Allainz Logo
Round 5 - Sun 23rd Oct
Round 4 - Sun 9th Oct
Calendar

East Kent Round 2 – Oct 16

East Kent Cyclo Cross League 2016/17 The East Kent Cyclo Cross League is a five round series with the final…

Post By admin

East Kent Cyclo Cross League 2016/17
The East Kent Cyclo Cross League is a five round series with the final round run as part of the London and South East League round 11, and promoted by VC Deal.

14712799_10209981783997060_5430068978067842039_o

Round 2 held at Bay Point Club, Ramsgate Road, Sandwich, Kent.

purple

Pictures: http://www.davehaywardphotos.com/Cycling/CycloCross

purple

Senior/Junior Men

Pos. Race No Forename Surname Team/Club CAT Gender LAPS
1 3 Michael Butler Hargroves Ridley RT SEN M 11
2 24 Tom Roberts-Smart VC Deal SEN M 11
3 34 Josh Wakeling Adalta CC SEN M 11
4 35 David Rees Dulwich Paragon SEN M 11
5 17 Phillip Lenny BowlPhish Bontrager Racing SEN M 11
6 9 Mark Field SEN M 11
7 15 Craig Joy BowlPhish Bontrager Racing SEN M 11
8 38 Pete Link SEN M 10
9 97 Haden  Cassidy VC Londres JNR M 10
10 100 Toby Perry Thanet RC JNR M 10
11 98 Joseph Mulligan VC Londres JNR M 10
12 33 Luke Anderson Wigmore CC SEN M 10
13 30 Nicholas Wood BowlPhish Bontrager Racing SEN M 10
14 20 Paul Morton PMR@ToachimHouse SEN M 10
15 99 George Finch PMR@ToachimHouse SEN M 10
16 27 Liam White VC Deal SEN M 10
17 23 Jon Pearce Club Grappa SEN M 10
18 22 Colin Newton PMR@ToachimHouse SEN M 10
19 6 James Cheeseman Crawley Wheelers SEN M 10
20 40 Steve Hambling BowlPhish Bontrager Racing V40 M 10
21 16 Justin King Crawley Wheelers SEN M 9
22 13 Andrew Hill VC Deal SEN M 9
23 26 Daniel Weale Adalta CC SEN M 9
24 32 Luke Coleman Quick Release CC SEN M 9
25 10 Christopher Hall Ripcor SEN M 9
26 12 Jamie Harris Wigmore CC SEN M 9
27 39 Lee Pilcher Sheppey Velo SEN M 9
28 25 Craig Swatton Crawley Wheelers SEN M 9
29 18 Steven Melia-Chamberlain Quick Release CC SEN M 9
30 19 Lee Mills Adalta CC SEN M 9
31 2 David Bishop VC Deal SEN M 9
32 37 Dean Bracken Club Grappa SEN M 9
33 31 Charles Lancefield Deal Tri SEN M 9
34 11 Ben Hardwick Club Grappa SEN M 8
35 1 Jacob Barker Club Grappa SEN M 8
36 28 Paul Whitehead SEN M 8
37 14 Kieren Jarratt Royal Air Force CA SEN M DNF

