LCCA Team Championships – Feb 5 2016 / 2017

The Cyclefit London and South East Team Championships held at Gt Walstead School, Lindfield, near Crawley on February 5th 2017 and promoted by Crawley Wheelers.

297

The wonderful hubbub post race

purple

John’s pictures – https://cyclephotos.smugmug.com/Cyclo-Cross/201617-Cyclefit-LondonSouth-Ea
Duncan’s picures
https://www.flickr.com/photos/sarflondondunc/sets/72157676343731914/

Videos (from all races) – https://cyclesport.london/londonse-team-cyclo-cross-championship-201617/

purple

250

CN and N supporters

purple

Under 12 Team Result

203

Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team State Team Points Team Category
1 25 AMEY Alfie Team Darenth Team Darenth A 9 U12
3 28 POTTS Max Team Darenth Team Darenth A 9
5 26 DJELIL Yani Team Darenth Team Darenth A 9
8 27 HIGGINSON Piers Team Darenth Team Darenth A 9
2 30 AMEY Oscar Team Darenth Team Darenth B 24 U12
7 29 BAKRANIA Shrish Team Darenth Team Darenth B 24
15 31 MCGREEVY Jude Team Darenth Team Darenth B 24
22 32 BAKRANIA Tulsi Team Darenth Team Darenth B 24
24 50 BOULTON Raphae Herne Hill Youth CC VCL 39 Composite
6 51 PRENELLE Owen Lee Valley Youth CC VCL 39
9 49 BISSON Ben VC Londres VCL 39
4 37 CARPENTER Peter Sutton Cycling Club There’s Something Fishy Going On… 46 U12
16 40 ROCHE Phoebe Sutton Cycling Club There’s Something Fishy Going On… 46
26 39 ROCHE Zoe Sutton Cycling Club There’s Something Fishy Going On… 46
33 38 CARPENTER Joe Sutton Cycling Club There’s Something Fishy Going On… 46
12 53 GIBSON Luke Club Cyclopark Invicta Cross 50 Composite
18 55 ROBINSON Max Thanet RC Invicta Cross 50
20 54 COOK Lughaidh Thanet RC Invicta Cross 50
25 56 COOK Freya Thanet RC Invicta Cross 50
11 42 HARVEY George VC Jubilee VC Jubilee – U12 65 U12
17 41 BOULTON Louis VC Jubilee VC Jubilee – U12 65
37 44 WILSON Stanley VC Jubilee VC Jubilee – U12 65
40 43 BUNYAN Alfie VC Jubilee VC Jubilee – U12 65
14 13 REUTER Clement Herne Hill Youth CC HHYCC Hyenas 71 U12
19 14 WOLLASTAN Lucy Herne Hill Youth CC HHYCC Hyenas 71
38 15 MEERAN Myfanwy Herne Hill Youth CC HHYCC Hyenas 71
61 16 JENSEN Maise Herne Hill Youth CC HHYCC Hyenas 71
21 17 TATE Maurice S&D Wheelers Southborough & District Wheelers U12 80 U12
29 20 MARTIN Theo Southborough & District Wheelers Southborough & District Wheelers U12 80
30 19 SCRIMINGER Jamie Southborough & District Wheelers Southborough & District Wheelers U12 80
32 18 SANDELL Theo Southborough & District Wheelers Southborough & District Wheelers U12 80
13 5 DONJON Finlay Crawley Wheelers Young Wheelers 92 U12
31 6 CHATFIELD Ella Crawley Wheelers Young Wheelers 92
48 7 CHATFIELD Hannah Crawley Wheelers Young Wheelers 92
53 8 BARKER Lucy Crawley Wheelers Young Wheelers 92
34 3 SMITH Max Crawley Wheelers The King Smiths 108 U12
35 1 KING Jenson Crawley Wheelers The King Smiths 108
39 2 KING Jostin Crawley Wheelers The King Smiths 108
59 4 SMITH Alice Crawley Wheelers The King Smiths 108
36 34 ARNOLD Lola Team Darenth Team Darenth C 126 U12
44 35 BAKER Kerys Team Darenth Team Darenth C 126
46 33 HAZELL Holly Team Darenth Team Darenth C 126
49 36 SMITH Noah Team Darenth Team Darenth C 126
28 22 BAKOVIC Aoife Sutton Cycling Club / C&N Cycles Sutton Superstars 128 U12
42 21 MCGHEE Ewan Sutton Cycling Club / C&N Cycles Sutton Superstars 128
58 23 ROBINSON William Sutton Cycling Club / C&N Cycles Sutton Superstars 128
55 24 ROBINSON George Sutton Cycling Club / C&N Cycles Sutton Superstars 128
45 12 HAYES Nancy HHYCC HHYCC Hamsters 150 U12
51 9 HINDMARCH-MEREDITH Liam HHYCC HHYCC Hamsters 150
54 11 MEERAN Nerys HHYCC HHYCC Hamsters 150
43 63 BUCKMASTER Harry HHYCC HHYCC 3 151 U12
52 64 HAYES Rory HHYCC HHYCC 3 151
56 10 BUCKMASTER Keiran HHYCC HHYCC 3 151
23 59 WILLIS Skye Bigfoot CC Solo
47 60 WILLIS Orla Bigfoot CC Solo
10 46 LAWRENCE Bryn C&N cycles Solo
57 57 LANG Cooper Crawley Wheelers Solo
60 47 SONES Annie Crawley Wheelers Solo
27 58 PATEMAN Sam Sutton Cycling Club Solo
50 48 PETRIE James Unattached Solo
41 45 CONNOLLY Liam VC Jubilee Solo

