Round 11 – Sun 15th Jan

Round eleven of the Cyclefit London and South East Cyclo Cross and round five of the East Kent League held at Betteshangar Country Park, Deal, Kent.

A day for heroes!

185

purple

Pictures: Check out Dave Hayward’s pictures, if he has you then use it to poster your wall! http://www.davehaywardphotos.com/Cycling/CycloCross

Video: Video action from Alex Griffith Crowe – https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mhXQZmgjpFA

purple

Senior/Junior Men (revised January 19)

Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Category Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 510 BUTLER Michael Ridley RT Sen M 59:19 6:27 6:29 6:31 6:34 6:26 6:42 6:51 6:45 6:36
2 102 DENNIS Jonathan Hackney GT Sen M 1:00:57 1’38” 6:39 6:31 6:39 6:46 6:46 6:44 6:50 6:55 7:05
3 385 PHILLIPS Neil Kibosh Racing Sen M 1:02:18 2’59” 6:47 6:49 6:45 6:51 6:51 6:58 7:04 7:16 6:56
4 829 PATON Alex Madison Sen M 1:02:44 3’24” 6:46 6:25 6:26 6:24 6:22 6:25 10:44 6:35 6:37
5 470 JOY Craig Bowlphish Racing Sen M 1:03:06 3’46” 7:08 6:52 6:57 6:54 6:57 7:09 7:05 6:56 7:07
6 124 SINCLAIR Wilf Pearson Cycles Sen M 1:03:37 4’18” 7:04 7:05 6:54 6:55 6:56 7:03 7:08 7:13 7:18
7 202 GLOWINSKI Philip VC Londres Sen M 1:03:56 4’36” 6:57 6:55 7:00 7:08 6:54 7:04 7:10 7:29 7:19
8 4 WOOD Hayden Sen M 1:04:07 4’47” 7:02 6:59 6:59 6:59 7:08 7:14 7:14 7:15 7:15
9 113 BIRKS Jules VC Londres Sen M 1:04:12 4’52” 7:15 7:03 7:09 7:04 7:13 7:17 7:08 7:08 6:56
10 527 IBBETT Josh HuntBikeWheels.com Sen M 1:04:17 4’57” 7:22 7:02 7:02 7:04 7:03 7:11 7:10 7:11 7:10
11 719 REVILL-DARTON Steve Sunday Echappée Sen M 1:04:17 4’58” 7:10 7:13 7:04 7:07 7:06 7:09 7:07 7:19 7:04
12 44 DAVIES Eddie Dulwich Paragon CC Jun M 1:05:01 5’41” 7:13 7:00 7:04 7:09 7:09 7:15 7:22 7:22 7:26
13 165 LENNEY Phil BowlPhish Racing Sen M 1:05:31 6’11” 7:09 7:16 7:06 7:13 7:09 7:17 7:13 7:44 7:23
14 830 GODDING harry toachim house Sen M 1:05:52 6’32” 7:49 7:16 7:10 7:13 7:10 7:12 7:13 7:20 7:29
15 178 DEAR James Crawley Wheelers V40 M 1:06:04 6’45” 7:15 7:10 7:11 7:18 7:18 7:26 7:28 7:27 7:31
16 403 GLADSTONE Hugo VC Londres Sen M 1:07:04 7’45” 7:25 7:19 7:19 7:20 7:18 7:28 7:25 7:30 8:00
17 184 BURNETT Thomas Velo Club Londres Jun M 59:20 -1 lap 7:12 7:06 7:12 7:20 7:37 7:35 7:33 7:45
18 207 WHITTINGTON Glen Southborough & District Wheelers Sen M 59:27 -1 lap 7:32 7:32 7:29 7:31 7:28 7:24 7:22 7:11
19 826 LINK peter Sen M 59:35 -1 lap 7:50 7:17 7:20 7:23 7:20 7:30 7:32 7:21
20 281 LYNN Stuart Dulwich Paragon CC Sen M 59:38 -1 lap 7:36 7:23 7:19 7:25 7:28 7:31 7:30 7:26
