Round 9 – Sun 22nd Nov

Round nine of the Cyclefit London and South East Cyclo Cross League incorporating round 4 of the Sussex League, supported by Strada Wheels and Yellow Jersey Cycle Insurance.

lx91516_pits

Held at Sumner Ponds on November 22 and promoted by Velo Bagarreur .

It was a tough day for many as the frozen mud thawed and turned into ‘gloop’ the enemy of the ‘crosser’.

Huge thanks to the London Dynamo young riders for another treat for the judging team and this time it was a tin of ginger thin biscuits!

Pictures Posted – https://cyclephotos.smugmug.com/……
Facebook page pictures/comment – https://www.facebook.com/….

purple

Senior/Junior Men

lx91516_sen

Jody Crawforth showed everyone how to ride in the ‘gloop’

Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Category Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Time Gap
1 691 CRAWFORTH Jody Hargraves Sen M 6:42 5:30 5:41 5:29 5:34 5:44 5:40 5:59 5:53 5:51 58:04
2 284 EASLEY Tom Crawley Wheelers Jun M 6:41 5:32 5:39 5:44 5:51 6:07 6:02 6:02 6:04 6:00 59:43 1’38”
3 99 DENNIS Jonathan Control Couriers Sen M 6:44 5:38 5:53 6:00 5:58 5:55 6:00 6:04 5:57 6:07 1:00:17 2’12”
4 31 ANSELL Christopher Team Corridori Sen M 7:00 5:45 5:52 5:50 6:01 5:59 5:52 6:02 6:18 6:33 1:01:13 3’08”
5 519 FURNISS James zepnat.com RT Sen M 6:53 6:53 6:15 6:15 5:54 6:22 6:32 6:34 6:23 58:01 -1 lap
6 532 DRAKE Daniel VC Deal Sen M 7:30 6:14 6:04 6:13 6:36 6:36 6:38 6:40 6:26 58:58 -1 lap
7 190 FINCH George PMR@ToachimHouse Jun M 7:27 6:00 6:30 6:47 6:26 6:36 6:26 6:33 6:27 59:13 -1 lap
8 531 WADDINGTON James Sen M 8:02 6:08 6:32 6:14 6:20 6:57 6:18 6:27 6:36 59:34 -1 lap
9 305 SPURRIER Ben ViCiOUS VELO Sen M 7:43 6:27 6:28 6:32 6:37 6:41 6:46 6:39 6:59 1:00:52 -1 lap
10 220 NOBLE Matthew Specialized racing Sen M 7:23 6:27 7:06 6:56 6:40 6:59 6:18 6:58 7:07 1:01:54 -1 lap
11 537 KANE Steve Brighton Excelsior Sen M 7:54 6:36 6:41 6:43 6:43 6:54 6:54 6:50 6:48 1:02:03 -1 lap
12 19 SINCLAIR Wilf Pearson cycles Sen M 7:47 6:33 6:30 6:30 7:03 7:21 6:43 6:58 6:41 1:02:05 -1 lap
13 95 BRAID Dan Team Corridori Sen M 7:36 6:24 6:39 6:38 6:50 7:16 6:38 7:36 6:39 1:02:18 -1 lap
14 383 TAYLOR Brindley Crawley wheelers Sen M 8:01 6:24 6:32 6:43 6:53 6:54 6:53 7:09 7:03 1:02:34 -1 lap
15 343 POPE Shane Crawley Wheelers Sen M 8:03 6:54 7:18 7:02 7:05 7:22 6:59 7:18 7:05 1:05:06 -1 lap
16 157 FOWLER Kris The Tri Store Sen M 7:47 6:27 6:45 6:46 7:39 7:13 7:12 7:23 10:57 1:08:10 -1 lap
17 636 STEVENS dan Neon Velo Cycling Team V40 M 7:05 7:05 7:05 6:54 7:32 6:41 6:29 8:08 56:58 -2 laps
18 658 THOMAS Pierre Cadence Cannondale Sen M 7:59 6:42 6:46 7:06 7:05 7:59 6:55 7:07 57:38 -2 laps
19 251 KIRKIN George Imperial RT Sen M 8:01 6:41 7:02 7:08 7:24 7:19 7:10 7:30 58:15 -2 laps
20 694 ATKINS Chris Specialized Racing Sen M 7:43 7:43 6:39 6:39 7:22 7:15 7:56 7:37 58:53 -2 laps
21 17 LYNN Stuart Dulwich Paragon CC Sen M 7:19 7:19 6:59 7:21 7:10 7:15 7:41 7:57 59:00 -2 laps
