 24 Zoe Roche Sutton CC / C&N Cycles 10:57 2’05” 2:32 2:42 2:54 2:48
9 27 Lauren Mitchell Team Darenth 11:46 2’54” 2:58 2:52 3:00 2:54
10 35 William Mitchell Bigfoot Go-Ride 8:53 -1 lap 3:01 2:52 2:59
11 4 Joe Carpenter Sutton CC / C&N Cycles 9:02 -1 lap 2:48 3:07 3:05
12 40 Max Smith Crawley Wheelers 9:04 -1 lap 3:04 3:00 2:59
13 22 Enzo Stewart HHY CC 9:05 -1 lap 2:59 3:02 3:02
14 20 Holly Hazell Team Darenth 9:20 -1 lap 2:57 3:07 3:14
15 6 Lola Arnold Team Darenth 9:20 -1 lap 2:53 3:16 3:09
16 36 Theo Sandell Southborough Wheelers 9:27 -1 lap 3:08 3:10 3:07
17 43 Stanley Wilson PPYCC 9:30 -1 lap 3:07 3:02 3:20
18 26 Freddie Neath Bigfoot Go-Ride 9:31 -1 lap 3:16 3:13 3:01
19 2 Noah Smith Team Darenth 9:42 -1 lap 3:10 3:15 3:16
20 41 Jenson King Crawley Wheelers 9:47 -1 lap 3:13 3:17 3:16
21 33 Chloe Callina London Dynamo 9:49 -1 lap 3:13 3:18 3:17
22 25 Luke Hart Thanet 9:50 -1 lap 3:02 3:22 3:25
23 38 Orla Willis Bigfoot Go-Ride 10:02 -1 lap 3:22 3:26 3:13
24 34 Kerys Baker Team Darenth 10:17 -1 lap 3:17 3:25 3:33
25 42 Joslin King Crawley Wheelers 10:39 -1 lap 3:25 3:37 3:37
26 16 Harry Buckmaster Hilfey HHY CC 11:44 -1 lap 3:43 3:56 4:03
27 19 Freddy Smith Woolwich CC 8:56 -2 laps 4:00 4:56
28 21 Annie Sones Crawley Wheelers 10:06 -2 laps 4:55 5:11
29 44 Eleanor Thompson Bigfoot Go-Ride 10:24 -2 laps 4:56 5:27
30 89 ????????

purple

2015/16 action

lx12201516chris

2015/16 Results, pictures and video – http://www.londonxleague.co.uk/2015/07/round-12-sun-3rd-jan/

purple

The Old A2
A short piece about the venue – https://cyclesport.london/blog/a2-cyclopark/

a2cyclopark2016

 

 

 

 

purple

cyclefitlogo2015a

no comments.