Allainz Logo
East Kent Round 4 - Dec 18
South East & East Championship - Sun 4th Dec
Calendar

Round 10 – Sun 11th Dec

Round ten of the Cyclefit London and South East Cyclo Cross League held at Frylands Wood Scout Camp, Addington, London. Ping's great and tasty…

Post By admin

Round ten of the Cyclefit London and South East Cyclo Cross League held at Frylands Wood Scout Camp, Addington, London.

purple

186

Ping’s great and tasty cake

purple

Videos –  https://cyclesport.london/londonse-cross-10-frylands-london-201617/
‘This is Cross’ Episode 10 – https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Tihf6gPln6w

Dave’s Pictures  – http://www.davehaywardphotos.com/Cycling/CycloCross
John’s snaps – https://cyclephotos.smugmug.com/Cyclo-Cross/201617-Cyclefit-LondonSouth-Ea

Result queries via – http://www.londonxleague.co.uk/contact/

purple

Senior/Junior Men (Revised Dec 19)

Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Category Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 102 DENNIS Jonathan Hackney GT Sen M 57:02 5:26 6:27 6:23 6:26 6:25 6:26 6:31 6:31 6:28
2 340 REES David Dulwich Paragon Sen M 1:00:12 3’09” 5:41 6:41 6:45 6:45 6:51 6:57 6:45 6:53 6:54
3 385 PHILLIPS Neil Kibosh Racing Sen M 1:00:46 3’43” 5:56 6:36 6:40 6:48 6:52 6:52 7:03 7:01 6:56
4 800 PARTRIDGE Stefan Sen M 1:00:58 3’56” 5:54 6:41 6:42 6:52 6:52 7:09 6:55 7:02 6:52
5 159 CHECKETTS Freddie Sen M 1:01:33 4’31” 5:58 6:39 6:50 7:02 6:52 7:04 7:08 7:03 6:56
6 203 MORRISON Chris Pearson Cycling Club Sen M 1:01:53 4’50” 5:39 6:37 6:28 7:31 8:06 6:51 6:50 6:49 7:02
7 527 IBBETT Josh HuntBikeWheels.com Sen M 1:02:20 5’17” 6:03 6:41 6:49 6:55 7:07 7:13 7:04 7:09 7:18
8 207 WHITTINGTON Glen Southborough & District Wheelers Sen M 1:02:21 5’18” 6:00 7:10 6:52 7:03 7:23 6:55 7:02 7:08 6:47
9 124 SINCLAIR Wilf Pearson Cycles Sen M 1:02:29 5’27” 5:56 7:03 6:46 6:57 7:03 7:05 7:27 7:15 6:56
10 44 DAVIES Eddie Dulwich Paragon CC Jun M 1:03:18 6’15” 5:57 7:04 6:54 7:05 7:14 7:10 7:13 7:25 7:15
11 339 LADBROOK Mike Team Corridori Sen M 1:03:43 6’40” 6:02 6:50 7:06 7:19 7:12 7:07 7:19 7:24 7:23
12 65 KANE Steve Brighton Excelsior CC Sen M 1:04:14 7’11” 5:55 7:20 7:12 7:21 7:18 7:12 7:15 7:19 7:22
13 4 WOOD Hayden Sen M 57:05 -1 lap 5:38 6:48 6:44 8:38 7:13 7:18 7:27 7:19
14 261 PERRY Toby Thanet RCC Jun M 57:38 -1 lap 6:04 7:13 7:20 7:13 7:26 7:41 7:48 6:55
15 403 GLADSTONE Hugo VC Londres Sen M 57:40 -1 lap 6:14 7:11 7:04 7:36 7:34 7:21 7:29 7:12
16 210 METCALFE George Team Darenth Jun M 57:40 -1 lap 6:15 7:01 7:20 7:22 7:16 7:41 7:47 6:57
17 281 LYNN Stuart Dulwich Paragon CC Sen M 57:40 -1 lap 6:13 7:17 7:20 7:20 7:25 7:32 7:21 7:12
18 448 BAINES Jesse Sen M 57:48 -1 lap 6:16 7:19 7:17 7:19 7:24 7:34 7:23 7:16
19 236 ROGERS Oliver VC Jubilee Jun M 58:13 -1 lap 6:15 7:12 7:10 7:20 7:32 7:42 7:33 7:29
20 739 CLARK Dan UOBCC Sen M 58:47 -1 lap 6:47 7:20 7:04 7:17 8:18 7:30 7:21 7:10
21 788 PRETORIUS Jean-Claude Pretorious Bikes Sen M 1:00:42 -1 lap 6:47 7:22 7:34 7:23 7:50 8:06 7:44 7:55
22 512 MULLIGAN Joseph VC Londres Jun M 1:00:44 -1 lap 6:32 7:31 7:32 7:41 7:51 7:59 7:54 7:44
23 116 MAGUIRE Richard Generation Press CC Sen M 1:00:47 -1 lap 6:26 7:35 7:40 7:43 7:59 7:53 7:47 7:44
24 595 DAVEY Sam Sen M 1:01:05 -1 lap 7:26 7:26 7:45 7:47 7:45 7:36 7:51 7:28
25 242 INMAN Matthew Sen M 1:01:06 -1 lap 7:03 7:46 7:42 7:44 7:47 7:54 7:48 7:23
26 521 MALONE James Dulwich Paragon CC Sen M 1:02:08 -1 lap 6:15 9:33 7:37 7:31 7:46 7:46 7:42 7:57