22 102 TOWNSEND Marc Neon-Velo Cycling Team Sen M 8:19 6:33 6:34 6:48 7:08 7:27 10:24 7:27 1:00:38 -2 laps
23 371 PEARS John Crawley Wheelers Sen M 7:36 7:36 7:34 6:56 7:18 8:13 8:21 7:57 1:01:32 -2 laps
24 124 BURNETT Thomas VCL Jun M 7:53 7:08 7:17 7:10 7:36 7:44 7:38 10:21 1:02:47 -2 laps
25 65 HYDE Christopher Wigmore CC Jun M 8:04 7:11 6:59 7:41 8:14 8:31 10:18 10:49 1:07:48 -2 laps
26 268 ALLEN Richard Weald Tri Club Sen M 9:31 7:24 7:41 8:40 8:03 7:31 7:31 56:22 -3 laps
27 626 SEAR David Dorking CC Sen M 8:35 7:10 8:29 8:29 8:50 8:04 8:11 57:50 -3 laps
28 651 REES Chris Pearson CC Sen M 8:23 7:25 7:46 8:18 8:09 8:31 9:34 58:06 -3 laps
29 578 MCGOVERN Chris Unattached Sen M 7:38 6:30 7:17 7:07 7:31 9:53 12:57 58:53 -3 laps
30 688 CORLETT James Dulwich Paragon Sen M 8:54 7:39 7:40 9:40 9:37 8:30 8:52 1:00:53 -3 laps
31 208 PEPPER Oliver Morvelo Sen M 9:40 7:50 8:47 8:18 9:20 10:36 8:39 1:03:10 -3 laps
32 331 BARRITT Drew Crawley Wheelers Sen M 9:06 8:38 8:37 9:21 9:34 9:31 9:26 1:04:12 -3 laps
33 672 MARCHMENT Thomas Hunt Bike Wheels Sen M 10:25 11:50 8:36 9:40 10:13 9:55 1:00:38 -4 laps
34 993 BONNEFON Nicolas Addiscombe CC Sen M 11:04 9:31 8:58 9:08 11:21 11:50 1:01:52 -4 laps
35 995 LADBROOK Mike Team Corridori Sen M 7:39 6:49 7:21 6:57 7:22 36:08 -5 laps
36 443 MCGOVERN Matthew Sutton CC Jun M 10:27 9:56 12:16 14:50 11:59 59:27 -5 laps
37 664 CAVERS Ben BDR Sen M 8:50 8:08 10:10 17:49 14:33 59:31 -5 laps
38 120 SIMMONDS Paul Brixton Cycles Sen M 11:52 13:37 14:23 14:50 13:46 1:08:28 -5 laps
39 360 FLURY James Vicious Velo Sen M 7:09 6:25 6:23 7:05 27:02 -6 laps
40 149 LINTON William Brixton CC Sen M 8:14 7:09 7:52 7:40 30:55 -6 laps
41 128 TINDELL John Sen M 9:37 8:31 8:17 7:40 34:05 -6 laps
42 598 WHITE Liam VC Deal Sen M 8:42 8:37 8:30 10:26 36:14 -6 laps
43 421 BLOMELEY Alex The 5th Floor Sen M 8:27 6:15 6:21 21:02 -7 laps
44 695 PETERS Nick N/A Sen M 9:19 7:45 8:11 25:14 -7 laps
45 484 CHECKETTS Freddie 0 Sen M 9:16 8:16 10:16 27:47 -7 laps
46 693 DAY Joshua Brixton CC Sen M 10:41 8:38 8:33 27:52 -7 laps
47 72 CHEESEMAN James Crawley wheelers Sen M 10:41 8:54 11:29 31:04 -7 laps
48 280 WRIGHT Isaac Preston Park Youth CC Jun M 8:43 7:13 15:56 -8 laps
49 689 KELLY Rob N/A Sen M 10:08 10:02 20:10 -8 laps
50 621 SWATTON Craig Crawley Wheelers Sen M 14:34 11:58 26:32 -8 laps
51 692 BROWN Patrick Eden Varander Sen M 8:00 8:00 -9 laps
52 690 FINCH Nicholas N/A Sen M 8:59 8:59 -9 laps
53 391 COOPER Daniel VCL Sen M 9:04 9:04 -9 laps
54 205 NIPPARD Andrew Pearson CC Sen M 9:16 9:16 -9 laps
55 677 BROWN Phil FDJ Cadence Sen M 10:09 10:09 -9 laps
56 526 JÔB Patrick Dulwich Paragon Jun M 12:29 12:29 -9 laps
57 24 DUNK William Sen M -10 laps
58 173 FITZPATRICK Kieran Southborough Wheelers Sen M -10 laps
59 181 JAMIESON Max Evans Cycles Sen M -10 laps
60 529 WOOD Hayden Sen M -10 laps
61 678 HOLLAND George Elmbridge Eagles Jun M -10 laps