21 448 BAINES Jesse Sen M 1:01:10 -1 lap 7:30 7:15 7:36 7:58 7:58 7:22 7:31 8:01
22 210 METCALFE George Team Darenth Jun M 1:02:37 -1 lap 7:39 7:31 7:31 7:44 7:51 7:49 8:22 8:09
23 594 MORTON Paul PMR@ToachimHouse Sen M 1:03:45 -1 lap 8:06 7:49 7:53 7:56 7:54 7:57 8:01 8:09
24 827 THOMPSON max adalta Sen M 1:03:55 -1 lap 8:28 7:45 7:46 8:01 7:58 7:57 8:11 7:49
25 362 WOOD Nicholas BowlPhish BONTRAGER Racing Sen M 1:04:58 -1 lap 8:13 7:54 7:57 8:04 8:01 8:21 8:17 8:12
26 236 ROGERS Oliver VC Jubilee Jun M 1:05:15 -1 lap 7:36 7:43 7:43 8:10 8:31 8:27 8:45 8:21
27 484 JAMES Daniel Sen M 1:05:44 -1 lap 8:39 8:09 8:09 8:08 8:17 8:23 8:15 7:43
28 335 STEWART Henry Sen M 1:06:03 -1 lap 8:24 8:08 8:04 8:17 8:10 8:30 8:17 8:13
29 347 VARGA Istvan Sen M 1:06:06 -1 lap 8:02 8:03 8:01 8:20 8:15 8:28 8:28 8:29
30 240 WEALE Dan adalta cc Sen M 1:06:30 -1 lap 8:03 8:00 7:58 8:03 8:30 8:28 8:39 8:49
31 155 WRIGHT Ben Crawley Wheelers Sen M 1:06:30 -1 lap 8:10 7:59 7:58 8:01 9:30 8:20 8:22 8:11
32 159 CHECKETTS Freddie Sen M 51:36 -2 laps 7:30 7:11 7:20 7:22 7:30 7:24 7:19
33 33 LEVETT Luke Dulwich Paragon Jun M 59:21 -2 laps 8:01 8:14 8:23 8:27 8:37 8:43 8:55
34 237 WOODS Chris Sen M 59:28 -2 laps 8:26 8:10 8:39 8:20 8:33 8:41 8:38
35 349 ALLEN Richard Weald Tri Club Sen M 1:00:12 -2 laps 8:30 8:13 8:12 8:54 8:37 8:40 9:07
36 24 KING Justin Crawley Wheelers Sen M 1:00:38 -2 laps 8:29 8:33 8:32 8:40 8:27 8:47 9:09
37 778 MERRITT Peter GOMA Dakwerken – VDB Steenhouwerij Sen M 1:00:45 -2 laps 9:38 8:36 8:31 8:09 8:26 8:37 8:48
38 278 SWATTON Craig Crawley Wheelers Sen M 1:02:03 -2 laps 8:24 8:33 8:44 9:10 9:11 9:14 8:46
39 514 MILLER Simon Southborough Sen M 1:02:04 -2 laps 8:37 8:43 8:45 9:20 9:03 8:58 8:37
40 12 CHEESEMAN James Crawley wheelers Sen M 1:02:38 -2 laps 9:02 9:02 8:58 8:49 8:47 9:03 8:57
41 731 BRACKEN Dean Grappa ashford Sen M 1:02:50 -2 laps 8:55 9:04 9:16 8:50 8:52 8:47 9:05
42 828 KNIGHTS ben Sen M 1:04:16 -2 laps 8:39 8:34 8:42 9:18 10:00 9:51 9:13
43 733 MILLS Lee Adalta Sen M 1:05:26 -2 laps 9:02 8:44 9:27 8:51 9:17 9:49 10:17
44 100 ROBSON Pete Sen M 1:06:51 -2 laps 9:11 9:06 9:15 9:37 9:44 9:47 10:10
45 249 HARRIS Jamie Wigmore C.C. Sen M 1:02:31 -3 laps 15:18 9:05 9:14 9:28 9:41 9:46
46 580 DORKINGS Sam GS Avanti Sen M 1:08:44 -3 laps 10:18 10:18 10:43 12:14 12:46 12:26
47 261 PERRY Toby Thanet RCC Jun M 38:42 -4 laps 7:09 7:34 8:40 7:35 7:44
48 340 REES David Dulwich Paragon Sen M 21:17 -6 laps 7:01 7:10 7:06
49 182 SMART Thomas VC Deal Sen M 14:20 -7 laps 6:49 7:30
50 167 PEARCE Jonathan Grappa CC Sen M 8:29 -8 laps 8:29