27 702 CATTERMOLE Jason VC Londres Sen M 1:02:14 -1 lap 7:13 7:44 7:39 7:43 7:51 7:57 7:58 8:09
28 552 BRADBURY Tom Team Corridori Sen M 1:02:27 -1 lap 7:05 7:53 7:42 7:45 7:48 7:58 7:58 8:18
29 255 ASTON John Generation Press CC Sen M 1:02:52 -1 lap 6:29 7:32 7:47 7:49 7:45 9:08 7:53 8:29
30 392 CORLETT James Dulwich Paragon CC Sen M 1:03:12 -1 lap 6:43 7:54 7:41 7:57 8:04 8:22 8:18 8:13
31 795 LARIVIERE Justin PB cycle coaching Team Sen M 1:03:17 -1 lap 7:19 7:19 7:53 8:21 8:13 8:00 8:07 8:05
32 658 KNIGHT Daniel GPCC Sen M 1:03:23 -1 lap 7:14 7:58 7:55 7:59 8:08 8:07 8:07 7:55
33 247 COYLE Lawrence VC Jubilee Jun M 1:03:29 -1 lap 6:24 7:40 7:47 8:03 8:17 8:27 8:28 8:22
34 576 MOTTA Federico NVAYRK Terrone UK Sen M 1:04:08 -1 lap 6:50 7:50 7:53 8:00 8:09 8:14 8:40 8:31
35 106 CRISPIN Stephen Penge Cycle Club Sen M 1:05:03 -1 lap 7:35 8:09 8:10 8:05 8:04 8:21 8:14 8:26
36 402 PARRY Rob Crystal Palace Triathletes Sen M 1:05:26 -1 lap 6:58 8:10 8:45 8:20 8:13 8:17 8:18 8:25
37 681 RUSSELL Niall Sen M 1:05:34 -1 lap 7:21 7:41 7:47 8:02 8:22 8:25 8:43 9:14
38 33 LEVETT Luke Dulwich Paragon Jun M 57:08 -2 laps 6:30 8:09 8:26 8:25 8:33 8:29 8:35
39 349 ALLEN Richard Weald Tri Club Sen M 57:31 -2 laps 7:52 8:17 8:25 8:26 8:12 8:08 8:11
40 335 STEWART Henry Sen M 57:37 -2 laps 6:59 8:10 8:23 8:20 8:26 8:36 8:42
41 237 WOODS Chris Sen M 57:50 -2 laps 7:14 8:13 8:00 8:13 8:14 8:58 8:58
42 105 DON oli Rock-a-hula Racing Sen M 58:10 -2 laps 7:37 8:02 8:21 8:25 8:41 8:34 8:32
43 347 VARGA Istvan Sen M 58:21 -2 laps 6:59 8:13 8:26 8:38 8:31 8:49 8:44
44 24 KING Justin Crawley Wheelers Sen M 58:41 -2 laps 7:34 8:20 8:19 8:27 8:40 8:49 8:31
45 554 ROBB James Islington CC Sen M 59:19 -2 laps 7:11 8:15 8:35 8:37 8:57 8:57 8:46
46 670 COCKRILL John Abellio SFA Sen M 59:28 -2 laps 7:12 7:58 8:30 8:53 8:50 8:55 9:09
47 478 SOSSO Gabriele Cesare Crystal Palace Triathletes Sen M 59:34 -2 laps 7:33 8:11 8:34 8:42 8:54 8:48 8:51
48 677 BENSON Joshua Imperial College Cycling Club Sen M 1:00:01 -2 laps 7:35 8:26 8:42 8:40 8:40 8:56 9:03
49 249 HARRIS Jamie Wigmore C.C. Sen M 1:00:27 -2 laps 7:48 8:23 8:29 8:42 8:51 9:14 8:59
50 577 WILLIS Toby Panagua Sen M 1:01:04 -2 laps 8:02 8:28 8:35 8:48 9:07 9:22 8:42
51 100 ROBSON Pete Sen M 1:01:29 -2 laps 7:34 8:56 8:52 9:09 9:02 9:11 8:45
52 28 DUNN neil pretorious Sen M 1:01:32 -2 laps 7:08 8:40 8:56 9:03 9:59 8:48 8:59
53 765 TSUI Bryan Rapha Cycling Club Sen M 1:01:32 -2 laps 7:39 8:28 8:37 9:00 9:07 9:28 9:14
54 278 SWATTON Craig Crawley Wheelers Sen M 1:02:15 -2 laps 7:31 8:37 9:32 9:16 9:20 9:19 8:41
55 423 PREECE Cameron Southborough & District Wheelers Jun M 1:02:33 -2 laps 7:37 8:36 8:36 10:57 8:53 9:09 8:45
56 772 LORD Louis Velo Club Londres Sen M 1:05:17 -2 laps 8:04 8:53 9:48 9:30 9:32 9:39 9:51
57 240 WEALE Dan adalta cc Sen M 1:05:34 -2 laps 6:37 8:31 8:28 8:32 9:27 14:48 9:11
58 98 COOKSON Gordon Islington CC Sen M 53:52 -3 laps 7:53 8:41 8:50 8:36 8:41 11:11
59 678 O’BOYLE Neal Sen M 59:45 -3 laps 8:54 9:49 10:05 10:08 10:19 10:30
60 718 KNOWLES Ben London Phoenix Sen M 1:03:05 -3 laps 7:10 17:05 15:46 7:40 7:30 7:55
61 999 MISTRY Manov Sen M 1:03:42 -3 laps 9:33 9:33 10:25 11:16 11:11 11:45
62 395 TRUEPENNY-PHILLIPSON Tony Sen M 54:01 -4 laps 8:06 9:13 9:17 9:28 17:58
63 468 TINDELL John Sen M 31:23 -5 laps 7:13 7:56 7:49 8:26
64 442 CASSIDY Hayden VC Londres Jun M 19:55 -6 laps 5:47 6:49 7:19
65 174 IOANNIDES Alex Dulwich Paragon Sen M 24:10 -7 laps 7:39 16:31
66 796 KIMBLE Chaz NVAYRK/ Terrone Sen M 7:13 -8 laps 7:13

