Allainz Logo
Round 8 - Sun 20th Nov
Round 7 - Sun 6th Nov
Calendar

East Kent Round 3 – Nov 13

East Kent Cyclo Cross League 2016/17 The East Kent Cyclo Cross League is a five round series with the final…

Post By admin

East Kent Cyclo Cross League 2016/17
The East Kent Cyclo Cross League is a five round series with the final round run as part of the London and South East League round 11, and promoted by VC Deal.

purple

ekxc3

Pictures: http://www.davehaywardphotos.com/

Senior win for Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT at DiscoveryParkCross highly technical off camber race held in Sandwich Kent, the 3rd Round of East Kent Cyclo Cross.

purple

Seniors/Junior Men

Pos. Race No Forename Surname Team/Club CAT Gender LAPS
1 36 Matt Holmes Artic Tacx RT SEN M 8
2 26 Phillip Lenny BowlPhish Bontrager Racing SEN M 8
3 93 Hayden  Cassidy VC Londres JNR M 8
4 31 Tom Roberts-Smart VC Deal SEN M 8
5 40 Matt Sumpton Dulwich Paragon SEN M 8
6 37 David Rees Dulwich Paragon SEN M 8
7 21 Mark Field SEN M 8
8 46 Gary Record Activ SEN M 8
9 50 James Drain Gemini SEN M 8
10 38 Pete Link SEN M 8
11 48 Glen Whittington Southborough & District Wheelers SEN M 7
12 52 Steve Hambling BowlPhish Bontrager Racing V40 M 7
13 24 Nick Herlihy SEN M 7
14 41 Wilf Sinclair VC Londres SEN M 7
15 91 Toby Perry Thanet RC JNR M 7
16 45 John Cockrill Abellio SFA SEN M 7
17 39 James Malone Dulwich Paragon SEN M 7
18 47 Dan Martin Thanet RC SEN M 7
19 28 Paul Morton PMR@ToachimHouse SEN M 7
20 92 Joseph Mulligan VC Londres JNR M 7
21 44 Chris Cooper PB Cyclecoaching RT SEN M 7
22 32 Daniel Weale Adalta CC SEN M 7
23 33 Nicholas Wood BowlPhish Bontrager Racing SEN M 7
24 30 Jon Pearce Club Grappa SEN M 7
25 43 Lee Pilcher Sheppey Velo SEN M 7
26 25 Andrew Hill VC Deal SEN M 6
27 23 Jamie Harris Wigmore CC SEN M 6
28 20 David Bishop VC Deal SEN M 6
28 22 Sean Hardy Adalta CC SEN M 6
30 27 Lee Mills Adalta CC SEN M 6
31 90 Cameron Harris VC Deal JNR M 6
32 51 Peter Hogben Deal Tri SEN M 6
34 Rob Milnes TRC Race Team SEN M DNF
35 Luke Anderson Wigmore CC SEN M DNF
42 Jacob Barker Club Grappa SEN M DNF