186

188

purple

Veteran Men 40+

Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Category Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 84 GIBSON Stephen 4T+ Velo V40 M 41:20 7:12 6:41 6:49 6:47 7:03 6:47
2 332 SPIES Stuart Chaingang V40 M 41:48 0’28” 6:53 6:53 6:54 6:58 7:04 7:06
3 80 BRAID Dan Team Corridori V40 M 42:20 1’00” 6:56 7:04 7:04 7:08 7:10 6:58
4 696 PERRY Mark Look mum no hands! V40 M 42:38 1’19” 6:56 7:22 6:48 7:24 6:58 7:10
5 78 SHORT Russell www.chaingang.me V40 M 42:43 1’23” 7:04 7:02 7:10 7:04 7:08 7:15
6 389 FURNISS James Zepnat RT V40 M 42:45 1’25” 6:57 7:08 7:12 7:08 7:20 7:00
7 433 JONES Russell Hackney GT/Push V40 M 42:49 1’29” 7:03 7:06 7:12 7:08 7:08 7:12
8 179 CLIFFORD Frazer Pivot Boompods V40 M 42:58 1’39” 6:58 7:11 7:01 7:09 7:26 7:13
9 147 SHEERS Paul ViCiOUS VELO V40 M 43:20 2’01” 7:28 7:09 7:05 7:07 7:16 7:15
10 68 YULE Alan Crawley Wheelers V40 M 43:20 2’01” 7:13 7:11 7:10 7:15 7:18 7:13
11 13 NISBETT Stu Crawley Wheelers V40 M 44:31 3’11” 7:23 7:18 7:14 7:35 7:24 7:37
12 534 JOHNSTON Tim Southborough and District Wheelers V40 M 44:33 3’14” 7:35 7:26 7:24 7:16 7:28 7:24
13 391 WILLARD Joe V40 M 44:41 3’21” 7:14 7:25 7:24 7:29 7:33 7:36
14 466 GRAY Mark London Dynamo V40 M 45:01 3’42” 7:37 7:37 7:32 7:24 7:33 7:19
15 17 SHOTTER Jezz V40 M 45:09 3’50” 7:22 7:29 7:34 7:34 7:39 7:30
16 369 OXBERRY David La Vie en Velo V40 M 45:11 3’52” 7:18 7:30 7:35 7:35 7:43 7:30
17 70 DIPRINCIPE Daniel Kingston Wheelers V40 M 45:14 3’54” 7:39 7:29 7:37 7:29 7:32 7:28
18 735 HERSEY phil V40 M 45:41 4’21” 7:52 7:26 7:32 7:32 7:40 7:38
19 323 WILSON James Cyclefit RT V40 M 46:08 4’48” 7:36 7:34 7:28 7:50 7:48 7:52
20 246 HAMBLING Steve BowlPhish Racing V40 M 46:26 5’06” 7:27 7:40 7:42 7:51 7:47 7:57
21 784 HUDSON Paul sprockets V40 M 47:23 6’03” 7:39 7:58 7:51 7:59 8:04 7:51
22 820 JONES wayne sprockets V40 M 47:45 6’26” 7:55 7:52 7:42 8:05 8:01 8:11
23 83 FOWKES Roger West Drayton MBC V40 M 48:14 6’55” 12:23 7:02 7:13 7:12 7:06 7:18
24 35 MOYLAN Brendan V40 M 48:31 7’12” 7:50 7:54 8:00 8:00 8:37 8:10
25 48 COUPS Ashley Wimbledon Windmilers V40 M 49:12 7’52” 8:06 8:16 8:46 7:55 8:00 8:08
26 535 STEPHENS Mike Epsom CC V40 M 42:02 -1 lap 8:38 8:12 8:18 8:25 8:29
27 361 MAHER Shane HackneyGT V40 M 42:05 -1 lap 8:37 8:24 8:30 8:26 8:08
28 47 CLARKE Simon GS Avanti V40 M 42:09 -1 lap 8:25 8:32 8:20 8:29 8:24
29 779 LORD Chris VC Deal V40 M 42:15 -1 lap 8:35 8:18 8:23 8:27 8:32
30 183 WILSON Dominic V40 M 42:18 -1 lap 8:12 8:34 8:40 8:30 8:23
31 79 PETERS Timothy Horsham Cycling V40 M 42:27 -1 lap 8:20 8:22 8:26 8:35 8:43
32 55 42:33 -1 lap 8:42 8:42 8:25 8:16 8:28
33 803 ROBINSON allan Adalta CC V40 M 42:36 -1 lap 8:34 8:24 8:27 8:38 8:34
34 52 SONES Rob Crawley Wheelers V40 M 42:40 -1 lap 8:24 8:30 8:33 8:34 8:39
35 284 ASHWOOD Brian Sutton CC V40 M 43:20 -1 lap 8:38 8:36 8:55 8:48 8:23
36 562 FOOTE Matt Kingston Wheelers CC V40 M 43:30 -1 lap 8:24 8:17 8:34 9:23 8:52
37 121 HARMAN Stephen Wigmore CC V40 M 43:54 -1 lap 8:37 8:37 8:31 8:53 9:16
38 43 BISHOP David Wigmore cc V40 M 44:00 -1 lap 8:33 8:43 8:44 9:03 8:57
39 447 DAY Julian n/a V40 M 44:38 -1 lap 9:08 8:43 8:34 9:21 8:53
40 73 SANDELL Bruce Southborough & District Wheelers V40 M 44:53 -1 lap 8:58 8:58 8:57 9:08 8:51
41 809 RODGERS Steve GS Avanti V40 M 45:41 -1 lap 9:22 8:45 9:04 9:27 9:04
42 264 FAGG Daniel Brighton Mitre V40 M 45:41 -1 lap 9:17 9:04 9:08 9:13 8:58
43 821 WINSTON scott wicombe V40 M 46:32 -1 lap 9:04 9:06 9:23 9:26 9:33
44 72 AUSTEN Nick Tunbridge Wells Tri V40 M 46:41 -1 lap 9:30 9:14 9:17 9:24 9:16
45 75 SIMMONDS Neil Southborough wheelers V40 M 50:05 -1 lap 9:46 10:00 10:10 10:32 9:37
46 725 ADKINS jeff thanet cycle ship V40 M 50:20 -1 lap 9:29 10:01 10:13 10:26 10:11
47 700 FRIDAY Simon QRCC V40 M 50:55 -1 lap 9:49 10:06 10:31 10:25 10:05
48 811 BARTLETT Benjamin V40 M 44:00 -2 laps 15:49 9:37 9:24 9:10
49 972 45:13 -3 laps 30:18 7:33 7:23
50 528 BOOTH Phil Medway Velo V40 M 10:01 -5 laps 10:01
51 34 NEILSON Stuart Deal Tri V40 M -6 laps
52 682 HARRIS Arron VC DEAL V40 M -6 laps
53 823 MORTEN mark LA VIE V40 M -6 laps