purple
Veteran Men 40+
 (Revised Dec 19)

Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Category Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 194 TAYLOR Andy C&N Cycles RT V40 M 44:18 5:14 6:22 6:22 6:31 6:36 6:34 6:38
2 360 WADDINGTON James V40 M 45:12 0’55” 5:41 6:19 6:32 6:32 6:49 6:38 6:41
3 328 HARRIS Ryan C and N V40 M 46:43 2’25” 5:43 6:39 6:49 6:47 6:52 6:57 6:57
4 84 GIBSON Stephen 4T+ Velo V40 M 46:51 2’33” 5:29 6:33 6:28 6:41 8:16 6:40 6:44
5 78 SHORT Russell www.chaingang.me V40 M 47:22 3’04” 5:44 6:50 6:55 6:58 7:03 7:02 6:50
6 80 BRAID Dan Team Corridori V40 M 47:42 3’25” 5:47 6:51 6:49 7:03 7:01 6:59 7:11
7 119 WATSON-SMITH Andy Pretorius Bikes V40 M 47:50 3’32” 5:56 6:46 6:52 7:00 7:11 7:08 6:56
8 179 CLIFFORD Frazer Pivot Boompods V40 M 48:09 3’52” 5:43 7:08 6:55 7:01 6:57 7:18 7:08
9 68 YULE Alan Crawley Wheelers V40 M 48:28 4’10” 5:55 6:53 7:00 7:01 7:14 7:11 7:14
10 142 PATEMAN Daniel Paceline RT V40 M 48:28 4’11” 6:04 6:49 6:58 7:06 7:08 7:10 7:14
11 307 CORDNER John Eastbourne Rovers V40 M 48:34 4’17” 6:00 6:59 7:07 7:09 7:10 7:08 7:01
12 598 BRANNAN ben Look mum no hands! V40 M 49:28 5’10” 6:08 7:11 7:02 7:08 7:14 7:23 7:21
13 18 BURKINSHAW Jason Blazing Saddles V40 M 49:35 5’18” 6:03 7:00 7:12 7:13 7:29 7:25 7:14
14 140 HIGGS George Crawley Wheelers V40 M 49:41 5’23” 5:56 6:50 6:59 7:31 7:22 7:41 7:22
15 332 SPIES Stuart Chaingang V40 M 50:11 5’53” 5:55 6:55 7:13 8:34 7:14 7:07 7:14
16 13 NISBETT Stu Crawley Wheelers V40 M 50:20 6’02” 6:02 7:04 8:21 6:59 7:20 7:17 7:17
17 323 WILSON James Cyclefit RT V40 M 50:23 6’05” 6:08 7:12 7:17 7:33 7:24 7:32 7:17
18 17 SHOTTER Jezz V40 M 50:25 6’08” 6:01 7:04 7:12 7:34 7:51 7:22 7:22
19 676 WHITTAKER mark GS Invicta V40 M 50:33 6’15” 6:52 7:17 7:11 7:13 7:14 7:20 7:25
20 270 POWERS Andrew C S Grupetto V40 M 50:39 6’21” 6:14 7:07 7:13 7:28 7:27 7:33 7:37
21 466 GRAY Mark London Dynamo V40 M 50:40 6’22” 6:35 7:13 7:18 7:22 7:18 7:27 7:27
22 250 PITTOCK Damian C and N Cycles RT V40 M 50:56 6’39” 6:26 7:06 7:12 7:23 7:30 7:38 7:41
23 10 HUMPHESON Sam Look mum no hands! V40 M 51:13 6’56” 6:35 7:06 7:26 7:20 7:30 7:46 7:30
24 70 DIPRINCIPE Daniel Kingston Wheelers V40 M 51:14 6’57” 6:36 7:28 7:14 7:23 7:34 7:29 7:29
25 471 BEXLEY Dylan Dulwich CC V40 M 51:18 7’01” 6:56 7:14 7:30 7:19 7:36 7:28 7:15
26 735 HERSEY phil V40 M 51:19 7’02” 6:41 7:27 7:20 7:35 7:18 7:32 7:26
27 290 GREY Anthony Crawley Wheelers V40 M 51:27 7’09” 6:24 7:07 7:24 7:35 7:41 7:41 7:35
28 56 ALLEN Rob Handsling RT V40 M 51:28 7’10” 6:15 7:07 7:38 7:39 7:34 7:39 7:35
29 19 LEMONIUS John Singular Cycles V40 M 51:38 7’21” 6:16 7:35 7:28 7:33 7:35 7:35 7:37
30 736 ROCHE Karl Sutton CC V40 M 52:33 8’15” 7:03 7:08 7:18 7:27 7:35 7:35 8:27
31 35 MOYLAN Brendan V40 M 45:00 -1 lap 6:27 7:25 7:32 7:42 8:03 7:50
32 8 GRUNFIELD Rob gs avanti V40 M 45:03 -1 lap 6:42 7:37 7:40 7:40 7:39 7:45
33 431 EVERINGTON Nick c and n V40 M 45:08 -1 lap 6:39 7:30 7:44 7:47 7:49 7:38
34 197 KIRBY Phil VCL V40 M 45:43 -1 lap 6:33 7:34 7:31 7:45 8:07 8:13
35 190 SUKER Lee Bigfoot CC V40 M 45:54 -1 lap 6:46 7:28 7:42 8:01 8:02 7:55