purple

All Women and Veteran Men

Pos. Race No Forename Surname Team/Club CAT Gender LAPS
1 9 Stephen Gibson 4T+Velo V40 M 9
2 7 Ed Fraser PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team V40 M 9
3 19 Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers V40 M 9
4 73 Jon  Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/HerbertsCycles V50 M 9
5 78 Nick Welsh V50 M 9
6 26 David Oxberry V40 M 9
7 22 Steve Hambling BowlPhish Bontrager Racing V40 M 9
8 72 Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers V50 M 9
9 80 Andrew Pollintine Dulwich Paragon V50 M 9
10 86 Charles Codrington Dulwich Paragon V50 M 8
11 23 Paul Hudson Sprockets UK V40 M 8
12 70 Russell Crowe Abellio SFA RT V50 M 8
13 13 Shawn Manning VC Deal V40 M 8
14 2 Benjamin Bartlett Folkestone Velo Club V40 M 8
15 27 Paul Hewitt GPCC V40 M 8
16 24 Mark Whitaker GS Invicta/ELO/HerbertsCycles V40 M 8
17 1 Brian Ashwood Sutton CC V40 M 8
18 85 Pete Lawrence Club Grappa V50 M 8
19 84 Steve Blackmore HHYCC V50 M 8
20 83 Colin Robinson Thanet RC V50 M 8
21 5 Peter Elms VC Deal V40 M 8
22 87 Ray Coop GS Invicta/ELO/HerbertsCycles V60 M 8
23 4 Arron Dewhurst BowlPhish Bontrager Racing V40 M 8
24 79 Mark Langley V50 M 8
25 28 David Bishop Wigmore CC V40 M 8
26 15 Allan Robinson Adalta CC V40 M 8
27 111 Emily Ashwood WXC World Racing JNR W F 8
28 18 Lee Smith Ashford Road CC V40 M 8
29 71 David Crowe ColourTech RT V50 M 8
30 88 Paul Lenny Pearson CC V50 M 8
31 12 Chris Lord VC Deal V40 M 8
32 75 Tom Morton PMR @ Toachim House V50 M 8
33 74 Nick Marsh GS Invicta/ELO/HerbertsCycles V50 M 8
34 102 Bethan Hodge Dulwich Paragon SEN W F 8
35 14 Mark Moreton V40 M 8
36 100 Trisha Freeland BowlPhish Bontrager Racing SEN W F 7
37 31 Joe Little Pearson CC V40 M 7
38 105 Jo-Anne Perry PMR @ Toachim House V50 W F 7
39 82 Ala Hill Kingsnorth International Wheelers V50 M 7
40 81 Brian Scarboro ColourTech RT V50 M 7
41 110 Dalila Lecky Dulwich Paragon SEN W F 7
42 25 Phil Bendall 4T+Velo V40 M 7
43 77 Simon Neame Thanet RC V50 M 7
44 3 Philip Booth Medway Velo Club V40 M 7
45 108 Laura Wilkey Crawley Wheelers SEN W F 7
46 104 Annette Nixon Deal Tri Ltd V40 W F 7
47 107 Alison Stagg Deal Tri Ltd V50 W F 7
48 29 Jeff Adkins Thanet Cycle Shop V40 M 7
49 30 Philip Cook Thanet RC V40 M 7
50 20 Alex Stout Club Grappa V40 M 6
51 6 Daniel Fagg Brigton Mitre V40 M 6
52 109 Nicola Goodban Thanet RC V40 W F 6
53 103 Louise Moore Deal Tri Ltd V40 W F 6
54 112 Matilda Collins 4T+Velo JNR W F 6
55 106 Caroline Rigby VC Deal V50 W F 6
56 76 Tim Edwards V50 M 6
57 101 Emma Fudge Dulwich Paragon SEN W F DNF
DNS 10 Sharn Harris VC Deal V40 M 0
DNS 11 Chris Jones Bynea CC V40 M 0
DNS 17 Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO V40 M 0
DNS 21 Marc White Club Grappa V40 M 0

purple

Youth

Pos. Race No Forename Surname Team/Club CAT Gender LAPS
1 70 Noah Charlton BowlPhish Bontrager Racing U16 M 5
2 69 Hamish Reilly Thanet RC U16 M 5
3 64 Luke Kingsland VC Deal U16 M 5
4 75 Thomas Ives Sutton CC U16 M 5
5 74 Jospeh Blackmore HHYCC U14 M 5
6 76 Charlotte McGreevy WXC World Racing U14 F 5
7 61 Luke Ashwood Sutton CC U16 M 5
8 71 Milo Summer HHYCC U14 M 5
9 78 Luke Hill VC Deal U16 M 5
10 79 Jack Hill Thanet RC U14 M 5
11 65 William Madeira U16 M 5
12 68 Megan MacHahon WXC World Racing U16 F 5
13 72 Toby Yemm Thanet RC U14 M 4
14 67 Emily Lines Team Darenth U14 F 4
15 63 Oliver Harris VC Deal U14 M DNF
DNS 62 Finn Dunton Wigmore CC U14 M

purple

Under 12s

Pos. Race No Forename Surname Team/Club CAT Gender Laps
1 34 Alfie Amey Team Darenth U12 M 6
2 35 Max Potts Team Darenth U12 M 6
3 40 Pierce Higginson Team Darenth U12 M 6
4 2 Oscar Amey Team Darenth U10 M 6
5 31 Luke Gibson Club Cyclo Park U12 M 6
6 36 Charlie Hart Thanet RC U12 M 6
7 38 Tom Hutton Thanet RC U12 M 6
8 7 Lughaidh Cook Thanet RC U10 M 6
9 13 Jude McGreevy Team Darenth U10 M 6
10 12 Max Robinson Thanet RC U10 M 5
11 8 Samuel Finch PMR@ToachimHouse U10 M 5
12 33 Stanley Rose Thanet RC U12 M 5
13 32 Louie Harris VC Deal U12 M 5
14 3 Luke Hart Thanet RC U10 M 5
15 41 Dylan Harman Wigmore CC U12 M 5
16 37 Freya Cook Thanet RC U12 F 5
17 42 Emily Lines Team Darenth U12 F 5
18 15 Callum Moreton U10 M 4
19 16 Edie Oxberry   U10 F 4
20 39 Ferne Pierce Thanet RC U12 F 4
21 1 Ilana Lord VC Deal U10 F 4
22 9 Ben Hutton Thanet RC U10 M 4
23 6 Thorsten Cook Thanet RC U10 M 4
24 14 Leo Moreton U10 M 4
25 5 Jacob Whitehead U10 M 3
26 4 Casper Whitehead U10 M 3
no comments.