purple

All Women and Veteran Men 50+

Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Category Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 134 PARSONS Jez Brighton Excelsior V50 M 44:18 7:10 7:18 7:21 7:28 7:34 7:28
2 25 FOX Dougie Crawley Wheelers V50 M 44:51 0’33” 7:14 7:22 7:33 7:31 7:38 7:32
3 252 EVANS stuart crawley wheelers V50 M 45:25 1’07” 7:29 7:31 7:38 7:36 7:32 7:40
4 51 WELSH Nick Unattached V50 M 45:50 1’32” 7:41 7:20 7:41 7:33 7:38 7:56
5 212 WILLIAMS Shaun Abellio SFA Racing Team V50 M 46:22 2’04” 7:25 7:35 7:39 7:48 7:49 8:06
6 436 CODRINGTON Charlie Dulwich Paragon V50 M 47:00 2’41” 7:46 7:29 7:53 7:59 8:02 7:50
7 364 SELTZER Andy In-Gear RT V50 M 47:14 2’56” 8:03 7:54 7:45 7:55 7:55 7:43
8 283 ASHWOOD Emily WXC World Racing Jun F 47:54 3’36” 9:30 7:41 7:43 8:04 7:35 7:21
9 263 HEYWOOD-MAHÉ Louise Les Filles RT Sen F 47:54 3’36” 9:30 7:53 7:21 7:44 7:46 7:39
10 77 BLACKMORE Stephen Herne Hill youth cc V50 M 48:14 3’56” 8:35 8:19 8:03 8:05 7:36 7:36
11 674 HORD Glenn Vicious Vélo V50 M 48:46 4’27” 8:07 8:02 8:05 8:07 8:07 8:18
12 214 HORTA-HOPKINS Paul Handsling Racing V50 M 49:05 4’46” 8:11 8:30 8:11 8:01 7:59 8:13
13 161 FLURY roger vicious velo V50 M 49:11 4’53” 8:03 8:08 8:09 8:11 8:17 8:23
14 383 ROSS clare 5th Floor CC Sen F 49:35 5’16” 9:46 7:45 7:54 8:03 8:02 8:05
15 400 PERKINS Kevin Seeds CC V50 M 49:52 5’34” 8:39 8:17 8:03 8:03 8:27 8:23
16 1 BEDDIS Delia Vicious Velo Sen F 50:26 6’08” 10:13 7:55 8:01 8:05 8:03 8:09
17 289 SOMMERVILLE Peter N/A V50 M 51:05 6’46” 8:33 8:35 8:20 8:30 8:22 8:44
18 356 DAY Matthew Addiscombe V50 M 51:19 7’00” 9:02 8:32 8:25 8:33 8:30 8:18
19 149 STEELE David Velopace/Eastbourne Rovers V50 M 51:36 7’17” 8:48 8:36 8:28 8:36 8:31 8:37
20 568 MORTON Tom PMR@ToachimHouse V50 M 51:39 7’20” 8:33 8:38 8:45 8:45 8:26 8:32
21 386 BARTLETT Tony team corridori V50 M 52:06 7’47” 8:27 8:36 8:38 8:49 8:53 8:42
22 91 REUTER Caroline London Phoenix V40 F 52:28 8’10” 10:07 8:19 8:20 8:27 8:34 8:42
23 819 LANGLEY mark sprockets V50 M 52:33 8’14” 8:43 8:52 8:47 8:43 8:50 8:37
24 66 NUTTER Geoff HHYCC V50 M 52:44 8’25” 8:16 8:33 8:29 8:48 10:00 8:38