purple

Veteran Men 40/50+ and All Women

lx91516_w

Delia Beddis

lx91516_v40b

Veteran men 40+ battle for 2nd spot

lx91516_v50

Mick Bell

Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Category Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Time Gap
1 325 TAYLOR Andy C&N Cycles RT V40 M 7:15 6:26 6:41 6:41 6:43 6:45 6:43 47:14
2 116 ROBERTSON Damian London Phoenix V40 M 7:36 6:54 6:50 7:14 7:17 7:36 7:18 50:45 3’30”
3 62 PURCELL Robert Neon-Velo Cycling Team V40 M 7:52 6:50 7:03 7:11 7:27 7:20 7:09 50:52 3’37”
4 106 GIBSON Stephen 4T+ Velo V40 M 7:43 7:00 7:00 7:24 7:18 7:27 7:20 51:14 3’59”
5 66 FOWKES Roger V40 M 7:43 6:46 6:57 7:13 7:27 7:28 7:55 51:30 4’16”
6 14 HIGGS George Crawley Wheelers V40 M 8:11 7:17 7:30 7:35 7:46 7:52 7:43 53:54 6’40”
7 32 SMITH Mark Crawley Wheelers V40 M 7:54 7:03 7:18 7:39 8:29 8:00 7:49 54:12 6’58”
8 253 ERIC Blais Equipe Brunet V40 M 8:05 7:06 7:28 7:36 7:27 8:06 9:32 55:20 8’06”
9 295 JONES Russell hackney GT/Push V40 M 7:52 7:27 7:44 7:54 8:02 8:19 47:16 -1 lap
10 540 DEACON philip Kingston wheelers V40 M 8:28 7:16 7:46 7:55 8:01 8:11 47:37 -1 lap
11 54 ALLEN Rob V40 M 8:25 7:29 7:57 7:47 8:08 7:58 47:45 -1 lap
12 37 MILES Nick Rpm90 V40 M 8:27 7:30 7:30 8:02 8:11 8:07 47:47 -1 lap
13 83 RIMMER Duncan Morden CRC V40 M 8:21 7:29 7:53 8:09 8:01 8:01 47:54 -1 lap
14 994 BEDDIS Delia Vicious Velo Sen F 9:27 7:21 7:29 7:53 7:47 8:03 48:00 -1 lap
15 389 BELL Mick London fire brigade CC V50 M 10:46 7:19 7:30 7:35 7:31 7:39 48:20 -1 lap
16 70 LEMONIUS John Singular Cycles V40 M 8:32 7:27 7:51 8:16 8:22 8:17 48:44 -1 lap
17 21 PARSONS Jez Brighton Excelsior CC V40 M 8:36 7:39 7:53 8:03 8:19 8:16 48:46 -1 lap
18 9 SHOTTER Jezz Brighton excelsior oldboys V40 M 8:57 7:51 8:00 8:21 7:45 7:53 48:47 -1 lap
19 246 EVANS Stuart Crawley Wheelers V40 M 8:25 7:45 7:41 8:24 8:35 8:23 49:14 -1 lap
20 5 HERSEY Philip Eagle RC V40 M 8:49 7:59 7:55 8:18 8:14 8:20 49:33 -1 lap
21 336 PITTOCK Damian C and N Cycles RC V40 M 8:40 7:49 8:14 8:17 8:31 8:19 49:51 -1 lap
22 334 WELSH Nick GS Invicta V50 M 10:49 7:40 7:48 7:55 7:49 7:56 49:57 -1 lap
23 139 KIRBY Phil VCL V40 M 8:42 7:55 8:10 8:43 8:38 7:58 50:06 -1 lap
24 492 VAN TWISK Abigail Corley Cycles RT Sen F 9:44 7:42 8:11 8:04 8:26 8:49 50:57 -1 lap
25 47 GREY Anthony Crawley Wheelers CC V40 M 8:59 8:02 8:28 8:30 8:41 9:14 51:53 -1 lap
26 87 BOND Paul Ellmore Factory Racing Team V40 M 8:54 7:40 8:22 10:05 8:31 8:27 52:01 -1 lap
27 26 MCCORKELL Stuart Pearson CC V40 M 8:49 7:50 8:24 9:13 9:11 8:51 52:17 -1 lap
28 68 MEEGAN Kevin None V40 M 9:17 8:36 8:17 8:54 9:01 8:52 52:56 -1 lap
29 317 BEAUMONT Claire ViCiOUS Velo Sen F 10:18 8:18 8:20 8:43 8:39 9:01 53:18 -1 lap
30 6 HEWITT Paul Private Member V40 M 8:58 8:03 8:17 9:06 9:10 10:47 54:21 -1 lap
31 543 JAMES Paul Crawley Wheelers V50 M 11:18 8:27 8:52 8:23 8:51 8:34 54:24 -1 lap
32 130 SELTZER Andy In-Gear RT V50 M 11:41 8:19 8:45 8:41 8:47 9:16 55:28 -1 lap
33 426 HARRIS Arron VC DEAL V40 M 9:23 8:50 9:00 9:37 9:05 10:16 56:11 -1 lap
34 481 PICKLER David Wyndymilla V40 M 9:14 8:20 8:51 9:13 9:13 11:47 56:38 -1 lap
35 85 AMEY Alex ViCiOUS VELO V40 M 8:38 9:04 8:48 11:27 8:59 46:56 -2 laps
36 685 LEWIS Neil Southborough & District Wheelers V40 M 9:57 8:43 9:36 9:21 9:23 47:00 -2 laps
37 641 PALMER Alex Horsham CC V40 M 10:18 8:44 9:10 9:43 9:27 47:21 -2 laps
