Allainz Logo
East Kent Round 1 - Sept 11
London Summer Series
Calendar

Round 1 – Sun 4th Sept

Round one of the Cyclefit London and South East Cyclo Cross and round one of the Sussex League held at Stanmer…

Post By admin

Round one of the Cyclefit London and South East Cyclo Cross and round one of the Sussex League held at Stanmer Park, Lewes Road Brighton and promoted by VC Jubilee.

IMG_6526

purple

Videos posted – https://cyclesport.london/cyclo-cross-international/londonse-cross-1-brighton-201617/

Pictures
John’s pictures – https://cyclephotos.smugmug.com/Cyclo-Cross/201617-Cyclefit-LondonSouth-Ea
Dave Haywards pictures – http://www.davehaywardphotos.com/Cycling/CycloCross
Glyn Durrant Vet 40 – https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=oa.946240582169607&type=1
Robert Patner – https://www.facebook.com/rpaynter93/media…..

Results
Any queries please get in touch via – http://www.londonxleague.co.uk/contact/

purple

Senior/Junior Men (revised Sept 7)

Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Category Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12
1 251 EASLEY Tom crawley wheelers Jun M 57:17 4:11 4:41 4:41 4:42 4:50 4:47 4:45 4:49 4:54 4:52 4:59 5:06
2 298 PEAKE Joe CCL London / RPR Sen M 58:05 0’47” 4:19 4:39 4:45 4:44 4:51 4:46 4:54 4:58 4:59 5:06 5:03 4:59
3 113 BIRKS Jules VC Londres Sen M 58:48 1’30” 4:24 4:54 4:49 4:53 4:53 5:01 5:01 4:58 4:51 5:14 4:46 5:03
4 102 DENNIS Jonathan Hackney GT Sen M 58:52 1’34” 4:25 4:53 4:49 4:53 4:55 5:03 4:57 4:59 4:54 5:11 4:52 5:01
5 107 HOLMES matt Arctic-Tacx RT Sen M 58:53 1’36” 4:11 4:47 4:59 5:03 4:54 5:03 4:57 4:59 4:54 5:11 4:59 4:56
6 40 NOBLE Matthew Specialized Racing Sen M 59:56 2’38” 4:19 4:59 4:49 5:00 5:11 5:07 5:08 5:00 5:05 5:03 5:10 5:04
7 276 WAKELING Josh Adalta RT Sen M 1:00:05 2’48” 4:24 4:55 4:56 5:02 5:04 5:08 5:07 5:11 5:03 5:10 5:07 4:59
8 342 DALTON Bruce Team Kinesis UK Sen M 1:00:11 2’53” 4:22 4:57 4:56 5:02 5:05 5:05 5:09 5:05 5:08 5:19 5:07 4:57
9 341 HOBBS Joshua ASL360 Sen M 1:00:13 2’56” 5:02 5:02 5:02 4:37 5:00 5:02 5:05 4:57 5:18 5:10 5:08 4:52
10 165 LENNEY Phil BowlPhish Racing Sen M 1:01:11 3’53” 4:30 5:04 5:12 5:04 5:11 5:10 5:14 5:12 5:12 5:06 5:07 5:09
11 4 WOOD Hayden Sen M 1:01:46 4’28” 4:47 5:04 5:06 5:10 5:17 5:15 5:12 5:14 5:15 5:14 5:08 5:05
12 340 REES david dulwich paragon Sen M 1:02:06 4’49” 4:32 5:06 5:09 5:09 5:10 5:12 5:15 5:18 5:15 5:17 5:18 5:26
13 207 WHITTINGTON Glen Southborough & District Wheelers Sen M 57:18 -1 lap 4:54 5:07 5:09 5:11 5:11 5:19 5:13 5:16 5:17 5:23 5:19
14 203 MORRISON Chris Pearson Cycling Club Sen M 57:33 -1 lap 4:39 5:06 5:12 5:20 5:16 5:17 5:14 5:10 5:17 5:28 5:34
15 339 LADBROOK mike team corridori Sen M 57:55 -1 lap 4:46 5:18 5:09 5:19 5:11 5:20 5:21 5:22 5:20 5:32 5:16
16 206 TOWNSEND Marc Neon-Velo Cycling Team Sen M 58:07 -1 lap 4:52 5:18 5:19 5:22 5:29 5:19 5:25 5:21 5:19 5:11 5:11
17 159 CHECKETTS Freddie Sen M 58:11 -1 lap 4:45 5:09 5:11 5:28 5:20 5:22 5:26 5:26 5:25 5:23 5:17
18 65 KANE Steve Brighton Excelsior CC Sen M 58:20 -1 lap 4:46 5:13 5:19 5:22 5:20 5:26 5:21 5:23 5:23 5:28 5:20
19 336 PENNEY luke Sen M 58:32 -1 lap 5:11 5:17 5:17 5:21 5:23 5:13 5:21 5:23 5:21 5:20 5:26
20 235 COLEY Nick Evans Cycles RT Sen M 58:33 -1 lap 5:00 5:20 5:16 5:17 5:28 5:16 5:22 5:23 5:26 5:26 5:20
21 281 LYNN Stuart Dulwich Paragon CC Sen M 58:34 -1 lap 4:53 5:17 5:19 5:22 5:28 5:19 5:22 5:25 5:21 5:25 5:23
22 178 DEAR James Crawley Wheelers V40 M 59:22 -1 lap 5:05 5:18 5:13 5:23 5:23 5:16 5:29 5:30 5:32 5:37 5:35
23 292 WESTOVER Richard Sen M 59:46 -1 lap 5:33 5:28 5:28 5:15 5:20 5:22 5:31 5:29 5:34 5:24 5:22
24 124 SINCLAIR Wilf VC Londres Sen M 1:00:15 -1 lap 4:36 5:16 5:20 5:21 5:34 5:42 5:42 6:01 5:36 5:33 5:34
25 277 DRAIN James Gemini Sen M 1:00:34 -1 lap 4:52 5:42 5:34 5:28 5:29 5:33 5:31 5:33 5:37 5:36 5:38
26 343 CLARKE ed corridori Sen M 1:00:37 -1 lap 5:24 5:23 5:28 5:31 5:27 5:26 5:36 5:36 5:44 5:35 5:27
27 230 MURPHY Connor Brighton Excelsior Sen M 1:00:38 -1 lap 5:11 5:26 5:17 5:28 5:42 5:30 5:30 5:39 5:39 5:46 5:30