purple

Under 12 Individual Result

Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team State Category Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 25 AMEY Alfie Team Darenth Team Darenth A MC 14:22 3:12 2:43 2:48 2:48 2:50
2 30 AMEY Oscar Team Darenth Team Darenth B MD 14:29 0’07” 3:13 2:42 2:50 3:01 2:43
3 28 POTTS Max Team Darenth Team Darenth A MC 14:36 0’15” 3:12 2:53 2:51 2:55 2:45
4 37 CARPENTER Peter Sutton Cycling Club There’s Something Fishy Going On… MD 14:36 0’15” 3:20 2:49 2:52 2:50 2:45
5 26 DJELIL Yani Team Darenth Team Darenth A MC 14:49 0’27” 3:23 2:48 3:03 2:48 2:48
6 51 PRENELLE Owen Lee Valley Youth CC VCL MC 15:00 0’39” 3:39 2:53 2:51 2:57 2:40
7 29 BAKRANIA Shrish Team Darenth Team Darenth B MC 15:09 0’48” 3:28 2:50 2:57 2:56 2:58
8 27 HIGGINSON Piers Team Darenth Team Darenth A MC 15:22 1’00” 3:46 2:50 2:52 2:48 3:06
9 49 BISSON Ben VC Londres VCL MC 15:32 1’10” 3:21 2:53 3:04 3:03 3:10
10 46 LAWRENCE Bryn C&N cycles Solo MC 15:44 1’22” 3:24 3:01 3:07 3:06 3:07
11 42 HARVEY George VC Jubilee VC Jubilee – U12 MC 16:03 1’42” 3:40 3:05 3:13 3:11 2:54
12 53 GIBSON Luke Club Cyclopark Invicta Cross MC 16:16 1’54” 3:30 3:30 3:10 3:10 2:56
13 5 DONJON Finlay Crawley Wheelers Young Wheelers MC 16:21 1’59” 3:36 3:30 3:07 3:05 3:03
14 13 REUTER Clement Herne Hill Youth CC HHYCC Hyenas MC 16:40 2’19” 3:37 3:12 3:18 3:19 3:15
15 31 MCGREEVY Jude Team Darenth Team Darenth B MD 16:42 2’21” 3:58 3:09 3:16 3:11 3:09
16 40 ROCHE Phoebe Sutton Cycling Club There’s Something Fishy Going On… FC 17:03 2’42” 4:02 3:15 3:20 3:15 3:11
17 41 BOULTON Louis VC Jubilee VC Jubilee – U12 MC 17:05 2’44” 3:57 3:18 3:09 3:27 3:14
18 55 ROBINSON Max Thanet RC Invicta Cross MD 17:10 2’49” 4:04 3:13 3:06 3:29 3:17
19 14 WOLLASTAN Lucy Herne Hill Youth CC HHYCC Hyenas FC 17:36 3’14” 4:08 3:19 3:19 3:21 3:28
20 54 COOK Lughaidh Thanet RC Invicta Cross MD 14:26 -1 lap 3:48 3:38 3:25 3:35
21 17 TATE Maurice S&D Wheelers Southborough & District Wheelers U12 MC 14:34 -1 lap 3:58 3:32 3:32 3:32
22 32 BAKRANIA Tulsi Team Darenth Team Darenth B FD 14:41 -1 lap 4:00 3:19 3:19 4:03
23 59 WILLIS Skye Bigfoot CC Solo FC 14:48 -1 lap 4:27 3:15 3:32 3:33
24 50 BOULTON Raphae Herne Hill Youth CC VCL MC 14:52 -1 lap 4:05 3:50 3:32 3:25
25 56 COOK Freya Thanet RC Invicta Cross FC 15:19 -1 lap 4:17 3:33 3:54 3:35
26 39 ROCHE Zoe Sutton Cycling Club There’s Something Fishy Going On… FD 15:31 -1 lap 4:25 3:34 3:43 3:50
27 58 PATEMAN Sam Sutton Cycling Club Solo MC 15:48 -1 lap 4:33 3:46 4:03 3:26
28 22 BAKOVIC Aoife Sutton Cycling Club Sutton Superstars FC 15:56 -1 lap 4:54 3:37 3:49 3:37
29 20 MARTIN Theo Southborough & District Wheelers Southborough & District Wheelers U12 MC 16:03 -1 lap 4:31 3:46 3:49 3:56
30 19 SCRIMINGER Jamie Southborough & District Wheelers Southborough & District Wheelers U12 MC 16:25 -1 lap 4:41 3:58 3:50 3:56
31 6 CHATFIELD Ella Crawley Wheelers Young Wheelers FD 16:32 -1 lap 4:42 3:55 4:03 3:51
32 18 SANDELL Theo Southborough & District Wheelers Southborough & District Wheelers U12 MD 16:37 -1 lap 4:27 3:54 3:56 4:20
33 38 CARPENTER Joe Sutton Cycling Club There’s Something Fishy Going On… ME 16:50 -1 lap 4:40 3:54 4:01 4:15
34 3 SMITH Max Crawley Wheelers The King Smiths MD 17:09 -1 lap 4:53 4:00 4:10 4:07
35 1 KING Jenson Crawley Wheelers The King Smiths MD 17:23 -1 lap 5:00 4:02 4:06 4:14
36 34 ARNOLD Lola Team Darenth Team Darenth C FD 17:32 -1 lap 4:46 4:04 4:25 4:17
37 44 WILSON Stanley VC Jubilee VC Jubilee – U12 MC 17:35 -1 lap 5:28 4:15 3:53 3:59
38 15 MEERAN Myfanwy HHYCC HHYCC Hyenas FD 18:35 -1 lap 5:26 4:24 4:21 4:24
39 2 KING Jostin Crawley Wheelers The King Smiths MD 14:30 -2 laps 5:51 4:12 4:27
40 43 BUNYAN Alfie VC Jubilee VC Jubilee – U12 MC 14:51 -2 laps 5:05 5:05 4:42
41 45 CONNOLLY Liam VC Jubilee Solo MD 14:52 -2 laps 5:33 4:42 4:37
42 21 MCGHEE Ewan Sutton Cycling Club Sutton Superstars MD 14:53 -2 laps 5:21 4:43 4:49
43 63 BUCKMASTER Harry HHYCC Solo MU 14:54 -2 laps 5:33 4:28 4:53
44 35 BAKER Kerys Team Darenth Team Darenth C FD 14:56 -2 laps 5:38 4:46 4:32
45 12 HAYES Nancy HHYCC HHYCC Hamsters FC 15:01 -2 laps 5:26 4:48 4:47
46 33 HAZELL Holly Team Darenth Team Darenth C FD 15:07 -2 laps 5:27 4:49 4:50
47 60 WILLIS Orla Bigfoot CC Solo FE 15:17 -2 laps 5:58 4:37 4:42
48 7 CHATFIELD Hannah Crawley Wheelers Young Wheelers FC 15:22 -2 laps 5:42 4:37 5:02
49 36 SMITH Noah Team Darenth Team Darenth C ME 15:38 -2 laps 5:46 4:52 5:00
50 48 PETRIE James Unattached Solo MD 15:45 -2 laps 5:43 4:58 5:04
51 9 HINDMARCH-MEREDITH Liam HHYCC HHYCC Hamsters MD 16:04 -2 laps 5:42 5:04 5:18
52 64 HAYES Rory HHYCC Solo MU 16:43 -2 laps 5:54 5:09 5:40
53 8 BARKER Lucy Crawley Wheelers Young Wheelers FD 17:02 -2 laps 6:14 5:23 5:25
54 11 MEERAN Nerys HHYCC HHYCC Hamsters FD 17:43 -2 laps 6:20 5:32 5:51
55 24 ROBINSON George Sutton Cycling Club / C&N Cycles Sutton Superstars MD 17:54 -2 laps 5:52 6:06 5:55
56 10 BUCKMASTER Keiran HHYCC Solo MU 19:07 -2 laps 5:23 4:49 8:54
57 57 LANG Cooper Crawley Wheelers Solo ME 19:28 -2 laps 6:50 6:12 6:26
58 23 ROBINSON William Sutton Cycling Club Sutton Superstars ME 14:26 -3 laps 7:52 6:34
59 4 SMITH Alice Crawley Wheelers The King Smiths FE 14:49 -3 laps 7:57 6:52
60 47 SONES Annie Crawley Wheelers Solo FE 15:02 -3 laps 8:18 6:43
61 16 JENSEN Maise Herne Hill Youth CC HHYCC Hyenas FC 4:30 -4 laps 4:30

purple

Youth Team Result

240

Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team State Category Team Points
3 42 RIDGE Patrick Sutton CC Sutton Barracudas YB M 14
5 282 ASHWOOD LUKE Sutton Cycling Club Sutton Barracudas YA M 14
6 146 WALKER Jamie Sutton cc Sutton Barracudas YA M 14
12 428 MCGHEE Sam Sutton CC Sutton Barracudas YB M 14
2 11 LAWSON Max Dulwich Paragon CC Not HHYCC YA M 34
11 253 WOLLASTON Oliver VCL Not HHYCC YA M 34
21 634 DAVEY Cubaidh Dulwich Paragon CC Not HHYCC YA M 34
37 405 JENSEN Poppy HHYCC Not HHYCC YB F 34
8 379 MCGREEVY charlotte WXC world racing W4LV YB F 47
14 316 PRENELLE Luke Lee Valley Youth CC W4LV YB M 47
25 306 BAKER Ella 4T+Velo.com W4LV YB F 47
9 135 PARSONS Ferdie vc jubilee VC Jubilee – Youth YB M 48
19 145 HARVEY Alex VC Jubilee VC Jubilee – Youth YB M 48
20 302 AMIN Kamran VC Jubilee VC Jubilee – Youth YA M 48
36 301 DEMUTH Bill VC Jubilee VC Jubilee – Youth YA M 48
7 912 PUGHMORGAN tom ppycc ppycc YA M 49
16 913 NERURKAR lucas ppycc ppycc YB M 49
26 499 COSTELLO Lloyd PPYCC PPYCC YA M 49
38 317 NEWMAN Frederick PPYCC PPYCC YB M 49
4 262 BAKRANIA Kishan Team Darenth Team Darenth Youth YA M 50
15 209 METCALFE Thomas Team Darenth Team Darenth Youth YB M 50
31 60 HAZELL Luke Team Darenth Team Darenth Youth YB M 50
33 420 LINES Emily Team Darenth Team Darenth Youth YB F 50
17 198 KIRBY Dan Sutton CC Sutton Vipers YB M 59
18 38 STILL Cameron Sutton CC Sutton Vipers YB M 59
24 272 BELL DOMINIC Sutton cycling club Sutton Vipers YB M 59
10 99 REUTER Jules HHYCC HHYCC Hawks YB M 64
22 286 SUMMERS Milo Herne Hill Youth CC HHYCC Hawks YB M 64
32 628 WARD Michael Herne Hill Youth CC HHYCC Hawks YA M 64
34 22 OWEN Harry Herne Hill Youth CC HHYCC Hawks YB M 64
23 296 DAVIES Thomas Sutton CC Sutton Pythons YB M 78
27 309 WILSHIRE Robert Sutton CC Sutton Pythons YB M 78
28 295 DAVIES Alice Sutton Cycling Club / C&N Cycles Sutton Pythons YA F 78
35 53 PENGCHAISRI Chayaton Crawley Wheelers Crawley Wheelers Youth YB M 114
39 691 HOLDEN Samantha Crawley Wheelers Crawley Wheelers Youth YB F 114
40 69 YULE James Crawley Wheelers Crawley Wheelers Youth YB M 114
29 917 BEDSON fred vcl VCL YB M
30 311 JUNKER Amber Sutton Racelikeagirl YB F
1 909 LAWRENCE aidan c and n Solo YB M
13 486 MARTIN Joseph Solo YA M