25 825 MCVEY richard adalta V50 M 44:12 -1 lap 8:22 8:12 8:11 8:18 11:09
26 397 ATKINSON Paul seeds cc V50 M 44:17 -1 lap 9:02 8:50 8:54 8:50 8:40
27 812 SIMPSON John VC Deal V50 M 44:47 -1 lap 9:07 8:47 9:00 8:58 8:55
28 266 HEYWOOD-MAHE Charlotte Twickenham CC Sen F 44:48 -1 lap 10:21 8:39 8:33 8:39 8:36
29 787 NOLAN Eryn 5th floor Sen F 45:05 -1 lap 10:51 8:29 8:37 8:36 8:33
30 463 WHITE Paul ADDISCOMBE V50 M 45:05 -1 lap 9:19 8:51 8:52 9:10 8:53
31 522 DOHERTY Aoife The 5th Floor Sen F 45:54 -1 lap 10:31 8:44 8:57 8:54 8:49
32 260 PERRY Jo-Anne PMR@Toachim House V50 F 46:35 -1 lap 10:52 8:57 8:50 8:53 9:03
33 354 METCALFE Steven Team Darenth V50 M 46:41 -1 lap 8:59 8:53 9:28 9:43 9:38
34 108 HODGE Beth Dulwich Paragon CC Sen F 46:44 -1 lap 10:50 9:07 8:54 9:08 8:45
35 234 FREELAND Tricia BowlPhish Racing Sen F 46:48 -1 lap 10:37 8:57 9:07 9:12 8:55
36 791 MELVILLE Megan Sen F 47:17 -1 lap 11:11 8:55 8:54 9:25 8:51
37 596 LECKY Dalila Dulwich Paragon CC Sen F 49:07 -1 lap 11:23 9:20 9:19 9:37 9:29
38 485 HERBERT Bethan N/A Sen F 49:59 -1 lap 11:24 9:26 9:39 9:47 9:43
39 143 PHELPS Sarah Brighton Mitre CC Sen F 50:20 -1 lap 11:40 9:42 9:40 9:37 9:42
40 642 ALLEN Barry London Phoenix V50 M 51:30 -1 lap 9:55 10:28 10:34 10:19 10:14
41 279 WILKEY Laura Crawley Wheelers Sen F 51:56 -1 lap 11:35 9:57 10:10 10:13 10:01
42 620 GAYLER Naomi Addiscombe CC Sen F 52:01 -1 lap 12:22 10:10 10:03 9:56 9:30
43 150 ARMSTRONG Abigail Eastbourne Rovers V50 F 52:10 -1 lap 12:33 10:14 9:58 9:52 9:33
44 130 STAGG Alison Deal Tri V50 F 52:26 -1 lap 12:13 9:56 10:08 10:24 9:44
45 775 NIXON Annette Deal Tri / Thanet RC V40 F 53:51 -1 lap 11:42 9:53 10:19 10:59 10:59
46 437 JENKINS Pip Southborough & District Wheelers Sen F 46:58 -2 laps 13:28 11:27 10:42 11:21
47 816 FARAONE Sue V40 F 47:53 -2 laps 13:09 11:25 11:44 11:35
48 200 CROWE David COLOUR TECH RT V50 M 27:24 -3 laps 8:48 9:31 9:05
49 824 MOUNTFORD Tim V50 M 44:29 -3 laps 12:42 13:51 17:56
50 334 GLOWINSKI Marek VC Londres V50 M 17:44 -4 laps 8:26 9:18
51 9 MOREAU Adeline 5th floor Sen F 10:12 -5 laps 10:12
52 170 LAWRENCE Pete Club Grappa V50 M -6 laps