38 143 LEWIS Emma Adalta CC Sen F 10:47 8:36 9:00 9:00 9:59 47:23 -2 laps
39 652 HARVEY Barry Blazing Saddles V40 M 9:43 8:35 9:26 9:26 10:28 47:38 -2 laps
40 50 HOUGHTON Tom Brighton Excelsior CC V40 M 9:46 8:46 9:12 10:01 10:01 47:45 -2 laps
41 306 PETERS Timothy Horsham Cycling V40 M 10:20 8:44 9:23 9:51 9:45 48:04 -2 laps
42 638 KUWERTZ Matt Southborough & District Wheelers V40 M 9:31 8:12 9:44 10:59 9:51 48:17 -2 laps
43 179 LAWRENCE Peter Club Grappa V50 M 12:08 8:56 9:00 9:14 9:04 48:22 -2 laps
44 160 FORD Adam Eastbourne Rovers CC V40 M 9:24 9:18 9:03 10:50 10:09 48:44 -2 laps
45 164 SUTER Simon Addiscombe CC V50 M 12:04 8:29 9:01 9:10 10:10 48:54 -2 laps
46 562 FLATAU Simon Charlotteville V40 M 10:36 8:50 10:03 9:39 9:50 48:58 -2 laps
47 63 SCARSBROOK Simon C&N Cycles RT V50 M 12:03 9:06 9:02 9:13 9:44 49:08 -2 laps
48 20 WHITE Paul Addiscombe CC V50 M 12:06 8:49 9:17 9:39 9:24 49:16 -2 laps
49 564 HEYWOOD Charlotte Twickenham CC Sen F 10:47 8:38 10:34 10:09 10:34 50:43 -2 laps
50 451 BAKOVIC Srdjan Sutton CC V40 M 10:24 9:24 10:28 9:58 10:46 51:01 -2 laps
51 570 HOPE Chris V50 M 12:52 8:54 9:46 9:34 10:15 51:21 -2 laps
52 30 NORMAN Paul Brighton Mitre V40 M 10:03 9:28 9:28 10:24 12:10 51:33 -2 laps
53 436 HORTA-HOPKINS Paul Handsling Racing V50 M 12:07 10:43 9:51 9:47 9:47 52:16 -2 laps
54 320 BARTLETT Tony Team Corridori V50 M 12:49 9:18 9:55 9:55 10:24 52:21 -2 laps
55 362 POPE Harvey Medway Velo V50 M 12:52 9:29 10:20 10:13 9:50 52:43 -2 laps
56 645 UMEMURA-POUND Jonathan CC Hackney V40 M 10:05 10:05 10:21 10:51 11:44 53:06 -2 laps
57 257 BURGESS Stephen Lewes Wanderers V50 M 13:01 9:40 10:24 10:20 10:43 54:07 -2 laps
58 363 DANIEL Paul Medway Velo V50 M 13:32 9:45 10:13 10:20 10:37 54:28 -2 laps
59 640 PAULS mathilde Look Mum No Hands Sen F 11:53 10:11 10:32 11:39 10:54 55:08 -2 laps
60 96 RAE-BYFORD Lee Crawley Wheelers V40 M 10:44 10:35 11:13 11:48 11:34 55:54 -2 laps
61 40 WOOD steve pearson cycles V50 M 13:29 10:19 10:26 10:37 11:18 56:09 -2 laps
62 182 GOSWELL Trevor Eastbourne Rovers CC V50 M 13:33 9:38 10:46 11:17 11:06 56:20 -2 laps
63 28 BERRIDGE Graham Pearson Cycling Club V50 M 12:17 9:03 11:14 10:41 13:46 57:01 -2 laps
64 13 WELCH Gareth Dulwich Paragon V40 M 11:05 9:21 11:07 12:28 13:22 57:23 -2 laps
65 489 GLOWINSKI Marek VC Londres V50 M 12:40 9:06 10:02 10:56 14:41 57:25 -2 laps
66 111 KINNON Stuart GS Invicta V40 M 9:58 10:06 11:20 12:26 13:37 57:26 -2 laps
67 612 TAYLOR Bruce Dulwich Paragon V40 M 11:00 10:10 10:52 12:25 13:35 58:03 -2 laps
68 313 MOREAU Adeline Brixton Cycles Sen F 11:22 11:22 12:12 11:36 11:55 58:25 -2 laps
69 686 SHERWELL Elise Look Mum No Hands Sen F 11:16 9:43 10:26 11:49 15:29 58:43 -2 laps
70 119 CARPENTER Andrew Sutton CC V40 M 10:28 9:26 12:57 12:18 13:59 59:07 -2 laps
71 660 REVELL Keith London Dynamo V50 M 13:22 11:28 10:03 10:31 15:31 1:00:55 -2 laps
72 118 YULE Alan Crawley Wheelers V40 M 7:55 7:13 7:34 7:41 30:23 -3 laps
73 35 FOX Dougie Crawley Wheelers V50 M 10:14 7:18 11:50 7:32 36:55 -3 laps
74 176 GIBBS Paul Pearson CC V50 M 11:17 8:14 8:42 8:49 37:02 -3 laps
75 136 GREER Paul Southborough Wheelers V40 M 10:12 9:10 9:27 9:44 38:33 -3 laps
76 999 SIMMONS Neil Southborough wheelers V50 M 10:38 9:07 9:16 11:52 40:53 -3 laps
77 676 GOUGH Matthew Charlotte Ville V40 M 11:21 10:17 13:12 11:54 46:44 -3 laps
78 454 WILKINSON lesley Addiscombe CC V50 F 13:26 10:33 12:33 12:33 49:04 -3 laps