purple

Youth Individual Result

Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team State Category Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 909 LAWRENCE aidan c and n c and n cycles YB M 23:09 8:06 7:30 7:34
2 11 LAWSON Max Dulwich Paragon CC 0 YA M 24:20 1’11” 8:28 7:59 7:54
3 42 RIDGE Patrick Sutton CC Sutton Barracudas YB M 24:21 1’12” 8:16 8:01 8:05
4 262 BAKRANIA Kishan Team Darenth Team Darenth Youth YA M 24:22 1’12” 8:21 7:58 8:03
5 282 ASHWOOD LUKE Sutton Cycling Club Sutton Barracudas YA M 24:25 1’15” 8:28 7:58 7:58
6 146 WALKER Jamie Sutton cc Sutton Barracudas YA M 25:04 1’54” 8:37 8:16 8:11
7 912 PUGHMORGAN tom ppycc ppycc YA M 25:39 2’29” 9:03 8:19 8:16
8 379 MCGREEVY charlotte WXC world racing 0 YB F 25:52 2’43” 8:51 8:31 8:30
9 135 PARSONS Ferdie vc jubilee VC Jubilee – Youth YB M 26:09 3’00” 9:09 8:27 8:34
10 99 REUTER Jules HHYCC HHYCC Hawks YB M 26:24 3’14” 8:52 8:28 9:04
11 253 WOLLASTON Oliver 0 YA M 26:30 3’20” 9:17 8:43 8:30
12 428 MCGHEE Sam Sutton CC Sutton Barracudas YB M 26:32 3’22” 9:07 8:46 8:39
13 486 MARTIN Joseph 0 YA M 26:35 3’26” 9:44 8:30 8:21
14 316 PRENELLE Luke Lee Valley Youth CC 0 YB M 26:47 3’38” 9:14 8:44 8:50
15 209 METCALFE Thomas Team Darenth Team Darenth Youth YB M 27:03 3’53” 9:22 8:51 8:49
16 913 NERURKAR lucas ppycc ppycc YB M 27:12 4’02” 9:16 9:16 8:40
17 198 KIRBY Dan Sutton CC Sutton Vipers YB M 27:13 4’04” 9:24 8:53 8:56
18 38 STILL Cameron Sutton CC Sutton Vipers YB M 27:15 4’05” 9:16 8:58 9:01
19 145 HARVEY Alex VC Jubilee VC Jubilee – Youth YB M 27:20 4’11” 9:32 9:05 8:43
20 302 AMIN Kamran VC Jubilee VC Jubilee – Youth YA M 28:13 5’03” 12:15 7:51 8:06
21 634 DAVEY Cubaidh Paragon 0 YA M 28:30 5’21” 10:00 9:11 9:19
22 286 SUMMERS Milo Herne Hill Youth CC HHYCC Hawks YB M 29:34 6’24” 9:55 9:40 9:58
23 296 DAVIES Thomas Sutton CC Sutton Pythons YB M 30:09 6’59” 10:03 10:19 9:46
24 272 BELL DOMINIC Sutton cycling club Sutton Vipers YB M 30:27 7’17” 10:09 10:31 9:47
25 306 BAKER Ella 4T+Velo.com 0 YB F 30:47 7’37” 10:27 10:12 10:08
26 499 COSTELLO Lloyd PPYCC PPYCC YA M 30:47 7’37” 10:38 9:53 10:16
27 309 WILSHIRE Robert Sutton CC Sutton Pythons YB M 31:07 7’57” 10:39 10:06 10:22
28 295 DAVIES Alice Sutton Cycling Club / C&N Cycles Sutton Pythons YA F 31:20 8’11” 10:38 10:41 10:01
29 917 BEDSON fred vcl vcl YB M 31:25 8’15” 10:42 10:12 10:31
30 311 JUNKER Amber Sutton Racelikeagirl YB F 31:28 8’19” 10:55 10:17 10:16
31 60 HAZELL Luke Team Darenth Team Darenth Youth YB M 32:04 8’55” 13:12 9:27 9:25
32 628 WARD Michael Herne Hill Youth CC HHYCC Hawks YA M 32:11 9’01” 11:14 10:33 10:24
33 420 LINES Emily Team Darenth Team Darenth Youth YB F 32:38 9’28” 11:12 10:31 10:54
34 22 OWEN Harry Herne Hill Youth CC HHYCC Hawks YB M 33:14 10’04” 10:57 11:24 10:52
35 53 PENGCHAISRI Chayaton Crawley Wheelers Crawley Wheelers Youth YB M 33:20 10’10” 10:56 11:12 11:11
36 301 DEMUTH Bill VC Jubilee VC Jubilee – Youth YA M 34:04 10’54” 8:27 8:08 17:28
37 405 JENSEN Poppy 0 YB F 22:48 -1 lap 10:42 12:06
38 317 NEWMAN Frederick PPYCC PPYCC YB M 23:22 -1 lap 14:48 8:34
39 691 HOLDEN Samantha Crawley Wheelers 0 YB F 35:40 -1 lap 17:50 17:50
40 69 YULE James Crawley Wheelers Crawley Wheelers Youth YB M 10:39 -2 laps 10:39

purple

Senior Team Championship Result

271

Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team State Category Team Type Team Points 3rd rider
2 897 TAYLOR Ian C&N Cycles RT CandN cycles RT V40 M Vet 14 9
3 194 TAYLOR Andy C&N Cycles RT CandN cycles RT V40 M 14
9 898 LAWRENCE Adrian C&N Cycles RT CandN cycles RT V40 M 14
15 328 HARRIS Ryan C and N CandN cycles RT V40 M 14
5 113 BIRKS Jules VC Londres VCL S Sen M Sen 33 21
7 124 SINCLAIR Wilf VC Londres VCL S Sen M 33
21 403 GLADSTONE Hugo VC Londres VCL S Sen M 33
28 202 GLOWINSKI Philip VC Londres VCL S Sen M 33
18 68 YULE Alan Crawley Wheelers Crawley Wheelers Alpha Males V40 M Vet 57 20
19 31 SMITH Mark Crawley Wheelers Crawley Wheelers Alpha Males V40 M 57
20 140 HIGGS George Crawley Wheelers Crawley Wheelers Alpha Males V40 M 57
36 13 NISBETT Stu Crawley Wheelers Crawley Wheelers Alpha Males V40 M 57
8 340 REES David Dulwich Paragon Blue Lightning Sen M Sen 60 42
10 44 DAVIES Eddie Dulwich Paragon CC Blue Lightning Jun M 60
42 521 MALONE James Dulwich Paragon CC Blue Lightning Sen M 60
62 281 LYNN Stuart Dulwich Paragon CC Blue Lightning Sen M 60
1 251 EASLEY Tom crawley wheelers Crawley Wheelers Seniors Jun M Sen 60 43
16 178 DEAR James Crawley Wheelers Crawley Wheelers Seniors V40 M 60
43 223 KENNARD Luke Crawley Wheelers Crawley Wheelers Seniors Sen M 60
55 900 POPE Shane Crawley Wheelers Crawley Wheelers Seniors Sen M 60
12 207 WHITTINGTON Glen Southborough & District Wheelers SDW S Sen M Sen 86 51
23 534 JOHNSTON Tim Southborough and District Wheelers SDW S V40 M 86
51 423 PREECE Cameron Southborough & District Wheelers SDW S Jun M 86
79 514 MILLER Simon Southborough SDW S V40 M 86
6 527 IBBETT Josh HuntBikeWheels.com HuntBikeWheels.com Sen M Sen 112 74
32 739 CLARK Dan UOBCC HuntBikeWheels.com Sen M 112
74 218 GRAY Oliver Generation Press CC HuntBikeWheels.com Sen M 112
121 173 WRIGHT Isaac Team ASL360 HuntBikeWheels.com Jun M 112
26 252 EVANS stuart crawley wheelers Crawley Wheelers Rat Pack V50 M Vet 123 53
44 358 ROBINSON Rupert Crawley Wheelers Crawley Wheelers Rat Pack V40 M 123
53 62 JAMES Paul Crawley Wheelers Crawley Wheelers Rat Pack V50 M 123
81 52 SONES Rob Crawley Wheelers Crawley Wheelers Rat Pack V40 M 123
29 236 ROGERS Oliver VC Jubilee VC Jubilee – Junior Jun M Jun 131 67
35 247 COYLE Lawrence VC Jubilee VC Jubilee – Junior Jun M 131
67 222 CHURCHILL Jack VC Jubilee VC Jubilee – Junior Jun M 131
73 550 DUNSTAN Chris BECC VC Jubilee – Junior Jun M 131
11 80 BRAID Dan Team Corridori Corridori V40 M Vet 134 85
38 270 POWERS Andrew C S Grupetto Corridori V40 M 134
85 386 BARTLETT Tony team corridori Corridori V50 M 134