28 44 DAVIES Eddie Dulwich Paragon CC Jun M 1:00:50 -1 lap 4:57 5:25 5:24 5:36 5:41 5:25 5:37 5:47 5:50 5:42 5:27
29 255 ASTON John Generation Press CC Sen M 1:01:19 -1 lap 5:20 5:21 5:31 5:31 5:31 5:42 5:45 5:57 5:35 5:40 5:25
30 344 NUTTER stanley dulwich paragon Sen M 1:01:28 -1 lap 5:19 5:21 5:27 5:34 5:34 6:06 5:42 5:45 5:56 5:31 5:14
31 222 CHURCHILL Jack VC Jubilee Jun M 1:01:30 -1 lap 5:01 5:33 5:54 5:39 5:45 5:38 5:37 5:39 5:34 5:33 5:37
32 186 SPURRIER Ben ViCiOUS VELO Sen M 1:01:37 -1 lap 4:59 5:21 5:17 5:34 5:37 5:33 5:54 5:56 6:04 6:03 5:20
33 257 HAMPSHIRE James Sen M 1:01:40 -1 lap 5:45 5:41 5:37 5:33 5:35 5:41 5:29 5:39 5:34 5:37 5:29
34 184 BURNETT Thomas Velo Club Londres Jun M 1:01:43 -1 lap 5:22 5:22 5:22 5:45 5:45 5:45 5:34 5:33 5:52 5:45 5:37
35 181 RUFFER Giles Brighton Mitre Sen M 1:02:28 -1 lap 5:47 5:36 5:42 5:42 5:34 5:44 5:29 5:42 5:44 5:48 5:39
36 116 MAGUIRE Richard Generation Press CC Sen M 1:02:42 -1 lap 5:23 5:44 5:41 5:41 5:45 5:56 5:58 5:42 5:41 5:45 5:26
37 297 PETERSON Mads CC London Sen M 1:02:44 -1 lap 5:21 5:39 5:46 5:49 5:55 5:42 5:43 5:45 5:47 5:47 5:30
38 247 COYLE Lawrence VC Jubilee Jun M 1:02:44 -1 lap 5:35 5:31 5:33 5:34 5:40 5:37 5:36 5:40 5:47 6:05 6:07
39 223 KENNARD Luke Crawley Wheelers Sen M 1:03:28 -1 lap 4:58 5:38 5:42 5:45 5:51 6:02 6:00 5:55 5:49 5:30 6:17
40 167 PEARCE Jonathan Grappa CC Sen M 57:38 -2 laps 5:37 5:41 5:41 5:49 5:42 5:40 5:46 5:52 5:52 5:57
41 338 HELYER dan eastbourne rovers Sen M 57:43 -2 laps 5:27 5:40 5:41 5:41 5:49 5:52 5:48 5:53 5:51 6:01
42 349 ALLEN richard wheel try Sen M 57:47 -2 laps 5:51 5:38 5:51 5:33 5:45 5:52 5:53 5:46 5:53 5:44
43 236 ROGERS Oliver VC Jubilee Jun M 57:55 -2 laps 5:02 5:22 5:25 5:33 5:41 5:52 5:52 5:58 6:23 6:46
44 288 SHARPE Jon G!RO Prestige Sen M 58:04 -2 laps 5:25 5:35 5:40 5:48 5:49 5:53 5:55 5:55 6:01 6:04
45 224 STACEY Nick Repac Sen M 58:09 -2 laps 5:12 5:12 5:41 5:51 5:58 6:04 6:09 6:07 6:06 5:49
46 335 STEWART henry Sen M 58:28 -2 laps 5:49 5:40 5:45 5:39 5:54 6:01 6:09 5:54 5:58 5:38
47 259 DE PAOLA Stefano SC CASTROVILLARI Sen M 58:29 -2 laps 5:17 5:51 6:03 6:06 6:21 6:01 5:39 5:58 5:42 5:31
48 348 SALMON tony brighton exelsior Sen M 59:19 -2 laps 5:18 5:47 6:12 6:12 5:57 5:57 6:06 6:02 6:00 5:48
49 242 INMAN Matthew Sen M 59:19 -2 laps 5:22 5:44 5:49 5:52 5:52 5:43 5:54 6:00 7:18 5:44
50 237 WOODS Chris Sen M 59:32 -2 laps 5:50 5:42 5:46 5:52 6:03 6:02 6:00 6:05 5:59 6:12
51 12 CHEESEMAN James Crawley wheelers Sen M 59:52 -2 laps 5:27 5:53 6:01 6:16 6:08 5:53 5:59 6:11 6:11 5:52
52 218 GRAY Oliver Generation Press CC Sen M 59:56 -2 laps 5:37 5:51 6:00 6:00 6:05 6:05 6:02 6:09 6:15 5:53
53 345 SALES george sutton cc Jun M 1:00:46 -2 laps 5:32 5:54 5:57 6:05 6:18 6:20 6:21 6:10 6:13 5:57
54 24 KING Justin Crawley Wheelers Sen M 1:01:12 -2 laps 5:53 6:03 5:58 6:05 6:09 6:14 6:22 6:13 6:04 6:12
55 346 TEARLE mark hansling Sen M 1:01:21 -2 laps 5:35 5:48 5:58 6:02 6:11 6:20 6:20 6:33 6:25 6:09
56 347 VARGA istvan Sen M 1:01:26 -2 laps 5:51 6:05 6:11 6:23 6:21 6:11 6:07 6:12 6:09 5:56
57 210 METCALFE George Team Darenth Jun M 1:01:30 -2 laps 5:32 5:48 5:58 6:03 6:08 6:20 6:39 6:31 6:32 6:00
58 177 PEARS John Brixton Cycles Sen M 1:01:59 -2 laps 5:16 6:02 5:52 6:04 6:18 6:25 6:05 6:37 6:28 6:53
59 155 WRIGHT Ben Crawley Wheelers Sen M 1:02:34 -2 laps 5:37 6:09 6:02 6:20 6:22 6:28 6:24 6:32 6:33 6:08
60 100 ROBSON Pete Sen M 1:03:09 -2 laps 5:58 6:18 6:06 6:27 6:20 6:23 6:17 6:17 6:27 6:39
61 33 LEVETT Luke Herne Hill Youth CC Jun M 57:44 -3 laps 5:31 6:02 6:05 6:14 6:30 6:44 6:37 7:08 6:52
62 240 WEALE Dan adalta cc Sen M 58:01 -3 laps 5:19 5:58 6:17 6:54 6:21 6:41 6:44 7:43 6:03
63 278 SWATTON Craig Crawley Wheelers Sen M 58:47 -3 laps 5:35 6:21 6:26 6:26 6:46 6:46 6:47 6:55 6:45
64 244 SCARSBROOK Oskar Hackney GT Sen M 59:39 -3 laps 5:40 6:36 6:34 6:36 6:56 6:34 7:00 7:00 6:44
65 326 ROSSANESE ronin sutton cc Jun M 49:07 -4 laps 5:24 5:38 5:45 5:59 6:07 6:09 6:36 7:31