36 58 HARVEY Barry Blazing saddles racing team V40 M 46:06 -1 lap 7:33 7:33 7:26 7:50 7:55 7:49
37 434 BAINES Daniel Norwood Paragon V40 M 46:16 -1 lap 6:46 6:57 7:04 7:18 10:31 7:40
38 191 STOCKLEY simon Addiscombe CC V40 M 46:18 -1 lap 6:48 7:45 7:56 7:56 8:12 7:42
39 64 ELFERINK Alex Serpentine RC V40 M 46:18 -1 lap 7:09 7:35 7:35 7:56 8:04 7:59
40 115 HEWITT Paul GPCC V40 M 46:31 -1 lap 6:33 7:47 7:56 8:04 8:18 7:53
41 536 BERLIN tony V40 M 47:05 -1 lap 7:14 7:57 7:50 7:52 8:07 8:05
42 410 MARLEE Damian CS Grupetto V40 M 47:14 -1 lap 7:14 7:30 8:06 8:15 7:55 8:14
43 768 RYLEY MATT V40 M 47:25 -1 lap 7:11 7:54 7:57 8:11 8:17 7:55
44 369 OXBERRY David La Vie en Velo V40 M 47:34 -1 lap 9:12 7:40 7:42 7:42 7:46 7:32
45 494 BUNYAN TOBIAS V40 M 47:50 -1 lap 7:41 7:53 7:59 8:01 8:13 8:03
46 183 WILSON Dominic V40 M 47:52 -1 lap 7:22 8:04 7:49 8:04 8:23 8:09
47 47 CLARKE Simon GS Avanti V40 M 47:55 -1 lap 7:15 7:57 8:02 8:09 8:11 8:20
48 391 WILLARD Joe V40 M 47:59 -1 lap 6:22 10:39 7:40 7:37 8:01 7:41
49 79 PETERS Timothy Horsham Cycling V40 M 48:04 -1 lap 7:13 7:55 8:07 8:14 8:17 8:18
50 535 STEPHENS Mike Epsom CC V40 M 48:22 -1 lap 7:27 7:49 7:53 8:15 8:09 8:49
51 136 HAYNES Darren Lewes Wanderers V40 M 48:25 -1 lap 7:20 7:57 8:08 8:11 8:26 8:24
52 414 BARKER Anthony Crawley Wheelers V40 M 48:51 -1 lap 7:02 7:51 8:00 9:25 8:16 8:17
53 71 HALPIN Danny V40 M 48:58 -1 lap 7:26 8:20 8:20 8:14 8:24 8:13
54 640 VANCE Michael Dulwich Paragon V40 M 49:23 -1 lap 7:27 8:06 8:14 8:35 8:26 8:37
55 52 SONES Rob Crawley Wheelers V40 M 49:45 -1 lap 7:07 8:04 8:28 8:34 8:47 8:45
56 785 JUSTIN Dan V40 M 49:50 -1 lap 7:38 8:19 8:21 8:38 8:33 8:20
57 553 JONES Chris Bynea CC V40 M 49:57 -1 lap 7:27 8:11 8:36 8:19 8:45 8:39
58 488 FINK Marcus V40 M 50:30 -1 lap 8:17 8:07 8:13 8:27 8:46 8:40
59 199 CHATFIELD mark Crawley Wheelers V40 M 50:31 -1 lap 7:38 8:19 8:31 8:41 8:46 8:36
60 321 NORMAN Paul Brighton Mitre V40 M 51:02 -1 lap 7:25 8:25 8:38 8:46 8:51 8:58
61 287 LITTLE Joseph Pearson cc V40 M 51:23 -1 lap 7:33 8:27 8:33 9:00 9:06 8:44
62 631 TURNER John V40 M 52:04 -1 lap 7:40 8:31 8:46 9:00 9:09 8:58
63 264 FAGG Daniel Brighton Mitre V40 M 52:08 -1 lap 7:54 8:33 8:57 8:41 8:58 9:05
64 73 SANDELL Bruce Southborough & District Wheelers V40 M 52:49 -1 lap 7:39 8:49 8:45 9:10 9:10 9:17
65 43 BISHOP David Wigmore cc V40 M 52:58 -1 lap 7:44 8:53 8:59 9:21 8:59 9:01
66 763 BROOK Ben V40 M 53:12 -1 lap 7:56 8:19 8:49 9:21 9:21 9:27
67 204 RAE-BYFORD Lee Crawley Wheelers V40 M 44:43 -2 laps 8:16 8:16 8:57 9:30 9:44
68 672 CLAWSON Simon V40 M 45:22 -2 laps 7:55 8:58 9:10 9:39 9:39
69 401 TATE Greg Southborough & District Wheelers V40 M 45:23 -2 laps 7:42 8:53 9:51 9:29 9:28
70 430 OWEN John London Dynamo V40 M 45:26 -2 laps 7:20 7:20 7:47 8:23 14:37
71 531 HARRISON David C AND N CYCLES RT V40 M 48:00 -2 laps 7:57 8:43 9:16 11:59 10:05
72 698 BOUSCHET Serge Dulwich Paragon CC V40 M 48:21 -2 laps 8:17 9:02 9:44 9:59 11:19
73 337 LEVETT Matthew Brixton Cycles CC V40 M 24:56 -4 laps 7:31 8:45 8:40
74 518 MAC TAGGART Scott Crawley Wheelers V40 M 34:13 -4 laps 8:23 8:27 17:23