27 126 DAVY Nick C and N Cycles RT C and N Cycles RT 2 V50 M Vet 137 63
47 431 EVERINGTON Nick C and N Cycles RT 2 V40 M 137
63 250 PITTOCK Damian C and N Cycles RT C and N Cycles RT 2 V40 M 137
14 307 CORDNER John Eastbourne Rovers Brighton Excelsior CC – Mixed V40 M Vet 143 84
45 248 WILSON Paul Team Kinesis UK Brighton Excelsior CC – Mixed V40 M 143
84 406 RAYNARD Edward Brighton Mitre CC Brighton Excelsior CC – Mixed V40 M 143
30 906 MACKIE Bruce London Phoenix London Phoenix V50 M Vet 146 77
39 291 REUTER Max London Phoenix London Phoenix V40 M 146
77 865 CLAGUE Chris London Phoenix London Phoenix V40 M 146
22 134 PARSONS Jez brighton excesior Brighton Excelsior CC – Vets V50 M Vet 154 80
52 894 STONE James Brighton Excelsior CC Brighton Excelsior CC – Vets V40 M 154
80 280 HOUGHTON Tom Brighton Excelsior CC Brighton Excelsior CC – Vets V40 M 154
123 17 SHOTTER Jezz Brighton Excelsior CC – Vets V40 M 154
24 184 BURNETT Thomas Velo Club Londres VCL Junior Jun M Jun 158 93
41 442 CASSIDY Hayden VC Londres VCL Junior Jun M 158
93 512 MULLIGAN Joseph VC Londres VCL Junior Jun M 158
34 598 BRANNAN ben Look mum no hands! Look mum no hands! V40 M Sen 171 91
46 10 HUMPHESON Sam Look Mum No Hands Look mum no hands! Sen M 171
91 2 MCRAE Jo Look Mum No Hands! Look mum no hands! Sen F 171
4 511 HOUGH Patrick Lewes Wanderers CC LewesWanderers Sen M Vet 177 90
83 136 HAYNES Darren Lewes Wanderers LewesWanderers V40 M 177
90 885 STREET Dan Lewes Wanderers LewesWanderers V40 M 177
105 57 BURGESS Stephen Lewes Wanderers C C LewesWanderers V50 M 177
50 436 CODRINGTON Charlie Dulwich Paragon Blue Blood V50 M Sen 183 76
57 392 CORLETT James Dulwich Paragon CC Blue Blood Sen M 183
76 637 MAHER Jonathan Dulwich Paragon Blue Blood V40 M 183
60 9 MOREAU Adeline 5th floor Duncan 1 Sen F Wom 194 69
65 787 NOLAN Eryn 5th floor Duncan 1 Sen F 194
69 383 ROSS clare 5th Floor CC Duncan 1 Sen F 194
98 522 DOHERTY Aoife The 5th Floor Duncan 1 Sen F 194
25 575 LEACH James Imperial Racing Team Imperial RT One Sen M Sen 194 132
37 903 COLLINS Richard Imperial RacingTeam Imperial RT One V50 M 194
132 904 O’ROURKE Tim Imperial Racing Team Imperial RT One Sen M 194
49 603 STRANG Alan Dulwich Paragon Blue Titan V40 M Sen 208 101
58 33 LEVETT Luke Dulwich Paragon Blue Titan Jun M 208
101 741 DRAKE Rob Dulwich Paragon Blue Titan Sen M 208
61 12 CHEESEMAN James Crawley wheelers Crawley crossers Sen M Sen 209 78
70 237 WOODS Chris Crawley crossers Sen M 209
78 24 KING Justin Crawley Wheelers Crawley crossers Sen M 209
89 278 SWATTON Craig Crawley Wheelers Crawley crossers Sen M 209
13 78 SHORT Russell www.chaingang.me London Dynamo V40 M Sen 210 129
68 430 OWEN John London Dynamo London Dynamo V40 M 210
129 569 WILMER Alex London Dynamo London Dynamo Sen M 210
31 434 BAINES Daniel Norwood Paragon C&N Cycles nearly men V40 M Sen 213 107
75 896 SCARSBROOK Kaj C and N Cycles RT C&N Cycles nearly men Sen M 213
107 141 SCARSBROOK Simon C&N Cycles RT C&N Cycles nearly men V50 M 213
54 8 GRUNFIELD Rob gs avanti GS Avanti A Team V40 M Vet 222 104
64 47 CLARKE Simon GS Avanti GS Avanti A Team V40 M 222
104 809 RODGERS Steve GS Avanti GS Avanti A Team V40 M 222
130 580 DORKINGS Sam GS Avanti GS Avanti A Team Sen M 222
48 116 MAGUIRE Richard Generation Press CC Generation Press CC 1 Sen M Sen 229 122
59 115 HEWITT Paul GPCC Generation Press CC 1 V40 M 229
122 658 KNIGHT Daniel GPCC Generation Press CC 1 Sen M 229
127 255 ASTON John Generation Press CC Generation Press CC 1 Sen M 229
56 902 KIDD Bryan Generation Press CC Generation Press CC 2 V40 M Vet 258 116
86 901 COLEY Greg Generation Press CC 2 V40 M 258
116 154 GORMAN Kieran Brighton Excelsior CC Generation Press CC 2 V40 M 258
40 327 THOMAS Will Brighton Mitre Brighton Mitre V40 M Vet 261 113
108 321 NORMAN Paul Brighton Mitre Brighton Mitre V40 M 261
113 264 FAGG Daniel Brighton Mitre Brighton Mitre V40 M 261
118 921 MILSOM Tony Brighton Mitre Brighton Mitre V50 M 261
17 450 PARKES Adam Romance RMNC Sen M Sen 267 126
124 449 DYTOR nathan RMNC RMNC Sen M 267
126 869 HITCHINS Ben RMNC RMNC Sen M 267
71 717 WALDECKER Axel Blue Steel Sen M Sen 268 110
87 706 BEDSON Christopher Dulwich Paragon Blue Steel Sen M 268
110 387 BOOTH Joe Dulwich Paragon CC Blue Steel V50 M 268
115 530 MONTGOMERY Mary Dulwich Paragon CC Blue Steel Sen F 268
66 607 CHARLESWORTH simon Abellio-SFA Racing Team Abellio SFA  RT V50 M Vet 279 131
82 21 CROWE Russell Abellio SFA  RT Abellio SFA  RT V50 M 279
131 212 WILLIAMS Shaun Abellio SFA Racing Team Abellio SFA  RT V50 M 279
88 43 BISHOP David Wigmore cc Wigmore C.C. V40 M Sen 280 100
92 249 HARRIS Jamie Wigmore C.C. Wigmore C.C. Sen M 280
100 121 HARMAN Stephen Wigmore CC Wigmore C.C. V40 M 280
94 143 PHELPS Sarah Brighton Mitre CC Crawley Wheelers Ladies Sen F Wom 299 109
96 791 MELVILLE Megan Crawley Wheelers Ladies Sen F 299
109 279 WILKEY Laura Crawley Wheelers Crawley Wheelers Ladies Sen F 299
117 271 CHATFIELD Katie Crawley Wheelers Crawley Wheelers Ladies V40 F 299
95 907 COUCHMAN Neil Southborough Wheelers SDW V Sen M Vet 300 106
99 401 TATE Greg Southborough & District Wheelers SDW V V40 M 300
106 73 SANDELL Bruce Southborough & District Wheelers SDW V V40 M 300
125 85 GREER Paul Southborough Wheelers SDW V V50 M 300
97 540 PALFREY Ian C&N C&N CYCLES 3 V50 M Sen 323 114
112 501 TAYLOR David C&N racing team C&N CYCLES 3 V40 M 323
114 895 TAYLOR Mark C&N Cycles RT C&N CYCLES 3 Sen M 323
119 388 THOMAS Amy C & N Cycles RT C&N CYCLES 3 Sen F 323
102 908 ROBSON Christine VCL VCLadies Sen F Wom 325 120
103 794 HORNSBY Emma Jane VCL VCLadies Sen F 325
120 175 BARNES Hazel VC de Londres VCLadies Sen F 325
111 479 BLISZCZAK Ian 0 V40 M
33 119 WATSON-SMITH Andy Pretorius Bikes Crosstorius V40 M
128 914 SMITH Mark Crosstorius Sen M
72 883 ANDREWS Matthew Horsham Cycling Horsham Cycling Sen M