purple

Veteran 40 Men (revised 8 Sept)

Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Category Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
1 194 TAYLOR Andy C&N Cycles RT V40 M 49:43 4:18 4:58 5:02 5:00 5:03 4:58 5:04 5:09 5:03 5:09
2 201 DOYLE Crispin Hargroves Cycles V40 M 50:59 1’16” 4:24 4:58 5:04 5:08 5:13 5:14 5:15 5:19 5:16 5:09
3 129 PURCELL Robert Neon-Velo Cycling Team V40 M 51:00 1’17” 4:25 5:01 5:13 5:13 5:11 5:13 5:13 5:19 5:09 5:03
4 97 FRASER Ed PB Cycle Coaching RT V40 M 51:01 1’17” 4:34 5:02 5:06 5:09 5:16 5:15 5:12 5:25 5:06 4:57
5 83 FOWKES Roger West Drayton MBC V40 M 51:19 1’35” 4:24 4:58 5:18 5:11 5:14 5:10 5:15 5:27 5:19 5:02
6 147 SHEERS Paul ViCiOUS VELO V40 M 51:23 1’40” 4:40 5:08 5:05 5:07 5:13 5:13 5:12 5:18 5:14 5:13
7 84 GIBSON Stephen 4T+ Velo V40 M 51:37 1’53” 4:25 5:01 5:14 5:12 5:15 5:16 5:16 5:21 5:18 5:20
8 31 SMITH Mark Crawley Wheelers V40 M 52:24 2’40” 4:41 5:07 5:12 5:17 5:22 5:19 5:19 5:21 5:26 5:20
9 80 BRAID Dan Team Corridori V40 M 52:52 3’09” 4:42 5:09 5:19 5:18 5:23 5:22 5:23 5:26 5:29 5:22
10 332 SPIES Stuart Chaingang V40 M 52:53 3’09” 5:08 5:24 5:23 5:27 5:11 5:18 5:14 5:16 5:20 5:11
11 221 BETTANEY Richard Renvale V40 M 53:14 3’31” 5:16 5:14 5:17 5:16 5:21 5:17 5:16 5:27 5:26 5:24
12 13 NISBETT Stu Crawley Wheelers V40 M 53:33 3’49” 4:58 5:11 5:22 5:22 5:23 5:29 5:25 5:30 5:30 5:23
13 246 HAMBLING Steve BowlPhish Racing V40 M 53:40 3’57” 4:33 5:21 5:22 5:21 5:31 5:34 5:35 5:29 5:34 5:21
14 78 SHORT Russell www.chaingang.me V40 M 53:47 4’04” 4:40 5:21 5:28 5:25 5:32 5:26 5:30 5:32 5:32 5:21
15 179 CLIFFORD Frazer Pivot Boompods V40 M 53:49 4’06” 4:43 5:22 5:23 5:24 5:32 5:31 5:30 5:33 5:30 5:20
16 291 REUTER Max London Phoenix V40 M 54:01 4’17” 4:45 5:19 5:25 5:29 5:35 5:33 5:25 5:34 5:31 5:25
17 166 DEACON philip Epsom CC V40 M 54:26 4’42” 4:57 5:16 5:23 5:26 5:30 5:33 5:33 5:41 5:37 5:30
18 156 KNOX Kevin ViCiOUS VELO V40 M 54:29 4’46” 4:46 5:16 5:25 5:34 5:40 5:35 5:36 5:43 5:35 5:19
19 323 WILSON james cyclefit V40 M 54:33 4’49” 4:54 5:23 5:29 5:29 5:33 5:38 5:31 5:35 5:36 5:25
20 86 AMICUCCI-BROWN Mark Evans Cycles Race Team V40 M 54:38 4’54” 4:40 5:26 5:34 5:39 5:39 5:26 5:32 5:35 5:40 5:26
21 128 MURRELL Philip Finsbury Park CC V40 M 54:39 4’55” 4:57 5:39 5:05 5:40 5:36 5:27 5:31 5:35 5:39 5:28
22 18 BURKINSHAW Jason Blazing Saddles V40 M 49:35 -1 lap 5:01 5:25 5:29 5:38 5:35 5:41 5:41 5:41 5:24
23 68 YULE Alan Crawley Wheelers V40 M 49:50 -1 lap 4:44 5:36 5:36 5:43 5:36 5:43 5:33 5:42 5:36
24 328 HARRIS Ryan acuto V40 M 49:50 -1 lap 5:30 5:24 5:28 5:35 5:38 5:35 5:40 5:34 5:24
25 133 KINNON Stuart GS.Invicta / ELO / Herberts Cycles V40 M 49:57 -1 lap 5:02 5:31 5:33 5:36 5:38 5:40 5:41 5:41 5:34
26 307 CORDNER john eastbourne rovers V40 M 49:57 -1 lap 5:22 5:36 5:31 5:40 5:38 5:35 5:37 5:33 5:25
27 142 PATEMAN Daniel Paceline RT V40 M 49:59 -1 lap 5:32 5:34 5:30 5:30 5:29 5:36 5:39 5:36 5:33
28 270 POWERS Andrew C S Grupetto V40 M 50:37 -1 lap 4:59 5:27 5:40 5:46 5:41 5:44 5:48 5:49 5:44
29 19 LEMONIUS John Singular Cycles V40 M 50:49 -1 lap 5:08 5:35 5:37 5:38 5:44 5:45 5:49 5:51 5:41
30 248 WILSON Paul Team Kinesis UK V40 M 50:56 -1 lap 5:20 5:34 5:52 5:23 5:43 5:48 5:49 5:48 5:39
31 265 MEEGAN Kevin V40 M 51:48 -1 lap 5:40 5:38 5:38 5:44 5:46 5:47 5:57 5:46 5:51
32 56 ALLEN Rob Handsling RT V40 M 51:52 -1 lap 4:57 5:33 5:47 5:47 5:47 6:00 5:59 6:01 6:02
33 35 MOYLAN Brendan V40 M 51:53 -1 lap 5:14 5:42 5:43 5:51 5:48 6:00 5:59 5:55 5:41
34 115 HEWITT Paul GPCC V40 M 52:03 -1 lap 5:12 5:46 5:50 5:54 5:51 5:56 5:51 5:51 5:51
35 290 GREY Anthony Crawley Wheelers V40 M 52:13 -1 lap 5:25 5:25 5:43 5:57 5:56 5:57 6:03 6:02 5:45
36 327 THOMAS will Brighton Mitre V40 M 52:18 -1 lap 5:04 5:38 5:43 6:11 5:55 5:59 6:01 6:03 5:45
37 191 STOCKLEY simon Addiscombe CC V40 M 52:36 -1 lap 5:29 5:36 5:51 5:58 6:01 6:05 6:02 5:59 5:36
38 197 KIRBY Phil VCL V40 M 52:36 -1 lap 5:30 5:30 6:16 5:58 5:51 5:56 6:02 5:58 5:36
39 310 GOODMAN mark RM Cycles V40 M 52:41 -1 lap 5:36 5:43 5:47 6:07 6:01 5:50 6:04 5:54 5:38
40 48 COUPS Ashley Wimbledon Windmilers V40 M 52:43 -1 lap 5:15 5:46 5:59 6:04 5:57 6:00 6:03 5:57 5:42
41 16 MAWHINNEY Duncan Blazing Saddles V40 M 53:09 -1 lap 5:29 5:47 5:53 5:56 6:00 5:56 6:09 6:01 5:58