purple

Youth

Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Category Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 351 PAINTER Samuel   YA M 27:26 6:54 6:45 6:47 7:01
2 302 AMIN Kamran VC Jubilee YA M 28:35 1’09” 6:44 7:06 7:08 7:36
3 42 RIDGE Patrick Sutton CC YB M 29:57 2’31” 7:21 7:30 7:34 7:31
4 317 NEWMAN Frederick PPYCC YB M 30:02 2’36” 7:17 7:25 7:34 7:47
5 428 MCGHEE Sam Sutton CC YB M 30:17 2’51” 7:36 7:36 7:38 7:27
6 426 IVES Thomas Sutton CC YA M 30:18 2’52” 7:17 7:28 7:49 7:44
7 316 PRENELLE Luke Lee Valley Youth CC YB M 30:19 2’53” 7:33 7:40 7:37 7:30
8 114 MILLER Caelan Barking & Dagenham Cycling Club YB M 30:22 2’55” 7:33 7:43 7:35 7:31
9 111 BLACKMORE Joseph Herne Hill youth cc YB M 30:29 3’02” 7:35 7:40 7:37 7:36
10 262 BAKRANIA Kishan Team Darenth YA M 30:39 3’12” 7:41 8:14 7:21 7:22
11 99 REUTER Jules HHYCC YB M 31:14 3’47” 7:37 7:50 7:58 7:49
12 87 FOWKES George West Drayton MBC YB M 31:27 4’00” 7:52 7:44 7:57 7:54
13 153 KINGSLAND Luke VC Deal YA M 31:49 4’22” 8:23 7:58 7:58 7:30
14 135 PARSONS Ferdie vc jubilee YB M 31:50 4’23” 7:47 7:52 8:00 8:10
15 38 STILL Cameron Sutton CC YB M 32:24 4’57” 8:05 7:57 8:10 8:11
16 67 WILKES Toni Kent Velo Race Team YA F 32:34 5’07” 8:05 8:02 8:10 8:17
17 145 HARVEY Alex VC Jubilee YB M 33:01 5’35” 8:02 8:02 8:37 8:21
18 379 MCGREEVY charlotte WXC world racing YB F 33:02 5’36” 8:03 8:22 8:28 8:09
19 60 HAZELL Luke Team Darenth YB M 33:30 6’03” 8:05 8:26 8:27 8:31
20 11 LAWSON Max Dulwich Paragon CC YA M 34:43 7’17” 7:54 9:01 9:09 8:39
21 748 HILL Luke VC Deal YA M 34:47 7’21” 8:41 8:42 8:45 8:39
22 172 BURGE Polly Kent Velo RT YA F 35:09 7’42” 8:36 8:41 9:00 8:52
23 306 BAKER Ella 4T+Velo.com YB F 36:26 9’00” 8:54 9:07 9:02 9:22
24 760 HILL Jack TRC YB M 37:03 9’37” 8:46 9:19 8:59 9:59
25 286 SUMMERS Milo Herne Hill Youth CC YB M 37:27 10’00” 9:10 8:55 9:18 10:03
26 701 MADEIRA William YA M 27:26 -1 lap 9:27 8:44 9:15
27 405 JENSEN Poppy YB F 27:33 -1 lap 9:12 8:59 9:22
28 295 DAVIES Alice Sutton CC YA F 28:03 -1 lap 9:09 9:28 9:26
29 624 MITCHELL Hannah Team Darenth YB F 28:11 -1 lap 9:29 9:18 9:24
30 818 YEMM toby trc YB M 28:12 -1 lap 9:22 9:26 9:24
31 296 DAVIES Thomas Sutton CC YB M 28:55 -1 lap 9:34 9:33 9:47
32 626 PAINTER Katie YB F 29:28 -1 lap 9:29 9:25 10:35
33 269 GRUNFELD Albert YB M 30:49 -1 lap 9:29 10:53 10:27
34 420 LINES Emily Team Darenth YB F 34:32 -1 lap 11:23 12:38 10:31
35 309 WILSHIRE Robert Sutton CC YB M 19:36 -2 laps 9:24 10:12
36 817 KELLY yoshi deal vc YB M 29:03 -2 laps 13:28 15:35
37 627 PAINTER Sophie YB F 34:28 -2 laps 21:54 12:34
38 282 ASHWOOD LUKE Sutton Cycling Club YA M 7:33 -3 laps 7:33