purple

Team Senior Champs Individual Result

Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team State Category Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 251 EASLEY Tom crawley wheelers Crawley Wheelers Seniors Jun M 52:47 7:45 7:11 7:21 7:30 7:48 7:43 7:30
2 897 TAYLOR Ian C&N Cycles RT CandN cycles RT V40 M 52:51 0’04” 7:45 7:12 7:31 7:37 7:40 7:44 7:23
3 194 TAYLOR Andy C&N Cycles RT CandN cycles RT V40 M 54:30 1’43” 8:00 7:35 7:45 7:38 7:49 7:57 7:46
4 511 HOUGH Patrick Lewes Wanderers CC LewesWanderers Sen M 55:14 2’26” 8:19 7:20 7:43 7:42 8:05 7:57 8:07
5 113 BIRKS Jules VC Londres VCL S Sen M 56:27 3’40” 8:00 7:59 7:57 8:06 8:00 8:05 8:22
6 527 IBBETT Josh HuntBikeWheels.com HuntBikeWheels.com Sen M 56:39 3’51” 8:12 7:55 7:52 8:02 8:03 8:15 8:20
7 124 SINCLAIR Wilf VC Londres VCL S Sen M 56:49 4’01” 8:45 7:43 7:53 7:50 8:12 8:15 8:12
8 340 REES David Dulwich Paragon Blue Lightning Sen M 57:03 4’16” 8:02 7:51 8:05 8:18 8:18 8:03 8:27
9 898 LAWRENCE Adrian C&N Cycles RT CandN cycles RT V40 M 57:20 4’33” 9:04 7:50 8:01 7:56 8:01 8:12 8:16
10 44 DAVIES Eddie Dulwich Paragon CC Blue Lightning Jun M 57:43 4’56” 8:23 8:00 7:58 8:10 8:30 8:21 8:22
11 80 BRAID Dan Team Corridori Corridori V40 M 58:00 5’12” 8:08 8:06 8:05 8:10 8:27 8:36 8:28
12 207 WHITTINGTON Glen Southborough & District Wheelers SDW S Sen M 58:21 5’33” 8:12 8:12 8:14 8:14 8:30 8:32 8:27
13 78 SHORT Russell www.chaingang.me London Dynamo V40 M 58:36 5’48” 9:06 8:10 8:05 8:23 8:22 8:23 8:08
14 307 CORDNER John Eastbourne Rovers Brighton Excelsior CC – Mixed V40 M 58:41 5’53” 8:37 8:07 8:11 8:22 8:28 8:37 8:18
15 328 HARRIS Ryan C and N CandN cycles RT V40 M 58:45 5’57” 9:24 8:04 8:04 8:46 7:41 8:22 8:22
16 178 DEAR James Crawley Wheelers Crawley Wheelers Seniors V40 M 59:56 7’08” 8:54 8:08 8:24 8:22 8:33 9:01 8:33
17 450 PARKES Adam Romance RMNC Sen M 1:00:06 7’19” 9:14 8:03 8:24 8:29 8:37 8:39 8:40
18 68 YULE Alan Crawley Wheelers Crawley Wheelers Alpha Males V40 M 1:00:18 7’30” 9:15 8:13 8:24 8:25 8:37 8:43 8:40
19 31 SMITH Mark Crawley Wheelers Crawley Wheelers Alpha Males V40 M 1:00:29 7’42” 9:02 8:28 8:29 8:41 8:42 8:43 8:24
20 140 HIGGS George Crawley Wheelers Crawley Wheelers Alpha Males V40 M 1:00:33 7’45” 9:14 8:26 8:21 8:38 8:39 8:43 8:31
21 403 GLADSTONE Hugo VC Londres VCL S Sen M 1:00:57 8’09” 9:45 8:18 8:37 8:31 8:30 8:43 8:33
22 134 PARSONS Jez brighton excesior Brighton Excelsior CC – Vets V50 M 1:01:07 8’20” 9:06 8:19 8:29 8:35 8:48 8:54 8:57
23 534 JOHNSTON Tim Southborough and District Wheelers SDW S V40 M 1:01:13 8’26” 9:23 8:23 8:30 8:39 8:38 8:53 8:46
24 184 BURNETT Thomas Velo Club Londres VCL Junior Jun M 1:01:19 8’31” 8:14 8:31 8:35 9:04 9:08 9:05 8:41
25 575 LEACH James Imperial Racing Team Imperial RT One Sen M 1:01:23 8’35” 8:39 8:14 8:33 9:28 8:40 8:52 8:56
26 252 EVANS stuart crawley wheelers Crawley Wheelers Rat Pack V50 M 1:01:28 8’40” 8:58 8:45 8:35 8:36 8:47 9:00 8:47
27 126 DAVY Nick C and N Cycles RT C and N Cycles RT 2 V50 M 1:01:29 8’41” 8:44 8:32 8:42 8:51 8:54 8:59 8:47
28 202 GLOWINSKI Philip VC Londres VCL S Sen M 48:36 -1 lap 7:59 7:59 7:58 8:13 8:23 8:04
29 236 ROGERS Oliver VC Jubilee VC Jubilee – Junior Jun M 52:55 -1 lap 8:34 8:21 8:41 8:48 8:50 9:40
30 906 MACKIE Bruce London Phoenix London Phoenix V50 M 53:01 -1 lap 9:27 8:28 8:30 8:43 8:59 8:55
31 434 BAINES Daniel Norwood Paragon C&N Cycles nearly men V40 M 53:39 -1 lap 9:13 8:23 8:33 8:54 9:15 9:21
32 739 CLARK Dan UOBCC HuntBikeWheels.com Sen M 54:00 -1 lap 10:09 8:22 8:45 8:45 8:57 9:02
33 119 WATSON-SMITH Andy Pretorius Bikes Crosstorius V40 M 54:54 -1 lap 12:22 8:23 8:15 8:22 8:32 8:59
34 598 BRANNAN ben Look mum no hands! Look mum no hands! V40 M 54:56 -1 lap 9:47 8:47 8:55 9:07 9:09 9:11
35 247 COYLE Lawrence VC Jubilee VC Jubilee – Junior Jun M 54:58 -1 lap 9:24 8:29 8:56 9:17 9:24 9:28
36 13 NISBETT Stu Crawley Wheelers Crawley Wheelers Alpha Males V40 M 55:03 -1 lap 10:22 8:58 8:43 9:00 8:57 9:03
37 903 COLLINS Richard Imperial RacingTeam Imperial RT One V50 M 55:09 -1 lap 10:20 9:00 8:54 8:53 9:10 8:53
38 270 POWERS Andrew C S Grupetto Corridori V40 M 55:15 -1 lap 10:11 8:56 8:53 9:02 9:06 9:08
39 291 REUTER Max London Phoenix London Phoenix V40 M 55:21 -1 lap 9:19 8:43 9:13 9:25 9:22 9:20
40 327 THOMAS Will Brighton Mitre Brighton Mitre V40 M 55:46 -1 lap 9:19 8:49 9:06 9:16 9:40 9:36
41 442 CASSIDY Hayden VC Londres VCL Junior Jun M 55:48 -1 lap 9:23 8:40 9:13 9:35 9:40 9:16
42 521 MALONE James Dulwich Paragon CC Blue Lightning Sen M 56:03 -1 lap 9:47 9:47 8:59 8:55 9:17 9:18
43 223 KENNARD Luke Crawley Wheelers Crawley Wheelers Seniors Sen M 56:09 -1 lap 10:11 9:06 9:11 8:58 9:23 9:20
44 358 ROBINSON Rupert Crawley Wheelers Crawley Wheelers Rat Pack V40 M 56:10 -1 lap 10:17 9:16 9:01 9:14 9:09 9:13
45 248 WILSON Paul Team Kinesis UK Brighton Excelsior CC – Mixed V40 M 56:16 -1 lap 10:00 8:48 9:07 9:17 9:32 9:32
46 10 HUMPHESON Sam Look Mum No Hands Look mum no hands! Sen M 56:20 -1 lap 10:17 9:18 9:15 9:11 9:10 9:09
47 431 EVERINGTON Nick C and N Cycles RT 2 V40 M 56:21 -1 lap 9:41 9:01 9:23 9:23 9:23 9:30
48 116 MAGUIRE Richard Generation Press CC Generation Press CC 1 Sen M 56:45 -1 lap 9:36 9:10 9:20 9:30 9:32 9:37
49 603 STRANG Alan Dulwich Paragon Blue Titan V40 M 57:07 -1 lap 9:49 9:03 9:19 9:36 9:37 9:42
50 436 CODRINGTON Charlie Dulwich Paragon Blue Blood V50 M 57:11 -1 lap 10:07 9:19 9:22 9:19 9:26 9:38
51 423 PREECE Cameron Southborough & District Wheelers SDW S Jun M 57:23 -1 lap 10:52 9:17 9:17 9:27 9:18 9:12
52 894 STONE James Brighton Excelsior CC Brighton Excelsior CC – Vets V40 M 57:25 -1 lap 10:33 8:58 9:02 9:31 9:52 9:29
53 62 JAMES Paul Crawley Wheelers Crawley Wheelers Rat Pack V50 M 57:25 -1 lap 9:57 9:21 9:51 9:16 9:08 9:53
54 8 GRUNFIELD Rob gs avanti GS Avanti A Team V40 M 57:25 -1 lap 10:26 9:09 9:20 9:37 9:24 9:29
55 900 POPE Shane Crawley Wheelers Crawley Wheelers Seniors Sen M 57:31 -1 lap 10:41 9:10 9:11 9:32 9:25 9:31
56 902 KIDD Bryan Generation Press CC Generation Press CC 2 V40 M 57:34 -1 lap 10:37 9:04 9:30 9:15 9:32 9:36
57 392 CORLETT James Dulwich Paragon CC Blue Blood Sen M 57:35 -1 lap 9:47 9:18 9:17 9:21 9:56 9:56
58 33 LEVETT Luke Dulwich Paragon Blue Titan Jun M 57:38 -1 lap 9:14 9:14 9:33 9:44 9:49 10:03
59 115 HEWITT Paul GPCC Generation Press CC 1 V40 M 57:51 -1 lap 10:16 9:03 9:33 9:36 9:50 9:33
60 9 MOREAU Adeline 5th floor Duncan 1 Sen F 58:20 -1 lap 9:30 9:15 9:41 9:54 9:55 10:05
61 12 CHEESEMAN James Crawley wheelers Crawley crossers Sen M 58:31 -1 lap 10:50 9:29 9:28 9:34 9:40 9:29
62 281 LYNN Stuart Dulwich Paragon CC Blue Lightning Sen M 58:38 -1 lap 9:21 9:26 13:02 8:49 9:02 8:58
63 250 PITTOCK Damian C and N Cycles RT C and N Cycles RT 2 V40 M 58:59 -1 lap 10:14 9:25 9:48 9:42 9:54 9:56