79 644 HANLEY Dave V40 M 12:04 12:04 12:34 13:09 49:51 -3 laps
80 41 HARRIS Philip San Fairy Ann CC V50 M 13:56 10:48 12:05 13:07 49:57 -3 laps
81 681 LITTLE Joseph Pearson CC V40 M 10:59 10:15 12:00 17:22 50:36 -3 laps
82 538 HEDLEY James Sussex Nomads V40 M 11:11 11:08 12:39 17:03 52:01 -3 laps
83 687 #N/A #N/A #N/A #N/A 13:12 12:50 12:29 13:59 52:31 -3 laps
84 185 PERRY Jo-Anne PMR@Toachimhhouse V40 F 12:58 12:49 12:52 18:03 56:42 -3 laps
85 501 LAI Stefanie Brixton CC Sen F 12:25 11:58 14:52 18:03 57:18 -3 laps
86 587 FLATAU Teena Charlotteville V40 F 14:56 13:00 14:04 15:17 57:18 -3 laps
87 437 0 0 0 17:31 18:15 10:08 11:50 57:45 -3 laps
88 442 MCGOVERN Julian Sutton CC V50 M 15:38 14:13 14:12 13:42 57:45 -3 laps
89 674 BEALE jamie ingear quickvit trainsharp V50 M 14:39 13:52 15:32 15:49 59:52 -3 laps
90 64 O’DONOGHUE Robin None V40 M 14:35 15:45 15:25 16:16 1:02:03 -3 laps
91 12 BURKINSHAW Jason Blazing Saddles V40 M 8:28 7:34 7:37 23:39 -4 laps
92 267 WILLIAMS Shaun Abellio SFA V50 M 11:14 8:05 9:20 28:40 -4 laps
93 565 MAHÉ Louise Ikon Mazda Sen M 10:24 8:11 10:26 29:01 -4 laps
94 43 SOMMERVILLE Peter N/A V50 M 10:50 10:50 10:24 32:05 -4 laps
95 167 CODRINGTON Charles Dulwich Paragon V50 M 14:43 9:47 9:56 34:27 -4 laps
96 988 COPELAND Stephen Horsham CC V50 M 13:30 9:29 14:11 37:09 -4 laps
97 671 LENNY Paul Pearson cc V50 M 14:10 10:21 14:39 39:10 -4 laps
98 259 ORR Liz Kent Velo Girls V50 F 14:17 14:51 18:56 48:04 -4 laps
99 249 CORDNER John Eastbourne Rovers V40 M 8:34 7:52 16:25 -5 laps
100 148 HIRST Clayton Bigfoot CC V40 M 10:03 9:35 19:37 -5 laps
101 108 JAKES steve TriStore Eastbourne V40 M 10:28 9:16 19:45 -5 laps
102 122 CLARKE Simon GS Avanti V40 M 10:14 10:01 20:15 -5 laps
103 188 ZAMOJSKA Monika Brixton CC Sen F 12:08 9:30 21:38 -5 laps
104 289 ROSS clare Brixton Cycles Sen F 11:16 10:49 22:04 -5 laps
105 258 LIBERMAN Adrian Addiscombe V40 M 12:08 10:51 22:59 -5 laps
106 7 COOPER Mark Sigma Sport V40 M 11:30 12:18 23:48 -5 laps
107 991 DONJON Sebastien Crawley Wheelers V40 M 12:37 11:14 23:51 -5 laps
108 499 BARNES Hazel Sutton CC Sen F 13:52 14:46 28:38 -5 laps
109 210 FRASER Ed PB Cycle Coaching RT V40 M 8:10 8:10 -6 laps
110 15 CHRISTOPHER Garry Crawley Wheelers V40 M 9:06 9:06 -6 laps
111 683 GILLER Andrew Epsom CC V40 M 10:03 10:03 -6 laps
112 631 FOOTE Matt Kingston Wheelers CC V40 M 10:19 10:19 -6 laps
113 91 FAGG Daniel Brighton Mitre V40 M 10:48 10:48 -6 laps
114 150 MCRAE Jo Look Mum No Hands! Sen F 11:45 11:45 -6 laps
115 324 DAVIS Mark V50 M 12:00 12:00 -6 laps
116 69 HAWKSWORTH Julia Southborough and District Wheelers V50 F 12:10 12:10 -6 laps
117 661 AUSTEN Nick Tunbridge Wells Tri V40 M 13:04 13:04 -6 laps
118 632 EVANS Jeremy Twickenham CC V50 M 13:31 13:31 -6 laps
119 684 RIGHTON Katie Dulwich Paragon Sen F 13:34 13:34 -6 laps
120 601 DAVIS Francine V40 F 14:34 14:34 -6 laps
121 112 RICHARDS Pete V50 M 15:44 15:44 -6 laps
122 657 OAKLEY Alan Southborough and District Wheelers V50 M 17:11 17:11 -6 laps
123 431 KEHAYA Corinna Sen F 26:28 26:28 -6 laps
124 620 WILKEY Laura Crawley Wheelers Sen F 34:32 34:32 -6 laps
125 464 HILLIER Martin Southborough & District V40 M 35:13 35:13 -6 laps
126 49 -7 laps
127 52 JOYCE Phil Chevaliers V50 M -7 laps
128 156 -7 laps
129 198 BARKER Anthony Crawley Wheelers V40 M -7 laps
130 264 FRESHWATER Richard 0 V40 M -7 laps