purple

Women and Veteran Men

Pos. Race No Forename Surname Team/Club CAT Gender LAPS
1 58 Stephen Gibson 4T+Velo V40 M 7
2 81 Ed Fraser PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team V40 M 7
3 66 Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO V40 M 7
4 43 Jon  Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/HerbertsCycles V50 M 7
5 49 Nick Welsh GS Invicta/ELO/HerbertsCycles V50 M 7
6 64 David Oxberry V40 M 7
7 69 Paul Hudson Sprockets UK V40 M 7
8 70 Wayne Jones Sprockets V40 M 7
9 62 Shawn Manning VC Deal V40 M 7
10 1 Delia Beddis ViCiOUS VELO SEN F 7
11 71 Rob Gunfield GS Avanti V40 M 7
12 67 Mark Whitaker GS Invicta/ELO/HerbertsCycles V40 M 7
13 54 Pete Lawrence Club Grappa V50 M 6
14 41 Steve Blackmore HHYCC V50 M 6
15 55 Charles Codrington Dulwich Paragon V50 M 6
16 50 Mark Langley V50 M 6
17 79 Lee Harding 4T+Velo V40 M 6
18 61 Arron Harris VC Deal V40 M 6
19 42 Robert Bloxham Welwyn Wheelers CC V50 M 6
20 44 Nick Marsh GS Invicta/ELO/HerbertsCycles V50 M 6
21 15 Holly MacMahon WXC World Racing SEN F 6
22 82 David Bishop Wigmore CC V40 M 6
23 8 Jo Smith Beacon Wheelers SEN F 6
24 74 Liam Keball Sprokets V40 M 6
25 40 Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori V50 M 6
26 72 Simon Clarke GS Avanti V40 M 6
27 77 Tim Peters Horsham Cycling V40 M 6
28 3 Trisha Freeland BowlPhish Bontrager Racing SEN W F 6
29 52 Phil Bendall 4T+Velo V40 M 6
30 51 Benjamin Bartlett Folkestone Velo Club V40 M 6
31 52 David Steele Eastbourne Rovers V50 M 6
32 65 Allan Robinson Adalta CC V40 M 6
33 57 Peter Elms VC Deal V40 M 6
34 86 John Bameld Pearson CC V40 M 6
35 63 Mark Moreton V40 M 6
36 60 Sharn Harris VC Deal V40 M 6
37 45 Tom Morton PMR @ Toachim House V50 M 6
38 76 Steve Harman Wigmore CC V40 M 6
39 48 Christopher Simpson VC Deal V40 M 6
40 80 Daniel Fagg Brigton Mitre V40 M 6
41 6 Jo-Anne Perry PMR @ Toachim House V50 W F 6
42 68 Marc White Club Grappa V40 M 6
43 51 Paul Lenny Pearson CC V50 M 6
44 55 Julian Day V40 M 5
45 47 Simon Neame Thanet RC V50 M 5
46 75 Ed Smith Sprokets V40 M 5
47 73 Alex Woilley PMR @ Toachim House V40 M 5
48 10 Victoria Strilla PMR @ Toachim House SEN F 5
49 9 Abigail Armstrong Eastbourne Rovers V50 F 5
50 7 Alison Stagg Deal Tri Ltd V50 W F 5
51 54 Randolph Burt V40 M 5
52 14 Annette Nixon Deal Tri Ltd V40 W F 5
53 12 Sarah Philpot SEN F 5
54 11 Jo Malpass Sprokets V40 F 5
55 50 Jeff Adkins Thanet Cycle Shop V40 M 5
56 100 Matilda Collins 4T+Velo JNR W F 5
57 16 Susan Faraone Haro 365 Racing V40 F 5
58 13 Louise Moore Deal Tri Ltd V40 W F 4
59 5 Eleanor Lloyd Sigma Sport SEN F 4
60 85 M Harrison Fat Lad At The Back V40 M 4
61 46 Tim Edwards V50 M 4
53 Philip Booth Medway Velo Club V40 M DNF
59 Steve Hambling BowlPhish Bontrager Racing V40 M DNF
53 Barry Allen London Pheonix V60 M DNF
78 Tim Kingston GS Invicta/ELO/HerbertsCycles V40 M DNF

purple

Youth

Pos. Race No Forename Surname Team/Club CAT Gender LAPS
1 12 Noah Charlton BowlPhish Bontrager Racing U16 M 4
2 7 Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth U16 M 4
3 2 Jospeh Blackmore HHYCC U14 M 4
4 1 Toby Anderton VC Deal U16 M 4
5 10 Samuel Painter Wigmore U16 M 4
6 6 Hamish Reilly Thanet RC U16 M 4
7 4 Luke Kingsland VC Deal U16 M 5
8 16 Luke Hill VC Deal U16 M 4
9 17 Jack Hill Thanet RC U14 M 4
10 5 William Madeira VC Deal U16 M 4
11 13 Milo Summer HHYCC U14 M 4
12 8 Flynn Robinson Thanet RC U14 4
13 18 Megan MacHahon WXC World Racing U16 F 4
14 9 George Pittock Thanet RC U16 3
15 14 Toby Yemm Thanet RC U14 M 3
16 3 Oliver Harris VC Deal U14 M 3
17 15 Cubaidh Davey Dulwich Paragon U16 M 3

purple

Under 12s

Pos. Race No Forename Surname Team/Club CAT Gender Laps
1 38 Alfie Amey Team Darenth U12 M 5
2 1 Oscar Amey Team Darenth U10 M 5
3 40 Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth U12 M 5
4 32 Max Potts Team Darenth U12 M 5
5 33 Luke Gibson Club Cyclo Park U12 M 5
6 4 Lughaidh Cook Thanet RC U10 M 5
7 9 Max Robinson Thanet RC U10 M 5
8 2 Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth U10 F 5
9 45 Tom Hutton Thanet RC U12 M 5
10 41 Freya Cook Thanet RC U12 F 4
11 6 Max Holmes Team Darenth U10 M 4
12 39 Stanley Rose Thanet RC U12 M 4
13 42 Alex Austin VC Deal U12 M 4
14 46 Skye Willis Bigfoot CC U12 F 4
15 34 Dylan Harman Wigmore CC U12 M 4
16 35 Louie Harris VC Deal U12 M 4
17 7 Ben Hutton Thanet RC U10 M 4
18 5 Luke Hart Thanet RC U10 M 4
19 37 Toby Manning VC Deal U12 M 4
20 10 Ilana Lord VC Deal U10 F 4
21 12 Edie Oxberry U10 F 4
22 3 Thorsten Cook Thanet RC U10 M 4
23 11 Orla Willis Bigfoot CC U10 F 3

purple

ek32

Pictures: http://www.davehaywardphotos.com/

no comments.