42 176 RALSTON stephen London Dynamo V40 M 53:14 -1 lap 5:28 5:50 5:49 5:58 5:53 6:00 6:12 6:14 5:51
43 183 WILSON Dominic V40 M 53:28 -1 lap 6:29 6:09 5:45 5:45 5:50 5:56 5:52 5:57 5:44
44 122 KING Darren NOSI V40 M 53:31 -1 lap 5:49 5:48 6:01 5:59 5:59 6:02 6:03 6:04 5:46
45 136 HAYNES Darren Lewes Wanderers 1st & Crawley Wheelers 2nd claim V40 M 53:34 -1 lap 5:30 5:53 6:03 6:04 6:03 6:09 6:06 6:02 5:44
46 193 PALMER Alex Horsham CC V40 M 53:44 -1 lap 5:45 5:51 6:00 5:58 5:58 6:05 6:04 6:06 5:58
47 250 PITTOCK Damian C and N Cycles RT V40 M 54:00 -1 lap 5:12 5:42 6:00 6:09 6:02 6:13 6:13 6:19 6:09
48 280 HOUGHTON Tom Brighton Excelsior CC V40 M 54:17 -1 lap 5:26 5:39 5:52 6:01 5:59 6:57 6:07 6:12 6:05
49 8 GRUNFIELD Rob gs avanti V40 M 54:19 -1 lap 5:33 5:57 6:03 6:11 6:02 6:09 6:07 6:15 6:02
50 93 CALLINAN Paul london dynamo V40 M 54:28 -1 lap 5:25 5:55 6:07 6:07 6:15 6:11 6:13 6:10 6:06
51 324 VICKERS tony pearson cc V40 M 54:40 -1 lap 4:59 5:38 6:07 6:05 6:15 7:42 5:59 6:03 5:53
52 162 HARTREY Michael Kingston Wheelers CC V40 M 54:42 -1 lap 5:37 5:49 6:28 6:06 6:05 6:16 6:14 6:04 6:04
53 47 CLARKE Simon GS Avanti V40 M 55:09 -1 lap 5:52 6:01 6:06 6:12 6:07 6:13 6:13 6:18 6:08
54 71 HALPIN Danny V40 M 55:30 -1 lap 5:51 5:53 6:06 6:15 6:23 6:16 6:16 6:20 6:10
55 195 FORD Adam Eastbourne Rovers cc V40 M 49:43 -2 laps 5:26 6:03 6:14 6:25 6:17 6:20 6:27 6:31
56 321 NORMAN paul Brighton Mitre V40 M 49:57 -2 laps 5:48 6:05 6:16 6:23 6:16 6:19 6:28 6:22
57 46 GOUGH Matthew Charlotteville CC V40 M 50:00 -2 laps 6:13 6:22 6:14 6:13 6:14 6:14 6:20 6:11
58 204 RAE-BYFORD Lee Crawley Wheelers V40 M 50:11 -2 laps 5:43 6:10 6:15 6:29 6:31 6:25 6:25 6:13
59 256 BAKOVIC Srdjan Sutton CC V40 M 50:19 -2 laps 5:50 5:58 6:15 6:20 6:27 6:22 6:33 6:34
60 123 WOOD spencer GS Invicta V40 M 50:21 -2 laps 5:48 6:05 6:14 6:19 6:29 6:24 6:31 6:31
61 284 ASHWOOD Brian Sutton CC V40 M 50:21 -2 laps 5:55 6:07 6:15 6:18 6:27 6:37 6:37 6:05
62 52 SONES Rob Crawley Wheelers V40 M 50:49 -2 laps 5:57 6:05 6:23 6:15 6:27 6:33 6:40 6:28
63 220 CARPENTER Andrew Sutton Cycling Club V40 M 50:56 -2 laps 6:02 6:40 6:17 6:26 6:52 6:03 6:27 6:09
64 118 NEVILLE Paul Sutton CC V40 M 51:06 -2 laps 6:02 6:26 6:24 6:28 6:24 6:27 6:35 6:20
65 199 CHATFIELD mark Crawley Wheelers V40 M 51:21 -2 laps 5:55 6:11 6:33 6:28 6:35 6:30 6:30 6:40
66 322 FROST richard lewis wonderers V40 M 51:52 -2 laps 6:30 6:26 6:20 6:37 6:30 6:28 6:38 6:22
67 6 PRENELLE ian Finsbury Park CC V40 M 51:54 -2 laps 6:07 6:21 6:17 6:44 6:39 6:36 6:52 6:19
68 110 THORNE-JONES Russell Crawley Wheelers V40 M 52:18 -2 laps 6:08 6:31 6:26 6:39 6:32 6:40 6:38 6:44
69 293 WELCH Gareth V40 M 52:24 -2 laps 6:10 6:26 6:16 6:28 6:24 6:26 7:07 7:07
70 264 FAGG Daniel Brighton Mitre V40 M 52:26 -2 laps 6:22 6:30 6:32 6:37 6:38 6:38 6:40 6:31
71 331 ORR James V40 M 52:41 -2 laps 6:10 6:36 6:19 6:28 6:43 7:13 7:31 5:41
72 243 ALEXANDER Martin V40 M 53:27 -2 laps 6:17 6:32 6:43 6:43 6:49 6:48 6:50 6:45
73 287 LITTLE Joseph Pearson cc V40 M 53:33 -2 laps 6:03 6:45 6:47 6:40 6:37 6:55 6:57 6:49
74 304 KINGSLAND robert vc deal V40 M 53:41 -2 laps 6:14 6:14 6:34 6:55 7:08 6:59 7:04 6:34
75 285 JAMES Darren Sutton CC V40 M 54:05 -2 laps 6:25 6:43 6:48 6:56 6:51 6:56 6:44 6:41
76 325 O’DONOGHUE robin V40 M 55:16 -2 laps 6:03 6:44 7:16 7:19 6:47 7:06 7:05 6:57
77 154 GORMAN Kieran Brighton Excelsior CC V40 M 56:10 -2 laps 6:29 6:36 6:50 7:08 7:20 7:23 7:26 6:57
78 158 DONJON Sebastien Crawley Wheelers V40 M 56:29 -2 laps 6:28 7:00 7:04 6:56 7:16 7:33 7:14 6:58
79 329 BUDGEN Paul Crawley Wheelers V40 M 56:29 -2 laps 6:39 6:49 7:04 7:19 7:20 7:23 7:02 6:53
80 58 HARVEY Barry Blazing saddles racing team V40 M 41:50 -3 laps 5:39 5:53 6:04 5:53 6:05 6:05 6:10
81 61 HEDLEY James Sussex Nomads V40 M 47:48 -3 laps 6:00 6:47 6:41 7:01 6:57 7:08 7:15
82 160 ROBINSON Stephen V40 M 50:26 -3 laps 5:54 7:17 7:18 7:18 7:23 7:39 7:35
83 258 LEWER Kieran Crawley wheelers V40 M 50:31 -3 laps 6:39 6:49 7:24 7:07 7:36 7:37 7:19
84 320 NEWMAN allan Brighton Mitre V40 M 50:31 -3 laps 6:07 6:39 7:16 7:20 8:11 7:26 7:32
85 17 SHOTTER Jezz V40 M 5:06 -9 laps 5:06
86 267 BEYFUS Alex Sussex Nomads V40 M 6:39 -9 laps 6:39