purple

Youth

lx91516_yomb

Titouan Barthelmy and Will Cooper before the former suffered two mechanicals

lx91516_yomg

Emily Ashwood

Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Category Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Gap
1 980 COOPER Will I Team YA M 7:12 6:06 6:08 6:23 25:49
2 146 BARTHELEMY Titouan Herne Hill Youth CC YA M 7:09 6:09 6:47 7:50 27:54 2’06”
3 224 AMIN Kamran VC Jubilee YA M 7:41 6:33 6:52 6:49 27:55 2’07”
4 204 KIRBY Tom Sutton CC YA M 7:57 6:43 6:57 7:04 28:41 2’53”
5 348 DAVIES Eddie Dulwich Paragon YA M 7:52 6:45 7:06 7:05 28:48 3’00”
6 675 BISHOP Sam Charlotteville CC YB M 8:02 6:47 7:21 7:06 29:15 3’27”
7 230 PERRY Toby Club GRAPPA YA M 8:14 7:09 7:27 7:15 30:06 4’17”
8 233 JOHNSON Hugh Charlotteville CC YA M 8:03 7:04 7:21 7:40 30:08 4’19”
9 227 WALKER Jamie Sutton CC YB M 8:10 7:04 7:31 7:44 30:28 4’40”
10 125 ROGERS Oliver VC Jubilee YA M 8:17 7:10 7:44 7:31 30:43 4’54”
11 341 BAKRANIA Kishan Team Darenth YA M 8:37 7:10 7:31 7:30 30:48 4’59”
12 11 LAWSON Max Herne Hill Youth CC YB M 8:08 7:46 7:50 7:51 31:35 5’47”
13 349 DEMUTH Bill VC Jubilee YB M 8:32 7:17 7:55 7:57 31:41 5’53”
14 984 PRENELLE Luke Lee Valley Youth CC YB M 8:53 7:30 8:01 8:15 32:40 6’51”
15 469 ASHWOOD Emily WXC World Racing YA F 8:22 8:22 8:00 8:06 32:49 7’01”
16 474 WILLIAMS Matthew San Fairy Ann YA M 8:29 8:29 8:14 8:22 33:34 7’45”
17 460 MCGREEVY Charlotte WXC World Racing YB F 9:28 7:53 8:17 7:59 33:37 7’48”
18 203 KIRBY Dan Sutton CC YB M 8:32 8:32 8:15 8:32 33:50 8’02”
19 98 WOLLASTON Oliver HHYCC YB M 8:42 8:42 8:16 8:16 33:56 8’07”
20 355 MARTIN Joseph PPYCC YB M 9:24 7:45 8:35 8:19 34:04 8’16”
21 300 RIDGE Patrick Sutton CC YB M 8:54 8:54 9:08 26:55 -1 lap
22 174 DAVIES Thomas Sutton CC YB M 10:11 8:43 9:10 28:04 -1 lap
23 981 DUNSTAN Chris Brighton Excelsior YA M 9:50 8:50 9:35 28:15 -1 lap
24 448 MACMAHON Megan WXC world racing YB F 9:56 9:02 9:24 28:22 -1 lap
25 353 HAZELL Luke Team Darenth YB M 10:01 9:09 9:22 28:32 -1 lap
26 458 CALLINAN Eva london dynamo YB F 10:20 9:20 9:08 28:48 -1 lap
27 234 BAKER Ella Team Darenth YB F 10:33 9:03 9:18 28:55 -1 lap
28 218 KNOWLER Thomas Team Darenth YB M 10:17 9:13 9:26 28:57 -1 lap
29 351 ASHWOOD Luke Sutton Cycling Club YB M 10:30 9:15 9:47 29:31 -1 lap
30 982 BRIGHT Christian Sutton Cycling Club YA M 10:40 9:24 9:43 29:48 -1 lap
31 237 CORDNER Henry Eastbourne Rovers YB M 10:27 9:48 10:06 30:21 -1 lap
32 225 STARR William VC Jubilee YB M 10:55 9:35 10:07 30:37 -1 lap
33 461 GLAYSHER Lewis Sutton CC YB M 10:54 9:33 10:24 30:52 -1 lap
34 180 YULE James PPYCC YB M 13:39 12:54 26:33 -2 laps
35 679 CLACY Barney Chapel Tri YA M 8:07 8:07 -3 laps
36 105 CHURCHILL Jack Brighton Excelsior CC YA M 9:29 9:29 -3 laps
37 171 MCGHEE Sam Sutton Cycling Club YB M -4 laps