purple
All Women and Veteran Men 50+

Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Category Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 134 PARSONS Jez brighton excesior V50 M 41:55 5:59 7:02 7:03 7:14 7:18 7:19
2 88 WILEY Don Handsling Racing V50 M 42:56 1’02” 6:19 7:12 7:17 7:46 6:55 7:27
3 51 WELSH Nick Unattached V50 M 43:13 1’19” 6:11 7:03 7:33 7:30 7:25 7:31
4 252 EVANS stuart crawley wheelers V50 M 43:58 2’04” 6:40 7:16 7:31 7:35 7:31 7:25
5 212 WILLIAMS Shaun Abellio SFA Racing Team V50 M 43:59 2’05” 6:27 7:30 7:31 7:37 7:30 7:24
6 125 LYONS Adrian GS Invicta V50 M 44:41 2’47” 6:22 7:28 7:28 7:45 7:52 7:47
7 674 HORD Glenn Vicious Vélo V50 M 44:46 2’52” 6:45 7:32 7:35 7:41 7:42 7:31
8 436 CODRINGTON Charlie Dulwich Paragon V50 M 45:14 3’20” 6:46 7:33 7:41 7:43 7:49 7:43
9 32 LANGRIDGE Nigel Crawley Wheelers V50 M 45:20 3’25” 6:41 7:38 7:36 7:42 7:53 7:50
10 263 HEYWOOD-MAHÉ Louise Les Filles RT Sen F 45:51 3’57” 7:45 7:30 7:48 7:25 7:36 7:48
11 364 SELTZER Andy In-Gear RT V50 M 46:08 4’14” 7:01 7:42 7:43 7:53 7:53 7:57
12 383 ROSS clare 5th Floor CC Sen F 46:52 4’57” 8:06 7:31 7:47 7:40 7:49 7:59
13 149 STEELE David Velopace/Eastbourne Rovers V50 M 46:56 5’01” 6:57 7:52 8:01 7:54 8:03 8:08
14 91 REUTER Caroline London Phoenix V40 F 47:13 5’18” 7:51 7:47 7:48 7:48 8:00 7:59
15 170 LAWRENCE Pete Club Grappa V50 M 47:16 5’21” 6:49 7:49 7:59 8:05 8:13 8:21
16 400 PERKINS Kevin Seeds CC V50 M 48:31 6’36” 7:27 8:12 8:05 8:11 8:19 8:17
17 66 NUTTER Geoff HHYCC V50 M 49:07 7’12” 7:25 8:20 8:17 8:33 8:26 8:06
18 787 NOLAN Eryn 5th floor Sen F 49:42 7’47” 8:48 8:06 8:03 8:10 8:16 8:19
19 356 DAY Matthew Addiscombe V50 M 49:55 8’00” 7:32 8:22 8:29 8:24 8:31 8:37
20 565 HAMILTON-LOVE Jacintha Dulwich Paragon CC Sen F 50:27 8’32” 8:51 8:05 8:02 8:21 8:32 8:36
21 463 WHITE Paul ADDISCOMBE V50 M 50:34 8’40” 7:21 8:22 8:39 8:39 8:49 8:44
22 289 SOMMERVILLE Peter N/A V50 M 42:06 -1 lap 7:26 8:21 8:48 8:44 8:47
23 397 ATKINSON Paul seeds cc V50 M 42:12 -1 lap 7:40 8:30 8:40 8:45 8:38
24 9 MOREAU Adeline 5th floor Sen F 42:18 -1 lap 8:20 8:19 8:16 8:21 9:02
25 386 BARTLETT Tony team corridori V50 M 42:44 -1 lap 7:41 8:45 8:38 8:46 8:54
26 164 LENNY Paul Pearson cc V50 M 43:40 -1 lap 7:31 9:01 9:07 9:03 8:58
27 761 ADAMS Andrew San Fairy Ann V50 M 43:45 -1 lap 7:49 8:44 8:56 9:02 9:14
28 200 CROWE David COLOUR TECH RT V50 M 43:51 -1 lap 7:21 8:45 9:05 9:04 9:36
29 294 HILL Alan Kingsnorth International Wheelers V50 M 43:52 -1 lap 7:47 9:05 8:40 8:54 9:26
30 522 DOHERTY Aoife The 5th Floor Sen F 43:55 -1 lap 8:47 8:55 8:45 8:45 8:42
31 607 CHARLESWORTH simon Abellio-SFA Racing Team V50 M 43:56 -1 lap 6:54 8:27 8:00 12:21 8:14
32 771 CLEVERLY Ian Vicious Velo V50 M 43:58 -1 lap 8:24 8:24 9:10 9:08 8:52
33 260 PERRY Jo-Anne PMR@Toachim House V50 F 44:15 -1 lap 9:13 8:39 8:37 8:49 8:56
34 387 BOOTH Joe Dulwich Paragon CC V50 M 44:18 -1 lap 7:50 9:01 9:08 9:13 9:05
35 312 BRAMELD Karin Pearson CC V40 F 44:25 -1 lap 9:17 8:46 8:36 8:49 8:56
36 354 METCALFE Steven Team Darenth V50 M 44:41 -1 lap 7:53 8:41 9:08 9:27 9:32
37 794 HORNSBY Emma Jane VCL Sen F 45:56 -1 lap 9:10 9:05 9:12 9:16 9:14
38 2 MCRAE Jo Look Mum No Hands! Sen F 47:28 -1 lap 8:21 13:27 8:41 8:30 8:29
39 620 GAYLER Naomi Addiscombe CC Sen F 47:47 -1 lap 9:57 9:25 9:24 9:32 9:29
40 485 HERBERT Bethan N/A Sen F 48:08 -1 lap 9:48 9:24 9:33 9:33 9:50
41 150 ARMSTRONG Abigail Eastbourne Rovers V50 F 49:05 -1 lap 10:18 9:47 9:52 9:53 9:15
42 36 ORR Liz Kent Velo Girls V50 F 49:32 -1 lap 10:01 9:38 9:49 9:59 10:06
43 333 LUCAS-WILDER Rachel Crawley Wheelers V50 F 43:04 -2 laps 11:10 10:36 10:39 10:39
44 710 CROWTHER Nicky Oscar Bravo V50 F 43:30 -2 laps 10:33 10:32 11:01 11:24
45 7 PETRIE Jane Crawley Wheelers V40 F 44:15 -2 laps 11:20 11:15 10:35 11:05
46 790 DAVID Maria Manchester Wheelers V40 F 44:42 -2 laps 11:34 10:41 11:00 11:27
47 667 HARMAN Amanda Brighton Mitre V50 F 44:45 -2 laps 11:18 11:19 11:18 10:50
48 437 JENKINS Pip Southborough & District Wheelers Sen F 46:11 -2 laps 11:13 11:26 11:22 12:10
49 226 BATES Wendy Crawley Wheelers V40 F 50:16 -2 laps 12:19 12:16 13:02 12:38
50 388 THOMAS Amy C & N Cycles RT Sen F 50:37 -2 laps 13:11 12:45 12:34 12:07
51 74 POLLINTINE Andy Dulwich Paragon V50 M 21:46 -3 laps 6:41 7:31 7:34
52 465 COPELAND Stephen Horsham Cycling V50 M 29:09 -3 laps 7:52 7:56 13:21
53 705 BURGESS Katie Oscar Bravo V50 F 18:19 -4 laps 9:15 9:03
54 126 DAVY Nick C and N Cycles RT V50 M -6 laps

purple

Youth

302

The youth girls battle was a highlight of the day from 1st and throughout the field.

Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Category Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 302 AMIN Kamran VC Jubilee YA M 32:21 5:17 6:32 6:32 6:48 7:12
2 351 PAINTER Samuel YA M 32:28 0’06” 5:29 6:47 6:52 6:51 6:29
3 262 BAKRANIA Kishan Team Darenth YA M 32:38 0’17” 5:44 6:35 6:41 6:46 6:51
4 426 IVES Thomas Sutton CC YA M 33:46 1’25” 5:39 6:43 6:58 7:06 7:20
5 211 WILLIAMS Matthew Abellio SFA Racing Team YA M 33:53 1’32” 5:53 6:57 6:57 7:05 7:01
6 11 LAWSON Max Dulwich Paragon CC YA M 33:54 1’32” 5:45 7:05 6:57 7:00 7:05
7 114 MILLER Caelan Barking & Dagenham Cycling Club YB M 34:00 1’39” 6:02 7:00 7:00 7:01 6:57
8 282 ASHWOOD LUKE Sutton Cycling Club YA M 34:00 1’39” 6:01 6:59 7:02 6:59 7:00
9 42 RIDGE Patrick Sutton CC YB M 34:19 1’57” 5:59 6:57 7:03 7:05 7:14
10 301 DEMUTH Bill VC Jubilee YA M 34:21 1’59” 5:38 6:58 6:59 6:53 7:53
11 428 MCGHEE Sam Sutton CC YB M 34:54 2’33” 6:00 7:01 7:01 7:14 7:40
12 99 REUTER Jules HHYCC YB M 35:25 3’04” 6:11 7:05 7:30 7:24 7:15
13 145 HARVEY Alex YB M 36:03 3’41” 6:16 7:18 7:39 7:17 7:33
14 316 PRENELLE Luke Lee Valley Youth CC YB M 36:09 3’48” 6:35 7:27 7:19 7:23 7:24
15 60 HAZELL Luke Team Darenth YB M 36:11 3’49” 6:24 7:25 7:34 7:33 7:15
16 209 METCALFE Thomas Team Darenth YB M 36:30 4’08” 6:24 7:25 7:34 7:40 7:27
17 135 PARSONS ferdie vc jubilee YB M 37:09 4’47” 6:20 7:13 7:30 7:42 8:23
18 38 STILL Cameron Sutton CC YB M 38:59 6’37” 6:42 7:49 8:22 8:16 7:49
19 272 BELL DOMINIC Sutton cycling club YB M 39:29 7’07” 6:53 8:00 8:17 8:10 8:09
20 198 KIRBY Dan Sutton CC YB M 39:31 7’10” 7:04 8:03 8:13 8:15 7:56
21 314 GLAYSHER Lewis Sutton CC YA M 33:38 -1 lap 7:04 8:44 9:14 8:37
22 94 CALLINAN Eva london dynamo YB F 33:55 -1 lap 7:24 9:15 8:24 8:51
23 624 MITCHELL Hannah Team Darenth YB F 33:57 -1 lap 7:42 8:35 8:50 8:50
24 69 YULE James Crawley Wheelers YB M 34:49 -1 lap 7:57 9:00 9:09 8:43
25 309 WILSHIRE Robert Sutton CC YB M 35:03 -1 lap 7:40 8:50 9:26 9:07
26 405 JENSEN Poppy YB F 35:21 -1 lap 7:49 9:06 9:40 8:45
27 306 BAKER Ella 4T+Velo.com YB F 35:33 -1 lap 8:46 8:50 9:18 8:39
28 311 JUNKER Amber YB F 35:36 -1 lap 8:50 8:22 9:04 9:20
29 420 LINES Emily Team Darenth YB F 35:37 -1 lap 8:03 8:58 9:25 9:10
30 628 WARD Michael Herne Hill Youth CC YA M 36:00 -1 lap 8:00 9:11 9:22 9:27
31 295 DAVIES Alice Sutton CC YA F 36:22 -1 lap 7:43 9:02 9:46 9:51