purple

Under 12

Pos. Race No Forename Surname Team/Club Gender Laps
1 1 Alfie Amey Team Darenth M 6
2 21 Owen Prenelle LVYVV M 6
3 4 Max Potts Team Darenth M 6
4 7 Piers Higginson Team Darenth M 6
5 6 Yani Djelil Team Darenth M 6
6 2 Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth M 6
7 8 Dan Lloyd LVYVV M 6
8 9 Carys Lloyd LVYVV F 6
9 5 Phoebe Roche Sutton CC F 6
10 20 Clement Reuter HHYCC M 6
11 10 Tom Hutton Thanet RC M 5
12 25 Skye Willis Bigfoot CC F 5
13 12 Luke Gibson Club Cyclo Park M 5
14 22 Maise Jensen HHYCC F 5
15 14 Hope Iveglis Kent Velo Kids F 5
16 16 Lucy Woolaston HHYCC F 5
17 4 Charlie Hart Thanet RC F 5
18 24 Adam Whitlock Thanet RC F 5
19 23 Alex Austin VC Deal M 5
20 17 Louie Harris VC Deal M 4
21 15 George Harvey VC Jubliee M 4
22 26 Amiee Lines Team Darenth F 4
23 19 Dylan Harman Wigmore CC M 4


purple

Under 10s

Pos. Race No Forename Surname Team/Club Laps
1 2 Oscar Amey Team Darenth 4
2 7 Peter Carpenter Sutton CC 4
3 5 Lughaidh Cook Thanet RC 4
4 25 Jude McGreavy Team Darenth 4
5 8 Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth 4
6 17 Max Robinson Thanet RC 4
7 22 Anna Lloyd LVYCC 4
8 19 Zoe Roche Sutton CC 4
9 27 Finlay Goodman 4
10 15 Lauren Mitchell Team Darenth 4
11 24 Lola Arnold Team Darenth 3
12 20 Holly Hazell Team Darenth 3
13 6 Joe Carpenter Sutton CC 3
14 23 Ben Hutton Thanet RC 3
15 21 Noah Smith Team Darenth 3
16 26 William Mitchell Bigfoot CC 3
17 35 Orla Willis Bigfoot CC 3
18 32 Callum Moreton Herberts Cycles 3
19 18 Kerys Baker Team Darenth 3
20 16 Ilana Lord VC Deal 3
21 34 Ewan McGhee Sutton CC 3
22 33 Edie Oxberry Herberts Cycles 3
23 4 Thorsten Cook Thanet RC 3
24 10 Enzo Stewart HHYCC 3
25 29 Oliver Goodman 3
26 14 Annie Stones Crawley Wheelers 2
DNF 30 Safiya Smith Medway Velo

purple

2015/16 Results/Pictures/Videos: http://www.londonxleague.co.uk/2015/07/round-6-sun-18th-oct-2/

lx6e

 

purple

Betteshanger Country Park Featurehttps://cyclesport.london/betteshanger-cyclo-cross/

betteshangerhome

purple

cyclefitlogo2015a



X