purple

Under 12

lx91516_12

Pos Bib Last Name Team Category Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Time Gap
1 7 CAELAN MILLER Barking and Dagenham MC 1:29 1:48 1:41 1:42 1:45 1:44 1:45 1:46 1:49 15:29
2 1 ALEX HARVEY VC Jubilee MC 1:28 1:51 1:44 1:52 1:59 1:56 1:54 1:44 1:49 16:16 0’47”
3 5 CAMERON STILL Sutton Cycling Club MC 1:31 1:51 1:41 1:52 1:57 1:58 1:54 1:46 1:55 16:24 0’54”
4 3 FERDIE PARSONS VC Jubilee MC 1:29 1:51 1:41 1:51 2:00 1:56 1:54 1:49 1:59 16:30 1’01”
5 9 GEORGE FOWLES WDMBC MC 1:30 1:52 1:52 1:53 1:57 1:56 1:57 2:01 1:52 16:49 1’19”
6 6 BEN BISSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers MC 1:31 1:51 1:48 1:58 2:00 2:02 2:02 2:07 1:58 17:17 1’47”
7 13 HARRY OWEN Herne Hill Youth CC MC 1:32 1:57 1:59 2:10 2:08 2:07 1:59 2:04 15:56 -1 lap
8 22 MILO SUMMERS Herne Hill Youth CC MC 1:38 2:02 2:00 2:09 2:08 2:05 2:03 1:56 16:01 -1 lap
9 19 MAX CAPAMAGIAN Barking and Dagenham MC 1:40 2:02 2:02 2:10 2:13 2:04 1:57 1:55 16:03 -1 lap
10 12 OWEN PRENELLE Lee Valley Youth CC MC 1:47 1:58 1:56 2:01 2:10 2:11 2:05 2:00 16:08 -1 lap
11 10 DOMINIC BELL Sutton CC MC 1:33 2:02 2:10 2:10 2:09 2:12 2:05 2:05 16:25 -1 lap
12 20 YANI DJELIL Team Darenth MC 1:37 2:08 2:08 2:15 2:15 2:14 2:18 2:09 17:05 -1 lap
13 16 BENJAMIN FLATAU Charlotteville Rascals MC 1:41 2:09 2:14 2:17 2:12 2:17 2:25 2:12 17:26 -1 lap
14 14 FELIX JORDAN Horsham Youth CC MC 1:47 2:10 2:12 2:17 2:20 2:40 2:21 15:48 -2 laps
15 17 ELLIOT SMITH Sutton CC MC 1:45 2:12 2:23 2:26 2:20 2:38 2:39 16:23 -2 laps
16 18 PIERS HIGGINSON Unattached MC 1:50 2:18 2:28 2:41 2:59 2:36 2:05 16:58 -2 laps
17 15 ROBERT WILTSHIRE Sutton CC MC 1:53 2:26 2:41 2:38 2:33 2:40 2:35 17:27 -2 laps
18 8 LUCY ADAMS London Dynamo FC 2:05 2:31 2:36 2:42 2:47 2:41 2:26 17:46 -2 laps
19 4 HANNAH CHATFIELD Unattached FC 2:08 2:47 2:57 2:55 3:05 3:06 16:57 -3 laps
20 21 JODIE FOX Sutton CC FC 2:09 2:51 3:03 3:12 3:07 3:11 17:33 -3 laps