purple
All Women and Veteran Men 50+ 
(revised Sept 8)

IMG_6710

Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Category Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 112 SHERIDAN keith cotswold veldrijden V50 M 42:14 4:57 5:20 5:17 5:23 5:19 5:16 5:22 5:20
2 51 WELSH Nick Unattached V50 M 42:53 0’39” 4:58 5:20 5:17 5:23 5:22 5:29 5:31 5:33
3 134 PARSONS Jez brighton excesior V50 M 43:24 1’09” 5:04 5:18 5:21 5:28 5:35 5:40 5:33 5:25
4 25 FOX Dougie Crawley Wheelers V50 M 44:13 1’59” 5:00 5:23 5:23 5:33 5:36 5:46 5:47 5:45
5 212 WILLIAMS Shaun Abellio SFA Racing Team V50 M 44:21 2’06” 4:57 5:27 5:33 5:41 5:38 5:49 5:43 5:34
6 81 HAYES Pat london phoenix V50 M 44:28 2’13” 5:10 5:33 5:36 5:56 5:40 5:31 5:30 5:33
7 252 EVANS stuart crawley wheelers V50 M 44:40 2’26” 5:20 5:32 5:38 5:39 5:35 5:40 5:47 5:29
8 126 DAVY Nick C and N Cycles RT V50 M 44:41 2’27” 5:17 5:44 5:49 5:31 5:41 5:38 5:38 5:24
9 137 SCHWIER Duncan Fireflies CC V50 M 44:47 2’33” 5:18 5:30 5:37 5:40 5:37 5:39 5:40 5:45
10 74 POLLINTINE Andy Dulwich Paragon V50 M 44:51 2’36” 5:05 5:31 5:37 5:43 5:44 5:47 5:47 5:38
11 21 CROWE Russell Abellio SFA  RT V50 M 44:52 2’37” 5:19 5:42 5:38 5:41 5:41 5:38 5:39 5:35
12 214 HORTA-HOPKINS Paul Handsling Racing V50 M 45:15 3’00” 5:06 5:33 5:37 5:44 5:47 5:48 5:49 5:51
13 88 WILEY Don Handsling Racing V50 M 46:09 3’55” 5:30 7:44 5:28 5:31 5:31 5:27 5:31 5:27
14 231 MCQUEEN Daniel London Phoenix V50 M 46:11 3’56” 5:28 5:36 5:45 5:56 5:58 5:52 5:50 5:46
15 151 BERRIDGE Graham Pearson CC V50 M 46:27 4’12” 5:37 5:37 5:55 5:59 5:57 5:54 5:48 5:41
16 170 LAWRENCE Pete Club Grappa V50 M 46:30 4’15” 5:29 5:41 5:52 5:56 5:54 5:51 5:53 5:54
17 161 FLURY roger vicious velo V50 M 46:31 4’16” 5:14 5:45 5:49 6:03 6:00 6:02 5:56 5:43
18 263 HEYWOOD-MAHÉ Louise Les Filles RT Sen F 47:38 5’24” 7:19 5:33 5:46 5:43 5:43 5:49 5:48 5:56
19 192 GIBBS Paul Pearson CC V50 M 47:48 5’33” 5:28 5:56 6:03 6:06 6:02 6:00 6:11 6:02
20 215 CHASTELL Sophia Kinetic Welwyn Racing Sen F 42:23 -1 lap 7:28 5:42 5:45 5:51 5:52 5:48 5:57
21 62 JAMES Paul Crawley Wheelers V50 M 42:24 -1 lap 5:02 5:59 6:24 6:25 6:25 6:16 5:53
22 289 SOMMERVILLE Peter N/A V50 M 42:27 -1 lap 5:49 5:53 6:02 6:10 6:11 6:18 6:04
23 334 GLOWINSKI marek vcl V50 M 42:46 -1 lap 5:37 6:09 6:09 6:08 6:21 6:18 6:04
24 85 GREER Paul Southborough Wheelers V50 M 42:51 -1 lap 5:45 6:01 6:09 6:12 6:14 6:14 6:17
25 5 CHISNALL Jay Jay Chisnall V50 M 42:51 -1 lap 5:55 5:59 6:03 6:12 6:19 6:10 6:14
26 91 REUTER Caroline London Phoenix V40 F 42:54 -1 lap 7:19 5:50 6:00 5:55 5:57 6:01 5:51
27 57 BURGESS Stephen Lewes Wanderers C C V50 M 43:19 -1 lap 5:42 6:12 6:19 6:16 6:20 6:17 6:13
28 283 ASHWOOD Emily WXC World Racing Jun F 43:31 -1 lap 7:30 5:54 6:02 6:09 6:03 6:06 5:48
29 294 HILL Alan Kingsnorth International Wheelers V50 M 43:43 -1 lap 6:02 6:23 6:08 6:26 6:23 6:14 6:06