64 47 CLARKE Simon GS Avanti GS Avanti A Team V40 M 59:14 -1 lap 10:05 10:05 9:42 9:47 9:52 9:43
65 787 NOLAN Eryn 5th floor Duncan 1 Sen F 59:29 -1 lap 11:02 9:35 9:45 9:37 9:54 9:36
66 607 CHARLESWORTH simon Abellio-SFA Racing Team Abellio SFA  RT V50 M 59:41 -1 lap 10:35 9:26 9:35 9:57 10:12 9:54
67 222 CHURCHILL Jack VC Jubilee VC Jubilee – Junior Jun M 59:42 -1 lap 9:59 9:32 9:35 9:47 10:05 10:44
68 430 OWEN John London Dynamo London Dynamo V40 M 59:45 -1 lap 11:27 9:23 9:26 9:49 10:00 9:41
69 383 ROSS clare 5th Floor CC Duncan 1 Sen F 1:00:12 -1 lap 10:56 9:12 9:42 9:48 9:46 10:48
70 237 WOODS Chris Crawley crossers Sen M 1:00:16 -1 lap 10:14 10:17 9:26 9:44 10:34 10:01
71 717 WALDECKER Axel Blue Steel Sen M 1:00:17 -1 lap 10:34 9:40 9:56 9:46 10:16 10:04
72 883 ANDREWS Matthew Horsham Cycling Horsham Cycling Sen M 1:00:21 -1 lap 10:01 10:10 10:06 9:47 10:18 10:01
73 550 DUNSTAN Chris BECC VC Jubilee – Junior Jun M 1:00:38 -1 lap 10:36 10:36 9:36 10:14 9:46 9:51
74 218 GRAY Oliver Generation Press CC HuntBikeWheels.com Sen M 1:00:43 -1 lap 10:45 9:26 9:21 9:50 11:34 9:48
75 896 SCARSBROOK Kaj C and N Cycles RT C&N Cycles nearly men Sen M 1:01:00 -1 lap 10:31 9:15 9:49 10:11 10:33 10:41
76 637 MAHER Jonathan Dulwich Paragon Blue Blood V40 M 1:01:03 -1 lap 10:58 9:37 9:36 9:44 11:00 10:09
77 865 CLAGUE Chris London Phoenix London Phoenix V40 M 1:01:12 -1 lap 10:55 9:58 9:44 10:16 10:06 10:13
78 24 KING Justin Crawley Wheelers Crawley crossers Sen M 1:01:16 -1 lap 10:52 9:47 10:02 10:02 10:18 10:16
79 514 MILLER Simon Southborough SDW S V40 M 1:01:32 -1 lap 10:41 9:45 9:57 10:17 10:20 10:33
80 280 HOUGHTON Tom Brighton Excelsior CC Brighton Excelsior CC – Vets V40 M 1:01:51 -1 lap 11:04 9:45 10:18 10:01 10:20 10:23
81 52 SONES Rob Crawley Wheelers Crawley Wheelers Rat Pack V40 M 1:01:54 -1 lap 11:27 9:37 9:51 10:56 9:55 10:08
82 21 CROWE Russell Abellio SFA  RT Abellio SFA  RT V50 M 1:02:05 -1 lap 11:39 10:04 9:59 10:07 10:02 10:13
83 136 HAYNES Darren Lewes Wanderers LewesWanderers V40 M 1:02:06 -1 lap 11:04 10:00 10:07 10:13 10:38 10:04
84 406 RAYNARD Edward Brighton Mitre CC Brighton Excelsior CC – Mixed V40 M 1:02:11 -1 lap 11:21 9:34 9:57 10:32 10:23 10:23
85 386 BARTLETT Tony team corridori Corridori V50 M 1:02:15 -1 lap 10:24 9:53 10:01 10:50 10:25 10:43
86 901 COLEY Greg Generation Press CC 2 V40 M 1:02:43 -1 lap 10:36 9:44 10:04 10:49 10:46 10:45
87 706 BEDSON Christopher Dulwich Paragon Blue Steel Sen M 1:03:00 -1 lap 11:34 9:45 10:01 10:31 10:52 10:16
88 43 BISHOP David Wigmore cc Wigmore C.C. V40 M 1:03:04 -1 lap 11:08 10:18 10:29 10:23 10:23 10:23
89 278 SWATTON Craig Crawley Wheelers Crawley crossers Sen M 1:03:37 -1 lap 10:57 10:02 10:22 10:33 10:45 10:57
90 885 STREET Dan Lewes Wanderers LewesWanderers V40 M 52:49 -2 laps 10:53 10:38 10:38 10:32 10:06
91 2 MCRAE Jo Look Mum No Hands! Look mum no hands! Sen F 52:53 -2 laps 11:57 10:00 10:07 10:40 10:09
92 249 HARRIS Jamie Wigmore C.C. Wigmore C.C. Sen M 53:00 -2 laps 11:51 10:01 9:52 10:35 10:41
93 512 MULLIGAN Joseph VC Londres VCL Junior Jun M 53:01 -2 laps 10:31 9:38 10:21 11:06 11:25
94 143 PHELPS Sarah Brighton Mitre CC Crawley Wheelers Ladies Sen F 53:04 -2 laps 11:35 10:05 10:14 10:34 10:36
95 907 COUCHMAN Neil Southborough Wheelers SDW V Sen M 53:13 -2 laps 11:39 9:46 10:19 10:45 10:44
96 791 MELVILLE Megan Crawley Wheelers Ladies Sen F 53:17 -2 laps 11:15 10:18 10:18 10:39 10:47
97 540 PALFREY Ian C&N C&N CYCLES 3 V50 M 53:39 -2 laps 10:29 10:36 10:41 10:41 11:11
98 522 DOHERTY Aoife The 5th Floor Duncan 1 Sen F 53:40 -2 laps 11:35 10:07 10:23 10:35 10:59
99 401 TATE Greg Southborough & District Wheelers SDW V V40 M 53:43 -2 laps 11:09 10:19 10:40 10:40 10:55
100 121 HARMAN Stephen Wigmore CC Wigmore C.C. V40 M 53:53 -2 laps 11:23 10:05 11:11 10:42 10:32
101 741 DRAKE Rob Dulwich Paragon Blue Titan Sen M 54:20 -2 laps 11:37 10:17 10:27 11:11 10:48
102 908 ROBSON Christine VCL VCLadies Sen F 54:21 -2 laps 10:52 10:02 10:48 11:13 11:25
103 794 HORNSBY Emma Jane VCL VCLadies Sen F 54:42 -2 laps 10:39 10:48 10:40 11:36 10:59
104 809 RODGERS Steve GS Avanti GS Avanti A Team V40 M 54:47 -2 laps 11:13 9:55 11:27 11:17 10:54
105 57 BURGESS Stephen Lewes Wanderers C C LewesWanderers V50 M 54:51 -2 laps 11:47 10:38 10:48 10:47 10:52
106 73 SANDELL Bruce Southborough & District Wheelers SDW V V40 M 55:15 -2 laps 10:57 10:13 10:24 11:10 12:31
107 141 SCARSBROOK Simon C&N Cycles RT C&N Cycles nearly men V50 M 55:58 -2 laps 13:31 10:20 10:32 10:35 11:01
108 321 NORMAN Paul Brighton Mitre Brighton Mitre V40 M 56:09 -2 laps 11:36 10:39 11:02 11:23 11:29
109 279 WILKEY Laura Crawley Wheelers Crawley Wheelers Ladies Sen F 56:44 -2 laps 11:55 10:45 11:10 11:34 11:20
110 387 BOOTH Joe Dulwich Paragon CC Blue Steel V50 M 56:56 -2 laps 11:49 11:06 11:05 11:28 11:28
111 479 BLISZCZAK Ian 0 V40 M 57:41 -2 laps 11:45 10:56 11:55 11:20 11:44
112 501 TAYLOR David C&N racing team C&N CYCLES 3 V40 M 57:51 -2 laps 11:37 10:57 11:56 11:49 11:33
113 264 FAGG Daniel Brighton Mitre Brighton Mitre V40 M 57:55 -2 laps 12:00 10:53 12:01 11:31 11:31
114 895 TAYLOR Mark C&N Cycles RT C&N CYCLES 3 Sen M 58:04 -2 laps 11:40 11:03 11:42 11:54 11:45
115 530 MONTGOMERY Mary Dulwich Paragon CC Blue Steel Sen F 58:48 -2 laps 12:10 11:15 11:39 11:59 11:45
116 154 GORMAN Kieran Brighton Excelsior CC Generation Press CC 2 V40 M 59:46 -2 laps 12:02 11:22 12:05 12:18 11:59
117 271 CHATFIELD Katie Crawley Wheelers Crawley Wheelers Ladies V40 F 1:02:28 -2 laps 12:46 11:44 12:29 12:37 12:51
118 921 MILSOM Tony Brighton Mitre Brighton Mitre V50 M 1:03:52 -2 laps 12:31 11:34 12:51 13:13 13:43
119 388 THOMAS Amy C & N Cycles RT C&N CYCLES 3 Sen F 56:41 -3 laps 14:18 13:30 14:46 14:08
120 175 BARNES Hazel VC de Londres VCLadies Sen F 58:08 -3 laps 14:14 14:48 14:05 15:01
121 173 WRIGHT Isaac Team ASL360 HuntBikeWheels.com Jun M 28:55 -4 laps 10:10 9:29 9:16
122 658 KNIGHT Daniel GPCC Generation Press CC 1 Sen M 29:26 -4 laps 10:31 9:22 9:33
123 17 SHOTTER Jezz Brighton Excelsior CC – Vets V40 M 16:52 -5 laps 8:34 8:18
124 449 DYTOR nathan RMNC RMNC Sen M 19:57 -5 laps 10:55 9:02
125 85 GREER Paul Southborough Wheelers SDW V V50 M 23:13 -5 laps 11:20 11:53
126 869 HITCHINS Ben RMNC RMNC Sen M 9:38 -6 laps 9:38
127 255 ASTON John Generation Press CC Generation Press CC 1 Sen M 9:49 -6 laps 9:49
128 914 SMITH Mark Crosstorius Sen M 10:09 -6 laps 10:09
129 569 WILMER Alex London Dynamo London Dynamo Sen M 10:16 -6 laps 10:16
130 580 DORKINGS Sam GS Avanti GS Avanti A Team Sen M 14:03 -6 laps 14:03
131 212 WILLIAMS Shaun Abellio SFA Racing Team Abellio SFA  RT V50 M -7 laps
132 904 O’ROURKE Tim Imperial Racing Team Imperial RT One Sen M -7 laps