purple

Under 10

lx91516_10

Pos Bib Last Name Team Category Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Time Gap
1 11 ALFIE AMEY Team Darenth MD 1:27 1:39 1:53 1:50 1:54 1:57 1:50 12:30
2 10 GEORGE HARVEY VC Jubilee MD 1:34 1:52 1:59 2:00 2:00 2:01 1:55 13:21 0’52”
3 14 EDWARD CHARLES Charlotteville Rascals MD 1:32 1:50 2:01 1:58 2:01 1:59 2:02 13:22 0’52”
4 13 OSCAR AMEY Team Darenth MD 1:31 1:53 1:56 1:59 2:00 2:08 1:55 13:23 0’53”
5 3 PETER CARPENTER Sutton CC MD 1:28 1:53 2:01 2:01 2:05 2:01 1:57 13:26 0’56”
6 5 LUKE GIBSON Club Cyclopark MD 1:33 1:54 1:59 2:01 2:02 2:03 1:57 13:27 0’58”
7 6 CARYS LLOYD Lee Valley Youth CC FD 1:35 1:58 2:00 1:59 2:05 2:03 2:09 13:50 1’21”
8 23 AARON CORDON CAMBELL Herne Hill Youth CC MD 1:32 2:01 2:10 2:16 2:12 2:09 2:02 14:22 1’52”
9 26 JAMES KIRBY Sutton Cycling Club MD 1:39 2:03 2:10 2:12 2:07 2:08 2:13 14:32 2’02”
10 22 WILL FLATAU Charlotteville Rascals MD 1:52 2:11 2:19 2:25 2:14 2:17 13:18 -1 lap
11 21 JUDE MCGEORY Team Darenth MD 1:57 2:16 2:16 2:20 2:14 2:16 13:19 -1 lap
12 19 SAMUEL FINCH PMR@Toachim House MD 1:53 2:11 2:19 2:22 2:15 2:20 13:20 -1 lap
13 28 SAMMY DJELIL Team Darenth MD 1:55 2:14 2:16 2:26 2:27 2:23 13:42 -1 lap
14 18 LUCY WOLLASTON Herne Hill Youth CC FD 1:54 2:13 2:27 2:28 2:23 2:20 13:45 -1 lap
15 9 TULSI BAKRANIA Team Darenth FD 1:56 2:26 2:28 2:37 2:38 2:46 14:50 -1 lap
16 1 THEO MARTIN Unattached MD 1:58 2:26 2:42 2:48 2:41 12:35 -2 laps
17 7 ANNA LLOYD Lee Valley Youth CC FE 2:12 2:41 2:47 3:00 2:37 13:16 -2 laps
18 20 LIAM CONNOLLY VC Jubilee MD 2:17 2:41 2:45 3:05 2:41 13:29 -2 laps
19 15 ELLA CHATFIELD Unattached FD 2:26 2:44 2:57 2:51 2:41 13:39 -2 laps
20 2 CHLOE CALLIMAN London Dynamo FD 2:15 2:41 2:57 2:59 2:56 13:48 -2 laps
21 25 TIMOTHY SKELTON London Dynamo MD 2:14 2:52 3:00 3:01 2:59 14:06 -2 laps
22 4 JOE CARPENTER Sutton CC ME 2:25 3:23 3:01 3:20 3:07 15:17 -2 laps
23 16 AOIFE BAKOVIC Sutton CC FD 2:06 2:39 2:43 2:55 10:23 -3 laps
24 34 STAN WILSON Preston Park Youth CC MD 2:29 3:41 3:20 3:09 12:39 -3 laps
25 17 EWAN MCGHEE Sutton CC ME 2:41 3:00 3:31 3:48 13:00 -3 laps
26 29 WOODY VIBERT Unattached MD 2:27 3:16 3:41 3:54 13:18 -3 laps
27 24 BAILEY LYTHGOE Yellow Jersey ME 2:48 3:26 3:42 3:37 13:32 -3 laps
28 35 KERYS BAKER Team Darenth FD 3:48 3:20 3:28 3:33 14:09 -3 laps
29 8 ETHAN LULHAM Unattached ME 2:53 3:37 4:21 3:42 14:33 -3 laps
30 33 COOPER LANG Crawley Wheelers ME 3:03 3:38 4:16 4:01 14:58 -3 laps

purple

2014/15 Round 15

sumner201415a

2014/15 Round 15 pictureshttps://cyclephotos.smugmug.com/Cyclo-Cross/Cyclelab-LondonSE-Cross-League

2014/15 results/videohttp://www.londonxleague.co.uk/2014/08/round-15-sun-25th-jan/

purple

Promoting Club Velo Bagarreur

Andy Bristow 07770 789949

andyjbristow@aol.com

purple

cyclefitlogo2015astradalogo2015yellowjerseylogo2015



X