32 53 PENGCHAISRI Chayaton Crawley Wheelers YB M 36:41 -1 lap 7:58 8:58 9:21 10:24
33 269 GRUNFELD Albert YB M 37:30 -1 lap 9:02 9:32 9:10 9:46
34 627 PAINTER Sophie YB F 39:33 -1 lap 8:29 10:15 10:16 10:32
35 146 WALKER Jamie Sutton cc YA M 12:59 -3 laps 6:00 6:59
36 253 WOLLASTON Oliver YA M 14:01 -3 laps 6:35 7:26
37 493 REILLY Hamish Thanet RC YA M 5:56 -4 laps 5:56

purple

Under 12s

Pos Note Bib Name Club Cat Gender Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1   2 Alfie Amey Team Darenth u12 M 2:02 2:03 2:05 2:11 2:06 2:07 2:05
2 24 Pyers Higginson Team Darenth u12 M 2:06 2:07 2:11 2:03 2:06 2:09 2:11
3 20 Yani Djelil Team Darenth u12 M 2:04 2:10 2:11 2:03 2:13 2:18 2:07
4 5 Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth u12 M 2:08 2:07 2:17 2:24 2:11 2:14 2:13
5 29 Owen Prenelle LVYCC u12 M 2:12 2:08 2:12 2:16 2:18 2:15 2:16
6 6 Max Potts Team Darenth u12 M 2:02 2:10 2:30 2:24 2:28 2:18 2:17
7 16 Luke Gibson Club Cyclopark u12 M 2:17 2:16 2:21 2:30 2:18 2:25 2:23
8 27 Clement Reuter HHYCC u12 M 2:23 2:22 2:24 2:31 2:31 2:33
9 4 James Kirby Sutton Cycling Club / C&N Cycles u12 M 2:26 2:27 2:31 2:33 2:32 2:29
10 13 George Harvey VC Jubilee u12 M 2:22 2:25 2:29 2:42 2:32 2:30
11 1st girl 21 Phoebe Roche Sutton Cycling Club / C&N Cycles u12 F 2:49 2:19 2:27 2:33 2:33 2:31
12 2nd girl 17 Lucy Wollaston HHYCC u12 F 2:33 2:39 2:43 2:42 2:43 2:40
13 1 Elliot Smith Sutton Cycling Club / C&N Cycles u12 M 2:27 2:32 3:11 2:42 2:57 2:51
14 3rd girl 23 Skye Willis Bigfoot CC u12 F 2:50 2:40 2:50 2:57 3:02 2:53
15 10 Rapahel Bolton HHYCC u12 M 2:48 2:57 2:51 2:54 3:01 2:43
16 4th girl 18 Freya Cook Thanet RC u12 F 2:53 3:05 3:03 2:55 2:56
17 5th girl 14 Aiofe Bakovic Sutton Cycling Club / C&N Cycles u12 F 3:41 2:52 3:02 2:53 2:58
18 19 James Scriminger Southborough Wheelers u12 M 2:54 2:50 3:11 3:05 3:23
19 7 Kieran Buchmaster HHYCC u12 M 3:34 3:19 3:07 3:16 3:09
20 8 Sam Pateman Sutton Cycling Club / C&N Cycles u12 M 3:15 3:14 3:20 3:25 3:17
21 15 Maurice Tate S&DW u12 M 3:14 3:32 3:10 3:22 3:16
22 25 Alex Wright Woolwich CC u12 M 3:35 3:06 3:21 3:15 3:49
23 38 Joseph O’Connor Sutton Cycling Club / C&N Cycles u12 M 3:40 3:09 3:27 3:23 3:49
24 6th girl 22 Hannah Chatfield Crawley Wheelers u12 F 3:31 3:46 4:00 4:08
25 30 Thomas Groves u10 M 4:11 4:58 4:45 4:59
26 DNF 26 Maise Jensen HHYC u12 F