30 266 HEYWOOD-MAHE Charlotte Twickenham CC Sen F 43:49 -1 lap 7:27 5:55 6:03 6:08 6:06 6:09 6:00
31 188 BEAUMONT Claire ViCiOUS Velo Sen F 43:54 -1 lap 7:29 5:56 6:05 6:05 6:05 6:11 6:03
32 149 STEELE David Velopace/Eastbourne Rovers V50 M 44:42 -1 lap 6:36 6:19 6:23 6:17 6:18 6:22 6:26
33 2 MCRAE Jo Look Mum No Hands! Sen F 44:44 -1 lap 7:32 6:05 6:12 6:09 6:18 6:10 6:18
34 139 BEALE jamie ingear quickvit trainsharp V50 M 44:57 -1 lap 6:29 6:21 6:24 6:25 6:29 6:29 6:20
35 200 CROWE David COLOUR TECH RT V50 M 45:09 -1 lap 6:00 6:28 6:19 6:30 6:34 6:44 6:34
36 208 SCARBORO Brian ColourTech V50 M 45:36 -1 lap 6:01 6:26 6:29 6:29 6:43 6:47 6:41
37 254 GOSWELL Trevor Eastbourne Rovers V50 M 46:10 -1 lap 6:35 6:32 6:37 6:33 6:39 6:42 6:31
38 164 LENNY Paul Pearson cc V50 M 46:15 -1 lap 5:48 6:28 6:35 6:46 6:47 6:53 6:57
39 187 WOOD steve pearson cc V50 M 46:30 -1 lap 6:21 6:24 6:39 6:41 6:48 6:56 6:40
40 260 PERRY Jo-Anne PMR@Toachim House V50 F 47:01 -1 lap 7:53 6:16 6:32 6:34 6:35 6:38 6:34
41 143 PHELPS Sarah Brighton Mitre CC Sen F 47:02 -1 lap 8:28 6:22 6:16 6:32 6:34 6:26 6:24
42 144 COOPER Alan Brighton Excelsior V50 M 47:57 -1 lap 6:38 6:26 6:42 7:00 7:25 7:05 6:43
43 82 HAYES Connie Hub Velo Jun F 48:21 -1 lap 8:04 6:35 6:46 6:39 6:49 6:56 6:32
44 92 LICHTNER Monica VC de Londres V40 F 48:24 -1 lap 8:12 6:34 6:39 6:45 6:50 6:54 6:30
45 312 JUNKER karein pierson V40 F 48:30 -1 lap 8:28 6:38 6:34 6:45 6:36 6:51 6:38
46 157 CRAIG Ian VC Etoile V50 M 48:47 -1 lap 6:38 6:48 6:53 6:58 6:58 7:17 7:15
47 232 EATON Andy eastbourne rovers cc V50 M 49:00 -1 lap 6:46 6:59 6:57 7:04 6:57 7:03 7:13
48 23 WHELAN Sean Chevaliers CC V50 M 49:06 -1 lap 6:37 6:51 6:51 7:12 7:18 7:14 7:02
49 150 ARMSTRONG Abigail Eastbourne Rovers V50 F 43:15 -2 laps 8:30 6:47 6:59 6:55 6:57 7:07
50 36 ORR Liz Kent Velo Girls V50 F 43:59 -2 laps 8:41 6:57 7:04 6:59 7:11 7:07
51 330 HOBSON gemma sussex nomads Sen F 44:02 -2 laps 8:53 6:49 7:05 7:08 7:07 7:00
52 180 BEGGS John Adalta CC V50 M 44:32 -2 laps 6:35 7:15 7:34 7:41 7:44 7:43
53 96 CHLADEK Sharon Crawley Wheelers V50 F 45:13 -2 laps 8:50 7:16 7:06 7:22 7:20 7:18
54 271 CHATFIELD Katie Crawley Wheelers V40 F 46:41 -2 laps 8:52 7:40 7:43 7:40 7:27 7:19
55 185 FOX Suzanne Crawley wheelers Sen F 47:16 -2 laps 8:28 7:31 7:31 8:04 7:54 7:48
56 279 WILKEY Laura Crawley Wheelers Sen F 47:17 -2 laps 8:37 7:17 7:47 7:49 8:11 7:36
57 138 EAMES Peter Eastbourne Rovers cc V50 M 47:35 -2 laps 7:02 7:42 7:52 8:14 8:28 8:17
58 37 STILL Peter Sutton CC V50 M 49:26 -2 laps 7:28 7:55 8:14 8:41 8:41 8:27
59 333 LUCUS-WILDER rachel crawly wheelers V50 F 44:26 -3 laps 9:35 8:31 8:30 8:30 9:21
60 226 BATES Wendy Crawley Wheelers V40 F 48:15 -3 laps 10:16 9:19 9:36 9:42 9:21
61 132 ENGLISH bruce Eastbourne Rovers V50 M 30:06 -4 laps 9:01 6:40 6:57 7:28
62 15 HALES Malcolm Worthing Excelsior V50 M 15:44 -6 laps 6:18 9:27

purple
Youth 
(revised Sept 7)

Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Category Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 305 TULETT ben beeline YB M 26:58 4:22 3:47 4:23 4:51 4:54 4:41
2 228 STOCKWELL Oliver Welwyn Wheelers YA M 30:24 3’25” 4:28 4:22 5:18 5:23 5:29 5:24
3 302 AMIN Kamran VC Jubilee YA M 30:46 3’48” 4:26 4:20 5:18 5:32 5:27 5:43
4 196 PEET Archie Team Milton Keynes YA M 31:25 4’26” 4:30 4:34 5:33 5:37 5:37 5:34
5 303 ZAMAM irfan bigfoot cc YA M 32:01 5’02” 4:24 5:08 5:37 5:44 5:38 5:31
6 45 BISHOP Sam Charlotteville CC YA M 32:03 5’04” 4:32 5:02 5:37 5:39 5:42 5:31
7 211 WILLIAMS Matthew Abellio SFA Racing Team YA M 32:06 5’08” 4:33 5:04 5:37 5:42 5:37 5:32
8 301 DEMUTH Bill vc jubilee YA M 32:42 5’43” 4:28 4:58 5:44 5:44 5:55 5:53
9 268 KIRBY Tom Sutton CC YA M 27:34 -1 lap 4:30 5:06 6:00 6:04 5:54
10 11 LAWSON Max Dulwich Paragon CC YA M 27:42 -1 lap 4:33 5:17 5:57 6:07 5:47
11 317 NEWMAN fredric preson park YB M 27:54 -1 lap 4:35 5:17 6:14 5:54 5:53
12 114 MILLER Caelan Barking & Dagenham Cycling Club YB M 27:55 -1 lap 4:33 5:27 6:03 6:00 5:51
13 262 BAKRANIA Kishan Team Darenth YA M 27:57 -1 lap 4:32 5:39 6:05 6:06 5:35
14 146 WALKER Zoe Sutton cc YA M 28:54 -1 lap 4:36 5:31 6:14 6:13 6:20
15 316 PRENELLE Luke Lee Valley Youth CC YB M 28:56 -1 lap 4:36 5:47 6:16 6:13 6:05
16 42 RIDGE Patrick Sutton CC YB M 29:05 -1 lap 4:36 5:51 6:10 6:10 6:18
17 87 FOWKES George West Drayton MBC YB M 29:12 -1 lap 4:39 6:07 6:07 6:09 6:10
18 145 HARVEY Alex YB M 29:31 -1 lap 4:44 5:53 6:14 6:22 6:18
19 253 WOLLASTON Oliver YA M 29:38 -1 lap 4:45 5:54 6:21 6:25 6:13
20 216 CHASTELL Imogen Welwyn Wheelers YA F 29:41 -1 lap 4:52 5:39 6:23 6:25 6:21
21 300 LEAR Jack Bedgebury Forest CC YA M 29:43 -1 lap 4:39 5:59 6:25 6:29 6:11
22 135 PARSONS ferdie vc jubilee YB M 29:45 -1 lap 4:46 6:03 6:18 6:21 6:17
23 38 STILL Cameron Sutton CC YB M 29:57 -1 lap 4:39 6:06 6:23 6:21 6:28
24 67 WILKES Toni Kent Velo Race Team YA F 30:04 -1 lap 4:37 6:10 6:23 6:27 6:27
25 60 HAZELL Luke Team Darenth YB M 30:06 -1 lap 4:45 5:58 6:31 6:33 6:19
26 282 ASHWOOD LUKE Sutton Cycling Club YA M 30:08 -1 lap 4:36 5:53 6:15 6:46 6:37
27 99 REUTER Jules HHYCC YB M 30:50 -1 lap 5:01 6:15 6:29 6:34 6:31
28 209 METCALFE Thomas Team Darenth YB M 31:06 -1 lap 5:01 6:20 6:29 6:42 6:35
29 153 KINGSLAND Luke VC Deal YA M 31:30 -1 lap 5:00 6:05 6:52 6:56 6:37
30 286 SUMMERS Milo Herne Hill Youth CC YB M 31:40 -1 lap 5:01 6:30 6:49 6:47 6:33
31 313 MCNORTEN andrew dog YA M 31:43 -1 lap 4:46 6:29 6:58 6:58 6:32
32 163 HARTREY Jack Kingston Junior Cycle Club YB M 31:49 -1 lap 5:05 6:42 6:39 6:47 6:37
33 172 BURGE Polly Kent Velo RT YA F 31:53 -1 lap 4:47 6:30 7:00 6:59 6:37
34 94 CALLINAN Eva london dynamo YB F 31:55 -1 lap 5:06 6:39 6:49 6:51 6:29
35 319 MARSHAL thomas wigmore YA M 33:35 -1 lap 5:01 6:43 7:36 7:18 6:57
36 22 OWEN Harry Herne Hill Youth CC YB M 33:50 -1 lap 5:06 7:07 7:21 7:11 7:06
37 306 BAKER Ella 4T+Velo YB F 33:54 -1 lap 5:05 6:50 7:18 7:23 7:19
38 296 DAVIES Thomas Sutton CC YB M 27:00 -2 laps 5:06 7:13 7:23 7:18
39 314 GLAYSHER lewis sutton cc YA M 27:06 -2 laps 7:41 4:44 7:15 7:26
40 318 BEDSON fred vcl YB M 27:10 -2 laps 7:51 4:45 7:09 7:25
41 69 YULE James Crawley Wheelers YB M 27:16 -2 laps 5:14 7:06 7:22 7:33
42 295 DAVIES Alice Sutton CC YA F 27:19 -2 laps 5:16 7:11 7:27 7:26
43 272 BELL DOMINIC Sutton cycling club YB M 29:00 -2 laps 7:51 5:22 7:56 7:51
44 309 WILSHIRE robert sutton cc YB M 30:49 -2 laps 8:02 5:53 9:06 7:48
45 311 JUNKER amber sutton YA F 31:14 -2 laps 8:02 6:08 8:15 8:49
46 53 PENGCHAISRI Chayaton Crawley Wheelers YB M 31:46 -2 laps 7:56 6:09 8:45 8:56
47 198 KIRBY Dan Sutton CC YB M 20:05 -3 laps 5:06 6:53 8:06
48 269 GRUNFELD Albert YB M 26:41 -3 laps 8:02 7:52 10:48
49 315 GREY william Crawley Wheelers YB M 21:27 -4 laps 9:11 12:16