purple

Team Non Champs Senior Result

339

Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team State Category Team Type Team Points 3rd place
1 102 DENNIS Jonathan Hackney GT Kibosh Racing Sen M Sen 10 7
2 385 PHILLIPS Neil Kibosh Racing Kibosh Racing Sen M 10
7 159 CHECKETTS Freddie   Kibosh Racing Sen M 10
12 862 DONHOU tom   Kibosh Racing Sen M 10
3 84 GIBSON Stephen 4T+ Velo Evans Cycles x Pivot Boompods V40 M Vet 18 10
5 179 CLIFFORD Frazer Pivot Boompods Evans Cycles x Pivot Boompods V40 M 18
10 86 AMICUCCI-BROWN Mark Evans Cycles Race Team Evans Cycles x Pivot Boompods V40 M 18
35 882 MCGHEE stuart Evans Cycles  Evans Cycles x Pivot Boompods V40 M 18
6 261 PERRY Toby Thanet RCC Team Darenth Juniors Jun M Jun 28 13
9 210 METCALFE George Team Darenth Team Darenth Juniors Jun M 28
13 283 ASHWOOD Emily WXC World Racing Team Darenth Juniors Jun F 28
4 433 JONES Russell Hackney GT/Push Eagle/Morden/Hackneygt/Push V40 M Vet 42 14
14 735 HERSEY phil Eagle/Morden/Hackneygt/Push V40 M 42
24 76 RIMMER Duncan Morden CRC Eagle/Morden/Hackneygt/Push V40 M 42
27 361 MAHER Shane HackneyGT Eagle/Morden/Hackneygt/Push V40 M 42
8 830 GODDING harry pmr@toachimhouse PMR@ToachimHouse Sen M Sen 62 37
17 594 MORTON Paul PMR@ToachimHouse PMR@ToachimHouse Sen M 62
37 568 MORTON Tom PMR@ToachimHouse PMR@ToachimHouse V50 M 62
60 260 PERRY Jo-Anne PMR@Toachim House PMR@ToachimHouse V50 F 62
18 736 ROCHE Karl Sutton CC Sutton All-Sparks V40 M Vet 70 32
20 256 BAKOVIC Srdjan Sutton CC Sutton All-Sparks V40 M 70
32 284 ASHWOOD Brian Sutton CC Sutton All-Sparks V40 M 70
41 118 NEVILLE Paul Sutton CC Sutton All-Sparks V40 M 70
16 167 PEARCE Jonathan Grappa CC Club Grappa Sen M Sen 101 52
33 170 LAWRENCE Pete Club Grappa Club Grappa V50 M 101
52 726 WHITE Marc GRAPPA Club Grappa V40 M 101
57 880 HARDWICK ben grappa Club Grappa Sen M 101
21 414 BARKER Anthony Crawley Wheelers Stealers Wheelers V40 M Vet 111 59
31 199 CHATFIELD mark Crawley Wheelers Stealers Wheelers V40 M 111
59 110 THORNE-JONES Russell Crawley Wheelers Stealers Wheelers V40 M 111
74 329 BUDGEN Paul Crawley Wheelers Stealers Wheelers V40 M 111
40 193 PALMER Alex Horsham CC Horsham Cycling V40 M Vet 113 47
26 79 PETERS Timothy Horsham Cycling Horsham Cycling V40 M 113
47 465 COPELAND Stephen Horsham Cycling Horsham Cycling V50 M 113
30 195 FORD Adam Eastbourne Rovers cc Eastbourne Rovers CC V40 M Vet 119 53
36 149 STEELE David Velopace/Eastbourne Rovers Eastbourne Rovers CC V50 M 119
53 881 BROWN elliot Eastbourne Rovers CC Eastbourne Rovers CC Sen M 119
67 150 ARMSTRONG Abigail Eastbourne Rovers Eastbourne Rovers CC V50 F 119
23 220 CARPENTER Andrew Sutton Cycling Club Sutton Sloths V40 M Vet 124 72
29 197 KIRBY Phil VCL Sutton Sloths V40 M 124
72 160 ROBINSON Stephen Sutton Sloths V40 M 124
86 893 DAVIS mark sutton cc Sutton Sloths V50 M 124
25 91 REUTER Caroline London Phoenix Duncan 2 V40 F Wom 134 55
54 592 EDMONDSON Sophie The 5th Floor CC Duncan 2 Sen F 134
55 684 DOLEJSOVA Petra The 5th Floor Duncan 2 Sen F 134
34 155 WRIGHT Ben Crawley Wheelers Crawley Wheelers sMash Up Sen M Sen 135 62
39 842 ROWARK martin Crawley Wheelers Crawley Wheelers sMash Up V40 M 135
62 258 LEWER Kieran Crawley wheelers Crawley Wheelers sMash Up V40 M 135
87 229 ZIETAL Robert Crawley Wheelers Crawley Wheelers sMash Up Sen M 135
44 287 LITTLE Joseph Pearson cc Van der Poel’s pootlers V40 M Vet 142 50
48 365 BRAMELD John Pearson CC Van der Poel’s pootlers V40 M 142
50 164 LENNY Paul Pearson cc Van der Poel’s pootlers V50 M 142
68 366 MARTIN Ana Vazquez Pearson CC Van der Poel’s pootlers Sen F 142
43 299 WATTS danny Crawley wheelers SBS (Slow But Steady) V40 M Vet 143 51
49 204 RAE-BYFORD Lee Crawley Wheelers SBS (Slow But Steady) V40 M 143
51 158 DONJON Sebastien Crawley Wheelers SBS (Slow But Steady) V40 M 143
61 518 MAC TAGGART Scott Crawley Wheelers SBS (Slow But Steady) V40 M 143
15 690 BRIDGMAN Will Sigma Sport sigmasport.co.uk V40 M Sen 151 78
58 889 RICHARDSON andrew sigma sigmasport.co.uk Sen M 151
78 767 LLOYD Eleanor sigmasport.co.uk sigmasport.co.uk Sen F 151
82 916 NOLAN jame Sigma sport sigmasport.co.uk Sen M 151
38 324 VICKERS Tony Pearson CC Pearson’s V40 M Sen 159 65
56 404 MCKAY Anthony Pearson CC Pearson’s Sen M 159
65 312 BRAMELD Karin Pearson CC Pearson’s V40 F 159
66 923 BROCKINGTON chris crawley wheelers Wild Wheelers Sen M Wom 217 76
75 185 FOX Suzanne Crawley wheelers Wild Wheelers Sen F 217
76 7 PETRIE Jane Crawley Wheelers Wild Wheelers V40 F 217
79 226 BATES Wendy Crawley Wheelers Wild Wheelers V40 F 217
70 96 CHLADEK Sharon Crawley Wheelers Muddy Wheelers V50 F Wom 224 81
73 886 PAGE denise Crawley Wheelers Muddy Wheelers V40 F 224
81 887 BORDER amanda Crawley Wheelers Muddy Wheelers V40 F 224
85 888 DURRENT amanda Crawley Wheelers Muddy Wheelers V40 F 224
71 359 WEBB Helen Sussex Nomads Sussex Nomads #1 V40 F Sen 239 88
80 330 HOBSON Gemma Sussex Nomads Sussex Nomads #1 Sen F 239
88 267 BEYFUS Alex Sussex Nomads Sussex Nomads #1 V40 M 239
77 892 BUBEZ Andrzej nomads Sussex Nomads #2 Sen M Sen 244 84
83 890 GREEN jason nomads Sussex Nomads #2 V40 M 244
84 891 GLOVER Neil nomads Sussex Nomads #2 V40 M 244
45 919 BAKRANIA ketan darenth darenth V40 M
64 918 MCGREEVY kevin darenth darenth V50 M
11 88 WILEY Don Handsling Racing Handsling Racing V50 M
19 364 SELTZER Andy In-Gear RT In Gear RT V50 M
46 494 BUNYAN TOBIAS onlyme V40 M
63 233 O’NEIL Jeremy : Omaha Bicycle Company : Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club V40 M
22 536 BERLIN tony V40 M
28 345 SALES George Sutton CC Jun M
42 577 WILLIS Toby Panagua Sen M
69 36 ORR Liz Kent Velo Girls V50 F