purple

Under 10s

Pos Note Bib Name Club Cat Gender Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1   6 Oscar Amey Team Darneth u10 M 1:39 1:33 1:37 1:44 1:38 1:42
2 1 Peter Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club / C&N Cycles u10 M 1:38 1:37 01:41 01:46 01:41 01:42
3 17 Lughaidh Cook Thanet RC u10 M 1:42 1:41 1:46 1:42 1:46 1:42
4 1st girl 8 Tulsi Bakrania Team Darneth u10 F 1:43 1:44 1:44 1:46 1:52 1:51
5 2nd girl 23 Zoe Roche Sutton Cycling Club / C&N Cycles u10 F 1:56 1:58 2:01 2:02 2:05
6 1st u8 3 Joe Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club / C&N Cycles u8 M 2:08 2:02 2:06 2:14 1:58
7 3rd girl 16 Lauren Mitchell Team Darneth u10 F 2:16 2:08 2:01 2:09 2:03
8 20 William Mitchell Bigfoot CC u10 M 2:17 1:56 2:07 2:28 2:00
9 32 Theo Sander Southborough Wheelers u10 M 2:21 2:06 2:05 2:15 2:09
10 4th girl 22 Ella Chatfield Crawley Wheelers u10 F 2:10 2:02 2:18 2:12 2:10
11 5th girl 19 Lola Arnold Team Darneth u10 F 2:07 2:03 2:13 2:25 2:18
12 33 Stan Wilson PPYCC u10 M 2:32 2:07 2:10 2:16 2:17
13 29 Jenson King Crawley Wheelers u10 M 2:25 2:09 2:14 2:21 2:25
14 21 Enzo Stewart HHYCC u10 M 2:19 2:12 2:23 2:29 2:16
15 7th girl 11 Holly Hazell Team Darneth u10 F 2:15 2:14 2:23 2:28 2:17
16 8th girl 7 Chloe Callinan London Dynamo u10 F 2:26 2:10 2:24 2:25 2:18
17 5 Ewan McGhee Sutton Cycling Club / C&N Cycles u10 M 2:05 2:19 2:34 2:37 2:33
18 9th girl 14 Ciara Bakovic Sutton Cycling Club / C&N Cycles u10 F 2:51 2:26 2:23 2:18
19 31 Dougie Moon Sutton Cycling Club / C&N Cycles u10 M 2:41 2:29 2:38 2:23
20 10 George Robinson Sutton Cycling Club / C&N Cycles u10 M 2:36 2:31 2:37 2:25
21 25 Ethan Thomas Sutton Cycling Club / C&N Cycles u10 M 2:55 2:30 2:31 2:27
22 10th girl 4 Molly Jones Sutton Cycling Club / C&N Cycles u10 F 2:50 2:32 2:35 2:32
23 1st u8 girl 26 Orla Willis Bigfoot CC u8 F 2:38 2:35 2:33 2:49
24 15 Harry Buchmaster HHYCC u10 M 3:08 3:13 2:39 2:31
25 11th girl 28 Justin King Crawley Wheelers u10 F 2:54 2:56 2:43 2:39
26 24 Cooper Lang Crawley Wheelers u8 M 3:14 2:54 2:54 2:48
27 9 William Robinson Sutton Cycling Club / C&N Cycles u8 M 3:05 2:56 3:09 3:14
28 2nd u8 girl 12 Annie Sones Crawley Wheelers u8 F 3:30 3:17 3:16

purple

2015/16 Action

lx11u10

 

Video from last year herehttp://www.londonxleague.co.uk/2015/07/round-11-sun-13th-dec-2/

Pictures here (rd 11)https://cyclephotos.smugmug.com/Cyclo-Cross/201516-Round-one-of-the-Cyclef

 

purple

cyclefitlogo2015a

no comments.