purple

Under 10s

Result No. Rider Club Cat Laps
1st 1 Oscar AMEY Team Darenth MD (1st) 9
2nd 7 Peter CARPENTER Sutton CC MD (2nd) 9
3rd 14 Lughaidh COOK Thanet RC MD (3rd) 9
4th 4 Tulsi BAKRANIA Team Darenth FD (1st) 9
5th 15 Max HOLMES Team Darenth MD (4th) 8
6th 5 Anna LLOYD Lee Valley Youth CC FD (2nd) 8
7th 26 Finlay GOODMAN Bedgebury Boars MD (5th) 8
8th 6 Joe CARPENTER Sutton CC ME (1st) 7
9th 12 Mylo CORDNER Eastbourne Rovers CC MD (6th) 7
10th 3 Liam CONNOLLY VC Jubilee MD (7th) 7
11th 24 Kerys BAKER Team Darenth FD (3rd) 7
12th 2 Chloe CALLIMAN London Dynamo FD (4th) 7
13th 8 Ella CHATFIELD Crawley Whlrs FD (5th) 7
14th 13 Holly HAZELL Team Darenth FD (6th) 7
15th 21 Jostin KING Crawley Wheelers MF (8th) 7
16th 18 Orla WILLIS Bigfoot CC FE (1st) 7
17th 25 Stan WILSON Preston Park Youth CC MD (9th) 7
18th 20 Max SMITH Crawley Wheelers MD (10th) 7
19th 9 Sophia LULHAM Unattached FD (7th) 6
20th 23 Lola ARNOLD Team Darenth FD (8th) 6
21st 22 Justin KING Crawley Wheelers MD (11th) 6
22nd 17 Felix HORTA-HOPKINS Unattached MD (12th) 6
23rd 27 Oliver GOODMAN Bedgebury Boars ME (2nd) 6
24th 10 Etham LULHAM Unattached ME (3rd) 6
25th 19 Alice SMITH Crawley Wheelers FE (2nd) 5
26th 28 Mariw RAE-BYFORD Crawley Wheelers FD (9th) 5

purple

Under 12s (revised Sept 11)

Result No. Rider Club Cat Laps Time
1st 1 Alfie AMEY Team Darenth MC (1st) 10
2nd 14 Yani DJELIL Team Darenth MC (2nd) 10
3rd 10 Ben BISSON VC Londres MC (3rd) 10
4th 9 Daniel LLOYD Lee Valley Youth CC MC (4th) 10
5th 25 Owen PRENELLE Lee Valley Youth CC MC (5th) 10
6th 13 Piers HIGGINSON Team Darenth MC (6th) 10
7th 5 Max POTTS Bigfoot CC MC (7th) 10
8th 7 Patrick LEARS Bedgebury Forest MC (8th) 9
9th 2 George HARVEY VC Jubilee MC (9th) 9
10th 3 Louis BOULTON VC Jubilee MC (10th) 9
11th 6 Shrish BAKRANIA Team Darenth MC (11th) 9
12th 11 Gilbert CORDNER Eastbourne Rovers CC MC (12th) 9
13th 4 Luke GIBSON Club Cyclopark MC (13th) 9
14th 8 Carys LLOYD Lee Valley Youth CC FC (1st) 9
15th 28 Clement REUTER Herne Hill Youth CC MC (14th) 9
16th 31 Elliot SMITH Sutton CC MC (15th) 9
17th 18 Skye WILLIS Bigfoot CC FC (2nd) 9
18th 15 Lucy WOLLASTAN Herne Hill Youth CC FC (3rd) 9
19th 20 Esme WILEY Herne Hill Youth CC FC (4th) 9
20th 22 Luke MCKEOWN VC Jubilee MC (16th) 8
21st 17 Finlay DOUJON Crawley Wheelers MC (17th) 8
22nd 24 Tom JAMES Sutton CC MC (18th) 8
23rd 19 Georgia ALLEN Handsling RT FC (5th) 8
24th 27 Emily IVES Sutton CC FC (6th) 8
25th 21 Archie FOWKES Hillingdon Slipstreamers MC (19th) 8
26th 26 James KIRBY Sutton Cycling Club MC (20th) 8
27th 16 Freya COOK Thanet RC FC (7th) 8
28th 23 Lucas HOUGHTON Unattached MC (21st) 8
29th 29 AoIie BAKOVIC Sutton CC FC (8th) 7
30th 30 Jake RALSTON London Dynamo MC (22nd) 6
31st 12 Hannah CHATFIELD Unattached FC (9th) 6

purple
2015/16  results/pictures/video
 – http://www.londonxleague.co.uk/2015/07/round-1-sun-6th-sept/

lx1201516lead

purple

cyclefitlogo2015a

54 comments.

54 thoughts on “Round 1 – Sun 4th Sept

  1. Pingback: backhoe repairs
  2. Pingback: online series
  3. Pingback: bonus casinos
  4. Pingback: Hunde skove i DK
  5. Pingback: Wason
  6. Pingback: porno
  7. Pingback: videos porno
  8. Pingback: porno
  9. Pingback: porno gratis
  10. Pingback: porno
  11. Pingback: porno gratis
  12. Pingback: videos porno
  13. Pingback: videos porno
  14. Pingback: videos porno
  15. Pingback: videos porno
  16. Pingback: porno gratis
  17. Pingback: porno
  18. Pingback: porno gratis
  19. Pingback: porno
  20. Pingback: porno
  21. Pingback: porno
  22. Pingback: porno
  23. Pingback: videos porno
  24. Pingback: CBD Oil For Sale
  25. Pingback: فروش توری
  26. Pingback: groin support wrap

Comments are closed.