purple
Team Non Champs Senior Individual Result
 

Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team State Category Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 102 DENNIS Jonathan Hackney GT Kibosh Racing Sen M 40:00 8:06 7:54 8:02 8:00 7:58
2 385 PHILLIPS Neil Kibosh Racing 0 Sen M 40:59 0’58” 8:25 8:05 8:17 8:11 7:59
3 84 GIBSON Stephen 4T+ Velo 0 V40 M 41:02 1’01” 8:27 8:06 8:05 8:17 8:08
4 433 JONES Russell Hackney GT/Push 0 V40 M 43:00 3’00” 8:47 8:19 8:27 8:43 8:45
5 179 CLIFFORD Frazer Pivot Boompods Evans Cycles x Pivot Boompods V40 M 44:09 4’08” 9:07 8:39 8:47 8:52 8:43
6 261 PERRY Toby Thanet RCC Team Darenth Junior Men Jun M 44:33 4’33” 8:51 8:35 8:53 9:06 9:08
7 159 CHECKETTS Freddie The team for Solo Riders Sen M 45:00 4’59” 8:59 8:11 8:21 8:32 10:57
8 830 GODDING harry pmr@toachimhouse pmr@toachimhouse Sen M 45:28 5’28” 9:49 8:50 8:54 8:59 8:57
9 210 METCALFE George Team Darenth Team Darenth Junior Men Jun M 46:00 6’00” 9:24 8:57 9:05 9:12 9:23
10 86 AMICUCCI-BROWN Mark Evans Cycles Race Team Evans Cycles x Pivot Boompods V40 M 46:06 6’06” 9:39 9:11 9:07 8:59 9:10
11 88 WILEY Don Handsling Racing Handsling Racing V50 M 46:24 6’23” 9:40 8:53 9:29 9:08 9:14
12 862 DONHOU tom kibosh Sen M 46:51 6’51” 9:49 9:11 9:09 9:17 9:25
13 283 ASHWOOD Emily WXC World Racing 0 Jun F 47:20 7’19” 9:25 9:30 9:24 9:32 9:28
14 735 HERSEY phil Eagle/Morden V40 M 47:34 7’34” 9:59 9:30 9:22 9:16 9:26
15 690 BRIDGMAN Will Sigma Sport Sigma Sport V40 M 47:49 7’48” 9:45 9:07 9:19 9:38 10:00
16 167 PEARCE Jonathan Grappa CC Club Grappa Sen M 48:02 8’01” 10:23 9:44 9:26 9:28 9:01
17 594 MORTON Paul PMR@ToachimHouse PMR@ToachimHouse Sen M 48:11 8’11” 10:26 9:37 9:22 9:36 9:09
18 736 ROCHE Karl Sutton CC Sutton All-Sparks V40 M 48:42 8’42” 9:51 9:16 9:27 10:28 9:40
19 364 SELTZER Andy In-Gear RT In Gear RT V50 M 48:42 8’42” 10:23 9:40 9:29 9:40 9:31
20 256 BAKOVIC Srdjan Sutton CC Sutton All-Sparks V40 M 49:25 9’24” 9:50 9:50 9:43 10:00 10:02
21 414 BARKER Anthony Crawley Wheelers Stealers Wheelers V40 M 49:27 9’27” 10:04 9:44 9:45 9:52 10:02
22 536 BERLIN tony 0 V40 M 40:07 -1 lap 10:45 9:40 10:07 9:36
23 220 CARPENTER Andrew Sutton Cycling Club Sutton Sloths V40 M 40:14 -1 lap 10:13 9:53 9:57 10:11
24 76 RIMMER Duncan Morden CRC Eagle/Morden V40 M 40:25 -1 lap 10:30 9:52 9:56 10:06
25 91 REUTER Caroline London Phoenix Duncan 2 V40 F 40:29 -1 lap 9:39 9:35 9:51 11:23
26 79 PETERS Timothy Horsham Cycling Horsham Cycling V40 M 40:44 -1 lap 9:57 9:54 10:35 10:19
27 361 MAHER Shane HackneyGT Hackneygt/Push V40 M 40:57 -1 lap 10:56 9:52 10:14 9:55
28 345 SALES George Sutton CC 0 Jun M 41:12 -1 lap 10:02 9:47 10:29 10:53
29 197 KIRBY Phil VCL Sutton Sloths V40 M 41:20 -1 lap 10:20 9:50 10:39 10:31
30 195 FORD Adam Eastbourne Rovers cc Eastbourne Rovers CC V40 M 41:24 -1 lap 10:40 10:12 10:23 10:09
31 199 CHATFIELD mark Crawley Wheelers Stealers Wheelers V40 M 41:27 -1 lap 10:39 10:14 10:13 10:20
32 284 ASHWOOD Brian Sutton CC Sutton All-Sparks V40 M 41:31 -1 lap 10:08 10:08 10:38 10:38
33 170 LAWRENCE Pete Club Grappa Club Grappa V50 M 42:15 -1 lap 11:00 10:18 10:19 10:39
34 155 WRIGHT Ben Crawley Wheelers Crawley Whelers sMash Up Sen M 42:23 -1 lap 10:38 10:43 10:29 10:34
35 882 MCGHEE stuart evans cycle evans cycles pivot b oom pods V40 M 42:25 -1 lap 10:13 10:07 10:27 11:39
36 149 STEELE David Velopace/Eastbourne Rovers 0 V50 M 42:52 -1 lap 11:26 10:21 10:38 10:26
37 568 MORTON Tom PMR@ToachimHouse PMR@ToachimHouse V50 M 42:52 -1 lap 11:14 10:09 10:48 10:41
38 324 VICKERS Tony Pearson CC Pearson’s V40 M 43:05 -1 lap 10:56 10:29 10:51 10:48
39 842 ROWARK martin crawly crawley wheller smashup V40 M 43:17 -1 lap 11:06 10:22 11:03 10:46
40 193 PALMER Alex Horsham CC 0 V40 M 43:17 -1 lap 11:20 10:35 10:20 11:02
41 118 NEVILLE Paul Sutton CC Sutton All-Sparks V40 M 43:18 -1 lap 11:12 10:35 10:44 10:48
42 577 WILLIS Toby Panagua 0 Sen M 43:50 -1 lap 11:47 10:39 10:49 10:35
43 299 WATTS danny Crawley wheelers SBS (Slow But Steady) V40 M 44:08 -1 lap 11:50 10:31 11:00 10:47
44 287 LITTLE Joseph Pearson cc Van der Poel’s pootlers V40 M 44:14 -1 lap 11:13 10:44 10:53 11:24
45 919 BAKRANIA ketan darenth darenth V40 M 44:29 -1 lap 11:41 10:43 11:04 11:01
46 494 BUNYAN TOBIAS onlyme V40 M 44:38 -1 lap 11:25 10:50 11:35 10:48
47 465 COPELAND Stephen Horsham Cycling Horsham Cycling V50 M 44:46 -1 lap 12:34 10:46 10:49 10:37
48 365 BRAMELD John Pearson CC Van der Poel’s pootlers V40 M 45:14 -1 lap 11:27 10:59 11:21 11:27
49 204 RAE-BYFORD Lee Crawley Wheelers SBS (Slow But Steady) V40 M 45:56 -1 lap 11:54 12:07 11:09 10:45
50 164 LENNY Paul Pearson cc Van der Poel’s pootlers V50 M 46:03 -1 lap 11:37 11:18 11:34 11:34
51 158 DONJON Sebastien Crawley Wheelers SBS (Slow But Steady) V40 M 46:15 -1 lap 12:27 11:26 11:12 11:09
52 726 WHITE Marc GRAPPA Club Grappa V40 M 46:33 -1 lap 12:39 11:15 11:34 11:04
53 881 BROWN elliot astbourn rivers eastbourne rivers Sen M 46:47 -1 lap 11:15 11:41 12:25 11:26
54 592 EDMONDSON Sophie The 5th Floor CC Duncan 2 Sen F 46:55 -1 lap 12:55 11:31 11:14 11:14
55 684 DOLEJSOVA Petra The 5th Floor Duncan 2 Sen F 46:56 -1 lap 13:46 11:09 11:09 10:53
56 404 MCKAY Anthony Pearson CC 0 Sen M 47:04 -1 lap 12:00 10:54 12:03 12:07
57 880 HARDWICK ben grappa grappa Sen M 47:53 -1 lap 12:48 11:44 11:44 11:37
58 889 RICHARDSON andrew sigma sigma sport Sen M 48:07 -1 lap 12:17 11:13 12:34 12:03
59 110 THORNE-JONES Russell Crawley Wheelers Stealers Wheelers V40 M 48:25 -1 lap 12:37 12:00 11:55 11:52
60 260 PERRY Jo-Anne PMR@Toachim House PMR@ToachimHouse V50 F 48:33 -1 lap 12:30 11:37 12:08 12:18
61 518 MAC TAGGART Scott Crawley Wheelers SBS (Slow But Steady) V40 M 48:54 -1 lap 12:57 11:27 12:35 11:54
62 258 LEWER Kieran Crawley wheelers Crawley Whelers sMash Up V40 M 49:04 -1 lap 13:07 11:56 12:10 11:51
63 233 O’NEIL Jeremy : Omaha Bicycle Company : Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club V40 M 49:50 -1 lap 12:28 11:55 12:36 12:51
64 918 MCGREEVY kevin darenth darenth V50 M 50:36 -1 lap 12:24 12:32 12:37 13:03
65 312 BRAMELD Karin Pearson CC Pearson’s V40 F 50:37 -1 lap 13:27 12:11 12:19 12:39
66 923 BROCKINGTON chris crawley wheelers wild wheelers Sen M 50:46 -1 lap 13:46 12:12 12:12 12:36
67 150 ARMSTRONG Abigail Eastbourne Rovers 0 V50 F 51:37 -1 lap 14:08 12:14 12:33 12:43
68 366 MARTIN Ana Vazquez Pearson CC Van der Poel’s pootlers Sen F 51:38 -1 lap 13:32 13:00 12:23 12:43
69 36 ORR Liz Kent Velo Girls 0 V50 F 52:13 -1 lap 14:04 12:41 12:32 12:58
70 96 CHLADEK Sharon Crawley Wheelers Muddy Wheelers V50 F 52:14 -1 lap 14:45 12:46 12:24 12:20
71 359 WEBB Helen Sussex Nomads Sussex Nomads #1 V40 F 52:32 -1 lap 14:05 12:47 13:03 12:37
72 160 ROBINSON Stephen Sutton Sloths V40 M 40:23 -2 laps 13:21 13:07 13:55
73 886 PAGE denise crawley wheelers muddy wheelers V40 F 40:23 -2 laps 14:46 13:05 12:33
74 329 BUDGEN Paul Crawley Wheelers Stealers Wheelers V40 M 40:28 -2 laps 13:38 13:07 13:44
75 185 FOX Suzanne Crawley wheelers Wild Wheelers Sen F 41:01 -2 laps 14:19 13:14 13:28
76 7 PETRIE Jane Crawley Wheelers Wild Wheelers V40 F 41:25 -2 laps 14:52 13:07 13:26
77 892 BUBEZ Andrzej nomads nomads 2 Jun M 42:37 -2 laps 14:41 13:25 14:32
78 767 LLOYD Eleanor sigmasport.co.uk Sigma Sport Sen F 43:26 -2 laps 14:51 14:08 14:28
79 226 BATES Wendy Crawley Wheelers Wild Wheelers V40 F 44:18 -2 laps 15:10 14:29 14:39
80 330 HOBSON Gemma Sussex Nomads Sussex Nomads #1 Sen F 44:33 -2 laps 15:45 13:51 14:57
81 887 BORDER amanda crawly wheelers crawly wheelers V40 F 45:26 -2 laps 15:43 14:38 15:04
82 916 NOLAN jame Sigma sport sigmasport.co.uk Sen M 47:24 -2 laps 15:11 16:32 15:42
83 890 GREEN jason nomads nomads 2 V40 M 48:33 -2 laps 13:09 17:57 17:27
84 891 GLOVER Neil nomads nomads 2 V40 M 48:33 -2 laps 13:17 17:53 17:23
85 888 DURRENT amanda crawley wheeler muddy wheelers V40 F 49:20 -2 laps 16:36 16:49 15:54
86 893 DAVIS mark sutton cc sutton cc V50 M 52:41 -2 laps 16:58 17:29 18:13
87 229 ZIETAL Robert Crawley Wheelers Crawley Whelers sMash Up Sen M 12:34 -4 laps 12:34
88 267 BEYFUS Alex Sussex Nomads Sussex Nomads #1 V40 M -5 laps

purple

2016 Pictures/Results/Video

team201516u12bcrowd

The ‘hubbub’ – 2016 Post race chat

2016 Pictures/Results/Videohttp://www.londonxleague.co.uk/2015/06/team-championships/

The above link also includes results, pictures and results from many past Team Championship.

 



X